Men's Basketball

@NDmbb
2009-10 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameHt./Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown/High School
21Abromaitis, Tim6-8/235ForwardJRUnionville, CT/Farmington
41Andree, Tim6-8/214ForwardSRColts Neck, NJ/Christian Brothers Academy
33Broghammer, Mike6-9/243ForwardFROrono, MN/Hopkins
32Brooks, Joey6-5/215GuardFRHouston, TX/Strake Jesuit College Prep
45Cooley, Jack6-9/244ForwardFRGlenview, IL/Glenbrook South
23Hansbrough, Ben6-3/206GuardSRPoplar Bluff, MO/Poplar Bluff
44Harangody, Luke6-8/246ForwardSRSchererville, IN/Andrean
3Jackson, Tory5-11/195GuardSRSaginaw, MI/Buena Vista
25Knight, Tom6-9/251ForwardFRDixfield, ME/Dirigo
5Kopko, Tom6-2/183GuardJRChicago, IL/St. Laurence
14Martin, Scott6-8/219GuardJRValparaiso, IN/Valparaiso
1Nash, Tyrone6-8/232ForwardJRQueens, NY/Lawrence Woodmere Academy & Northfield Mt. Hermon
20Peoples, Jonathan6-3/207GuardSRBellwood, IL/St. Joseph
34Scott, Carleton6-7/217ForwardJRSan Antonio, TX/James Madison

Coaches

Mike Brey - Head Coach
Anthony Solomon - Assistant Coach
Rod Balanis - Assistant Coach
Martin Ingelsby - Assistant Coach
Harold Swanagan - Coordinator of Basketball Operations

Numerical
No.NameHt./Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown/High School
1Tyrone Nash6-8/232ForwardJRQueens, NY/Lawrence Woodmere Academy & Northfield Mt. Hermon
3Tory Jackson5-11/195GuardSRSaginaw, MI/Buena Vista
5Tom Kopko6-2/183GuardJRChicago, IL/St. Laurence
14Scott Martin6-8/219GuardJRValparaiso, IN/Valparaiso
20Jonathan Peoples6-3/207GuardSRBellwood, IL/St. Joseph
21Tim Abromaitis6-8/235ForwardJRUnionville, CT/Farmington
23Ben Hansbrough6-3/206GuardSRPoplar Bluff, MO/Poplar Bluff
25Tom Knight6-9/251ForwardFRDixfield, ME/Dirigo
32Joey Brooks6-5/215GuardFRHouston, TX/Strake Jesuit College Prep
33Mike Broghammer6-9/243ForwardFROrono, MN/Hopkins
34Carleton Scott6-7/217ForwardJRSan Antonio, TX/James Madison
41Tim Andree6-8/214ForwardSRColts Neck, NJ/Christian Brothers Academy
44Luke Harangody6-8/246ForwardSRSchererville, IN/Andrean
45Jack Cooley6-9/244ForwardFRGlenview, IL/Glenbrook South

Coaches

Mike Brey - Head Coach
Anthony Solomon - Assistant Coach
Rod Balanis - Assistant Coach
Martin Ingelsby - Assistant Coach
Harold Swanagan - Coordinator of Basketball Operations

Event Calendar

Delta

February 3
L, 79-70
Miami
BankUnited Center
RECAP

ESPN2
WatchND
Watch ESPN
February 6
W, 80-76
North Carolina
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
RECAP

WatchND
Watch ESPN
HALFTIME PERFORMANCE: Red Panda (yes, that Red Panda) PROMOTION: GOLD OUT GIVEAWAY: Gold Poms (All), Gold T-shirts (Students)
February 8
W, 89-83
Clemson
Bon Secours Wellness Arena
RECAP

WatchND
ESPNU
February 13
4:00 PM
Louisville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ESPN2
WatchND
HALFTIME PERFORMANCE: Alexandria Aces
February 20
8:00 PM
Georgia Tech
McCamish Pavilion

ESPN2
WatchND
February 24
9:00 PM
Wake Forest
Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum

RSN
WatchND
February 27
4:00 PM
Florida State
Donald L. Tucker Center

ESPN2
WatchND
March 2
7:00 PM
Miami
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ESPN2
WatchND
March 5
12:00 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

CBS
WatchND
SENIOR DAY GIVEAWAY: Senior Poster
March 8
TBA
TBD/ACC Championship
Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.
March 9
TBA
TBD/ACC Championship
Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.
March 10
TBA
TBD/ACC Championship
Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.
March 11
TBA
TBD/ACC Championship
Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.
March 12
TBA
TBD/ACC Championship
Verizon Center, Washington, D.C.

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka