@ndxctf


Recap

                   2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             MEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. NOTRE DAME                       
            2   10   16   30   34  (68) (93) =    92
  2. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY  
            8   20   21   25   32  (96)(101) =   106
  3. PROVIDENCE COLLEGE               
            4   11   23   28   58  (81)(130) =   124
  4. MICHIGAN                         
            3   14   37   39   45  (50) (60) =   138
  5. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY         
           12   26   29   36   44  (77)(116) =   147
  6. WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY           
            5   24   31   41   54  (80) (89) =   155
  7. BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY         
           13   17   43   46   52  (72) (83) =   171
  8. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY      
           18   42   47   49   64  (70) (92) =   220
  9. LIBERTY UNIVERSITY               
            1   22   27   61  135 (137)      =   246
  9. ILLINOIS                         
            6   15   65   78   82  (90)(119) =   246
 11. CORNELL UNIVERSITY               
           33   35   40   66   74  (84) (95) =   248
 12. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY     
           38   48   57   67   98 (126)(127) =   308
 13. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY             
            7   59   69   85   94 (102)(105) =   314
 14. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY     
           19   63   87  107  113 (115)(134) =   389
 15. CLEMSON UNIVERSITY               
           53   71   73   91  122 (131)(138) =   410
 16. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY         
           56   86   88  103  104 (110)(125) =   437
 17. BOSTON COLLEGE                   
            9   75  109  121  144 (148)(149) =   458
 18. MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY         
           62   76   99  133  141 (142)(145) =   511
 19. NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL       
           51  111  112  123  129 (156)      =   526
 20. BUTLER                           
           97  106  114  124  128 (139)(157) =   569
 21. KENT STATE UNIVERSITY            
          100  108  117  118  136 (140)(154) =   579
 22. WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY         
           79  120  132  146  147 (151)(158) =   624
 23. NORTHERN IOWA                    
           55  143  150  152  153 (155)      =   653


                 2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS BLUE

    Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1 JOSHUA MCDOUGAL        LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           23:37 
        2 Patrick Smyth          NOTRE DAME                     JR           23:44 
        3 MIKE WOODS             MICHIGAN                       SR           23:49 
        4 MAX SMITH              PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SR           23:54 
        5 SETH PILKINGTON        WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SR           24:02 
        6 TRENT HOERR            ILLINOIS                       SR           24:07 
        7 DAVID HEBERT           TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           24:08 
        8 WESLEY SMITH           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           24:08 
        9 PATRICK MELLEA         BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           24:10 
       10 Jake Watson            NOTRE DAME                     SR           24:11 
       11 AHMED HAJI             PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SR           24:12 
       12 LUKE GUNN              FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           24:13 
       13 CHANDLER GOODWIN       BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SR           24:14 
       14 BRANDON FELLOWS        MICHIGAN                       SO           24:14 
       15 JACOB NACHEL           ILLINOIS                       SO           24:15 
       16 Dan Jackson            NOTRE DAME                     FR           24:19 
       17 STEPHAN SHAY           BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       JR           24:20 
       18 JOSH KARANJA           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           24:20 
       19 MOHAMED MOHAMED        SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   JR           24:21 
       20 GAVIN COOMBS           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR           24:23 
       21 JOHN MARTINEZ          NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO           24:23 
       22 JARVIS JELEN           LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           24:24 
       23 DAVID MCCARTHY         PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             FR           24:24 
       24 BRYANT JENSEN          WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         JR           24:25 
       25 JOHN CREWS             NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           24:26 
       26 MARK BUCKINGHAM        FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           24:28 
       27 JORDAN MCDOUGAL        LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             JR           24:28 
       28 TOM WEBB               PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SO           24:29 
       29 MATT LEEDER            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           24:30 
       30 Jake Walker            NOTRE DAME                     SO           24:31 
       31 STEVE SHEPHERD         WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         JR           24:32 
       32 STEPHEN FURST          NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           24:36 
       33 ZAC HINE               CORNELL UNIVERSITY             JR           24:36 
       34 Paul Springer          NOTRE DAME                     FR           24:36 
       35 SAGE CANADAY           CORNELL UNIVERSITY             SR           24:37 
       36 DANIEL ROBERTS         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           24:38 
       37 VICTOR GRAS            MICHIGAN                       JR           24:38 
       38 JONATHAN RONO          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           24:41 
       39 JOHN BLACK             MICHIGAN                       JR           24:42 
       40 JIMMY WYNER            CORNELL UNIVERSITY             SR           24:45 
       41 DAVID OLSON            WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         JR           24:46 
       42 JOSH PERRIN            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           24:47 
       43 DUSTIN BYBEE           BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SR           24:48 
       44 STEEVE GABART          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           24:48 
       45 CIARAN O'LIONAIRD      MICHIGAN                       FR           24:49 
       46 BRANDON HEBBERT        BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SO           24:50 
       47 KYLE MENA              EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           24:51 
       48 BEN BLANKENSHIP        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           24:52 
       49 CURTIS VOLLMAR         EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    SO           24:52 
       50 JUSTIN SWITZER         MICHIGAN                       JR           24:52 
       51 ALEX RAY               NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SR           24:52 
       52 CURTIS CARR            BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       FR           24:52 
       53 SAM BRYFCZYNSKI        CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             JR           24:53 
       54 BRET FERRIER           WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SR           24:54 
       55 DORIAN ULREY           NORTHERN IOWA                  SO           24:55 
       56 SCOTT KEENEY           INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           24:55 
       57 ASHENAFI AREGA         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SR           24:56 
       58 MICHAEL ANDERSON       PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SO           24:56 
       59 KEVIN ONDRASEK         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           24:58 
       60 PETER CHRISTMAS        MICHIGAN                       FR           24:59 
       61 JOSHUA EDMONDS         LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SO           25:00 
       62 NICK ATWOOD            MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:02 
       63 KEVIN DORAN            SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SR           25:02 
       64 LUKE CHRUSCIEL         EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           25:03 
       65 JEREMY STEVENS         ILLINOIS                       SO           25:03 
       66 ADRIEN DANNEMILLER     CORNELL UNIVERSITY             FR           25:04 
       67 ROBERT SCRIBNER        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           25:05 
       68 Brett Adams            NOTRE DAME                     SR           25:07 
       69 NICK TOOHEY            TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           25:08 
       70 WADE WINES             EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    SR           25:09 
       71 MATT BRUCE             CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             FR           25:10 
       72 TAYLOR FARNSWORTH      BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       FR           25:10 
       73 BRYCE IVERSON          CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             JR           25:12 
       74 ANDY MILLER            CORNELL UNIVERSITY             JR           25:12 
       75 TIMOTHY RITCHIE        BOSTON COLLEGE                 JR           25:12 
       76 GRAYDON CURRY          MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           25:12 
       77 TREY ANDREWS           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:12 
       78 JARED RICHARDSON       ILLINOIS                       FR           25:13 
       79 SCOTT REED             WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           25:13 
       80 JACE NYE               WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SO           25:17 
       81 HAYDEN MCLAREN         PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SO           25:18 
       82 TIM MAIER              ILLINOIS                       JR           25:21 
       83 TYREL JENSEN           BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SR           25:21 
       84 OWEN KIMPLE            CORNELL UNIVERSITY             SO           25:23 
       85 JOSEPH SAUVAGEAU       TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           SO           25:26 
       86 RANDY PLACENCIA        INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:27 
       87 JEFF SCHIRMER          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           25:27 
       88 SCOTT KORESSEL         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:27 
       89 TODD GILBERT           WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SO           25:27 
       90 MICHAEL KELLEY         ILLINOIS                       SR           25:28 
       91 WILL NOBLE             CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             SO           25:29 
       92 DAVID BRENT            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           25:29 
       93 Mike Popejoy           NOTRE DAME                     SR           25:30 
       94 BRIAN LIND             TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           25:30 
       95 SAM LUFF               CORNELL UNIVERSITY             JR           25:30 
       96 CHRIS KOLLAR           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           25:30 
       97 ANDY BAKER             BUTLER                         JR           25:31 
       98 PAD JUDD               MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SR           25:32 
       99 MATTHEW ATKINSON-ADAMS MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:34 
      100 KYLE WOLPERT           CORNELL UNIVERSITY             SO           25:35 
      101 SCOTT HILDITCH         KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           25:37 
      102 ROBERT BEDSOLE         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO           25:37 
      103 MATT ROSS              TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           SO           25:39 
      104 Kevin Veselik          NOTRE DAME                     JR           25:41 
      105 MICHAEL DISHER         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           25:45 
      106 ERIC SCHULZ            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:45 
      107 ANDREW MONTES          TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           25:47 
      108 SAM JACOBS             BUTLER                         SR           25:48 
      109 GREG MCBRIDE           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           25:49 
      110 JOE PARKER             KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           25:49 
      111 JAMES LAGRECA          BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           25:49 
      112 TONY MCDANIEL          INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           25:50 
      113 TRISTRAM THOMAS        NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     JR           25:50 
      114 NICK HUTCHINS          NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     JR           25:50 
      115 KYLE KIRCHNER          SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           25:51 
      116 KENT WORRIES           BUTLER                         SR           25:53 
      117 JASON ORDWAY           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           25:53 
      118 RYAN MERRIMAN          BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SO           25:53 
      119 FREDY TORRES           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR           25:54 
      120 DEREK TAYLOR           BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SR           25:54 
      121 JUSTIN HARBOR          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           25:54 
      122 NEAL NAUGHTON          EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    JR           25:56 
      123 RAY ARMSTRONG          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           25:57 
      124 RYAN SPELLMAN          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           25:57 
      125 JAVIER CRUZ            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           26:00 
      126 MICHAEL MURRAY         ILLINOIS                       FR           26:00 
      127 TAD EISENHAUER         WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:00 
      128 JUSTIN WHEAT           BOSTON COLLEGE                 SO           26:01 
      129 BRIAN SODER            CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             SR           26:05 
      130 ZACH DAWSON            NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SO           26:07 
      131 GRAHAM NORTHCUTT       TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           26:09 
      132 MADISON ROEDER         BUTLER                         FR           26:09 
      133 CRAIG BAUMGARN         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:09 
      134 ADAM LENZ              MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           26:09 
      135 CAMERON MATTHEW        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           26:10 
      136 MATT LAWDER            BUTLER                         FR           26:11 
      137 CHRISTIAN MINOR        FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           26:13 
      138 STEPHEN BLOEMEKE       NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SO           26:14 
      139 JARED MESSMANN         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           26:14 
      140 MATT HAMMERSMITH       EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    FR           26:15 
      141 DOUG COFFED            PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SR           26:15 
      142 CHAD HOLT              CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             FR           26:18 
      143 KEVIN MCNAB            TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           26:19 
      144 NICK NOWAK             WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           26:24 
      145 TYLER NOLAND           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:26 
      146 TYLER BRADFORD         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           26:26 
      147 JUSTIN ARONSON         ILLINOIS                       SR           26:27 
      148 CORY REED              LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             FR           26:28 
      149 JOHN MINEN             KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           26:29 
      150 KALIB WILKINSON        LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           26:30 
      151 CHRIS SLATE            CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             FR           26:31 
      152 NATHAN TAVENOR         BUTLER                         FR           26:35 
      153 DAN KLATT              KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           26:38 
      154 CHAD NAUMAN            MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:38 
      155 KELVIN DARATHA         MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:39 
      156 RICHIE YEATES          PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             JR           26:40 
      157 MIKE CLANCY            NORTHERN IOWA                  SR           26:43 
      158 RYANN KIRACOFE         BOSTON COLLEGE                 FR           26:48 
      159 CARL NYSTUEN           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:48 
      160 TYLER MOREY            CLEMSON UNIVERSITY             FR           26:53 
      161 CHRIS BALDUS           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           26:58 
      162 BRANDON HAIST          WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           26:59 
      163 SAMUEL CHEGE           WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           27:00 
      164 BRENDAN COLLINS        BOSTON COLLEGE                 JR           27:01 
      165 MICHAEL KEEBLER        BOSTON COLLEGE                 FR           27:03 
      166 ANDY SCHON             NORTHERN IOWA                  SR           27:05 
      167 ARTURS LAZDEKALNS      WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           27:06 
      168 RYNE BEESON            ILLINOIS                       JR           27:12 
      169 CHRIS LAWSON           NORTHERN IOWA                  SR           27:23 
      170 KEVIN MORGAN           NORTHERN IOWA                  FR           27:25 
      171 ANDREW CARNES          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           27:26 
      172 CORBIN MILLER          NORTHERN IOWA                  FR           27:37 
      173 JOHN LAMBERTUS         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           27:38 
      174 SAMUEL BRYAN           NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SO           27:39 
      175 HOSEA KIPKEMBOI        KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           28:00 
      176 CHRIS SMITH            BUTLER                         SR           28:05 
      177 JACOB JARVIS           WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           28:27 
      178 JAKE STECKLEIN         WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           28:29
	  
                   2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. RICE UNIVERSITY                  
            7   16   23   35   37  (56) (67) =   118
  2. ILLINOIS                         
            2   24   25   36   52  (61) (69) =   139
  3. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY         
            1   14   29   34   63  (83)(110) =   141
  4. MICHIGAN                         
            3   10   40   46   49  (58) (60) =   148
  5. BOSTON COLLEGE                   
           15   22   27   41   71  (77) (91) =   176
  6. PROVIDENCE COLLEGE               
            9   19   28   33   88  (94)(112) =   177
  7. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY  
           11   13   21   75  101 (106)(115) =   221
  8. BAYLOR UNIVERSITY                
           20   38   50   62   64  (73) (97) =   234
  9. OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY        
           30   42   43   53   78 (105)      =   246
 10. NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL       
            4   32   57   89   90 (100)(127) =   272
 11. WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY           
            8   18   72   74  108 (125)(133) =   280
 12. NOTRE DAME                       
           17   31   79   86   92 (102)(104) =   305
 13. BUTLER                           
           12   54   59   99  136 (137)      =   360
 14. AKRON                            
           47   55   82   84   93 (103)(109) =   361
 15. OHIO UNIVERSITY                  
           45   51   70   95  107 (118)(122) =   368
 16. TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY             
           26   48   66  111  119 (123)(128) =   370
 17. WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY         
            6   68   80  114  121 (126)(129) =   389
 18. SOUTHERN METHODIST               
            5   65   76  124  131 (140)      =   401
 19. UAB                              
           44   81   85  117  120 (134)      =   447
 20. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY     
           39   96   98  139  141 (142)(143) =   513
 21. MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY         
           87  113  116  130  132 (135)(138) =   578

                  2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN BLUE

    Place No.   Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1    96 SUSAN KUIJKEN          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           16:32 
        2   139 ANGELA BIZZARI         ILLINOIS                       SO           16:43 
        3   206 NICOLE EDWARDS         MICHIGAN                       JR           16:47 
        4   244 BRIE FELNAGLE          NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     JR           16:48 
        5   418 SILJE FJORTOFT         SOUTHERN METHODIST             FR           16:49 
        6   484 KELLYN JOHNSON         WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           16:57 
        7   370 MARISSA DANIELS        RICE UNIVERSITY                SR           16:59 
        8   480 SARIAH LONG            WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SR           17:03 
        9   359 DANETTE DOETZEL        PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             JR           17:05 
       10   219 ERIN WEBSTER           MICHIGAN                       SR           17:07 
       11   259 BRITTANY TINSLEY       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR           17:10 
       12    63 GENNY GARDNER          BUTLER                         SR           17:14 
       13   253 ANGELINA BLACKMON      NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           17:14 
       14    91 HANNAH ENGLAND         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           17:16 
       15    49 MALLORY CHAMPA         BOSTON COLLEGE                 JR           17:19 
       16   375 ALLISON PYE            RICE UNIVERSITY                FR           17:22 
       17   308 Marissa Treece         NOTRE DAME                     FR           17:24 
       18   479 MORGAN HAWS            WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         JR           17:25 
       19   358 KATIE DICAMILLO        PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             JR           17:25 
       20    43 NICHOLE JONES          BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SO           17:26 
       21   256 BONA JONES             NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO           17:28 
       22    58 NICHOLE LISTER         BOSTON COLLEGE                 JR           17:31 
       23   378 LENNIE WAITE           RICE UNIVERSITY                JR           17:31 
       24   142 KATIE ENGEL            ILLINOIS                       JR           17:31 
       25   144 RACHEL HERNANDEZ       ILLINOIS                       SR           17:31 
       26   425 SARAH BALFOUR          TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           17:32 
       27    48 BRIELLE CHABOT         BOSTON COLLEGE                 SO           17:33 
       28   357 MICHELLE CHILDS        PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SR           17:33 
       29    95 DEBBIE HUSS            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           17:36 
       30   353 MIHAELA SUSA           OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           17:36 
       31   292 Lindsey Ferguson       NOTRE DAME                     SO           17:38 
       32   249 MEGAN KALTENBACH       NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SR           17:38 
       33   360 KRYSTAL DOUGLAS        PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SO           17:40 
       34    98 PILAR MCSINE           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           17:40 
       35   377 BECKY WADE             RICE UNIVERSITY                FR           17:40 
       36   138 STEPHANIE BALIGA       ILLINOIS                       SO           17:42 
       37   379 CALLIE WELLS           RICE UNIVERSITY                SR           17:43 
       38    38 LYNDSY BEDELL          BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           17:43 
       39   223 SIMONE DOMINGUE        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           17:44 
       40   216 DANIELLE TAURO         MICHIGAN                       FR           17:44 
       41    56 CAROLINE KING          BOSTON COLLEGE                 FR           17:44 
       42   348 TONE HJALMARSEN        OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           17:46 
       43   351 LENA ORN               OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           17:46 
       44   450 WHITNEY MAYS           UAB                            SR           17:47 
       45   344 KARI SUMMERS           OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           17:47 
       46   217 LISA UIBLE             MICHIGAN                       SR           17:48 
       47     3 SEDIAH ERSKINE         AKRON                          SO           17:49 
       48   432 CHRISTINA MUNOZ        TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           SO           17:49 
       49   207 GEENA GALL             MICHIGAN                       SO           17:50 
       50    42 LAUREN HAGANS          BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SR           17:50 
       51   341 CARIME REINHART        OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           17:51 
       52   149 DANELLE WOODS          ILLINOIS                       FR           17:52 
       53   350 MARCELA LUSTIGOVA      OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      JR           17:52 
       54    65 CLAIRE HOLME           BUTLER                         SR           17:53 
       55     7 KIM LORENTZ            AKRON                          FR           17:55 
       56   374 NICOLE MERICLE         RICE UNIVERSITY                SO           17:56 
       57   242 ADDIE BRACY            NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SR           17:56 
       58   214 KELLY SAMPSON          MICHIGAN                       SO           17:56 
       59    64 RACHEL GIBBS           BUTLER                         JR           17:57 
       60   220 KATIE WILLIAMS         MICHIGAN                       SO           17:58 
       61   140 THERESA BROKAW         ILLINOIS                       SO           17:58 
       62    40 DANIELLE BRADLEY       BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SO           17:58 
       63   212 JENNIFER MORGAN        MICHIGAN                       SO           17:59 
       64    92 KIRSTEN HAGEN          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           17:59 
       65    37 ERIN BEDELL            BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              SO           17:59 
       66   423 JESSA SIMMONS          SOUTHERN METHODIST             JR           17:59 
       67   436 BRENNA WILLIAMSON      TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           JR           18:00 
       68   380 BRITANY WILLIAMS       RICE UNIVERSITY                SO           18:00 
       69   487 OLIVIA MARTINEZ        WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           18:01 
       70   143 CHANTELLE GROENEWOUD   ILLINOIS                       FR           18:01 
       71   334 ANNIE BEECHAM          OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           18:01 
       72    60 CHRISTY TITUS          BOSTON COLLEGE                 FR           18:02 
       73   478 LESLEY HARVEY          WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SR           18:03 
       74    36 JESSI BARNES           BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              JR           18:04 
       75   147 ABBY SHUNK             ILLINOIS                       SO           18:06 
       76   477 AMY COOK               WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         JR           18:07 
       77   261 COLLEEN WETHERBEE      NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT FR           18:08 
       78   417 SIERRA ANDERSON        SOUTHERN METHODIST             SR           18:08 
       79    59 EMILY MAREB            BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           18:09 
       80   354 EVA TOMANKOVA          OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      SR           18:09 
       81   296 Ann Mazur              NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:11 
       82   486 MICA LAND              WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           18:11 
       83   445 ELIZABETH AMBRUS       UAB                            SR           18:12 
       84    10 CASSANDRA SCHENCK      AKRON                          FR           18:13 
       85   101 CHRISTINA WOYTALEWICZ  FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           18:13 
       86     1 LARISA ARCIP           AKRON                          SO           18:14 
       87   447 STEPHANIE GAMMON       UAB                            FR           18:14 
       88   310 Emily Wauford          NOTRE DAME                     JR           18:16 
       89   232 ELISABETH DRISCOLL     MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           18:16 
       90   369 BREFFINI TWOHIG        PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             SO           18:17 
       91   252 MORGAN STENGEL         NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     JR           18:17 
       92   247 LAUREN HOLESH          NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     SO           18:18 
       93    61 NICOLA TUFTS           BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           18:19 
       94   294 Abby Higgins           NOTRE DAME                     FR           18:21 
       95     8 COLLEEN MORAN          AKRON                          JR           18:21 
       96   363 SARAH MORGAN           PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             JR           18:23 
       97   346 JULIA WEISENBORN       OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           18:23 
       98   227 SARAH HAMMES           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           18:25 
       99    41 LEIGHANN GANZAR        BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           18:25 
      100   146 SHANNON PHELAN         ILLINOIS                       SO           18:26 
      101   224 ANNIE FALOR            MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SR           18:28 
      102    44 KRISTEN MCGLYNN        BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           18:29 
      103    68 ISABELLE STOATE        BUTLER                         SR           18:29 
      104   250 COURTLIN LAREAU        NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     FR           18:31 
      105   262 ANNE WHEATLY           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SR           18:33 
      106   306 Beth Tacl              NOTRE DAME                     SO           18:34 
      107     4 HEIDI GROSS            AKRON                          SO           18:34 
      108   289 Becca Bauman           NOTRE DAME                     JR           18:35 
      109   352 LEAH SCHROEDER         OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           18:37 
      110   258 KARA MCKENNA           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT SO           18:39 
      111   338 MELISSA HORNOR         OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           18:39 
      112   481 HALEY REEVES           WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         FR           18:41 
      113     2 CAROL ECKERLY          AKRON                          JR           18:41 
      114    97 BREE MCARDLE           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           18:42 
      115   428 ALIE CORNELL           TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           18:42 
      116   361 KATIE ELLIOTT          PROVIDENCE COLLEGE             JR           18:42 
      117   239 KAYLA LARSON           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           18:44 
      118   491 RACHEL YORK            WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           18:45 
      119   257 MAGIN KEBERT           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT JR           18:45 
      120   236 CAROLINE GOTTSCHALK    MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           18:46 
      121   448 LIZ HILLIGOSS          UAB                            SR           18:47 
      122   255 JENN ENNIS             NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSIT FR           18:47 
      123   376 CLAIRE SHORALL         RICE UNIVERSITY                SO           18:49 
      124   333 RACHEL BEAKAS          OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           18:50 
      125   430 KASEY MCNORTON         TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           18:52 
      126    93 AMANDA HAHN            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           18:52 
      127     5 OLIVIA JAWOREK         AKRON                          JR           18:53 
      128   451 KRISTINA OLSEN         UAB                            SO           18:54 
      129   490 JENNA WOOD             WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           18:54 
      130   339 JANELLE HUNT           OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           18:56 
      131   426 LEIGH BERGER           TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           18:59 
      132   421 SAMANTHA MEANS         SOUTHERN METHODIST             FR           19:00 
      133   476 KATIE CHUGG            WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SO           19:02 
      134   335 KENDRA CHURCHILL       OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           19:03 
      135   483 CHELSIE BALDWIN        WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           19:05 
      136   246 EMILY HOFFMAN          NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     JR           19:08 
      137   433 ELIZABETH SLAUGHTER    TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           SO           19:09 
      138   427 KIRSTEN BROWN          TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY           FR           19:10 
      139   489 DANIELLE WALKER        WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           19:16 
      140   235 ANNA GLOWACKI          MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           19:18 
      141   422 ILYSSA PETTIGREW       SOUTHERN METHODIST             SR           19:20 
      142   243 ALEXIS DEEGAN          NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL     FR           19:21 
      143   237 KALA JAUQUET           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           19:21 
      144    45 KATIE SHAW             BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           19:25 
      145   482 CASSIE RICKS           WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY         SO           19:26 
      146   453 LACEY WRIGHT           UAB                            FR           19:28 
      147   238 JAYME LARSON           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           19:29 
      148   488 JESSICA STEPHENS       WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           19:29 
      149   485 HEATHER KLOTZ          WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           19:30 
      150     9 RO RUPE                AKRON                          FR           19:33 
      151    54 JENNIFER HEYDE         BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           19:35 
      152    67 AUBREY SMITH           BUTLER                         SR           19:37 
      153    66 MARBETH SHIELL         BUTLER                         SO           19:39 
      154   233 MORGAN DUNLEY          MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           19:43 
      155   222 BRITTANY DETZEL        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           19:46 
      156   420 KELSEY HOWARD          SOUTHERN METHODIST             SO           19:48 
      157   234 KATIE GILBOY           MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           19:48 
      158   371 LEA GARCIA             RICE UNIVERSITY                JR           19:49 
      159   225 ABBEY GRAHAM           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           20:21 
      160   230 NICOLE ROSETTI         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           21:02 
      161   228 DIAMOND MARKS          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           21:37 
      162   229 SHANNON MCGEE          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           21:41
	  
                   2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             MEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. GRAND VALLEY STATE               
            1   11   17   25   39  (43) (45) =    93
  2. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
            4   12   27   28   35  (76) (77) =   106
  3. ILLINOIS STATE                   
            7    8   14   21   80  (88)(101) =   130
  4. U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY            
            6    9   18   50   72  (91)(103) =   155
  5. WINDSOR                          
           10   29   40   47   52  (53) (75) =   178
  6. AKRON                            
           13   20   42   46   68  (69) (78) =   189
  7. OHIO UNIVERSITY                  
            3   16   44   55   79 (111)(120) =   197
  7. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE            
           30   32   36   38   61  (70) (85) =   197
  9. UW-STEVENS POINT                 
           15   22   37   62   64  (86) (89) =   200
 10. NOTRE DAME                       
           19   23   48   58   59  (96)(133) =   207
 11. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY               
           51   57   66   73   82  (90)(106) =   329
 12. IUPUI                            
           26   33   65   83  129 (135)(150) =   336
 13. HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY            
            2    5  110  115  138            =   370
 14. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                
           56   63   87   93   98 (114)(119) =   397
 15. UW-OSHKOSH                       
           24   74  107  109  126 (127)(149) =   440
 16. HEIDELBERG COLLEGE               
           67   71   92  105  112 (113)(132) =   447
 17. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY              
           34   81   95  122  144 (157)(158) =   476
 18. YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY      
           60   84  100  124  128 (136)(155) =   496
 19. VALPARAISO                       
           54   97  116  121  131 (140)(151) =   519
 20. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY         
           31   94  117  142  148 (163)(167) =   532
 21. WABASH COLLEGE                   
           49  108  130  137  143 (160)(172) =   567
 22. IPFW                             
           41  125  141  147  159 (162)(169) =   613
 22. SAN JOSE STATE                   
          102  104  123  139  145 (156)(170) =   613
 24. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY             
           99  134  152  154  165 (168)(173) =   704
 25. FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY      
          118  146  153  161  164 (166)(171) =   742


                  2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS GOLD

    Place No.   Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1   672 NATE PECK              GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           24:25 
        2   696 TAMAS KOVACS           HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          JR           24:45 
        3   918 CRAIG LEON             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           24:56 
        4   595 JED CHRISTIANSEN       CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           24:57 
        5   694 JESSE CHERRY           HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          JR           25:02 
        6   991 MICKOWSKI JOHN         U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SR           25:03 
        7   729 JORDAN ANDERSON        ILLINOIS STATE                 SO           25:06 
        8   732 MATT MROCZYNSKI        ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           25:08 
        9   992 ANDERSON JONATHAN      U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          JR           25:13 
       10  1070 ANDREW COATES          WINDSOR                        SR           25:14 
       11   669 CHRIS HAMMER           GRAND VALLEY STATE             JR           25:16 
       12   599 TAD HULST              CALVIN COLLEGE                 SR           25:19 
       13   535 JASON HEADMAN          AKRON                          SR           25:19 
       14   734 MIKE RICHARDSON        ILLINOIS STATE                 JR           25:20 
       15  1019 DOM MEYER              UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           25:23 
       16   920 RIDGE ROBINSON         OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           25:24 
       17   677 ROBBIE YOUNG           GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           25:25 
       18   995 SQUIER ROBERT          U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SR           25:25 
       19   889 Chris Rodriguez        NOTRE DAME                     JR           25:27 
       20   538 ANDY MORGAN            AKRON                          FR           25:28 
       21   731 SCOTT KRAPF            ILLINOIS STATE                 SO           25:30 
       22  1020 TRAVIS NECHUTA         UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           25:30 
       23   877 Robbie Barany          NOTRE DAME                     JR           25:30 
       24  1004 ANDREW MCGUIRE         UW-OSHKOSH                     JR           25:31 
       25   668 JAMES GALE             GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           25:32 
       26   762 AARON KREMER           IUPUI                          FR           25:33 
       27   596 NATE DEHAAN            CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           25:34 
       28   598 JOHN GRIES             CALVIN COLLEGE                 SR           25:34 
       29  1083 DAVE WESTON            WINDSOR                        SO           25:37 
       30   865 JOHN LANCASTER         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           25:39 
       31   949 ROBERT DEO             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SR           25:39 
       32   854 KYLE BRADY             NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           25:39 
       33   766 BRAD WHEELER           IUPUI                          SR           25:41 
       34   548 SEAN HUDSON            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           25:42 
       35   606 ERIK VANKAMPEN         CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           25:42 
       36   858 NATHANIEL HIRD         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           25:43 
       37  1021 PHIL RICHERT           UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           25:43 
       38   867 MICHAEL SPAIN          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          FR           25:48 
       39   673 NICK POLK              GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           25:50 
       40  1074 DENG MARIAL            WINDSOR                        JR           25:51 
       41   754 HUNTER PARIS           IPFW                           SR           25:51 
       42   540 CRAIG RUPE             AKRON                          SR           25:52 
       43   667 GRANT FALL             GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           25:53 
       44   916 BRIAN KING             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           25:54 
       45   676 MARK VANDERMEER        GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           25:55 
       46   542 RICKY WEISHEIMER       AKRON                          SR           25:56 
       47  1069 ANDREW AQUANNO         WINDSOR                        FR           25:57 
       48   878 Dan Curran             NOTRE DAME                     SR           25:57 
       49  1043 SETH EINTERZ           WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           25:59 
       50   994 MESSENGER JUSTIN       U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          JR           26:00 
       51   666 ROSS FAASSE            GRAND VALLEY STATE             SO           26:01 
       52   905 ANDREW LAWRICK         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             JR           26:02 
       53  1075 ALEX MEYER             WINDSOR                        SO           26:02 
       54  1081 MATT SINCLAIR          WINDSOR                        SO           26:04 
       55  1033 CHRIS HONIG            VALPARAISO                     JR           26:04 
       56   913 SHAMUS EATON           OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           26:06 
       57   706 MICHAEL MAYDAY         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           26:06 
       58   908 ROSS SOLANSKEY         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           26:08 
       59   885 JAMES MILLAR           NOTRE DAME                     SR           26:08 
       60   875 Dan Bradley            NOTRE DAME                                  26:10 
       61  1097 JUSTIN DICKMAN         YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           26:11 
       62   866 BRIAN LESIEWICZ        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           26:12 
       63  1011 GEORGE CARLSON         UW-STEVENS POINT               SR           26:14 
       64   711 TIM SAYERS             HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           26:14 
       65  1024 CORY TOWLE             UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           26:16 
       66   760 EVAN FRUTIS            IUPUI                          SO           26:17 
       67   909 JASON YOUNG            OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SR           26:18 
       68   684 SCOTT LASCH            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           26:19 
       69   531 MIKE BARAONA           AKRON                          JR           26:21 
       70   536 DAVID MARCHIONE        AKRON                          SO           26:22 
       71   856 RYAN CARRIGAN          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:23 
       72   678 DEVIN BUTCHER          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           26:23 
       73   990 GRIFFITH GREG          U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           26:23 
       74   900 BRETT BUSUTTIL         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           26:24 
       75  1001 GEOFF GUNDLACH         UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           26:24 
       76  1079 KEVIN SAVARD           WINDSOR                        SR           26:26 
       77   597 AARON GOODMAN          CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           26:26 
       78   605 DAN VANDENAKKER        CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           26:26 
       79   534 BRIAN GIBBONS          AKRON                          FR           26:26 
       80   915 TODD HOLBROOK          OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           26:27 
       81   735 JON ROBERTS            ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           26:28 
       82   549 MATT INGALLS           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           26:28 
       83   541 CLAYTON WATSON         AKRON                          JR           26:28 
       84   897 JASON BIGELOW          OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             JR           26:28 
       85   759 JESSE CACY             IUPUI                          JR           26:31 
       86   594 JAKENIAH CHRISTIANSEN  CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           26:32 
       87  1102 DAN NEMERGUT           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    JR           26:34 
       88   862 CHANCE KELCH           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SR           26:36 
       89  1023 RYAN STEPHENS          UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           26:36 
       90   702 BRITTON DEUEL          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           26:37 
       91   733 JOHN NAVARRO           ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           26:37 
       92  1015 JOEL HEROUIX           UW-STEVENS POINT               SR           26:37 
       93   903 BRANDON GRIFFIN        OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           26:37 
       94   988 TORRE-SANTIA ALEX      U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          FR           26:38 
       95   686 JARROD SALING          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             JR           26:38 
       96   705 TIMOTHY HOWSE          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           26:39 
       97   675 MIKE SEGAL             GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           26:39 
       98   855 SEAN CARLSON           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:43 
       99  1077 PHIL ROBSON            WINDSOR                        FR           26:43 
      100   957 ALEX RUSSEAU           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           26:44 
      101   547 MATT HELM              ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           26:44 
      102   886 Mark Moore             NOTRE DAME                     JR           26:45 
      103  1039 JIM TURCHYN            VALPARAISO                     JR           26:45 
      104   712 ALEX SCHMIDTENDORFF    HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           26:46 
      105  1090 RYAN MILLER            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           26:48 
      106  1103 JIM RAMSON             YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           26:48 
      107   736 LUKE RYAN              ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           26:48 
      108   730 DEVON KELLY            ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           26:49 
      109   946 SAMUEL WAMBUGU         SAN JOSE STATE                 SR           26:50 
      110   537 JOE MCCOY              AKRON                          FR           26:50 
      111   993 WEIDNER JOSH           U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          JR           26:51 
      112   938 SEAN DUNDON            SAN JOSE STATE                 JR           26:51 
      113   689 DAN SIMPSON            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SR           26:54 
      114  1014 GREG HAAK              UW-STEVENS POINT               SR           26:55 
      115   906 KEVIN MACDONALD        OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           26:55 
      116  1003 JOSH HOFF              UW-OSHKOSH                     SO           26:56 
      117  1042 SAM COMPTON-CRAIG      WABASH COLLEGE                 JR           26:58 
      118  1007 ANDREW VOS             UW-OSHKOSH                     SO           26:58 
      119   693 JOSH CASHMAN           HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          SO           26:59 
      120   912 KEVIN DEAN             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           26:59 
      121   688 DEVEN SIESEL           HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           27:01 
      122   680 JOHN DISTLER           HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           27:02 
      123   707 DEVIN MCKEOWN          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           27:03 
      124  1013 BRIAN FINNELL          UW-STEVENS POINT               SO           27:04 
      125   697 JEVIN MONDS            HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          FR           27:06 
      126  1036 LEANDRO SCHULTZ        VALPARAISO                     JR           27:07 
      127   950 MIKE GLINSKI           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           27:08 
      128   649 TAYLOR REEVES          FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SO           27:08 
      129   710 ALEX RALSTON           HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           27:08 
      130   919 SCOTT MEYERS           OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           27:11 
      131   910 AARON BAKER            OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           27:12 
      132  1071 PHIL DALTON            WINDSOR                        SO           27:12 
      133  1034 RICH KRUPAR            VALPARAISO                     JR           27:13 
      134   545 DAN DEYOUNG            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           27:13 
      135   939 LUKE GALVAN            SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           27:14 
      136  1094 JOE COPPLOE            YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           27:15 
      137   911 CHRIS DAVIS            OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           27:15 
      138   751 MARK GREEN             IPFW                           SR           27:15 
      139   714 JOEL VANDERWORP        HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           27:17 
      140   907 PAT SARVER             OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             JR           27:19 
      141   863 NATHAN KENNEDY         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SR           27:19 
      142  1006 NICK SYDOW             UW-OSHKOSH                     JR           27:22 
      143   999 JUSTIN DARROW          UW-OSHKOSH                     SO           27:23 
      144   737 BRIAN SYRING           ILLINOIS STATE                 JR           27:24 
      145  1098 SEAN FINNERTY          YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           27:25 
      146   761 JOE HOFFMAN            IUPUI                          FR           27:26 
      147  1041 BEN BLY                WABASH COLLEGE                 SR           27:28 
      148  1038 JORDAN STANFILL        VALPARAISO                     JR           27:28 
      149   685 JAKE LEMON             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           27:30 
      150   884 Kevin McFadden         NOTRE DAME                     JR           27:32 
      151   901 JASON CLEMENT          OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           27:33 
      152  1086 ABE CLARK              WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           27:35 
      153   764 JUSTIN REUTER          IUPUI                          SR           27:36 
      154  1101 JAKE LAPE              YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           27:37 
      155  1047 GEOFF LAMBERT          WABASH COLLEGE                 SR           27:37 
      156   692 RYAN VENDERLEY         HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           27:37 
      157   695 COREY GROVE            HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          FR           27:38 
      158   945 RIGOBERTO VASQUEZ      SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           27:42 
      159   682 JAMIE KUESS            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           27:43 
      160  1016 MARK MITCHELL          UW-STEVENS POINT                            27:44 
      161  1032 JOEL HARTENBERGER      VALPARAISO                     FR           27:45 
      162   750 GARRETT BRADTMUELLER   IPFW                           SR           27:47 
      163   956 JAKE POWELL            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           27:47 
      164  1045 HUGH JACKSON           WABASH COLLEGE                 JR           27:47 
      165   996 REITER ZACH            U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           27:49 
      166   604 ANDREW STUTZMAN        CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           27:50 
      167   553 TONY PRYOR             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           27:52 
      168   942 CHRIS HART             SAN JOSE STATE                 SR           27:53 
      169   647 TIM HAINES             FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SO           27:53 
      170   758 RUSSELL WILK           IPFW                           FR           27:54 
      171   954 ANDREW LINK            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           27:54 
      172  1008 BEN WIZNER             UW-OSHKOSH                     JR           27:55 
      173  1005 JON SIMON              UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           27:59 
      174   763 KEVIN NUPPNAU          IUPUI                          FR           28:00 
      175  1030 DAVID CARTER           VALPARAISO                     SO           28:02 
      176  1088 RYAN HARTWIG           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           28:04 
      177   765 KLYE RUSIE             IUPUI                          FR           28:05 
      178   645 STEPHEN DASSIN         FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SO           28:06 
      179  1089 LUKE KARBAN            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           28:07 
      180   700 CAMERON BLAAUW         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           28:12 
      181   880 Kyle Higdon            NOTRE DAME                     FR           28:16 
      182  1099 RD GOODRIGHT           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SR           28:25 
      183   940 JONATHAN GRAGERT       SAN JOSE STATE                 SO           28:31 
      184   555 KYLE SCHMIDT           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           28:32 
      185   550 TANNER JOHNSON         ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            FR           28:33 
      186  1096 JAKE DIALESANDRO       YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           28:37 
      187   757 BEN TOWNSEND           IPFW                           FR           28:38 
      188  1095 SCOTT DENHAM           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           28:39 
      189  1040 JUSTIN ALLEN           WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           28:44 
      190   650 JOHN ROY               FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           28:46 
      191  1035 CHRIS LECHNER          VALPARAISO                     SO           28:49 
      192  1000 DERRICK FAMEREE        UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           28:54 
      193   756 RANDY QUIRK            IPFW                           FR           28:54 
      194   958 ADRIAN SIMMONS         SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           28:56 
      195   644 KYLE BUTLER            FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           29:02 
      196  1085 TROY CARMODY           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           29:04 
      197   556 ZACK SCOTT             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           29:05 
      198   646 JORDAN DOPKINS         FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           29:14 
      199   955 LUKE PAWLACZYK         SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           29:26 
      200   551 JON LUGAR              ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           29:30 
      201  1093 CHASE ROST             WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           29:32 
      202   960 NICK SWISHER           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           29:36 
      203   755 RYAN PERRY             IPFW                           FR           29:37 
      204  1031 MATT CERVARICH         VALPARAISO                     SO           29:40 
      205   941 DAVID HAEFELE          SAN JOSE STATE                 SO           29:57 
      206   648 BRANDON OAKES          FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           29:59 
      207  1049 SAM PRELLWITZ          WABASH COLLEGE                 SO           30:03 
      208   753 BLAKE LOWE             IPFW                           FR           30:14 
      209  1092 MATT POIRIER           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           FR           30:40
	  
                   2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. GRAND VALLEY STATE               
           12   18   29   31   36  (40) (44) =   126
  2. LIBERTY UNIVERSITY               
            6   20   22   47   52  (65) (86) =   147
  3. SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY           
            9   32   34   43   46  (72) (94) =   164
  4. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
           15   16   26   57   60  (61) (81) =   174
  5. BALL STATE UNIVERSITY            
            8   19   49   50   51  (55)(178) =   177
  6. NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY          
           11   28   53   62   66 (122)(137) =   220
  7. ILLINOIS STATE                   
           17   30   41   63   74  (87) (91) =   225
  8. SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY     
           13   35   42   79  120 (159)(170) =   289
  9. NOTRE DAME                       
           21   38   59   80  100 (107)(136) =   298
 10. WINDSOR                          
           45   54   56   76   82  (85)(101) =   313
 11. SAN JOSE STATE                   
           25   39   78   84   99 (109)(157) =   325
 12. HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY            
            3    5   90  113  121 (148)      =   332
 13. NORTHERN IOWA                    
            7   14   77  116  126 (129)(135) =   340
 14. INDIANA STATE                    
           27   48   70   98  105 (127)(141) =   348
 15. KENT STATE UNIVERSITY            
           23   37   95   96  102 (140)(149) =   353
 16. U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY            
           33   64   67   97  108 (154)(160) =   369
 17. OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY            
           24   68   92  111  119 (123)(124) =   414
 18. OAKLAND UNIVERSITY               
           71   75   89  103  117 (133)(147) =   455
 19. VALPARAISO                       
            1   10  132  156  169 (177)(184) =   468
 20. UW OSHKOSH                       
            2   73  125  142  143 (144)(146) =   485
 21. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY              
            4   83  112  153  161 (166)(172) =   513
 22. FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY      
           58  110  118  130  139 (182)      =   555
 23. IUPUI                            
           69  104  115  152  165 (171)(180) =   605
 24. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                
          106  114  134  138  158 (164)(173) =   650
 25. IPFW                             
           88   93  145  162  179 (183)      =   667
 26. YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY      
          131  151  155  163  168 (175)(176) =   768
 27. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY             
          128  150  167  174  181 (185)(186) =   800


               2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN GOLD

    Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1 LAURA ROLF             VALPARAISO                     JR           17:04 
        2 AYLA MITCHELL          UW OSHKOSH                     SO           17:50 
        3 ZSANETT KIS            HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          JR           17:56 
        4 GWEN KEMPLE            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           17:59 
        5 KALI BURT              HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          JR           18:01 
        6 PIPER NEWBY            LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           18:02 
        7 CAEDRYN SCHRUNK        NORTHERN IOWA                  JR           18:04 
        8 ALI BISHEL             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:04 
        9 ADRIANE PUETZ          SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         SR           18:09 
       10 RACHAEL BUTTON         VALPARAISO                     SR           18:10 
       11 CARLY BROWN            NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        JR           18:12 
       12 KELLY GIBBONS          GRAND VALLEY STATE             JR           18:14 
       13 NEFETERI WILLIAMS      SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           18:16 
       14 TRACI HAWLEY           NORTHERN IOWA                  SR           18:17 
       15 CHRISTINA OVERBECK     CALVIN COLLEGE                 SR           18:19 
       16 LAUREN BERGSTROM       CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           18:19 
       17 SUZY TURNER            ILLINOIS STATE                 SR           18:22 
       18 SUZIE RIVARD           GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           18:24 
       19 VANESSA GILBERT        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           18:26 
       20 DACIA BUSHMAN          LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             FR           18:27 
       21 Julie Opet             NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:27 
       22 CAROL JEFFERSON        LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           18:27 
       23 KASSANDRA MEHOLICK     KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           18:28 
       24 ELLEN BIRMINGHAM       OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           18:29 
       25 ARELY MARQUEZ          SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           18:30 
       26 JESI HALE              CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           18:31 
       27 KAYLA ALEXANDER        INDIANA STATE                  SO           18:31 
       28 CELIA FRANKLIN         NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SR           18:32 
       29 LEAH BORNS             GRAND VALLEY STATE             SO           18:33 
       30 KIM EBBESEN            ILLINOIS STATE                 SO           18:34 
       31 MEGAN MACERATINI       GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           18:34 
       32 ANN MURPHY-HAGAN       SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         SO           18:35 
       33 CURRAN MEGHAN          U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          JR           18:36 
       34 MELISSA CONLIN         SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         FR           18:37 
       35 A'SERET DOKUBO         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SO           18:37 
       36 LORI BURGESS           GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           18:38 
       37 KELLY GEPHART          KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:40 
       38 Amy Kohlmeier          NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:40 
       39 ERICA JOY SAHLI        SAN JOSE STATE                 SR           18:40 
       40 LYNSEY ARDINGO         GRAND VALLEY STATE             SO           18:41 
       41 KATHLEEN THOMPSON      ILLINOIS STATE                 JR           18:41 
       42 MEGAN HOELSCHER        SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           18:43 
       43 VERONICA VAZQUEZ       SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         JR           18:44 
       44 REBECCA WINCHESTER     GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           18:44 
       45 STEPHANEY FAY          WINDSOR                        SO           18:44 
       46 DANIELLE MILLER        SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         SR           18:46 
       47 REBEKAH RICKSECKER     LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             JR           18:46 
       48 KARLA NEGRON           INDIANA STATE                  SR           18:47 
       49 SARAH KEHE             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:49 
       50 KELSEY NIELSEN         BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:49 
       51 BRITTANY ADE           BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:51 
       52 KATI ALBRIGHT          LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             FR           18:53 
       53 MARIE GRABINSKI        NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SR           18:53 
       54 LISA BROOKING          WINDSOR                        SO           18:54 
       55 LISA ARROWSMITH        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           18:55 
       56 LINDSAY MANNING        WINDSOR                        SR           18:55 
       57 CALAH SCHLABACH        CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           18:56 
       58 FRIEDERIKE FEIL        FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SO           18:56 
       59 BECKY ANTAS            NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:56 
       60 LYNN MARSH             CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           18:57 
       61 ALLISON TUUK           CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           18:57 
       62 PAULINA GARCIA         NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SO           18:58 
       63 SARAH GLOWACKI         ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           18:58 
       64 SCHOENEMAN STEPHANIE   U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           18:58 
       65 ASHLEY OSBORNE         LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             JR           18:59 
       66 BRITTA HELWIG          NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SO           18:59 
       67 MORGAN ASHLEY          U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           19:00 
       68 ASHLEY CHIRCO          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           19:00 
       69 BRITTNEY MCDUFFEE      IUPUI                          FR           19:00 
       70 HEATHER STEMBRIDGE     INDIANA STATE                  JR           19:02 
       71 SARAH THOMPSON         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           19:02 
       72 BLOSSOM MARIMPIETRI    SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         SR           19:03 
       73 JESSIE SCHEER          UW OSHKOSH                     JR           19:03 
       74 GINA KAPUSTA           ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           19:03 
       75 KELSEY CARMEAN         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           19:05 
       76 BETHANY MCCHESNEY      WINDSOR                        SR           19:05 
       77 ANDREA WACKER          NORTHERN IOWA                  SO           19:05 
       78 JENNA HICKS            SAN JOSE STATE                 JR           19:06 
       79 SAMANTHA GORDON        GRAND VALLEY STATE             JR           19:06 
       80 EMILY TOENNIES         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           19:06 
       81 Morgan Schulz          NOTRE DAME                     JR           19:07 
       82 JESSI MILLER           CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           19:08 
       83 ELIZABETH SMIT         CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           19:08 
       84 JESSICA REID           WINDSOR                        JR           19:09 
       85 ANGELA BOGGS           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           19:09 
       86 MARLENE ELIZALDE       SAN JOSE STATE                 SR           19:10 
       87 BRIT MORAN             WINDSOR                        SO           19:10 
       88 JO WELCH               LIBERTY UNIVERSITY             SR           19:11 
       89 JESS HUSTED            ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           19:11 
       90 SUSAN ODIPO            IPFW                           SO           19:12 
       91 ERICA D'ANGELO         OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           19:12 
       92 ANDREA BOLYKI          HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          JR           19:13 
       93 NATALIE SCATENA        ILLINOIS STATE                 JR           19:13 
       94 KESHA BROOKS           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           19:15 
       95 VALERIE HARDESTY       IPFW                           SR           19:18 
       96 WHITNEY PORTER         SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY         JR           19:18 
       97 ALLISON KRUPKO         KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           19:18 
       98 BRITTANY DURKIN        KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           19:18 
       99 HOWELL MEGAN           U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SR           19:19 
      100 ADRIANE WUNDERLICH     INDIANA STATE                  SO           19:21 
      101 JESSICA GONZALES       SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           19:22 
      102 STACEY TURILLI         ILLINOIS STATE                 JR           19:26 
      103 AMY KOLIN              GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           19:29 
      104 Adrienne Pastula       NOTRE DAME                     FR           19:29 
      105 HANNAH EBERHARD        WINDSOR                        JR           19:30 
      106 SARAH MCCORT           KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           19:30 
      107 AMY NOSER              OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           19:30 
      108 JENNIE JAMICICH        IUPUI                          SO           19:31 
      109 EMILY PUGH             INDIANA STATE                  SO           19:31 
      110 ERIN BRUNKO            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           19:32 
      111 Molly Sullivan         NOTRE DAME                     SO           19:32 
      112 OESTMANN TONI          U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           19:32 
      113 NISHA RICHARDSON       SAN JOSE STATE                 SO           19:32 
      114 KATIE QUICK            FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           19:34 
      115 KIRSTEN LANG           ILLINOIS STATE                 FR           19:35 
      116 ASHLEY JONES           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:35 
      117 LAURA LASH             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           19:36 
      118 EMILY WEBB             HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          FR           19:37 
      119 ERIN CVENGROS          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           19:38 
      120 JENNY BRAUN            IUPUI                          SR           19:38 
      121 SAMANTHA NYGREN        NORTHERN IOWA                  SO           19:39 
      122 STEPHANIE HUBER        OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             JR           19:40 
      123 BARBARA FRONRATH       FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SR           19:41 
      124 HALEY GASSER           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:41 
      125 JESSICA KOSTER         CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           19:42 
      126 TONI WHITFIELD         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           19:43 
      127 JOYA CANFIELD          HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          SO           19:44 
      128 MARCELLEE FULLWOOD     NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        JR           19:44 
      129 EMILY THOMPSON         OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:45 
      130 KATIE KOEHLER          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           19:47 
      131 JENNY MELVILLE         UW OSHKOSH                     SR           19:48 
      132 REGINA REINIG          NORTHERN IOWA                  FR           19:51 
      133 BRYNELLE GLOVER        WINDSOR                        FR           19:52 
      134 ALLISON MALONE         INDIANA STATE                  FR           19:54 
      135 JOLENE SELL            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           19:56 
      136 JESSALYN SCHWEITZER    NORTHERN IOWA                  SO           19:58 
      137 TONI JACKSON           FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SO           19:59 
      138 KAYLA WITMER           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           19:59 
      139 CAITLIN SAUERHAGE      VALPARAISO                     FR           20:01 
      140 KELSEY KRYCH           OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           20:01 
      141 JEN GUNDERSON          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           20:02 
      142 AMANDA HULING          NORTHERN IOWA                  SR           20:02 
      143 Alexis Nordine         NOTRE DAME                     FR           20:04 
      144 MADELINE ROZWAT        NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        FR           20:04 
      145 LEAH REAMES            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           20:05 
      146 CHRISTIAN DUTKO        FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    SR           20:06 
      147 JORDAN JENNEWINE       OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           20:06 
      148 JESSICA LHOTSKY        KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           20:07 
      149 JULIA COSTELLO         INDIANA STATE                  JR           20:07 
      150 BRITTANY HAAS          UW OSHKOSH                     FR           20:08 
      151 JENNY PISKOR           UW OSHKOSH                     FR           20:08 
      152 ALLISON GEHL           UW OSHKOSH                     FR           20:08 
      153 ASHLEY PORTER          IPFW                           FR           20:09 
      154 KATIE WONDRA           UW OSHKOSH                     JR           20:10 
      155 LIZZY JONES            OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           20:10 
      156 KATE ATKINSON          HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY          SR           20:12 
      157 SUZI SPETTEL           KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          SR           20:13 
      158 ALYSSA THRASHER        WINDSOR                        FR           20:16 
      159 ALICIA LIPSKA          INDIANA STATE                  FR           20:17 
      160 BETHANY SCRUTON        INDIANA STATE                  FR           20:20 
      161 EMILY FARRELL          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           20:20 
      162 LAUREN BLASE           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           20:22 
      163 JESSICA POLSTON        IUPUI                          FR           20:23 
      164 JENNY LOEROP           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           20:23 
      165 TASHA MODRANSKI        KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          JR           20:24 
      166 DANCZYK ANNE           U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          FR           20:24 
      167 LYDIA KERN             OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:25 
      168 LISA LEE               YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           20:25 
      169 ALYSSA BRADFORD        VALPARAISO                     SO           20:28 
      170 MEAGHAN VINTON         SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           20:28 
      171 HANNAH AGAUAS          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           20:29 
      172 LESLIE SCHACHINGER     OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             JR           20:29 
      173 KATIE RICK             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           20:34 
      174 FILOZOF ANDREA         U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          SO           20:35 
      175 ERICA MOFFITT          ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           20:36 
      176 WHITNEY JOHNSON        NORTHERN IOWA                  JR           20:37 
      177 ANNINA GRUBER          IPFW                           SO           20:39 
      178 MADELYN MCGHEE         YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    JR           20:40 
      179 JORDAN CLARK-MAND      UW OSHKOSH                     FR           20:42 
      180 LAUREN DUBAY           SAN JOSE STATE                 FR           20:44 
      181 AMY LUKE               HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           20:45 
      182 MICHELLE WILLIAMS      IUPUI                          FR           20:46 
      183 TAMMY MICHAELIS        ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           20:47 
      184 KENDELLE KRAUSE        WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           20:47 
      185 DAWN GOODWIN           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           20:50 
      186 RACHEL HOWELL          VALPARAISO                     SO           20:54 
      187 RYAN EICHELBERGER      SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   FR           20:55 
      188 HEINECKE KRISTINA      U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY          JR           20:58 
      189 KATIE ICKES            KENT STATE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:59 
      190 JULIE KROUSE           IUPUI                          SO           21:00 
      191 MOLLIE RINGER          ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           21:02 
      192 PHOEBE HOLEMAN         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           21:06 
      193 CALLIE BARTEL          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           21:14 
      194 KELCIE WITMER          YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           21:15 
      195 MALIN HEINEKING        YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           21:16 
      196 JEN ROMAN              YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           21:18 
      197 SARA CHRISTENSEN       VALPARAISO                     FR           21:18 
      198 ERIN FILAK             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY          FR           21:21 
      199 BETH HOEKSTRA          IPFW                           SO           21:25 
      200 ALEX LOUDEN            IUPUI                          FR           21:30 
      201 STEPHANIE DYLUS        ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           21:35 
      202 DANIELLE POZOLINSKI    WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           FR           21:38 
      203 EMILY SEYMORE          FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY    FR           21:41 
      204 ALLISON SWEENEY        IPFW                           FR           21:47 
      205 MERRY LANKER           SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   JR           21:54 
      206 WHITNEY BOWMAN         VALPARAISO                     FR           22:05 
      207 CARLISLE HEINSELMAN    YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    FR           22:11 
      208 HEATHER MEWES          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           22:16 
      209 KERRY FROST            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           22:22 
      210 WINDY SANTA CRUZ       VALPARAISO                     FR           22:32 
      211 LAUREN MCLAUGHLIN      VALPARAISO                     SR           22:40 
      212 HILLARY HAMER          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           22:40 
      213 ALI FURTON             WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           22:42 
      214 WHITNEY MACK           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           22:50
	  

                     2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - OPEN MEN

    Place No.   Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1   789 MICHAEL DOBMEIER       MICHIGAN                       FR           25:13 
        2   796 TONY NALLI             MICHIGAN                       SO           25:16 
        3  1107 MICHAEL NIKKILA        UNATTACHED                                  25:22 
        4  1113 NICK HIRD              UNATTACHED                                  25:23 
        5  1115 RYAN HOLM              UNATTACHED                                  25:27 
        6  1109 KRISTOPHER KOSTER      UNATTACHED                                  25:31 
        7   577 JON KOTTER             BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY                    25:39 
        8   997 PAUL BROWN             UNATTACHED                                  25:59 
        9   580 RICH NELSON            BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       SO           26:02 
       10   636 RYAN GRAU              EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    FR           26:04 
       11   961 MARK BOWMAN            SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   JR           26:06 
       12   799 JAMES REICHARDT        MICHIGAN                       JR           26:08 
       13   583 TYLOR THATCHER         BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY       FR           26:17 
       14   879 JOHN DALY              NOTRE DAME                     JR           26:20 
       15  1117 MARK WEHRMAN           UNATTACHED                                  26:24 
       16   635 WILLY DAGUE            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    FR           26:26 
       17   816 KYLE VAN ZILE          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           26:27 
       18   853 JASON BEER             NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:30 
       19   633 RANSOM BROWN           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY    FR           26:34 
       20   965 DAN DUNBAR             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SR           26:36 
       21   860 CHRIS KANE             NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:45 
       22   859 KURT KAMRATH           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           26:49 
       23   817 CAMERON VINCENT        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           26:55 
       24   914 DREW FATTLAR           OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           26:57 
       25   665 TIM DALTON             GRAND VALLEY STATE             JR           27:05 
       26   857 JOE GASKILL            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           27:06 
       27   861 NICK KANE              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           27:07 
       28   728 GARRETT WEAVER         ILLINOIS                       SO           27:09 
       29   815 DANIEL SIMPKINS        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           27:12 
       30   720 ERIC JOHANNIGMEIER     ILLINOIS                       FR           27:15 
       31  1076 SVEIN PIENE            WINDSOR                        JR           27:15 
       32   921 BROCK SCHWARZ          OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           27:16 
       33   851 JACOB AUSTIN           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           27:18 
       34   902 MIKE CRAZE             OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           27:20 
       35   715 CHARLES WYSONG         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           27:26 
       36   898 JEFF BONZHEIM          OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           27:27 
       37   963 JASON BROSSEAU         SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SR           27:28 
       38   670 LEVI LACHAPPELLE       GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           27:28 
       39   966 TOM GENTRY             SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY   SR           27:37 
       40   864 NATHAN WARSTLER        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE                       27:37 
       41   671 BEN MCCUNE             GRAND VALLEY STATE             SO           27:41 
       42  1082 MITCH TOME             WINDSOR                        FR           27:42 
       43   683 THOMAS LANDIS          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             JR           27:48 
       44   674 PAT SAGE               GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           27:49 
       45   663 TIM ARMSTRONG          GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           27:50 
       46   709 LUKE PREUS             HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           27:58 
       47   687 ZAC SENDELBACH         HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             JR           28:03 
       48   899 BRIAN BUNTMAN          OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             SO           28:03 
       49   704 DEREK GILMORE          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           28:16 
       50   703 HANS DRIESSNACK        HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           28:23 
       51   896 JUSTIN BATTLE          OAKLAND UNIVERSITY             FR           28:26 
       52   739 THOMAS CRUM            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           28:34 
       53   923 CHAD TOUSSANT          OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           28:35 
       54   681 ERIC HOOGEVEEN         HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SR           28:37 
       55   690 THOMAS SPAULDING       HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           28:38 
       56   679 ERIK DAVIS             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           28:39 
       57   852 JOSH BAILEY            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          FR           28:53 
       58  1025 CHRIS BEDNARCZYK       VALPARAISO                     FR           29:17 
       59  1080 CURTIS SEMPLE          WINDSOR                        FR           29:30 
       60   713 NATE THOMPSON          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           29:41 
       61  1037 JARED SNELL            VALPARAISO                     JR           29:48 
       62   701 ANDREW BUDD            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           30:04 
       63  1091 MITCH NAST             WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           30:04 
       64  1087 BRAD ENDRES            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           FR           30:05 
       65   691 BEAU THOMPSON          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           30:05 
       66  1084 COREY BINS             WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           30:23 
       67  1050 JAKE SURFACE           WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           31:05 
       68  1044 NICK HITCH             WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           32:31 
       69  1046 JAMES KENNELLY         WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           33:18 
       70  1026 MIKE BLEY              VALPARAISO                     SO           33:18 


                     2007 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - OPEN WOMEN

    Place No.   Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1  1114 SARAH HINKLEG          UNATTACHED                                  17:20 
        2  1110 KATRINA RUNDHAUG       UNATTACHED                                  17:33 
        3  1111 AHAVAHLA HAYNES        UNATTACHED                                  17:37 
        4  1105 REALEEN HUNTER         UNATTACHED                                  18:03 
        5  1112 ANN DETMER             UNATTACHED                                  18:05 
        6   210 NATASHA LUPPOV         MICHIGAN                       JR           18:13 
        7   215 RACHEL SEVERIN         MICHIGAN                       FR           18:17 
        8   145 LIZ MENGYAN            ILLINOIS                       JR           18:20 
        9   218 ALYSHA VALENCIA        MICHIGAN                       FR           18:22 
       10   141 JAMIE BRUSA            ILLINOIS                       SO           18:35 
       11    53 MARY HEITKAMP          BOSTON COLLEGE                 SR           18:37 
       12    52 KELLY GROSS            BOSTON COLLEGE                 SO           18:41 
       13   112 KATHERINE MCCARTHY     GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           18:56 
       14   105 ROSIE CHAPMAN          GRAND VALLEY STATE             SR           19:00 
       15    51 SAMANTHA GAWRYCH       BOSTON COLLEGE                 SO           19:06 
       16   148 KATE TYSSE             ILLINOIS                       FR           19:12 
       17    55 LAUREN JOHNSTON        BOSTON COLLEGE                 SO           19:17 
       18   115 JESSIE VICKERS         GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           19:30 
       19   337 KELLY FRIEDMAN         OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           19:45 
       20   113 SARA PARKS             GRAND VALLEY STATE             FR           19:48 
       21   161 ARIEL HALL             INDIANA STATE                  FR           19:52 
       22   110 SARAH KULCZYCKI        GRAND VALLEY STATE             JR           19:59 
       23   340 KELLEY O'BRIEN         OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           20:09 
       24   347 ANNA WINES             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           20:14 
       25   500 MEL MACCHIONE          WINDSOR                        SR           20:25 
       26   309 Erica Watson           NOTRE DAME                     FR           20:25 
       27   291 Christine Cummings     NOTRE DAME                     FR           20:36 
       28   281 LAUREN MADDOX          NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        FR           20:44 
       29   499 ASHLEY KELLAM          WINDSOR                        FR           20:49 
       30   497 LAURA GILL             WINDSOR                        SO           20:51 
       31    39 KATHRYN BENVEGNU       BAYLOR UNIVERSITY              FR           20:52 
       32   449 KATIE HORTON           UAB                            SO           20:54 
       33   273 ALISON COREN           NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SR           20:58 
       34   272 KATE CLINE             NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        JR           21:01 
       35   446 CHRISTINA CHAMBERS     UAB                            SO           21:17 
       36   496 CARLY GILL             WINDSOR                        SO           21:36 
       37   286 CARLA WIRTSCHAFTER     NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SO           22:02 
       38   516 ERIN STACHE            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           22:05 
       39   307 Dominique Taylor       NOTRE DAME                     SO           22:07 
       40   525 AMY MOORE              YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    JR           22:24 
       41   279 ELIZABETH HOHL         NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        JR           22:32 
       42   162 SARAH HEATON           INDIANA STATE                  SO           22:40 
       43   128 KELLY FROST            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           22:55 
       44   282 JULIA FRASER           NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY                     23:01 
       45   530 LAURA YAMSAK           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY    SO           23:07 
       46   475 EMILY THOMPSON         VALPARAISO                     SO           23:10 
       47   136 KARISSA STEINER        HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           23:31 
       48   509 MELISSA FRANSON        WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           23:54 
       49   137 KRISTINA WEAVER        HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           24:36 
       50  1106 MARIO IOZZO            UNATTACHED                                  25:30 
       51   283 ELANA RODMAN           NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SO           25:38 
       52   285 RACHAEL SUFFRIN        NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY        SO           26:57 

Shop Now

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

September 18
2:00 PM
vs National Catholic Championship
Notre Dame, Ind. (Notre Dame Golf Course)
October 2
2:00 PM
vs Joe Piane Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Notre Dame Golf Course)
October 16
11:00 AM
at Wisconsin Invitational
Madison, Wis. (Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course)
October 23
11:00 AM
at Illini Open
Champaign, Ill. (Univ. of Ill. Arboretum)
October 30
TBA
vs ACC Championship
Tallahassee, Fla. (Apalachee County Park)
November 13
12:00 PM
vs NCAA Great Lakes Regional
Madison, Wis. (Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course)
November 21
12:00 PM
vs NCAA Championship
Louisville, Ky. (EP Tom Sawyer State Park)

Photo Galleries

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka