Men's Swimming

@NDMensswimdive


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2012 04:40 PM
                    Notre Dame v Michigan State - 1/21/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:31.04  
     1) Petrovic, Petar 23              2) Miller, Cameron M 18           
     3) Dyer, Frankie K 19              4) Overholt, Kevin J 20           
                  24.19       49.53 (25.34)     1:11.22 (21.69)     1:31.04 (19.82)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:30.24    1:32.12  
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 20            2) Lintjer, Jason M 22            
     3) Jarzen, Jacob W 21              4) Grider, Nick T 19              
                  23.59       49.72 (26.13)     1:11.44 (21.72)     1:32.12 (20.68)
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:33.25  
     1) McGowan, Nick J 19              2) Bartlett, Cameron E 22         
     3) Uggeri, Michael J 19            4) Geschwendt, Josh L 20          
                  23.59       50.12 (26.53)     1:12.63 (22.51)     1:33.25 (20.62)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT    1:34.41  
     1) Sherman, Marshall R 22          2) Babcock, Colin B 19            
     3) McGinley, John F 21             4) Evans, Conor P 21              
                  25.00       50.56 (25.56)     1:13.27 (22.71)     1:34.41 (21.14)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT   x1:34.73  
     1) Nel, Bertie J 20                2) Weber, Mason D 21              
     3) Johnson, Chris R 21             4) Stephens, Zach J 18            
                  24.49       50.91 (26.42)     1:13.73 (22.82)     1:34.73 (21.00)
  6 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:37.29  
     1) Gammell, Mark J 20              2) Senel, Baha 18                 
     3) Lennertz, Jack J 18             4) McGowan, Rob A 18              
                  25.83                             1:16.27 ( )     1:37.29 (21.02)
  7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x1:38.26  
     1) Sullivan, Pat R 19              2) Belecanech, Ryan G 21          
     3) Donovan, Jack J 18              4) Whitcomb, Jonathan T 21        
                  25.79       53.00 (27.21)     1:16.44 (23.44)     1:38.26 (21.82)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McEldrew, Jimmy J         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   15:44.39  
                  26.07       54.02 (27.95)     1:22.29 (28.27)     1:50.83 (28.54)
        2:19.38 (28.55)     2:48.05 (28.67)     3:16.52 (28.47)     3:44.96 (28.44)
        4:13.40 (28.44)     4:41.84 (28.44)     5:10.30 (28.46)     5:38.68 (28.38)
        6:07.22 (28.54)     6:35.93 (28.71)     7:04.48 (28.55)     7:32.98 (28.50)
        8:01.84 (28.86)     8:30.53 (28.69)     8:59.26 (28.73)     9:28.00 (28.74)
        9:56.52 (28.52)    10:25.31 (28.79)    10:54.07 (28.76)    11:23.31 (29.24)
       11:52.42 (29.11)    12:21.24 (28.82)    12:50.43 (29.19)    13:19.72 (29.29)
       13:48.95 (29.23)    14:18.24 (29.29)    14:47.36 (29.12)    15:16.37 (29.01)
       15:44.39 (28.02)
  2 Nappi, John F             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   15:50.12  
                  25.91       54.64 (28.73)     1:23.21 (28.57)     1:52.24 (29.03)
        2:21.20 (28.96)     2:50.19 (28.99)     3:19.51 (29.32)     3:48.82 (29.31)
        4:18.20 (29.38)     4:47.69 (29.49)     5:16.99 (29.30)     5:46.03 (29.04)
        6:15.10 (29.07)     6:44.35 (29.25)     7:13.49 (29.14)     7:42.50 (29.01)
        8:11.57 (29.07)     8:40.68 (29.11)     9:09.60 (28.92)     9:38.62 (29.02)
       10:06.93 (28.31)    10:35.49 (28.56)    11:04.17 (28.68)    11:32.55 (28.38)
       12:01.19 (28.64)    12:29.94 (28.75)    12:58.54 (28.60)    13:27.51 (28.97)
       13:56.25 (28.74)    14:25.31 (29.06)    14:53.95 (28.64)    15:22.31 (28.36)
       15:50.12 (27.81)
  3 Jacobsen, Brennan P       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   15:55.03  
                  26.43       55.26 (28.83)     1:24.64 (29.38)     1:53.71 (29.07)
        2:22.92 (29.21)     2:51.92 (29.00)     3:20.75 (28.83)     3:49.97 (29.22)
        4:18.79 (28.82)     4:47.62 (28.83)     5:16.49 (28.87)     5:45.40 (28.91)
        6:14.34 (28.94)     6:43.35 (29.01)     7:12.10 (28.75)     7:40.82 (28.72)
        8:09.85 (29.03)     8:38.76 (28.91)     9:07.57 (28.81)     9:36.36 (28.79)
       10:05.33 (28.97)    10:34.23 (28.90)    11:03.30 (29.07)    11:32.37 (29.07)
       12:01.43 (29.06)    12:30.20 (28.77)    12:59.23 (29.03)    13:28.47 (29.24)
       13:58.12 (29.65)    14:27.57 (29.45)    14:56.79 (29.22)    15:26.38 (29.59)
       15:55.03 (28.65)
  4 Gillilan, Brad J          19 Michigan St-MI            NT   16:04.75  
                  27.22       55.96 (28.74)     1:24.52 (28.56)     1:53.32 (28.80)
        2:22.39 (29.07)     2:51.19 (28.80)     3:19.93 (28.74)     3:48.93 (29.00)
        4:17.82 (28.89)     4:46.64 (28.82)     5:15.75 (29.11)     5:44.87 (29.12)
        6:13.92 (29.05)     6:42.81 (28.89)     7:11.75 (28.94)     7:40.65 (28.90)
        8:09.54 (28.89)     8:38.49 (28.95)     9:07.69 (29.20)     9:36.85 (29.16)
       10:05.96 (29.11)    10:35.38 (29.42)    11:04.97 (29.59)    11:34.81 (29.84)
       12:04.73 (29.92)    12:34.60 (29.87)    13:04.68 (30.08)    13:34.54 (29.86)
       14:04.56 (30.02)    14:34.65 (30.09)    15:04.65 (30.00)    15:35.05 (30.40)
       16:04.75 (29.70)
  5 Roe, Tanner L             19 Michigan St-MI      15:54.79   16:11.23  
                  26.79       55.66 (28.87)     1:25.54 (29.88)     1:54.82 (29.28)
        2:24.25 (29.43)     2:53.59 (29.34)     3:22.89 (29.30)     3:52.31 (29.42)
        4:21.84 (29.53)     4:51.10 (29.26)     5:20.64 (29.54)     5:50.22 (29.58)
        6:19.97 (29.75)     6:49.76 (29.79)     7:19.19 (29.43)     7:48.94 (29.75)
        8:18.03 (29.09)     8:47.47 (29.44)     9:17.09 (29.62)     9:46.41 (29.32)
       10:16.23 (29.82)    10:45.60 (29.37)    11:15.47 (29.87)    11:45.45 (29.98)
       12:14.93 (29.48)    12:44.83 (29.90)    13:14.74 (29.91)    13:44.60 (29.86)
       14:14.21 (29.61)    14:43.50 (29.29)    15:13.02 (29.52)    15:42.28 (29.26)
       16:11.23 (28.95)
  6 Zoltowski, David M        19 Michigan St-MI      16:20.41   16:30.84  
                  26.85       56.14 (29.29)     1:25.61 (29.47)     1:55.06 (29.45)
        2:24.80 (29.74)     2:54.62 (29.82)     3:24.52 (29.90)     3:54.62 (30.10)
        4:24.90 (30.28)     4:55.23 (30.33)     5:25.63 (30.40)     5:56.20 (30.57)
        6:26.24 (30.04)     6:56.67 (30.43)     7:27.39 (30.72)     7:57.80 (30.41)
        8:28.66 (30.86)     8:59.36 (30.70)     9:29.89 (30.53)    10:00.68 (30.79)
       10:30.67 (29.99)    11:00.88 (30.21)    11:31.06 (30.18)    12:01.55 (30.49)
       12:32.00 (30.45)    13:02.39 (30.39)    13:32.77 (30.38)    14:03.19 (30.42)
       14:33.44 (30.25)    15:03.65 (30.21)    15:34.05 (30.40)    16:03.05 (29.00)
       16:30.84 (27.79)
  7 Murphy, Patrick S         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT  x16:31.99  
                  27.66       57.01 (29.35)     1:26.65 (29.64)     1:56.56 (29.91)
        2:26.61 (30.05)     2:56.81 (30.20)     3:27.15 (30.34)     3:57.55 (30.40)
        4:28.12 (30.57)     4:58.53 (30.41)     5:28.90 (30.37)     5:59.32 (30.42)
        6:29.82 (30.50)     6:59.97 (30.15)     7:30.13 (30.16)     8:00.41 (30.28)
        8:30.40 (29.99)     9:00.57 (30.17)     9:30.78 (30.21)    10:00.87 (30.09)
       10:30.97 (30.10)    11:01.13 (30.16)    11:31.31 (30.18)    12:01.59 (30.28)
       12:31.88 (30.29)    13:02.01 (30.13)    13:32.34 (30.33)    14:02.76 (30.42)
       14:33.15 (30.39)    15:03.56 (30.41)    15:33.73 (30.17)    16:03.68 (29.95)
       16:31.99 (28.31)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Overholt, Kevin J         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:40.90  
                  23.23       49.05 (25.82)     1:15.17 (26.12)     1:40.90 (25.73)
  2 Falconer, Pat J           20 Michigan St-MI       1:40.94    1:41.07  
                  23.93       49.87 (25.94)     1:16.29 (26.42)     1:41.07 (24.78)
  3 McGinley, John F          21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:41.46  
                  23.81       49.60 (25.79)     1:15.50 (25.90)     1:41.46 (25.96)
  4 Workman, Kyle E           19 Michigan St-MI       1:39.87    1:42.13  
                  24.17       50.30 (26.13)     1:16.25 (25.95)     1:42.13 (25.88)
  5 Schramm, Mark A           22 Michigan St-MI       1:39.94    1:42.38  
                  23.80       49.79 (25.99)     1:16.13 (26.34)     1:42.38 (26.25)
  6 Olson, Patrick J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:42.71  
                  23.71       49.85 (26.14)     1:15.75 (25.90)     1:42.71 (26.96)
  7 Williamson, John L        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:43.02  
                  24.31       50.63 (26.32)     1:16.76 (26.13)     1:43.02 (26.26)
  8 Austermann, Jason F       21 Michigan St-MI       1:41.90   x1:44.91  
                  24.39       50.49 (26.10)     1:17.90 (27.41)     1:44.91 (27.01)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob W           21 Michigan St-MI         48.27      49.85  
                  24.45       49.85 (25.40)                                        
  2 Petrovic, Petar           23 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.29  
                  24.98       51.29 (26.31)                                        
  3 McGowan, Nick J           19 Michigan St-MI         49.89      51.38  
                  24.93       51.38 (26.45)                                        
  4 Nel, Bertie J             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.77  
                  25.44       51.77 (26.33)                                        
  5 Schulze, Samuel W         20 Michigan St-MI         50.64      52.81  
                  25.29       52.81 (27.52)                                        
  6 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.94  
                  25.59       52.94 (27.35)                                        
  7 Berry, Jordan M           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x53.96  
                  26.12       53.96 (27.84)                                        
  8 Gammell, Mark J           20 Michigan St-MI         52.12     x54.10  
                  26.47       54.10 (27.63)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cameron M         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.82  
                  27.04       56.82 (29.78)                                        
  2 Babcock, Colin B          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.92  
                  26.86       56.92 (30.06)                                        
  3 Lintjer, Jason M          22 Michigan St-MI         57.88      58.36  
                  27.33       58.36 (31.03)                                        
  4 Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.67  
                  28.42       58.67 (30.25)                                        
  5 Bartlett, Cameron E       22 Michigan St-MI         56.85      58.83  
                  27.18       58.83 (31.65)                                        
  6 Roberts, Nicholas A       19 Michigan St-MI         58.24      58.94  
                  27.83       58.94 (31.11)                                        
  7 Choi, Joshua S            19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x59.52  
                  27.63       59.52 (31.89)                                        
  8 Senel, Baha               18 Michigan St-MI         57.23   x1:00.35  
                  28.02     1:00.35 (32.33)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         19 Michigan St-MI       1:47.42    1:50.11  
                  24.74       52.85 (28.11)     1:21.31 (28.46)     1:50.11 (28.80)
  2 Bass, Bill G              21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.98  
                  25.01       53.32 (28.31)     1:22.35 (29.03)     1:51.98 (29.63)
  3 DeBlasio, Matthew M       17 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.60  
                  26.70       55.68 (28.98)     1:24.32 (28.64)     1:53.60 (29.28)
  4 Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.20  
                  26.05       54.68 (28.63)     1:24.05 (29.37)     1:54.20 (30.15)
  5 Goins, Drew J             19 Michigan St-MI       1:55.43    1:55.03  
                  25.80       54.86 (29.06)     1:24.78 (29.92)     1:55.03 (30.25)
  6 Jacobsen, Brennan P       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:56.11  
                  26.98       57.15 (30.17)     1:26.97 (29.82)     1:56.11 (29.14)
  7 Lennertz, Jack J          18 Michigan St-MI       1:54.84    1:57.26  
                  25.28       54.52 (29.24)     1:25.08 (30.56)     1:57.26 (32.18)
  8 Uggeri, Michael J         19 Michigan St-MI       1:51.46   x1:58.14  
                  26.44       56.61 (30.17)     1:27.32 (30.71)     1:58.14 (30.82)
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      20.69  
  2 Johnson, Chris R          21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.18  
  3 Stephens, Zach J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.36  
  4 Grider, Nick T            19 Michigan St-MI         21.01      21.55  
  5 McGowan, Rob A            18 Michigan St-MI         21.19      21.66  
  6 Geschwendt, Josh L        20 Michigan St-MI         21.25      21.67  
  7 Schulze, Samuel W         20 Michigan St-MI         21.35     x22.06  
  8 Rahill, Kevin G           22 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x22.24  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick S            18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     353.85  
  2 Kreft, Michael F          18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     310.35  
  3 Wagner, Ted C             18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     270.45  
  4 Rademaker, Sean           21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x256.50  
  5 Akers, Brian K            21 Michigan St-MI            NP     248.48  
 -- Andrade, John A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    X273.60  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Overholt, Kevin J         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      45.95  
                  22.17       45.95 (23.78)                                        
  2 McGinley, John F          21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.53  
                  22.22       46.53 (24.31)                                        
  3 Falconer, Pat J           20 Michigan St-MI         46.44      46.64  
                  22.56       46.64 (24.08)                                        
  4 Williams, Bryan M         19 Michigan St-MI         45.91      46.71  
                  22.34       46.71 (24.37)                                        
  5 Workman, Kyle E           19 Michigan St-MI         45.89      46.79  
                  22.60       46.79 (24.19)                                        
  6 Schramm, Mark A           22 Michigan St-MI         46.02     x47.00  
                  22.53       47.00 (24.47)                                        
  7 Stephens, Zach J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.07  
                  22.67       47.07 (24.40)                                        
  8 Nappi, John F             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x48.58  
                  23.22       48.58 (25.36)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob W           21 Michigan St-MI       1:45.30    1:48.84  
                  25.42       52.44 (27.02)     1:20.11 (27.67)     1:48.84 (28.73)
  2 Nel, Bertie J             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.93  
                  26.21       54.35 (28.14)     1:23.33 (28.98)     1:51.93 (28.60)
  3 McGowan, Nick J           19 Michigan St-MI       1:51.75    1:54.36  
                  27.29       56.78 (29.49)     1:25.75 (28.97)     1:54.36 (28.61)
  4 Gammell, Mark J           20 Michigan St-MI       1:50.03    1:54.83  
                  27.03       56.22 (29.19)     1:25.58 (29.36)     1:54.83 (29.25)
  5 Babcock, Colin B          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.97  
                  27.16       56.43 (29.27)     1:26.13 (29.70)     1:54.97 (28.84)
  6 Goins, Drew J             19 Michigan St-MI       1:53.45   x1:56.24  
                  27.65       57.04 (29.39)     1:26.74 (29.70)     1:56.24 (29.50)
  7 Sullivan, Pat R           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:56.35  
                  27.10       56.74 (29.64)     1:26.95 (30.21)     1:56.35 (29.40)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cameron M         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.10  
                  27.24       57.92 (30.68)     1:29.50 (31.58)     2:01.10 (31.60)
  2 Roberts, Nicholas A       19 Michigan St-MI       2:03.59    2:06.58  
                  29.07     1:00.81 (31.74)     1:33.33 (32.52)     2:06.58 (33.25)
  3 Johnson, Chris R          21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:08.61  
                  28.08     1:01.14 (33.06)     1:34.76 (33.62)     2:08.61 (33.85)
  4 Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:10.26  
                                1:02.03 ( )     1:20.10 (18.07)     2:10.26 (50.16)
  5 Bartlett, Cameron E       22 Michigan St-MI       2:06.09    2:12.52  
                  29.04     1:02.63 (33.59)     1:37.33 (34.70)     2:12.52 (35.19)
  6 Lintjer, Jason M          22 Michigan St-MI       2:08.46    2:13.49  
                  29.42     1:02.93 (33.51)     1:37.71 (34.78)     2:13.49 (35.78)
  7 Senel, Baha               18 Michigan St-MI       2:12.62   x2:20.72  
                  29.55     1:04.91 (35.36)     1:42.61 (37.70)     2:20.72 (38.11)
 -- Olson, Patrick J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT         DQ  
                  29.19     1:02.15 (32.96)     1:35.89 (33.74)          DQ (34.16)
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeBlasio, Matthew M       17 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:36.09  
                  25.72       53.86 (28.14)     1:22.02 (28.16)     1:50.58 (28.56)
        2:19.30 (28.72)     2:48.22 (28.92)     3:16.15 (27.93)     3:43.68 (27.53)
        4:11.16 (27.48)     4:36.09 (24.93)                                        
  2 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:39.18  
                  25.28       52.72 (27.44)     1:20.53 (27.81)     1:48.56 (28.03)
        2:17.00 (28.44)     2:45.55 (28.55)     3:14.49 (28.94)     3:43.60 (29.11)
        4:11.86 (28.26)     4:39.18 (27.32)                                        
  3 McEldrew, Jimmy J         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:40.91  
                  25.62       53.14 (27.52)     1:21.20 (28.06)     1:49.43 (28.23)
        2:17.84 (28.41)     2:46.18 (28.34)     3:14.71 (28.53)     3:43.36 (28.65)
        4:12.25 (28.89)     4:40.91 (28.66)                                        
  4 Roe, Tanner L             19 Michigan St-MI       4:35.95    4:42.81  
                  25.01       52.90 (27.89)     1:21.38 (28.48)     1:50.04 (28.66)
        2:18.90 (28.86)     2:47.66 (28.76)     3:16.78 (29.12)     3:46.43 (29.65)
        4:15.19 (28.76)     4:42.81 (27.62)                                        
  5 Austermann, Jake F        19 Michigan St-MI       4:38.10    4:43.08  
                  26.14       54.28 (28.14)     1:22.51 (28.23)     1:51.22 (28.71)
        2:19.81 (28.59)     2:48.76 (28.95)     3:17.27 (28.51)     3:45.71 (28.44)
        4:14.80 (29.09)     4:43.08 (28.28)                                        
  6 Gillilan, Brad J          19 Michigan St-MI       4:44.47    4:46.46  
                  26.24       54.43 (28.19)     1:23.16 (28.73)     1:52.28 (29.12)
        2:21.15 (28.87)     2:50.35 (29.20)     3:19.28 (28.93)     3:48.17 (28.89)
        4:17.38 (29.21)     4:46.46 (29.08)                                        
  7 Kelley, Broderick D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:47.02  
                  25.26       53.58 (28.32)     1:22.76 (29.18)     1:51.43 (28.67)
        2:19.87 (28.44)     2:48.47 (28.60)     3:18.23 (29.76)     3:47.89 (29.66)
        4:18.25 (30.36)     4:47.02 (28.77)                                        
  8 Austermann, Jason F       21 Michigan St-MI       4:36.43   x4:47.26  
                  26.12       53.63 (27.51)     1:22.01 (28.38)     1:50.85 (28.84)
        2:20.18 (29.33)     2:49.73 (29.55)     3:18.84 (29.11)     3:48.28 (29.44)
        4:17.99 (29.71)     4:47.26 (29.27)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         19 Michigan St-MI         48.28      49.30  
                  23.25       49.30 (26.05)                                        
  2 Dyer, Frankie K           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.32  
                  23.21       49.32 (26.11)                                        
  3 Uggeri, Michael J         19 Michigan St-MI         49.22      51.26  
                  24.23       51.26 (27.03)                                        
  4 Lennertz, Jack J          18 Michigan St-MI         49.84      51.66  
                  23.96       51.66 (27.70)                                        
  5 Williamson, John L        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.89  
                  24.29       51.89 (27.60)                                        
  6 Berry, Jordan M           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.00  
                  24.28       52.00 (27.72)                                        
  7 Workman, Kyle E           19 Michigan St-MI         49.60     x52.53  
                  24.32       52.53 (28.21)                                        
  8 Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.96  
                  25.46       52.96 (27.50)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick S            18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     354.23  
  2 Kreft, Michael F          18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     342.83  
  3 Wagner, Ted C             18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     329.48  
  4 Rademaker, Sean           21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x272.25  
 -- Andrade, John A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    X278.03  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob W           21 Michigan St-MI       1:49.21    1:52.72  
                  23.76       51.61 (27.85)     1:25.86 (34.25)     1:52.72 (26.86)
  2 Roberts, Nicholas A       19 Michigan St-MI       1:51.73    1:56.98  
                  25.77       54.58 (28.81)     1:28.68 (34.10)     1:56.98 (28.30)
  3 Schramm, Mark A           22 Michigan St-MI       1:52.51    1:58.23  
                  25.66       56.86 (31.20)     1:30.99 (34.13)     1:58.23 (27.24)
  4 Miller, Cameron M         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:58.45  
                  26.13       57.96 (31.83)     1:30.94 (32.98)     1:58.45 (27.51)
  5 Senel, Baha               18 Michigan St-MI       1:56.32   x2:08.25  
                  27.11     1:00.29 (33.18)     1:37.16 (36.87)     2:08.25 (31.09)
 -- Bass, Bill G              21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:51.68  
                  24.07       52.73 (28.66)     1:25.29 (32.56)     1:51.68 (26.39)
 -- Stephens, Zach J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:53.22  
                  25.16       54.55 (29.39)     1:26.95 (32.40)     1:53.22 (26.27)
 -- Babcock, Colin B          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:54.11  
                  25.30       54.46 (29.16)     1:27.11 (32.65)     1:54.11 (27.00)
 -- Mullins, Wes A            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:56.36  
                  25.38       54.93 (29.55)     1:28.78 (33.85)     1:56.36 (27.58)
 -- Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:57.22  
                  25.74       55.97 (30.23)     1:29.72 (33.75)     1:57.22 (27.50)
 -- Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:00.33  
                  25.27       56.19 (30.92)     1:31.06 (34.87)     2:00.33 (29.27)
 -- DeBlasio, Matthew M       17 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:01.77  
                  26.03       56.20 (30.17)     1:33.64 (37.44)     2:01.77 (28.13)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 3:01.28    3:04.21  
     1) Williams, Bryan M 19            2) McGowan, Nick J 19             
     3) Falconer, Pat J 20              4) Workman, Kyle E 19             
                  22.16       46.36 (46.36)     1:07.86 (21.50)     1:31.83 (45.47)
        1:53.91 (22.08)     2:17.79 (45.96)     2:39.83 (22.04)     3:04.21 (46.42)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    3:08.90  
     1) Geschwendt, Josh L 20           2) Grider, Nick T 19              
     3) Schulze, Samuel W 20            4) McGowan, Rob A 18              
                  22.42       47.16 (47.16)     1:09.73 (22.57)     1:34.72 (47.56)
        1:57.50 (22.78)     2:22.69 (47.97)     2:44.72 (22.03)     3:08.90 (46.21)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT    3:14.95  
     1) Evans, Conor P 21               2) Whitcomb, Jonathan T 21        
     3) Donovan, Jack J 18              4) Berry, Jordan M 20             
                  22.92       48.22 (48.22)     1:11.34 (23.12)     1:36.86 (48.64)
        2:00.16 (23.30)     2:26.43 (49.57)     2:49.04 (22.61)     3:14.95 (48.52)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x3:19.82  
     1) Lennertz, Jack J 18             2) Austermann, Jason F 21         
     3) Roe, Tanner L 19                4) Gillilan, Brad J 19            
                  23.39       49.10 (49.10)     1:13.12 (24.02)     1:39.39 (50.29)
        2:03.00 (23.61)     2:28.26 (48.87)     2:52.91 (24.65)     3:19.82 (51.56)
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT   X3:10.63  
     1) Williamson, John L 18           2) Nel, Bertie J 20               
     3) Hughes, Kevin J 18              4) Olson, Patrick J 18            
                  23.05       47.72 (47.72)     1:10.81 (23.09)     1:35.72 (48.00)
        1:58.23 (22.51)     2:23.31 (47.59)     2:45.13 (21.82)     3:10.63 (47.32)
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   X3:18.19  
     1) Murphy, Patrick S 18            2) Jacobsen, Brennan P 19         
     3) McEldrew, Jimmy J 18            4) Belecanech, Ryan G 21          
                  24.18       50.06 (50.06)     1:13.69 (23.63)     1:39.51 (49.45)
        2:02.97 (23.46)     2:29.14 (49.63)     2:52.62 (23.48)     3:18.19 (49.05)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of           218   2. Michigan State University            82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of           174   2. Michigan State University           121

Event Calendar

Delta

February 24
All Day
ACC Championships
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 27
All Day
ACC Championships
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championship
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championship
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championship
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center)

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka