125 Home
    Fighting Irish


    Recap

    Women's Results

    BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

    Race Date:10-26-12 

    Place  Name               School          Class  Team#      Bib#   Time      Pace
       1.Martin Hehir         Syracuse,          Fr M 33         421   24:37.20   4:55
       2.Shane Quinn          Providence,        So M 29         373   24:38.81   4:56
       3.Jeremy Rae           Notre Dame,        Sr M 27         345   24:39.39   4:56
       4.Joe Whelan           Syracuse,          Jr M 33         431   24:40.27   4:56
       5.Ernest Kibet         Louisville,        Fr M 25         314   24:42.02   4:56
       6.Andrew Springer      Georgetown,        Jr M 24         305   24:42.78   4:57
       7.Ben Furcht           Georgetown,        Jr M 24         298   24:45.53   4:57
       8.Martin Grady         Notre Dame,        Jr M 27         338   24:46.52   4:57
       9.Ryan Urie            Syracuse,          So M 33         430   24:52.32   4:58
      10.Reed Kamyszek        Syracuse,          So M 33         422   24:53.69   4:59
      11.Darren Fahy          Georgetown,        Fr M 24         297   24:56.47   4:59
      12.Alex Wallace         Providence,        Sr M 29         374   24:56.98   4:59
      13.Griff Graves         Syracuse,          Sr M 33         420   24:58.15   5:00
      14.J.p. Malette         Notre Dame,        Sr M 27         343   24:58.42   5:00
      15.Robert Molke         Syracuse,          Jr M 33         426   24:59.42   5:00
      16.Max Straneva         Syracuse,          So M 33         429   25:03.33   5:01
      17.Sam Mcentee          Villanova,         So M 34         438   25:04.13   5:01
      18.Miles Schoedler      Georgetown,        So M 24         303   25:05.36   5:01
      19.Mathew Mildenhall    Villanova,         Sr M 34         439   25:06.93   5:01
      20.Edwin Kibichiy       Louisville,        Fr M 25         315   25:11.63   5:02
      21.Robert Denault       Villanova,         Fr M 34         436   25:12.18   5:02
      22.Jake Kildoo          Notre Dame,        So M 27         340   25:13.69   5:03
      23.Walter Schafer       Notre Dame,        Jr M 27         346   25:14.03   5:03
      24.Colin Cotton         Cincinnati,        So M 21         252   25:15.33   5:03
      25.John Murray          Georgetown,        Fr M 24         301   25:17.85   5:04
      26.Jordan Williamsz     Villanova,         Fr M 34         446   25:19.83   5:04
      27.Jonathan Hopkins     Providence,        Jr M 29         370   25:22.46   5:04
      28.Collin Leibold       Georgetown,        Fr M 24         300   25:22.75   5:05
      29.Gordon Dooley        Louisville,        Sr M 25         311   25:25.19   5:05
      30.Harvey Dixon         Providence,        Fr M 29         368   25:25.45   5:05
      31.Alex Tully           Villanova,         Jr M 34         445   25:25.88   5:05
      32.Japhet Kipkoech      Louisville,        Fr M 25         316   25:26.68   5:05
      33.Jack Hackett         Marquette,         Sr M 26         324   25:29.32   5:06
      34.Ryan Mcguire         Connecticut,       Jr M 22         272   25:31.21   5:06
      35.Brian King           Georgetown,        So M 24         299   25:31.22   5:06
      36.Jeff Macmillan       Notre Dame,        Sr M 27         342   25:32.99   5:07
      37.Chase Beckmann       Cincinnati,        Sr M 21         251   25:33.76   5:07
      38.Benjamin Connor      Providence,        So M 29         366   25:37.04   5:07
      39.Liam Hillery         Providence,        So M 29         369   25:37.69   5:08
      40.Andrew Palmer        Syracuse,          So M 33         427   25:40.74   5:08
      41.Dan Lennon           Syracuse,          Fr M 33         424   25:43.77   5:09
      42.Dylan Sorensen       Georgetown,        Jr M 24         304   25:44.54   5:09
      43.Brian Basili         Villanova,         So M 34         435   25:47.34   5:09
      44.Eddie Mcdaniel       Depaul,            Jr M 23         284   25:49.34   5:10
      45.Dj Thornton          Notre Dame,        Jr M 27         348   25:50.41   5:10
      46.Mattias Wolter       Louisville,        Jr M 25         318   25:57.54   5:12
      47.Matthew Kane         Villanova,         Sr M 34         437   25:58.73   5:12
      48.Eric Hauser          Cincinnati,        Jr M 21         257   25:59.00   5:12
      49.Christian Costello   Providence,        Fr M 29         367   26:02.93   5:13
      50.Jack Senefeld        Marquette,         Jr M 26         330   26:04.26   5:13
      51.Evan Baum            Cincinnati,        Jr M 21         250   26:05.30   5:13
      52.Connor Callahan      Marquette,         Sr M 26         321   26:05.91   5:13
      53.Greg Morrin          Villanova,         Jr M 34         440   26:12.13   5:14
      54.Chris Banafato       Rutgers,           Jr M 30         380   26:12.98   5:15
      55.Jordan Magath        Connecticut,       Sr M 22         271   26:15.10   5:15
      56.Evan Hibbs           Louisville,        Sr M 25         313   26:16.67   5:15
      57.Daniel Lipus         Pittsburgh,        Sr M 28         355   26:17.37   5:15
      58.Eric Malnatti        Providence,        Sr M 29         371   26:19.18   5:16
      59.John Pickhaver       Villanova,         Jr M 34         442   26:19.82   5:16
      60.Patrick Lesiewicz    Notre Dame,        Jr M 27         341   26:20.02   5:16
      61.Max Darrah           Georgetown,        So M 24         295   26:25.81   5:17
