125 Home
    Fighting Irish


    Recap

    Licensed to Pittsburgh Aquatics    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/18/2012 09:36 PM
                 2012 Big East Championships - 2/15/2012 to 2/18/2012              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 329.95        2011 Hannah Gadd, Louisville                     
      TREES POOL:   321.30   2/26/2010 Amanda Burke                 R              
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Cecco, Danielle        Connecticut-CT        278.65     287.10         20  
      2 Casareto, Allison      Notre Dame-IN         263.30     283.80         17  
      3 Chlang, Jennifer       Notre Dame-IN         307.00     280.80         16  
      4 Gadd, Hannah           Louisville-KY         293.10     262.40         15  
      5 Stephens, Lindsey      Louisville-KY         257.60     254.55         14  
      6 Scott, Nicole          Rutgers-NJ            243.65     251.80         13  
      7 Mcghee, Angelika       Pittsburgh-AM         238.15     228.20         12  
      8 Waltz, Leigh           Pittsburgh-AM         245.65     220.05         11  
    B - Final
      9 Kearney, Katherine     Rutgers-NJ            219.35     246.70          9  
     10 Borriello, Nicole      Connecticut-CT        234.80     242.90          7  
     11 Honey, Nicole          Rutgers-NJ            227.60     237.65          6  
     12 Brungo, Tori           Pittsburgh-AM         218.65     233.40          5  
     13 Disanti, Brittany      Pittsburgh-AM         221.50     231.95          4  
     14 Clotti, Kimberly       Pittsburgh-AM         233.10     224.55          3  
     15 Rey, Jennifer          West Virginia-WV      220.55     217.60          2  
     16 Black, Alexandra       Providence-NE         217.90     216.50          1  
     
    Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 329.95        2011 Hannah Gadd, Louisville                     
      TREES POOL:   321.30   2/26/2010 Amanda Burke                 R              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Chlang, Jennifer             Notre Dame-IN             NP     307.00 q      
      2 Gadd, Hannah                 Louisville-KY             NP     293.10 q      
      3 Cecco, Danielle              Connecticut-CT            NP     278.65 q      
      4 Casareto, Allison            Notre Dame-IN             NP     263.30 q      
      5 Stephens, Lindsey            Louisville-KY             NP     257.60 q      
      6 Waltz, Leigh                 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     245.65 q      
      7 Scott, Nicole                Rutgers-NJ                NP     243.65 q      
      8 Mcghee, Angelika             Pittsburgh-AM             NP     238.15 q      
      9 Borriello, Nicole            Connecticut-CT            NP     234.80 q      
     10 Clotti, Kimberly             Pittsburgh-AM             NP     233.10 q      
     11 Honey, Nicole                Rutgers-NJ                NP     227.60 q      
     12 Disanti, Brittany            Pittsburgh-AM             NP     221.50 q      
     13 Rey, Jennifer                West Virginia-WV          NP     220.55 q      
     14 Kearney, Katherine           Rutgers-NJ                NP     219.35 q      
     15 Brungo, Tori                 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     218.65 q      
     16 Black, Alexandra             Providence-NE             NP     217.90 q      
     17 Vandepoel, Hally             West Virginia-WV          NP     215.85        
     18 Stalmack, Emily              Louisville-KY             NP     215.10        
     19 Russell, Jordan              Notre Dame-IN             NP     211.40        
     20 Brown, Lauren                Villanova-MA              NP     208.10        
     21 Swafford, Alison             Pittsburgh-AM             NP     202.75        
     22 Gordan, Valentina            Rutgers-NJ                NP     202.35        
     23 Donohue, Shannon             Georgetown-PV             NP     200.25        
     24 Lisiak, Kimberly             Notre Dame-IN             NP     198.90        
     25 Riley, Kathryn               Seton Hall-NJ             NP     195.25        
     26 Williamson, Jennifer         Cincinnati-OH             NP     191.20        
     27 Dimarco, Amanda              Villanova-MA              NP     184.90        
     28 Miller, Kaydee               Cincinnati-OH             NP     180.05        
     29 McCauley, Kelly              Connecticut-CT            NP     178.20        
     30 Kahan, Lauren                Georgetown-PV             NP     172.65        
     31 Purks, Jennifer              Georgetown-PV             NP     170.20        
     32 Karl, Kaitlyn                Seton Hall-NJ             NP     166.35        
     33 Krulick, Zoey                Georgetown-PV             NP     163.55        
     
    Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 378.25        2008 Alex Volovetski, Pittsburgh                 
      TREES POOL:   408.40    2/1/2008 Alex Volovetski, PITT                       
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Nemetz, Nicholas       Notre Dame-IN         292.70     322.30         20  
      2 Snyder, Aaron          Pittsburgh-AM         259.25     286.80         17  
      3 Pokorny, Richard       West Virginia-WV      265.35     283.35         16  
      4 Kreft, Michael         Notre Dame-IN         264.64     277.75         15  
      5 Fecteau, Grant         Connecticut-CT        270.50     273.15         14  
      6 Moore, Erik            Pittsburgh-AM         289.65     266.80         13  
      7 Rademaker, Sean        Notre Dame-IN         256.35     263.10         12  
      8 Andrade, John          Notre Dame-IN         254.50     253.90         11  
    B - Final
      9 Sachs, Nokolas         Louisville-KY         248.80     307.15          9  
     10 O'Nell, Matt           West Virginia-WV      248.65     272.55          7  
     11 Koter, Ryan            Notre Dame-IN         245.85     260.85          6  
     12 Wagner, Ted            Notre Dame-IN         244.55     253.10          5  
     13 Schrock, Korey         Louisville-KY         224.50     251.60          4  
     14 Kradian, Benjamin      Providence-NE         204.60     234.35          3  
     15 Ryan, Matt             Louisville-KY         214.60     226.65          2  
     16 Slavik, Ryan           Cincinnati-OH         198.85     193.70          1  
     
    Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 378.25        2008 Alex Volovetski, Pittsburgh                 
      TREES POOL:   408.40    2/1/2008 Alex Volovetski, PITT                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nemetz, Nicholas             Notre Dame-IN             NP     292.70 q      
      2 Moore, Erik                  Pittsburgh-AM             NP     289.65 q      
      3 Fecteau, Grant               Connecticut-CT            NP     270.50 q      
      4 Pokorny, Richard             West Virginia-WV          NP     265.35 q      
      5 Kreft, Michael               Notre Dame-IN             NP     264.64 q      
      6 Snyder, Aaron                Pittsburgh-AM             NP     259.25 q      
      7 Rademaker, Sean              Notre Dame-IN             NP     256.35 q      
      8 Andrade, John                Notre Dame-IN             NP     254.50 q      
      9 Sachs, Nokolas               Louisville-KY             NP     248.80 q      
     10 O'Nell, Matt                 West Virginia-WV          NP     248.65 q      
     11 Koter, Ryan                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     245.85 q      
     12 Wagner, Ted                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     244.55 q      
     13 Schrock, Korey               Louisville-KY             NP     224.50 q      
     14 Ryan, Matt                   Louisville-KY             NP     214.60 q      
     15 Kradian, Benjamin            Providence-NE             NP     204.60 q      
     16 Slavik, Ryan                 Cincinnati-OH             NP     198.85 q      
     17 Mitchell, Benjamin           Seton Hall-NJ             NP     197.70        
     18 Bergman, Harris              Pittsburgh-AM             NP     196.95        
     19 Magill, Bill                 Cincinnati-OH             NP     189.35        
     20 Doremus, Bryan               Georgetown-PV             NP     185.55        
     21 Suydam, J. Paul              Villanova-MA              NP     158.75        
     
    Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 337.40        2011 Jennifer Chiang, Notre Dame                 
      TREES POOL:   381.70   2/27/2010 Amanda Burke                Ri              
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Chlang, Jennifer       Notre Dame-IN         260.95     320.90         20  
      2 Cecco, Danielle        Connecticut-CT        288.80     309.95         17  
      3 Gadd, Hannah           Louisville-KY         298.35     298.05         16  
      4 Stephens, Lindsey      Louisville-KY         244.40     282.50         15  
      5 Stalmack, Emily        Louisville-KY         239.85     263.70         14  
      6 Vandepoel, Hally       West Virginia-WV      238.15     254.15         13  
      7 Casareto, Allison      Notre Dame-IN         261.35     247.45         12  
      8 Honey, Nicole          Rutgers-NJ            247.25     211.85         11  
    B - Final
      9 Scott, Nicole          Rutgers-NJ            230.60     249.00          9  
     10 Waltz, Leigh           Pittsburgh-AM         220.80     235.65          7  
     11 Russell, Jordan        Notre Dame-IN         228.95     235.45          6  
     12 Dimarco, Amanda        Villanova-MA          210.75     232.55          5  
     13 Gordan, Valentina      Rutgers-NJ            203.75     221.55          4  
     14 McCauley, Kelly        Connecticut-CT        215.15     215.35          3  
     15 Brown, Lauren          Villanova-MA          206.55     210.70          2  
     16 Clotti, Kimberly       Pittsburgh-AM         214.80     209.90          1  
     
    Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 337.40        2011 Jennifer Chiang, Notre Dame                 
      TREES POOL:   381.70   2/27/2010 Amanda Burke                Ri              
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Gadd, Hannah                 Louisville-KY             NP     298.35 q      
      2 Cecco, Danielle              Connecticut-CT            NP     288.80 q      
      3 Casareto, Allison            Notre Dame-IN             NP     261.35 q      
      4 Chlang, Jennifer             Notre Dame-IN             NP     260.95 q      
      5 Honey, Nicole                Rutgers-NJ                NP     247.25 q      
      6 Stephens, Lindsey            Louisville-KY             NP     244.40 q      
      7 Stalmack, Emily              Louisville-KY             NP     239.85 q      
      8 Vandepoel, Hally             West Virginia-WV          NP     238.15 q      
      9 Scott, Nicole                Rutgers-NJ                NP     230.60 q      
     10 Russell, Jordan              Notre Dame-IN             NP     228.95 q      
     11 Lisiak, Kimberly             Notre Dame-IN             NP     223.30 q      
     12 Waltz, Leigh                 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     220.80 q      
     13 McCauley, Kelly              Connecticut-CT            NP     215.15 q      
     14 Clotti, Kimberly             Pittsburgh-AM             NP     214.80 q      
     15 Dimarco, Amanda              Villanova-MA              NP     210.75 q      
     16 Brown, Lauren                Villanova-MA              NP     206.55 q      
     17 Gordan, Valentina            Rutgers-NJ                NP     203.75        
     18 Riley, Kathryn               Seton Hall-NJ             NP     201.35        
     19 Borriello, Nicole            Connecticut-CT            NP     199.10        
     20 Mcghee, Angelika             Pittsburgh-AM             NP     192.05        
     21 Donohue, Shannon             Georgetown-PV             NP     188.80        
     22 Brungo, Tori                 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     184.50        
     23 Williamson, Jennifer         Cincinnati-OH             NP     182.55        
     24 Disanti, Brittany            Pittsburgh-AM             NP     176.50        
     25 Purks, Jennifer              Georgetown-PV             NP     172.60        
     26 Kahan, Lauren                Georgetown-PV             NP     167.35        
     27 Miller, Kaydee               Cincinnati-OH             NP     165.20        
     
    Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 387.15        2009 Alex Volovetski, Pittsburgh                 
      TREES POOL:   424.25    2/1/1998 Rio Ramirez, Miami                          
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Nemetz, Nicholas       Notre Dame-IN         354.65     325.15         20  
      2 O'Nell, Matt           West Virginia-WV      284.95     321.50         17  
      3 Kreft, Michael         Notre Dame-IN         298.05     311.35         16  
      4 Bergman, Harris        Pittsburgh-AM         295.10     309.90         15  
      5 Moore, Erik            Pittsburgh-AM         280.20     308.30         14  
      6 Snyder, Aaron          Pittsburgh-AM         317.60     301.10         13  
      7 Fecteau, Grant         Connecticut-CT        314.45     277.90         12  
      8 Sachs, Nokolas         Louisville-KY         265.00     276.50         11  
    B - Final
      9 Koter, Ryan            Notre Dame-IN         234.55     312.25          9  
     10 Wagner, Ted            Notre Dame-IN         249.25     279.95          7  
     11 Pokorny, Richard       West Virginia-WV      250.75     266.05          6  
     12 Rademaker, Sean        Notre Dame-IN         250.75     260.45          5  
     13 Doremus, Bryan         Georgetown-PV         220.65     246.45          4  
     14 Andrade, John          Notre Dame-IN         242.70     237.75          3  
     15 Mitchell, Benjamin     Seton Hall-NJ         227.15     226.55          2  
     16 Schrock, Korey         Louisville-KY         226.95     219.60          1  
     
    Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 387.15        2009 Alex Volovetski, Pittsburgh                 
      TREES POOL:   424.25    2/1/1998 Rio Ramirez, Miami                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nemetz, Nicholas             Notre Dame-IN             NP     354.65 q      
      2 Snyder, Aaron                Pittsburgh-AM             NP     317.60 q      
      3 Fecteau, Grant               Connecticut-CT            NP     314.45 q      
      4 Kreft, Michael               Notre Dame-IN             NP     298.05 q      
      5 Bergman, Harris              Pittsburgh-AM             NP     295.10 q      
      6 O'Nell, Matt                 West Virginia-WV          NP     284.95 q      
      7 Moore, Erik                  Pittsburgh-AM             NP     280.20 q      
      8 Sachs, Nokolas               Louisville-KY             NP     265.00 q      
      9 Pokorny, Richard             West Virginia-WV          NP     250.75 q      
      9 Rademaker, Sean              Notre Dame-IN             NP     250.75 q      
     11 Wagner, Ted                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     249.25 q      
     12 Andrade, John                Notre Dame-IN             NP     242.70 q      
     13 Koter, Ryan                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     234.55 q      
     14 Mitchell, Benjamin           Seton Hall-NJ             NP     227.15 q      
     15 Schrock, Korey               Louisville-KY             NP     226.95 q      
     16 Doremus, Bryan               Georgetown-PV             NP     220.65 q      
     17 Ryan, Matt                   Louisville-KY             NP     219.90        
     18 Slavik, Ryan                 Cincinnati-OH             NP     206.70        
     19 Magill, Bill                 Cincinnati-OH             NP     148.90        
     
    Event 7  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 7:06.87   2/15/2012 West Virginia University, West Virginia    
                             R Burnett, K Fodor, A Nugent, D Smith             
      TREES POOL:   7:06.87   2/15/2012 West Virginia University, West Virginia    
                             R Burnett, K Fodor, A Nugent, D Smith             
                    7:02.07  A NCAA  A Cut
                    7:06.52  INV Invited time 2011
                    7:23.17  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 West Virginia University-WV  'A'            7:20.90    7:06.87B        40  
         1) Burnett, Rachael E JR           2) Fodor, Kata JR                 
         3) Nugent, Amanda L JR             4) Smith, Danielle A SO           
      2 Villanova University-MA  'A'                7:30.70    7:14.11         34  
         1) Edwards, Hayley E JR            2) Elphick, Natalie JR            
         3) Tammadge, Roxanne JR            4) Heider, Katrin FR              
      3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           7:20.72    7:15.31         32  
         1) Prestinario, Amy N SR           2) Ryan, Kelly L SO               
         3) Bessire, Suzanne B FR           4) Reaney, Emma C FR              
      4 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           7:20.45    7:17.30         30  
         1) Laporte, Lindsey L SO           2) McDowell, Breann O SO          
         3) Mitchell, Victoria P FR         4) Povazsay, Eszter JR            
      5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           7:28.06    7:20.23         28  
         1) des Tombe, Danielle L FR        2) Herbst, Kelsey M JR            
         3) Budzis, Joanna JR               4) Dunseith, Catherine J SO       
      6 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'          7:31.17    7:20.27         26  
         1) Gallagher, Caitlin U SR         2) Nat, Isabelle JR               
         3) Dobler, Kathryn M JR            4) Bowen, Jordan L JR             
      7 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'           7:31.35    7:24.82         24  
         1) Hansson, Liz M SR               2) Wasiakowska, Weronika R SO     
         3) Kaminska, Aleksandra A FR       4) Laban, Bailey E JR             
      8 Rutgers University-NJ  'A'                  7:30.92    7:27.73         22  
         1) Ward, Jacquelyn T SR            2) Rolin, Chelsea SO              
         3) Moser, Mary SO                  4) Kaufman, Emilie A SO           
      9 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'               7:46.87    7:39.77         18  
         1) Kolackovsky, Kerrie N SO        2) Virgilio, Rosalie M SR         
         3) Shuba, Andrea M JR              4) Ehret, Jane M SO               
     10 Providence College-NE  'A'                  8:01.25    7:42.40         14  
         1) Schlich, Samantha M JR          2) Mullany, Jillian C SO          
         3) Degroff, Samantha A SO          4) O'Neill, Kelly M FR            
     11 Georgetown University-PV  'A'               7:40.79    7:44.28         12  
         1) Tramer, Laura S FR              2) Dinapoli, Kim FR               
         3) Bandman, Casey E FR             4) Chiles, Sarah J JR             
     
    Event 8  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 6:22.70   2/15/2012 Louisville, University of, Louisville      
                             A Burtch, J De Lucca, A Lloyd, M Pryor            
      TREES POOL:   6:22.70   2/15/2012 Louisville, University of, Louisville      
                             A Burtch, J De Lucca, A Lloyd, M Pryor            
                    6:20.76  A NCAA  A Cut
                    6:23.23  INV Invited time 2011
                    6:42.42  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           6:32.15    6:22.70B        40  
         1) Burtch, Alex R JR               2) De Lucca, Joao B SO            
         3) Lloyd, Albert N SO              4) Pryor, Michael P JR            
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           6:34.51    6:24.11         34  
         1) Dyer, Frank K SO                2) Babcock, Colin B SO            
         3) McGinley, John F JR             4) Overholt, Kevin J JR           
      3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           6:39.55    6:30.50         32  
         1) Medhat, Hussein M JR            2) Pagel, Otto JR                 
         3) Van Roekel, Jacob P SR          4) Rodenkirk, Alexander B SO      
      4 West Virginia University-WV  'A'            6:41.60    6:35.40         30  
         1) Simmonds, Hugh W JR             2) Querciagrossa, August J JR     
         3) Johnson, Eric W SR              4) Davenport, Daeton S FR         
      5 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'          6:47.28    6:41.61         28  
         1) Battle, Sean P SO               2) Piper, Keith R SO              
         3) Franz, William S FR             4) Majtenyi, Nicholas A SR        
      6 Georgetown University-PV  'A'               6:58.53    6:41.99         26  
         1) Quincy, Paul L JR               2) Finnegan, Chris M SR           
         3) Lawler, William C FR            4) Mandel, Matthew SO             
      7 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'           6:54.34    6:43.00         24  
         1) Nevarez, Roberto JR             2) Langford, Bradley M JR         
         3) Scherpenberg, Joseph M SO       4) Hale, Christopher T JR         
      8 Villanova University-MA  'A'                6:57.43    6:45.07         22  
         1) Moyer, Jason A FR               2) Thiede, Scott W JR             
         3) Paulson, Russell L JR           4) Smith, Benjamin R SO           
      9 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'               7:03.50    6:51.34         18  
         1) Gingeleskie, Peter F SR         2) Benson, Matthew W SO           
         3) Naumann, Tyler C SO             4) Acheson, Austin H JR           
     10 Providence College-NE  'A'                  7:05.07    6:57.76         14  
         1) Fatigati, John M FR             2) Butler, James F FR             
         3) Tse, Justin C FR                4) Burtchell, Eric J JR           
     
    Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:38.43        2011 Louisville                                 
                             Brandenburg, Bergstrom, Thompson, Cole            
      TREES POOL:   1:38.68   2/15/2012 Louisville, University of, Louisville      
                             K Brandenburg, L Rogers, L Thompson, A Cole       
                    1:36.68  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:38.31  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:42.70  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           1:39.91    1:38.68         40  
         1) Brandenburg, Kristina P SO      2) Rogers, Lindsay K SR           
         3) Thompson, Lorraine L SR         4) Cole, Aileen M SR              
      2 West Virginia University-WV  'A'            1:43.06    1:39.99         34  
         1) Smith, Danielle A SO            2) Zee, Jenelle H FR              
         3) Nugent, Amanda L JR             4) Burnett, Rachael E JR          
      3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           1:42.75    1:40.94         32  
         1) Holden, Kimberly B JR           2) Reaney, Emma C FR              
         3) Dotzel, Sarah C SO              4) Prestinario, Amy N SR          
      4 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'          1:44.97    1:41.85         30  
         1) Kyle, Kati M SO                 2) Gallagher, Caitlin U SR        
         3) Peitz, Chelsea A SR             4) Pigot, Chinyere FR             
      5 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'           1:44.97    1:41.99         28  
         1) Frye, Erin E JR                 2) Pikhartova, Helena FR          
         3) Groene, Brittany N JR           4) Wheeler, Samantha H SO         
      6 Rutgers University-NJ  'A'                  1:45.12    1:42.82         25  
         1) Lindblad, Brianne N SR          2) Averill, Trisha F SR           
         3) Curado, Taylor K JR             4) Moser, Mary SO                 
      6 Villanova University-MA  'A'                1:46.47    1:42.82         25  
         1) Du Plessis, Yolana SR           2) Malone, Erin J JR              
         3) Edwards, Hayley E JR            4) Aemisegger, Sarah M FR         
      8 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'               1:48.01    1:45.23         22  
         1) Shuba, Andrea M JR              2) Kolackovsky, Kerrie N SO       
         3) Markwell, Kelly N SO            4) Virgilio, Rosalie M SR         
      9 Georgetown University-PV  'A'               1:48.69    1:46.71         18  
         1) Opatrny, Lauren A SO            2) Dowe, Bailey M FR              
         3) Bandman, Casey E FR             4) Ballanfant, Amy L JR           
     10 Providence College-NE  'A'                  1:51.65    1:49.50         14  
         1) O'Neill, Kelly M FR             2) Federiconi, Leia E FR          
         3) Pramer, Meredith A FR           4) Nanna, Erin E JR               
     -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           1:43.33         DQ        
         1) Deschenes, Renee Z SO           2) Dixon, Camille C FR            
         3) Lee, Veronica A SO              4) des Tombe, Danielle L FR       
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:25.85        2009 Louisville                                 
                             Van Isschot, Preda, Madarassy, Sweet              
      TREES POOL:   1:25.97   2/15/2012 Louisville, University of, Louisville      
                             B Andrews, K Chastain, R Collins, C Blondell      
                    1:25.40  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:26.11  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:29.94  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           1:28.04    1:25.97         40  
         1) Andrews, Brendon R SR           2) Chastain, Kameron E SO         
         3) Collins, Richard T SR           4) Blondell, Caryle L FR          
      2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           1:30.22    1:27.82         34  
         1) Maczewski, Adam Z JR            2) Solari, Benjamin D SR          
         3) Ahani, Kourosh FR               4) Van Roekel, Jacob P SR         
      3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           1:29.24    1:28.73         32  
         1) Nel, Bertie J SO                2) Miller, Cameron M FR           
         3) Bass, William G JR              4) Johnson, Christopher R JR      
      4 West Virginia University-WV  'A'            1:32.26    1:28.77         30  
         1) Bohman, Bryce A JR              2) Greenhalgh, Jack T SR          
         3) Camp, Taylor S SR               4) Squires, Tim D SO              
      5 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'          1:32.74    1:31.53         28  
         1) Alexandre, Justyn P SO          2) Shumkov, Lachezar FR           
         3) Yoon, Kyungsoo JR               4) Piper, Keith R SO              
      6 Georgetown University-PV  'A'               1:33.84    1:32.19         26  
         1) Ng, Michael A FR                2) Crist, Bradford T SR           
         3) Lawler, William C FR            4) Kilgore, Christian C SO        
      7 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'               1:35.78    1:32.79         24  
         1) Benson, Matthew W SO            2) Logan, James C FR              
         3) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J JR        4) Holland, Matthew E SR          
      8 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'           1:34.02    1:32.91         22  
         1) Ma'aya, Awse FR                 2) Miller, Hoyle H SR             
         3) Walsh, Robert J SO              4) Hays, Matthew T SR             
      9 Villanova University-MA  'A'                1:35.98    1:34.60         18  
         1) Moyer, Jason A FR               2) Sung, Roy FR                   
         3) Grant, Kyle W SO                4) Clarke, Braden J JR            
     10 Providence College-NE  'A'                  1:38.81    1:36.58         14  
         1) Fatigati, John M FR             2) St. Pierre, Andrew H SO        
         3) Casciano, Collin S SR           4) Luiz, Mickey R SO              
     
    Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 4:39.63   2/16/2012 Rachael E Burnett, West Virginia           
      TREES POOL:   4:39.63   2/16/2012 Rachael E Burnett, West Virginia           
                    4:38.46  A NCAA  A Cut
                    4:42.69  INV Invited time 2011
                    4:47.79  B NCAA B Cut
                    5:15.91  A QT Big East A QT
                    5:25.38  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Burnett, Rachael E  JR West Virginia-WV     4:42.49    4:39.63B        20  
      2 Nugent, Amanda L    JR West Virginia-WV     4:45.05    4:42.80         17  
      3 Edwards, Hayley E   JR Villanova-MA         4:48.28    4:43.52         16  
      4 Fodor, Kata         JR West Virginia-WV     4:45.57    4:44.45         15  
      5 Bowen, Jordan L     JR Connecticut-CT       4:48.86    4:45.63         14  
      6 Herbst, Kelsey M    JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:48.57    4:46.86         13  
      7 Tammadge, Roxanne   JR Villanova-MA         4:50.18    4:47.90         12  
      8 Laporte, Lindsey L  SO Louisville-KY        4:48.89    4:48.12         11  
    B - Final
      9 Smith, Danielle A   SO West Virginia-WV     4:52.14    4:48.87          9  
     10 Mitchell, Victoria  FR Louisville-KY        4:53.90    4:50.33          7  
     11 deMarrais, Mary J   JR Connecticut-CT       4:55.00    4:50.86          6  
     12 Fredlake, Grace C   JR Notre Dame-IN        4:53.69    4:51.88          5  
     13 Matevish, Lauren E  SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:51.84    4:52.23          4  
     14 Patterson, Leigh A  JR Villanova-MA         4:54.14    4:52.38          3  
     15 DeVinney, Erin F    SR Connecticut-CT       4:56.38    4:57.05          2  
     16 McDowell, Breann O  SO Louisville-KY        4:55.69    5:01.32          1  
     
    Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 4:39.63   2/16/2012 Rachael E Burnett, West Virginia           
      TREES POOL:   4:39.63   2/16/2012 Rachael E Burnett, West Virginia           
                    4:38.46  A NCAA  A Cut
                    4:42.69  INV Invited time 2011
                    4:47.79  B NCAA B Cut
                    5:15.91  A QT Big East A QT
                    5:25.38  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Burnett, Rachael E        JR West Virginia-WV     4:46.48    4:42.49 q      
      2 Nugent, Amanda L          JR West Virginia-WV     4:51.08    4:45.05 q      
      3 Fodor, Kata               JR West Virginia-WV     4:54.22    4:45.57 q      
      4 Edwards, Hayley E         JR Villanova-MA         4:57.69    4:48.28 q      
      5 Herbst, Kelsey M          JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:53.80    4:48.57 q      
      6 Bowen, Jordan L           JR Connecticut-CT       4:51.56    4:48.86 q      
      7 Laporte, Lindsey L        SO Louisville-KY        4:59.99    4:48.89 q      
      8 Tammadge, Roxanne         JR Villanova-MA         4:53.63    4:50.18 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Matevish, Lauren E        SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:58.71    4:51.84 q      
     10 Smith, Danielle A         SO West Virginia-WV     4:56.57    4:52.14 q      
     11 Fredlake, Grace C         JR Notre Dame-IN        4:52.89    4:53.69 q      
     12 Mitchell, Victoria P      FR Louisville-KY        4:50.11    4:53.90 q      
     13 Patterson, Leigh A        JR Villanova-MA         4:59.86    4:54.14 q      
     14 deMarrais, Mary J         JR Connecticut-CT       4:59.87    4:55.00 q      
     15 McDowell, Breann O        SO Louisville-KY        5:02.32    4:55.69 q      
     16 DeVinney, Erin F          SR Connecticut-CT       5:01.19    4:56.38 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Rolin, Chelsea            SO Rutgers-NJ           4:58.84    4:56.54        
     18 Casey, Bridget K          FR Notre Dame-IN        4:55.02    4:57.48        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Storie, Sloan M           JR West Virginia-WV     5:06.49    4:57.61        
     20 Malandra, Jaime L         JR Notre Dame-IN        4:53.99    4:58.36        
     21 Jurek, Sara H             FR Villanova-MA         5:07.70    4:58.96        
     22 Dunseith, Catherine J     SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:59.97    4:59.15        
     23 Harrison, Julie S         SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:56.22    4:59.26        
     24 Cook, Summer L            JR Villanova-MA         5:02.28    4:59.50        
     25 Berman, Michelle E        SR Rutgers-NJ           5:05.58    4:59.60        
     26 Dobler, Kathryn M         JR Connecticut-CT       5:01.18    4:59.76        
     27 Bolek, Emily E            FR Pittsburgh-AM        5:00.61    5:00.19        
     28 Hardewig, Amanda R        SO Cincinnati-OH        5:06.65    5:01.19        
     29 Foley, Erin L             FR Notre Dame-IN        4:54.73    5:02.86        
     30 Nemann, Kathryn M         SO Cincinnati-OH        5:08.54    5:03.59        
     31 Guinee, Brittany A        SO Rutgers-NJ           5:10.69    5:03.62        
     32 Bessire, Suzanne B        FR Notre Dame-IN        5:03.41    5:04.68        
     33 Chiles, Sarah J           JR Georgetown-PV        5:05.31    5:05.52        
     34 O'Leary, Catherine L      JR Connecticut-CT       5:12.16    5:06.80        
     35 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      FR Pittsburgh-AM        4:59.77    5:07.34        
     36 Gallagher, Holly E        FR Connecticut-CT       5:12.68    5:07.69        
     37 Daquila, Christina P      JR Georgetown-PV        5:10.07    5:10.14        
     38 Pazzi, Lisa M             JR Georgetown-PV        5:18.05    5:11.78        
     39 Aksamit, Claire M         FR Villanova-MA         5:18.04    5:11.81        
     40 Hall, Emily K             FR Georgetown-PV        5:12.79    5:12.80        
     41 Pratt, Kristen E          SR Georgetown-PV        5:17.67    5:13.24        
     42 O'Keefe, Brenna M         JR Seton Hall-NJ        5:11.48    5:14.04        
     43 Tramer, Laura S           FR Georgetown-PV        5:12.48    5:15.22        
     44 Dwyer, Katherine R        SO Seton Hall-NJ        5:13.52    5:17.51        
     45 Monanian, Nicole B        JR Providence-NE        5:19.40    5:18.34        
     46 Rathbun, Megan A          SR Seton Hall-NJ        5:24.83    5:20.86        
     47 Dougherty, Sarah E        FR Seton Hall-NJ        5:25.08    5:21.78        
     48 Davis, Elizabeth G        FR Georgetown-PV        5:20.19    5:24.66        
     -- Steele, Melissa A         SR Louisville-KY        5:03.73   X4:51.26        
     -- Wozniak, Erika G          FR Louisville-KY        4:54.90   X4:54.56        
     -- Lee, Brogan D             FR Rutgers-NJ           5:10.32   X5:03.63        
     -- Perna, Hannah L           FR Connecticut-CT       5:15.74   X5:09.25        
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 4:18.50   2/16/2012 Frank K Dyer, Notre Dame                   
      TREES POOL:   4:18.50   2/16/2012 Frank K Dyer, Notre Dame                   
                    4:15.68  A NCAA  A Cut
                    4:19.08  INV Invited time 2011
                    4:25.29  B NCAA B Cut
                    4:46.59  A QT Big East A QT
                    4:55.18  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Dyer, Frank K       SO Notre Dame-IN        4:25.06    4:18.50B        20  
      2 Jacobsen, Brennan   FR Notre Dame-IN        4:26.35    4:24.28         17  
      3 Boshoff, Morne      SR Pittsburgh-AM        4:26.32    4:24.36         16  
      4 Hughes, Kevin J     FR Notre Dame-IN        4:27.43    4:24.43         15  
      5 Pryor, Michael P    JR Louisville-KY        4:27.34    4:24.64         14  
      6 Oliveira, Pedro D   SR Louisville-KY        4:27.68    4:24.77         13  
      7 Nappi, John F       FR Notre Dame-IN        4:27.13    4:27.22         12  
      8 McEldrew, James J   FR Notre Dame-IN        4:27.05    4:30.69         11  
    B - Final
      9 Martin, Riley C     SR Louisville-KY        4:28.41    4:21.63          9  
     10 Medhat, Hussein M   JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:29.73    4:26.16          7  
     11 Williamson, Jonath  FR Notre Dame-IN        4:27.71    4:26.50          6  
     12 Davenport, Daeton   FR West Virginia-WV     4:28.07    4:27.69          5  
     13 Simmonds, Hugh W    JR West Virginia-WV     4:27.92    4:28.08          4  
     14 Querciagrossa, Aug  JR West Virginia-WV     4:29.15    4:28.20          3  
     15 Quincy, Paul L      JR Georgetown-PV        4:30.23    4:29.83          2  
     16 Johnson, Eric W     SR West Virginia-WV     4:30.96    4:31.74          1  
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 4:18.50   2/16/2012 Frank K Dyer, Notre Dame                   
      TREES POOL:   4:18.50   2/16/2012 Frank K Dyer, Notre Dame                   
                    4:15.68  A NCAA  A Cut
                    4:19.08  INV Invited time 2011
                    4:25.29  B NCAA B Cut
                    4:46.59  A QT Big East A QT
                    4:55.18  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Dyer, Frank K             SO Notre Dame-IN        4:22.28    4:25.06 q      
      2 Boshoff, Morne            SR Pittsburgh-AM        4:29.72    4:26.32 q      
      3 Jacobsen, Brennan P       FR Notre Dame-IN        4:37.34    4:26.35 q      
      4 McEldrew, James J         FR Notre Dame-IN        4:35.37    4:27.05 q      
      5 Nappi, John F             FR Notre Dame-IN        4:33.39    4:27.13 q      
      6 Pryor, Michael P          JR Louisville-KY        4:35.78    4:27.34 q      
      7 Hughes, Kevin J           FR Notre Dame-IN        4:35.72    4:27.43 q      
      8 Oliveira, Pedro D         SR Louisville-KY        4:29.64    4:27.68 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Williamson, Jonathan L    FR Notre Dame-IN        4:31.88    4:27.71 q      
     10 Simmonds, Hugh W          JR West Virginia-WV     4:42.76    4:27.92 q      
     11 Davenport, Daeton S       FR West Virginia-WV     4:30.97    4:28.07 q      
     12 Martin, Riley C           SR Louisville-KY        4:18.16    4:28.41 q      
     13 Querciagrossa, August J   JR West Virginia-WV     4:32.72    4:29.15 q      
     14 Medhat, Hussein M         JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:39.67    4:29.73 q      
     15 Quincy, Paul L            JR Georgetown-PV        4:32.39    4:30.23 q      
     16 Johnson, Eric W           SR West Virginia-WV     4:37.67    4:30.96 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Nosbisch, Luke M          FR Pittsburgh-AM        4:35.30    4:31.61        
     18 Cobbe, Nathan J           FR West Virginia-WV     4:39.74    4:32.06        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Franz, William S          FR Connecticut-CT       4:30.14    4:32.82        
     20 Rodenkirk, Alexander B    SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:36.45    4:33.81        
     21 Kolwyck, Jared M          JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:39.36    4:34.11        
     22 Notarianni, Joseph G      FR Pittsburgh-AM        4:39.86    4:34.21        
     23 Majtenyi, Nicholas A      SR Connecticut-CT       4:39.54    4:34.43        
     24 Scherpenberg, Joseph M    SO Cincinnati-OH        4:40.80    4:34.82        
     25 Sukramani, Theodore A     SR Villanova-MA         4:38.29    4:35.20        
     26 Zalewski, Luke A          FR Connecticut-CT       4:39.80    4:35.31        
     27 Acheson, Austin H         JR Seton Hall-NJ        4:39.52    4:35.52        
     28 Lawler, William C         FR Georgetown-PV        4:41.95    4:37.82        
     29 Dansky, Mitchell J        SR Connecticut-CT       4:42.63    4:38.00        
     30 Paulson, Russell L        JR Villanova-MA         4:38.99    4:38.38        
     31 Gingeleskie, Peter F      SR Seton Hall-NJ        4:36.95    4:38.39        
     32 Romanov, Gregory W        FR Georgetown-PV        4:43.28    4:39.17        
     33 Luehrmann, Matthew T      SO Cincinnati-OH        4:43.55    4:39.78        
     34 Cook, Sean B              JR Connecticut-CT       4:49.78    4:40.44        
     35 Ropson, Jonathan S        SO Seton Hall-NJ        4:45.42    4:40.88        
     36 Keyser, Ian F             JR Seton Hall-NJ        4:40.21    4:41.13        
     37 Finnegan, Chris M         SR Georgetown-PV        4:44.30    4:42.60        
     38 Chin, Alex L              FR Cincinnati-OH        4:51.06    4:44.80        
     39 Hale, Christopher T       JR Cincinnati-OH        4:41.17    4:45.37        
     40 Coleman, Zach             SO Connecticut-CT       4:45.63    4:46.19        
     41 Naumann, Tyler C          SO Seton Hall-NJ        4:42.61    4:46.57        
     42 Tse, Justin C             FR Providence-NE        4:54.13    4:47.10        
     43 Dennis, Scott A           FR Georgetown-PV        4:49.85    4:47.71        
     44 Bickhart, Jordan F        JR Villanova-MA         4:46.62    4:47.87        
     45 Gallagher, James C        FR Georgetown-PV        4:44.55    4:50.45        
     -- Murphy, Patrick S         FR Notre Dame-IN        4:31.64   X4:30.25        
     -- Bolgan, Charles F         SO Louisville-KY        4:36.73   X4:32.30        
     -- Kelley, Broderick D       FR Notre Dame-IN        4:33.86   X4:35.83        
     -- Bandy, Kevin M            JR Louisville-KY        4:34.73   X4:36.02        
     -- Stavros, Ian T            SR West Virginia-WV     4:51.02   X4:38.90        
     -- Murray, Bradley A         JR Georgetown-PV        4:45.05   X4:40.84        
     -- O'Malley, Timothy W       JR West Virginia-WV     4:39.16   X4:44.81        
     -- Cooke, Thomas F           JR Georgetown-PV        4:45.97   X4:51.62        
     
    Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:56.42   2/16/2012 Emma C Reaney, Notre Dame                  
      TREES POOL:   1:56.42   2/16/2012 Emma C Reaney, Notre Dame                  
                    1:56.13  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:58.67  INV Invited time 2011
                    2:01.79  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:12.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:16.97  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Reaney, Emma C      FR Notre Dame-IN        1:59.34    1:56.42B        20  
      2 Kylliainen, Tanja   FR Louisville-KY        1:59.21    1:59.72         17  
      3 Dixon, Camille C    FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:01.24    2:01.42         16  
      4 McCann, Breanna L   JR West Virginia-WV     2:01.47    2:01.58         15  
      5 Budzis, Joanna      JR Pittsburgh-AM        2:01.27    2:01.61         14  
      6 Gallagher, Caitlin  SR Connecticut-CT       2:01.81    2:01.73         13  
      7 Juncker, Stephanie  SR Louisville-KY        2:01.93    2:01.85         12  
      8 Wheeler, Samantha   SO Cincinnati-OH        2:02.76    2:02.18         11  
    B - Final
      9 Lilliestrom, Fanny  SR Louisville-KY        2:03.18    2:01.87          9  
     10 Ward, Jacquelyn T   SR Rutgers-NJ           2:03.41    2:02.45          7  
     11 Averill, Trisha F   SR Rutgers-NJ           2:03.50    2:02.98          6  
     12 Kohoyda, Gisselle   SO Louisville-KY        2:02.80    2:03.56          5  
     13 Lee, Veronica A     SO Pittsburgh-AM        2:03.32    2:03.59          4  
     14 Opatrny, Lauren A   SO Georgetown-PV        2:04.30    2:03.79          3  
     15 Barton, Emily L     SR Notre Dame-IN        2:04.15    2:04.03          2  
     16 Wede, Josefin       SR Cincinnati-OH        2:04.84    2:04.87          1  
     
    Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:56.42   2/16/2012 Emma C Reaney, Notre Dame                  
      TREES POOL:   1:56.42   2/16/2012 Emma C Reaney, Notre Dame                  
                    1:56.13  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:58.67  INV Invited time 2011
                    2:01.79  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:12.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:16.97  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Kylliainen, Tanja A       FR Louisville-KY        1:59.46    1:59.21 q      
      2 Reaney, Emma C            FR Notre Dame-IN        1:57.67    1:59.34 q      
      3 Dixon, Camille C          FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:02.99    2:01.24 q      
      4 Budzis, Joanna            JR Pittsburgh-AM        2:05.48    2:01.27 q      
      5 McCann, Breanna L         JR West Virginia-WV     2:01.74    2:01.47 q      
      6 Gallagher, Caitlin U      SR Connecticut-CT       2:04.42    2:01.81 q      
      7 Juncker, Stephanie A      SR Louisville-KY        2:02.40    2:01.93 q      
      8 Wheeler, Samantha H       SO Cincinnati-OH        2:06.97    2:02.76 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Kohoyda, Gisselle M       SO Louisville-KY        2:11.82    2:02.80 q      
     10 Lilliestrom, Fanny M      SR Louisville-KY        2:01.53    2:03.18 q      
     11 Lee, Veronica A           SO Pittsburgh-AM        2:03.64    2:03.32 q      
     12 Ward, Jacquelyn T         SR Rutgers-NJ           2:02.93    2:03.41 q      
     13 Averill, Trisha F         SR Rutgers-NJ           2:04.55    2:03.50 q      
     14 Barton, Emily L           SR Notre Dame-IN        2:04.67    2:04.15 q      
     15 Opatrny, Lauren A         SO Georgetown-PV        2:03.93    2:04.30 q      
     16 Wede, Josefin             SR Cincinnati-OH        2:03.98    2:04.84 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Scott, Lauren             JR Notre Dame-IN        2:03.91    2:04.91        
     18 Kaufman, Emilie A         SO Rutgers-NJ           2:05.00    2:05.11        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Hagens, Lindsey M         SR Villanova-MA         2:06.41    2:05.32        
     20 Groene, Brittany N        JR Cincinnati-OH        2:07.08    2:05.82        
     21 McGlaughlin, Laura M      JR Villanova-MA         2:08.98    2:05.94        
     22 Stauder, Lauren C         SO Notre Dame-IN        2:05.98    2:06.39        
     23 Zafir, Taylor H           JR Rutgers-NJ           2:09.50    2:06.40        
     24 Waugaman, Brooke N        FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:07.76    2:06.91        
     25 Rogers, Lindsay K         SR Louisville-KY        2:07.75    2:07.01        
     26 Kaminska, Aleksandra A    FR Cincinnati-OH        2:09.69    2:07.25        
     27 Munzenmaier, Kaitlyn S    FR Connecticut-CT       2:08.01    2:07.45        
     28 Perrotti, Allyson J       SO Rutgers-NJ           2:11.95    2:07.70        
     29 Peitz, Chelsea A          SR Connecticut-CT       2:09.27    2:08.80        
     30 Studer, Jaryn A           SR West Virginia-WV     2:16.65    2:09.09        
     31 Bandman, Casey E          FR Georgetown-PV        2:06.25    2:09.24        
     32 Malone, Erin J            JR Villanova-MA         2:13.14    2:09.46        
     33 Schreiber, Melissa K      SO West Virginia-WV     2:14.44    2:10.02        
     34 Dinapoli, Kim             FR Georgetown-PV        2:10.59    2:10.13        
     35 Jacumski, Victoria L      SO Cincinnati-OH        2:06.22    2:10.20        
     36 Fleming, Kimberly         JR Connecticut-CT       2:10.75    2:10.36        
     37 Mostoller, Megan F        FR Seton Hall-NJ        2:13.55    2:10.41        
     38 Shuba, Andrea M           JR Seton Hall-NJ        2:08.68    2:10.64        
     39 Gregorian, Courtney       SO Connecticut-CT       2:15.15    2:11.21        
     39 Williams, Kelsey S        FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:11.07    2:11.21        
     41 Cisneros, Samantha        SR Connecticut-CT       2:12.33    2:11.44        
     42 Carter, Jillian N         FR Georgetown-PV        2:11.51    2:12.37        
     43 O'Connor, Marielle        JR Seton Hall-NJ        2:14.71    2:12.52        
     44 Redman, Danielle L        FR West Virginia-WV     2:12.31    2:12.56        
     45 Granan, Samantha L        FR Seton Hall-NJ        2:14.45    2:13.66        
     46 Fulenwider, Allison F     SO Georgetown-PV        2:12.80    2:13.67        
     47 O'Neill, Kelly M          FR Providence-NE        2:15.35    2:13.77        
     48 Hall, Kelly               SO Providence-NE        2:13.50    2:13.82        
     49 Dowe, Bailey M            FR Georgetown-PV        2:15.26    2:13.89        
     50 Walter, Tara              FR Providence-NE        2:13.64    2:14.50        
     51 Pramer, Meredith A        FR Providence-NE        2:15.42    2:15.87        
     52 Swider, Kaley E           SR Seton Hall-NJ        2:13.30    2:16.60        
     53 Gaudiosi, Jessica C       FR Georgetown-PV        2:14.69    2:18.94        
     -- Cowley, Johanna B         FR Louisville-KY        2:06.87   X2:04.48        
     -- Conway, Emily P           SO Louisville-KY        2:10.78   X2:04.78        
     -- Sherrard, Jackie L        JR Louisville-KY        2:08.42   X2:05.19        
     -- Masciantonio, Mikelle K   SO Notre Dame-IN        2:10.20   X2:05.20        
     -- Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    JR Pittsburgh-AM        2:11.54   X2:06.12        
     -- Chang, Catherine E        SO Connecticut-CT       2:10.75   X2:07.70        
     -- Hartman, Sara E           SR Louisville-KY        2:09.92   X2:08.54        
     -- Fiant, Jessica            FR West Virginia-WV     2:16.23   X2:13.90        
     -- Cook, Courtlyn A          FR Georgetown-PV        2:15.67   X2:16.62        
     
    Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:44.81   2/16/2012 William G Bass, Notre Dame                 
      TREES POOL:   1:44.81   2/16/2012 William G Bass, Notre Dame                 
                    1:44.03  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:45.37  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:49.25  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:00.81  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:04.43  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Bass, William G     JR Notre Dame-IN        1:47.21    1:44.81B        20  
      2 Almeida, Carlos     SR Louisville-KY        1:47.86    1:46.05         17  
      3 Burtch, Alex R      JR Louisville-KY        1:46.86    1:47.09         16  
      4 Stephens, Zachary   FR Notre Dame-IN        1:48.03    1:47.71         15  
      5 Babcock, Colin B    SO Notre Dame-IN        1:47.89    1:47.77         14  
      6 Miller, Cameron M   FR Notre Dame-IN        1:49.41    1:49.10         13  
      7 Lloyd, Albert N     SO Louisville-KY        1:48.91    1:49.16         12  
      8 Olson, Patrick J    FR Notre Dame-IN        1:48.98    1:49.17         11  
    B - Final
      9 Haefner, Michael J  JR Louisville-KY        1:49.42    1:48.28          9  
     10 Nel, Bertie J       SO Notre Dame-IN        1:49.67    1:49.64          7  
     11 Lierley, Jonathan   FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:50.72    1:49.66          6  
     12 Solari, Benjamin D  SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:50.03    1:49.77          5  
     13 Kluever, Hermanus   SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:50.07    1:49.80          4  
     14 Bray, Addison T     FR Louisville-KY        1:50.10    1:49.88          3  
     15 DeBlasio, Matthew   FR Notre Dame-IN        1:49.44    1:49.93          2  
     16 Carr, Brandon H     SR West Virginia-WV     1:49.98    1:51.13          1  
     
    Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:44.81   2/16/2012 William G Bass, Notre Dame                 
      TREES POOL:   1:44.81   2/16/2012 William G Bass, Notre Dame                 
                    1:44.03  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:45.37  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:49.25  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:00.81  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:04.43  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Burtch, Alex R            JR Louisville-KY        1:49.48    1:46.86 q      
      2 Bass, William G           JR Notre Dame-IN        1:51.68    1:47.21 q      
      3 Almeida, Carlos           SR Louisville-KY        1:49.84    1:47.86 q      
      4 Babcock, Colin B          SO Notre Dame-IN        1:49.88    1:47.89 q      
      5 Stephens, Zachary J       FR Notre Dame-IN        1:50.73    1:48.03 q      
      6 Lloyd, Albert N           SO Louisville-KY        1:52.08    1:48.91 q      
      7 Olson, Patrick J          FR Notre Dame-IN        1:49.68    1:48.98 q      
      8 Miller, Cameron M         FR Notre Dame-IN        1:53.60    1:49.41 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Haefner, Michael J        JR Louisville-KY        1:49.64    1:49.42 q      
     10 DeBlasio, Matthew M       FR Notre Dame-IN        1:53.01    1:49.44 q      
     11 Nel, Bertie J             SO Notre Dame-IN        1:51.05    1:49.67 q      
     12 Carr, Brandon H           SR West Virginia-WV     1:53.76    1:49.98 q      
     13 Solari, Benjamin D        SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:55.82    1:50.03 q      
     14 Kluever, Hermanus R       SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:51.68    1:50.07 q      
     15 Bray, Addison T           FR Louisville-KY        1:52.75    1:50.10 q      
     16 Lierley, Jonathan D       FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:51.91    1:50.72 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Vanis, Martin             SR West Virginia-WV     1:55.87    1:51.06        
     18 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J     JR Seton Hall-NJ        1:52.55    1:51.25        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Power, Robert M           SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:52.39    1:52.16        
     20 Kilgore, Christian C      SO Georgetown-PV        1:56.16    1:52.40        
     21 Brill, Christopher J      FR West Virginia-WV     1:56.92    1:52.47        
     22 Cerra, Nicholas           JR Connecticut-CT       1:56.09    1:52.92        
     23 Aburahma, Joseph R        SO West Virginia-WV     1:55.01    1:53.32        
     24 Smith, Benjamin R         SO Villanova-MA         2:00.64    1:54.47        
     25 Fatigati, John M          FR Providence-NE        1:57.32    1:54.63        
     26 Shumkov, Lachezar         FR Connecticut-CT       1:56.68    1:54.65        
     27 Connor, Matthew G         SR Connecticut-CT       1:57.85    1:54.73        
     28 Garcia, Asher G           SO Connecticut-CT       1:55.72    1:54.92        
     29 Hargrove, Matthew S       JR Cincinnati-OH        1:56.91    1:55.10        
     30 Meunier, Pierre-Antoine   SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:55.11    1:55.13        
     31 Greenhalgh, Jack T        SR West Virginia-WV     1:59.03    1:55.19        
     32 Benson, Matthew W         SO Seton Hall-NJ        2:00.77    1:55.26        
     33 Boliek, Charles W         FR Connecticut-CT       1:59.63    1:55.87        
     34 Sung, Roy                 FR Villanova-MA         1:59.85    1:56.64        
     35 Palley, David W           FR West Virginia-WV     2:01.66    1:56.73        
     36 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH        1:58.67    1:56.91        
     37 Delisio, Ian A            SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:58.33    1:57.01        
     38 Sipala, Anthony C         FR Villanova-MA         2:01.40    1:57.63        
     39 O'Brien, Timothy J        FR Cincinnati-OH        2:01.15    1:58.27        
     40 Burtchell, Eric J         JR Providence-NE        1:58.63    1:58.29        
     41 Chipev, Liuben C          FR Georgetown-PV        1:58.91    1:58.31        
     42 Glowacki, Joseph B        JR Connecticut-CT       1:59.72    1:58.79        
     43 Henze, Michael C          FR Georgetown-PV        1:59.24    2:00.70        
     44 Black, Greg M             SO Seton Hall-NJ        2:02.36    2:01.12        
     -- Berry, Jordan M           JR Notre Dame-IN        1:51.66   X1:49.91        
     -- Gunter, Scott J           SO Louisville-KY        1:49.60   X1:50.25        
     -- Weber, Mason D            JR Notre Dame-IN        1:54.52   X1:51.44        
     -- Gauger, Tylor L           JR Notre Dame-IN        1:53.69   X1:52.35        
     -- Berger, Christoph S       SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:56.32   X1:54.27        
     -- Sherman, Marshall R       SR Notre Dame-IN        1:50.31   X1:55.48        
     -- Molinaro, Miles A         FR West Virginia-WV     2:00.75   X1:55.53        
     -- Dulfer, Kees M            FR Georgetown-PV        2:00.95   X2:00.79        
     -- Dillemuth, Eric P         FR West Virginia-WV     2:01.71   X2:01.32        
     
    Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 22.28        2009 Whitney Campbell, Louisville                 
      TREES POOL:   22.47   2/18/2010 Amywren Miller                               
                    21.93  A NCAA  A Cut
                    22.52  INV Invited time 2011
                    22.99  B NCAA B Cut
                    24.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    25.73  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Hansson, Liz M      SR Cincinnati-OH          23.09      22.96         20  
      2 Pikhartova, Helena  FR Cincinnati-OH          23.42      23.13         17  
      3 Cole, Aileen M      SR Louisville-KY          23.13      23.19         15  
      3 Pigot, Chinyere     FR Connecticut-CT         23.17      23.19         15  
      3 Barbiea, Danielle   FR Louisville-KY          23.23      23.19         15  
      6 Brandenburg, Krist  SO Louisville-KY          23.16      23.33         13  
      7 Bobo, Lacey P       SR Louisville-KY          23.23      23.34         12  
      8 des Tombe, Daniell  FR Pittsburgh-AM          23.13      23.49         11  
    B - Final
      9 Bowen, Hannah E     FR Notre Dame-IN          23.49      23.19          9  
     10 Prestinario, Amy N  SR Notre Dame-IN          23.42      23.34          7  
     11 Heider, Katrin      FR Villanova-MA           23.66      23.40          6  
     12 Mills, Lauren K     FR Pittsburgh-AM          23.45      23.58          5  
     13 Butkus, Tiera J     FR West Virginia-WV       23.56      23.59          4  
     14 Mittel, Mary D      SO Louisville-KY          23.55      23.82          3  
     15 Moser, Mary         SO Rutgers-NJ             23.67      23.85          2  
     16 Burlingham, Eva M   SO West Virginia-WV       23.56      23.88          1  
     
    Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 22.28        2009 Whitney Campbell, Louisville                 
      TREES POOL:   22.47   2/18/2010 Amywren Miller                               
                    21.93  A NCAA  A Cut
                    22.52  INV Invited time 2011
                    22.99  B NCAA B Cut
                    24.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    25.73  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Hansson, Liz M            SR Cincinnati-OH          23.40      23.09 q      
      2 des Tombe, Danielle L     FR Pittsburgh-AM          23.70      23.13 q      
      2 Cole, Aileen M            SR Louisville-KY          23.19      23.13 q      
      4 Brandenburg, Kristina P   SO Louisville-KY          24.60      23.16 q      
      5 Pigot, Chinyere           FR Connecticut-CT         23.48      23.17 q      
      6 Barbiea, Danielle N       FR Louisville-KY          23.26      23.23 q      
      6 Bobo, Lacey P             SR Louisville-KY          23.79      23.23 q      
      8 Pikhartova, Helena        FR Cincinnati-OH          24.33      23.42 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Prestinario, Amy N        SR Notre Dame-IN          23.39     J23.42 q      
     10 Mills, Lauren K           FR Pittsburgh-AM          24.30      23.45 q      
     11 Bowen, Hannah E           FR Notre Dame-IN          23.27      23.49 q      
     12 Mittel, Mary D            SO Louisville-KY          24.58      23.55 q      
     13 Butkus, Tiera J           FR West Virginia-WV       24.53      23.56 q      
     13 Burlingham, Eva M         SO West Virginia-WV       24.42      23.56 q      
     15 Heider, Katrin            FR Villanova-MA           24.47      23.66 q      
     16 Moser, Mary               SO Rutgers-NJ             24.09      23.67 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 McDonough, Christen M     SO Notre Dame-IN          24.03      23.78        
     18 Wasiakowska, Weronika R   SO Cincinnati-OH          23.68      23.81        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Ogden, Julie R            FR West Virginia-WV       24.04      23.83        
     20 Apanaviciute, Grite       JR Louisville-KY          23.87      23.85        
     21 Nederlanden, Jessica T    FR Pittsburgh-AM          24.20      23.86        
     21 Ling, Ye                  SR Connecticut-CT         24.55      23.86        
     23 Zsiga, Kayra L            FR Villanova-MA           24.86      23.88        
     24 Lindblad, Brianne N       SR Rutgers-NJ             24.36      23.93        
     25 Ballanfant, Amy L         JR Georgetown-PV          24.57      23.97        
     25 Elphick, Natalie          JR Villanova-MA           24.25      23.97        
     27 Curado, Taylor K          JR Rutgers-NJ             24.24      23.99        
     28 Laban, Bailey E           JR Cincinnati-OH          24.66      24.06        
     29 Berman, Alicia A          JR Cincinnati-OH          24.32      24.07        
     30 Lelli, Tamara C           JR Pittsburgh-AM          24.78      24.13        
     31 Bierman, Kendra E         FR Cincinnati-OH          24.58      24.16        
     32 Aemisegger, Sarah M       FR Villanova-MA           24.57      24.17        
     33 Schlich, Samantha M       JR Providence-NE          25.24      24.25        
     34 Virgilio, Rosalie M       SR Seton Hall-NJ          24.15      24.26        
     35 Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay    FR Rutgers-NJ             25.12      24.28        
     36 Gaffey, Melanie A         JR Rutgers-NJ             24.78      24.48        
     37 Sepich, Courtney A        SO Rutgers-NJ             24.50      24.50        
     38 Frye, Erin E              JR Cincinnati-OH          24.95      24.68        
     39 Mullany, Jillian C        SO Providence-NE          25.24      24.71        
     40 Nanna, Erin E             JR Providence-NE          24.85      24.73        
     41 Cisneros, Samantha        SR Connecticut-CT         25.49      24.74        
     42 Markwell, Kelly N         SO Seton Hall-NJ          24.91      24.75        
     43 Nat, Isabelle             JR Connecticut-CT         24.26      24.83        
     44 Bersani, Anna E           SR Cincinnati-OH          25.57      24.95        
     45 Zelenky, Alison S         JR Seton Hall-NJ          24.81      25.10        
     46 Hulburd, Alanna K         SO Georgetown-PV          25.32      25.16        
     47 Kidd, Hayley M            SO West Virginia-WV       25.11      25.19        
     -- Masciantonio, Mikelle K   SO Notre Dame-IN          24.33     X23.83        
     -- Smith, Caryn A            FR Connecticut-CT         24.98     X24.95        
     -- Conners, Shannon M        JR Cincinnati-OH          25.50     X25.34        
     -- Rogers, Meredith A        FR West Virginia-WV       25.72     X25.84        
     
    Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 19.08        2010 Josh Schneider, Cincinnati                   
      TREES POOL:   19.08   2/18/2010 Josh Schneider                               
                    19.35  A NCAA  A Cut
                    19.69  INV Invited time 2011
                    20.29  B NCAA B Cut
                    21.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    22.64  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Andrews, Brendon R  SR Louisville-KY          19.77      19.68         20  
      2 De Lucca, Joao B    SO Louisville-KY          19.81      19.88         17  
      3 Schlytter, Matthew  JR Louisville-KY          19.83      19.94         16  
      4 Hoekstra, Samuel T  JR Louisville-KY          20.16      19.98         14.5
      4 Camp, Taylor S      SR West Virginia-WV       20.17      19.98         14.5
      6 Squires, Tim D      SO West Virginia-WV       20.06      20.04         13  
      7 Blondell, Caryle L  FR Louisville-KY          20.05      20.19         12  
      8 Chastain, Kameron   SO Louisville-KY          20.19      20.27         11  
    B - Final
      9 Overholt, Kevin J   JR Notre Dame-IN          20.34      20.07          9  
     10 Eichenseer, Bradle  SR West Virginia-WV       20.35      20.27          7  
     11 Caldwell, Austin C  FR Pittsburgh-AM          20.63      20.64          6  
     12 Yoon, Kyungsoo      JR Connecticut-CT         20.37      20.65          5  
     13 Van Roekel, Jacob   SR Pittsburgh-AM          20.65      20.66          4  
     14 Johnson, Christoph  JR Notre Dame-IN          20.59      20.67          3  
     15 McGinley, John F    JR Notre Dame-IN          20.52      20.69          2  
     16 Battle, Sean P      SO Connecticut-CT         20.67      20.79          1  
     
    Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 19.08        2010 Josh Schneider, Cincinnati                   
      TREES POOL:   19.08   2/18/2010 Josh Schneider                               
                    19.35  A NCAA  A Cut
                    19.69  INV Invited time 2011
                    20.29  B NCAA B Cut
                    21.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    22.64  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Andrews, Brendon R        SR Louisville-KY          20.18      19.77 q      
      2 De Lucca, Joao B          SO Louisville-KY          20.46      19.81 q      
      3 Schlytter, Matthew A      JR Louisville-KY          20.48      19.83 q      
      4 Blondell, Caryle L        FR Louisville-KY          20.59      20.05 q      
      5 Squires, Tim D            SO West Virginia-WV       20.34      20.06 q      
      6 Hoekstra, Samuel T        JR Louisville-KY          20.54      20.16 q      
      7 Camp, Taylor S            SR West Virginia-WV       20.81      20.17 q      
      8 Chastain, Kameron E       SO Louisville-KY          20.98      20.19 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Overholt, Kevin J         JR Notre Dame-IN          20.17      20.34 q      
     10 Eichenseer, Bradley T     SR West Virginia-WV       20.69      20.35 q      
     11 Yoon, Kyungsoo            JR Connecticut-CT         20.57      20.37 q      
     12 McGinley, John F          JR Notre Dame-IN          21.09      20.52 q      
     13 Johnson, Christopher R    JR Notre Dame-IN          20.96      20.59 q      
     14 Caldwell, Austin C        FR Pittsburgh-AM          21.07      20.63 q      
     15 Van Roekel, Jacob P       SR Pittsburgh-AM          20.74      20.65 q      
     16 Battle, Sean P            SO Connecticut-CT         21.56      20.67 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Kudrna, Jacob F           SR West Virginia-WV       20.96      20.68        
     18 Mandel, Matthew           SO Georgetown-PV          20.99      20.69        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Ahani, Kourosh            FR Pittsburgh-AM          20.96      20.72        
     20 Dunham, Richard E         SO Seton Hall-NJ          20.79      20.73        
     21 Thiede, Scott W           JR Villanova-MA           21.00      20.82        
     22 Crapse, Kenneth D         SR Louisville-KY          21.22      20.88        
     23 Maczewski, Adam Z         JR Pittsburgh-AM          21.23      21.04        
     24 Nevarez, Roberto          JR Cincinnati-OH          21.44      21.13        
     25 Crist, Bradford T         SR Georgetown-PV          21.85      21.21        
     26 Walsh, Robert J           SO Cincinnati-OH          21.87      21.24        
     27 Holland, Matthew E        SR Seton Hall-NJ          21.51      21.43        
     28 Bandy, Kyle M             JR West Virginia-WV       22.04      21.48        
     29 Kaplan, Michael I         FR Cincinnati-OH          21.70      21.49        
     30 Lacus, Joseph J           SO Seton Hall-NJ          21.48      21.54        
     31 Pagel, Otto               JR Pittsburgh-AM          20.92      21.55        
     32 Hays, Matthew T           SR Cincinnati-OH          21.54      21.58        
     33 Langford, Bradley M       JR Cincinnati-OH          22.14      21.69        
     34 Logan, James C            FR Seton Hall-NJ          22.09      21.72        
     35 Casciano, Collin S        SR Providence-NE          22.09      21.78        
     36 Young, Michael G          FR Georgetown-PV          22.01      21.80        
     36 Guffey, Jay N             FR Cincinnati-OH          21.94      21.80        
     38 Luiz, Mickey R            SO Providence-NE          21.94      21.90        
     39 Tamanini, Christopher     FR Villanova-MA           22.45      21.93        
     40 Craig, Michael R          FR Cincinnati-OH          22.64      22.14        
     41 St. Pierre, Andrew H      SO Providence-NE          22.64      22.31        
     42 Pauling, Brian J          JR Seton Hall-NJ          22.63      22.36        
     43 Butler, James F           FR Providence-NE          22.34      22.38        
     -- Linton, Lemar M           SO Louisville-KY          21.17     X20.82        
     -- Bailey, Joseph P          SR West Virginia-WV       22.08     X21.50        
     -- Murto, Peter T            SO West Virginia-WV       22.42     X22.08        
     
    Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:29.46        2009 Louisville                                 
                             Campbell, Landisch, Dishuck, Halet                
      TREES POOL:   1:30.08   2/18/2010 Louisville, University of                  
                             W Campbell, N Landisch, L Bobo, E Halet           
                    1:28.35  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:32.76  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           1:32.27    1:31.47         40  
         1) Brandenburg, Kristina P SO      2) Barbiea, Danielle N FR         
         3) Bobo, Lacey P SR                4) Cole, Aileen M SR              
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           1:32.26    1:31.65         34  
         1) Ryan, Kelly L SO                2) Prestinario, Amy N SR          
         3) Bowen, Hannah E FR              4) Scott, Lauren JR               
      3 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'           1:34.57    1:32.56         32  
         1) Hansson, Liz M SR               2) Wasiakowska, Weronika R SO     
         3) Pikhartova, Helena FR           4) Wheeler, Samantha H SO         
      4 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'          1:36.21    1:33.70         30  
         1) Pigot, Chinyere FR              2) Gallagher, Caitlin U SR        
         3) Ling, Ye SR                     4) Bowen, Jordan L JR             
      5 Villanova University-MA  'A'                1:37.12    1:33.77         28  
         1) Elphick, Natalie JR             2) Jurek, Sara H FR               
         3) Zsiga, Kayra L FR               4) Heider, Katrin FR              
      6 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           1:34.48    1:33.83         26  
         1) des Tombe, Danielle L FR        2) Mills, Lauren K FR             
         3) Budzis, Joanna JR               4) Nederlanden, Jessica T FR      
      7 Rutgers University-NJ  'A'                  1:36.03    1:34.00         24  
         1) Curado, Taylor K JR             2) Moser, Mary SO                 
         3) Rolin, Chelsea SO               4) Lindblad, Brianne N SR         
      8 West Virginia University-WV  'A'            1:34.44    1:34.12         22  
         1) Gorrie, Rachael M SO            2) Butkus, Tiera J FR             
         3) Burlingham, Eva M SO            4) Ogden, Julie R FR              
      9 Georgetown University-PV  'A'               1:38.59    1:36.86         18  
         1) Ballanfant, Amy L JR            2) Hulburd, Alanna K SO           
         3) Bandman, Casey E FR             4) Opatrny, Lauren A SO           
     10 Providence College-NE  'A'                  1:41.60    1:37.15         14  
         1) Schlich, Samantha M JR          2) Mullany, Jillian C SO          
         3) Degroff, Samantha A SO          4) Nanna, Erin E JR               
     11 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'               1:39.06    1:37.19         12  
         1) Virgilio, Rosalie M SR          2) Markwell, Kelly N SO           
         3) Zelenky, Alison S JR            4) O'Connor, Marielle JR          
     
    Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:17.74   2/16/2012 Louisville, University of, Louisville      
                             B Andrews, M Schlytter, S Hoekstra, J De Lucca    
      TREES POOL:   1:17.74   2/16/2012 Louisville, University of, Louisville      
                             B Andrews, M Schlytter, S Hoekstra, J De Lucca    
                    1:17.68  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:18.28  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:21.57  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           1:19.63    1:17.74B        40  
         1) Andrews, Brendon R SR           2) Schlytter, Matthew A JR        
         3) Hoekstra, Samuel T JR           4) De Lucca, Joao B SO            
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           1:20.80    1:18.79         34  
         1) Dyer, Frank K SO                2) Overholt, Kevin J JR           
         3) McGinley, John F JR             4) Bass, William G JR             
      3 West Virginia University-WV  'A'            1:20.92    1:19.08         32  
         1) Squires, Tim D SO               2) Camp, Taylor S SR              
         3) Eichenseer, Bradley T SR        4) Kudrna, Jacob F SR             
      4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           1:21.76    1:20.74         30  
         1) Caldwell, Austin C FR           2) Van Roekel, Jacob P SR         
         3) Ahani, Kourosh FR               4) Rodenkirk, Alexander B SO      
      5 Georgetown University-PV  'A'               1:24.95    1:22.79         28  
         1) Crist, Bradford T SR            2) Lawler, William C FR           
         3) Kilgore, Christian C SO         4) Mandel, Matthew SO             
      6 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'               1:26.81    1:23.28         26  
         1) Dunham, Richard E SO            2) Lacus, Joseph J SO             
         3) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J JR        4) Holland, Matthew E SR          
      7 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'           1:26.43    1:23.53         24  
         1) Nevarez, Roberto JR             2) Walsh, Robert J SO             
         3) Kaplan, Michael I FR            4) Hays, Matthew T SR             
      8 Villanova University-MA  'A'                1:25.30    1:23.67         22  
         1) Thiede, Scott W JR              2) Grant, Kyle W SO               
         3) Sukramani, Theodore A SR        4) Moyer, Jason A FR              
      9 Providence College-NE  'A'                  1:28.90    1:26.27         18  
         1) Casciano, Collin S SR           2) Lui, Connor E SO               
         3) St. Pierre, Andrew H SO         4) Luiz, Mickey R SO              
     -- Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'          1:24.44         DQ        
         1) Yoon, Kyungsoo JR               2) Battle, Sean P SO              
         3) Majtenyi, Nicholas A SR         4) Piper, Keith R SO              
     
    Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 4:10.40   2/17/2012 Tanja A Kylliainen, Louisville             
      TREES POOL:   4:10.40   2/17/2012 Tanja A Kylliainen, Louisville             
                    4:05.65  A NCAA  A Cut
                    4:11.56  INV Invited time 2011
                    4:19.69  B NCAA B Cut
                    4:45.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    4:54.56  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Kylliainen, Tanja   FR Louisville-KY        4:18.40    4:10.40B        20  
      2 Chin, Abigail F     FR Louisville-KY        4:17.52    4:15.31         17  
      3 Juncker, Stephanie  SR Louisville-KY        4:21.20    4:17.88         16  
      4 Budzis, Joanna      JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:17.28    4:18.30         15  
      5 Casey, Bridget K    FR Notre Dame-IN        4:21.45    4:22.07         14  
      6 Ward, Jacquelyn T   SR Rutgers-NJ           4:21.56    4:22.81         13  
      7 Hagens, Lindsey M   SR Villanova-MA         4:22.67    4:24.09         12  
      8 Zafir, Taylor H     JR Rutgers-NJ           4:20.99    4:24.99         11  
    B - Final
      9 Fredlake, Grace C   JR Notre Dame-IN        4:25.55    4:19.19          9  
     10 Harrison, Julie S   SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:23.38    4:21.66          7  
     11 Scott, Melissa J    FR Notre Dame-IN        4:26.04    4:22.17          6  
     12 Mitchell, Victoria  FR Louisville-KY        4:23.31    4:22.25          5  
     13 deMarrais, Mary J   JR Connecticut-CT       4:23.15    4:22.86          4  
     14 Carrington, Austen  JR West Virginia-WV     4:23.91    4:24.24          3  
     15 Matevish, Lauren E  SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:28.97    4:26.92          2  
     16 Sarjeant, Tatyanna  FR Pittsburgh-AM        4:29.38    4:30.13          1  
     
    Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 4:10.40   2/17/2012 Tanja A Kylliainen, Louisville             
      TREES POOL:   4:10.40   2/17/2012 Tanja A Kylliainen, Louisville             
                    4:05.65  A NCAA  A Cut
                    4:11.56  INV Invited time 2011
                    4:19.69  B NCAA B Cut
                    4:45.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    4:54.56  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Budzis, Joanna            JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:22.14    4:17.28 q      
      2 Chin, Abigail F           FR Louisville-KY        4:16.45    4:17.52 q      
      3 Kylliainen, Tanja A       FR Louisville-KY        4:11.43    4:18.40 q      
      4 Zafir, Taylor H           JR Rutgers-NJ           4:27.17    4:20.99 q      
      5 Juncker, Stephanie A      SR Louisville-KY        4:21.08    4:21.20 q      
      6 Casey, Bridget K          FR Notre Dame-IN        4:23.89    4:21.45 q      
      7 Ward, Jacquelyn T         SR Rutgers-NJ           4:20.04    4:21.56 q      
      8 Hagens, Lindsey M         SR Villanova-MA         4:27.59    4:22.67 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 deMarrais, Mary J         JR Connecticut-CT       4:24.11    4:23.15 q      
     10 Mitchell, Victoria P      FR Louisville-KY        4:18.56    4:23.31 q      
     11 Harrison, Julie S         SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:26.00    4:23.38 q      
     12 Carrington, Austen S      JR West Virginia-WV     4:33.19    4:23.91 q      
     13 Fredlake, Grace C         JR Notre Dame-IN        4:22.52    4:25.55 q      
     14 Scott, Melissa J          FR Notre Dame-IN        4:22.83    4:26.04 q      
     15 Matevish, Lauren E        SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:34.80    4:28.97 q      
     16 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      FR Pittsburgh-AM        4:28.82    4:29.38 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Bandman, Casey E          FR Georgetown-PV        4:36.42    4:32.92        
     18 Cook, Summer L            JR Villanova-MA         4:33.11    4:33.29        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Ehret, Jane M             SO Seton Hall-NJ        4:29.20    4:34.19        
     20 Koch, Katherine E         FR Villanova-MA         4:42.96    4:34.48        
     21 Daquila, Christina P      JR Georgetown-PV        4:42.87    4:36.19        
     22 Dinapoli, Kim             FR Georgetown-PV        4:34.18    4:37.10        
     23 Purvis, Marilyn G         SR Seton Hall-NJ        4:43.96    4:38.06        
     24 Hall, Kelly               SO Providence-NE        4:44.27    4:42.64        
     25 Hall, Emily K             FR Georgetown-PV        4:40.21    4:42.75        
     26 Mostoller, Megan F        FR Seton Hall-NJ        4:41.27    4:43.78        
     27 Schmidt, Madison E        FR Cincinnati-OH        4:50.07    4:45.76        
     28 Gaudiosi, Jessica C       FR Georgetown-PV        4:42.61    4:51.63        
     -- Chang, Catherine E        SO Connecticut-CT       4:36.68   X4:27.61        
     -- Lee, Brogan D             FR Rutgers-NJ           4:41.49   X4:35.07        
     -- Carlisle, Caroline A      FR Rutgers-NJ           4:41.10   X4:39.82        
     -- Yanzsa, Ashley M          JR Cincinnati-OH        4:43.14   X4:41.59        
     
    Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 3:45.45        2009 Michael Walker, West Virginia              
      TREES POOL:   3:46.43   2/19/2010 Carlos Almeida                             
                    3:43.68  A NCAA  A Cut
                    3:47.68  INV Invited time 2011
                    3:54.86  B NCAA B Cut
                    4:15.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    4:23.66  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Almeida, Carlos     SR Louisville-KY        3:52.13    3:48.33         20  
      2 Pryor, Michael P    JR Louisville-KY        3:52.14    3:50.36         17  
      3 Querciagrossa, Aug  JR West Virginia-WV     3:55.27    3:52.92         16  
      4 Franz, William S    FR Connecticut-CT       3:54.71    3:53.60         15  
      5 Olson, Patrick J    FR Notre Dame-IN        3:54.12    3:54.28         14  
      6 Kluever, Hermanus   SR Pittsburgh-AM        3:54.98    3:54.36         13  
      7 Babcock, Colin B    SO Notre Dame-IN        3:53.17    3:55.09         12  
      8 DeBlasio, Matthew   FR Notre Dame-IN        3:52.36    3:57.30         11  
    B - Final
      9 Boshoff, Morne      SR Pittsburgh-AM        3:57.51    3:54.94          9  
     10 Acheson, Austin H   JR Seton Hall-NJ        4:01.70    3:57.15          7  
     11 Miller, Hoyle H     SR Cincinnati-OH        3:59.86    3:59.66          6  
     12 Power, Robert M     SO Pittsburgh-AM        4:03.00    4:02.18          5  
     13 Connor, Matthew G   SR Connecticut-CT       4:03.08    4:02.37          4  
     14 Kolwyck, Jared M    JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:03.53    4:03.24          3  
     15 Sukramani, Theodor  SR Villanova-MA         4:02.87    4:04.49          2  
     -- Aburahma, Joseph R  SO West Virginia-WV     4:04.44         DQ        
     
    Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 3:45.45        2009 Michael Walker, West Virginia              
      TREES POOL:   3:46.43   2/19/2010 Carlos Almeida                             
                    3:43.68  A NCAA  A Cut
                    3:47.68  INV Invited time 2011
                    3:54.86  B NCAA B Cut
                    4:15.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    4:23.66  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Almeida, Carlos           SR Louisville-KY        3:55.79    3:52.13 q      
      2 Pryor, Michael P          JR Louisville-KY        4:03.16    3:52.14 q      
      3 DeBlasio, Matthew M       FR Notre Dame-IN        4:00.61    3:52.36 q      
      4 Babcock, Colin B          SO Notre Dame-IN        3:59.02    3:53.17 q      
      5 Olson, Patrick J          FR Notre Dame-IN        3:56.30    3:54.12 q      
      6 Franz, William S          FR Connecticut-CT       3:57.77    3:54.71 q      
      7 Kluever, Hermanus R       SR Pittsburgh-AM        4:00.91    3:54.98 q      
      8 Querciagrossa, August J   JR West Virginia-WV     3:57.71    3:55.27 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Boshoff, Morne            SR Pittsburgh-AM        4:19.39    3:57.51 q      
     10 Miller, Hoyle H           SR Cincinnati-OH        4:02.08    3:59.86 q      
     11 Acheson, Austin H         JR Seton Hall-NJ        4:05.79    4:01.70 q      
     12 Sukramani, Theodore A     SR Villanova-MA         4:08.08    4:02.87 q      
     13 Power, Robert M           SO Pittsburgh-AM        3:58.29    4:03.00 q      
     14 Connor, Matthew G         SR Connecticut-CT       4:10.32    4:03.08 q      
     15 Kolwyck, Jared M          JR Pittsburgh-AM        4:12.70    4:03.53 q      
     16 Aburahma, Joseph R        SO West Virginia-WV     4:09.84    4:04.44 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Fatigati, John M          FR Providence-NE        4:12.39    4:04.87        
     18 Dansky, Mitchell J        SR Connecticut-CT       4:10.31    4:06.56        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Goszczycki, Dawid L       SR Pittsburgh-AM        4:07.24    4:08.06        
     20 Coleman, Zach             SO Connecticut-CT       4:12.75    4:08.11        
     21 Romanov, Gregory W        FR Georgetown-PV        4:16.80    4:08.19        
     22 Keyser, Ian F             JR Seton Hall-NJ        4:08.34    4:08.70        
     23 Hargrove, Matthew S       JR Cincinnati-OH        4:09.17    4:11.17        
     24 O'Brien, Timothy J        FR Cincinnati-OH        4:15.56    4:12.40        
     -- Gauger, Tylor L           JR Notre Dame-IN        4:03.01   X4:00.48        
     -- Stavros, Ian T            SR West Virginia-WV     4:13.18   X4:01.19        
     -- Bolgan, Charles F         SO Louisville-KY        4:11.07   X4:07.53        
     -- O'Malley, Timothy W       JR West Virginia-WV     4:09.55   X4:09.08        
     -- Dulfer, Kees M            FR Georgetown-PV        4:10.67   X4:14.36        
     
    Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 53.10        2011 Lorraine Thompson, Louisville                
      TREES POOL:   53.14   2/17/2012 Amanda L Nugent, West Virginia               
                    52.02  A NCAA  A Cut
                    53.24  INV Invited time 2011
                    54.62  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:00.86  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:02.68  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Nugent, Amanda L    JR West Virginia-WV       53.86      53.14         20  
      2 Ogden, Julie R      FR West Virginia-WV       54.09      54.27         17  
      3 Holden, Kimberly B  JR Notre Dame-IN          54.34      54.41         16  
      4 Thompson, Lorraine  SR Louisville-KY          54.53      54.53         15  
      5 Dotzel, Sarah C     SO Notre Dame-IN          54.75      54.55         14  
      6 Povazsay, Eszter    JR Louisville-KY          54.51      54.69         13  
      7 Barbiea, Danielle   FR Louisville-KY          53.79      54.76         12  
      8 Mittel, Mary D      SO Louisville-KY          55.51      55.85         11  
    B - Final
      9 Burlingham, Eva M   SO West Virginia-WV       55.52      54.65          9  
     10 Opatrny, Lauren A   SO Georgetown-PV          55.79      55.58          7  
     11 Lelli, Tamara C     JR Pittsburgh-AM          55.65      55.67          6  
     12 Curado, Taylor K    JR Rutgers-NJ             55.67      55.79          5  
     13 Scott, Lauren       JR Notre Dame-IN          55.92      55.86          4  
     14 Vetterlein, Nicole  JR West Virginia-WV       56.01      56.08          3  
     15 Scott, Melissa J    FR Notre Dame-IN          56.03      56.40          2  
     16 Whyte, Courtney M   FR Notre Dame-IN          56.00      56.53          1  
     
    Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 53.10        2011 Lorraine Thompson, Louisville                
      TREES POOL:   53.14   2/17/2012 Amanda L Nugent, West Virginia               
                    52.02  A NCAA  A Cut
                    53.24  INV Invited time 2011
                    54.62  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:00.86  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:02.68  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Barbiea, Danielle N       FR Louisville-KY          55.14      53.79 q      
      2 Nugent, Amanda L          JR West Virginia-WV       55.26      53.86 q      
      3 Ogden, Julie R            FR West Virginia-WV       54.61      54.09 q      
      4 Holden, Kimberly B        JR Notre Dame-IN          56.03      54.34 q      
      5 Povazsay, Eszter          JR Louisville-KY          59.09      54.51 q      
      6 Thompson, Lorraine L      SR Louisville-KY          54.94      54.53 q      
      7 Dotzel, Sarah C           SO Notre Dame-IN          55.43      54.75 q      
      8 Mittel, Mary D            SO Louisville-KY          57.08      55.51 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Burlingham, Eva M         SO West Virginia-WV       59.00      55.52 q      
     10 Lelli, Tamara C           JR Pittsburgh-AM          57.47      55.65 q      
     11 Curado, Taylor K          JR Rutgers-NJ             56.61      55.67 q      
     12 Opatrny, Lauren A         SO Georgetown-PV          56.60      55.79 q      
     13 Scott, Lauren             JR Notre Dame-IN          56.16      55.92 q      
     14 Whyte, Courtney M         FR Notre Dame-IN          57.09      56.00 q      
     15 Vetterlein, Nicolette C   JR West Virginia-WV       58.00      56.01 q      
     16 Scott, Melissa J          FR Notre Dame-IN          56.25      56.03 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Bobo, Lacey P             SR Louisville-KY          56.62      56.22        
     18 Guinee, Brittany A        SO Rutgers-NJ             58.26      56.28        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Lee, Veronica A           SO Pittsburgh-AM          56.74      56.41        
     20 Deschenes, Renee Z        SO Pittsburgh-AM          56.78      56.46        
     20 Peitz, Chelsea A          SR Connecticut-CT         56.20      56.46        
     22 Groene, Brittany N        JR Cincinnati-OH          56.65      56.48        
     23 Apanaviciute, Grite       JR Louisville-KY          57.28      56.64        
     24 Bolek, Emily E            FR Pittsburgh-AM          57.24      56.79        
     25 Markwell, Kelly N         SO Seton Hall-NJ          57.45      57.16        
     26 DeVinney, Erin F          SR Connecticut-CT         57.69      57.24        
     27 Pigot, Chinyere           FR Connecticut-CT       1:00.10      57.28        
     28 Barton, Emily L           SR Notre Dame-IN          57.26      57.31        
     29 Carter, Jillian N         FR Georgetown-PV          57.26      57.33        
     29 Koch, Katherine E         FR Villanova-MA           59.22      57.33        
     31 Gregorian, Courtney       SO Connecticut-CT         57.65      57.41        
     32 Gallagher, Holly E        FR Connecticut-CT         58.48      57.93        
     33 Zsiga, Kayra L            FR Villanova-MA         1:00.00      58.22        
     34 Gaffey, Melanie A         JR Rutgers-NJ             59.12      58.35        
     35 Redman, Danielle L        FR West Virginia-WV       59.98      58.70        
     36 Mills, Lauren K           FR Pittsburgh-AM          59.67      58.72        
     37 Ling, Ye                  SR Connecticut-CT       1:01.97      59.14        
     38 Ehret, Jane M             SO Seton Hall-NJ          58.55      59.25        
     39 Pratt, Kristen E          SR Georgetown-PV          58.79      59.90        
     40 Davis, Elizabeth G        FR Georgetown-PV          59.38    1:00.00        
     41 Berman, Alicia A          JR Cincinnati-OH        1:00.38    1:00.19        
     42 Pramer, Meredith A        FR Providence-NE          59.85    1:00.28        
     43 James, Moira C            FR Providence-NE        1:02.63    1:00.46        
     44 Degnan, Kathleen E        SO Providence-NE        1:01.13    1:00.58        
     45 Dougherty, Sarah E        FR Seton Hall-NJ        1:01.75    1:02.56        
     -- Sherrard, Jackie L        JR Louisville-KY          55.54     X54.18        
     -- Conway, Emily P           SO Louisville-KY          56.12     X54.37        
     -- Lisella, Christina M      SO Pittsburgh-AM          58.61     X57.57        
     -- Millaci, Kara L           SO Rutgers-NJ           1:00.13     X58.76        
     -- Fiant, Jessica            FR West Virginia-WV     1:00.00     X59.24        
     -- Conners, Shannon M        JR Cincinnati-OH          59.98   X1:01.11        
     -- Cook, Courtlyn A          FR Georgetown-PV        1:00.38   X1:01.17        
     
    Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 46.44        2010 Josh Schneider, Cincinnati                   
      TREES POOL:   46.44   2/19/2010 Josh Schneider                               
                    46.04  A NCAA  A Cut
                    46.74  INV Invited time 2011
                    48.34  B NCAA B Cut
                    52.94  A QT Big East A QT
                    54.52  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Bass, William G     JR Notre Dame-IN          47.47      47.03         20  
      2 Camp, Taylor S      SR West Virginia-WV       47.06      47.05         17  
      3 Ahani, Kourosh      FR Pittsburgh-AM          47.37      47.44         16  
      4 Bohman, Bryce A     JR West Virginia-WV       48.06      48.18         15  
      5 Carr, Brandon H     SR West Virginia-WV       48.38      48.29         14  
      6 Collins, Richard T  SR Louisville-KY          48.72      48.41         13  
      7 Lierley, Jonathan   FR Pittsburgh-AM          48.64      48.59         12  
      8 Caldwell, Austin C  FR Pittsburgh-AM          49.47      49.01         11  
    B - Final
      9 Yoon, Kyungsoo      JR Connecticut-CT         49.98      48.96          9  
     10 Vanis, Martin       SR West Virginia-WV       49.92      49.21          7  
     11 Williamson, Jonath  FR Notre Dame-IN          49.54      49.27          6  
     12 Eichenseer, Bradle  SR West Virginia-WV       49.77      49.31          5  
     13 Lopez, Juan D       SO Louisville-KY          49.67      49.59          4  
     14 Nevarez, Roberto    JR Cincinnati-OH          49.62      49.68          3  
     15 Cerra, Nicholas     JR Connecticut-CT         50.50      50.10          2  
     16 Glowacki, Joseph B  JR Connecticut-CT         49.99      50.18          1  
     
    Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 46.44        2010 Josh Schneider, Cincinnati                   
      TREES POOL:   46.44   2/19/2010 Josh Schneider                               
                    46.04  A NCAA  A Cut
                    46.74  INV Invited time 2011
                    48.34  B NCAA B Cut
                    52.94  A QT Big East A QT
                    54.52  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Camp, Taylor S            SR West Virginia-WV       47.65      47.06 q      
      2 Ahani, Kourosh            FR Pittsburgh-AM          48.12      47.37 q      
      3 Bass, William G           JR Notre Dame-IN          49.63      47.47 q      
      4 Bohman, Bryce A           JR West Virginia-WV       50.44      48.06 q      
      5 Carr, Brandon H           SR West Virginia-WV       49.70      48.38 q      
      6 Lierley, Jonathan D       FR Pittsburgh-AM          49.56      48.64 q      
      7 Collins, Richard T        SR Louisville-KY          48.96      48.72 q      
      8 Caldwell, Austin C        FR Pittsburgh-AM          51.04      49.47 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Williamson, Jonathan L    FR Notre Dame-IN          50.53      49.54 q      
     10 Nevarez, Roberto          JR Cincinnati-OH          50.64      49.62 q      
     11 Lopez, Juan D             SO Louisville-KY          50.24      49.67 q      
     12 Eichenseer, Bradley T     SR West Virginia-WV       49.92      49.77 q      
     13 Vanis, Martin             SR West Virginia-WV       51.22      49.92 q      
     14 Yoon, Kyungsoo            JR Connecticut-CT         49.86      49.98 q      
     15 Glowacki, Joseph B        JR Connecticut-CT         51.08      49.99 q      
     16 Cerra, Nicholas           JR Connecticut-CT         51.18      50.50 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Alexandre, Justyn P       SO Connecticut-CT         52.67      50.70        
     18 Smith, Benjamin R         SO Villanova-MA           51.28      50.73        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Clarke, Braden J          JR Villanova-MA           51.94      50.85        
     20 Bandy, Kyle M             JR West Virginia-WV       51.47      50.91        
     21 Germain, Greg A           SR Georgetown-PV          52.40      51.13        
     22 Garcia, Asher G           SO Connecticut-CT         51.31      51.28        
     23 Kosmo, Trevor D           SR Georgetown-PV          52.62      51.39        
     24 Casciano, Collin S        SR Providence-NE          51.98      51.45        
     25 Smith, Kyle P             FR Cincinnati-OH          52.42      51.54        
     26 Walsh, Robert J           SO Cincinnati-OH          52.41      51.68        
     27 Grant, Kyle W             SO Villanova-MA           51.87      51.76        
     28 Ng, Michael A             FR Georgetown-PV          51.70      51.86        
     29 Kaplan, Michael I         FR Cincinnati-OH          53.27      51.91        
     30 Black, Greg M             SO Seton Hall-NJ          51.77      52.07        
     30 Gyory, Samuel J           FR Georgetown-PV          53.34      52.07        
     32 Monk, Adam R              SO Cincinnati-OH          53.38      52.15        
     33 Moyer, Jason A            FR Villanova-MA           52.00      52.16        
     34 Ropson, Jonathan S        SO Seton Hall-NJ          53.41      52.31        
     35 Chipev, Liuben C          FR Georgetown-PV          52.87      52.44        
     36 Lui, Connor E             SO Providence-NE          52.84      52.57        
     37 Henze, Michael C          FR Georgetown-PV          53.36      53.07        
     38 Yacano, Ben               SO Connecticut-CT         53.22      53.50        
     -- Young, Aaron M            FR Louisville-KY          50.05     X47.62        
     -- Kelley, Broderick D       FR Notre Dame-IN          50.23     X49.41        
     -- Kinney, Nathan J          SO Louisville-KY          50.60     X49.54        
     -- Berry, Jordan M           JR Notre Dame-IN          50.50     X49.76        
     -- Bandy, Kevin M            JR Louisville-KY          49.96     X49.96        
     -- Linton, Lemar M           SO Louisville-KY          52.21     X50.23        
     -- Bailey, Joseph P          SR West Virginia-WV       52.00     X50.58        
     
    Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:44.89        2008 Christa Riggins, Notre Dame                
      TREES POOL:   1:45.96   2/17/2010 Morgan Callaway                            
                    1:44.02  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:46.19  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:48.29  B NCAA B Cut
                    1:58.76  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:02.32  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Burnett, Rachael E  JR West Virginia-WV     1:47.36    1:46.23         20  
      2 Ryan, Kelly L       SO Notre Dame-IN        1:47.61    1:47.04         17  
      3 Bessire, Suzanne B  FR Notre Dame-IN        1:48.93    1:48.02         16  
      4 Heider, Katrin      FR Villanova-MA         1:48.68    1:48.06         15  
      5 Fodor, Kata         JR West Virginia-WV     1:49.02    1:48.10         14  
      6 Laporte, Lindsey L  SO Louisville-KY        1:49.03    1:48.16         13  
      7 Herbst, Kelsey M    JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:48.84    1:48.49         12  
      8 Bowen, Jordan L     JR Connecticut-CT       1:48.63    1:48.52         11  
    B - Final
      9 Tammadge, Roxanne   JR Villanova-MA         1:50.92    1:49.65          9  
     10 des Tombe, Daniell  FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:50.93    1:50.12          7  
     11 Elphick, Natalie    JR Villanova-MA         1:50.10    1:50.25          6  
     12 Dobler, Kathryn M   JR Connecticut-CT       1:49.76    1:50.36          5  
     13 Hansson, Liz M      SR Cincinnati-OH        1:51.06    1:50.54          4  
     14 Jurek, Sara H       FR Villanova-MA         1:50.34    1:50.72          2.5
     14 McDowell, Breann O  SO Louisville-KY        1:49.92    1:50.72          2.5
     16 Dunseith, Catherin  SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:51.46    1:52.05          1  
     
    Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:44.89        2008 Christa Riggins, Notre Dame                
      TREES POOL:   1:45.96   2/17/2010 Morgan Callaway                            
                    1:44.02  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:46.19  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:48.29  B NCAA B Cut
                    1:58.76  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:02.32  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Burnett, Rachael E        JR West Virginia-WV     1:49.44    1:47.36 q      
      2 Ryan, Kelly L             SO Notre Dame-IN        1:49.26    1:47.61 q      
      3 Bowen, Jordan L           JR Connecticut-CT       1:50.77    1:48.63 q      
      4 Heider, Katrin            FR Villanova-MA         1:50.70    1:48.68 q      
      5 Herbst, Kelsey M          JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:51.73    1:48.84 q      
      6 Bessire, Suzanne B        FR Notre Dame-IN        1:49.05    1:48.93 q      
      7 Fodor, Kata               JR West Virginia-WV     1:51.75    1:49.02 q      
      8 Laporte, Lindsey L        SO Louisville-KY        1:52.73    1:49.03 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Dobler, Kathryn M         JR Connecticut-CT       1:53.09    1:49.76 q      
     10 McDowell, Breann O        SO Louisville-KY        1:51.32    1:49.92 q      
     11 Elphick, Natalie          JR Villanova-MA         1:53.03    1:50.10 q      
     12 Jurek, Sara H             FR Villanova-MA         1:53.64    1:50.34 q      
     13 Tammadge, Roxanne         JR Villanova-MA         1:53.15    1:50.92 q      
     14 des Tombe, Danielle L     FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:50.96    1:50.93 q      
     15 Hansson, Liz M            SR Cincinnati-OH        1:50.94    1:51.06 q      
     16 Dunseith, Catherine J     SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:52.19    1:51.46 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Rolin, Chelsea            SO Rutgers-NJ           1:52.18    1:51.67        
     18 Storie, Sloan M           JR West Virginia-WV     2:01.10    1:51.91        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Gorrie, Rachael M         SO West Virginia-WV     1:52.39    1:52.06        
     20 Nat, Isabelle             JR Connecticut-CT       1:53.33    1:52.37        
     21 Malandra, Jaime L         JR Notre Dame-IN        1:52.00    1:52.45        
     22 Kaminska, Aleksandra A    FR Cincinnati-OH        1:55.24    1:53.09        
     23 Foley, Erin L             FR Notre Dame-IN        1:52.24    1:53.32        
     24 Bowen, Hannah E           FR Notre Dame-IN        1:53.99    1:53.66        
     25 Moser, Mary               SO Rutgers-NJ           1:53.70    1:53.95        
     26 Schlich, Samantha M       JR Providence-NE        1:57.70    1:53.97        
     27 Munzenmaier, Kaitlyn S    FR Connecticut-CT       1:55.02    1:54.21        
     28 Chiles, Sarah J           JR Georgetown-PV        1:54.61    1:54.87        
     29 Mullany, Jillian C        SO Providence-NE        1:58.92    1:55.15        
     30 Rissover, Kirsten P       SO Cincinnati-OH        1:57.06    1:56.42        
     31 Aksamit, Claire M         FR Villanova-MA         1:57.33    1:56.47        
     32 Pazzi, Lisa M             JR Georgetown-PV        1:57.86    1:56.78        
     33 Aemisegger, Sarah M       FR Villanova-MA         1:57.94    1:56.87        
     34 Tramer, Laura S           FR Georgetown-PV        1:55.81    1:57.40        
     35 Nemann, Kathryn M         SO Cincinnati-OH        1:58.34    1:57.41        
     36 Dwyer, Katherine R        SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:57.85    1:58.19        
     37 Hall, Kimberly            SO Providence-NE        1:59.50    1:58.31        
     38 Kidd, Hayley M            SO West Virginia-WV     1:59.45    1:59.06        
     -- Wozniak, Erika G          FR Louisville-KY        1:50.82   X1:50.74        
     -- Cowley, Johanna B         FR Louisville-KY        1:50.73   X1:50.78        
     -- Smith, Caryn A            FR Connecticut-CT       2:00.41   X1:57.69        
     -- Rogers, Meredith A        FR West Virginia-WV     1:58.60   X1:59.86        
     
    Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:33.44   2/17/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                
      TREES POOL:   1:33.44   2/17/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                
                    1:33.61  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:35.41  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:38.09  B NCAA B Cut
                    1:46.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    1:50.19  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 De Lucca, Joao B    SO Louisville-KY        1:36.43    1:33.44B        20  
      2 Dyer, Frank K       SO Notre Dame-IN        1:37.37    1:34.00         17  
      3 Burtch, Alex R      JR Louisville-KY        1:37.34    1:36.40         16  
      4 Cobbe, Nathan J     FR West Virginia-WV     1:38.49    1:37.20         15  
      5 Medhat, Hussein M   JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:37.35    1:37.30         14  
      6 McGinley, John F    JR Notre Dame-IN        1:37.60    1:37.44         13  
      7 Overholt, Kevin J   JR Notre Dame-IN        1:37.09    1:37.98         12  
      8 Simmonds, Hugh W    JR West Virginia-WV     1:38.59    1:38.41         11  
    B - Final
      9 Lloyd, Albert N     SO Louisville-KY        1:38.95    1:37.50          9  
     10 Hughes, Kevin J     FR Notre Dame-IN        1:38.82    1:37.68          7  
     11 Battle, Sean P      SO Connecticut-CT       1:39.21    1:38.27          6  
     12 Pagel, Otto         JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:38.89    1:38.91          5  
     13 Nappi, John F       FR Notre Dame-IN        1:38.74    1:38.92          4  
     14 Davenport, Daeton   FR West Virginia-WV     1:39.20    1:39.36          3  
     15 Rodenkirk, Alexand  SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:39.71    1:39.41          2  
     16 Hoekstra, Samuel T  JR Louisville-KY        1:39.69    1:39.76          1  
     
    Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:33.44   2/17/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                
      TREES POOL:   1:33.44   2/17/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                
                    1:33.61  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:35.41  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:38.09  B NCAA B Cut
                    1:46.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    1:50.19  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 De Lucca, Joao B          SO Louisville-KY        1:35.64    1:36.43 q      
      2 Overholt, Kevin J         JR Notre Dame-IN        1:38.39    1:37.09 q      
      3 Burtch, Alex R            JR Louisville-KY        1:38.76    1:37.34 q      
      4 Medhat, Hussein M         JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:40.50    1:37.35 q      
      5 Dyer, Frank K             SO Notre Dame-IN        1:35.58    1:37.37 q      
      6 McGinley, John F          JR Notre Dame-IN        1:39.43    1:37.60 q      
      7 Cobbe, Nathan J           FR West Virginia-WV     1:43.67    1:38.49 q      
      8 Simmonds, Hugh W          JR West Virginia-WV     1:41.66    1:38.59 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Nappi, John F             FR Notre Dame-IN        1:41.88    1:38.74 q      
     10 Hughes, Kevin J           FR Notre Dame-IN        1:42.17    1:38.82 q      
     11 Pagel, Otto               JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:39.49    1:38.89 q      
     12 Lloyd, Albert N           SO Louisville-KY        1:38.21    1:38.95 q      
     13 Davenport, Daeton S       FR West Virginia-WV     1:40.45    1:39.20 q      
     14 Battle, Sean P            SO Connecticut-CT       1:40.67    1:39.21 q      
     15 Hoekstra, Samuel T        JR Louisville-KY        1:40.40    1:39.69 q      
     16 Rodenkirk, Alexander B    SO Pittsburgh-AM        1:40.10    1:39.71 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Van Roekel, Jacob P       SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:40.05    1:40.09        
     18 Schlytter, Matthew A      JR Louisville-KY        1:47.02    1:40.59        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Quincy, Paul L            JR Georgetown-PV        1:41.86    1:41.02        
     20 Mandel, Matthew           SO Georgetown-PV        1:44.30    1:41.08        
     21 Majtenyi, Nicholas A      SR Connecticut-CT       1:43.73    1:41.21        
     22 Zalewski, Luke A          FR Connecticut-CT       1:45.06    1:41.55        
     23 Langford, Bradley M       JR Cincinnati-OH        1:43.75    1:41.71        
     24 Paulson, Russell L        JR Villanova-MA         1:43.66    1:41.90        
     25 Dunham, Richard E         SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:42.61    1:41.96        
     26 Thiede, Scott W           JR Villanova-MA         1:40.91    1:42.00        
     27 Lawler, William C         FR Georgetown-PV        1:44.57    1:42.06        
     28 Hale, Christopher T       JR Cincinnati-OH        1:44.30    1:42.33        
     29 Gingeleskie, Peter F      SR Seton Hall-NJ        1:43.85    1:42.91        
     30 Naumann, Tyler C          SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:45.25    1:42.98        
     31 Hays, Matthew T           SR Cincinnati-OH        1:46.03    1:43.74        
     32 Finnegan, Chris M         SR Georgetown-PV        1:44.18    1:43.80        
     33 Tse, Justin C             FR Providence-NE        1:44.71    1:44.30        
     34 Young, Michael G          FR Georgetown-PV        1:45.65    1:44.35        
     35 Butler, James F           FR Providence-NE        1:46.72    1:45.20        
     36 Burtchell, Eric J         JR Providence-NE        1:46.43    1:45.29        
     37 Savage, Kenneth M         SO Providence-NE        1:47.21    1:45.82        
     38 Pauling, Brian J          JR Seton Hall-NJ        1:46.96    1:46.14        
     39 Gallagher, James C        FR Georgetown-PV        1:45.00    1:46.58        
     40 Dennis, Scott A           FR Georgetown-PV        1:48.76    1:47.55        
     -- Gunter, Scott J           SO Louisville-KY        1:40.83   X1:40.91        
     -- Murphy, Patrick S         FR Notre Dame-IN        1:41.11   X1:41.04        
     -- Molinaro, Miles A         FR West Virginia-WV     1:46.35   X1:44.55        
     -- Cooke, Thomas F           JR Georgetown-PV        1:46.99   X1:48.61        
     -- Holland, Matthew E        SR Seton Hall-NJ        1:45.84        DFS        
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 59.64        2010 Sam Maxwell, Notre Dame                      
      TREES POOL:   59.64   2/19/2010 Samantha Maxwell                             
                    59.65  A NCAA  A Cut
                  1:00.72  INV Invited time 2011
                  1:02.98  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:09.59  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:11.67  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Reaney, Emma C      FR Notre Dame-IN          59.83      59.85         20  
      2 Kohoyda, Gisselle   SO Louisville-KY        1:01.01    1:00.20         17  
      3 Pikhartova, Helena  FR Cincinnati-OH        1:01.06    1:01.05         16  
      4 Gallagher, Caitlin  SR Connecticut-CT       1:02.26    1:01.06         15  
      5 Malone, Erin J      JR Villanova-MA         1:02.76    1:01.56         14  
      6 Dixon, Camille C    FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:02.53    1:01.80         13  
      7 Lilliestrom, Fanny  SR Louisville-KY        1:02.77    1:02.76         12  
      8 Rogers, Lindsay K   SR Louisville-KY        1:02.25    1:03.60         11  
    B - Final
      9 McDonough, Christe  SO Notre Dame-IN        1:03.37    1:02.12          9  
     10 Zee, Jenelle H      FR West Virginia-WV     1:03.53    1:02.62          7  
     11 McGlaughlin, Laura  JR Villanova-MA         1:02.84    1:02.80          6  
     12 McCann, Breanna L   JR West Virginia-WV     1:03.65    1:02.97          5  
     13 Stauder, Lauren C   SO Notre Dame-IN        1:03.13    1:03.32          3.5
     13 Averill, Trisha F   SR Rutgers-NJ           1:02.86    1:03.32          3.5
     15 Wheeler, Samantha   SO Cincinnati-OH        1:03.63    1:03.59          2  
     16 Studer, Jaryn A     SR West Virginia-WV     1:03.97    1:04.22          1  
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 59.64        2010 Sam Maxwell, Notre Dame                      
      TREES POOL:   59.64   2/19/2010 Samantha Maxwell                             
                    59.65  A NCAA  A Cut
                  1:00.72  INV Invited time 2011
                  1:02.98  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:09.59  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:11.67  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Reaney, Emma C            FR Notre Dame-IN        1:01.10      59.83 q      
      2 Kohoyda, Gisselle M       SO Louisville-KY        1:02.26    1:01.01 q      
      3 Pikhartova, Helena        FR Cincinnati-OH        1:03.27    1:01.06 q      
      4 Rogers, Lindsay K         SR Louisville-KY        1:02.22    1:02.25 q      
      5 Gallagher, Caitlin U      SR Connecticut-CT       1:03.12    1:02.26 q      
      6 Dixon, Camille C          FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:03.45    1:02.53 q      
      7 Malone, Erin J            JR Villanova-MA         1:05.09    1:02.76 q      
      8 Lilliestrom, Fanny M      SR Louisville-KY        1:03.05    1:02.77 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 McGlaughlin, Laura M      JR Villanova-MA         1:04.90    1:02.84 q      
     10 Averill, Trisha F         SR Rutgers-NJ           1:03.90    1:02.86 q      
     11 Stauder, Lauren C         SO Notre Dame-IN        1:03.05    1:03.13 q      
     12 McDonough, Christen M     SO Notre Dame-IN        1:03.27    1:03.37 q      
     13 Zee, Jenelle H            FR West Virginia-WV     1:04.09    1:03.53 q      
     14 Wheeler, Samantha H       SO Cincinnati-OH        1:03.76    1:03.63 q      
     15 McCann, Breanna L         JR West Virginia-WV     1:03.73    1:03.65 q      
     16 Studer, Jaryn A           SR West Virginia-WV     1:07.82    1:03.97 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Kaufman, Emilie A         SO Rutgers-NJ           1:04.12    1:04.00        
     18 Cole, Aileen M            SR Louisville-KY        1:04.16    1:04.07        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Laban, Bailey E           JR Cincinnati-OH        1:05.69    1:04.15        
     20 Perrotti, Allyson J       SO Rutgers-NJ           1:07.12    1:04.54        
     21 Wede, Josefin             SR Cincinnati-OH        1:06.26    1:04.78        
     22 O'Leary, Catherine L      JR Connecticut-CT       1:06.30    1:04.97        
     23 Conklin, Stephanie N      SR Cincinnati-OH        1:05.36    1:05.26        
     24 Maqueda, Victoria         SO Rutgers-NJ           1:05.74    1:05.40        
     25 Ballanfant, Amy L         JR Georgetown-PV        1:07.25    1:05.45        
     26 Jacumski, Victoria L      SO Cincinnati-OH        1:05.22    1:05.51        
     27 Schreiber, Melissa K      SO West Virginia-WV     1:07.76    1:05.84        
     28 Dowe, Bailey M            FR Georgetown-PV        1:07.02    1:06.63        
     29 Federiconi, Leia E        FR Providence-NE        1:07.97    1:06.79        
     30 Granan, Samantha L        FR Seton Hall-NJ        1:07.54    1:07.43        
     31 Hulburd, Alanna K         SO Georgetown-PV        1:08.41    1:07.73        
     32 Fulenwider, Allison F     SO Georgetown-PV        1:07.13    1:07.79        
     33 Walter, Tara              FR Providence-NE        1:07.65    1:08.11        
     34 Nanna, Erin E             JR Providence-NE        1:08.94    1:08.31        
     35 Zelenky, Alison S         JR Seton Hall-NJ        1:09.40    1:08.59        
     36 Monanian, Nicole B        JR Providence-NE        1:08.40    1:08.63        
     37 Schmidt, Madison E        FR Cincinnati-OH        1:09.62    1:08.68        
     38 Ling, Ye                  SR Connecticut-CT       1:10.43    1:08.93        
     39 Rivera, Julia M           SO Providence-NE        1:09.01    1:09.23        
     40 Swider, Kaley E           SR Seton Hall-NJ        1:08.15    1:09.71        
     41 Christian, Rosemary A     SO Georgetown-PV        1:09.55    1:09.85        
     -- Hartman, Sara E           SR Louisville-KY        1:04.12   X1:04.49        
     -- Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:05.82   X1:04.82        
     -- Zetlmeisl, Sarah M        FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:08.37   X1:07.20        
     -- Berg, Kathryn C           SR Georgetown-PV        1:09.22   X1:09.93        
     -- Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:05.50         DQ        
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 53.07        2008 Kevin Donohue, West Virginia                 
      TREES POOL:   53.21   2/17/2012 Kameron E Chastain, Louisville               
                    52.87  A NCAA  A Cut
                    53.47  INV Invited time 2011
                    55.51  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:01.99  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:03.84  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Chastain, Kameron   SO Louisville-KY          53.21      53.50         20  
      2 Johnson, Christoph  JR Notre Dame-IN          55.00      53.79         17  
      3 Bray, Addison T     FR Louisville-KY          54.45      54.25         16  
      4 Miller, Cameron M   FR Notre Dame-IN          54.39      54.41         15  
      5 Babcock, Colin B    SO Notre Dame-IN          54.58      54.53         14  
      6 Crapse, Kenneth D   SR Louisville-KY          54.57      54.65         13  
      7 Stephens, Zachary   FR Notre Dame-IN          54.77      54.66         12  
      8 Solari, Benjamin D  SR Pittsburgh-AM          55.28      55.18         11  
    B - Final
      9 Meunier, Pierre-An  SR Pittsburgh-AM          55.30      54.93          9  
     10 Haefner, Michael J  JR Louisville-KY          55.32      55.04          7  
     11 Shumkov, Lachezar   FR Connecticut-CT         55.64      55.47          6  
     12 Greenhalgh, Jack T  SR West Virginia-WV       56.88      56.11          5  
     13 Nosbisch, Luke M    FR Pittsburgh-AM          56.30      56.67          4  
     14 Craig, Michael R    FR Cincinnati-OH          57.09      56.96          3  
     15 O'Shaughnessy, Rya  JR Seton Hall-NJ          56.98      57.01          2  
     16 Miller, Hoyle H     SR Cincinnati-OH          56.86      57.10          1  
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 53.07        2008 Kevin Donohue, West Virginia                 
      TREES POOL:   53.21   2/17/2012 Kameron E Chastain, Louisville               
                    52.87  A NCAA  A Cut
                    53.47  INV Invited time 2011
                    55.51  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:01.99  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:03.84  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Chastain, Kameron E       SO Louisville-KY          54.43      53.21 q      
      2 Miller, Cameron M         FR Notre Dame-IN          56.05      54.39 q      
      3 Bray, Addison T           FR Louisville-KY          55.66      54.45 q      
      4 Crapse, Kenneth D         SR Louisville-KY          55.37      54.57 q      
      5 Babcock, Colin B          SO Notre Dame-IN          56.19      54.58 q      
      6 Stephens, Zachary J       FR Notre Dame-IN          56.64      54.77 q      
      7 Johnson, Christopher R    JR Notre Dame-IN          55.23      55.00 q      
      8 Solari, Benjamin D        SR Pittsburgh-AM          56.41      55.28 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Meunier, Pierre-Antoine   SR Pittsburgh-AM          56.31      55.30 q      
     10 Haefner, Michael J        JR Louisville-KY          55.74      55.32 q      
     11 Shumkov, Lachezar         FR Connecticut-CT         57.20      55.64 q      
     12 Nosbisch, Luke M          FR Pittsburgh-AM          56.72      56.30 q      
     13 Miller, Hoyle H           SR Cincinnati-OH          57.61      56.86 q      
     14 Greenhalgh, Jack T        SR West Virginia-WV       59.08      56.88 q      
     15 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J     JR Seton Hall-NJ          57.73      56.98 q      
     16 Craig, Michael R          FR Cincinnati-OH          58.06      57.09 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Kilgore, Christian C      SO Georgetown-PV          58.66      57.19        
     18 Brill, Christopher J      FR West Virginia-WV     1:00.11      57.32        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Logan, James C            FR Seton Hall-NJ        1:00.61      57.64        
     20 Crist, Bradford T         SR Georgetown-PV          59.14      57.70        
     21 Boliek, Charles W         FR Connecticut-CT         59.25      58.05        
     22 Delisio, Ian A            SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:00.22      58.76        
     23 Kosmo, Trevor D           SR Georgetown-PV        1:01.46      59.13        
     24 Garcia, Asher G           SO Connecticut-CT         59.73      59.18        
     25 Sung, Roy                 FR Villanova-MA         1:01.45      59.76        
     26 Sipala, Anthony C         FR Villanova-MA         1:02.60      59.83        
     27 St. Pierre, Andrew H      SO Providence-NE          59.95    1:00.13        
     28 Murphy, Daniel T          FR Providence-NE        1:01.56    1:00.27        
     29 Lacus, Joseph J           SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:03.17    1:00.38        
     30 McColligan, Connor S      FR Providence-NE        1:01.39    1:01.40        
     -- Weber, Mason D            JR Notre Dame-IN          56.34     X54.43        
     -- Pidgeon, John A           FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:00.98     X58.02        
     -- Murto, Peter T            SO West Virginia-WV     1:00.56     X58.19        
     -- Murray, Bradley A         JR Georgetown-PV        1:00.75     X58.86        
     -- Goodreau, Caleb S         FR Cincinnati-OH        1:01.15   X1:00.14        
     -- Dillemuth, Eric P         FR West Virginia-WV     1:02.57   X1:02.43        
     
    Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 52.99        2011 Kimberly Holden, Notre Dame                  
      TREES POOL:   53.88   2/19/2010 Kimberly Holden                              
                    52.55  A NCAA  A Cut
                    53.20  INV Invited time 2011
                    55.17  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:01.99  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:03.84  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Povazsay, Eszter    JR Louisville-KY          54.45      54.25         20  
      2 Smith, Danielle A   SO West Virginia-WV       54.60      54.36         17  
      3 Holden, Kimberly B  JR Notre Dame-IN          54.80      54.41         16  
      4 Brandenburg, Krist  SO Louisville-KY          55.35      54.82         15  
      5 Deschenes, Renee Z  SO Pittsburgh-AM          55.16      55.06         14  
      6 Kyle, Kati M        SO Connecticut-CT         55.27      55.19         13  
      7 Du Plessis, Yolana  SR Villanova-MA           55.36      56.06         12  
      8 Gorrie, Rachael M   SO West Virginia-WV       55.69      56.35         11  
    B - Final
      9 Lindblad, Brianne   SR Rutgers-NJ             56.55      55.84          9  
     10 Waugaman, Brooke N  FR Pittsburgh-AM          55.86      55.87          7  
     11 Fleming, Kimberly   JR Connecticut-CT         56.47      55.94          6  
     12 Vetterlein, Nicole  JR West Virginia-WV       56.02      55.95          5  
     13 Whyte, Courtney M   FR Notre Dame-IN          56.07      56.38          4  
     14 Frye, Erin E        JR Cincinnati-OH          56.44      56.40          3  
     15 Mittel, Mary D      SO Louisville-KY          56.13      56.46          2  
     16 Butkus, Tiera J     FR West Virginia-WV       56.34      56.85          1  
     
    Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 52.99        2011 Kimberly Holden, Notre Dame                  
      TREES POOL:   53.88   2/19/2010 Kimberly Holden                              
                    52.55  A NCAA  A Cut
                    53.20  INV Invited time 2011
                    55.17  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:01.99  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:03.84  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Povazsay, Eszter          JR Louisville-KY          55.15      54.45 q      
      2 Smith, Danielle A         SO West Virginia-WV       54.62      54.60 q      
      3 Holden, Kimberly B        JR Notre Dame-IN          55.91      54.80 q      
      4 Deschenes, Renee Z        SO Pittsburgh-AM          55.67      55.16 q      
      5 Kyle, Kati M              SO Connecticut-CT         56.12      55.27 q      
      6 Brandenburg, Kristina P   SO Louisville-KY          54.31      55.35 q      
      7 Du Plessis, Yolana        SR Villanova-MA           56.23      55.36 q      
      8 Gorrie, Rachael M         SO West Virginia-WV       56.01      55.69 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Waugaman, Brooke N        FR Pittsburgh-AM          57.54      55.86 q      
     10 Vetterlein, Nicolette C   JR West Virginia-WV       58.80      56.02 q      
     11 Whyte, Courtney M         FR Notre Dame-IN          57.21      56.07 q      
     12 Mittel, Mary D            SO Louisville-KY          56.76      56.13 q      
     13 Butkus, Tiera J           FR West Virginia-WV       58.18      56.34 q      
     14 Frye, Erin E              JR Cincinnati-OH          57.45      56.44 q      
     15 Fleming, Kimberly         JR Connecticut-CT         57.18      56.47 q      
     16 Lindblad, Brianne N       SR Rutgers-NJ             57.24      56.55 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Thompson, Lorraine L      SR Louisville-KY          56.97      56.65        
     18 Dotzel, Sarah C           SO Notre Dame-IN          55.35      57.11        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Nederlanden, Jessica T    FR Pittsburgh-AM          57.60      57.23        
     20 Williams, Kelsey S        FR Pittsburgh-AM          57.77      57.24        
     21 Sepich, Courtney A        SO Rutgers-NJ             58.33      57.45        
     22 Hardewig, Amanda R        SO Cincinnati-OH          59.02      57.58        
     23 Bierman, Kendra E         FR Cincinnati-OH          59.06      57.61        
     24 Bersani, Anna E           SR Cincinnati-OH          59.41      57.86        
     25 O'Neill, Kelly M          FR Providence-NE        1:00.21      57.99        
     26 Wasiakowska, Weronika R   SO Cincinnati-OH          57.08      58.10        
     27 Caylor, Megan             SR Rutgers-NJ             58.93      58.19        
     28 O'Connor, Marielle        JR Seton Hall-NJ          59.32      58.90        
     29 Schlesinger, Mikah        SO Villanova-MA           59.15      59.11        
     30 Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay    FR Rutgers-NJ             59.75      59.15        
     31 Purvis, Marilyn G         SR Seton Hall-NJ          59.06      59.23        
     32 Redman, Danielle L        FR West Virginia-WV       59.57      59.32        
     33 Aserlind, Alexandra B     SR Connecticut-CT       1:00.72      59.44        
     34 Degnan, Kathleen E        SO Providence-NE          59.82      59.46        
     35 James, Moira C            FR Providence-NE        1:01.56      59.82        
     36 Rissover, Kirsten P       SO Cincinnati-OH        1:01.31    1:00.10        
     37 Condon, Meghan E          SO Providence-NE        1:02.29    1:01.70        
     38 Degroff, Samantha A       SO Providence-NE        1:01.73    1:02.14        
     -- Carlisle, Caroline A      FR Rutgers-NJ           1:00.17   X1:01.13        
     -- Carefoote, Virginia       FR Georgetown-PV        1:01.24   X1:01.60        
     -- Millaci, Kara L           SO Rutgers-NJ           1:03.37   X1:01.95        
     -- Shuba, Andrea M           JR Seton Hall-NJ          57.87        DFS        
     
    Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 46.61   2/17/2012 Brendon R Andrews, Louisville                
      TREES POOL:   46.61   2/17/2012 Brendon R Andrews, Louisville                
                    46.28  A NCAA  A Cut
                    47.05  INV Invited time 2011
                    48.59  B NCAA B Cut
                    55.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    57.66  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Andrews, Brendon R  SR Louisville-KY          48.08      46.61B        20  
      2 Maczewski, Adam Z   JR Pittsburgh-AM          48.02      47.36         17  
      3 Bohman, Bryce A     JR West Virginia-WV       48.32      47.93         16  
      4 Collins, Richard T  SR Louisville-KY          48.98      48.97         15  
      5 Carr, Brandon H     SR West Virginia-WV       49.44      49.30         14  
      6 Blondell, Caryle L  FR Louisville-KY          50.07      49.39         13  
      7 Nel, Bertie J       SO Notre Dame-IN          49.35      49.63         12  
      8 Avendano, Jovany    FR Villanova-MA           49.92      50.34         11  
    B - Final
      9 Johnson, Eric W     SR West Virginia-WV       50.21      50.24          9  
     10 Scherpenberg, Jose  SO Cincinnati-OH          50.47      50.27          7  
     11 Clarke, Braden J    JR Villanova-MA           50.48      50.42          6  
     12 Piper, Keith R      SO Connecticut-CT         50.82      50.61          5  
     13 Benson, Matthew W   SO Seton Hall-NJ          50.60      50.77          4  
     14 Ng, Michael A       FR Georgetown-PV          50.58      50.80          3  
     15 Notarianni, Joseph  FR Pittsburgh-AM          50.58      51.02          2  
     16 Ma'aya, Awse        FR Cincinnati-OH          50.72      51.49          1  
     
    Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 46.61   2/17/2012 Brendon R Andrews, Louisville                
      TREES POOL:   46.61   2/17/2012 Brendon R Andrews, Louisville                
                    46.28  A NCAA  A Cut
                    47.05  INV Invited time 2011
                    48.59  B NCAA B Cut
                    55.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    57.66  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Maczewski, Adam Z         JR Pittsburgh-AM          47.76      48.02 q      
      2 Andrews, Brendon R        SR Louisville-KY          47.30      48.08 q      
      3 Bohman, Bryce A           JR West Virginia-WV       48.84      48.32 q      
      4 Collins, Richard T        SR Louisville-KY          51.96      48.98 q      
      5 Nel, Bertie J             SO Notre Dame-IN          49.49      49.35 q      
      6 Carr, Brandon H           SR West Virginia-WV       50.96      49.44 q      
      7 Avendano, Jovany          FR Villanova-MA           52.99      49.92 q      
      8 Blondell, Caryle L        FR Louisville-KY          50.07      50.07 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Johnson, Eric W           SR West Virginia-WV       50.08      50.21 q      
     10 Scherpenberg, Joseph M    SO Cincinnati-OH          52.06      50.47 q      
     11 Clarke, Braden J          JR Villanova-MA           51.91      50.48 q      
     12 Ng, Michael A             FR Georgetown-PV          51.13      50.58 q      
     12 Notarianni, Joseph G      FR Pittsburgh-AM          52.37      50.58 q      
     14 Benson, Matthew W         SO Seton Hall-NJ          51.60      50.60 q      
     15 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH          51.72      50.72 q      
     16 Piper, Keith R            SO Connecticut-CT         51.60      50.82 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Palley, David W           FR West Virginia-WV       53.22      50.94        
     18 Alexandre, Justyn P       SO Connecticut-CT         51.83      51.49        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Gyory, Samuel J           FR Georgetown-PV          52.50      51.56        
     20 Moyer, Jason A            FR Villanova-MA           52.26      51.63        
     21 Grant, Kyle W             SO Villanova-MA           52.55      52.15        
     22 Germain, Greg A           SR Georgetown-PV          53.90      52.29        
     23 Chin, Alex L              FR Cincinnati-OH          53.09      52.39        
     24 Cook, Sean B              JR Connecticut-CT         54.38      52.65        
     25 Tamanini, Christopher     FR Villanova-MA           55.19      52.88        
     26 Lui, Connor E             SO Providence-NE          54.52      53.75        
     27 Chow, Kyle W              SR Georgetown-PV          54.65      53.77        
     28 Forbes, Evan J            SO Seton Hall-NJ          55.28      54.17        
     29 Savage, Kenneth M         SO Providence-NE          53.87      54.23        
     30 Burtchell, Eric J         JR Providence-NE          54.40      55.42        
     31 Pauling, Brian J          JR Seton Hall-NJ          55.06      55.77        
     -- Young, Aaron M            FR Louisville-KY          49.94     X48.63        
     -- Kinney, Nathan J          SO Louisville-KY          50.14     X49.49        
     -- Sherman, Marshall R       SR Notre Dame-IN          50.53     X50.53        
     -- Berger, Christoph S       SR Pittsburgh-AM          54.19     X53.71        
     
    Event 29  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 3:35.89        2011 Notre Dame                                 
                             Holden, Maxwell, Casey, Ryan                      
      TREES POOL:   3:36.28   2/17/2012 Notre Dame, University of, Notre Dame      
                             K Ryan, E Reaney, K Holden, A Prestinario         
                    3:32.56  A NCAA  A Cut
                    3:43.18  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           3:39.59    3:36.28         40  
         1) Ryan, Kelly L SO                2) Reaney, Emma C FR              
         3) Holden, Kimberly B JR           4) Prestinario, Amy N SR          
      2 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           3:40.56    3:38.15         34  
         1) Povazsay, Eszter JR             2) Kohoyda, Gisselle M SO         
         3) Kylliainen, Tanja A FR          4) Cole, Aileen M SR              
      3 West Virginia University-WV  'A'            3:42.86    3:40.20         32  
         1) Smith, Danielle A SO            2) Zee, Jenelle H FR              
         3) Nugent, Amanda L JR             4) Burnett, Rachael E JR          
      4 Villanova University-MA  'A'                3:51.73    3:43.36         30  
         1) Du Plessis, Yolana SR           2) Malone, Erin J JR              
         3) Edwards, Hayley E JR            4) Heider, Katrin FR              
      5 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'           3:47.96    3:43.87         28  
         1) Frye, Erin E JR                 2) Pikhartova, Helena FR          
         3) Groene, Brittany N JR           4) Hansson, Liz M SR              
      6 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           3:47.42    3:44.32         26  
         1) Deschenes, Renee Z SO           2) Dixon, Camille C FR            
         3) Lelli, Tamara C JR              4) Budzis, Joanna JR              
      7 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'          3:47.20    3:44.41         24  
         1) Kyle, Kati M SO                 2) Gallagher, Caitlin U SR        
         3) Peitz, Chelsea A SR             4) Bowen, Jordan L JR             
      8 Rutgers University-NJ  'A'                  3:49.62    3:47.84         22  
         1) Lindblad, Brianne N SR          2) Averill, Trisha F SR           
         3) Curado, Taylor K JR             4) Ward, Jacquelyn T SR           
      9 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'               3:54.10    3:50.66         18  
         1) O'Connor, Marielle JR           2) Kolackovsky, Kerrie N SO       
         3) Markwell, Kelly N SO            4) Virgilio, Rosalie M SR         
     10 Georgetown University-PV  'A'               3:57.04    3:53.39         14  
         1) Opatrny, Lauren A SO            2) Dowe, Bailey M FR              
         3) Bandman, Casey E FR             4) Ballanfant, Amy L JR           
     11 Providence College-NE  'A'                  4:03.28    3:54.55         12  
         1) O'Neill, Kelly M FR             2) Federiconi, Leia E FR          
         3) Pramer, Meredith A FR           4) Schlich, Samantha M JR         
     
    Event 30  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 3:08.84   2/17/2012 Louisville, University of, Louisville      
                             B Andrews, C Almeida, P Oliveira, J De Lucca      
      TREES POOL:   3:08.84   2/17/2012 Louisville, University of, Louisville      
                             B Andrews, C Almeida, P Oliveira, J De Lucca      
                    3:08.22  A NCAA  A Cut
                    3:17.63  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           3:14.94    3:08.84B        40  
         1) Andrews, Brendon R SR           2) Almeida, Carlos SR             
         3) Oliveira, Pedro D SR            4) De Lucca, Joao B SO            
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           3:18.56    3:12.67         34  
         1) Nel, Bertie J SO                2) Johnson, Christopher R JR      
         3) Bass, William G JR              4) Dyer, Frank K SO               
      3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           3:16.87    3:13.41         32  
         1) Maczewski, Adam Z JR            2) Meunier, Pierre-Antoine SR     
         3) Ahani, Kourosh FR               4) Medhat, Hussein M JR           
      4 West Virginia University-WV  'A'            3:20.53    3:13.53         30  
         1) Bohman, Bryce A JR              2) Greenhalgh, Jack T SR          
         3) Camp, Taylor S SR               4) Squires, Tim D SO              
      5 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'          3:23.44    3:19.95         28  
         1) Piper, Keith R SO               2) Shumkov, Lachezar FR           
         3) Yoon, Kyungsoo JR               4) Battle, Sean P SO              
      6 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'               3:32.16    3:23.12         26  
         1) Benson, Matthew W SO            2) Logan, James C FR              
         3) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J JR        4) Dunham, Richard E SO           
      7 Georgetown University-PV  'A'               3:28.29    3:23.80         24  
         1) Ng, Michael A FR                2) Kilgore, Christian C SO        
         3) Germain, Greg A SR              4) Mandel, Matthew SO             
      8 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'           3:26.65    3:23.84         22  
         1) Scherpenberg, Joseph M SO       2) Craig, Michael R FR            
         3) Nevarez, Roberto JR             4) Hays, Matthew T SR             
      9 Villanova University-MA  'A'                3:31.48    3:25.08         18  
         1) Avendano, Jovany FR             2) Sung, Roy FR                   
         3) Smith, Benjamin R SO            4) Thiede, Scott W JR             
     10 Providence College-NE  'A'                  3:33.83    3:30.41         14  
         1) Fatigati, John M FR             2) St. Pierre, Andrew H SO        
         3) Casciano, Collin S SR           4) Luiz, Mickey R SO              
     
    Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 16:15.07        2002 Maddy Crippen, Villanova                  
      TREES POOL:   16:02.40  12/18/2011 Leah Smith, JCCS-AM                       
                    15:53.38  A NCAA  A Cut
                    16:15.53  INV Invited time 2011
                    16:30.59  B NCAA B Cut
                    18:10.13  A QT Big East A QT
                    18:42.83  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Burnett, Rachael E  JR West Virginia-WV    16:26.24   16:13.94B        20  
      2 Edwards, Hayley E   JR Villanova-MA        16:45.21   16:20.09         17  
      3 Tammadge, Roxanne   JR Villanova-MA        16:33.20   16:28.28         16  
      4 Fodor, Kata         JR West Virginia-WV    16:46.77   16:32.34         15  
      5 Herbst, Kelsey M    JR Pittsburgh-AM       17:04.07   16:32.87         14  
      6 Bowen, Jordan L     JR Connecticut-CT      16:42.77   16:40.96         13  
      7 deMarrais, Mary J   JR Connecticut-CT      17:39.36   16:47.27         12  
      8 Laporte, Lindsey L  SO Louisville-KY       17:34.32   16:48.79         11  
      9 Chin, Abigail F     FR Louisville-KY       16:47.93   16:52.35          9  
     10 Matevish, Lauren E  SO Pittsburgh-AM       17:09.11   16:53.82          7  
     11 Patterson, Leigh A  JR Villanova-MA        16:54.51   16:54.56          6  
     12 Rolin, Chelsea      SO Rutgers-NJ          17:14.94   16:54.93          5  
     13 Harrison, Julie S   SO Pittsburgh-AM       17:05.67   17:03.76          4  
     14 Storie, Sloan M     JR West Virginia-WV    17:32.13   17:05.18          3  
     15 Cook, Summer L      JR Villanova-MA        16:56.71   17:10.30          2  
     16 Berman, Michelle E  SR Rutgers-NJ          17:23.85   17:10.59          1  
     17 Foley, Erin L       FR Notre Dame-IN       16:46.61   17:11.86        
     18 Kolackovsky, Kerri  SO Seton Hall-NJ       16:55.80   17:16.12        
     19 Dunseith, Catherin  SO Pittsburgh-AM       17:17.35   17:21.86        
     20 Nemann, Kathryn M   SO Cincinnati-OH       17:25.39   17:23.41        
     21 Malandra, Jaime L   JR Notre Dame-IN       17:06.20   17:29.76        
     22 Daquila, Christina  JR Georgetown-PV       17:49.22   17:31.46        
     23 Chiles, Sarah J     JR Georgetown-PV       17:46.31   17:41.77        
     24 O'Keefe, Brenna M   JR Seton Hall-NJ       17:42.73   17:46.40        
     25 Hall, Emily K       FR Georgetown-PV       18:04.33   17:54.45        
     26 Rathbun, Megan A    SR Seton Hall-NJ       18:00.78   18:20.26        
     -- Steele, Melissa A   SR Louisville-KY       16:53.15  X16:39.42        
     -- Wozniak, Erika G    FR Louisville-KY       16:44.20  X16:48.73        
     -- Perna, Hannah L     FR Connecticut-CT      17:44.79  X17:23.93        
     -- Lee, Brogan D       FR Rutgers-NJ          18:00.08  X17:30.11        
     -- Yanzsa, Ashley M    JR Cincinnati-OH       18:11.36  X18:04.67        
     
    Event 32  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 15:09.31        1993 Jay Craft, Syracuse                       
      TREES POOL:   14:55.00  12/15/2008 Trevor Scheid, UN-JCC                     
                    14:51.15  A NCAA  A Cut
                    15:05.98  INV Invited time 2011
                    15:30.69  B NCAA B Cut
                    16:43.78  A QT Big East A QT
                    17:13.89  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jacobsen, Brennan   FR Notre Dame-IN       15:55.03   15:16.77         20  
      2 Hughes, Kevin J     FR Notre Dame-IN       15:55.55   15:17.53         17  
      3 Martin, Riley C     SR Louisville-KY       15:14.59   15:22.64         16  
      4 Nappi, John F       FR Notre Dame-IN       15:50.12   15:27.69         15  
      5 McEldrew, James J   FR Notre Dame-IN       15:44.39   15:28.19         14  
      6 Davenport, Daeton   FR West Virginia-WV    15:45.22   15:32.28         13  
      7 Pryor, Michael P    JR Louisville-KY       16:39.68   15:33.73         12  
      8 Franz, William S    FR Connecticut-CT      15:41.80   15:38.38         11  
      9 Quincy, Paul L      JR Georgetown-PV       15:42.38   15:40.08          9  
     10 Kolwyck, Jared M    JR Pittsburgh-AM       16:01.98   15:47.91          7  
     11 Boshoff, Morne      SR Pittsburgh-AM       15:48.59   15:55.30          6  
     12 Romanov, Gregory W  FR Georgetown-PV       16:21.40   16:01.69          5  
     13 Dansky, Mitchell J  SR Connecticut-CT      16:25.75   16:03.71          4  
     14 Zalewski, Luke A    FR Connecticut-CT      16:23.56   16:05.49          3  
     15 Acheson, Austin H   JR Seton Hall-NJ       16:12.49   16:06.21          2  
     16 Paulson, Russell L  JR Villanova-MA        16:11.93   16:08.11          1  
     17 Bickhart, Jordan F  JR Villanova-MA        16:18.34   16:10.96        
     18 Keyser, Ian F       JR Seton Hall-NJ       16:00.02   16:14.24        
     19 Gingeleskie, Peter  SR Seton Hall-NJ       16:19.68   16:15.48        
     20 Ropson, Jonathan S  SO Seton Hall-NJ       16:33.39   16:15.89        
     21 Luehrmann, Matthew  SO Cincinnati-OH       16:42.81   16:19.16        
     22 Majtenyi, Nicholas  SR Connecticut-CT      16:22.90   16:25.73        
     23 Coleman, Zach       SO Connecticut-CT      16:27.81   16:32.90        
     24 Dennis, Scott A     FR Georgetown-PV       16:33.74   16:42.82        
     25 Goszczycki, Dawid   SR Pittsburgh-AM       16:41.71   17:00.31        
     -- Murphy, Patrick S   FR Notre Dame-IN       16:04.31  X15:52.72        
     -- Bolgan, Charles F   SO Louisville-KY       15:55.35  X15:57.40        
     -- O'Malley, Timothy   JR West Virginia-WV    16:21.90  X16:06.09        
     
    Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:54.76        2006 Kelly Harrigan, Rutgers                    
      TREES POOL:   1:55.79   2/20/2010 Kimberly Holden                            
                    1:53.37  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:55.19  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:59.24  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:13.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:18.00  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Ryan, Kelly L       SO Notre Dame-IN        1:56.25    1:55.56         20  
      2 Mitchell, Victoria  FR Louisville-KY        1:58.23    1:56.81         17  
      3 Smith, Danielle A   SO West Virginia-WV     1:59.29    1:57.42         16  
      4 Povazsay, Eszter    JR Louisville-KY        1:59.73    1:57.86         15  
      5 Budzis, Joanna      JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:58.05    1:58.30         14  
      6 Gorrie, Rachael M   SO West Virginia-WV     1:59.52    2:00.07         13  
      7 Butkus, Tiera J     FR West Virginia-WV     1:59.90    2:00.47         12  
      8 Holden, Kimberly B  JR Notre Dame-IN        1:58.92    2:01.06         11  
    B - Final
      9 Vetterlein, Nicole  JR West Virginia-WV     2:01.19    2:00.21          9  
     10 Frye, Erin E        JR Cincinnati-OH        2:00.91    2:00.22          7  
     11 Lindblad, Brianne   SR Rutgers-NJ           2:01.60    2:00.58          6  
     12 Williams, Kelsey S  FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:02.08    2:01.33          5  
     13 Fredlake, Grace C   JR Notre Dame-IN        2:01.41    2:01.40          4  
     14 Fleming, Kimberly   JR Connecticut-CT       2:01.25    2:01.49          3  
     15 Du Plessis, Yolana  SR Villanova-MA         2:01.95    2:01.70          2  
     16 Hardewig, Amanda R  SO Cincinnati-OH        2:01.93    2:03.48          1  
     
    Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:54.76        2006 Kelly Harrigan, Rutgers                    
      TREES POOL:   1:55.79   2/20/2010 Kimberly Holden                            
                    1:53.37  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:55.19  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:59.24  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:13.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:18.00  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ryan, Kelly L             SO Notre Dame-IN        1:55.66    1:56.25 q      
      2 Budzis, Joanna            JR Pittsburgh-AM        2:00.49    1:58.05 q      
      3 Mitchell, Victoria P      FR Louisville-KY        1:59.00    1:58.23 q      
      4 Holden, Kimberly B        JR Notre Dame-IN        2:03.04    1:58.92 q      
      5 Smith, Danielle A         SO West Virginia-WV     1:58.59    1:59.29 q      
      6 Gorrie, Rachael M         SO West Virginia-WV     2:00.84    1:59.52 q      
      7 Povazsay, Eszter          JR Louisville-KY        1:59.47    1:59.73 q      
      8 Butkus, Tiera J           FR West Virginia-WV     2:05.20    1:59.90 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Frye, Erin E              JR Cincinnati-OH        2:03.23    2:00.91 q      
     10 Vetterlein, Nicolette C   JR West Virginia-WV     2:06.50    2:01.19 q      
     11 Fleming, Kimberly         JR Connecticut-CT       2:01.52    2:01.25 q      
     12 Fredlake, Grace C         JR Notre Dame-IN        1:59.88    2:01.41 q      
     13 Lindblad, Brianne N       SR Rutgers-NJ           2:04.80    2:01.60 q      
     14 Hardewig, Amanda R        SO Cincinnati-OH        2:06.75    2:01.93 q      
     15 Du Plessis, Yolana        SR Villanova-MA         2:04.60    2:01.95 q      
     16 Williams, Kelsey S        FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:02.18    2:02.08 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Deschenes, Renee Z        SO Pittsburgh-AM        2:00.33    2:02.33        
     18 Kyle, Kati M              SO Connecticut-CT       2:02.71    2:02.84        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Hagens, Lindsey M         SR Villanova-MA         2:05.40    2:03.39        
     20 Carrington, Austen S      JR West Virginia-WV     2:07.22    2:03.53        
     21 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:04.28    2:04.11        
     22 Schlesinger, Mikah        SO Villanova-MA         2:06.18    2:04.36        
     23 Caylor, Megan             SR Rutgers-NJ           2:05.80    2:04.46        
     24 Opatrny, Lauren A         SO Georgetown-PV        2:03.87    2:04.47        
     25 Waugaman, Brooke N        FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:04.78    2:04.55        
     26 Sepich, Courtney A        SO Rutgers-NJ           2:06.08    2:05.02        
     27 Shuba, Andrea M           JR Seton Hall-NJ        2:04.50    2:05.62        
     28 Dotzel, Sarah C           SO Notre Dame-IN        2:03.19    2:06.06        
     29 Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay    FR Rutgers-NJ           2:08.48    2:06.18        
     30 O'Neill, Kelly M          FR Providence-NE        2:09.27    2:06.77        
     31 Purvis, Marilyn G         SR Seton Hall-NJ        2:08.40    2:07.16        
     32 Bersani, Anna E           SR Cincinnati-OH        2:10.26    2:07.65        
     33 Aserlind, Alexandra B     SR Connecticut-CT       2:10.46    2:07.88        
     34 Degnan, Kathleen E        SO Providence-NE        2:10.68    2:09.06        
     35 Dinapoli, Kim             FR Georgetown-PV        2:07.87    2:09.90        
     36 O'Connor, Marielle        JR Seton Hall-NJ        2:13.05    2:10.74        
     37 James, Moira C            FR Providence-NE        2:13.84    2:11.17        
     38 Hall, Kimberly            SO Providence-NE        2:13.72    2:12.44        
     39 Condon, Meghan E          SO Providence-NE        2:12.32    2:14.57        
     -- Carlisle, Caroline A      FR Rutgers-NJ           2:11.07   X2:09.75        
     -- Carefoote, Virginia       FR Georgetown-PV        2:10.60   X2:11.46        
     
    Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:42.73   2/18/2012 Pedro D Oliveira, Louisville               
      TREES POOL:   1:42.73   2/18/2012 Pedro D Oliveira, Louisville               
                    1:41.53  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:43.77  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:46.60  B NCAA B Cut
                    1:59.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:03.58  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Oliveira, Pedro D   SR Louisville-KY        1:42.73    1:44.23         20  
      2 Maczewski, Adam Z   JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:46.61    1:45.63         17  
      3 Lopez, Juan D       SO Louisville-KY        1:46.06    1:45.99         16  
      4 Nel, Bertie J       SO Notre Dame-IN        1:46.48    1:46.50         15  
      5 Bohman, Bryce A     JR West Virginia-WV     1:48.10    1:47.59         14  
      6 DeBlasio, Matthew   FR Notre Dame-IN        1:48.14    1:47.88         13  
      7 Johnson, Eric W     SR West Virginia-WV     1:48.18    1:48.18         12  
      8 McEldrew, James J   FR Notre Dame-IN        1:47.68    1:50.92         11  
    B - Final
      9 Notarianni, Joseph  FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:48.54    1:48.18          9  
     10 Querciagrossa, Aug  JR West Virginia-WV     1:48.66    1:48.82          7  
     11 Benson, Matthew W   SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:49.72    1:49.70          6  
     12 Scherpenberg, Jose  SO Cincinnati-OH        1:51.05    1:50.05          5  
     13 Palley, David W     FR West Virginia-WV     1:48.76    1:50.42          4  
     14 Clarke, Braden J    JR Villanova-MA         1:50.65    1:51.17          3  
     15 Piper, Keith R      SO Connecticut-CT       1:50.59    1:51.49          2  
     16 Ng, Michael A       FR Georgetown-PV        1:50.94    1:52.09          1  
     
    Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:42.73   2/18/2012 Pedro D Oliveira, Louisville               
      TREES POOL:   1:42.73   2/18/2012 Pedro D Oliveira, Louisville               
                    1:41.53  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:43.77  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:46.60  B NCAA B Cut
                    1:59.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:03.58  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Oliveira, Pedro D         SR Louisville-KY        1:45.46    1:42.73Bq      
      2 Lopez, Juan D             SO Louisville-KY        1:47.93    1:46.06 q      
      3 Nel, Bertie J             SO Notre Dame-IN        1:48.08    1:46.48 q      
      4 Maczewski, Adam Z         JR Pittsburgh-AM        1:50.07    1:46.61 q      
      5 McEldrew, James J         FR Notre Dame-IN        1:49.87    1:47.68 q      
      6 Bohman, Bryce A           JR West Virginia-WV     1:47.69    1:48.10 q      
      7 DeBlasio, Matthew M       FR Notre Dame-IN        1:51.19    1:48.14 q      
      8 Johnson, Eric W           SR West Virginia-WV     1:51.18    1:48.18 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Notarianni, Joseph G      FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:52.86    1:48.54 q      
     10 Querciagrossa, August J   JR West Virginia-WV     1:51.80    1:48.66 q      
     11 Palley, David W           FR West Virginia-WV     1:54.20    1:48.76 q      
     12 Benson, Matthew W         SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:51.10    1:49.72 q      
     13 Piper, Keith R            SO Connecticut-CT       1:52.37    1:50.59 q      
     14 Clarke, Braden J          JR Villanova-MA         1:53.68    1:50.65 q      
     15 Ng, Michael A             FR Georgetown-PV        1:52.65    1:50.94 q      
     16 Scherpenberg, Joseph M    SO Cincinnati-OH        1:51.42    1:51.05 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Chin, Alex L              FR Cincinnati-OH        1:52.49    1:51.07        
     18 Ma'aya, Awse              FR Cincinnati-OH        1:53.60    1:51.22        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Avendano, Jovany          FR Villanova-MA         1:56.93    1:51.63        
     20 Gyory, Samuel J           FR Georgetown-PV        1:54.41    1:51.83        
     21 Cook, Sean B              JR Connecticut-CT       1:56.47    1:52.93        
     22 Alexandre, Justyn P       SO Connecticut-CT       1:56.04    1:52.94        
     23 Grant, Kyle W             SO Villanova-MA         1:55.40    1:53.12        
     24 Luehrmann, Matthew T      SO Cincinnati-OH        1:56.88    1:53.13        
     25 Savage, Kenneth M         SO Providence-NE        1:54.10    1:54.07        
     26 Fatigati, John M          FR Providence-NE        1:57.24    1:55.32        
     27 O'Brien, Timothy J        FR Cincinnati-OH        1:56.27    1:56.08        
     28 Chow, Kyle W              SR Georgetown-PV        2:00.80    1:56.80        
     29 Bickhart, Jordan F        JR Villanova-MA         1:57.94    1:57.60        
     30 Forbes, Evan J            SO Seton Hall-NJ        2:00.35    2:00.62        
     -- Berger, Christoph S       SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:58.89   X1:52.23        
     -- Sherman, Marshall R       SR Notre Dame-IN        1:51.34   X1:57.74        
     
    Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 48.33        2008 Kayla Andrews, West Virgina                  
      TREES POOL:   48.49   2/20/2010 Kayla Andrews                                
                    47.84  A NCAA  A Cut
                    48.98  INV Invited time 2011
                    50.19  B NCAA B Cut
                    54.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    56.63  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Ryan, Kelly L       SO Notre Dame-IN          49.95      49.38         20  
      2 Prestinario, Amy N  SR Notre Dame-IN          50.77      50.12         17  
      3 Apanaviciute, Grit  JR Louisville-KY          50.41      50.27         16  
      4 Hansson, Liz M      SR Cincinnati-OH          50.61      50.33         15  
      5 Bessire, Suzanne B  FR Notre Dame-IN          50.67      50.46         14  
      6 Barbiea, Danielle   FR Louisville-KY          50.56      50.82         13  
      7 Elphick, Natalie    JR Villanova-MA           50.79      50.91         12  
      8 Cole, Aileen M      SR Louisville-KY          50.71      50.97         11  
    B - Final
      9 Brandenburg, Krist  SO Louisville-KY          50.89      50.74          9  
     10 Pigot, Chinyere     FR Connecticut-CT         51.38      50.79          7  
     11 des Tombe, Daniell  FR Pittsburgh-AM          51.35      51.04          6  
     12 Heider, Katrin      FR Villanova-MA           51.00      51.07          5  
     13 McDowell, Breann O  SO Louisville-KY          51.03      51.36          4  
     14 Scott, Lauren       JR Notre Dame-IN          51.18      51.44          3  
     15 Jurek, Sara H       FR Villanova-MA           51.21      51.48          2  
     16 Bowen, Hannah E     FR Notre Dame-IN          51.13      51.58          1  
     
    Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 48.33        2008 Kayla Andrews, West Virgina                  
      TREES POOL:   48.49   2/20/2010 Kayla Andrews                                
                    47.84  A NCAA  A Cut
                    48.98  INV Invited time 2011
                    50.19  B NCAA B Cut
                    54.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    56.63  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ryan, Kelly L             SO Notre Dame-IN          49.62      49.95 q      
      2 Apanaviciute, Grite       JR Louisville-KY          51.82      50.41 q      
      3 Barbiea, Danielle N       FR Louisville-KY          50.24      50.56 q      
      4 Hansson, Liz M            SR Cincinnati-OH          50.49      50.61 q      
      5 Bessire, Suzanne B        FR Notre Dame-IN          51.55      50.67 q      
      6 Cole, Aileen M            SR Louisville-KY          51.15      50.71 q      
      7 Prestinario, Amy N        SR Notre Dame-IN          50.03      50.77 q      
      8 Elphick, Natalie          JR Villanova-MA           51.94      50.79 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Brandenburg, Kristina P   SO Louisville-KY          51.49      50.89 q      
     10 Heider, Katrin            FR Villanova-MA           51.84      51.00 q      
     11 McDowell, Breann O        SO Louisville-KY          52.22      51.03 q      
     12 Bowen, Hannah E           FR Notre Dame-IN          51.37      51.13 q      
     13 Scott, Lauren             JR Notre Dame-IN          51.73      51.18 q      
     14 Jurek, Sara H             FR Villanova-MA           52.55      51.21 q      
     15 des Tombe, Danielle L     FR Pittsburgh-AM          51.43      51.35 q      
     16 Pigot, Chinyere           FR Connecticut-CT         51.81      51.38 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Moser, Mary               SO Rutgers-NJ             52.28      51.40        
     18 Laban, Bailey E           JR Cincinnati-OH          52.11      51.59        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Wasiakowska, Weronika R   SO Cincinnati-OH          51.44      51.60        
     20 Burlingham, Eva M         SO West Virginia-WV       53.31      51.66        
     21 Bobo, Lacey P             SR Louisville-KY          53.23      51.69        
     22 Mills, Lauren K           FR Pittsburgh-AM          53.35      51.90        
     23 Dobler, Kathryn M         JR Connecticut-CT         52.80      51.94        
     24 Curado, Taylor K          JR Rutgers-NJ             52.75      51.99        
     25 Nederlanden, Jessica T    FR Pittsburgh-AM          53.57      52.02        
     26 Schlich, Samantha M       JR Providence-NE          54.10      52.24        
     27 Zsiga, Kayra L            FR Villanova-MA           53.96      52.29        
     28 Aemisegger, Sarah M       FR Villanova-MA           52.80      52.36        
     29 Mullany, Jillian C        SO Providence-NE          54.89      52.75        
     30 Ballanfant, Amy L         JR Georgetown-PV          53.68      52.77        
     31 Berman, Alicia A          JR Cincinnati-OH          52.84      52.84        
     32 Nat, Isabelle             JR Connecticut-CT         52.82      52.96        
     33 Rissover, Kirsten P       SO Cincinnati-OH          54.16      53.05        
     34 Kaminska, Aleksandra A    FR Cincinnati-OH          54.40      53.07        
     34 Virgilio, Rosalie M       SR Seton Hall-NJ          52.46      53.07        
     36 Gaffey, Melanie A         JR Rutgers-NJ             54.18      53.20        
     37 Munzenmaier, Kaitlyn S    FR Connecticut-CT         53.97      53.46        
     38 Bierman, Kendra E         FR Cincinnati-OH          54.16      53.50        
     39 Cisneros, Samantha        SR Connecticut-CT         55.09      53.88        
     40 Kidd, Hayley M            SO West Virginia-WV       54.59      54.28        
     41 Hulburd, Alanna K         SO Georgetown-PV          54.68      54.54        
     42 Zelenky, Alison S         JR Seton Hall-NJ          54.85      54.81        
     43 Nanna, Erin E             JR Providence-NE          54.87      54.84        
     44 Tramer, Laura S           FR Georgetown-PV          54.61      54.92        
     45 Pazzi, Lisa M             JR Georgetown-PV          55.13      54.95        
     46 Dwyer, Katherine R        SO Seton Hall-NJ          54.71      55.11        
     47 Hall, Kimberly            SO Providence-NE          56.40      56.13        
     48 Degroff, Samantha A       SO Providence-NE          56.21      56.16        
     -- Cowley, Johanna B         FR Louisville-KY          52.27     X50.93        
     -- Masciantonio, Mikelle K   SO Notre Dame-IN          52.96     X51.82        
     -- Smith, Caryn A            FR Connecticut-CT         54.18     X54.22        
     -- Lisella, Christina M      SO Pittsburgh-AM          54.97     X55.04        
     -- Conners, Shannon M        JR Cincinnati-OH          55.50     X55.67        
     -- Rogers, Meredith A        FR West Virginia-WV       56.04     X56.11        
     
    Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 42.67   2/18/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                  
      TREES POOL:   42.67   2/18/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                  
                    42.26  A NCAA  A Cut
                    43.24  INV Invited time 2011
                    44.37  B NCAA B Cut
                    48.11  A QT Big East A QT
                    49.55  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 De Lucca, Joao B    SO Louisville-KY          42.67      42.95         20  
      2 Andrews, Brendon R  SR Louisville-KY          44.20      43.16         17  
      3 Dyer, Frank K       SO Notre Dame-IN          43.28      43.22         16  
      4 Squires, Tim D      SO West Virginia-WV       43.95      44.10         15  
      5 Medhat, Hussein M   JR Pittsburgh-AM          44.41      44.15         14  
      6 Blondell, Caryle L  FR Louisville-KY          43.51      44.34         13  
      7 Eichenseer, Bradle  SR West Virginia-WV       44.42      44.51         12  
      8 Overholt, Kevin J   JR Notre Dame-IN          44.16      44.60         11  
    B - Final
      9 Hoekstra, Samuel T  JR Louisville-KY          44.57      44.25          9  
     10 Schlytter, Matthew  JR Louisville-KY          44.65      44.67          7  
     11 McGinley, John F    JR Notre Dame-IN          44.85      44.81          6  
     12 Cobbe, Nathan J     FR West Virginia-WV       45.18      44.85          5  
     13 Lloyd, Albert N     SO Louisville-KY          44.72      44.89          4  
     14 Burtch, Alex R      JR Louisville-KY          44.52      44.90          3  
     15 Pagel, Otto         JR Pittsburgh-AM          45.19      45.25          2  
     16 Van Roekel, Jacob   SR Pittsburgh-AM          45.04      45.27          1  
     
    Event 36  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 42.67   2/18/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                  
      TREES POOL:   42.67   2/18/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                  
                    42.26  A NCAA  A Cut
                    43.24  INV Invited time 2011
                    44.37  B NCAA B Cut
                    48.11  A QT Big East A QT
                    49.55  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 De Lucca, Joao B          SO Louisville-KY          43.16      42.67Bq      
      2 Dyer, Frank K             SO Notre Dame-IN          44.47      43.28 q      
      3 Blondell, Caryle L        FR Louisville-KY          45.30      43.51 q      
      4 Squires, Tim D            SO West Virginia-WV       45.10      43.95 q      
      5 Overholt, Kevin J         JR Notre Dame-IN          44.66      44.16 q      
      6 Andrews, Brendon R        SR Louisville-KY          44.33      44.20 q      
      7 Medhat, Hussein M         JR Pittsburgh-AM          45.48      44.41 q      
      8 Eichenseer, Bradley T     SR West Virginia-WV       45.04      44.42 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Burtch, Alex R            JR Louisville-KY          45.70      44.52 q      
     10 Hoekstra, Samuel T        JR Louisville-KY          45.25      44.57 q      
     11 Schlytter, Matthew A      JR Louisville-KY          46.43      44.65 q      
     12 Lloyd, Albert N           SO Louisville-KY          45.34      44.72 q      
     13 McGinley, John F          JR Notre Dame-IN          45.52      44.85 q      
     14 Van Roekel, Jacob P       SR Pittsburgh-AM          45.46      45.04 q      
     15 Cobbe, Nathan J           FR West Virginia-WV       47.55      45.18 q      
     16 Pagel, Otto               JR Pittsburgh-AM          45.86      45.19 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Caldwell, Austin C        FR Pittsburgh-AM          46.22      45.21        
     18 Yoon, Kyungsoo            JR Connecticut-CT         44.87      45.27        
     18 Nevarez, Roberto          JR Cincinnati-OH          45.89      45.27        
    Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
     20 Kudrna, Jacob F           SR West Virginia-WV       46.66      45.40        
     21 Dunham, Richard E         SO Seton Hall-NJ          46.68      45.48        
     22 Battle, Sean P            SO Connecticut-CT         46.35      45.57        
     23 Mandel, Matthew           SO Georgetown-PV          46.64      45.69        
     24 Thiede, Scott W           JR Villanova-MA           46.14      45.83        
     25 Rodenkirk, Alexander B    SO Pittsburgh-AM          45.55      45.87        
     26 Simmonds, Hugh W          JR West Virginia-WV       48.77      45.98        
     27 Ahani, Kourosh            FR Pittsburgh-AM          46.30      46.39        
     28 Holland, Matthew E        SR Seton Hall-NJ          47.47      46.40        
     29 Langford, Bradley M       JR Cincinnati-OH          47.66      46.73        
     30 Moyer, Jason A            FR Villanova-MA           46.91      46.90        
     31 Lacus, Joseph J           SO Seton Hall-NJ          48.11      47.17        
     32 Finnegan, Chris M         SR Georgetown-PV          48.64      47.22        
     33 Walsh, Robert J           SO Cincinnati-OH          48.32      47.27        
     34 Kaplan, Michael I         FR Cincinnati-OH          47.84      47.47        
     35 Hays, Matthew T           SR Cincinnati-OH          47.02      47.72        
     36 Hale, Christopher T       JR Cincinnati-OH          48.06      47.83        
     37 Lui, Connor E             SO Providence-NE          48.83      47.94        
     38 Young, Michael G          FR Georgetown-PV          48.64      48.04        
     39 Butler, James F           FR Providence-NE          49.07      48.16        
     40 Guffey, Jay N             FR Cincinnati-OH          48.45      48.37        
     41 Tamanini, Christopher     FR Villanova-MA           48.39      48.60        
     41 Tse, Justin C             FR Providence-NE          49.11      48.60        
     43 Henze, Michael C          FR Georgetown-PV          48.80      48.84        
     44 Luiz, Mickey R            SO Providence-NE          49.07      48.91        
     45 Gallagher, James C        FR Georgetown-PV          49.21      49.56        
     -- Young, Aaron M            FR Louisville-KY          45.51     X44.59        
     -- Kinney, Nathan J          SO Louisville-KY          46.01     X45.48        
     -- Linton, Lemar M           SO Louisville-KY          46.10     X45.70        
     -- Gunter, Scott J           SO Louisville-KY          46.52     X46.19        
     -- Bailey, Joseph P          SR West Virginia-WV       47.77     X47.13        
     -- Molinaro, Miles A         FR West Virginia-WV       49.03     X47.17        
     -- Cooke, Thomas F           JR Georgetown-PV          49.47     X49.74        
     
    Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 2:09.02   2/18/2012 Gisselle M Kohoyda, Louisville             
      TREES POOL:   2:09.02   2/18/2012 Gisselle M Kohoyda, Louisville             
                    2:09.25  A NCAA  A Cut
                    2:11.27  INV Invited time 2011
                    2:16.20  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:30.59  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:35.10  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Kohoyda, Gisselle   SO Louisville-KY        2:09.02    2:07.69B        20  
      2 Reaney, Emma C      FR Notre Dame-IN        2:12.14    2:11.42         17  
      3 Lilliestrom, Fanny  SR Louisville-KY        2:12.23    2:11.50         16  
      4 Gallagher, Caitlin  SR Connecticut-CT       2:14.17    2:12.65         15  
      5 Pikhartova, Helena  FR Cincinnati-OH        2:13.85    2:13.73         14  
      6 Malone, Erin J      JR Villanova-MA         2:15.13    2:14.26         13  
      7 McCann, Breanna L   JR West Virginia-WV     2:15.86    2:14.35         12  
      8 Dixon, Camille C    FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:15.66    2:14.78         11  
    B - Final
      9 McDonough, Christe  SO Notre Dame-IN        2:17.11    2:13.86          9  
     10 Stauder, Lauren C   SO Notre Dame-IN        2:16.77    2:14.35          7  
     11 Lee, Veronica A     SO Pittsburgh-AM        2:16.81    2:15.87          5.5
     11 Wede, Josefin       SR Cincinnati-OH        2:16.44    2:15.87          5.5
     13 Averill, Trisha F   SR Rutgers-NJ           2:17.68    2:16.20          4  
     14 McGlaughlin, Laura  JR Villanova-MA         2:17.32    2:17.08          3  
     15 Juncker, Stephanie  SR Louisville-KY        2:18.32    2:17.42          2  
     16 Studer, Jaryn A     SR West Virginia-WV     2:18.13    2:18.02          1  
     
    Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 2:09.02   2/18/2012 Gisselle M Kohoyda, Louisville             
      TREES POOL:   2:09.02   2/18/2012 Gisselle M Kohoyda, Louisville             
                    2:09.25  A NCAA  A Cut
                    2:11.27  INV Invited time 2011
                    2:16.20  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:30.59  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:35.10  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Kohoyda, Gisselle M       SO Louisville-KY        2:10.64    2:09.02Bq      
      2 Reaney, Emma C            FR Notre Dame-IN        2:12.37    2:12.14 q      
      3 Lilliestrom, Fanny M      SR Louisville-KY        2:14.00    2:12.23 q      
      4 Pikhartova, Helena        FR Cincinnati-OH        2:14.76    2:13.85 q      
      5 Gallagher, Caitlin U      SR Connecticut-CT       2:17.33    2:14.17 q      
      6 Malone, Erin J            JR Villanova-MA         2:21.77    2:15.13 q      
      7 Dixon, Camille C          FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:18.24    2:15.66 q      
      8 McCann, Breanna L         JR West Virginia-WV     2:16.81    2:15.86 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Wede, Josefin             SR Cincinnati-OH        2:14.95    2:16.44 q      
     10 Stauder, Lauren C         SO Notre Dame-IN        2:13.05    2:16.77 q      
     11 Lee, Veronica A           SO Pittsburgh-AM        2:16.42    2:16.81 q      
     12 McDonough, Christen M     SO Notre Dame-IN        2:18.81    2:17.11 q      
     13 McGlaughlin, Laura M      JR Villanova-MA         2:19.69    2:17.32 q      
     14 Averill, Trisha F         SR Rutgers-NJ           2:15.23    2:17.68 q      
     15 Studer, Jaryn A           SR West Virginia-WV     2:26.70    2:18.13 q      
     16 Juncker, Stephanie A      SR Louisville-KY        2:17.67    2:18.32 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Du Plessis, Yolana        SR Villanova-MA         2:23.76    2:18.89        
     18 Wheeler, Samantha H       SO Cincinnati-OH        2:22.24    2:19.75        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Conklin, Stephanie N      SR Cincinnati-OH        2:25.59    2:20.45        
     20 Jacumski, Victoria L      SO Cincinnati-OH        2:19.01    2:20.59        
     21 Maqueda, Victoria         SO Rutgers-NJ           2:24.98    2:21.09        
     22 Perrotti, Allyson J       SO Rutgers-NJ           2:24.93    2:21.42        
     23 Zee, Jenelle H            FR West Virginia-WV     2:22.37    2:21.82        
     24 Kaufman, Emilie A         SO Rutgers-NJ           2:19.90    2:22.15        
     25 Schreiber, Melissa K      SO West Virginia-WV     2:24.16    2:22.38        
     26 Rogers, Lindsay K         SR Louisville-KY        2:26.89    2:22.59        
     27 Dowe, Bailey M            FR Georgetown-PV        2:24.22    2:22.71        
     28 O'Leary, Catherine L      JR Connecticut-CT       2:26.38    2:22.97        
     29 Zafir, Taylor H           JR Rutgers-NJ           2:23.32    2:23.09        
     30 Schmidt, Madison E        FR Cincinnati-OH        2:25.68    2:25.74        
     31 Mostoller, Megan F        FR Seton Hall-NJ        2:33.23    2:26.22        
     32 Fulenwider, Allison F     SO Georgetown-PV        2:26.09    2:26.76        
     33 Walter, Tara              FR Providence-NE        2:26.91    2:27.18        
     34 Federiconi, Leia E        FR Providence-NE        2:29.23    2:27.54        
     35 Granan, Samantha L        FR Seton Hall-NJ        2:28.62    2:27.87        
     36 Monanian, Nicole B        JR Providence-NE        2:29.63    2:30.31        
     37 Swider, Kaley E           SR Seton Hall-NJ        2:27.77    2:31.84        
     38 Christian, Rosemary A     SO Georgetown-PV        2:29.26    2:37.26        
     -- Hartman, Sara E           SR Louisville-KY        2:18.02   X2:20.73        
     -- Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    JR Pittsburgh-AM        2:23.67   X2:21.83        
     -- Chang, Catherine E        SO Connecticut-CT       2:29.92   X2:23.87        
     -- Zetlmeisl, Sarah M        FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:25.16   X2:26.39        
     -- Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     SO Seton Hall-NJ        2:20.48         DQ        
     
    Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:54.85        2010 Carlos Almeida, Louisville                 
      TREES POOL:   1:54.85   2/20/2010 Carlos Almeida                             
                    1:54.25  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:56.19  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:59.96  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:15.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:20.06  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Almeida, Carlos     SR Louisville-KY        1:56.83    1:55.52         20  
      2 Chastain, Kameron   SO Louisville-KY        1:56.37    1:57.37         17  
      3 Stephens, Zachary   FR Notre Dame-IN        1:57.06    1:57.44         16  
      4 Miller, Cameron M   FR Notre Dame-IN        1:58.64    1:57.57         15  
      5 Bray, Addison T     FR Louisville-KY        1:58.86    1:57.84         14  
      6 Solari, Benjamin D  SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:59.01    1:58.73         13  
      7 Crapse, Kenneth D   SR Louisville-KY        1:58.49    1:59.71         12  
      8 Shumkov, Lachezar   FR Connecticut-CT       1:59.69    2:00.14         11  
    B - Final
      9 Johnson, Christoph  JR Notre Dame-IN        2:00.24    1:58.52          9  
     10 Haefner, Michael J  JR Louisville-KY        2:00.09    1:59.41          7  
     11 Nosbisch, Luke M    FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:59.77    2:00.73          6  
     12 Meunier, Pierre-An  SR Pittsburgh-AM        2:02.63    2:01.23          5  
     13 O'Shaughnessy, Rya  JR Seton Hall-NJ        2:02.14    2:01.83          4  
     14 Greenhalgh, Jack T  SR West Virginia-WV     2:03.06    2:02.61          3  
     15 Olson, Patrick J    FR Notre Dame-IN        2:03.07    2:03.83          2  
     16 Miller, Hoyle H     SR Cincinnati-OH        2:03.10    2:04.81          1  
     
    Event 38  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:54.85        2010 Carlos Almeida, Louisville                 
      TREES POOL:   1:54.85   2/20/2010 Carlos Almeida                             
                    1:54.25  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:56.19  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:59.96  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:15.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:20.06  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Chastain, Kameron E       SO Louisville-KY        1:59.41    1:56.37 q      
      2 Almeida, Carlos           SR Louisville-KY        1:58.47    1:56.83 q      
      3 Stephens, Zachary J       FR Notre Dame-IN        2:00.59    1:57.06 q      
      4 Crapse, Kenneth D         SR Louisville-KY        2:01.82    1:58.49 q      
      5 Miller, Cameron M         FR Notre Dame-IN        2:01.10    1:58.64 q      
      6 Bray, Addison T           FR Louisville-KY        1:58.71    1:58.86 q      
      7 Solari, Benjamin D        SR Pittsburgh-AM        2:01.46    1:59.01 q      
      8 Shumkov, Lachezar         FR Connecticut-CT       2:01.34    1:59.69 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Nosbisch, Luke M          FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:01.88    1:59.77 q      
     10 Haefner, Michael J        JR Louisville-KY        2:03.60    2:00.09 q      
     11 Johnson, Christopher R    JR Notre Dame-IN        2:03.47    2:00.24 q      
     12 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan J     JR Seton Hall-NJ        2:05.94    2:02.14 q      
     13 Meunier, Pierre-Antoine   SR Pittsburgh-AM        2:03.28    2:02.63 q      
     14 Greenhalgh, Jack T        SR West Virginia-WV     2:06.82    2:03.06 q      
     15 Olson, Patrick J          FR Notre Dame-IN        2:04.32    2:03.07 q      
     16 Miller, Hoyle H           SR Cincinnati-OH        2:05.18    2:03.10 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Brill, Christopher J      FR West Virginia-WV     2:10.48    2:03.69        
     18 Power, Robert M           SO Pittsburgh-AM        2:03.30    2:04.57        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Boliek, Charles W         FR Connecticut-CT       2:10.17    2:04.87        
     20 Sukramani, Theodore A     SR Villanova-MA         2:11.36    2:05.17        
     21 Logan, James C            FR Seton Hall-NJ        2:12.65    2:06.41        
     22 Kilgore, Christian C      SO Georgetown-PV        2:07.91    2:07.20        
     23 Hargrove, Matthew S       JR Cincinnati-OH        2:11.24    2:08.20        
     24 Craig, Michael R          FR Cincinnati-OH        2:10.92    2:09.41        
     25 Delisio, Ian A            SO Seton Hall-NJ        2:10.38    2:09.87        
     26 Crist, Bradford T         SR Georgetown-PV        2:16.10    2:10.13        
     27 St. Pierre, Andrew H      SO Providence-NE        2:14.01    2:10.62        
     28 Sipala, Anthony C         FR Villanova-MA         2:14.83    2:10.66        
     29 Connor, Matthew G         SR Connecticut-CT       2:13.83    2:10.83        
     30 Sung, Roy                 FR Villanova-MA         2:13.85    2:11.71        
     31 Murphy, Daniel T          FR Providence-NE        2:14.69    2:13.36        
     32 McColligan, Connor S      FR Providence-NE        2:16.25    2:14.66        
     -- Weber, Mason D            JR Notre Dame-IN        2:04.53   X1:58.10        
     -- Murray, Bradley A         JR Georgetown-PV        2:14.67   X2:07.93        
     -- Murto, Peter T            SO West Virginia-WV     2:16.56   X2:08.93        
     -- Goodreau, Caleb S         FR Cincinnati-OH        2:12.72   X2:10.54        
     -- Pidgeon, John A           FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:18.07   X2:12.66        
     -- Dillemuth, Eric P         FR West Virginia-WV     2:13.76   X2:13.99        
     -- Dulfer, Kees M            FR Georgetown-PV        2:18.61   X2:19.13        
     
    Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:57.00        2011 Amanda Nugent, West Virgina                
      TREES POOL:   1:57.23   2/18/2012 Tanja A Kylliainen, Louisville             
                    1:54.95  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:58.05  INV Invited time 2011
                    2:00.69  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:12.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:16.97  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Nugent, Amanda L    JR West Virginia-WV     1:57.39    1:54.43B        20  
      2 Kylliainen, Tanja   FR Louisville-KY        1:57.23    1:55.22B        17  
      3 Edwards, Hayley E   JR Villanova-MA         1:59.87    1:58.14         16  
      4 Casey, Bridget K    FR Notre Dame-IN        1:59.82    1:59.22         15  
      5 Ogden, Julie R      FR West Virginia-WV     2:00.06    2:00.30         14  
      6 Chin, Abigail F     FR Louisville-KY        2:01.34    2:01.18         13  
      7 Thompson, Lorraine  SR Louisville-KY        2:01.87    2:01.41         12  
      8 Scott, Melissa J    FR Notre Dame-IN        2:01.00    2:02.38         11  
    B - Final
      9 DeVinney, Erin F    SR Connecticut-CT       2:02.54    2:01.45          9  
     10 Patterson, Leigh A  JR Villanova-MA         2:02.13    2:02.46          7  
     11 Bolek, Emily E      FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:03.32    2:02.67          6  
     12 Guinee, Brittany A  SO Rutgers-NJ           2:03.27    2:02.78          5  
     13 Gallagher, Holly E  FR Connecticut-CT       2:03.65    2:03.03          4  
     14 Ward, Jacquelyn T   SR Rutgers-NJ           2:02.38    2:03.08          3  
     15 Peitz, Chelsea A    SR Connecticut-CT       2:03.16    2:03.15          2  
     16 Whyte, Courtney M   FR Notre Dame-IN        2:02.42    2:03.73          1  
     
    Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:57.00        2011 Amanda Nugent, West Virgina                
      TREES POOL:   1:57.23   2/18/2012 Tanja A Kylliainen, Louisville             
                    1:54.95  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:58.05  INV Invited time 2011
                    2:00.69  B NCAA B Cut
                    2:12.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:16.97  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Kylliainen, Tanja A       FR Louisville-KY        1:57.28    1:57.23 q      
      2 Nugent, Amanda L          JR West Virginia-WV     1:57.80    1:57.39 q      
      3 Casey, Bridget K          FR Notre Dame-IN        1:59.96    1:59.82 q      
      4 Edwards, Hayley E         JR Villanova-MA         2:02.67    1:59.87 q      
      5 Ogden, Julie R            FR West Virginia-WV     2:01.52    2:00.06 q      
      6 Scott, Melissa J          FR Notre Dame-IN        2:00.70    2:01.00 q      
      7 Chin, Abigail F           FR Louisville-KY        2:00.78    2:01.34 q      
      8 Thompson, Lorraine L      SR Louisville-KY        2:04.42    2:01.87 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Patterson, Leigh A        JR Villanova-MA         2:05.11    2:02.13 q      
     10 Ward, Jacquelyn T         SR Rutgers-NJ           2:02.98    2:02.38 q      
     11 Whyte, Courtney M         FR Notre Dame-IN        2:04.50    2:02.42 q      
     12 DeVinney, Erin F          SR Connecticut-CT       2:02.74    2:02.54 q      
     13 Peitz, Chelsea A          SR Connecticut-CT       2:04.05    2:03.16 q      
     14 Guinee, Brittany A        SO Rutgers-NJ           2:06.48    2:03.27 q      
     15 Bolek, Emily E            FR Pittsburgh-AM        2:03.63    2:03.32 q      
     16 Gallagher, Holly E        FR Connecticut-CT       2:04.71    2:03.65 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Barton, Emily L           SR Notre Dame-IN        2:04.98    2:03.94        
     18 Ehret, Jane M             SO Seton Hall-NJ        2:03.91    2:04.49        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Lelli, Tamara C           JR Pittsburgh-AM        2:08.85    2:05.12        
     20 Berman, Michelle E        SR Rutgers-NJ           2:07.36    2:05.77        
     21 Koch, Katherine E         FR Villanova-MA         2:09.20    2:06.59        
     22 Pratt, Kristen E          SR Georgetown-PV        2:05.51    2:06.61        
     23 Carter, Jillian N         FR Georgetown-PV        2:05.54    2:06.81        
     24 Carrington, Austen S      JR West Virginia-WV     2:09.45    2:07.58        
     25 Markwell, Kelly N         SO Seton Hall-NJ        2:09.76    2:08.16        
     26 Gregorian, Courtney       SO Connecticut-CT       2:07.99    2:09.46        
     27 Groene, Brittany N        JR Cincinnati-OH        2:06.86    2:09.64        
     28 Bandman, Casey E          FR Georgetown-PV        2:05.36    2:10.69        
     29 O'Keefe, Brenna M         JR Seton Hall-NJ        2:11.23    2:10.75        
     30 Gaudiosi, Jessica C       FR Georgetown-PV        2:09.58    2:11.02        
     31 Davis, Elizabeth G        FR Georgetown-PV        2:13.50    2:12.05        
     32 Aksamit, Claire M         FR Villanova-MA         2:16.29    2:13.51        
     33 Pramer, Meredith A        FR Providence-NE        2:14.82    2:14.00        
     34 Hall, Kelly               SO Providence-NE        2:16.14    2:16.46        
     35 Dougherty, Sarah E        FR Seton Hall-NJ        2:11.34    2:16.82        
     -- Conway, Emily P           SO Louisville-KY        2:03.92   X2:00.96        
     -- Steele, Melissa A         SR Louisville-KY        2:07.06   X2:01.53        
     -- Sherrard, Jackie L        JR Louisville-KY        2:03.54   X2:01.59        
     -- Perna, Hannah L           FR Connecticut-CT       2:12.64   X2:08.58        
     -- Lisella, Christina M      SO Pittsburgh-AM        2:10.65   X2:11.13        
     -- Millaci, Kara L           SO Rutgers-NJ           2:09.77   X2:11.56        
     -- Yanzsa, Ashley M          JR Cincinnati-OH        2:15.18   X2:14.41        
     -- Cook, Courtlyn A          FR Georgetown-PV        2:14.39   X2:17.50        
     
    Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:43.51        2009 Pedro Oliveira, Louisville                 
      TREES POOL:   1:45.35   2/20/2010 Pedro Oliveira                             
                    1:42.95  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:44.97  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:48.09  B NCAA B Cut
                    1:59.49  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:03.07  B QT Big East B QT
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Williamson, Jonath  FR Notre Dame-IN        1:45.96    1:44.74         20  
      2 Camp, Taylor S      SR West Virginia-WV     1:46.15    1:45.37         17  
      3 Bass, William G     JR Notre Dame-IN        1:47.16    1:45.60         16  
      4 Lierley, Jonathan   FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:47.68    1:46.40         15  
      5 Kluever, Hermanus   SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:48.47    1:46.75         14  
      6 Oliveira, Pedro D   SR Louisville-KY        1:45.85    1:46.88         13  
      7 Martin, Riley C     SR Louisville-KY        1:45.87    1:46.95         12  
      8 Jacobsen, Brennan   FR Notre Dame-IN        1:48.00    1:50.68         11  
    B - Final
      9 Vanis, Martin       SR West Virginia-WV     1:49.86    1:48.54          9  
     10 Lopez, Juan D       SO Louisville-KY        1:49.06    1:49.35          7  
     11 Collins, Richard T  SR Louisville-KY        1:48.98    1:49.67          6  
     12 Glowacki, Joseph B  JR Connecticut-CT       1:52.13    1:50.85          5  
     13 Cerra, Nicholas     JR Connecticut-CT       1:51.81    1:50.96          4  
     14 Bandy, Kyle M       JR West Virginia-WV     1:50.54    1:51.57          3  
     15 Smith, Benjamin R   SO Villanova-MA         1:51.41    1:51.84          2  
     16 Kosmo, Trevor D     SR Georgetown-PV        1:52.00    1:52.71          1  
     
    Event 40  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 1:43.51        2009 Pedro Oliveira, Louisville                 
      TREES POOL:   1:45.35   2/20/2010 Pedro Oliveira                             
                    1:42.95  A NCAA  A Cut
                    1:44.97  INV Invited time 2011
                    1:48.09  B NCAA B Cut
                    1:59.49  A QT Big East A QT
                    2:03.07  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Oliveira, Pedro D         SR Louisville-KY        1:47.01    1:45.85 q      
      2 Martin, Riley C           SR Louisville-KY        1:47.51    1:45.87 q      
      3 Williamson, Jonathan L    FR Notre Dame-IN        1:51.25    1:45.96 q      
      4 Camp, Taylor S            SR West Virginia-WV     1:47.90    1:46.15 q      
      5 Bass, William G           JR Notre Dame-IN        1:51.98    1:47.16 q      
      6 Lierley, Jonathan D       FR Pittsburgh-AM        1:48.86    1:47.68 q      
      7 Jacobsen, Brennan P       FR Notre Dame-IN        1:56.11    1:48.00 q      
      8 Kluever, Hermanus R       SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:49.54    1:48.47 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Collins, Richard T        SR Louisville-KY        1:52.19    1:48.98 q      
     10 Lopez, Juan D             SO Louisville-KY        1:50.67    1:49.06 q      
     11 Vanis, Martin             SR West Virginia-WV     1:52.64    1:49.86 q      
     12 Bandy, Kyle M             JR West Virginia-WV     1:52.08    1:50.54 q      
     13 Smith, Benjamin R         SO Villanova-MA         1:52.00    1:51.41 q      
     14 Cerra, Nicholas           JR Connecticut-CT       1:52.27    1:51.81 q      
     15 Kosmo, Trevor D           SR Georgetown-PV        1:55.72    1:52.00 q      
     16 Glowacki, Joseph B        JR Connecticut-CT       1:53.34    1:52.13 q      
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Germain, Greg A           SR Georgetown-PV        1:55.48   J1:52.13        
     18 Goszczycki, Dawid L       SR Pittsburgh-AM        1:53.55    1:54.07        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     19 Aburahma, Joseph R        SO West Virginia-WV     1:55.47    1:54.09        
     20 Yacano, Ben               SO Connecticut-CT       1:55.85    1:54.56        
     21 Lawler, William C         FR Georgetown-PV        1:56.47    1:55.11        
     22 Naumann, Tyler C          SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:54.30    1:55.55        
     23 Chipev, Liuben C          FR Georgetown-PV        1:55.90    1:56.09        
     24 Black, Greg M             SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:55.27    1:56.71        
     25 Smith, Kyle P             FR Cincinnati-OH        1:58.21    1:57.07        
     26 Casciano, Collin S        SR Providence-NE        2:01.64    1:57.77        
     27 Monk, Adam R              SO Cincinnati-OH        1:59.02    1:59.97        
     28 Maurizi, Marc J           SR Villanova-MA         1:58.56    2:03.97        
     -- Bandy, Kevin M            JR Louisville-KY        1:48.09   X1:48.15        
     -- Berry, Jordan M           JR Notre Dame-IN        1:51.41   X1:48.29        
     -- Kelley, Broderick D       FR Notre Dame-IN        1:52.35   X1:49.29        
     -- Gauger, Tylor L           JR Notre Dame-IN        1:50.97   X1:49.43        
     -- Stavros, Ian T            SR West Virginia-WV     1:58.99   X1:52.63        
     
    Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 3:17.72        2010 West Virginia                              
                             Purtell, Burnett, Callaway, Andrews               
      TREES POOL:   3:17.72   2/20/2010 West Virginia University                   
                             S Purtell, R Burnett, M Callaway, K Andrews       
                    3:14.93  A NCAA  A Cut
                    3:17.23  INV Invited time 2011
                    3:24.67  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           3:20.93    3:18.93         40  
         1) Ryan, Kelly L SO                2) Prestinario, Amy N SR          
         3) Bessire, Suzanne B FR           4) Reaney, Emma C FR              
      2 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           3:21.24    3:21.86         34  
         1) Brandenburg, Kristina P SO      2) Apanaviciute, Grite JR         
         3) Barbiea, Danielle N FR          4) Cole, Aileen M SR              
      3 West Virginia University-WV  'A'            3:25.24    3:21.87         32  
         1) Burnett, Rachael E JR           2) Smith, Danielle A SO           
         3) Nugent, Amanda L JR             4) Fodor, Kata JR                 
      4 Villanova University-MA  'A'                3:27.69    3:23.11         30  
         1) Elphick, Natalie JR             2) Heider, Katrin FR              
         3) Jurek, Sara H FR                4) Edwards, Hayley E JR           
      5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           3:26.24    3:23.48         28  
         1) Herbst, Kelsey M JR             2) des Tombe, Danielle L FR       
         3) Dixon, Camille C FR             4) Budzis, Joanna JR              
      6 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'           3:25.47    3:24.01         26  
         1) Hansson, Liz M SR               2) Pikhartova, Helena FR          
         3) Laban, Bailey E JR              4) Wheeler, Samantha H SO         
      7 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'          3:30.51    3:25.37         24  
         1) Pigot, Chinyere FR              2) Dobler, Kathryn M JR           
         3) Nat, Isabelle JR                4) Bowen, Jordan L JR             
      8 Rutgers University-NJ  'A'                  3:29.98    3:25.69         22  
         1) Curado, Taylor K JR             2) Rolin, Chelsea SO              
         3) Moser, Mary SO                  4) Ward, Jacquelyn T SR           
      9 Providence College-NE  'A'                  3:40.22    3:30.24         18  
         1) Schlich, Samantha M JR          2) Nanna, Erin E JR               
         3) O'Neill, Kelly M FR             4) Mullany, Jillian C SO          
     10 Georgetown University-PV  'A'               3:34.34    3:31.99         14  
         1) Ballanfant, Amy L JR            2) Hulburd, Alanna K SO           
         3) Chiles, Sarah J JR              4) Opatrny, Lauren A SO           
     11 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'               3:35.64    3:33.97         12  
         1) Kolackovsky, Kerrie N SO        2) Zelenky, Alison S JR           
         3) O'Connor, Marielle JR           4) Virgilio, Rosalie M SR         
     
    Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Big East: B 2:54.04        2011 Louisville                                 
                             Andrews, De Lucca, Lloyd, Burtch                  
      TREES POOL:   2:56.87   2/20/2010 Louisville, University of                  
                             B Andrews, K Findorff, C Almeida, C Van Isschot   
                    2:51.26  A NCAA  A Cut
                    2:52.76  INV Invited time 2011
                    3:01.09  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           2:57.78    2:52.58B        40  
         1) Andrews, Brendon R SR           2) Hoekstra, Samuel T JR          
         3) Blondell, Caryle L FR           4) De Lucca, Joao B SO            
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           2:59.31    2:55.42         34  
         1) Dyer, Frank K SO                2) Overholt, Kevin J JR           
         3) McGinley, John F JR             4) Bass, William G JR             
      3 West Virginia University-WV  'A'            3:00.03    2:56.20         32  
         1) Cobbe, Nathan J FR              2) Squires, Tim D SO              
         3) Eichenseer, Bradley T SR        4) Camp, Taylor S SR              
      4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'           3:02.35    2:57.53         30  
         1) Medhat, Hussein M JR            2) Van Roekel, Jacob P SR         
         3) Pagel, Otto JR                  4) Caldwell, Austin C FR          
      5 Connecticut, University of-CT  'A'          3:05.56    3:02.15         28  
         1) Yoon, Kyungsoo JR               2) Battle, Sean P SO              
         3) Piper, Keith R SO               4) Majtenyi, Nicholas A SR        
      6 Cincinnati, University of-OH  'A'           3:06.28    3:02.34         26  
         1) Nevarez, Roberto JR             2) Walsh, Robert J SO             
         3) Langford, Bradley M JR          4) Scherpenberg, Joseph M SO      
      7 Villanova University-MA  'A'                3:09.38    3:03.54         24  
         1) Thiede, Scott W JR              2) Sukramani, Theodore A SR       
         3) Moyer, Jason A FR               4) Grant, Kyle W SO               
      8 Georgetown University-PV  'A'               3:10.34    3:03.86         22  
         1) Lawler, William C FR            2) Finnegan, Chris M SR           
         3) Kilgore, Christian C SO         4) Mandel, Matthew SO             
      9 Seton Hall University-NJ  'A'               3:12.22    3:03.94         18  
         1) Lacus, Joseph J SO              2) Holland, Matthew E SR          
         3) Benson, Matthew W SO            4) Dunham, Richard E SO           
     10 Providence College-NE  'A'                  3:14.02    3:10.04         14  
         1) Lui, Connor E SO                2) Butler, James F FR             
         3) Tse, Justin C FR                4) Luiz, Mickey R SO              
     
    Event 109  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                  1:36.68  A NCAA  A Cut
                  1:38.31  INV Invited time 2011
                  1:42.70  B NCAA B Cut
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      - Time Trial
      1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'           1:38.69    1:39.81        
         1) Brandenburg, Kristina P SO      2) Rogers, Lindsay K SR           
         3) Thompson, Lorraine L SR         4) Cole, Aileen M SR              
     
    Event 114  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                  1:44.03  A NCAA  A Cut
                  1:45.37  INV Invited time 2011
                  1:49.25  B NCAA B Cut
                  2:00.81  A QT Big East A QT
                  2:04.43  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Maurizi, Marc J           SR Villanova-MA         2:11.82    2:06.48        
     
    Event 115  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                    21.93  A NCAA  A Cut
                    22.52  INV Invited time 2011
                    22.99  B NCAA B Cut
                    24.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    25.73  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rissover, Kirsten P       SO Cincinnati-OH          25.00      24.69        
     
    Event 116  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                    19.35  A NCAA  A Cut
                    19.69  INV Invited time 2011
                    20.29  B NCAA B Cut
                    21.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    22.64  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lui, Connor E             SO Providence-NE          22.20      21.88        
      2 Monk, Adam R              SO Cincinnati-OH          22.50      22.44        
      3 McColligan, Connor S      FR Providence-NE          22.80      22.94        
      4 Murphy, Daniel T          FR Providence-NE          23.10      24.69        
      5 Goodreau, Caleb S         FR Cincinnati-OH          23.50      27.99        
     
    Event 222  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                    46.04  A NCAA  A Cut
                    46.74  INV Invited time 2011
                    48.34  B NCAA B Cut
                    52.94  A QT Big East A QT
                    54.52  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bailey, Joseph P          SR West Virginia-WV       50.58      50.77        
      2 Maurizi, Marc J           SR Villanova-MA           54.82      53.29        
     
    Event 226  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                    52.87  A NCAA  A Cut
                    53.47  INV Invited time 2011
                    55.51  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:01.99  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:03.84  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sukramani, Theodore A     SR Villanova-MA         1:00.50    1:00.13        
     
    Event 227  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                    52.55  A NCAA  A Cut
                    53.20  INV Invited time 2011
                    55.17  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:01.99  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:03.84  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hall, Kimberly            SO Providence-NE        1:02.50    1:02.33        
     
    Event 315  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                    21.93  A NCAA  A Cut
                    22.52  INV Invited time 2011
                    22.99  B NCAA B Cut
                    24.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    25.73  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cowley, Johanna B         FR Louisville-KY          23.80      23.41        
     
    Event 322  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                    46.04  A NCAA  A Cut
                    46.74  INV Invited time 2011
                    48.34  B NCAA B Cut
                    52.94  A QT Big East A QT
                    54.52  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Young, Aaron M            FR Louisville-KY          47.62      47.60        
      2 Fatigati, John M          FR Providence-NE          52.90      51.70        
     
    Event 326  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
      TREES POOL:   53.17   2/18/2012 Carlos Almeida, Louisville                   
                    52.87  A NCAA  A Cut
                    53.47  INV Invited time 2011
                    55.51  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:01.99  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:03.84  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Almeida, Carlos           SR Louisville-KY          53.49      53.17        
     
    Event 327  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                    52.55  A NCAA  A Cut
                    53.20  INV Invited time 2011
                    55.17  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:01.99  A QT Big East A QT
                  1:03.84  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Condon, Meghan E          SO Providence-NE        1:01.20    1:02.32        
     
    Event 336  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                    42.26  A NCAA  A Cut
                    43.24  INV Invited time 2011
                    44.37  B NCAA B Cut
                    48.11  A QT Big East A QT
                    49.55  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sukramani, Theodore A     SR Villanova-MA           47.00      46.39        
      2 Crist, Bradford T         SR Georgetown-PV          49.90      47.79        
      3 Burtchell, Eric J         JR Providence-NE          48.90      48.98        
     
    Event 338  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
                  1:54.25  A NCAA  A Cut
                  1:56.19  INV Invited time 2011
                  1:59.96  B NCAA B Cut
                  2:15.99  A QT Big East A QT
                  2:20.06  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Babcock, Colin B          SO Notre Dame-IN        2:03.48    2:00.90        
     
    Event 341  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
    ===============================================================================
                    21.93  A NCAA  A Cut
                    22.52  INV Invited time 2011
                    22.99  B NCAA B Cut
                    24.99  A QT Big East A QT
                    25.73  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      - Swim-off
      1 Pikhartova, Helena        FR Cincinnati-OH          23.42      23.02        
      2 Prestinario, Amy N        SR Notre Dame-IN          23.42      23.30        
     
    Event 342  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
    ===============================================================================
                  1:42.95  A NCAA  A Cut
                  1:44.97  INV Invited time 2011
                  1:48.09  B NCAA B Cut
                  1:59.49  A QT Big East A QT
                  2:03.07  B QT Big East B QT
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Glowacki, Joseph B        JR Connecticut-CT            NT    1:51.52        
      2 Germain, Greg A           SR Georgetown-PV             NT    1:52.61        
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 342                   
     
      1. Louisville, University of         758.5   2. Notre Dame, University of         593.5
      3. West Virginia University            524   4. Pittsburgh, University of         375.5
      5. Villanova University              368.5   6. Connecticut, University of          350
      7. Cincinnati, University of         254.5   8. Rutgers University                247.5
      9. Georgetown University                86  10. Seton Hall University                82
     11. Providence College                   73                                             
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 342                    
     
      1. Notre Dame, University of           887   2. Louisville, University of         859.5
      3. Pittsburgh, University of           520   4. West Virginia University          509.5
      5. Connecticut, University of          232   6. Georgetown University               151
      7. Cincinnati, University of           146   8. Seton Hall University               139
      9. Villanova University                129  10. Providence College                   77
    

    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      St. Joseph's Medical Center Medifast