125 Home
    Fighting Irish


    Recap

                       2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 MEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1. NOTRE DAME                       
                2   10   16   30   34  (68) (93) =    92
      2. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY  
                8   20   21   25   32  (96)(101) =   106
      3. PROVIDENCE COLLEGE               
                4   11   23   28   58  (81)(130) =   124
      4. MICHIGAN                         
                3   14   37   39   45  (50) (60) =   138
      5. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY         
               12   26   29   36   44  (77)(116) =   147
      6. WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY           
                5   24   31   41   54  (80) (89) =   155
      7. BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY         
               13   17   43   46   52  (72) (83) =   171
      8. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY      
               18   42   47   49   64  (70) (92) =   220
      9. LIBERTY UNIVERSITY               
                1   22   27   61  135 (137)      =   246
      9. ILLINOIS                         
                6   15   65   78   82  (90)(119) =   246
     11. CORNELL UNIVERSITY               
               33   35   40   66   74  (84) (95) =   248
     12. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY     
               38   48   57   67   98 (126)(127) =   308
     13. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY             
                7   59   69   85   94 (102)(105) =   314
     14. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY     
               19   63   87  107  113 (115)(134) =   389
     15. CLEMSON UNIVERSITY               
               53   71   73   91  122 (131)(138) =   410
     16. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY         
               56   86   88  103  104 (110)(125) =   437
     17. BOSTON COLLEGE                   
                9   75  109  121  144 (148)(149) =   458
     18. MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY         
               62   76   99  133  141 (142)(145) =   511
     19. NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL       
               51  111  112  123  129 (156)      =   526
     20. BUTLER                           
               97  106  114  124  128 (139)(157) =   569
     21. KENT STATE UNIVERSITY            
              100  108  117  118  136 (140)(154) =   579
     22. WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY         
               79  120  132  146  147 (151)(158) =   624
     23. NORTHERN IOWA                    
               55  143  150  152  153 (155)      =   653
    
    
                     2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS BLUE
    
        Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
            1 JOSHUA MCDOUGAL        LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           23:37 
            2 Patrick Smyth          NOTRE DAME                     JR           23:44 
            3 MIKE WOODS             MICHIGAN                       SR           23:49 
            4 MAX SMITH              PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SR           23:54 
            5 SETH PILKINGTON        WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SR           24:02 
            6 TRENT HOERR            ILLINOIS                       SR           24:07 
            7 DAVID HEBERT           TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           24:08 
            8 WESLEY SMITH           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           24:08 
            9 PATRICK MELLEA         BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           24:10 
           10 Jake Watson            NOTRE DAME                     SR           24:11 
           11 AHMED HAJI             PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SR           24:12 
           12 LUKE GUNN              FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           24:13 
           13 CHANDLER GOODWIN       BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SR           24:14 
           14 BRANDON FELLOWS        MICHIGAN                       SO           24:14 
           15 JACOB NACHEL           ILLINOIS                       SO           24:15 
           16 Dan Jackson            NOTRE DAME                     FR           24:19 
           17 STEPHAN SHAY           BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       JR           24:20 
           18 JOSH KARANJA           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           24:20 
           19 MOHAMED MOHAMED        SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   JR           24:21 
           20 GAVIN COOMBS           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR           24:23 
           21 JOHN MARTINEZ          NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO           24:23 
           22 JARVIS JELEN           LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           24:24 
           23 DAVID MCCARTHY         PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             FR           24:24 
           24 BRYANT JENSEN          WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         JR           24:25 
           25 JOHN CREWS             NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           24:26 
           26 MARK BUCKINGHAM        FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           24:28 
           27 JORDAN MCDOUGAL        LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             JR           24:28 
           28 TOM WEBB               PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SO           24:29 
           29 MATT LEEDER            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           24:30 
           30 Jake Walker            NOTRE DAME                     SO           24:31 
           31 STEVE SHEPHERD         WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         JR           24:32 
           32 STEPHEN FURST          NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           24:36 
           33 ZAC HINE               CORNELL UNIVERSITY             JR           24:36 
           34 Paul Springer          NOTRE DAME                     FR           24:36 
           35 SAGE CANADAY           CORNELL UNIVERSITY             SR           24:37 
           36 DANIEL ROBERTS         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           24:38 
           37 VICTOR GRAS            MICHIGAN                       JR           24:38 
           38 JONATHAN RONO          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           24:41 
           39 JOHN BLACK             MICHIGAN                       JR           24:42 
           40 JIMMY WYNER            CORNELL UNIVERSITY             SR           24:45 
           41 DAVID OLSON            WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         JR           24:46 
           42 JOSH PERRIN            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           24:47 
           43 DUSTIN BYBEE           BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SR           24:48 
           44 STEEVE GABART          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           24:48 
           45 CIARAN O'LIONAIRD      MICHIGAN                       FR           24:49 
           46 BRANDON HEBBERT        BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SO           24:50 
           47 KYLE MENA              EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           24:51 
           48 BEN BLANKENSHIP        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           24:52 
           49 CURTIS VOLLMAR         EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    SO           24:52 
           50 JUSTIN SWITZER         MICHIGAN                       JR           24:52 
           51 ALEX RAY               NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SR           24:52 
           52 CURTIS CARR            BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       FR           24:52 
           53 SAM BRYFCZYNSKI        CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             JR           24:53 
           54 BRET FERRIER           WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SR           24:54 
           55 DORIAN ULREY           NORTHERN IOWA                  SO           24:55 
           56 SCOTT KEENEY           INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           24:55 
           57 ASHENAFI AREGA         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SR           24:56 
           58 MICHAEL ANDERSON       PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SO           24:56 
           59 KEVIN ONDRASEK         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           24:58 
           60 PETER CHRISTMAS        MICHIGAN                       FR           24:59 
           61 JOSHUA EDMONDS         LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SO           25:00 
           62 NICK ATWOOD            MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:02 
           63 KEVIN DORAN            SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SR           25:02 
           64 LUKE CHRUSCIEL         EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           25:03 
           65 JEREMY STEVENS         ILLINOIS                       SO           25:03 
           66 ADRIEN DANNEMILLER     CORNELL UNIVERSITY             FR           25:04 
           67 ROBERT SCRIBNER        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           25:05 
           68 Brett Adams            NOTRE DAME                     SR           25:07 
           69 NICK TOOHEY            TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           25:08 
           70 WADE WINES             EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    SR           25:09 
           71 MATT BRUCE             CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             FR           25:10 
           72 TAYLOR FARNSWORTH      BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       FR           25:10 
           73 BRYCE IVERSON          CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             JR           25:12 
           74 ANDY MILLER            CORNELL UNIVERSITY             JR           25:12 
           75 TIMOTHY RITCHIE        BOSTON COLLEGE                 JR           25:12 
           76 GRAYDON CURRY          MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           25:12 
           77 TREY ANDREWS           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:12 
           78 JARED RICHARDSON       ILLINOIS                       FR           25:13 
           79 SCOTT REED             WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           25:13 
           80 JACE NYE               WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SO           25:17 
           81 HAYDEN MCLAREN         PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SO           25:18 
           82 TIM MAIER              ILLINOIS                       JR           25:21 
           83 TYREL JENSEN           BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SR           25:21 
           84 OWEN KIMPLE            CORNELL UNIVERSITY             SO           25:23 
           85 JOSEPH SAUVAGEAU       TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           SO           25:26 
           86 RANDY PLACENCIA        INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:27 
           87 JEFF SCHIRMER          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           25:27 
           88 SCOTT KORESSEL         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:27 
           89 TODD GILBERT           WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SO           25:27 
           90 MICHAEL KELLEY         ILLINOIS                       SR           25:28 
           91 WILL NOBLE             CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             SO           25:29 
           92 DAVID BRENT            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           25:29 
           93 Mike Popejoy           NOTRE DAME                     SR           25:30 
           94 BRIAN LIND             TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           25:30 
           95 SAM LUFF               CORNELL UNIVERSITY             JR           25:30 
           96 CHRIS KOLLAR           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           25:30 
           97 ANDY BAKER             BUTLER                         JR           25:31 
           98 PAD JUDD               MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SR           25:32 
           99 MATTHEW ATKINSON-ADAMS MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:34 
          100 KYLE WOLPERT           CORNELL UNIVERSITY             SO           25:35 
          101 SCOTT HILDITCH         KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           25:37 
          102 ROBERT BEDSOLE         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO           25:37 
          103 MATT ROSS              TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           SO           25:39 
          104 Kevin Veselik          NOTRE DAME                     JR           25:41 
          105 MICHAEL DISHER         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           25:45 
          106 ERIC SCHULZ            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:45 
          107 ANDREW MONTES          TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           25:47 
          108 SAM JACOBS             BUTLER                         SR           25:48 
          109 GREG MCBRIDE           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           25:49 
          110 JOE PARKER             KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           25:49 
          111 JAMES LAGRECA          BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           25:49 
          112 TONY MCDANIEL          INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           25:50 
          113 TRISTRAM THOMAS        NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     JR           25:50 
          114 NICK HUTCHINS          NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     JR           25:50 
          115 KYLE KIRCHNER          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           25:51 
          116 KENT WORRIES           BUTLER                         SR           25:53 
          117 JASON ORDWAY           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           25:53 
          118 RYAN MERRIMAN          BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SO           25:53 
          119 FREDY TORRES           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR           25:54 
          120 DEREK TAYLOR           BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SR           25:54 
          121 JUSTIN HARBOR          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           25:54 
          122 NEAL NAUGHTON          EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           25:56 
          123 RAY ARMSTRONG          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           25:57 
          124 RYAN SPELLMAN          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           25:57 
          125 JAVIER CRUZ            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           26:00 
          126 MICHAEL MURRAY         ILLINOIS                       FR           26:00 
          127 TAD EISENHAUER         WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:00 
          128 JUSTIN WHEAT           BOSTON COLLEGE                 SO           26:01 
          129 BRIAN SODER            CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             SR           26:05 
          130 ZACH DAWSON            NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SO           26:07 
          131 GRAHAM NORTHCUTT       TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           26:09 
          132 MADISON ROEDER         BUTLER                         FR           26:09 
          133 CRAIG BAUMGARN         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:09 
          134 ADAM LENZ              MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           26:09 
          135 CAMERON MATTHEW        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           26:10 
          136 MATT LAWDER            BUTLER                         FR           26:11 
          137 CHRISTIAN MINOR        FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           26:13 
          138 STEPHEN BLOEMEKE       NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SO           26:14 
          139 JARED MESSMANN         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           26:14 
          140 MATT HAMMERSMITH       EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    FR           26:15 
          141 DOUG COFFED            PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SR           26:15 
          142 CHAD HOLT              CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             FR           26:18 
          143 KEVIN MCNAB            TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           26:19 
          144 NICK NOWAK             WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           26:24 
          145 TYLER NOLAND           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:26 
          146 TYLER BRADFORD         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           26:26 
          147 JUSTIN ARONSON         ILLINOIS                       SR           26:27 
          148 CORY REED              LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             FR           26:28 
          149 JOHN MINEN             KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           26:29 
          150 KALIB WILKINSON        LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           26:30 
          151 CHRIS SLATE            CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             FR           26:31 
          152 NATHAN TAVENOR         BUTLER                         FR           26:35 
          153 DAN KLATT              KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           26:38 
          154 CHAD NAUMAN            MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:38 
          155 KELVIN DARATHA         MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:39 
          156 RICHIE YEATES          PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             JR           26:40 
          157 MIKE CLANCY            NORTHERN IOWA                  SR           26:43 
          158 RYANN KIRACOFE         BOSTON COLLEGE                 FR           26:48 
          159 CARL NYSTUEN           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:48 
          160 TYLER MOREY            CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             FR           26:53 
          161 CHRIS BALDUS           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           26:58 
          162 BRANDON HAIST          WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:59 
          163 SAMUEL CHEGE           WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           27:00 
          164 BRENDAN COLLINS        BOSTON COLLEGE                 JR           27:01 
          165 MICHAEL KEEBLER        BOSTON COLLEGE                 FR           27:03 
          166 ANDY SCHON             NORTHERN IOWA                  SR           27:05 
          167 ARTURS LAZDEKALNS      WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           27:06 
          168 RYNE BEESON            ILLINOIS                       JR           27:12 
          169 CHRIS LAWSON           NORTHERN IOWA                  SR           27:23 
          170 KEVIN MORGAN           NORTHERN IOWA                  FR           27:25 
          171 ANDREW CARNES          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           27:26 
          172 CORBIN MILLER          NORTHERN IOWA                  FR           27:37 
          173 JOHN LAMBERTUS         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           27:38 
          174 SAMUEL BRYAN           NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SO           27:39 
          175 HOSEA KIPKEMBOI        KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           28:00 
          176 CHRIS SMITH            BUTLER                         SR           28:05 
          177 JACOB JARVIS           WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           28:27 
          178 JAKE STECKLEIN         WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           28:29
    	  
                       2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1. RICE UNIVERSITY                  
                7   16   23   35   37  (56) (67) =   118
      2. ILLINOIS                         
                2   24   25   36   52  (61) (69) =   139
      3. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY         
                1   14   29   34   63  (83)(110) =   141
      4. MICHIGAN                         
                3   10   40   46   49  (58) (60) =   148
      5. BOSTON COLLEGE                   
               15   22   27   41   71  (77) (91) =   176
      6. PROVIDENCE COLLEGE               
                9   19   28   33   88  (94)(112) =   177
      7. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY  
               11   13   21   75  101 (106)(115) =   221
      8. BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                
               20   38   50   62   64  (73) (97) =   234
      9. OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY        
               30   42   43   53   78 (105)      =   246
     10. NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL       
                4   32   57   89   90 (100)(127) =   272
     11. WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY           
                8   18   72   74  108 (125)(133) =   280
     12. NOTRE DAME                       
               17   31   79   86   92 (102)(104) =   305
     13. BUTLER                           
               12   54   59   99  136 (137)      =   360
     14. AKRON                            
               47   55   82   84   93 (103)(109) =   361
     15. OHIO UNIVERSITY                  
               45   51   70   95  107 (118)(122) =   368
     16. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY             
               26   48   66  111  119 (123)(128) =   370
     17. WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY         
                6   68   80  114  121 (126)(129) =   389
     18. SOUTHERN METHODIST               
                5   65   76  124  131 (140)      =   401
     19. UAB                              
               44   81   85  117  120 (134)      =   447
     20. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY     
               39   96   98  139  141 (142)(143) =   513
     21. MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY         
               87  113  116  130  132 (135)(138) =   578
    
                      2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN BLUE
    
        Place No.   Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
            1    96 SUSAN KUIJKEN          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           16:32 
            2   139 ANGELA BIZZARI         ILLINOIS                       SO           16:43 
            3   206 NICOLE EDWARDS         MICHIGAN                       JR           16:47 
            4   244 BRIE FELNAGLE          NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     JR           16:48 
            5   418 SILJE FJORTOFT         SOUTHERN METHODIST             FR           16:49 
            6   484 KELLYN JOHNSON         WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           16:57 
            7   370 MARISSA DANIELS        RICE UNIVERSITY                SR           16:59 
            8   480 SARIAH LONG            WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SR           17:03 
            9   359 DANETTE DOETZEL        PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             JR           17:05 
           10   219 ERIN WEBSTER           MICHIGAN                       SR           17:07 
           11   259 BRITTANY TINSLEY       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR           17:10 
           12    63 GENNY GARDNER          BUTLER                         SR           17:14 
           13   253 ANGELINA BLACKMON      NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           17:14 
           14    91 HANNAH ENGLAND         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           17:16 
           15    49 MALLORY CHAMPA         BOSTON COLLEGE                 JR           17:19 
           16   375 ALLISON PYE            RICE UNIVERSITY                FR           17:22 
           17   308 Marissa Treece         NOTRE DAME                     FR           17:24 
           18   479 MORGAN HAWS            WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         JR           17:25 
           19   358 KATIE DICAMILLO        PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             JR           17:25 
           20    43 NICHOLE JONES          BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SO           17:26 
           21   256 BONA JONES             NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO           17:28 
           22    58 NICHOLE LISTER         BOSTON COLLEGE                 JR           17:31 
           23   378 LENNIE WAITE           RICE UNIVERSITY                JR           17:31 
           24   142 KATIE ENGEL            ILLINOIS                       JR           17:31 
           25   144 RACHEL HERNANDEZ       ILLINOIS                       SR           17:31 
           26   425 SARAH BALFOUR          TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           17:32 
           27    48 BRIELLE CHABOT         BOSTON COLLEGE                 SO           17:33 
           28   357 MICHELLE CHILDS        PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SR           17:33 
           29    95 DEBBIE HUSS            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           17:36 
           30   353 MIHAELA SUSA           OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           17:36 
           31   292 Lindsey Ferguson       NOTRE DAME                     SO           17:38 
           32   249 MEGAN KALTENBACH       NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SR           17:38 
           33   360 KRYSTAL DOUGLAS        PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SO           17:40 
           34    98 PILAR MCSINE           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           17:40 
           35   377 BECKY WADE             RICE UNIVERSITY                FR           17:40 
           36   138 STEPHANIE BALIGA       ILLINOIS                       SO           17:42 
           37   379 CALLIE WELLS           RICE UNIVERSITY                SR           17:43 
           38    38 LYNDSY BEDELL          BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           17:43 
           39   223 SIMONE DOMINGUE        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           17:44 
           40   216 DANIELLE TAURO         MICHIGAN                       FR           17:44 
           41    56 CAROLINE KING          BOSTON COLLEGE                 FR           17:44 
           42   348 TONE HJALMARSEN        OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           17:46 
           43   351 LENA ORN               OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           17:46 
           44   450 WHITNEY MAYS           UAB                            SR           17:47 
           45   344 KARI SUMMERS           OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           17:47 
           46   217 LISA UIBLE             MICHIGAN                       SR           17:48 
           47     3 SEDIAH ERSKINE         AKRON                          SO           17:49 
           48   432 CHRISTINA MUNOZ        TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           SO           17:49 
           49   207 GEENA GALL             MICHIGAN                       SO           17:50 
           50    42 LAUREN HAGANS          BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           17:50 
           51   341 CARIME REINHART        OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           17:51 
           52   149 DANELLE WOODS          ILLINOIS                       FR           17:52 
           53   350 MARCELA LUSTIGOVA      OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      JR           17:52 
           54    65 CLAIRE HOLME           BUTLER                         SR           17:53 
           55     7 KIM LORENTZ            AKRON                          FR           17:55 
           56   374 NICOLE MERICLE         RICE UNIVERSITY                SO           17:56 
           57   242 ADDIE BRACY            NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SR           17:56 
           58   214 KELLY SAMPSON          MICHIGAN                       SO           17:56 
           59    64 RACHEL GIBBS           BUTLER                         JR           17:57 
           60   220 KATIE WILLIAMS         MICHIGAN                       SO           17:58 
           61   140 THERESA BROKAW         ILLINOIS                       SO           17:58 
           62    40 DANIELLE BRADLEY       BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SO           17:58 
           63   212 JENNIFER MORGAN        MICHIGAN                       SO           17:59 
           64    92 KIRSTEN HAGEN          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           17:59 
           65    37 ERIN BEDELL            BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SO           17:59 
           66   423 JESSA SIMMONS          SOUTHERN METHODIST             JR           17:59 
           67   436 BRENNA WILLIAMSON      TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           18:00 
           68   380 BRITANY WILLIAMS       RICE UNIVERSITY                SO           18:00 
           69   487 OLIVIA MARTINEZ        WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           18:01 
           70   143 CHANTELLE GROENEWOUD   ILLINOIS                       FR           18:01 
           71   334 ANNIE BEECHAM          OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           18:01 
           72    60 CHRISTY TITUS          BOSTON COLLEGE                 FR           18:02 
           73   478 LESLEY HARVEY          WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SR           18:03 
           74    36 JESSI BARNES           BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              JR           18:04 
           75   147 ABBY SHUNK             ILLINOIS                       SO           18:06 
           76   477 AMY COOK               WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         JR           18:07 
           77   261 COLLEEN WETHERBEE      NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT FR           18:08 
           78   417 SIERRA ANDERSON        SOUTHERN METHODIST             SR           18:08 
           79    59 EMILY MAREB            BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           18:09 
           80   354 EVA TOMANKOVA          OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      SR           18:09 
           81   296 Ann Mazur              NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:11 
           82   486 MICA LAND              WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           18:11 
           83   445 ELIZABETH AMBRUS       UAB                            SR           18:12 
           84    10 CASSANDRA SCHENCK      AKRON                          FR           18:13 
           85   101 CHRISTINA WOYTALEWICZ  FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           18:13 
           86     1 LARISA ARCIP           AKRON                          SO           18:14 
           87   447 STEPHANIE GAMMON       UAB                            FR           18:14 
           88   310 Emily Wauford          NOTRE DAME                     JR           18:16 
           89   232 ELISABETH DRISCOLL     MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           18:16 
           90   369 BREFFINI TWOHIG        PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SO           18:17 
           91   252 MORGAN STENGEL         NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     JR           18:17 
           92   247 LAUREN HOLESH          NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SO           18:18 
           93    61 NICOLA TUFTS           BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           18:19 
           94   294 Abby Higgins           NOTRE DAME                     FR           18:21 
           95     8 COLLEEN MORAN          AKRON                          JR           18:21 
           96   363 SARAH MORGAN           PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             JR           18:23 
           97   346 JULIA WEISENBORN       OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           18:23 
           98   227 SARAH HAMMES           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           18:25 
           99    41 LEIGHANN GANZAR        BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           18:25 
          100   146 SHANNON PHELAN         ILLINOIS                       SO           18:26 
          101   224 ANNIE FALOR            MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SR           18:28 
          102    44 KRISTEN MCGLYNN        BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           18:29 
          103    68 ISABELLE STOATE        BUTLER                         SR           18:29 
          104   250 COURTLIN LAREAU        NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     FR           18:31 
          105   262 ANNE WHEATLY           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           18:33 
          106   306 Beth Tacl              NOTRE DAME                     SO           18:34 
          107     4 HEIDI GROSS            AKRON                          SO           18:34 
          108   289 Becca Bauman           NOTRE DAME                     JR           18:35 
          109   352 LEAH SCHROEDER         OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           18:37 
          110   258 KARA MCKENNA           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO           18:39 
          111   338 MELISSA HORNOR         OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           18:39 
          112   481 HALEY REEVES           WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         FR           18:41 
          113     2 CAROL ECKERLY          AKRON                          JR           18:41 
          114    97 BREE MCARDLE           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           18:42 
          115   428 ALIE CORNELL           TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           18:42 
          116   361 KATIE ELLIOTT          PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             JR           18:42 
          117   239 KAYLA LARSON           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           18:44 
          118   491 RACHEL YORK            WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           18:45 
          119   257 MAGIN KEBERT           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR           18:45 
          120   236 CAROLINE GOTTSCHALK    MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           18:46 
          121   448 LIZ HILLIGOSS          UAB                            SR           18:47 
          122   255 JENN ENNIS             NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT FR           18:47 
          123   376 CLAIRE SHORALL         RICE UNIVERSITY                SO           18:49 
          124   333 RACHEL BEAKAS          OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           18:50 
          125   430 KASEY MCNORTON         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           18:52 
          126    93 AMANDA HAHN            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           18:52 
          127     5 OLIVIA JAWOREK         AKRON                          JR           18:53 
          128   451 KRISTINA OLSEN         UAB                            SO           18:54 
          129   490 JENNA WOOD             WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           18:54 
          130   339 JANELLE HUNT           OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           18:56 
          131   426 LEIGH BERGER           TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           18:59 
          132   421 SAMANTHA MEANS         SOUTHERN METHODIST             FR           19:00 
          133   476 KATIE CHUGG            WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SO           19:02 
          134   335 KENDRA CHURCHILL       OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           19:03 
          135   483 CHELSIE BALDWIN        WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           19:05 
          136   246 EMILY HOFFMAN          NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     JR           19:08 
          137   433 ELIZABETH SLAUGHTER    TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           SO           19:09 
          138   427 KIRSTEN BROWN          TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           19:10 
          139   489 DANIELLE WALKER        WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           19:16 
          140   235 ANNA GLOWACKI          MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           19:18 
          141   422 ILYSSA PETTIGREW       SOUTHERN METHODIST             SR           19:20 
          142   243 ALEXIS DEEGAN          NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     FR           19:21 
          143   237 KALA JAUQUET           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           19:21 
          144    45 KATIE SHAW             BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           19:25 
          145   482 CASSIE RICKS           WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SO           19:26 
          146   453 LACEY WRIGHT           UAB                            FR           19:28 
          147   238 JAYME LARSON           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           19:29 
          148   488 JESSICA STEPHENS       WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           19:29 
          149   485 HEATHER KLOTZ          WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           19:30 
          150     9 RO RUPE                AKRON                          FR           19:33 
          151    54 JENNIFER HEYDE         BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           19:35 
          152    67 AUBREY SMITH           BUTLER                         SR           19:37 
          153    66 MARBETH SHIELL         BUTLER                         SO           19:39 
          154   233 MORGAN DUNLEY          MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           19:43 
          155   222 BRITTANY DETZEL        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           19:46 
          156   420 KELSEY HOWARD          SOUTHERN METHODIST             SO           19:48 
          157   234 KATIE GILBOY           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           19:48 
          158   371 LEA GARCIA             RICE UNIVERSITY                JR           19:49 
          159   225 ABBEY GRAHAM           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           20:21 
          160   230 NICOLE ROSETTI         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           21:02 
          161   228 DIAMOND MARKS          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           21:37 
          162   229 SHANNON MCGEE          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           21:41
    	  
                       2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 MEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1. GRAND VALLEY STATE               
                1   11   17   25   39  (43) (45) =    93
      2. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
                4   12   27   28   35  (76) (77) =   106
      3. ILLINOIS STATE                   
                7    8   14   21   80  (88)(101) =   130
      4. U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY            
                6    9   18   50   72  (91)(103) =   155
      5. WINDSOR                          
               10   29   40   47   52  (53) (75) =   178
      6. AKRON                            
               13   20   42   46   68  (69) (78) =   189
      7. OHIO UNIVERSITY                  
                3   16   44   55   79 (111)(120) =   197
      7. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE            
               30   32   36   38   61  (70) (85) =   197
      9. UW-STEVENS POINT                 
               15   22   37   62   64  (86) (89) =   200
     10. NOTRE DAME                       
               19   23   48   58   59  (96)(133) =   207
     11. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY               
               51   57   66   73   82  (90)(106) =   329
     12. IUPUI                            
               26   33   65   83  129 (135)(150) =   336
     13. HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY            
                2    5  110  115  138            =   370
     14. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                
               56   63   87   93   98 (114)(119) =   397
     15. UW-OSHKOSH                       
               24   74  107  109  126 (127)(149) =   440
     16. HEIDELBERG COLLEGE               
               67   71   92  105  112 (113)(132) =   447
     17. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY              
               34   81   95  122  144 (157)(158) =   476
     18. YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY      
               60   84  100  124  128 (136)(155) =   496
     19. VALPARAISO                       
               54   97  116  121  131 (140)(151) =   519
     20. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY         
               31   94  117  142  148 (163)(167) =   532
     21. WABASH COLLEGE                   
               49  108  130  137  143 (160)(172) =   567
     22. IPFW                             
               41  125  141  147  159 (162)(169) =   613
     22. SAN JOSE STATE                   
              102  104  123  139  145 (156)(170) =   613
     24. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY             
               99  134  152  154  165 (168)(173) =   704
     25. FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY      
              118  146  153  161  164 (166)(171) =   742
    
    
                      2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS GOLD
    
        Place No.   Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
            1   672 NATE PECK              GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           24:25 
            2   696 TAMAS KOVACS           HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          JR           24:45 
            3   918 CRAIG LEON             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           24:56 
            4   595 JED CHRISTIANSEN       CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           24:57 
            5   694 JESSE CHERRY           HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          JR           25:02 
            6   991 MICKOWSKI JOHN         U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SR           25:03 
            7   729 JORDAN ANDERSON        ILLINOIS STATE                 SO           25:06 
            8   732 MATT MROCZYNSKI        ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           25:08 
            9   992 ANDERSON JONATHAN      U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          JR           25:13 
           10  1070 ANDREW COATES          WINDSOR                        SR           25:14 
           11   669 CHRIS HAMMER           GRAND VALLEY STATE             JR           25:16 
           12   599 TAD HULST              CALVIN COLLEGE                 SR           25:19 
           13   535 JASON HEADMAN          AKRON                          SR           25:19 
           14   734 MIKE RICHARDSON        ILLINOIS STATE                 JR           25:20 
           15  1019 DOM MEYER              UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           25:23 
           16   920 RIDGE ROBINSON         OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           25:24 
           17   677 ROBBIE YOUNG           GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           25:25 
           18   995 SQUIER ROBERT          U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SR           25:25 
           19   889 Chris Rodriguez        NOTRE DAME                     JR           25:27 
           20   538 ANDY MORGAN            AKRON                          FR           25:28 
           21   731 SCOTT KRAPF            ILLINOIS STATE                 SO           25:30 
           22  1020 TRAVIS NECHUTA         UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           25:30 
           23   877 Robbie Barany          NOTRE DAME                     JR           25:30 
           24  1004 ANDREW MCGUIRE         UW-OSHKOSH                     JR           25:31 
           25   668 JAMES GALE             GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           25:32 
           26   762 AARON KREMER           IUPUI                          FR           25:33 
           27   596 NATE DEHAAN            CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           25:34 
           28   598 JOHN GRIES             CALVIN COLLEGE                 SR           25:34 
           29  1083 DAVE WESTON            WINDSOR                        SO           25:37 
           30   865 JOHN LANCASTER         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           25:39 
           31   949 ROBERT DEO             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SR           25:39 
           32   854 KYLE BRADY             NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           25:39 
           33   766 BRAD WHEELER           IUPUI                          SR           25:41 
           34   548 SEAN HUDSON            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           25:42 
           35   606 ERIK VANKAMPEN         CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           25:42 
           36   858 NATHANIEL HIRD         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           25:43 
           37  1021 PHIL RICHERT           UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           25:43 
           38   867 MICHAEL SPAIN          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          FR           25:48 
           39   673 NICK POLK              GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           25:50 
           40  1074 DENG MARIAL            WINDSOR                        JR           25:51 
           41   754 HUNTER PARIS           IPFW                           SR           25:51 
           42   540 CRAIG RUPE             AKRON                          SR           25:52 
           43   667 GRANT FALL             GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           25:53 
           44   916 BRIAN KING             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           25:54 
           45   676 MARK VANDERMEER        GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           25:55 
           46   542 RICKY WEISHEIMER       AKRON                          SR           25:56 
           47  1069 ANDREW AQUANNO         WINDSOR                        FR           25:57 
           48   878 Dan Curran             NOTRE DAME                     SR           25:57 
           49  1043 SETH EINTERZ           WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           25:59 
           50   994 MESSENGER JUSTIN       U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          JR           26:00 
           51   666 ROSS FAASSE            GRAND VALLEY STATE             SO           26:01 
           52   905 ANDREW LAWRICK         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             JR           26:02 
           53  1075 ALEX MEYER             WINDSOR                        SO           26:02 
           54  1081 MATT SINCLAIR          WINDSOR                        SO           26:04 
           55  1033 CHRIS HONIG            VALPARAISO                     JR           26:04 
           56   913 SHAMUS EATON           OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           26:06 
           57   706 MICHAEL MAYDAY         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           26:06 
           58   908 ROSS SOLANSKEY         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           26:08 
           59   885 JAMES MILLAR           NOTRE DAME                     SR           26:08 
           60   875 Dan Bradley            NOTRE DAME                                  26:10 
           61  1097 JUSTIN DICKMAN         YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           26:11 
           62   866 BRIAN LESIEWICZ        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           26:12 
           63  1011 GEORGE CARLSON         UW-STEVENS POINT               SR           26:14 
           64   711 TIM SAYERS             HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           26:14 
           65  1024 CORY TOWLE             UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           26:16 
           66   760 EVAN FRUTIS            IUPUI                          SO           26:17 
           67   909 JASON YOUNG            OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SR           26:18 
           68   684 SCOTT LASCH            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           26:19 
           69   531 MIKE BARAONA           AKRON                          JR           26:21 
           70   536 DAVID MARCHIONE        AKRON                          SO           26:22 
           71   856 RYAN CARRIGAN          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:23 
           72   678 DEVIN BUTCHER          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           26:23 
           73   990 GRIFFITH GREG          U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           26:23 
           74   900 BRETT BUSUTTIL         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           26:24 
           75  1001 GEOFF GUNDLACH         UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           26:24 
           76  1079 KEVIN SAVARD           WINDSOR                        SR           26:26 
           77   597 AARON GOODMAN          CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           26:26 
           78   605 DAN VANDENAKKER        CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           26:26 
           79   534 BRIAN GIBBONS          AKRON                          FR           26:26 
           80   915 TODD HOLBROOK          OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           26:27 
           81   735 JON ROBERTS            ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           26:28 
           82   549 MATT INGALLS           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           26:28 
           83   541 CLAYTON WATSON         AKRON                          JR           26:28 
           84   897 JASON BIGELOW          OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             JR           26:28 
           85   759 JESSE CACY             IUPUI                          JR           26:31 
           86   594 JAKENIAH CHRISTIANSEN  CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           26:32 
           87  1102 DAN NEMERGUT           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    JR           26:34 
           88   862 CHANCE KELCH           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SR           26:36 
           89  1023 RYAN STEPHENS          UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           26:36 
           90   702 BRITTON DEUEL          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           26:37 
           91   733 JOHN NAVARRO           ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           26:37 
           92  1015 JOEL HEROUIX           UW-STEVENS POINT               SR           26:37 
           93   903 BRANDON GRIFFIN        OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           26:37 
           94   988 TORRE-SANTIA ALEX      U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          FR           26:38 
           95   686 JARROD SALING          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             JR           26:38 
           96   705 TIMOTHY HOWSE          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           26:39 
           97   675 MIKE SEGAL             GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           26:39 
           98   855 SEAN CARLSON           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:43 
           99  1077 PHIL ROBSON            WINDSOR                        FR           26:43 
          100   957 ALEX RUSSEAU           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           26:44 
          101   547 MATT HELM              ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           26:44 
          102   886 Mark Moore             NOTRE DAME                     JR           26:45 
          103  1039 JIM TURCHYN            VALPARAISO                     JR           26:45 
          104   712 ALEX SCHMIDTENDORFF    HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           26:46 
          105  1090 RYAN MILLER            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           26:48 
          106  1103 JIM RAMSON             YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           26:48 
          107   736 LUKE RYAN              ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           26:48 
          108   730 DEVON KELLY            ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           26:49 
          109   946 SAMUEL WAMBUGU         SAN JOSE STATE                 SR           26:50 
          110   537 JOE MCCOY              AKRON                          FR           26:50 
          111   993 WEIDNER JOSH           U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          JR           26:51 
          112   938 SEAN DUNDON            SAN JOSE STATE                 JR           26:51 
          113   689 DAN SIMPSON            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SR           26:54 
          114  1014 GREG HAAK              UW-STEVENS POINT               SR           26:55 
          115   906 KEVIN MACDONALD        OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           26:55 
          116  1003 JOSH HOFF              UW-OSHKOSH                     SO           26:56 
          117  1042 SAM COMPTON-CRAIG      WABASH COLLEGE                 JR           26:58 
          118  1007 ANDREW VOS             UW-OSHKOSH                     SO           26:58 
          119   693 JOSH CASHMAN           HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          SO           26:59 
          120   912 KEVIN DEAN             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           26:59 
          121   688 DEVEN SIESEL           HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           27:01 
          122   680 JOHN DISTLER           HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           27:02 
          123   707 DEVIN MCKEOWN          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           27:03 
          124  1013 BRIAN FINNELL          UW-STEVENS POINT               SO           27:04 
          125   697 JEVIN MONDS            HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          FR           27:06 
          126  1036 LEANDRO SCHULTZ        VALPARAISO                     JR           27:07 
          127   950 MIKE GLINSKI           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           27:08 
          128   649 TAYLOR REEVES          FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SO           27:08 
          129   710 ALEX RALSTON           HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           27:08 
          130   919 SCOTT MEYERS           OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           27:11 
          131   910 AARON BAKER            OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           27:12 
          132  1071 PHIL DALTON            WINDSOR                        SO           27:12 
          133  1034 RICH KRUPAR            VALPARAISO                     JR           27:13 
          134   545 DAN DEYOUNG            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           27:13 
          135   939 LUKE GALVAN            SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           27:14 
          136  1094 JOE COPPLOE            YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           27:15 
          137   911 CHRIS DAVIS            OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           27:15 
          138   751 MARK GREEN             IPFW                           SR           27:15 
          139   714 JOEL VANDERWORP        HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           27:17 
          140   907 PAT SARVER             OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             JR           27:19 
          141   863 NATHAN KENNEDY         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SR           27:19 
          142  1006 NICK SYDOW             UW-OSHKOSH                     JR           27:22 
          143   999 JUSTIN DARROW          UW-OSHKOSH                     SO           27:23 
          144   737 BRIAN SYRING           ILLINOIS STATE                 JR           27:24 
          145  1098 SEAN FINNERTY          YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           27:25 
          146   761 JOE HOFFMAN            IUPUI                          FR           27:26 
          147  1041 BEN BLY                WABASH COLLEGE                 SR           27:28 
          148  1038 JORDAN STANFILL        VALPARAISO                     JR           27:28 
          149   685 JAKE LEMON             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           27:30 
          150   884 Kevin McFadden         NOTRE DAME                     JR           27:32 
          151   901 JASON CLEMENT          OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           27:33 
          152  1086 ABE CLARK              WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           27:35 
          153   764 JUSTIN REUTER          IUPUI                          SR           27:36 
          154  1101 JAKE LAPE              YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           27:37 
          155  1047 GEOFF LAMBERT          WABASH COLLEGE                 SR           27:37 
          156   692 RYAN VENDERLEY         HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           27:37 
          157   695 COREY GROVE            HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          FR           27:38 
          158   945 RIGOBERTO VASQUEZ      SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           27:42 
          159   682 JAMIE KUESS            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           27:43 
          160  1016 MARK MITCHELL          UW-STEVENS POINT                            27:44 
          161  1032 JOEL HARTENBERGER      VALPARAISO                     FR           27:45 
          162   750 GARRETT BRADTMUELLER   IPFW                           SR           27:47 
          163   956 JAKE POWELL            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           27:47 
          164  1045 HUGH JACKSON           WABASH COLLEGE                 JR           27:47 
          165   996 REITER ZACH            U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           27:49 
          166   604 ANDREW STUTZMAN        CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           27:50 
          167   553 TONY PRYOR             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           27:52 
          168   942 CHRIS HART             SAN JOSE STATE                 SR           27:53 
          169   647 TIM HAINES             FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SO           27:53 
          170   758 RUSSELL WILK           IPFW                           FR           27:54 
          171   954 ANDREW LINK            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           27:54 
          172  1008 BEN WIZNER             UW-OSHKOSH                     JR           27:55 
          173  1005 JON SIMON              UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           27:59 
          174   763 KEVIN NUPPNAU          IUPUI                          FR           28:00 
          175  1030 DAVID CARTER           VALPARAISO                     SO           28:02 
          176  1088 RYAN HARTWIG           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           28:04 
          177   765 KLYE RUSIE             IUPUI                          FR           28:05 
          178   645 STEPHEN DASSIN         FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SO           28:06 
          179  1089 LUKE KARBAN            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           28:07 
          180   700 CAMERON BLAAUW         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           28:12 
          181   880 Kyle Higdon            NOTRE DAME                     FR           28:16 
          182  1099 RD GOODRIGHT           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SR           28:25 
          183   940 JONATHAN GRAGERT       SAN JOSE STATE                 SO           28:31 
          184   555 KYLE SCHMIDT           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           28:32 
          185   550 TANNER JOHNSON         ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            FR           28:33 
          186  1096 JAKE DIALESANDRO       YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           28:37 
          187   757 BEN TOWNSEND           IPFW                           FR           28:38 
          188  1095 SCOTT DENHAM           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           28:39 
          189  1040 JUSTIN ALLEN           WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           28:44 
          190   650 JOHN ROY               FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           28:46 
          191  1035 CHRIS LECHNER          VALPARAISO                     SO           28:49 
          192  1000 DERRICK FAMEREE        UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           28:54 
          193   756 RANDY QUIRK            IPFW                           FR           28:54 
          194   958 ADRIAN SIMMONS         SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           28:56 
          195   644 KYLE BUTLER            FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           29:02 
          196  1085 TROY CARMODY           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           29:04 
          197   556 ZACK SCOTT             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           29:05 
          198   646 JORDAN DOPKINS         FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           29:14 
          199   955 LUKE PAWLACZYK         SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           29:26 
          200   551 JON LUGAR              ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           29:30 
          201  1093 CHASE ROST             WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           29:32 
          202   960 NICK SWISHER           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           29:36 
          203   755 RYAN PERRY             IPFW                           FR           29:37 
          204  1031 MATT CERVARICH         VALPARAISO                     SO           29:40 
          205   941 DAVID HAEFELE          SAN JOSE STATE                 SO           29:57 
          206   648 BRANDON OAKES          FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           29:59 
          207  1049 SAM PRELLWITZ          WABASH COLLEGE                 SO           30:03 
          208   753 BLAKE LOWE             IPFW                           FR           30:14 
          209  1092 MATT POIRIER           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           FR           30:40
    	  
                       2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1. GRAND VALLEY STATE               
               12   18   29   31   36  (40) (44) =   126
      2. LIBERTY UNIVERSITY               
                6   20   22   47   52  (65) (86) =   147
      3. SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY           
                9   32   34   43   46  (72) (94) =   164
      4. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
               15   16   26   57   60  (61) (81) =   174
      5. BALL STATE UNIVERSITY            
                8   19   49   50   51  (55)(178) =   177
      6. NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY          
               11   28   53   62   66 (122)(137) =   220
      7. ILLINOIS STATE                   
               17   30   41   63   74  (87) (91) =   225
      8. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY     
               13   35   42   79  120 (159)(170) =   289
      9. NOTRE DAME                       
               21   38   59   80  100 (107)(136) =   298
     10. WINDSOR                          
               45   54   56   76   82  (85)(101) =   313
     11. SAN JOSE STATE                   
               25   39   78   84   99 (109)(157) =   325
     12. HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY            
                3    5   90  113  121 (148)      =   332
     13. NORTHERN IOWA                    
                7   14   77  116  126 (129)(135) =   340
     14. INDIANA STATE                    
               27   48   70   98  105 (127)(141) =   348
     15. KENT STATE UNIVERSITY            
               23   37   95   96  102 (140)(149) =   353
     16. U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY            
               33   64   67   97  108 (154)(160) =   369
     17. OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY            
               24   68   92  111  119 (123)(124) =   414
     18. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY               
               71   75   89  103  117 (133)(147) =   455
     19. VALPARAISO                       
                1   10  132  156  169 (177)(184) =   468
     20. UW OSHKOSH                       
                2   73  125  142  143 (144)(146) =   485
     21. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY              
                4   83  112  153  161 (166)(172) =   513
     22. FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY      
               58  110  118  130  139 (182)      =   555
     23. IUPUI                            
               69  104  115  152  165 (171)(180) =   605
     24. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                
              106  114  134  138  158 (164)(173) =   650
     25. IPFW                             
               88   93  145  162  179 (183)      =   667
     26. YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY      
              131  151  155  163  168 (175)(176) =   768
     27. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY             
              128  150  167  174  181 (185)(186) =   800
    
    
                   2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN GOLD
    
        Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
            1 LAURA ROLF             VALPARAISO                     JR           17:04 
            2 AYLA MITCHELL          UW OSHKOSH                     SO           17:50 
            3 ZSANETT KIS            HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          JR           17:56 
            4 GWEN KEMPLE            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           17:59 
            5 KALI BURT              HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          JR           18:01 
            6 PIPER NEWBY            LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           18:02 
            7 CAEDRYN SCHRUNK        NORTHERN IOWA                  JR           18:04 
            8 ALI BISHEL             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:04 
            9 ADRIANE PUETZ          SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         SR           18:09 
           10 RACHAEL BUTTON         VALPARAISO                     SR           18:10 
           11 CARLY BROWN            NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        JR           18:12 
           12 KELLY GIBBONS          GRAND VALLEY STATE             JR           18:14 
           13 NEFETERI WILLIAMS      SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           18:16 
           14 TRACI HAWLEY           NORTHERN IOWA                  SR           18:17 
           15 CHRISTINA OVERBECK     CALVIN COLLEGE                 SR           18:19 
           16 LAUREN BERGSTROM       CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           18:19 
           17 SUZY TURNER            ILLINOIS STATE                 SR           18:22 
           18 SUZIE RIVARD           GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           18:24 
           19 VANESSA GILBERT        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           18:26 
           20 DACIA BUSHMAN          LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             FR           18:27 
           21 Julie Opet             NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:27 
           22 CAROL JEFFERSON        LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           18:27 
           23 KASSANDRA MEHOLICK     KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           18:28 
           24 ELLEN BIRMINGHAM       OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           18:29 
           25 ARELY MARQUEZ          SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           18:30 
           26 JESI HALE              CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           18:31 
           27 KAYLA ALEXANDER        INDIANA STATE                  SO           18:31 
           28 CELIA FRANKLIN         NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SR           18:32 
           29 LEAH BORNS             GRAND VALLEY STATE             SO           18:33 
           30 KIM EBBESEN            ILLINOIS STATE                 SO           18:34 
           31 MEGAN MACERATINI       GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           18:34 
           32 ANN MURPHY-HAGAN       SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         SO           18:35 
           33 CURRAN MEGHAN          U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          JR           18:36 
           34 MELISSA CONLIN         SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         FR           18:37 
           35 A'SERET DOKUBO         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           18:37 
           36 LORI BURGESS           GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           18:38 
           37 KELLY GEPHART          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:40 
           38 Amy Kohlmeier          NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:40 
           39 ERICA JOY SAHLI        SAN JOSE STATE                 SR           18:40 
           40 LYNSEY ARDINGO         GRAND VALLEY STATE             SO           18:41 
           41 KATHLEEN THOMPSON      ILLINOIS STATE                 JR           18:41 
           42 MEGAN HOELSCHER        SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           18:43 
           43 VERONICA VAZQUEZ       SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         JR           18:44 
           44 REBECCA WINCHESTER     GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           18:44 
           45 STEPHANEY FAY          WINDSOR                        SO           18:44 
           46 DANIELLE MILLER        SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         SR           18:46 
           47 REBEKAH RICKSECKER     LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             JR           18:46 
           48 KARLA NEGRON           INDIANA STATE                  SR           18:47 
           49 SARAH KEHE             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:49 
           50 KELSEY NIELSEN         BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:49 
           51 BRITTANY ADE           BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:51 
           52 KATI ALBRIGHT          LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             FR           18:53 
           53 MARIE GRABINSKI        NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SR           18:53 
           54 LISA BROOKING          WINDSOR                        SO           18:54 
           55 LISA ARROWSMITH        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:55 
           56 LINDSAY MANNING        WINDSOR                        SR           18:55 
           57 CALAH SCHLABACH        CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           18:56 
           58 FRIEDERIKE FEIL        FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SO           18:56 
           59 BECKY ANTAS            NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:56 
           60 LYNN MARSH             CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           18:57 
           61 ALLISON TUUK           CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           18:57 
           62 PAULINA GARCIA         NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SO           18:58 
           63 SARAH GLOWACKI         ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           18:58 
           64 SCHOENEMAN STEPHANIE   U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           18:58 
           65 ASHLEY OSBORNE         LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             JR           18:59 
           66 BRITTA HELWIG          NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SO           18:59 
           67 MORGAN ASHLEY          U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           19:00 
           68 ASHLEY CHIRCO          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           19:00 
           69 BRITTNEY MCDUFFEE      IUPUI                          FR           19:00 
           70 HEATHER STEMBRIDGE     INDIANA STATE                  JR           19:02 
           71 SARAH THOMPSON         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           19:02 
           72 BLOSSOM MARIMPIETRI    SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         SR           19:03 
           73 JESSIE SCHEER          UW OSHKOSH                     JR           19:03 
           74 GINA KAPUSTA           ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           19:03 
           75 KELSEY CARMEAN         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           19:05 
           76 BETHANY MCCHESNEY      WINDSOR                        SR           19:05 
           77 ANDREA WACKER          NORTHERN IOWA                  SO           19:05 
           78 JENNA HICKS            SAN JOSE STATE                 JR           19:06 
           79 SAMANTHA GORDON        GRAND VALLEY STATE             JR           19:06 
           80 EMILY TOENNIES         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           19:06 
           81 Morgan Schulz          NOTRE DAME                     JR           19:07 
           82 JESSI MILLER           CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           19:08 
           83 ELIZABETH SMIT         CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           19:08 
           84 JESSICA REID           WINDSOR                        JR           19:09 
           85 ANGELA BOGGS           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           19:09 
           86 MARLENE ELIZALDE       SAN JOSE STATE                 SR           19:10 
           87 BRIT MORAN             WINDSOR                        SO           19:10 
           88 JO WELCH               LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           19:11 
           89 JESS HUSTED            ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           19:11 
           90 SUSAN ODIPO            IPFW                           SO           19:12 
           91 ERICA D'ANGELO         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           19:12 
           92 ANDREA BOLYKI          HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          JR           19:13 
           93 NATALIE SCATENA        ILLINOIS STATE                 JR           19:13 
           94 KESHA BROOKS           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           19:15 
           95 VALERIE HARDESTY       IPFW                           SR           19:18 
           96 WHITNEY PORTER         SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         JR           19:18 
           97 ALLISON KRUPKO         KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           19:18 
           98 BRITTANY DURKIN        KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           19:18 
           99 HOWELL MEGAN           U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SR           19:19 
          100 ADRIANE WUNDERLICH     INDIANA STATE                  SO           19:21 
          101 JESSICA GONZALES       SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           19:22 
          102 STACEY TURILLI         ILLINOIS STATE                 JR           19:26 
          103 AMY KOLIN              GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           19:29 
          104 Adrienne Pastula       NOTRE DAME                     FR           19:29 
          105 HANNAH EBERHARD        WINDSOR                        JR           19:30 
          106 SARAH MCCORT           KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           19:30 
          107 AMY NOSER              OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           19:30 
          108 JENNIE JAMICICH        IUPUI                          SO           19:31 
          109 EMILY PUGH             INDIANA STATE                  SO           19:31 
          110 ERIN BRUNKO            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           19:32 
          111 Molly Sullivan         NOTRE DAME                     SO           19:32 
          112 OESTMANN TONI          U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           19:32 
          113 NISHA RICHARDSON       SAN JOSE STATE                 SO           19:32 
          114 KATIE QUICK            FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           19:34 
          115 KIRSTEN LANG           ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           19:35 
          116 ASHLEY JONES           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:35 
          117 LAURA LASH             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           19:36 
          118 EMILY WEBB             HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          FR           19:37 
          119 ERIN CVENGROS          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           19:38 
          120 JENNY BRAUN            IUPUI                          SR           19:38 
          121 SAMANTHA NYGREN        NORTHERN IOWA                  SO           19:39 
          122 STEPHANIE HUBER        OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             JR           19:40 
          123 BARBARA FRONRATH       FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SR           19:41 
          124 HALEY GASSER           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:41 
          125 JESSICA KOSTER         CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           19:42 
          126 TONI WHITFIELD         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           19:43 
          127 JOYA CANFIELD          HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          SO           19:44 
          128 MARCELLEE FULLWOOD     NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        JR           19:44 
          129 EMILY THOMPSON         OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:45 
          130 KATIE KOEHLER          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           19:47 
          131 JENNY MELVILLE         UW OSHKOSH                     SR           19:48 
          132 REGINA REINIG          NORTHERN IOWA                  FR           19:51 
          133 BRYNELLE GLOVER        WINDSOR                        FR           19:52 
          134 ALLISON MALONE         INDIANA STATE                  FR           19:54 
          135 JOLENE SELL            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           19:56 
          136 JESSALYN SCHWEITZER    NORTHERN IOWA                  SO           19:58 
          137 TONI JACKSON           FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SO           19:59 
          138 KAYLA WITMER           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           19:59 
          139 CAITLIN SAUERHAGE      VALPARAISO                     FR           20:01 
          140 KELSEY KRYCH           OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           20:01 
          141 JEN GUNDERSON          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           20:02 
          142 AMANDA HULING          NORTHERN IOWA                  SR           20:02 
          143 Alexis Nordine         NOTRE DAME                     FR           20:04 
          144 MADELINE ROZWAT        NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        FR           20:04 
          145 LEAH REAMES            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           20:05 
          146 CHRISTIAN DUTKO        FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SR           20:06 
          147 JORDAN JENNEWINE       OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           20:06 
          148 JESSICA LHOTSKY        KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           20:07 
          149 JULIA COSTELLO         INDIANA STATE                  JR           20:07 
          150 BRITTANY HAAS          UW OSHKOSH                     FR           20:08 
          151 JENNY PISKOR           UW OSHKOSH                     FR           20:08 
          152 ALLISON GEHL           UW OSHKOSH                     FR           20:08 
          153 ASHLEY PORTER          IPFW                           FR           20:09 
          154 KATIE WONDRA           UW OSHKOSH                     JR           20:10 
          155 LIZZY JONES            OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           20:10 
          156 KATE ATKINSON          HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          SR           20:12 
          157 SUZI SPETTEL           KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           20:13 
          158 ALYSSA THRASHER        WINDSOR                        FR           20:16 
          159 ALICIA LIPSKA          INDIANA STATE                  FR           20:17 
          160 BETHANY SCRUTON        INDIANA STATE                  FR           20:20 
          161 EMILY FARRELL          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           20:20 
          162 LAUREN BLASE           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           20:22 
          163 JESSICA POLSTON        IUPUI                          FR           20:23 
          164 JENNY LOEROP           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           20:23 
          165 TASHA MODRANSKI        KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           20:24 
          166 DANCZYK ANNE           U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          FR           20:24 
          167 LYDIA KERN             OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:25 
          168 LISA LEE               YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           20:25 
          169 ALYSSA BRADFORD        VALPARAISO                     SO           20:28 
          170 MEAGHAN VINTON         SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           20:28 
          171 HANNAH AGAUAS          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           20:29 
          172 LESLIE SCHACHINGER     OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             JR           20:29 
          173 KATIE RICK             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           20:34 
          174 FILOZOF ANDREA         U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           20:35 
          175 ERICA MOFFITT          ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           20:36 
          176 WHITNEY JOHNSON        NORTHERN IOWA                  JR           20:37 
          177 ANNINA GRUBER          IPFW                           SO           20:39 
          178 MADELYN MCGHEE         YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    JR           20:40 
          179 JORDAN CLARK-MAND      UW OSHKOSH                     FR           20:42 
          180 LAUREN DUBAY           SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           20:44 
          181 AMY LUKE               HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           20:45 
          182 MICHELLE WILLIAMS      IUPUI                          FR           20:46 
          183 TAMMY MICHAELIS        ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           20:47 
          184 KENDELLE KRAUSE        WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           20:47 
          185 DAWN GOODWIN           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           20:50 
          186 RACHEL HOWELL          VALPARAISO                     SO           20:54 
          187 RYAN EICHELBERGER      SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           20:55 
          188 HEINECKE KRISTINA      U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          JR           20:58 
          189 KATIE ICKES            KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:59 
          190 JULIE KROUSE           IUPUI                          SO           21:00 
          191 MOLLIE RINGER          ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           21:02 
          192 PHOEBE HOLEMAN         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           21:06 
          193 CALLIE BARTEL          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           21:14 
          194 KELCIE WITMER          YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           21:15 
          195 MALIN HEINEKING        YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           21:16 
          196 JEN ROMAN              YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           21:18 
          197 SARA CHRISTENSEN       VALPARAISO                     FR           21:18 
          198 ERIN FILAK             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           21:21 
          199 BETH HOEKSTRA          IPFW                           SO           21:25 
          200 ALEX LOUDEN            IUPUI                          FR           21:30 
          201 STEPHANIE DYLUS        ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           21:35 
          202 DANIELLE POZOLINSKI    WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           FR           21:38 
          203 EMILY SEYMORE          FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           21:41 
          204 ALLISON SWEENEY        IPFW                           FR           21:47 
          205 MERRY LANKER           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   JR           21:54 
          206 WHITNEY BOWMAN         VALPARAISO                     FR           22:05 
          207 CARLISLE HEINSELMAN    YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           22:11 
          208 HEATHER MEWES          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           22:16 
          209 KERRY FROST            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           22:22 
          210 WINDY SANTA CRUZ       VALPARAISO                     FR           22:32 
          211 LAUREN MCLAUGHLIN      VALPARAISO                     SR           22:40 
          212 HILLARY HAMER          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           22:40 
          213 ALI FURTON             WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           22:42 
          214 WHITNEY MACK           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           22:50
    	  
    
                         2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - OPEN MEN
    
        Place No.   Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
            1   789 MICHAEL DOBMEIER       MICHIGAN                       FR           25:13 
            2   796 TONY NALLI             MICHIGAN                       SO           25:16 
            3  1107 MICHAEL NIKKILA        UNATTACHED                                  25:22 
            4  1113 NICK HIRD              UNATTACHED                                  25:23 
            5  1115 RYAN HOLM              UNATTACHED                                  25:27 
            6  1109 KRISTOPHER KOSTER      UNATTACHED                                  25:31 
            7   577 JON KOTTER             BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY                    25:39 
            8   997 PAUL BROWN             UNATTACHED                                  25:59 
            9   580 RICH NELSON            BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SO           26:02 
           10   636 RYAN GRAU              EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    FR           26:04 
           11   961 MARK BOWMAN            SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   JR           26:06 
           12   799 JAMES REICHARDT        MICHIGAN                       JR           26:08 
           13   583 TYLOR THATCHER         BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       FR           26:17 
           14   879 JOHN DALY              NOTRE DAME                     JR           26:20 
           15  1117 MARK WEHRMAN           UNATTACHED                                  26:24 
           16   635 WILLY DAGUE            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    FR           26:26 
           17   816 KYLE VAN ZILE          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           26:27 
           18   853 JASON BEER             NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:30 
           19   633 RANSOM BROWN           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    FR           26:34 
           20   965 DAN DUNBAR             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SR           26:36 
           21   860 CHRIS KANE             NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:45 
           22   859 KURT KAMRATH           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           26:49 
           23   817 CAMERON VINCENT        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           26:55 
           24   914 DREW FATTLAR           OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           26:57 
           25   665 TIM DALTON             GRAND VALLEY STATE             JR           27:05 
           26   857 JOE GASKILL            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           27:06 
           27   861 NICK KANE              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           27:07 
           28   728 GARRETT WEAVER         ILLINOIS                       SO           27:09 
           29   815 DANIEL SIMPKINS        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           27:12 
           30   720 ERIC JOHANNIGMEIER     ILLINOIS                       FR           27:15 
           31  1076 SVEIN PIENE            WINDSOR                        JR           27:15 
           32   921 BROCK SCHWARZ          OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           27:16 
           33   851 JACOB AUSTIN           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           27:18 
           34   902 MIKE CRAZE             OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           27:20 
           35   715 CHARLES WYSONG         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           27:26 
           36   898 JEFF BONZHEIM          OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           27:27 
           37   963 JASON BROSSEAU         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SR           27:28 
           38   670 LEVI LACHAPPELLE       GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           27:28 
           39   966 TOM GENTRY             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SR           27:37 
           40   864 NATHAN WARSTLER        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE                       27:37 
           41   671 BEN MCCUNE             GRAND VALLEY STATE             SO           27:41 
           42  1082 MITCH TOME             WINDSOR                        FR           27:42 
           43   683 THOMAS LANDIS          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             JR           27:48 
           44   674 PAT SAGE               GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           27:49 
           45   663 TIM ARMSTRONG          GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           27:50 
           46   709 LUKE PREUS             HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           27:58 
           47   687 ZAC SENDELBACH         HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             JR           28:03 
           48   899 BRIAN BUNTMAN          OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           28:03 
           49   704 DEREK GILMORE          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           28:16 
           50   703 HANS DRIESSNACK        HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           28:23 
           51   896 JUSTIN BATTLE          OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           28:26 
           52   739 THOMAS CRUM            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           28:34 
           53   923 CHAD TOUSSANT          OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           28:35 
           54   681 ERIC HOOGEVEEN         HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SR           28:37 
           55   690 THOMAS SPAULDING       HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           28:38 
           56   679 ERIK DAVIS             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           28:39 
           57   852 JOSH BAILEY            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          FR           28:53 
           58  1025 CHRIS BEDNARCZYK       VALPARAISO                     FR           29:17 
           59  1080 CURTIS SEMPLE          WINDSOR                        FR           29:30 
           60   713 NATE THOMPSON          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           29:41 
           61  1037 JARED SNELL            VALPARAISO                     JR           29:48 
           62   701 ANDREW BUDD            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           30:04 
           63  1091 MITCH NAST             WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           30:04 
           64  1087 BRAD ENDRES            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           FR           30:05 
           65   691 BEAU THOMPSON          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           30:05 
           66  1084 COREY BINS             WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           30:23 
           67  1050 JAKE SURFACE           WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           31:05 
           68  1044 NICK HITCH             WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           32:31 
           69  1046 JAMES KENNELLY         WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           33:18 
           70  1026 MIKE BLEY              VALPARAISO                     SO           33:18 
    
    
                         2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - OPEN WOMEN
    
        Place No.   Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
            1  1114 SARAH HINKLEG          UNATTACHED                                  17:20 
            2  1110 KATRINA RUNDHAUG       UNATTACHED                                  17:33 
            3  1111 AHAVAHLA HAYNES        UNATTACHED                                  17:37 
            4  1105 REALEEN HUNTER         UNATTACHED                                  18:03 
            5  1112 ANN DETMER             UNATTACHED                                  18:05 
            6   210 NATASHA LUPPOV         MICHIGAN                       JR           18:13 
            7   215 RACHEL SEVERIN         MICHIGAN                       FR           18:17 
            8   145 LIZ MENGYAN            ILLINOIS                       JR           18:20 
            9   218 ALYSHA VALENCIA        MICHIGAN                       FR           18:22 
           10   141 JAMIE BRUSA            ILLINOIS                       SO           18:35 
           11    53 MARY HEITKAMP          BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           18:37 
           12    52 KELLY GROSS            BOSTON COLLEGE                 SO           18:41 
           13   112 KATHERINE MCCARTHY     GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           18:56 
           14   105 ROSIE CHAPMAN          GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           19:00 
           15    51 SAMANTHA GAWRYCH       BOSTON COLLEGE                 SO           19:06 
           16   148 KATE TYSSE             ILLINOIS                       FR           19:12 
           17    55 LAUREN JOHNSTON        BOSTON COLLEGE                 SO           19:17 
           18   115 JESSIE VICKERS         GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           19:30 
           19   337 KELLY FRIEDMAN         OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           19:45 
           20   113 SARA PARKS             GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           19:48 
           21   161 ARIEL HALL             INDIANA STATE                  FR           19:52 
           22   110 SARAH KULCZYCKI        GRAND VALLEY STATE             JR           19:59 
           23   340 KELLEY O'BRIEN         OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           20:09 
           24   347 ANNA WINES             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           20:14 
           25   500 MEL MACCHIONE          WINDSOR                        SR           20:25 
           26   309 Erica Watson           NOTRE DAME                     FR           20:25 
           27   291 Christine Cummings     NOTRE DAME                     FR           20:36 
           28   281 LAUREN MADDOX          NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        FR           20:44 
           29   499 ASHLEY KELLAM          WINDSOR                        FR           20:49 
           30   497 LAURA GILL             WINDSOR                        SO           20:51 
           31    39 KATHRYN BENVEGNU       BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           20:52 
           32   449 KATIE HORTON           UAB                            SO           20:54 
           33   273 ALISON COREN           NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SR           20:58 
           34   272 KATE CLINE             NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        JR           21:01 
           35   446 CHRISTINA CHAMBERS     UAB                            SO           21:17 
           36   496 CARLY GILL             WINDSOR                        SO           21:36 
           37   286 CARLA WIRTSCHAFTER     NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SO           22:02 
           38   516 ERIN STACHE            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           22:05 
           39   307 Dominique Taylor       NOTRE DAME                     SO           22:07 
           40   525 AMY MOORE              YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    JR           22:24 
           41   279 ELIZABETH HOHL         NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        JR           22:32 
           42   162 SARAH HEATON           INDIANA STATE                  SO           22:40 
           43   128 KELLY FROST            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           22:55 
           44   282 JULIA FRASER           NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY                     23:01 
           45   530 LAURA YAMSAK           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           23:07 
           46   475 EMILY THOMPSON         VALPARAISO                     SO           23:10 
           47   136 KARISSA STEINER        HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           23:31 
           48   509 MELISSA FRANSON        WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           23:54 
           49   137 KRISTINA WEAVER        HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           24:36 
           50  1106 MARIO IOZZO            UNATTACHED                                  25:30 
           51   283 ELANA RODMAN           NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SO           25:38 
           52   285 RACHAEL SUFFRIN        NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SO           26:57 
    
    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      Xfinity St. Joseph's Medical Center Xerox Medifast Steiner Collectables