125 Home
    Fighting Irish


    Recap

    Licensed to Valparaiso University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2011 01:29 PM
                       Notre Dame - St Marys @ Valpo - 11/5/2011                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     4:20.37    4:17.63  
         1) Knop, Lauren N 18               2) Jarrett, Natalie E 21          
         3) Bencur, Brittany R 20           4) Taubert, Ali R 19              
           30.51  1:03.48    31.34  1:07.73    29.98  1:07.03    27.71    59.39
      2 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      4:04.69    4:24.77  
         1) Nolan, Anna 18                  2) Dalrymple, Audrey 21           
         3) Spittler, Genevieve 20          4) Gerbeth, Kristyn 21            
           31.66  1:05.93    33.67  1:11.34    30.94  1:08.57    15.79    58.93
     
    Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:34.83  
         1) Rahill, Kevin                   2) Choi, Josh                     
         3) Donovan, Jack                   4) Johnson, Chris                 
           25.83    53.38    27.10    58.61    24.73    54.31    22.07    48.53
      2 University of Notre Dame-IN  'C'                       NT    3:39.18  
         1) Whitcomb, Johnathan             2) Sherman, Marshall              
         3) Mullins, Wesley                 4) Williamson, John               
           25.84    53.76    28.24  1:02.18    25.11    54.33    22.89    48.91
      3 University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   x3:41.51  
         1) Sullivan, Patrick               2) Gauger, Tylor                  
         3) Evans, Conor                    4) DeBlasio, Matt                 
           26.65    55.10 29.83999  1:02.86    24.27    53.44    23.72    50.11
      4 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     3:46.76    3:43.12  
         1) Hunter, Austin J 21             2) Trimpe, Trevor E 21            
         3) Wegehaupt, Tate J 19            4) Braun, Kyle E 18               
           26.86    56.65    28.94  1:03.49    24.49    54.25    22.65    48.73
      5 Valparaiso University-IN  'B'                          NT    4:01.31  
         1) King, Matt S 18                 2) Sandness, Patrick S 18         
         3) Aguilar, Guillermo 22           4) Mathe, William R 18            
           27.87    57.81    32.71  1:11.15    26.26                           
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Segatto, Flavia           18 Valparaiso-IN       10:49.07   11:06.64  
          30.20   32.90   33.41   33.85   33.56   33.43   33.34   34.04
          33.61   33.57   33.74   33.46   33.82   34.10   33.32   33.51
          33.59   33.41   33.55   32.23                                
      2 Caruthers, Alex L         18 Valparaiso-IN             NT   11:36.97  
          31.47   34.18   34.48   34.79   34.53   34.77   34.76   35.00
          34.55   34.56   35.45   35.03   35.72   35.31   35.12   36.15
          35.18   36.00   35.90   34.02                                
      3 Palmer, Liz               20 SMC-IN              11:33.50   11:39.30  
          30.46   33.31   34.15   34.90   35.18   35.45   35.61   35.59
          35.73   36.07   35.52   35.15   35.65   36.08   36.04   36.16
          35.10   35.28   34.72   33.15                                
      4 Price, Megan              21 SMC-IN              11:36.58   12:11.66  
          32.17   35.61   36.30   36.62   37.05   37.02   37.32   37.09
          36.74   36.79   36.99   37.18   36.89   37.42   37.02   36.70
          37.01   36.77   37.02   35.95                                
      5 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valparaiso-IN       12:53.37   12:46.34  
          33.62   36.76   38.08   38.27   38.72   39.00   38.95   39.09
          38.88   38.79   39.20   38.37   38.74   38.96   38.61   38.77
          39.21   39.17   37.99   37.16                                
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mullins, Wesley              NTD-IN                    NT   10:00.12  
          27.32   30.13   30.41   30.95   30.59   30.26   30.42   30.29
          30.03   30.17   29.96   29.64   29.98   30.20   29.90   30.25
          29.98   30.19   29.86   29.59                                
      2 Murphy, Patrick              NTD-IN                    NT   10:02.85  
          27.57   29.58   30.05   30.29   30.39   30.24   30.41   30.61
          30.72   30.42   30.36   30.34   30.24   30.37   30.45   30.38
          30.50   30.21   30.20   29.52                                
      3 Fedde, Kevin C            20 Valparaiso-IN             NT   11:00.41  
          27.84   30.34   31.35   31.97   32.81   33.31   33.08   33.59
          33.95   33.76   33.80   34.67   34.43   34.46   34.70   34.07
          33.91   34.33   31.16   32.88                                
      4 Booth, Steven K           20 Valparaiso-IN       12:15.94   11:04.11  
          28.67   31.14   32.13   32.37   33.05   33.21   33.36   33.64
          33.78   34.24   34.17   33.99   33.54   34.08   33.93   34.30
          33.25   33.69   33.82   33.75                                
      5 Christenson, Zach Z       19 Valparaiso-IN             NT   11:37.50  
          30.66   34.35   34.75   34.90   34.80   34.97   34.64   34.73
          35.10   35.28   35.54   35.44   35.41   35.60   35.71   35.08
          35.23   35.04   35.38   34.89                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bretl, Andrea E           19 Valparaiso-IN        2:06.28    2:05.61  
          29.57   31.88   32.21   31.95                                
      2 Donovan, Katie M          21 SMC-IN                    NT    2:05.73  
          29.48   31.99   32.64   31.62                                
      3 Cannon, Makenna A         18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:09.82  
          29.70   32.62   33.93   33.57                                
      4 Thompson, Sarah           19 SMC-IN               2:09.52    2:16.00  
          30.94   34.14   35.44   35.48                                
      5 Peters, Katrina E         19 Valparaiso-IN        2:20.63    2:18.31  
          31.40   34.76   36.18   35.97                                
      6 Rosenbaum, Chanler           SMC-IN                    NT    2:31.62  
          31.90   37.90   40.89   40.93                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Williamson, John             NTD-IN                    NT    1:45.87  
          25.29   26.72   26.63   27.23                                
      2 Whitcomb, Johnathan          NTD-IN                    NT    1:50.60  
          25.58   28.07   28.49   28.46                                
      3 Braun, Kyle E             18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:53.34  
          25.63   27.44   29.54   30.73                                
      4 Patrick, Thomas K         21 Valparaiso-IN        2:01.84    1:58.61  
          27.24   30.28   30.79   30.30                                
      5 Mathe, William R          18 Valparaiso-IN        2:01.54    2:06.89  
          27.28   31.35   34.24   34.02                                
     -- Overholt, Kevin              NTD-IN                    NT   X1:43.10  
          23.84   26.56   26.41   26.29                                
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Knop, Lauren N            18 Valparaiso-IN             NT      26.42  
      2 Nolan, Anna               18 SMC-IN                 26.44      26.75  
      3 Bencur, Brittany R        20 Valparaiso-IN          27.66      27.46  
      4 Thompson, Sarah           19 SMC-IN                 26.80      28.11  
      5 Michalowski, Nicole R     18 Valparaiso-IN          28.84      28.81  
      6 Rosenbaum, Chanler           SMC-IN                    NT      30.12  
     
    Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Deghi, Russell W          21 Valparaiso-IN             NT      23.42  
      2 May, Philip D             18 Valparaiso-IN             NT      24.77  
      3 Parker, Steven R          18 Valparaiso-IN             NT      27.13  
     -- Johnson, Chris               NTD-IN                    NT     X21.46  
     
    Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jarrett, Natalie E        21 Valparaiso-IN        2:16.28    2:16.23  
          29.64   35.03   38.69   32.87                                
      2 Dalrymple, Audrey         21 SMC-IN               2:12.23    2:20.45  
          30.55   37.59   40.86   31.45                                
      3 Taubert, Ali R            19 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:24.36  
          32.02   35.83   42.40   34.11                                
      4 Barnes, Justine A         21 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:29.44  
          31.29   39.66   44.55   33.94                                
      5 Divine, Julianne          19 SMC-IN               2:40.94    2:39.65  
          33.80   43.59   44.76   37.50                                
      6 Kane, Alex                19 SMC-IN                    NT    3:02.50  
          40.10   50.75   49.98   41.67                                
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Choi, Josh                   NTD-IN                    NT    1:58.07  
          25.42   31.23   32.49   28.93                                
      2 Sullivan, Patrick            NTD-IN                    NT    2:00.45  
          26.07   30.56   34.37   29.45                                
      3 Sherman, Marshall            NTD-IN                    NT    2:03.98  
          26.89   30.80   36.04   30.25                                
      4 Trimpe, Trevor E          21 Valparaiso-IN        2:09.24    2:09.52  
          27.28   33.68   37.44   31.12                                
      5 Sandness, Patrick S       18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:17.75  
          29.28   35.81   39.48   33.18                                
     
    Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Barnes, Justine A         21 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:03.89  
          30.94   32.95                                                
      2 Gerbeth, Kristyn          21 SMC-IN               1:04.99    1:06.40  
          30.53   35.87                                                
      3 Spittler, Genevieve       20 SMC-IN               1:05.14    1:10.04  
          32.45   37.59                                                
      4 Cannon, Makenna A         18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:10.83  
          33.33   37.50                                                
      5 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:22.13  
          36.96   45.17                                                
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 DeBlasio, Matt               NTD-IN                    NT    1:58.99  
          26.74   30.58   31.06   30.61                                
      2 Evans, Conor                 NTD-IN                    NT    1:59.16  
          26.54   30.43   31.19   31.00                                
      3 Donovan, Jack                NTD-IN                    NT    2:02.77  
          27.50   31.29   32.57   31.41                                
      4 Aguilar, Guillermo        22 Valparaiso-IN        2:07.69    2:06.85  
          27.55   31.69   32.52   35.09                                
      5 Patrick, Thomas K         21 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:14.32  
          29.89   34.14   36.15   34.14                                
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Knop, Lauren N            18 Valparaiso-IN             NT      56.99  
          27.38   29.61                                                
      2 Bretl, Andrea E           19 Valparaiso-IN             NT      59.45  
          29.03   30.42                                                
      3 Donovan, Katie M          21 SMC-IN                    NT    1:00.09  
          28.60   31.49                                                
      4 Thompson, Sarah           19 SMC-IN                 58.95    1:01.39  
          29.41   31.98                                                
      5 Peters, Katrina E         19 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:03.88  
          30.81   33.07                                                
      6 Rosenbaum, Chanler           SMC-IN                    NT    1:08.55  
          31.50   37.05                                                
     
    Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Williamson, John             NTD-IN                    NT      49.27  
          24.10   25.17                                                
      2 Wegehaupt, Tate J         19 Valparaiso-IN             NT      49.53  
          23.40   26.13                                                
      3 Gauger, Tylor                NTD-IN                    NT      49.96  
          24.29   25.67                                                
      4 Aguilar, Fernando J       19 Valparaiso-IN             NT      51.56  
          24.74   26.82                                                
      5 May, Philip D             18 Valparaiso-IN          54.39      54.79  
          25.84   28.95                                                
     -- Johnson, Chris               NTD-IN                    NT     X49.08  
          23.53   25.55                                                
     
    Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jarrett, Natalie E        21 Valparaiso-IN        1:02.90    1:03.26  
          30.65   32.61                                                
      2 Nolan, Anna               18 SMC-IN               1:05.34    1:06.39  
          32.09   34.30                                                
      3 Spittler, Genevieve       20 SMC-IN               1:05.77    1:11.91  
          34.58   37.33                                                
      4 Michalowski, Nicole R     18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:13.81  
          36.30   37.51                                                
      5 Meunier, Katie M          19 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:16.41  
          36.99   39.42                                                
     
    Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sullivan, Patrick            NTD-IN                    NT    1:56.36  
          27.81   29.38   29.91   29.26                                
      2 Sherman, Marshall            NTD-IN                    NT    1:56.99  
          27.07   29.32   30.90   29.70                                
      3 Rahill, Kevin                NTD-IN                    NT    1:57.08  
          26.93   29.51   30.19   30.45                                
      4 Hunter, Austin J          21 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:05.94  
          28.27   31.70   32.79   33.18                                
      5 King, Matt S              18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:08.07  
          29.44   31.94   33.27   33.42                                
     
    Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Segatto, Flavia           18 Valparaiso-IN        5:16.41    5:27.24  
          30.32   32.44   33.33   33.26   33.11   33.28   33.30   33.25
          32.76   32.19                                                
      2 Caruthers, Alex L         18 Valparaiso-IN        5:47.12    5:39.44  
          30.84   33.60   33.83   34.29   34.08   34.43   34.52   35.10
          35.10   33.65                                                
      3 Price, Megan              21 SMC-IN               5:14.36    5:44.35  
          30.92   33.47   34.62   34.84   35.38   35.27   35.60   35.52
          35.18   33.55                                                
      4 Palmer, Liz               20 SMC-IN               5:43.54    6:06.15  
          32.53   35.94   37.32   37.47   37.37   37.47   36.62   37.54
          37.69   36.20                                                
      5 Mariani, Megan L          18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    6:25.80  
          34.59   38.53   39.42   39.14   39.03   39.14   39.12   39.19
          39.25   38.39                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Murphy, Patrick              NTD-IN                    NT    4:51.91  
          27.18   28.69   29.23   29.45   29.55   29.49   29.51   29.91
          29.78   29.12                                                
      2 Whitcomb, Johnathan          NTD-IN                    NT    4:59.90  
          27.61   30.33   31.02   30.83   30.74   30.97   30.19   30.14
          29.57   28.50                                                
      3 Mullins, Wesley              NTD-IN                    NT    5:01.31  
          26.14   28.78   29.98   30.46   30.89   31.20   29.94   31.82
          31.73   30.37                                                
      4 Trimpe, Trevor E          21 Valparaiso-IN             NT    5:11.29  
          28.34   30.61   31.40   31.15   31.97   31.09   30.85   31.82
          32.14   31.92                                                
      5 Booth, Steven K           20 Valparaiso-IN             NT    5:22.82  
          28.40   31.24   32.29   32.91   33.02   33.08   33.17   33.31
          33.29   32.11                                                
      6 Christenson, Zach Z       19 Valparaiso-IN        5:40.78    5:31.50  
          29.76   32.82   33.97   34.41   34.38   34.23   33.51   33.52
          32.96   31.94                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dalrymple, Audrey         21 SMC-IN               1:08.98    1:12.24  
          35.05   37.19                                                
      2 Cannon, Makenna A         18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:14.39  
          35.00   39.39                                                
      3 Peters, Katrina E         19 Valparaiso-IN             NT    1:16.69  
          37.16   39.53                                                
      4 Divine, Julianne          19 SMC-IN               1:18.53    1:21.34  
          39.02   42.32                                                
      5 Kane, Alex                19 SMC-IN               1:22.29    1:24.20  
          40.86   43.34                                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gauger, Tylor                NTD-IN                    NT    2:14.20  
          30.92   33.61   34.15   35.52                                
      2 DeBlasio, Matt               NTD-IN                    NT    2:20.76  
          31.61   36.43   36.53   36.19                                
      3 Wegehaupt, Tate J         19 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:21.87  
          30.53   35.17   37.30   38.87                                
      4 Sandness, Patrick S       18 Valparaiso-IN             NT    2:37.55  
          34.93   39.89   40.42   42.31                                
      5 Parker, Steven R          18 Valparaiso-IN        2:45.13    2:42.34  
          33.44   41.13   42.74   45.03                                
     -- Choi, Josh                   NTD-IN                    NT   X2:07.82  
          28.96   32.10   33.27   33.49                                
     
    Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     3:55.00    3:55.07  
         1) Taubert, Ali R 19               2) Bencur, Brittany R 20          
         3) Segatto, Flavia 18              4) Bretl, Andrea E 19             
           28.03    58.52    28.14    59.51    28.03    58.50    27.93    58.54
      2 Saint Mary's College-IN  'A'                      3:39.46    4:00.25  
         1) Gerbeth, Kristyn 21             2) Donovan, Katie M 21            
         3) Divine, Julianne 19             4) Price, Megan 21                
           28.72  1:00.16    28.46  1:00.40    29.14  1:01.28    27.60    58.41
      3 Valparaiso University-IN  'B'                          NT    4:05.35  
         1) Barnes, Justine A 21            2) Michalowski, Nicole R 18       
         3) Caruthers, Alex L 18            4) Meunier, Katie M 19            
           28.78    59.35    29.86  1:02.65    28.62  1:00.62    29.29  1:02.73
     
    Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Valparaiso University-IN  'A'                     3:20.04    3:24.19  
         1) Hunter, Austin J 21             2) Aguilar, Fernando J 19         
         3) Braun, Kyle E 18                4) Deghi, Russell W 21            
           24.77    51.62    24.79                               23.71    51.06
      2 Valparaiso University-IN  'B'                          NT    3:34.28  
         1) Christenson, Zach Z 19          2) Fedde, Kevin C 20              
         3) May, Philip D 18                4) Patrick, Thomas K 21           
           26.45    54.58    23.84    51.70    25.26    53.85    25.41    54.15
      3 Valparaiso University-IN  'C'                          NT   x3:41.00  
         1) Aguilar, Guillermo 22           2) King, Matt S 18                
         3) Booth, Steven K 20              4) Mathe, William R 18            
           26.55    54.84    24.94    53.22    27.57    57.86    25.83    55.08
     -- University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT   X3:19.83  
         1) Murphy, Patrick                 2) Rahill, Kevin                  
         3) Donovan, Jack                   4) Evans, Conor                   
           24.33    50.21    23.56    49.72    23.71    50.64    23.32    49.26
    

    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      Xfinity St. Joseph's Medical Center Xerox Medifast Steiner Collectables