125 Home
    Fighting Irish


    Recap

    Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/14/2012 04:06 PM
                        Notre Dame vs. Northwestern - 1/14/2011                    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    1:30.59  
         1) Cubelic, Dominik A 20           2) Auren, Uula M 20               
         3) Grosser, Jake W 22              4) Margritier, Matthew R 19       
                      23.21       48.21 (25.00)     1:10.50 (22.29)     1:30.59 (20.09)
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:31.62  
         1) Petrovic, Petar 23              2) Miller, Cameron M 18           
         3) Dyer, Frankie K 19              4) Overholt, Kevin J 20           
                      23.99       49.14 (25.15)     1:11.79 (22.65)     1:31.62 (19.83)
      3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:34.09  
         1) Ferguson, Mark C 18             2) Valcic, Toni 22                
         3) Mattar, Tony D 21               4) Stephens, Chase A 19           
                      24.35       51.11 (26.76)     1:13.69 (22.58)     1:34.09 (20.40)
      4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:34.44  
         1) Nel, Bertie J 20                2) Johnson, Chris R 21            
         3) Stephens, Zach J 18             4) McGinley, John F 21            
                      24.47       50.43 (25.96)     1:13.65 (23.22)     1:34.44 (20.79)
      5 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT   x1:36.17  
         1) Shivakumar, Varun 20            2) Smith, Tim T 20                
         3) Rosler, Will W 18               4) Ratajczyk, Alex M 20           
                      24.74       52.06 (27.32)     1:15.89 (23.83)     1:36.17 (20.28)
      6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:36.69  
         1) Whitcomb, Jonathan T 21         2) Weber, Mason D 21              
         3) Berry, Jordan M 20              4) Sherman, Marshall R 22         
                      24.75       51.34 (26.59)     1:15.40 (24.06)     1:36.69 (21.29)
      7 Northwestern University-IL  'D'                        NT   x1:39.26  
         1) Salovesh, Daniel A 21           2) Gerber, Brien P 20             
         3) Wilcox, Matt D 20               4) McAuliffe, Ross 20             
                      25.98       53.89 (27.91)     1:17.72 (23.83)     1:39.26 (21.54)
      8 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x1:41.05  
         1) Rahill, Kevin G 22              2) Choi, Joshua S 19              
         3) Evans, Conor P 21               4) Sullivan, Pat R 19             
                      25.70       52.75 (27.05)     1:23.82 (31.07)     1:41.05 (17.23)
     
    Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rimkus, Charlie N         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    9:24.27  
                      25.40       53.86 (28.46)     1:22.30 (28.44)     1:50.73 (28.43)
            2:18.94 (28.21)     2:47.26 (28.32)     3:15.47 (28.21)     3:43.59 (28.12)
            4:11.69 (28.10)     4:39.84 (28.15)     5:08.50 (28.66)     5:37.03 (28.53)
            6:05.20 (28.17)     6:33.77 (28.57)     7:01.90 (28.13)     7:30.33 (28.43)
            7:58.76 (28.43)     8:27.54 (28.78)     8:56.33 (28.79)     9:24.27 (27.94)
      2 McEldrew, Jimmy J         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:29.80  
                      25.69       53.75 (28.06)     1:21.97 (28.22)     1:50.21 (28.24)
            2:18.59 (28.38)     2:47.24 (28.65)     3:15.90 (28.66)     3:44.25 (28.35)
            4:12.54 (28.29)     4:40.59 (28.05)     5:08.82 (28.23)     5:37.37 (28.55)
            6:06.22 (28.85)     6:34.89 (28.67)     7:03.77 (28.88)     7:32.72 (28.95)
            8:01.72 (29.00)     8:31.13 (29.41)     9:00.61 (29.48)     9:29.80 (29.19)
      3 Jacobsen, Brennan P       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:33.21  
                      25.70       53.82 (28.12)     1:22.42 (28.60)     1:51.07 (28.65)
            2:20.12 (29.05)     2:49.08 (28.96)     3:17.49 (28.41)     3:46.05 (28.56)
            4:14.90 (28.85)     4:43.73 (28.83)     5:12.50 (28.77)     5:41.50 (29.00)
            6:10.74 (29.24)     6:39.65 (28.91)     7:08.34 (28.69)     7:37.40 (29.06)
            8:06.52 (29.12)     8:35.86 (29.34)     9:04.91 (29.05)     9:33.21 (28.30)
      4 Seitz, Andrew W           18 Northwestern-IL           NT    9:47.81  
                      25.45       53.28 (27.83)     1:21.16 (27.88)     1:49.49 (28.33)
            2:18.32 (28.83)     2:47.44 (29.12)     3:17.12 (29.68)     3:47.04 (29.92)
            4:17.43 (30.39)     4:48.04 (30.61)     5:18.28 (30.24)     5:49.07 (30.79)
            6:19.38 (30.31)     6:49.60 (30.22)     7:19.46 (29.86)     7:49.09 (29.63)
            8:19.01 (29.92)     8:49.18 (30.17)     9:18.84 (29.66)     9:47.81 (28.97)
      5 Murphy, Patrick S         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:50.87  
                      26.47       55.03 (28.56)     1:23.99 (28.96)     1:53.16 (29.17)
            2:22.68 (29.52)     2:52.21 (29.53)     3:21.89 (29.68)     3:51.75 (29.86)
            4:21.63 (29.88)     4:51.63 (30.00)     5:21.71 (30.08)     5:51.77 (30.06)
            6:21.82 (30.05)     6:51.82 (30.00)     7:21.90 (30.08)     7:51.95 (30.05)
            8:21.78 (29.83)     8:51.74 (29.96)     9:21.70 (29.96)     9:50.87 (29.17)
      6 Belecanech, Ryan G        21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x9:54.91  
                      26.74       55.44 (28.70)     1:24.26 (28.82)     1:53.65 (29.39)
            2:23.46 (29.81)     2:53.14 (29.68)     3:22.93 (29.79)     3:52.99 (30.06)
            4:23.07 (30.08)     4:53.26 (30.19)     5:23.14 (29.88)     5:53.08 (29.94)
            6:23.39 (30.31)     6:53.47 (30.08)     7:23.62 (30.15)     7:54.02 (30.40)
            8:24.56 (30.54)     8:54.98 (30.42)     9:25.45 (30.47)     9:54.91 (29.46)
     
    Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dyer, Frankie K           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:38.94  
                      23.13       48.06 (24.93)     1:13.56 (25.50)     1:38.94 (25.38)
      2 Frutiger, John C          22 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:40.10  
                      23.20       48.28 (25.08)     1:14.13 (25.85)     1:40.10 (25.97)
      3 McGinley, John F          21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:41.74  
                      23.86       49.90 (26.04)     1:16.05 (26.15)     1:41.74 (25.69)
      4 Hanulik, Jan              21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:41.84  
                      23.70       49.08 (25.38)     1:15.53 (26.45)     1:41.84 (26.31)
      5 Bass, Bill G              21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:42.11  
                      24.01       49.98 (25.97)     1:16.13 (26.15)     1:42.11 (25.98)
      6 Stephens, Chase A         19 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:42.36  
                      23.98       50.04 (26.06)     1:16.42 (26.38)     1:42.36 (25.94)
      7 Nappi, John F             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:42.88  
                      24.03       50.07 (26.04)     1:16.51 (26.44)     1:42.88 (26.37)
      8 Wilcox, Matt D            20 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:45.56  
                      24.14       50.90 (26.76)     1:18.10 (27.20)     1:45.56 (27.46)
     
    Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cubelic, Dominik A        20 Northwestern-IL           NT      49.54  
                      24.33       49.54 (25.21)                                        
      2 Petrovic, Petar           23 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.46  
                      24.56       50.46 (25.90)                                        
      3 Nel, Bertie J             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.70  
                      25.29       51.70 (26.41)                                        
      4 Shivakumar, Varun         20 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.85  
                      25.30       51.85 (26.55)                                        
      5 Ferguson, Mark C          18 Northwestern-IL           NT      51.93  
                      25.30       51.93 (26.63)                                        
      6 Sherman, Marshall R       22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.83  
                      25.83       52.83 (27.00)                                        
      7 Whitcomb, Jonathan T      21 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x53.13  
                      25.99       53.13 (27.14)                                        
      8 Salovesh, Daniel A        21 Northwestern-IL           NT     x54.82  
                      26.57       54.82 (28.25)                                        
     
    Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Auren, Uula M             20 Northwestern-IL           NT      55.89  
                      26.29       55.89 (29.60)                                        
      2 Miller, Cameron M         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.47  
                      26.78       56.47 (29.69)                                        
      3 Johnson, Chris R          21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.62  
                      26.57       56.62 (30.05)                                        
      4 Babcock, Colin B          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.29  
                      28.05       58.29 (30.24)                                        
      5 Stephens, Zach J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x58.80  
                      27.28       58.80 (31.52)                                        
      6 Gerber, Brien P           20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:00.16  
                      29.14     1:00.16 (31.02)                                        
      7 Smith, Tim T              20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:01.07  
                      28.45     1:01.07 (32.62)                                        
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mattar, Tony D            21 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:51.67  
                      26.02       54.21 (28.19)     1:22.73 (28.52)     1:51.67 (28.94)
      2 Kelley, Broderick D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.35  
                      25.33       54.01 (28.68)     1:23.20 (29.19)     1:52.35 (29.15)
      3 Mullins, Wes A            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.46  
                      25.93       55.77 (29.84)     1:23.64 (27.87)     1:52.46 (28.82)
      4 Williamson, John L        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.75  
                      25.71       55.02 (29.31)     1:23.45 (28.43)     1:52.75 (29.30)
      5 Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:53.76  
                      26.46       55.21 (28.75)     1:24.21 (29.00)     1:53.76 (29.55)
      6 Evans, Conor P            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:58.80  
                      26.39       56.92 (30.53)     1:27.87 (30.95)     1:58.80 (30.93)
      7 Murphy, Patrick S         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:00.81  
                      28.25       58.68 (30.43)     1:29.54 (30.86)     2:00.81 (31.27)
      8 Seitz, Andrew W           18 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:01.85  
                      26.31       56.81 (30.50)     1:29.08 (32.27)     2:01.85 (32.77)
      9 Rosler, Will W            18 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:04.33  
                      25.66       55.66 (30.00)     1:27.72 (32.06)     2:04.33 (36.61)
     -- Donovan, Jack J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:55.25  
                      26.29       54.97 (28.68)     1:24.71 (29.74)     1:55.25 (30.54)
     -- Berry, Jordan M           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:59.99  
                      26.44       57.09 (30.65)     1:29.00 (31.91)     1:59.99 (30.99)
     
    Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Overholt, Kevin J         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      20.84  
      2 Grosser, Jake W           22 Northwestern-IL           NT      20.88  
      3 Margritier, Matthew R     19 Northwestern-IL           NT      20.99  
      4 Valcic, Toni              22 Northwestern-IL           NT      21.05  
      5 Ratajczyk, Alex M         20 Northwestern-IL           NT     x21.19  
      6 Olson, Patrick J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.82  
      7 Rahill, Kevin G           22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      22.17  
     
    Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kreft, Michael F          18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     322.50  
      2 Koter, Ryan Z             20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     316.20  
      3 Nemetz, Nick S            18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     310.49  
      4 Pinkerton, Nick           20 Northwestern-IL           NP     303.90  
      5 Nemkov, Tanner            19 Northwestern-IL           NP     301.43  
      6 Wagner, Ted C             18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x294.00  
     -- Andrade, John A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    X271.05  
     -- Rademaker, Sean           21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    X298.35  
     
    Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Overholt, Kevin J         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      45.34  
                      22.13       45.34 (23.21)                                        
      2 Margritier, Matthew R     19 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.08  
                      22.57       46.08 (23.51)                                        
      3 Ratajczyk, Alex M         20 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.27  
                      22.60       46.27 (23.67)                                        
      4 McGinley, John F          21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.33  
                      22.14       46.33 (24.19)                                        
      5 Grosser, Jake W           22 Northwestern-IL           NT      46.68  
                      22.23       46.68 (24.45)                                        
      6 Valcic, Toni              22 Northwestern-IL           NT     x47.72  
                      22.67       47.72 (25.05)                                        
      7 Nappi, John F             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      48.19  
                      23.23       48.19 (24.96)                                        
      8 Sherman, Marshall R       22 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x49.25  
                      24.00       49.25 (25.25)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cubelic, Dominik A        20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:51.48  
                      25.44       53.58 (28.14)     1:23.09 (29.51)     1:51.48 (28.39)
      2 McEldrew, Jimmy J         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.59  
                      26.81       54.91 (28.10)     1:23.32 (28.41)     1:51.59 (28.27)
      3 Nel, Bertie J             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.70  
                      26.67       55.26 (28.59)     1:23.68 (28.42)     1:51.70 (28.02)
      4 Shivakumar, Varun         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.16  
                      26.66       55.26 (28.60)     1:24.10 (28.84)     1:52.16 (28.06)
      5 Petrovic, Petar           23 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.71  
                      26.35       55.02 (28.67)     1:23.98 (28.96)     1:52.71 (28.73)
      6 Ferguson, Mark C          18 Northwestern-IL           NT    1:54.80  
                      26.73       56.07 (29.34)     1:25.29 (29.22)     1:54.80 (29.51)
      7 DeBlasio, Matthew M       17 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:56.11  
                      27.13       56.11 (28.98)     1:25.46 (29.35)     1:56.11 (30.65)
      8 Salovesh, Daniel A        21 Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:57.18  
                      27.26       56.74 (29.48)     1:27.18 (30.44)     1:57.18 (30.00)
     -- Sullivan, Pat R           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:56.10  
                      27.42       56.73 (29.31)     1:26.67 (29.94)     1:56.10 (29.43)
     -- Whitcomb, Jonathan T      21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:57.71  
                      27.39       57.06 (29.67)     1:27.46 (30.40)     1:57.71 (30.25)
     -- Rahill, Kevin G           22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:59.09  
                      27.91       57.99 (30.08)     1:28.74 (30.75)     1:59.09 (30.35)
     
    Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Auren, Uula M             20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:02.83  
                      28.06     1:00.00 (31.94)     1:31.82 (31.82)     2:02.83 (31.01)
      2 Stephens, Zach J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.19  
                      28.21       59.72 (31.51)     1:31.83 (32.11)     2:03.19 (31.36)
      3 Miller, Cameron M         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.36  
                      27.66       59.17 (31.51)     1:31.51 (32.34)     2:03.36 (31.85)
      4 Babcock, Colin B          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.48  
                      28.06       59.26 (31.20)     1:31.00 (31.74)     2:03.48 (32.48)
      5 Rimkus, Charlie N         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.00  
                      28.30     1:00.66 (32.36)     1:33.69 (33.03)     2:07.00 (33.31)
      6 Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:08.34  
                      28.84     1:01.57 (32.73)     1:35.02 (33.45)     2:08.34 (33.32)
      7 Gerber, Brien P           20 Northwestern-IL           NT    2:13.47  
                      30.52     1:04.90 (34.38)     1:38.52 (33.62)     2:13.47 (34.95)
      8 Smith, Tim T              20 Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:18.98  
                      30.12     1:05.06 (34.94)     1:41.57 (36.51)     2:18.98 (37.41)
     -- Choi, Joshua S            19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:09.06  
                      28.91     1:01.43 (32.52)     1:35.02 (33.59)     2:09.06 (34.04)
     -- Belecanech, Ryan G        21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:12.41  
                      30.16     1:03.74 (33.58)     1:38.27 (34.53)     2:12.41 (34.14)
     
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dyer, Frankie K           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:31.90  
                      24.86       52.31 (27.45)     1:19.62 (27.31)     1:47.00 (27.38)
            2:14.59 (27.59)     2:41.98 (27.39)     3:09.09 (27.11)     3:36.61 (27.52)
            4:04.59 (27.98)     4:31.90 (27.31)                                        
      2 Frutiger, John C          22 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:35.10  
                      24.71       52.16 (27.45)     1:20.14 (27.98)     1:47.95 (27.81)
            2:15.92 (27.97)     2:44.05 (28.13)     3:12.06 (28.01)     3:39.95 (27.89)
            4:07.68 (27.73)     4:35.10 (27.42)                                        
      3 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:35.72  
                      24.93       52.32 (27.39)     1:20.04 (27.72)     1:48.03 (27.99)
            2:15.96 (27.93)     2:44.15 (28.19)     3:12.62 (28.47)     3:41.24 (28.62)
            4:09.21 (27.97)     4:35.72 (26.51)                                        
      4 Jacobsen, Brennan P       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:38.01  
                      25.67       53.62 (27.95)     1:21.87 (28.25)     1:50.11 (28.24)
            2:18.48 (28.37)     2:46.79 (28.31)     3:14.91 (28.12)     3:43.37 (28.46)
            4:11.32 (27.95)     4:38.01 (26.69)                                        
      5 Stephens, Chase A         19 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:38.38  
                      25.03       53.00 (27.97)     1:20.98 (27.98)     1:49.32 (28.34)
            2:17.59 (28.27)     2:46.21 (28.62)     3:14.99 (28.78)     3:43.39 (28.40)
            4:11.63 (28.24)     4:38.38 (26.75)                                        
      6 Williamson, John L        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:48.72  
                      25.86       53.74 (27.88)     1:22.62 (28.88)     1:52.31 (29.69)
            2:22.02 (29.71)     2:51.33 (29.31)     3:19.96 (28.63)     3:49.66 (29.70)
            4:19.65 (29.99)     4:48.72 (29.07)                                        
      7 Murphy, Patrick S         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:49.48  
                      26.49       55.03 (28.54)     1:24.07 (29.04)     1:53.35 (29.28)
            2:22.56 (29.21)     2:51.91 (29.35)     3:21.34 (29.43)     3:50.91 (29.57)
            4:20.63 (29.72)     4:49.48 (28.85)                                        
     
    Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Grosser, Jake W           22 Northwestern-IL           NT      50.22  
                      23.41       50.22 (26.81)                                        
      2 Bass, Bill G              21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.48  
                      23.90       50.48 (26.58)                                        
      3 Ferguson, Mark C          18 Northwestern-IL           NT      50.53  
                      24.00       50.53 (26.53)                                        
      4 Kelley, Broderick D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.29  
                      24.33       51.29 (26.96)                                        
      5 Evans, Conor P            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.95  
                      24.48       51.95 (27.47)                                        
      6 Rosler, Will W            18 Northwestern-IL           NT      53.59  
                      25.04       53.59 (28.55)                                        
      7 Berry, Jordan M           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x54.13  
                      24.85       54.13 (29.28)                                        
      8 McAuliffe, Ross           20 Northwestern-IL           NT     x54.71  
                      24.84       54.71 (29.87)                                        
     -- Donovan, Jack J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X51.53  
                      23.95       51.53 (27.58)                                        
     
    Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kreft, Michael F          18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     364.43  
      2 Nemetz, Nick S            18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     344.33  
      3 Koter, Ryan Z             20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     330.38  
      4 Pinkerton, Nick           20 Northwestern-IL           NP     312.68  
      5 Nemkov, Tanner            19 Northwestern-IL           NP     308.10  
      6 Wagner, Ted C             18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x304.81  
     -- Andrade, John A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    X266.93  
     -- Rademaker, Sean           21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    X312.37  
     
    Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rimkus, Charlie N         20 Northwestern-IL           NT    3:57.84  
                      25.46       54.14 (28.68)     1:25.75 (31.61)     1:56.92 (31.17)
            2:29.92 (33.00)     3:03.55 (33.63)     3:31.21 (27.66)     3:57.84 (26.63)
      2 Mattar, Tony D            21 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:03.37  
                      25.73       54.43 (28.70)     1:25.92 (31.49)     1:57.38 (31.46)
            2:32.68 (35.30)     3:09.26 (36.58)     3:36.51 (27.25)     4:03.37 (26.86)
      3 Olson, Patrick J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:03.70  
                      25.28       53.82 (28.54)     1:24.10 (30.28)     1:53.89 (29.79)
            2:27.98 (34.09)     3:05.27 (37.29)     3:35.47 (30.20)     4:03.70 (28.23)
      4 Babcock, Colin B          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:04.85  
                      25.83       55.28 (29.45)     1:26.73 (31.45)     1:58.33 (31.60)
            2:32.93 (34.60)     3:08.48 (35.55)     3:37.26 (28.78)     4:04.85 (27.59)
      5 Seitz, Andrew W           18 Northwestern-IL           NT    4:10.56  
                      26.12       56.16 (30.04)     1:29.06 (32.90)     2:01.93 (32.87)
            2:38.13 (36.20)     3:15.00 (36.87)     3:43.45 (28.45)     4:10.56 (27.11)
      6 Sullivan, Pat R           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:13.33  
                      26.71       57.47 (30.76)     1:29.48 (32.01)     2:01.62 (32.14)
            2:38.21 (36.59)     3:14.89 (36.68)     3:44.44 (29.55)     4:13.33 (28.89)
      7 DeBlasio, Matthew M       17 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:15.77  
                      27.37       58.21 (30.84)     1:30.06 (31.85)     2:01.88 (31.82)
            2:39.78 (37.90)     3:17.85 (38.07)     3:47.29 (29.44)     4:15.77 (28.48)
     -- Nel, Bertie J             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X4:07.60  
                      26.54       57.23 (30.69)     1:27.90 (30.67)     1:58.28 (30.38)
            2:33.96 (35.68)     3:09.72 (35.76)     3:39.04 (29.32)     4:07.60 (28.56)
     -- Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X4:10.24  
                      26.32       56.11 (29.79)     1:28.30 (32.19)     2:00.23 (31.93)
            2:35.65 (35.42)     3:11.54 (35.89)     3:41.29 (29.75)     4:10.24 (28.95)
     -- Mullins, Wes A            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X4:12.45  
                      26.35       56.04 (29.69)     1:27.84 (31.80)     1:59.66 (31.82)
            2:35.66 (36.00)     3:12.51 (36.85)     3:42.09 (29.58)     4:12.45 (30.36)
     -- Choi, Joshua S            19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X4:14.43  
                      27.07       57.32 (30.25)     1:30.65 (33.33)     2:03.08 (32.43)
            2:38.48 (35.40)     3:14.55 (36.07)     3:44.68 (30.13)     4:14.43 (29.75)
     
    Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    3:00.92  
         1) Dyer, Frankie K 19              2) McGinley, John F 21            
         3) Overholt, Kevin J 20            4) Bass, Bill G 21                
                      22.02       45.67 (45.67)     1:06.82 (21.15)     1:31.20 (45.53)
            1:52.11 (20.91)     2:15.34 (44.14)     2:37.07 (21.73)     3:00.92 (45.58)
      2 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    3:02.65  
         1) Margritier, Matthew R 19        2) Cubelic, Dominik A 20          
         3) Ratajczyk, Alex M 20            4) Stephens, Chase A 19           
                      21.66       46.01 (46.01)     1:07.50 (21.49)     1:31.46 (45.45)
            1:53.14 (21.68)     2:17.01 (45.55)     2:38.63 (21.62)     3:02.65 (45.64)
      3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    3:04.80  
         1) Valcic, Toni 22                 2) Auren, Uula M 20               
         3) Wilcox, Matt D 20               4) Frutiger, John C 22            
                      22.21       47.08 (47.08)     1:08.81 (21.73)     1:33.03 (45.95)
            1:55.19 (22.16)     2:19.50 (46.47)     2:40.95 (21.45)     3:04.80 (45.30)
      4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    3:11.44  
         1) Stephens, Zach J 18             2) Johnson, Chris R 21            
         3) Nappi, John F 18                4) Hughes, Kevin J 18             
                      22.55       47.28 (47.28)     1:09.78 (22.50)     1:34.86 (47.58)
            1:57.18 (22.32)     2:23.01 (48.15)     2:46.01 (23.00)     3:11.44 (48.43)
      5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x3:16.90  
         1) Berry, Jordan M 20              2) Sherman, Marshall R 22         
         3) Kelley, Broderick D 18          4) Williamson, John L 18          
                      23.50       49.46 (49.46)     1:12.95 (23.49)     1:39.55 (50.09)
            2:02.55 (23.00)     2:28.71 (49.16)     2:51.59 (22.88)     3:16.90 (48.19)
      6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x3:18.77  
         1) Rahill, Kevin G 22              2) Evans, Conor P 21              
         3) Whitcomb, Jonathan T 21         4) Donovan, Jack J 18             
                      23.76       49.77 (49.77)     1:13.02 (23.25)     1:40.22 (50.45)
            2:02.93 (22.71)     2:28.72 (48.50)     2:52.13 (23.41)     3:18.77 (50.05)
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
     
      1. Notre Dame, University of           157   2. Northwestern University             143
    

    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      Xfinity St. Joseph's Medical Center Xerox Medifast Steiner Collectables