      62.Herald Alvarez       Depaul,            Jr M 23         280   26:29.72   5:18
      63.William Hennessy     Marquette,         Fr M 26         325   26:30.31   5:18
      64.Anthony Gedwill      Marquette,         Sr M 26         322   26:35.88   5:19
      65.Chris Defabio        Rutgers,           So M 30         383   26:41.86   5:20
      66.Cody Haberkorn       Marquette,         Fr M 26         323   26:45.35   5:21
      67.Michael Runco        Pittsburgh,        Fr M 28         358   26:46.01   5:21
      68.Rich Addison         Pittsburgh,        Jr M 28         350   26:46.91   5:21
      69.Anthony Horten       Rutgers,           So M 30         384   26:49.13   5:22
      70.Jacob Franklin       Cincinnati,        Fr M 21         254   26:54.99   5:23
      71.James Agati          Connecticut,       Fr M 22         265   26:56.84   5:23
      72.Tim Bennatan         Connecticut,       Sr M 22         267   27:01.03   5:24
      73.Ian Sanchez          Depaul,            Jr M 23         287   27:01.67   5:24
      74.Alvaro Chavez        Connecticut,       Fr M 22         269   27:07.56   5:26
      75.Edward Wilson        Connecticut,       Fr M 22         275   27:09.62   5:26
      76.Daniel Lee           Rutgers,           Fr M 30         385   27:10.49   5:26
      77.Andrew Diehn         Depaul,            Fr M 23         282   27:10.98   5:26
      78.Andrew Cerrito       Pittsburgh,        Sr M 28         351   27:12.09   5:26
      79.Jaimin Vekaria       Rutgers,           Fr M 30         387   27:14.43   5:27
      80.Jared Hanko          Seton Hall,        Sr M 31         398   27:18.57   5:28
      81.Alex Bennatan        Connecticut,       Sr M 22         266   27:21.13   5:28
      82.Zak Koronkiewicz     Depaul,            Sr M 23         283   27:23.10   5:29
      83.Jeffrey Griffiths    Cincinnati,        Jr M 21         256   27:23.57   5:29
      84.Michael Babinec      South Florida,     Fr M 32         410   27:24.58   5:29
      85.Brett Frondorf       Cincinnati,        Fr M 21         255   27:32.85   5:31
      86.Ryan Eaton           Louisville,        Jr M 25         312   27:34.39   5:31
      87.Joe Clark            Connecticut,       Sr M 22         270   27:36.35   5:31
      88.Ian Silver           Cincinnati,        Fr M 21         261   27:37.68   5:32
      89.Daniel Patti         Pittsburgh,        So M 28         357   27:50.23   5:34
      90.Mitch Lacy           Marquette,         Jr M 26         326   27:50.84   5:34
      91.Stephen Vento        Connecticut,       So M 22         274   27:53.01   5:35
      92.David Sajdak         Marquette,         Fr M 26         329   27:58.84   5:36
      93.Ryan Flannery        Seton Hall,        Fr M 31         397   28:01.01   5:36
      94.Argishti Gazari      South Florida,     Fr M 32         412   28:08.76   5:38
      95.Maxwell Clink        Depaul,            Sr M 23         281   28:11.91   5:38
      96.Curtis Richburg      Rutgers,           Jr M 30         386   28:14.68   5:39
      97.Julian Gines         South Florida,     Jr M 32         413   28:15.56   5:39
      98.Casey Weiss          Rutgers,           Sr M 30         388   28:16.94   5:39
      99.Steven Fernandez     South Florida,     Jr M 32         411   28:21.00   5:40
     100.Felix Soto           South Florida,     Sr M 32         417   28:32.37   5:42
     101.Max Rodriguez        Depaul,            Sr M 23         286   28:38.55   5:44
     102.Joshua Pelletier     South Florida,     Fr M 32         416   28:47.76   5:46
     103.Wesley Washington    Pittsburgh,        Sr M 28         359   28:50.96   5:46
     104.Steve Burkholder     Rutgers,           Jr M 30         382   28:52.99   5:47
     105.Thomas Bragen        Rutgers,           Jr M 30         381   29:02.71   5:49
     106.Carl Johnston        Seton Hall,        Jr M 31         401   29:18.67   5:52
     107.Alex Hoffman         South Florida,     Fr M 32         414   29:29.02   5:54
     108.Tyler Orner          Seton Hall,        So M 31         403   29:29.60   5:54
     109.Cory Hellwig         Seton Hall,        Sr M 31         399   29:43.71   5:57
     110.Jacob Best           Seton Hall,        Fr M 31         395   29:51.96   5:58
     111.Mario Ojeda          South Florida,     Fr M 32         415   29:55.11   5:59
     112.Kevin Hull           Pittsburgh,        Sr M 28         353   29:57.56   6:00
     113.Tony Cramond         Seton Hall,        Jr M 31         396   32:00.08   6:24
     114.Joseph Martinelli    Seton Hall,        Fr M 31         402   33:33.44   6:43
    MEN                TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
    PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
      1     SYRACUSE                                     37
          1.Martin Hehir         Syracuse,          Fr M 33         421   24:37.20 *
          4.Joe Whelan           Syracuse,          Jr M 33         431   24:40.27 *
          9.Ryan Urie            Syracuse,          So M 33         430   24:52.32 *
         10.Reed Kamyszek        Syracuse,          So M 33         422   24:53.69 *
         13.Griff Graves         Syracuse,          Sr M 33         420   24:58.15 *
         15.Robert Molke         Syracuse,          Jr M 33         426   24:59.42 
         16.Max Straneva         Syracuse,          So M 33         429   25:03.33 
          0.Andrew Palmer        Syracuse,          So M 33         427   25:40.74 
          0.Dan Lennon           Syracuse,          Fr M 33         424   25:43.77 
      2     GEORGETOWN                                   67
          6.Andrew Springer      Georgetown,        Jr M 24         305   24:42.78 *
          7.Ben Furcht           Georgetown,        Jr M 24         298   24:45.53 *
         11.Darren Fahy          Georgetown,        Fr M 24         297   24:56.47 *
         18.Miles Schoedler      Georgetown,        So M 24         303   25:05.36 *
         25.John Murray          Georgetown,        Fr M 24         301   25:17.85 *
         28.Collin Leibold       Georgetown,        Fr M 24         300   25:22.75 
         35.Brian King           Georgetown,        So M 24         299   25:31.22 
          0.Dylan Sorensen       Georgetown,        Jr M 24         304   25:44.54 
          0.Max Darrah           Georgetown,        So M 24         295   26:25.81 
      3     NOTRE DAME                                   70
          3.Jeremy Rae           Notre Dame,        Sr M 27         345   24:39.39 *
          8.Martin Grady         Notre Dame,        Jr M 27         338   24:46.52 *
         14.J.p. Malette         Notre Dame,        Sr M 27         343   24:58.42 *
         22.Jake Kildoo          Notre Dame,        So M 27         340   25:13.69 *
         23.Walter Schafer       Notre Dame,        Jr M 27         346   25:14.03 *
         36.Jeff Macmillan       Notre Dame,        Sr M 27         342   25:32.99 
         42.Dj Thornton          Notre Dame,        Jr M 27         348   25:50.41 
          0.Patrick Lesiewicz    Notre Dame,        Jr M 27         341   26:20.02 
      4     PROVIDENCE                                  109
          2.Shane Quinn          Providence,        So M 29         373   24:38.81 *
         12.Alex Wallace         Providence,        Sr M 29         374   24:56.98 *
         27.Jonathan Hopkins     Providence,        Jr M 29         370   25:22.46 *
         30.Harvey Dixon         Providence,        Fr M 29         368   25:25.45 *
         38.Benjamin Connor      Providence,        So M 29         366   25:37.04 *
         39.Liam Hillery         Providence,        So M 29         369   25:37.69 
         46.Christian Costello   Providence,        Fr M 29         367   26:02.93 
          0.Eric Malnatti        Providence,        Sr M 29         371   26:19.18 
      5     VILLANOVA                                   114
         17.Sam Mcentee          Villanova,         So M 34         438   25:04.13 *
         19.Mathew Mildenhall    Villanova,         Sr M 34         439   25:06.93 *
         21.Robert Denault       Villanova,         Fr M 34         436   25:12.18 *
         26.Jordan Williamsz     Villanova,         Fr M 34         446   25:19.83 *
         31.Alex Tully           Villanova,         Jr M 34         445   25:25.88 *
         40.Brian Basili         Villanova,         So M 34         435   25:47.34 
         44.Matthew Kane         Villanova,         Sr M 34         437   25:58.73 
          0.Greg Morrin          Villanova,         Jr M 34         440   26:12.13 
          0.John Pickhaver       Villanova,         Jr M 34         442   26:19.82 
      6     LOUISVILLE                                  129
          5.Ernest Kibet         Louisville,        Fr M 25         314   24:42.02 *
         20.Edwin Kibichiy       Louisville,        Fr M 25         315   25:11.63 *
         29.Gordon Dooley        Louisville,        Sr M 25         311   25:25.19 *
         32.Japhet Kipkoech      Louisville,        Fr M 25         316   25:26.68 *
         43.Mattias Wolter       Louisville,        Jr M 25         318   25:57.54 *
         52.Evan Hibbs           Louisville,        Sr M 25         313   26:16.67 
         78.Ryan Eaton           Louisville,        Jr M 25         312   27:34.39 
      7     CINCINNATI                                  216
         24.Colin Cotton         Cincinnati,        So M 21         252   25:15.33 *
         37.Chase Beckmann       Cincinnati,        Sr M 21         251   25:33.76 *
         45.Eric Hauser          Cincinnati,        Jr M 21         257   25:59.00 *
         48.Evan Baum            Cincinnati,        Jr M 21         250   26:05.30 *
         62.Jacob Franklin       Cincinnati,        Fr M 21         254   26:54.99 *
         75.Jeffrey Griffiths    Cincinnati,        Jr M 21         256   27:23.57 
         77.Brett Frondorf       Cincinnati,        Fr M 21         255   27:32.85 
          0.Ian Silver           Cincinnati,        Fr M 21         261   27:37.68 
      8     MARQUETTE                                   240
         33.Jack Hackett         Marquette,         Sr M 26         324   25:29.32 *
         47.Jack Senefeld        Marquette,         Jr M 26         330   26:04.26 *
         49.Connor Callahan      Marquette,         Sr M 26         321   26:05.91 *
         55.William Hennessy     Marquette,         Fr M 26         325   26:30.31 *
         56.Anthony Gedwill      Marquette,         Sr M 26         322   26:35.88 *
         58.Cody Haberkorn       Marquette,         Fr M 26         323   26:45.35 
         80.Mitch Lacy           Marquette,         Jr M 26         326   27:50.84 
          0.David Sajdak         Marquette,         Fr M 26         329   27:58.84 
      9     CONNECTICUT                                 278
         34.Ryan Mcguire         Connecticut,       Jr M 22         272   25:31.21 *
         51.Jordan Magath        Connecticut,       Sr M 22         271   26:15.10 *
         63.James Agati          Connecticut,       Fr M 22         265   26:56.84 *
         64.Tim Bennatan         Connecticut,       Sr M 22         267   27:01.03 *
         66.Alvaro Chavez        Connecticut,       Fr M 22         269   27:07.56 *
         67.Edward Wilson        Connecticut,       Fr M 22         275   27:09.62 
         73.Alex Bennatan        Connecticut,       Sr M 22         266   27:21.13 
          0.Joe Clark            Connecticut,       Sr M 22         270   27:36.35 
          0.Stephen Vento        Connecticut,       So M 22         274   27:53.01 
     10     DEPAUL                                      303
         41.Eddie Mcdaniel       Depaul,            Jr M 23         284   25:49.34 *
         54.Herald Alvarez       Depaul,            Jr M 23         280   26:29.72 *
         65.Ian Sanchez          Depaul,            Jr M 23         287   27:01.67 *
         69.Andrew Diehn         Depaul,            Fr M 23         282   27:10.98 *
         74.Zak Koronkiewicz     Depaul,            Sr M 23         283   27:23.10 *
         83.Maxwell Clink        Depaul,            Sr M 23         281   28:11.91 
         89.Max Rodriguez        Depaul,            Sr M 23         286   28:38.55 
     11     RUTGERS                                     307
         50.Chris Banafato       Rutgers,           Jr M 30         380   26:12.98 *
         57.Chris Defabio        Rutgers,           So M 30         383   26:41.86 *
         61.Anthony Horten       Rutgers,           So M 30         384   26:49.13 *
         68.Daniel Lee           Rutgers,           Fr M 30         385   27:10.49 *
         71.Jaimin Vekaria       Rutgers,           Fr M 30         387   27:14.43 *
         84.Curtis Richburg      Rutgers,           Jr M 30         386   28:14.68 
         86.Casey Weiss          Rutgers,           Sr M 30         388   28:16.94 
          0.Steve Burkholder     Rutgers,           Jr M 30         382   28:52.99 
          0.Thomas Bragen        Rutgers,           Jr M 30         381   29:02.71 
     12     PITTSBURGH                                  321
         53.Daniel Lipus         Pittsburgh,        Sr M 28         355   26:17.37 *
         59.Michael Runco        Pittsburgh,        Fr M 28         358   26:46.01 *
         60.Rich Addison         Pittsburgh,        Jr M 28         350   26:46.91 *
         70.Andrew Cerrito       Pittsburgh,        Sr M 28         351   27:12.09 *
         79.Daniel Patti         Pittsburgh,        So M 28         357   27:50.23 *
         91.Wesley Washington    Pittsburgh,        Sr M 28         359   28:50.96 
         97.Kevin Hull           Pittsburgh,        Sr M 28         353   29:57.56 
     13     SOUTH FLORIDA                               418
         76.Michael Babinec      South Florida,     Fr M 32         410   27:24.58 *
         82.Argishti Gazari      South Florida,     Fr M 32         412   28:08.76 *
         85.Julian Gines         South Florida,     Jr M 32         413   28:15.56 *
         87.Steven Fernandez     South Florida,     Jr M 32         411   28:21.00 *
         88.Felix Soto           South Florida,     Sr M 32         417   28:32.37 *
         90.Joshua Pelletier     South Florida,     Fr M 32         416   28:47.76 
         93.Alex Hoffman         South Florida,     Fr M 32         414   29:29.02 
          0.Mario Ojeda          South Florida,     Fr M 32         415   29:55.11 
     14     SETON HALL                                  434
         72.Jared Hanko          Seton Hall,        Sr M 31         398   27:18.57 *
         81.Ryan Flannery        Seton Hall,        Fr M 31         397   28:01.01 *
         92.Carl Johnston        Seton Hall,        Jr M 31         401   29:18.67 *
         94.Tyler Orner          Seton Hall,        So M 31         403   29:29.60 *
         95.Cory Hellwig         Seton Hall,        Sr M 31         399   29:43.71 *
         96.Jacob Best           Seton Hall,        Fr M 31         395   29:51.96 
         98.Tony Cramond         Seton Hall,        Jr M 31         396   32:00.08 
          0.Joseph Martinelli    Seton Hall,        Fr M 31         402   33:33.44 
    
    
    
    
    

    BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

    Race Date:10-26-12

    BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Place  Name               School          Class  Team#      Bib#   Time      Pace
       1.Emily Lipari         Villanova,         Jr F 15         220   20:45.33   5:34
       2.Sarah Collins        Providence,        Fr F 9          125   20:46.12   5:34
       3.Nicky Akande         Villanova,         Jr F 15         215   20:48.84   5:35
       4.Allison Lasnicki     Connecticut,       Jr F 2           28   20:52.27   5:36
       5.Shelby Greany        Providence,        Sr F 9          126   20:56.50   5:37
       6.Lindsay Crevoiserat  Connecticut,       So F 2           26   20:58.84   5:37
       7.Madeline Chambers    Georgetown,        So F 4           55   21:00.01   5:38
       8.Katrina Coogan       Georgetown,        So F 4           56   21:04.77   5:39
       9.Sarah Pagano         Syracuse,          Sr F 14         205   21:10.42   5:41
      10.Annamarie Maag       Georgetown,        So F 4           61   21:15.83   5:42
      11.Laura Nagel          Providence,        Jr F 9          131   21:17.85   5:43
      12.Kelly Curran         Notre Dame,        Jr F 7           97   21:21.48   5:44
      13.Lauren Sara          Connecticut,       Jr F 2           33   21:21.72   5:44
      14.Summer Cook          Villanova,         Jr F 15         218   21:24.65   5:44
      15.Rebecca Tracy        Notre Dame,        Sr F 7          106   21:25.64   5:45
      16.Samantha Nadel       Georgetown,        Fr F 4           62   21:26.18   5:45
      17.Kirsten Kasper       Georgetown,        Sr F 4           60   21:30.24   5:46
      18.Shauna Mcniff        Connecticut,       Sr F 2           30   21:32.19   5:46
      19.Emily Jones          Georgetown,        Sr F 4           59   21:33.07   5:47
      20.Hannah Eckstein      Notre Dame,        So F 7           98   21:33.39   5:47
      21.Gabby Gonzales       Notre Dame,        So F 7          100   21:36.63   5:48
      22.Molly Seidel         Notre Dame,        Fr F 7          104   21:45.32   5:50
      23.Brianna Nerud        Syracuse,          Fr F 14         203   21:49.94   5:51
      24.Samantha Roecker     Providence,        Sr F 9          133   21:51.74   5:52
      25.Danielle Aragon      Notre Dame,        Fr F 7           96   21:54.92   5:53
      26.Alexandra Clinton    Syracuse,          Jr F 14         201   21:57.72   5:53
      27.Julia Zrinyi         Connecticut,       Fr F 2           36   21:58.79   5:54
      28.Megan Venables       Villanova,         So F 15         226   22:01.11   5:54
      29.Jessie Petersen      Syracuse,          So F 14         207   22:01.40   5:54
      30.Erin Cawley          Syracuse,          Jr F 14         200   22:02.80   5:55
      31.Meredith Speakman    Syracuse,          Fr F 14         209   22:04.98   5:55
      32.Katie Fleischer      Syracuse,          Fr F 14         202   22:05.30   5:55
      33.Meg Ryan             Notre Dame,        Jr F 7          102   22:06.01   5:55
      34.Hannah Neczypor      Georgetown,        So F 4           63   22:06.26   5:56
      35.Angelica Peck        Syracuse,          Fr F 14         206   22:06.92   5:56
      36.Jessica Rydberg      Notre Dame,        Sr F 7          103   22:08.29   5:56
      37.Jenna Davidner       Georgetown,        So F 4           57   22:12.51   5:57
      38.Nicole Rozario       South Florida,     Sr F 12         195   22:18.48   5:59
      39.Rachel Schneider     Georgetown,        Jr F 4           66   22:24.17   6:00
      40.Alexa Aragon         Notre Dame,        Jr F 7           95   22:24.98   6:01
      41.Molly Hanson         Marquette,         Fr F 6           84   22:27.80   6:01
      42.Stephanie Schappert  Villanova,         So F 15         224   22:31.97   6:02
      43.Kimberly Spano       Syracuse,          Jr F 14         208   22:36.15   6:04
      44.Molly Keating        Providence,        Fr F 9          127   22:36.82   6:04
      45.Brigitte Mania       Connecticut,       Jr F 2           31   22:36.98   6:04
      46.Kimberly Moran       Connecticut,       Sr F 2           32   22:41.84   6:05
      47.Emily Clay           Cincinnati,        So F 1           12   22:45.52   6:06
      48.Courtney Chapman     Villanova,         So F 15         217   22:46.85   6:06
      49.Meghan Smith         Villanova,         Sr F 15         225   22:49.69   6:07
      50.Kelli Williams       South Florida,     So F 12         196   22:52.48   6:08
      51.Kellie Greenwood     Marquette,         Fr F 6           83   22:53.53   6:08
      52.Rebecca Pachuta      Marquette,         Jr F 6           86   22:56.50   6:09
      53.Sarah Poirier        Marquette,         Fr F 6           87   23:02.63   6:11
      54.Abby Mace            Connecticut,       Fr F 2           29   23:08.06   6:12
      55.Hannah Frett         Marquette,         Jr F 6           82   23:09.28   6:12
      56.Kayla Keddal         Pittsburgh,        Jr F 8          117   23:10.18   6:13
      57.Michelle Molodynia   Louisville,        So F 5           76   23:10.82   6:13
      58.Kaitlyn Meyer        Cincinnati,        So F 1           19   23:10.90   6:13
      59.Brianna Deming       Rutgers,           Jr F 10         142   23:11.08   6:13
      60.Erin Murphy          Providence,        Jr F 9          130   23:13.65   6:14
      61.Katelyn Sischo       Providence,        Fr F 9          134   23:14.72   6:14
      62.Kayla Spencer        Marquette,         Fr F 6           90   23:14.93   6:14
      63.Allison Payenski     Rutgers,           So F 10         144   23:19.96   6:15
      64.Christina Sliepka    Marquette,         Sr F 6           89   23:21.34   6:16
      65.Felicia O'donnell    Rutgers,           So F 10         143   23:24.17   6:16
      66.Kelsey Margey        Villanova,         Fr F 15         221   23:25.82   6:17
      67.Ariann Neutts        Villanova,         Jr F 15         222   23:25.92   6:17
      68.Jacqueline Kasal     Depaul,            So F 3           45   23:27.44   6:17
      69.Morgan Perry         Pittsburgh,        So F 8          121   23:29.27   6:18
      70.Cayla Del Piano      Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          116   23:30.21   6:18
      71.Lauren Mullins       Providence,        Fr F 9          129   23:32.76   6:19
      72.Ashley Earman        Cincinnati,        So F 1           14   23:33.47   6:19
      73.Alexandra Cady       Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          115   23:35.95   6:20
      74.Hillary Boxheimer    Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          112   23:38.05   6:20
      75.Paige Anderson       Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          110   23:38.65   6:20
      76.Elisia Meyle         Marquette,         So F 6           85   23:39.97   6:21
      77.Hughnique Rolle      Seton Hall,        Sr F 11         179   23:40.78   6:21
      78.Rashmi Singh         Rutgers,           Jr F 10         147   23:44.23   6:22
      79.Anne Pace            Cincinnati,        Fr F 1           20   23:47.88   6:23
      80.Allison Cooper       Connecticut,       Sr F 2           25   23:49.71   6:23
      81.Jennifer Spitzer     Rutgers,           Sr F 10         148   23:55.24   6:25
      82.Sarah Ball           Marquette,         Jr F 6           80   23:56.43   6:25
      83.Alexis Bean          St. John's,        Sr F 13         156   23:57.21   6:25
      84.Paige Senatore       Rutgers,           Fr F 10         146   23:58.28   6:26
      85.Nyala Edding         Seton Hall,        Jr F 11         172   24:07.08   6:28
      86.Lindsay Bertulis     Rutgers,           Sr F 10         140   24:10.44   6:29
      87.Alex Mahle           Cincinnati,        Fr F 1           16   24:13.81   6:30
      88.Kerri Butler         St. John's,        Fr F 13         157   24:14.89   6:30
      89.Kathryn Born         Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          111   24:16.49   6:30
      90.Taylor Hynes         Depaul,            So F 3           44   24:18.20   6:31
      91.Jessie Prendergast   South Florida,     Jr F 12         193   24:20.06   6:31
      92.Chelsea Trant        St. John's,        Sr F 13         163   24:26.44   6:33
      93.Amber Mcateer        Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          118   24:30.26   6:34
      94.May Migton           Seton Hall,        So F 11         176   24:32.28   6:35
      95.Kelsey Cramsey       Louisville,        Fr F 5           70   24:33.34   6:35
      96.Amber Mcalpine       Cincinnati,        So F 1           17   24:38.45   6:36
      97.Michelle Duffy       St. John's,        Sr F 13         159   24:38.56   6:36
      98.Stephanie Vanpelt    St. John's,        Fr F 13         166   24:43.26   6:38
      99.Bethany Evans        South Florida,     Fr F 12         186   24:44.57   6:38
     100.Cassie Martin        Louisville,        Jr F 5           75   24:46.53   6:39
     101.Amanda Quaglia       Seton Hall,        Fr F 11         178   24:51.15   6:40
     102.Rachael James        South Florida,     Sr F 12         189   24:53.00   6:40
     103.Megan Klein          Louisville,        So F 5           74   24:56.27   6:41
     104.Leandra Munson       South Florida,     Fr F 12         191   24:56.61   6:41
     105.Hannah Pulliam       Depaul,            Jr F 3           47   24:57.80   6:42
     106.Rachel Brown         Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          113   25:06.04   6:44
     107.Maria Frigo          Louisville,        Jr F 5           72   25:07.69   6:44
     108.Ashlin Conroy        St. John's,        Fr F 13         158   25:10.03   6:45
     109.Abby Ritter          South Florida,     So F 12         194   25:10.75   6:45
     110.Molly Shiroishi      Depaul,            Fr F 3           48   25:12.53   6:46
     111.Danielle Hernando    Depaul,            So F 3           43   25:15.20   6:46
     112.Robyn Oakley         South Florida,     Sr F 12         192   25:31.28   6:51
     113.Paige Dooley         Louisville,        Jr F 5           71   25:33.90   6:51
     114.Michelle Allen       Depaul,            Jr F 3           40   25:35.71   6:52
     115.Stephanie Mee        Cincinnati,        Fr F 1           18   25:37.03   6:52
     116.Kayla Bratcher       South Florida,     Jr F 12         185   25:51.06   6:56
     117.Veronica Thompson    St. John's,        Fr F 13         164   25:51.21   6:56
     118.Leah Kiyohara        Louisville,        Fr F 5           73   25:55.66   6:57
     119.Michelle Vanpelt     St. John's,        Fr F 13         165   25:56.87   6:57
     120.Kristen May          Seton Hall,        Jr F 11         175   26:26.18   7:05
     121.Ruth Ryan            Seton Hall,        Fr F 11         180   27:20.98   7:20
     122.Blair Bartosiewicz   Depaul,            Fr F 3           41   27:22.86   7:20
     123.Samantha Young       Seton Hall,        Fr F 11         181   27:32.88   7:23
     124.Christina Chafos     Seton Hall,        Sr F 11         171   28:00.11   7:30
     125.Marigot Lustyk       Seton Hall,        Sr F 11         174   28:03.56   7:31
     126.Marisela Acevedo     St. John's,        Sr F 13         155   28:04.66   7:32
    WOMEN              TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
    PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
      1     GEORGETOWN                                   58
          7.Madeline Chambers    Georgetown,        So F 4           55   21:00.01 *
          8.Katrina Coogan       Georgetown,        So F 4           56   21:04.77 *
         10.Annamarie Maag       Georgetown,        So F 4           61   21:15.83 *
         16.Samantha Nadel       Georgetown,        Fr F 4           62   21:26.18 *
         17.Kirsten Kasper       Georgetown,        Sr F 4           60   21:30.24 *
         19.Emily Jones          Georgetown,        Sr F 4           59   21:33.07 
         34.Hannah Neczypor      Georgetown,        So F 4           63   22:06.26 
          0.Jenna Davidner       Georgetown,        So F 4           57   22:12.51 
          0.Rachel Schneider     Georgetown,        Jr F 4           66   22:24.17 
      2     CONNECTICUT                                  68
          4.Allison Lasnicki     Connecticut,       Jr F 2           28   20:52.27 *
          6.Lindsay Crevoiserat  Connecticut,       So F 2           26   20:58.84 *
         13.Lauren Sara          Connecticut,       Jr F 2           33   21:21.72 *
         18.Shauna Mcniff        Connecticut,       Sr F 2           30   21:32.19 *
         27.Julia Zrinyi         Connecticut,       Fr F 2           36   21:58.79 *
         39.Brigitte Mania       Connecticut,       Jr F 2           31   22:36.98 
         40.Kimberly Moran       Connecticut,       Sr F 2           32   22:41.84 
          0.Abby Mace            Connecticut,       Fr F 2           29   23:08.06 
          0.Allison Cooper       Connecticut,       Sr F 2           25   23:49.71 
      3     PROVIDENCE                                   80
          2.Sarah Collins        Providence,        Fr F 9          125   20:46.12 *
          5.Shelby Greany        Providence,        Sr F 9          126   20:56.50 *
         11.Laura Nagel          Providence,        Jr F 9          131   21:17.85 *
         24.Samantha Roecker     Providence,        Sr F 9          133   21:51.74 *
         38.Molly Keating        Providence,        Fr F 9          127   22:36.82 *
         53.Erin Murphy          Providence,        Jr F 9          130   23:13.65 
         54.Katelyn Sischo       Providence,        Fr F 9          134   23:14.72 
          0.Lauren Mullins       Providence,        Fr F 9          129   23:32.76 
      4     VILLANOVA                                    83
          1.Emily Lipari         Villanova,         Jr F 15         220   20:45.33 *
          3.Nicky Akande         Villanova,         Jr F 15         215   20:48.84 *
         14.Summer Cook          Villanova,         Jr F 15         218   21:24.65 *
         28.Megan Venables       Villanova,         So F 15         226   22:01.11 *
         37.Stephanie Schappert  Villanova,         So F 15         224   22:31.97 *
         42.Courtney Chapman     Villanova,         So F 15         217   22:46.85 
         43.Meghan Smith         Villanova,         Sr F 15         225   22:49.69 
          0.Kelsey Margey        Villanova,         Fr F 15         221   23:25.82 
          0.Ariann Neutts        Villanova,         Jr F 15         222   23:25.92 
      5     NOTRE DAME                                   90
         12.Kelly Curran         Notre Dame,        Jr F 7           97   21:21.48 *
         15.Rebecca Tracy        Notre Dame,        Sr F 7          106   21:25.64 *
         20.Hannah Eckstein      Notre Dame,        So F 7           98   21:33.39 *
         21.Gabby Gonzales       Notre Dame,        So F 7          100   21:36.63 *
         22.Molly Seidel         Notre Dame,        Fr F 7          104   21:45.32 *
         25.Danielle Aragon      Notre Dame,        Fr F 7           96   21:54.92 
         33.Meg Ryan             Notre Dame,        Jr F 7          102   22:06.01 
          0.Jessica Rydberg      Notre Dame,        Sr F 7          103   22:08.29 
          0.Alexa Aragon         Notre Dame,        Jr F 7           95   22:24.98 
      6     SYRACUSE                                    117
          9.Sarah Pagano         Syracuse,          Sr F 14         205   21:10.42 *
         23.Brianna Nerud        Syracuse,          Fr F 14         203   21:49.94 *
         26.Alexandra Clinton    Syracuse,          Jr F 14         201   21:57.72 *
         29.Jessie Petersen      Syracuse,          So F 14         207   22:01.40 *
         30.Erin Cawley          Syracuse,          Jr F 14         200   22:02.80 *
         31.Meredith Speakman    Syracuse,          Fr F 14         209   22:04.98 
         32.Katie Fleischer      Syracuse,          Fr F 14         202   22:05.30 
          0.Angelica Peck        Syracuse,          Fr F 14         206   22:06.92 
          0.Kimberly Spano       Syracuse,          Jr F 14         208   22:36.15 
      7     MARQUETTE                                   222
         36.Molly Hanson         Marquette,         Fr F 6           84   22:27.80 *
         45.Kellie Greenwood     Marquette,         Fr F 6           83   22:53.53 *
         46.Rebecca Pachuta      Marquette,         Jr F 6           86   22:56.50 *
         47.Sarah Poirier        Marquette,         Fr F 6           87   23:02.63 *
         48.Hannah Frett         Marquette,         Jr F 6           82   23:09.28 *
         55.Kayla Spencer        Marquette,         Fr F 6           90   23:14.93 
         57.Christina Sliepka    Marquette,         Sr F 6           89   23:21.34 
          0.Elisia Meyle         Marquette,         So F 6           85   23:39.97 
          0.Sarah Ball           Marquette,         Jr F 6           80   23:56.43 
      8     CINCINNATI                                  296
         41.Emily Clay           Cincinnati,        So F 1           12   22:45.52 *
         51.Kaitlyn Meyer        Cincinnati,        So F 1           19   23:10.90 *
         62.Ashley Earman        Cincinnati,        So F 1           14   23:33.47 *
         68.Anne Pace            Cincinnati,        Fr F 1           20   23:47.88 *
         74.Alex Mahle           Cincinnati,        Fr F 1           16   24:13.81 *
         82.Amber Mcalpine       Cincinnati,        So F 1           17   24:38.45 
         99.Stephanie Mee        Cincinnati,        Fr F 1           18   25:37.03 
      9     PITTSBURGH                                  297
         49.Kayla Keddal         Pittsburgh,        Jr F 8          117   23:10.18 *
         60.Morgan Perry         Pittsburgh,        So F 8          121   23:29.27 *
         61.Cayla Del Piano      Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          116   23:30.21 *
         63.Alexandra Cady       Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          115   23:35.95 *
         64.Hillary Boxheimer    Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          112   23:38.05 *
         65.Paige Anderson       Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          110   23:38.65 
         76.Kathryn Born         Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          111   24:16.49 
          0.Amber Mcateer        Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          118   24:30.26 
          0.Rachel Brown         Pittsburgh,        Fr F 8          113   25:06.04 
     10     RUTGERS                                     302
         52.Brianna Deming       Rutgers,           Jr F 10         142   23:11.08 *
         56.Allison Payenski     Rutgers,           So F 10         144   23:19.96 *
         58.Felicia O'donnell    Rutgers,           So F 10         143   23:24.17 *
         67.Rashmi Singh         Rutgers,           Jr F 10         147   23:44.23 *
         69.Jennifer Spitzer     Rutgers,           Sr F 10         148   23:55.24 *
         71.Paige Senatore       Rutgers,           Fr F 10         146   23:58.28 
         73.Lindsay Bertulis     Rutgers,           Sr F 10         140   24:10.44 
     11     SOUTH FLORIDA                               330
         35.Nicole Rozario       South Florida,     Sr F 12         195   22:18.48 *
         44.Kelli Williams       South Florida,     So F 12         196   22:52.48 *
         78.Jessie Prendergast   South Florida,     Jr F 12         193   24:20.06 *
         85.Bethany Evans        South Florida,     Fr F 12         186   24:44.57 *
         88.Rachael James        South Florida,     Sr F 12         189   24:53.00 *
         90.Leandra Munson       South Florida,     Fr F 12         191   24:56.61 
         94.Abby Ritter          South Florida,     So F 12         194   25:10.75 
          0.Robyn Oakley         South Florida,     Sr F 12         192   25:31.28 
          0.Kayla Bratcher       South Florida,     Jr F 12         185   25:51.06 
     12     ST. JOHN'S                                  391
         70.Alexis Bean          St. John's,        Sr F 13         156   23:57.21 *
         75.Kerri Butler         St. John's,        Fr F 13         157   24:14.89 *
         79.Chelsea Trant        St. John's,        Sr F 13         163   24:26.44 *
         83.Michelle Duffy       St. John's,        Sr F 13         159   24:38.56 *
         84.Stephanie Vanpelt    St. John's,        Fr F 13         166   24:43.26 *
         93.Ashlin Conroy        St. John's,        Fr F 13         158   25:10.03 
        100.Veronica Thompson    St. John's,        Fr F 13         164   25:51.21 
          0.Michelle Vanpelt     St. John's,        Fr F 13         165   25:56.87 
          0.Marisela Acevedo     St. John's,        Sr F 13         155   28:04.66 
     13     LOUISVILLE                                  398
         50.Michelle Molodynia   Louisville,        So F 5           76   23:10.82 *
         81.Kelsey Cramsey       Louisville,        Fr F 5           70   24:33.34 *
         86.Cassie Martin        Louisville,        Jr F 5           75   24:46.53 *
         89.Megan Klein          Louisville,        So F 5           74   24:56.27 *
         92.Maria Frigo          Louisville,        Jr F 5           72   25:07.69 *
         97.Paige Dooley         Louisville,        Jr F 5           71   25:33.90 
        101.Leah Kiyohara        Louisville,        Fr F 5           73   25:55.66 
     14     SETON HALL                                  407
         66.Hughnique Rolle      Seton Hall,        Sr F 11         179   23:40.78 *
         72.Nyala Edding         Seton Hall,        Jr F 11         172   24:07.08 *
         80.May Migton           Seton Hall,        So F 11         176   24:32.28 *
         87.Amanda Quaglia       Seton Hall,        Fr F 11         178   24:51.15 *
        102.Kristen May          Seton Hall,        Jr F 11         175   26:26.18 *
        103.Ruth Ryan            Seton Hall,        Fr F 11         180   27:20.98 
        105.Samantha Young       Seton Hall,        Fr F 11         181   27:32.88 
          0.Christina Chafos     Seton Hall,        Sr F 11         171   28:00.11 
          0.Marigot Lustyk       Seton Hall,        Sr F 11         174   28:03.56 
     15     DEPAUL                                      418
         59.Jacqueline Kasal     Depaul,            So F 3           45   23:27.44 *
         77.Taylor Hynes         Depaul,            So F 3           44   24:18.20 *
         91.Hannah Pulliam       Depaul,            Jr F 3           47   24:57.80 *
         95.Molly Shiroishi      Depaul,            Fr F 3           48   25:12.53 *
         96.Danielle Hernando    Depaul,            So F 3           43   25:15.20 *
         98.Michelle Allen       Depaul,            Jr F 3           40   25:35.71 
        104.Blair Bartosiewicz   Depaul,            Fr F 3           41   27:22.86 
    
    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      Xfinity St. Joseph's Medical Center Xerox Medifast Steiner Collectables