Men's Swimming

@NDMensswimdive


Recap

Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2012 03:46 PM
                      Louisville vs ND 2012 - 11/10/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:41.64   11  
     1) Holden, Kim B 20                2) Reaney, Emma C 20              
     3) Galletti, Cat A 18              4) Ryan, Kelly L 20               
                  25.92       53.72 (27.80)     1:18.64 (24.92)     1:41.64 (23.00)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:44.05    4  
     1) Dotzel, Sarah C 20              2) Stauder, Lauren C 20           
     3) Scott, Lauren 21                4) McDonough, Christen M 20       
                  25.77       55.00 (29.23)     1:20.46 (25.46)     1:44.05 (23.59)
  3 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    1:44.18    2  
     1) Brandenburg, Krissie P 20       2) Kramer, Lucy M 18              
     3) Kylliainen, Tanja A 19          4) Apanaviciute, Grite 22         
                  25.67       56.07 (30.40)     1:20.42 (24.35)     1:44.18 (23.76)
  4 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                      NT    1:45.66  
     1) Povazsay, Eszter 21             2) Kohoyda, Gisselle M 20         
     3) Robinson, Brittany L 19         4) Mittel, Mary D 20              
                  26.29       55.90 (29.61)     1:21.53 (25.63)     1:45.66 (24.13)
  5 Louisville, University of-KY  'C'                      NT   x1:47.29  
     1) O'Neill, Emily A 19             2) Belcher, Erica L 19            
     3) Bibault, Devon 18               4) Lewis, Rachael M 19            
                  27.35       58.21 (30.86)     1:23.60 (25.39)     1:47.29 (23.69)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:48.02  
     1) Whyte, Courtney M 19            2) Golic, Sydney C 17             
     3) Scott, Melissa J 19             4) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 21     
                  26.79       57.35 (30.56)     1:24.05 (26.70)     1:48.02 (23.97)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:29.18   11  
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 18                 2) Miller, Cameron M 19           
     3) Dyer, Frankie K 20              4) Overholt, Kevin J 21           
                  23.40       48.02 (24.62)     1:08.86 (20.84)     1:29.18 (20.32)
  2 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    1:29.42    4  
     1) Blondell, Caryle L 20           2) Chastain, Kameron E 20         
     3) Coutinho, Pedro A 18            4) Hoekstra, Samuel T 21          
                  23.12       47.70 (24.58)     1:09.53 (21.83)     1:29.42 (19.89)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:30.83    2  
     1) Nel, Bertie J 21                2) Johnson, Chris R 22            
     3) Stephens, Zach J 19             4) Bass, Bill G 22                
                  23.77       48.51 (24.74)     1:10.41 (21.90)     1:30.83 (20.42)
  4 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                      NT    1:32.24  
     1) Noble, Evan M 20                2) Haefner, Michael J 22          
     3) Lloyd, Albert N 20              4) Burtch, Alex R 21              
                  23.74       49.40 (25.66)     1:11.71 (22.31)     1:32.24 (20.53)
  5 Louisville, University of-KY  'C'                      NT   x1:33.89  
     1) Kinney, Nathan J 21             2) Bray, Addison T 19             
     3) Young, Aaron M 18               4) Linton, Lemar M 19             
                  24.23       50.23 (26.00)     1:13.02 (22.79)     1:33.89 (20.87)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:36.90  
     1) Casino, Joe A 19                2) Weber, Mason D 22              
     3) Berry, Jordan M 21              4) Kelley, Broderick D 19         
                  25.11       51.82 (26.71)     1:15.31 (23.49)     1:36.90 (21.59)
  7 Louisville, University of-KY  'D'                      NT   x1:37.00  
     1) Mackenzie, Brett M 18           2) Thomas, Dexter W 19            
     3) Edelen, Rudy W 20               4) Ogle, Ben T 22                 
                  25.21       52.20 (26.99)     1:14.97 (22.77)     1:37.00 (22.03)
  8 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x1:39.07  
     1) Sullivan, Pat R 20              2) Jensen, Andrew W 19            
     3) McKenzie, Shane 18              4) Murphy, Patrick S 19           
                  25.40       52.68 (27.28)     1:16.77 (24.09)     1:39.07 (22.30)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria P      19 Louisville-KY             NT   10:05.77    9  
                  28.35       58.37 (30.02)     1:28.52 (30.15)     1:58.84 (30.32)
        2:29.31 (30.47)     2:59.65 (30.34)     3:29.85 (30.20)     4:00.28 (30.43)
        4:30.82 (30.54)     5:01.47 (30.65)     5:31.82 (30.35)     6:02.25 (30.43)
        6:32.66 (30.41)     7:03.43 (30.77)     7:34.37 (30.94)     8:04.63 (30.26)
        8:35.03 (30.40)     9:05.46 (30.43)     9:35.76 (30.30)    10:05.77 (30.01)
  2 Chin, Abby F              19 Louisville-KY             NT   10:10.40    4  
                  27.71       57.42 (29.71)     1:27.50 (30.08)     1:57.80 (30.30)
        2:28.21 (30.41)     2:58.79 (30.58)     3:29.37 (30.58)     4:00.26 (30.89)
        4:30.89 (30.63)     5:01.61 (30.72)     5:32.40 (30.79)     6:03.23 (30.83)
        6:34.08 (30.85)     7:04.63 (30.55)     7:35.57 (30.94)     8:06.54 (30.97)
        8:37.63 (31.09)     9:08.75 (31.12)     9:39.72 (30.97)    10:10.40 (30.68)
  3 Munchel, Carly E          21 Louisville-KY             NT   10:15.64    3  
                  28.58       59.28 (30.70)     1:30.11 (30.83)     2:00.97 (30.86)
        2:31.91 (30.94)     3:02.81 (30.90)     3:33.88 (31.07)     4:04.79 (30.91)
        4:35.87 (31.08)     5:07.14 (31.27)     5:38.14 (31.00)     6:08.95 (30.81)
        6:39.57 (30.62)     7:10.37 (30.80)     7:41.04 (30.67)     8:11.88 (30.84)
        8:42.89 (31.01)     9:14.05 (31.16)     9:45.28 (31.23)    10:15.64 (30.36)
  4 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:20.49    2  
                  28.52       59.01 (30.49)     1:29.48 (30.47)     2:00.40 (30.92)
        2:31.14 (30.74)     3:02.13 (30.99)     3:33.27 (31.14)     4:04.48 (31.21)
        4:35.67 (31.19)     5:07.03 (31.36)     5:38.15 (31.12)     6:09.43 (31.28)
        6:40.89 (31.46)     7:12.47 (31.58)     7:44.18 (31.71)     8:15.59 (31.41)
        8:47.07 (31.48)     9:18.32 (31.25)     9:49.80 (31.48)    10:20.49 (30.69)
  5 Foley, Erin L             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:21.62    1  
                  28.58       59.11 (30.53)     1:30.17 (31.06)     2:01.00 (30.83)
        2:32.04 (31.04)     3:03.11 (31.07)     3:34.34 (31.23)     4:05.78 (31.44)
        4:37.19 (31.41)     5:08.50 (31.31)     5:39.91 (31.41)     6:11.34 (31.43)
        6:42.51 (31.17)     7:13.83 (31.32)     7:45.04 (31.21)     8:16.29 (31.25)
        8:47.87 (31.58)     9:19.24 (31.37)     9:50.92 (31.68)    10:21.62 (30.70)
  6 Wozniak, Erika G          19 Louisville-KY             NT  x10:22.01  
                  28.61       59.41 (30.80)     1:30.48 (31.07)     2:01.71 (31.23)
        2:32.89 (31.18)     3:03.82 (30.93)     3:34.96 (31.14)     4:06.28 (31.32)
        4:37.57 (31.29)     5:09.01 (31.44)     5:40.33 (31.32)     6:11.73 (31.40)
        6:43.27 (31.54)     7:14.99 (31.72)     7:46.53 (31.54)     8:17.95 (31.42)
        8:49.44 (31.49)     9:21.22 (31.78)     9:52.51 (31.29)    10:22.01 (29.50)
  7 Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:29.50  
                  28.99     1:00.20 (31.21)     1:31.74 (31.54)     2:03.37 (31.63)
        2:34.94 (31.57)     3:06.37 (31.43)     3:37.84 (31.47)     4:09.16 (31.32)
        4:40.93 (31.77)     5:12.51 (31.58)     5:44.05 (31.54)     6:15.88 (31.83)
        6:47.66 (31.78)     7:19.57 (31.91)     7:51.36 (31.79)     8:23.25 (31.89)
        8:55.05 (31.80)     9:27.21 (32.16)     9:58.95 (31.74)    10:29.50 (30.55)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draganosky, Bryan A       18 Louisville-KY             NT    9:18.61    9  
                  25.66       53.78 (28.12)     1:21.67 (27.89)     1:49.50 (27.83)
        2:17.52 (28.02)     2:45.88 (28.36)     3:13.56 (27.68)     3:41.47 (27.91)
        4:09.33 (27.86)     4:37.22 (27.89)     5:05.09 (27.87)     5:33.44 (28.35)
        6:01.85 (28.41)     6:30.08 (28.23)     6:58.37 (28.29)     7:26.34 (27.97)
        7:54.63 (28.29)     8:23.03 (28.40)     8:51.06 (28.03)     9:18.61 (27.55)
  2 McEldrew, Jimmy J         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:28.88    4  
                  25.79       53.68 (27.89)     1:21.69 (28.01)     1:49.85 (28.16)
        2:17.98 (28.13)     2:46.37 (28.39)     3:14.49 (28.12)     3:42.57 (28.08)
        4:10.90 (28.33)     4:39.17 (28.27)     5:07.20 (28.03)     5:35.32 (28.12)
        6:03.57 (28.25)     6:31.99 (28.42)     7:00.92 (28.93)     7:30.10 (29.18)
        7:59.58 (29.48)     8:29.34 (29.76)     8:59.45 (30.11)     9:28.88 (29.43)
  3 Nappi, John F             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:33.20    3  
                  26.08       54.12 (28.04)     1:22.65 (28.53)     1:51.41 (28.76)
        2:20.29 (28.88)     2:49.38 (29.09)     3:18.37 (28.99)     3:47.60 (29.23)
        4:16.83 (29.23)     4:46.19 (29.36)     5:15.72 (29.53)     5:45.24 (29.52)
        6:14.61 (29.37)     6:44.08 (29.47)     7:12.72 (28.64)     7:41.20 (28.48)
        8:09.48 (28.28)     8:37.79 (28.31)     9:06.10 (28.31)     9:33.20 (27.10)
  4 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:34.13    2  
                  25.69       54.11 (28.42)     1:23.29 (29.18)     1:52.29 (29.00)
        2:21.14 (28.85)     2:50.12 (28.98)     3:19.02 (28.90)     3:47.76 (28.74)
        4:16.55 (28.79)     4:45.49 (28.94)     5:14.42 (28.93)     5:43.49 (29.07)
        6:12.53 (29.04)     6:41.57 (29.04)     7:10.33 (28.76)     7:39.48 (29.15)
        8:08.27 (28.79)     8:37.22 (28.95)     9:06.53 (29.31)     9:34.13 (27.60)
  5 Bolgan, Charlie F         20 Louisville-KY             NT    9:35.37    1  
                  25.90       53.56 (27.66)     1:21.67 (28.11)     1:50.29 (28.62)
        2:19.13 (28.84)     2:48.20 (29.07)     3:17.25 (29.05)     3:46.69 (29.44)
        4:16.24 (29.55)     4:45.84 (29.60)     5:15.44 (29.60)     5:44.66 (29.22)
        6:14.24 (29.58)     6:43.70 (29.46)     7:12.86 (29.16)     7:42.01 (29.15)
        8:11.09 (29.08)     8:40.07 (28.98)     9:08.47 (28.40)     9:35.37 (26.90)
  6 Robinson, Alex G          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x9:50.33  
                  26.33       54.72 (28.39)     1:23.61 (28.89)     1:53.12 (29.51)
        2:22.82 (29.70)     2:52.43 (29.61)     3:22.31 (29.88)     3:52.20 (29.89)
        4:22.11 (29.91)     4:52.05 (29.94)     5:21.95 (29.90)     5:52.05 (30.10)
        6:22.02 (29.97)     6:52.04 (30.02)     7:22.29 (30.25)     7:52.15 (29.86)
        8:22.03 (29.88)     8:51.90 (29.87)     9:21.71 (29.81)     9:50.33 (28.62)
  7 Mackenzie, Brett M        18 Louisville-KY             NT    9:59.20  
                  26.99       55.86 (28.87)     1:25.45 (29.59)     1:54.87 (29.42)
        2:24.89 (30.02)     2:54.87 (29.98)     3:24.67 (29.80)     3:54.56 (29.89)
        4:24.89 (30.33)     4:54.81 (29.92)     5:25.29 (30.48)     5:55.41 (30.12)
        6:26.15 (30.74)     6:56.76 (30.61)     7:27.17 (30.41)     7:57.64 (30.47)
        8:28.49 (30.85)     8:59.50 (31.01)     9:29.54 (30.04)     9:59.20 (29.66)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worrell, Kelsi E          18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:47.78    9  
                  25.34       53.03 (27.69)     1:20.09 (27.06)     1:47.78 (27.69)
  2 McDowell, Breann O        20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:50.63    4  
                  26.08       54.00 (27.92)     1:22.27 (28.27)     1:50.63 (28.36)
  3 Ryan, Kelly L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.08    3  
                  25.90       54.45 (28.55)     1:22.98 (28.53)     1:51.08 (28.10)
  4 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.14    2  
                  26.04       53.79 (27.75)     1:21.99 (28.20)     1:51.14 (29.15)
  5 Bradford, Genevieve C     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.28    1  
                  26.13       54.21 (28.08)     1:23.18 (28.97)     1:53.28 (30.10)
  6 Malandra, Jaime L         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:53.59  
                  26.73       55.15 (28.42)     1:24.35 (29.20)     1:53.59 (29.24)
  7 Laporte, Lindsey L        21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:53.77  
                  26.77       55.31 (28.54)     1:24.66 (29.35)     1:53.77 (29.11)
  8 Wozniak, Erika G          19 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:56.06  
                  27.52       56.78 (29.26)     1:26.70 (29.92)     1:56.06 (29.36)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:36.85    9  
                  22.86       48.32 (25.46)     1:13.29 (24.97)     1:36.85 (23.56)
  2 De Lucca, Joao B          22 Louisville-KY             NT    1:36.98    4  
                  23.20       48.52 (25.32)     1:13.26 (24.74)     1:36.98 (23.72)
  3 Burtch, Alex R            21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:39.66    3  
                  23.32       48.61 (25.29)     1:14.03 (25.42)     1:39.66 (25.63)
  4 Lloyd, Albert N           20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:40.85    2  
                  23.59       49.20 (25.61)     1:15.22 (26.02)     1:40.85 (25.63)
  5 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:40.89    1  
                  23.57       49.40 (25.83)     1:15.28 (25.88)     1:40.89 (25.61)
  6 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:41.49  
                  24.18       50.21 (26.03)     1:16.31 (26.10)     1:41.49 (25.18)
  7 Hughes, Kevin J           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:41.56  
                  23.45       49.18 (25.73)     1:15.61 (26.43)     1:41.56 (25.95)
  8 Edelen, Rudy W            20 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:42.84  
                  23.49       49.50 (26.01)     1:15.82 (26.32)     1:42.84 (27.02)
 -- Mullins, Wes A            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:44.51  
                  24.83       51.17 (26.34)     1:17.81 (26.64)     1:44.51 (26.70)
 -- Ogle, Ben T               22 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:46.35  
                  24.28       50.89 (26.61)     1:18.59 (27.70)     1:46.35 (27.76)
 -- Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:46.86  
                  24.86       51.63 (26.77)     1:18.62 (26.99)     1:46.86 (28.24)
 -- Weber, Mason D            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:48.46  
                  24.89       52.44 (27.55)     1:20.62 (28.18)     1:48.46 (27.84)
 -- Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:48.85  
                  24.95       52.72 (27.77)     1:20.79 (28.07)     1:48.85 (28.06)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.23    9  
                  26.87       55.23 (28.36)                                        
  2 Povazsay, Eszter          21 Louisville-KY             NT      55.31    4  
                  27.22       55.31 (28.09)                                        
  3 Brandenburg, Krissie P    20 Louisville-KY             NT      56.28    3  
                  27.47       56.28 (28.81)                                        
  4 Belcher, Erica L          19 Louisville-KY             NT      56.66    2  
                  27.63       56.66 (29.03)                                        
  5 Dotzel, Sarah C           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.36    1  
                  27.89       57.36 (29.47)                                        
  6 Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.76  
                  27.93       57.76 (29.83)                                        
  7 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x58.93  
                  28.57       58.93 (30.36)                                        
  8 Robinson, Brittany L      19 Louisville-KY             NT     x59.00  
                  28.01       59.00 (30.99)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.42    9  
                  24.51       50.42 (25.91)                                        
  2 Tesone, Nolan C           18 Louisville-KY             NT      50.45    4  
                  24.85       50.45 (25.60)                                        
  3 Noble, Evan M             20 Louisville-KY             NT      50.71    3  
                  25.00       50.71 (25.71)                                        
  4 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.01    2  
                  25.01       51.01 (26.00)                                        
  5 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.03    1  
                  24.76       51.03 (26.27)                                        
  6 Kinney, Nathan J          21 Louisville-KY             NT      52.73  
                  25.38       52.73 (27.35)                                        
  7 Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x53.33  
                  25.55       53.33 (27.78)                                        
 -- Blondell, Caryle L        20 Louisville-KY             NT         DQ  
                  24.26          DQ (25.39)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:00.95    9  
                  29.03     1:00.95 (31.92)                                        
  2 Kohoyda, Gisselle M       20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:04.08    4  
                  30.84     1:04.08 (33.24)                                        
  3 Stauder, Lauren C         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:04.82    3  
                  30.76     1:04.82 (34.06)                                        
  4 Kramer, Lucy M            18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:05.26    2  
                  30.95     1:05.26 (34.31)                                        
  5 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:08.05    1  
                  32.10     1:08.05 (35.95)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chastain, Kameron E       20 Louisville-KY             NT      54.53    9  
                  25.89       54.53 (28.64)                                        
  2 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.29    4  
                  25.71       55.29 (29.58)                                        
  3 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.48    3  
                  26.65       55.48 (28.83)                                        
  4 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.45    2  
                  26.05       56.45 (30.40)                                        
  5 Bray, Addison T           19 Louisville-KY             NT      57.14    1  
                  27.29       57.14 (29.85)                                        
  6 Haefner, Michael J        22 Louisville-KY             NT      57.32  
                  27.03       57.32 (30.29)                                        
  7 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x58.04  
                  27.29       58.04 (30.75)                                        
  8 Thomas, Dexter W          19 Louisville-KY             NT     x59.28  
                  28.15       59.28 (31.13)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kylliainen, Tanja A       19 Louisville-KY             NT    1:59.04    9  
                  27.43       57.84 (30.41)     1:28.40 (30.56)     1:59.04 (30.64)
  2 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.74    4  
                  28.07       59.04 (30.97)     1:30.35 (31.31)     2:01.74 (31.39)
  3 Bibault, Devon            18 Louisville-KY             NT    2:02.42    3  
                  27.78       58.65 (30.87)     1:29.58 (30.93)     2:02.42 (32.84)
  4 Scott, Melissa J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.57    2  
                  28.44       59.50 (31.06)     1:31.48 (31.98)     2:04.57 (33.09)
  5 Whyte, Courtney M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:05.16    1  
                  28.70     1:00.05 (31.35)     1:32.54 (32.49)     2:05.16 (32.62)
  6 Sherrard, Jackie L        21 Louisville-KY             NT    2:06.39  
                  28.44       59.93 (31.49)     1:32.83 (32.90)     2:06.39 (33.56)
  7 Coakley, Emma C           18 Louisville-KY             NT   x2:08.46  
                  28.34     1:02.12 (33.78)     1:34.60 (32.48)     2:08.46 (33.86)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bandy, Kevin M            21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:49.93    9  
                  24.83       52.71 (27.88)     1:20.76 (28.05)     1:49.93 (29.17)
  2 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:49.94    4  
                  26.13       53.96 (27.83)     1:22.46 (28.50)     1:49.94 (27.48)
  3 Lopez, Juan D             21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:50.09    3  
                  25.38       53.79 (28.41)     1:22.35 (28.56)     1:50.09 (27.74)
  4 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.66    2  
                  25.09       53.66 (28.57)     1:22.88 (29.22)     1:51.66 (28.78)
  5 Gauger, Tylor L           22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.31    1  
                  25.85       54.32 (28.47)     1:23.58 (29.26)     1:53.31 (29.73)
  6 Mullins, Wes A            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:53.52  
                  25.97       54.78 (28.81)     1:24.57 (29.79)     1:53.52 (28.95)
  7 Bond, Nate S              18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:56.77  
                  26.37       55.79 (29.42)     1:26.11 (30.32)     1:56.77 (30.66)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletti, Cat A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      23.58    9  
  2 Brandenburg, Krissie P    20 Louisville-KY             NT      23.72    4  
  3 McDonough, Christen M     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.01    3  
  4 Lewis, Rachael M          19 Louisville-KY             NT      24.04    2  
  5 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.24    1  
  6 Apanaviciute, Grite       22 Louisville-KY             NT      24.28  
  7 Mittel, Mary D            20 Louisville-KY             NT     x24.56  
  8 Heidkamp, Genna M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x24.68  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      20.92    6.5
  1 Hoekstra, Samuel T        21 Louisville-KY             NT      20.92    6.5
  3 De Lucca, Joao B          22 Louisville-KY             NT      20.98    3  
  4 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.07    2  
  5 Linton, Lemar M           19 Louisville-KY             NT      21.63    1  
  6 Young, Aaron M            18 Louisville-KY             NT     x21.87  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiang, Jenny                Notre Dame-IN             NP     338.25    9  
  2 Gadd, Hannah                 Louisville-KY             NP     308.85    4  
  3 Casareto, Allison            Notre Dame-IN             NP     292.12    3  
  4 Stephens, Lindsey            Louisville-KY             NP     287.54    2  
  5 Gaboury, Emma                Notre Dame-IN             NP     274.35    1  
  6 Ingmire, Mady                Louisville-KY             NP     267.89  
  7 Stalmack, Emilly             Louisville-KY             NP    x243.53  
  8 Lisiak, Kimmie            21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x238.72  
  9 Geraghty, Molly              Notre Dame-IN             NP    x228.89  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick                 Notre Dame-IN             NP     329.85    9  
  2 Kreft, Michael               Notre Dame-IN             NP     295.42    4  
  3 Sachs, Nikolas               Louisville-KY             NP     291.15    3  
  4 Piner, Sean               18 Louisville-KY             NP     288.60    2  
  5 Wagner, Ted                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     272.85    1  
  6 Andrade, John                Notre Dame-IN             NP    x265.79  
  7 Koter, Ryan                  Notre Dame-IN             NP    x265.19  
  8 Ryan, Matt                   Louisville-KY             NP     261.45  
  9 Parker, Zane                 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x249.00  
 10 Schrock, Korey               Louisville-KY             NP    x241.34  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worrell, Kelsi E          18 Louisville-KY             NT      50.42    9  
                  24.35       50.42 (26.07)                                        
  2 Galletti, Cat A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.31    4  
                  24.77       51.31 (26.54)                                        
  3 Apanaviciute, Grite       22 Louisville-KY             NT      51.51    3  
                  25.00       51.51 (26.51)                                        
  4 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.66    2  
                  24.78       51.66 (26.88)                                        
  5 McDowell, Breann O        20 Louisville-KY             NT      52.05    1  
                  25.18       52.05 (26.87)                                        
  6 Bradford, Genevieve C     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.62  
                  25.22       52.62 (27.40)                                        
  7 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x53.42  
                  25.55       53.42 (27.87)                                        
  8 Mittel, Mary D            20 Louisville-KY             NT     x54.15  
                  25.54       54.15 (28.61)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blondell, Caryle L        20 Louisville-KY             NT      43.62    9  
                  21.06       43.62 (22.56)                                        
  2 De Lucca, Joao B          22 Louisville-KY             NT      44.65    4  
                  21.55       44.65 (23.10)                                        
  3 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      45.48    3  
                  21.80       45.48 (23.68)                                        
  4 Hoekstra, Samuel T        21 Louisville-KY             NT      45.69    2  
                  22.00       45.69 (23.69)                                        
  5 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.25    1  
                  22.11       46.25 (24.14)                                        
  6 Edelen, Rudy W            20 Louisville-KY             NT     x46.47  
                  22.31       46.47 (24.16)                                        
  7 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.90  
                  22.74       46.90 (24.16)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:58.73    9  
                  28.07       58.31 (30.24)     1:28.87 (30.56)     1:58.73 (29.86)
  2 Ryan, Kelly L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:59.29    4  
                  28.16       58.12 (29.96)     1:28.64 (30.52)     1:59.29 (30.65)
  3 Povazsay, Eszter          21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:59.76    3  
                  28.19       58.32 (30.13)     1:29.07 (30.75)     1:59.76 (30.69)
  4 Mitchell, Victoria P      19 Louisville-KY             NT    1:59.87    2  
                  29.24       59.33 (30.09)     1:29.84 (30.51)     1:59.87 (30.03)
  5 Belcher, Erica L          19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:02.81    1  
                  29.27     1:00.07 (30.80)     1:31.50 (31.43)     2:02.81 (31.31)
  6 O'Neill, Emily A          19 Louisville-KY             NT   x2:08.04  
                  29.33     1:00.94 (31.61)     1:34.20 (33.26)     2:08.04 (33.84)
 -- Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT         DQ  
                  29.59     1:01.51 (31.92)     1:34.18 (32.67)          DQ (32.98)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tesone, Nolan C           18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:48.20    9  
                  25.84       53.06 (27.22)     1:20.65 (27.59)     1:48.20 (27.55)
  2 Lopez, Juan D             21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:49.04    4  
                  25.70       53.02 (27.32)     1:20.94 (27.92)     1:49.04 (28.10)
  3 McEldrew, Jimmy J         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.89    3  
                  26.40       54.12 (27.72)     1:22.28 (28.16)     1:50.89 (28.61)
  4 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.02    2  
                  26.06       53.91 (27.85)     1:22.32 (28.41)     1:51.02 (28.70)
  5 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.51    1  
                  26.33       54.51 (28.18)     1:23.06 (28.55)     1:51.51 (28.45)
  6 Noble, Evan M             20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:51.99  
                  26.18       54.76 (28.58)     1:23.49 (28.73)     1:51.99 (28.50)
  7 DeBlasio, Matthew M       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:52.64  
                  26.64       55.50 (28.86)     1:24.60 (29.10)     1:52.64 (28.04)
  8 Mackenzie, Brett M        18 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:55.47  
                  27.55       56.66 (29.11)     1:26.02 (29.36)     1:55.47 (29.45)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:13.57    9  
                  30.83     1:05.40 (34.57)     1:39.51 (34.11)     2:13.57 (34.06)
  2 Kohoyda, Gisselle M       20 Louisville-KY             NT    2:16.70    4  
                  31.83     1:06.13 (34.30)     1:40.78 (34.65)     2:16.70 (35.92)
  3 Kramer, Lucy M            18 Louisville-KY             NT    2:20.34    3  
                  32.93     1:08.10 (35.17)     1:44.11 (36.01)     2:20.34 (36.23)
  4 Stauder, Lauren C         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:21.30    2  
                  32.14     1:08.09 (35.95)     1:44.77 (36.68)     2:21.30 (36.53)
  5 McDonough, Christen M     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:24.85    1  
                  32.29     1:08.81 (36.52)     1:46.80 (37.99)     2:24.85 (38.05)
  6 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:27.13  
                  33.36     1:10.56 (37.20)     1:48.55 (37.99)     2:27.13 (38.58)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:59.53    9  
                  27.29       57.72 (30.43)     1:29.35 (31.63)     1:59.53 (30.18)
  2 Chastain, Kameron E       20 Louisville-KY             NT    2:01.53    4  
                  27.60       58.80 (31.20)     1:30.40 (31.60)     2:01.53 (31.13)
  3 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:02.83    3  
                  27.03       58.24 (31.21)     1:30.34 (32.10)     2:02.83 (32.49)
  4 Bray, Addison T           19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:03.09    2  
                  28.46     1:00.53 (32.07)     1:32.14 (31.61)     2:03.09 (30.95)
  5 Haefner, Michael J        22 Louisville-KY             NT    2:03.85    1  
                  28.18     1:00.19 (32.01)     1:31.55 (31.36)     2:03.85 (32.30)
  6 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:05.91  
                  28.18     1:00.02 (31.84)     1:32.52 (32.50)     2:05.91 (33.39)
  7 Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:10.08  
                  28.86     1:01.64 (32.78)     1:36.03 (34.39)     2:10.08 (34.05)
 -- Thomas, Dexter W          19 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:08.25  
                  29.32     1:01.73 (32.41)     1:34.72 (32.99)     2:08.25 (33.53)
 -- Weber, Mason D            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:08.64  
                  28.48     1:00.91 (32.43)     1:34.55 (33.64)     2:08.64 (34.09)
 -- Stratton, Mike B          22 Louisville-KY             NT         DQ  
                  29.22     1:02.00 (32.78)     1:35.23 (33.23)          DQ (34.61)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria P      19 Louisville-KY             NT    4:57.02    9  
                  27.97       57.51 (29.54)     1:27.55 (30.04)     1:57.76 (30.21)
        2:28.17 (30.41)     2:57.98 (29.81)     3:27.82 (29.84)     3:57.70 (29.88)
        4:27.79 (30.09)     4:57.02 (29.23)                                        
  2 Chin, Abby F              19 Louisville-KY             NT    4:57.90    4  
                  27.74       57.18 (29.44)     1:27.03 (29.85)     1:57.06 (30.03)
        2:27.08 (30.02)     2:57.07 (29.99)     3:27.28 (30.21)     3:57.77 (30.49)
        4:28.14 (30.37)     4:57.90 (29.76)                                        
  3 Munchel, Carly E          21 Louisville-KY             NT    4:59.82    3  
                  27.86       57.73 (29.87)     1:27.91 (30.18)     1:58.18 (30.27)
        2:28.49 (30.31)     2:58.90 (30.41)     3:29.44 (30.54)     3:59.95 (30.51)
        4:30.25 (30.30)     4:59.82 (29.57)                                        
  4 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:00.89    2  
                  27.84       57.85 (30.01)     1:28.20 (30.35)     1:58.90 (30.70)
        2:29.61 (30.71)     3:00.48 (30.87)     3:31.22 (30.74)     4:01.71 (30.49)
        4:31.91 (30.20)     5:00.89 (28.98)                                        
  5 Malandra, Jaime L         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:02.49    1  
                  28.55       58.77 (30.22)     1:29.41 (30.64)     2:00.01 (30.60)
        2:30.87 (30.86)     3:01.23 (30.36)     3:31.52 (30.29)     4:01.89 (30.37)
        4:32.52 (30.63)     5:02.49 (29.97)                                        
  6 Laporte, Lindsey L        21 Louisville-KY             NT   x5:07.68  
                  29.24     1:00.17 (30.93)     1:30.85 (30.68)     2:01.83 (30.98)
        2:32.97 (31.14)     3:04.26 (31.29)     3:35.77 (31.51)     4:06.92 (31.15)
        4:37.74 (30.82)     5:07.68 (29.94)                                        
  7 Foley, Erin L             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:07.73  
                  28.18       58.19 (30.01)     1:28.82 (30.63)     1:59.37 (30.55)
        2:30.46 (31.09)     3:01.79 (31.33)     3:33.13 (31.34)     4:04.73 (31.60)
        4:36.48 (31.75)     5:07.73 (31.25)                                        
  8 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x5:14.76  
                  27.95       58.28 (30.33)     1:29.31 (31.03)     2:00.73 (31.42)
        2:32.67 (31.94)     3:05.03 (32.36)     3:37.36 (32.33)     4:09.90 (32.54)
        4:42.72 (32.82)     5:14.76 (32.04)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:29.11    9  
                  24.26       51.45 (27.19)     1:18.83 (27.38)     1:46.51 (27.68)
        2:13.93 (27.42)     2:41.37 (27.44)     3:08.94 (27.57)     3:35.90 (26.96)
        4:02.54 (26.64)     4:29.11 (26.57)                                        
  2 Draganosky, Bryan A       18 Louisville-KY             NT    4:34.25    4  
                  25.33       52.82 (27.49)     1:20.29 (27.47)     1:47.95 (27.66)
        2:15.85 (27.90)     2:43.81 (27.96)     3:11.84 (28.03)     3:39.94 (28.10)
        4:07.59 (27.65)     4:34.25 (26.66)                                        
  3 Hughes, Kevin J           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:34.87    3  
                  25.48       53.23 (27.75)     1:21.15 (27.92)     1:48.72 (27.57)
        2:16.67 (27.95)     2:44.52 (27.85)     3:12.66 (28.14)     3:40.92 (28.26)
        4:09.09 (28.17)     4:34.87 (25.78)                                        
  4 Nappi, John F             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:39.40    2  
                  24.94       53.36 (28.42)     1:21.78 (28.42)     1:50.29 (28.51)
        2:19.28 (28.99)     2:47.96 (28.68)     3:16.07 (28.11)     3:43.97 (27.90)
        4:11.96 (27.99)     4:39.40 (27.44)                                        
  5 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:41.83  
                  25.96       54.07 (28.11)     1:22.73 (28.66)     1:51.31 (28.58)
        2:20.08 (28.77)     2:48.70 (28.62)     3:17.45 (28.75)     3:46.25 (28.80)
        4:14.74 (28.49)     4:41.83 (27.09)                                        
  6 Bolgan, Charlie F         20 Louisville-KY             NT    4:41.85    1  
                  25.67       53.56 (27.89)     1:21.82 (28.26)     1:50.60 (28.78)
        2:19.75 (29.15)     2:49.10 (29.35)     3:18.17 (29.07)     3:47.29 (29.12)
        4:16.15 (28.86)     4:41.85 (25.70)                                        
  7 Bandy, Kevin M            21 Louisville-KY             NT    4:43.25  
                  25.03       52.90 (27.87)     1:21.25 (28.35)     1:50.01 (28.76)
        2:18.43 (28.42)     2:47.04 (28.61)     3:15.99 (28.95)     3:45.28 (29.29)
        4:14.69 (29.41)     4:43.25 (28.56)                                        
  8 Bond, Nate S              18 Louisville-KY             NT   x4:49.56  
                  25.76       53.82 (28.06)     1:22.47 (28.65)     1:51.35 (28.88)
        2:20.45 (29.10)     2:49.73 (29.28)     3:18.95 (29.22)     3:48.98 (30.03)
        4:19.30 (30.32)     4:49.56 (30.26)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worrell, Kelsi E          18 Louisville-KY             NT      54.14    9  
                  25.50       54.14 (28.64)                                        
  2 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.94    4  
                  25.76       54.94 (29.18)                                        
  3 Kylliainen, Tanja A       19 Louisville-KY             NT      55.50    3  
                  26.07       55.50 (29.43)                                        
  4 Bibault, Devon            18 Louisville-KY             NT      55.53    2  
                  26.29       55.53 (29.24)                                        
  5 Sherrard, Jackie L        21 Louisville-KY             NT     x56.10  
                  26.02       56.10 (30.08)                                        
  6 Dotzel, Sarah C           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.18    1  
                  26.41       56.18 (29.77)                                        
  7 Whyte, Courtney M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.14  
                  27.06       57.14 (30.08)                                        
  8 Heidkamp, Genna M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x57.46  
                  26.51       57.46 (30.95)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Albert N           20 Louisville-KY             NT      49.84    9  
                  22.93       49.84 (26.91)                                        
  2 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.89    4  
                  23.60       49.89 (26.29)                                        
  3 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.97    3  
                  23.55       49.97 (26.42)                                        
  4 Lopez, Juan D             21 Louisville-KY             NT      50.03    2  
                  23.41       50.03 (26.62)                                        
  5 Coutinho, Pedro A         18 Louisville-KY             NT      50.06    1  
                  23.29       50.06 (26.77)                                        
  6 Young, Aaron M            18 Louisville-KY             NT     x50.86  
                  23.48       50.86 (27.38)                                        
  7 Berry, Jordan M           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.97  
                  23.77       50.97 (27.20)                                        
  8 Kelley, Broderick D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x51.23  
                  23.51       51.23 (27.72)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Lindsey            Louisville-KY             NP     337.95    9  
  2 Chiang, Jenny                Notre Dame-IN             NP     316.73    4  
  3 Gadd, Hannah                 Louisville-KY             NP     293.93    3  
  4 Stalmack, Emilly             Louisville-KY             NP     284.25    2  
  5 Casareto, Allison            Notre Dame-IN             NP     277.88    1  
  6 Gaboury, Emma                Notre Dame-IN             NP     264.53  
  7 Lisiak, Kimmie            21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x246.60  
  8 Geraghty, Molly              Notre Dame-IN             NP    x224.40  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kreft, Michael               Notre Dame-IN             NP     367.06    9  
  2 Nemetz, Nick                 Notre Dame-IN             NP     365.10    4  
  3 Koter, Ryan                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     304.73    3  
  4 Piner, Sean               18 Louisville-KY             NP     303.98    2  
  5 Sachs, Nikolas               Louisville-KY             NP     291.90    1  
  6 Andrade, John                Notre Dame-IN             NP    x289.12  
  7 Schrock, Korey               Louisville-KY             NP     271.80  
  8 Wagner, Ted                  Notre Dame-IN             NP    x267.00  
  9 Parker, Zane                 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x261.30  
 10 Ryan, Matt                   Louisville-KY             NP    x219.53  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:59.70    9  
                  26.56       57.25 (30.69)     1:31.18 (33.93)     1:59.70 (28.52)
  2 Kylliainen, Tanja A       19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:03.02    4  
                  26.30       57.23 (30.93)     1:33.81 (36.58)     2:03.02 (29.21)
  3 Belcher, Erica L          19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:04.85    3  
                  26.97       57.11 (30.14)     1:34.78 (37.67)     2:04.85 (30.07)
  4 Chin, Abby F              19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:06.18    2  
                  27.64       59.19 (31.55)     1:36.80 (37.61)     2:06.18 (29.38)
  5 Kramer, Lucy M            18 Louisville-KY             NT   x2:08.45  
                  28.01     1:00.11 (32.10)     1:37.44 (37.33)     2:08.45 (31.01)
  6 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:09.58    1  
                  27.09       59.25 (32.16)     1:38.90 (39.65)     2:09.58 (30.68)
  7 Scott, Melissa J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:10.00  
                  28.03     1:00.58 (32.55)     1:39.41 (38.83)     2:10.00 (30.59)
  8 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:12.21  
                  28.54     1:01.81 (33.27)     1:40.88 (39.07)     2:12.21 (31.33)
 -- Bibault, Devon            18 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:05.42  
                  26.57       58.66 (32.09)     1:35.72 (37.06)     2:05.42 (29.70)
 -- Kohoyda, Gisselle M       20 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:10.88  
                  28.66     1:03.74 (35.08)     1:39.19 (35.45)     2:10.88 (31.69)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.32    9  
                  24.39       52.81 (28.42)     1:24.73 (31.92)     1:50.32 (25.59)
  2 Burtch, Alex R            21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:50.48    4  
                  24.19       51.79 (27.60)     1:24.52 (32.73)     1:50.48 (25.96)
  3 Tesone, Nolan C           18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:51.11    3  
                  24.97       52.02 (27.05)     1:24.75 (32.73)     1:51.11 (26.36)
  4 Lloyd, Albert N           20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:51.72    2  
                  24.19       53.06 (28.87)     1:25.50 (32.44)     1:51.72 (26.22)
  5 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.07    1  
                  24.19       53.64 (29.45)     1:25.04 (31.40)     1:52.07 (27.03)
  6 Noble, Evan M             20 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:52.50  
                  24.69       53.26 (28.57)     1:25.53 (32.27)     1:52.50 (26.97)
  7 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.52  
                  24.88       53.30 (28.42)     1:25.90 (32.60)     1:53.52 (27.62)
  8 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:56.45  
                  25.45       53.88 (28.43)     1:28.33 (34.45)     1:56.45 (28.12)
 -- Thomas, Dexter W          19 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:57.07  
                  25.81       56.24 (30.43)     1:29.49 (33.25)     1:57.07 (27.58)
 -- McKenzie, Shane           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:57.81  
                  25.94       56.05 (30.11)     1:30.86 (34.81)     1:57.81 (26.95)
 -- Bray, Addison T           19 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:58.06  
                  25.63       57.93 (32.30)     1:31.34 (33.41)     1:58.06 (26.72)
 -- Sullivan, Pat R           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:58.28  
                  25.78       55.20 (29.42)     1:30.32 (35.12)     1:58.28 (27.96)
 -- Mackenzie, Brett M        18 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:58.43  
                  25.78       56.43 (30.65)     1:30.53 (34.10)     1:58.43 (27.90)
 -- Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:58.46  
                  26.75       54.47 (27.72)     1:30.61 (36.14)     1:58.46 (27.85)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    3:23.15   11  
     1) Worrell, Kelsi E 18             2) Apanaviciute, Grite 22         
     3) Brandenburg, Krissie P 20       4) Povazsay, Eszter 21            
                  24.18       50.02 (50.02)     1:14.46 (24.44)     1:40.96 (50.94)
        2:05.56 (24.60)     2:32.27 (51.31)     2:56.56 (24.29)     3:23.15 (50.88)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    3:25.14    4  
     1) Ryan, Kelly L 20                2) Galletti, Cat A 18             
     3) Bradford, Genevieve C 18        4) Bessire, Suzanne B 20          
                  24.39       50.94 (50.94)     1:15.42 (24.48)     1:42.02 (51.08)
        2:06.81 (24.79)     2:33.80 (51.78)     2:58.25 (24.45)     3:25.14 (51.34)
  3 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                      NT    3:31.18    2  
     1) Robinson, Brittany L 19         2) Lewis, Rachael M 19            
     3) McDowell, Breann O 20           4) Laporte, Lindsey L 21          
                  25.46       53.99 (53.99)     1:18.90 (24.91)     1:47.00 (53.01)
        2:11.73 (24.73)     2:38.33 (51.33)     3:03.76 (25.43)     3:31.18 (52.85)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    3:32.02  
     1) Whyte, Courtney M 19            2) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 21     
     3) Dotzel, Sarah C 20              4) McDonough, Christen M 20       
                  25.89       53.67 (53.67)     1:18.79 (25.12)     1:46.43 (52.76)
        2:11.31 (24.88)     2:38.33 (51.90)     3:03.44 (25.11)     3:32.02 (53.69)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    1:19.93   11  
     1) Blondell, Caryle L 20           2) Chastain, Kameron E 20         
     3) Hoekstra, Samuel T 21           4) De Lucca, Joao B 22            
                  19.90       40.03 (20.13)     1:00.07 (20.04)     1:19.93 (19.86)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:22.12    4  
     1) Dyer, Frankie K 20              2) Overholt, Kevin J 21           
     3) Stephens, Zach J 19             4) McGinley, John F 22            
                  20.28       41.47 (21.19)     1:01.79 (20.32)     1:22.12 (20.33)
  3 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                      NT    1:24.04    2  
     1) Coutinho, Pedro A 18            2) Linton, Lemar M 19             
     3) Edelen, Rudy W 20               4) Burtch, Alex R 21              
                  21.51       42.04 (20.53)     1:02.66 (20.62)     1:24.04 (21.38)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:24.31  
     1) Johnson, Chris R 22             2) Hughes, Kevin J 19             
     3) Nappi, John F 19                4) Hudspith, Michael D 18         
                  21.25       42.35 (21.10)     1:03.28 (20.93)     1:24.31 (21.03)
  5 Louisville, University of-KY  'C'                      NT   x1:27.56  
     1) Kinney, Nathan J 21             2) Young, Aaron M 18              
     3) Tesone, Nolan C 18              4) Ogle, Ben T 22                 
                  22.18       43.51 (21.33)     1:05.55 (22.04)     1:27.56 (22.01)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x1:29.55  
     1) Robinson, Alex G 18             2) Murphy, Patrick S 19           
     3) Sullivan, Pat R 20              4) Casino, Joe A 19               
                  22.71       45.26 (22.55)     1:07.47 (22.21)     1:29.55 (22.08)
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 18                 2) Kelley, Broderick D 19         
     3) McEldrew, Jimmy J 19            4) Buerger, Matthew J 18          
                  22.07       43.61 (21.54)     1:05.23 (21.62)          DQ (21.34)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Louisville, University of           162   2. Notre Dame, University of           138
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of         155.5   2. Louisville, University of         144.5

Event Calendar

Delta

There are no upcoming events.

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka