Men's Swimming

@NDMensswimdive


Recap

Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2012 03:46 PM
                      Louisville vs ND 2012 - 11/10/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:41.64   11  
     1) Holden, Kim B 20                2) Reaney, Emma C 20              
     3) Galletti, Cat A 18              4) Ryan, Kelly L 20               
                  25.92       53.72 (27.80)     1:18.64 (24.92)     1:41.64 (23.00)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:44.05    4  
     1) Dotzel, Sarah C 20              2) Stauder, Lauren C 20           
     3) Scott, Lauren 21                4) McDonough, Christen M 20       
                  25.77       55.00 (29.23)     1:20.46 (25.46)     1:44.05 (23.59)
  3 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    1:44.18    2  
     1) Brandenburg, Krissie P 20       2) Kramer, Lucy M 18              
     3) Kylliainen, Tanja A 19          4) Apanaviciute, Grite 22         
                  25.67       56.07 (30.40)     1:20.42 (24.35)     1:44.18 (23.76)
  4 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                      NT    1:45.66  
     1) Povazsay, Eszter 21             2) Kohoyda, Gisselle M 20         
     3) Robinson, Brittany L 19         4) Mittel, Mary D 20              
                  26.29       55.90 (29.61)     1:21.53 (25.63)     1:45.66 (24.13)
  5 Louisville, University of-KY  'C'                      NT   x1:47.29  
     1) O'Neill, Emily A 19             2) Belcher, Erica L 19            
     3) Bibault, Devon 18               4) Lewis, Rachael M 19            
                  27.35       58.21 (30.86)     1:23.60 (25.39)     1:47.29 (23.69)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:48.02  
     1) Whyte, Courtney M 19            2) Golic, Sydney C 17             
     3) Scott, Melissa J 19             4) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 21     
                  26.79       57.35 (30.56)     1:24.05 (26.70)     1:48.02 (23.97)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:29.18   11  
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 18                 2) Miller, Cameron M 19           
     3) Dyer, Frankie K 20              4) Overholt, Kevin J 21           
                  23.40       48.02 (24.62)     1:08.86 (20.84)     1:29.18 (20.32)
  2 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    1:29.42    4  
     1) Blondell, Caryle L 20           2) Chastain, Kameron E 20         
     3) Coutinho, Pedro A 18            4) Hoekstra, Samuel T 21          
                  23.12       47.70 (24.58)     1:09.53 (21.83)     1:29.42 (19.89)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:30.83    2  
     1) Nel, Bertie J 21                2) Johnson, Chris R 22            
     3) Stephens, Zach J 19             4) Bass, Bill G 22                
                  23.77       48.51 (24.74)     1:10.41 (21.90)     1:30.83 (20.42)
  4 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                      NT    1:32.24  
     1) Noble, Evan M 20                2) Haefner, Michael J 22          
     3) Lloyd, Albert N 20              4) Burtch, Alex R 21              
                  23.74       49.40 (25.66)     1:11.71 (22.31)     1:32.24 (20.53)
  5 Louisville, University of-KY  'C'                      NT   x1:33.89  
     1) Kinney, Nathan J 21             2) Bray, Addison T 19             
     3) Young, Aaron M 18               4) Linton, Lemar M 19             
                  24.23       50.23 (26.00)     1:13.02 (22.79)     1:33.89 (20.87)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:36.90  
     1) Casino, Joe A 19                2) Weber, Mason D 22              
     3) Berry, Jordan M 21              4) Kelley, Broderick D 19         
                  25.11       51.82 (26.71)     1:15.31 (23.49)     1:36.90 (21.59)
  7 Louisville, University of-KY  'D'                      NT   x1:37.00  
     1) Mackenzie, Brett M 18           2) Thomas, Dexter W 19            
     3) Edelen, Rudy W 20               4) Ogle, Ben T 22                 
                  25.21       52.20 (26.99)     1:14.97 (22.77)     1:37.00 (22.03)
  8 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x1:39.07  
     1) Sullivan, Pat R 20              2) Jensen, Andrew W 19            
     3) McKenzie, Shane 18              4) Murphy, Patrick S 19           
                  25.40       52.68 (27.28)     1:16.77 (24.09)     1:39.07 (22.30)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria P      19 Louisville-KY             NT   10:05.77    9  
                  28.35       58.37 (30.02)     1:28.52 (30.15)     1:58.84 (30.32)
        2:29.31 (30.47)     2:59.65 (30.34)     3:29.85 (30.20)     4:00.28 (30.43)
        4:30.82 (30.54)     5:01.47 (30.65)     5:31.82 (30.35)     6:02.25 (30.43)
        6:32.66 (30.41)     7:03.43 (30.77)     7:34.37 (30.94)     8:04.63 (30.26)
        8:35.03 (30.40)     9:05.46 (30.43)     9:35.76 (30.30)    10:05.77 (30.01)
  2 Chin, Abby F              19 Louisville-KY             NT   10:10.40    4  
                  27.71       57.42 (29.71)     1:27.50 (30.08)     1:57.80 (30.30)
        2:28.21 (30.41)     2:58.79 (30.58)     3:29.37 (30.58)     4:00.26 (30.89)
        4:30.89 (30.63)     5:01.61 (30.72)     5:32.40 (30.79)     6:03.23 (30.83)
        6:34.08 (30.85)     7:04.63 (30.55)     7:35.57 (30.94)     8:06.54 (30.97)
        8:37.63 (31.09)     9:08.75 (31.12)     9:39.72 (30.97)    10:10.40 (30.68)
  3 Munchel, Carly E          21 Louisville-KY             NT   10:15.64    3  
                  28.58       59.28 (30.70)     1:30.11 (30.83)     2:00.97 (30.86)
        2:31.91 (30.94)     3:02.81 (30.90)     3:33.88 (31.07)     4:04.79 (30.91)
        4:35.87 (31.08)     5:07.14 (31.27)     5:38.14 (31.00)     6:08.95 (30.81)
        6:39.57 (30.62)     7:10.37 (30.80)     7:41.04 (30.67)     8:11.88 (30.84)
        8:42.89 (31.01)     9:14.05 (31.16)     9:45.28 (31.23)    10:15.64 (30.36)
  4 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:20.49    2  
                  28.52       59.01 (30.49)     1:29.48 (30.47)     2:00.40 (30.92)
        2:31.14 (30.74)     3:02.13 (30.99)     3:33.27 (31.14)     4:04.48 (31.21)
        4:35.67 (31.19)     5:07.03 (31.36)     5:38.15 (31.12)     6:09.43 (31.28)
        6:40.89 (31.46)     7:12.47 (31.58)     7:44.18 (31.71)     8:15.59 (31.41)
        8:47.07 (31.48)     9:18.32 (31.25)     9:49.80 (31.48)    10:20.49 (30.69)
  5 Foley, Erin L             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:21.62    1  
                  28.58       59.11 (30.53)     1:30.17 (31.06)     2:01.00 (30.83)
        2:32.04 (31.04)     3:03.11 (31.07)     3:34.34 (31.23)     4:05.78 (31.44)
        4:37.19 (31.41)     5:08.50 (31.31)     5:39.91 (31.41)     6:11.34 (31.43)
        6:42.51 (31.17)     7:13.83 (31.32)     7:45.04 (31.21)     8:16.29 (31.25)
        8:47.87 (31.58)     9:19.24 (31.37)     9:50.92 (31.68)    10:21.62 (30.70)
  6 Wozniak, Erika G          19 Louisville-KY             NT  x10:22.01  
                  28.61       59.41 (30.80)     1:30.48 (31.07)     2:01.71 (31.23)
        2:32.89 (31.18)     3:03.82 (30.93)     3:34.96 (31.14)     4:06.28 (31.32)
        4:37.57 (31.29)     5:09.01 (31.44)     5:40.33 (31.32)     6:11.73 (31.40)
        6:43.27 (31.54)     7:14.99 (31.72)     7:46.53 (31.54)     8:17.95 (31.42)
        8:49.44 (31.49)     9:21.22 (31.78)     9:52.51 (31.29)    10:22.01 (29.50)
  7 Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:29.50  
                  28.99     1:00.20 (31.21)     1:31.74 (31.54)     2:03.37 (31.63)
        2:34.94 (31.57)     3:06.37 (31.43)     3:37.84 (31.47)     4:09.16 (31.32)
        4:40.93 (31.77)     5:12.51 (31.58)     5:44.05 (31.54)     6:15.88 (31.83)
        6:47.66 (31.78)     7:19.57 (31.91)     7:51.36 (31.79)     8:23.25 (31.89)
        8:55.05 (31.80)     9:27.21 (32.16)     9:58.95 (31.74)    10:29.50 (30.55)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draganosky, Bryan A       18 Louisville-KY             NT    9:18.61    9  
                  25.66       53.78 (28.12)     1:21.67 (27.89)     1:49.50 (27.83)
        2:17.52 (28.02)     2:45.88 (28.36)     3:13.56 (27.68)     3:41.47 (27.91)
        4:09.33 (27.86)     4:37.22 (27.89)     5:05.09 (27.87)     5:33.44 (28.35)
        6:01.85 (28.41)     6:30.08 (28.23)     6:58.37 (28.29)     7:26.34 (27.97)
        7:54.63 (28.29)     8:23.03 (28.40)     8:51.06 (28.03)     9:18.61 (27.55)
  2 McEldrew, Jimmy J         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:28.88    4  
                  25.79       53.68 (27.89)     1:21.69 (28.01)     1:49.85 (28.16)
        2:17.98 (28.13)     2:46.37 (28.39)     3:14.49 (28.12)     3:42.57 (28.08)
        4:10.90 (28.33)     4:39.17 (28.27)     5:07.20 (28.03)     5:35.32 (28.12)
        6:03.57 (28.25)     6:31.99 (28.42)     7:00.92 (28.93)     7:30.10 (29.18)
        7:59.58 (29.48)     8:29.34 (29.76)     8:59.45 (30.11)     9:28.88 (29.43)
  3 Nappi, John F             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:33.20    3  
                  26.08       54.12 (28.04)     1:22.65 (28.53)     1:51.41 (28.76)
        2:20.29 (28.88)     2:49.38 (29.09)     3:18.37 (28.99)     3:47.60 (29.23)
        4:16.83 (29.23)     4:46.19 (29.36)     5:15.72 (29.53)     5:45.24 (29.52)
        6:14.61 (29.37)     6:44.08 (29.47)     7:12.72 (28.64)     7:41.20 (28.48)
        8:09.48 (28.28)     8:37.79 (28.31)     9:06.10 (28.31)     9:33.20 (27.10)
  4 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:34.13    2  
                  25.69       54.11 (28.42)     1:23.29 (29.18)     1:52.29 (29.00)
        2:21.14 (28.85)     2:50.12 (28.98)     3:19.02 (28.90)     3:47.76 (28.74)
        4:16.55 (28.79)     4:45.49 (28.94)     5:14.42 (28.93)     5:43.49 (29.07)
        6:12.53 (29.04)     6:41.57 (29.04)     7:10.33 (28.76)     7:39.48 (29.15)
        8:08.27 (28.79)     8:37.22 (28.95)     9:06.53 (29.31)     9:34.13 (27.60)
  5 Bolgan, Charlie F         20 Louisville-KY             NT    9:35.37    1  
                  25.90       53.56 (27.66)     1:21.67 (28.11)     1:50.29 (28.62)
        2:19.13 (28.84)     2:48.20 (29.07)     3:17.25 (29.05)     3:46.69 (29.44)
        4:16.24 (29.55)     4:45.84 (29.60)     5:15.44 (29.60)     5:44.66 (29.22)
        6:14.24 (29.58)     6:43.70 (29.46)     7:12.86 (29.16)     7:42.01 (29.15)
        8:11.09 (29.08)     8:40.07 (28.98)     9:08.47 (28.40)     9:35.37 (26.90)
  6 Robinson, Alex G          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x9:50.33  
                  26.33       54.72 (28.39)     1:23.61 (28.89)     1:53.12 (29.51)
        2:22.82 (29.70)     2:52.43 (29.61)     3:22.31 (29.88)     3:52.20 (29.89)
        4:22.11 (29.91)     4:52.05 (29.94)     5:21.95 (29.90)     5:52.05 (30.10)
        6:22.02 (29.97)     6:52.04 (30.02)     7:22.29 (30.25)     7:52.15 (29.86)
        8:22.03 (29.88)     8:51.90 (29.87)     9:21.71 (29.81)     9:50.33 (28.62)
  7 Mackenzie, Brett M        18 Louisville-KY             NT    9:59.20  
                  26.99       55.86 (28.87)     1:25.45 (29.59)     1:54.87 (29.42)
        2:24.89 (30.02)     2:54.87 (29.98)     3:24.67 (29.80)     3:54.56 (29.89)
        4:24.89 (30.33)     4:54.81 (29.92)     5:25.29 (30.48)     5:55.41 (30.12)
        6:26.15 (30.74)     6:56.76 (30.61)     7:27.17 (30.41)     7:57.64 (30.47)
        8:28.49 (30.85)     8:59.50 (31.01)     9:29.54 (30.04)     9:59.20 (29.66)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worrell, Kelsi E          18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:47.78    9  
                  25.34       53.03 (27.69)     1:20.09 (27.06)     1:47.78 (27.69)
  2 McDowell, Breann O        20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:50.63    4  
                  26.08       54.00 (27.92)     1:22.27 (28.27)     1:50.63 (28.36)
  3 Ryan, Kelly L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.08    3  
                  25.90       54.45 (28.55)     1:22.98 (28.53)     1:51.08 (28.10)
  4 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.14    2  
                  26.04       53.79 (27.75)     1:21.99 (28.20)     1:51.14 (29.15)
  5 Bradford, Genevieve C     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.28    1  
                  26.13       54.21 (28.08)     1:23.18 (28.97)     1:53.28 (30.10)
  6 Malandra, Jaime L         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:53.59  
                  26.73       55.15 (28.42)     1:24.35 (29.20)     1:53.59 (29.24)
  7 Laporte, Lindsey L        21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:53.77  
                  26.77       55.31 (28.54)     1:24.66 (29.35)     1:53.77 (29.11)
  8 Wozniak, Erika G          19 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:56.06  
                  27.52       56.78 (29.26)     1:26.70 (29.92)     1:56.06 (29.36)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:36.85    9  
                  22.86       48.32 (25.46)     1:13.29 (24.97)     1:36.85 (23.56)
  2 De Lucca, Joao B          22 Louisville-KY             NT    1:36.98    4  
                  23.20       48.52 (25.32)     1:13.26 (24.74)     1:36.98 (23.72)
  3 Burtch, Alex R            21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:39.66    3  
                  23.32       48.61 (25.29)     1:14.03 (25.42)     1:39.66 (25.63)
  4 Lloyd, Albert N           20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:40.85    2  
                  23.59       49.20 (25.61)     1:15.22 (26.02)     1:40.85 (25.63)
  5 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:40.89    1  
                  23.57       49.40 (25.83)     1:15.28 (25.88)     1:40.89 (25.61)
  6 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:41.49  
                  24.18       50.21 (26.03)     1:16.31 (26.10)     1:41.49 (25.18)
  7 Hughes, Kevin J           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:41.56  
                  23.45       49.18 (25.73)     1:15.61 (26.43)     1:41.56 (25.95)
  8 Edelen, Rudy W            20 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:42.84  
                  23.49       49.50 (26.01)     1:15.82 (26.32)     1:42.84 (27.02)
 -- Mullins, Wes A            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:44.51  
                  24.83       51.17 (26.34)     1:17.81 (26.64)     1:44.51 (26.70)
 -- Ogle, Ben T               22 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:46.35  
                  24.28       50.89 (26.61)     1:18.59 (27.70)     1:46.35 (27.76)
 -- Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:46.86  
                  24.86       51.63 (26.77)     1:18.62 (26.99)     1:46.86 (28.24)
 -- Weber, Mason D            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:48.46  
                  24.89       52.44 (27.55)     1:20.62 (28.18)     1:48.46 (27.84)
 -- Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:48.85  
                  24.95       52.72 (27.77)     1:20.79 (28.07)     1:48.85 (28.06)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.23    9  
                  26.87       55.23 (28.36)                                        
  2 Povazsay, Eszter          21 Louisville-KY             NT      55.31    4  
                  27.22       55.31 (28.09)                                        
  3 Brandenburg, Krissie P    20 Louisville-KY             NT      56.28    3  
                  27.47       56.28 (28.81)                                        
  4 Belcher, Erica L          19 Louisville-KY             NT      56.66    2  
                  27.63       56.66 (29.03)                                        
  5 Dotzel, Sarah C           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.36    1  
                  27.89       57.36 (29.47)                                        
  6 Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.76  
                  27.93       57.76 (29.83)                                        
  7 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x58.93  
                  28.57       58.93 (30.36)                                        
  8 Robinson, Brittany L      19 Louisville-KY             NT     x59.00  
                  28.01       59.00 (30.99)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.42    9  
                  24.51       50.42 (25.91)                                        
  2 Tesone, Nolan C           18 Louisville-KY             NT      50.45    4  
                  24.85       50.45 (25.60)                                        
  3 Noble, Evan M             20 Louisville-KY             NT      50.71    3  
                  25.00       50.71 (25.71)                                        
  4 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.01    2  
                  25.01       51.01 (26.00)                                        
  5 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.03    1  
                  24.76       51.03 (26.27)                                        
  6 Kinney, Nathan J          21 Louisville-KY             NT      52.73  
                  25.38       52.73 (27.35)                                        
  7 Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x53.33  
                  25.55       53.33 (27.78)                                        
 -- Blondell, Caryle L        20 Louisville-KY             NT         DQ  
                  24.26          DQ (25.39)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:00.95    9  
                  29.03     1:00.95 (31.92)                                        
  2 Kohoyda, Gisselle M       20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:04.08    4  
                  30.84     1:04.08 (33.24)                                        
  3 Stauder, Lauren C         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:04.82    3  
                  30.76     1:04.82 (34.06)                                        
  4 Kramer, Lucy M            18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:05.26    2  
                  30.95     1:05.26 (34.31)                                        
  5 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:08.05    1  
                  32.10     1:08.05 (35.95)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chastain, Kameron E       20 Louisville-KY             NT      54.53    9  
                  25.89       54.53 (28.64)                                        
  2 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.29    4  
                  25.71       55.29 (29.58)                                        
  3 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.48    3  
                  26.65       55.48 (28.83)                                        
  4 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.45    2  
                  26.05       56.45 (30.40)                                        
  5 Bray, Addison T           19 Louisville-KY             NT      57.14    1  
                  27.29       57.14 (29.85)                                        
  6 Haefner, Michael J        22 Louisville-KY             NT      57.32  
                  27.03       57.32 (30.29)                                        
  7 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x58.04  
                  27.29       58.04 (30.75)                                        
  8 Thomas, Dexter W          19 Louisville-KY             NT     x59.28  
                  28.15       59.28 (31.13)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kylliainen, Tanja A       19 Louisville-KY             NT    1:59.04    9  
                  27.43       57.84 (30.41)     1:28.40 (30.56)     1:59.04 (30.64)
  2 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.74    4  
                  28.07       59.04 (30.97)     1:30.35 (31.31)     2:01.74 (31.39)
  3 Bibault, Devon            18 Louisville-KY             NT    2:02.42    3  
                  27.78       58.65 (30.87)     1:29.58 (30.93)     2:02.42 (32.84)
  4 Scott, Melissa J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.57    2  
                  28.44       59.50 (31.06)     1:31.48 (31.98)     2:04.57 (33.09)
  5 Whyte, Courtney M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:05.16    1  
                  28.70     1:00.05 (31.35)     1:32.54 (32.49)     2:05.16 (32.62)
  6 Sherrard, Jackie L        21 Louisville-KY             NT    2:06.39  
                  28.44       59.93 (31.49)     1:32.83 (32.90)     2:06.39 (33.56)
  7 Coakley, Emma C           18 Louisville-KY             NT   x2:08.46  
                  28.34     1:02.12 (33.78)     1:34.60 (32.48)     2:08.46 (33.86)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bandy, Kevin M            21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:49.93    9  
                  24.83       52.71 (27.88)     1:20.76 (28.05)     1:49.93 (29.17)
  2 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:49.94    4  
                  26.13       53.96 (27.83)     1:22.46 (28.50)     1:49.94 (27.48)
  3 Lopez, Juan D             21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:50.09    3  
                  25.38       53.79 (28.41)     1:22.35 (28.56)     1:50.09 (27.74)
  4 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.66    2  
                  25.09       53.66 (28.57)     1:22.88 (29.22)     1:51.66 (28.78)
  5 Gauger, Tylor L           22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.31    1  
                  25.85       54.32 (28.47)     1:23.58 (29.26)     1:53.31 (29.73)
  6 Mullins, Wes A            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:53.52  
                  25.97       54.78 (28.81)     1:24.57 (29.79)     1:53.52 (28.95)
  7 Bond, Nate S              18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:56.77  
                  26.37       55.79 (29.42)     1:26.11 (30.32)     1:56.77 (30.66)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletti, Cat A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      23.58    9  
  2 Brandenburg, Krissie P    20 Louisville-KY             NT      23.72    4  
  3 McDonough, Christen M     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.01    3  
  4 Lewis, Rachael M          19 Louisville-KY             NT      24.04    2  
  5 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.24    1  
  6 Apanaviciute, Grite       22 Louisville-KY             NT      24.28  
  7 Mittel, Mary D            20 Louisville-KY             NT     x24.56  
  8 Heidkamp, Genna M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x24.68  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      20.92    6.5
  1 Hoekstra, Samuel T        21 Louisville-KY             NT      20.92    6.5
  3 De Lucca, Joao B          22 Louisville-KY             NT      20.98    3  
  4 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.07    2  
  5 Linton, Lemar M           19 Louisville-KY             NT      21.63    1  
  6 Young, Aaron M            18 Louisville-KY             NT     x21.87  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiang, Jenny                Notre Dame-IN             NP     338.25    9  
  2 Gadd, Hannah                 Louisville-KY             NP     308.85    4  
  3 Casareto, Allison            Notre Dame-IN             NP     292.12    3  
  4 Stephens, Lindsey            Louisville-KY             NP     287.54    2  
  5 Gaboury, Emma                Notre Dame-IN             NP     274.35    1  
  6 Ingmire, Mady                Louisville-KY             NP     267.89  
  7 Stalmack, Emilly             Louisville-KY             NP    x243.53  
  8 Lisiak, Kimmie            21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x238.72  
  9 Geraghty, Molly              Notre Dame-IN             NP    x228.89  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick                 Notre Dame-IN             NP     329.85    9  
  2 Kreft, Michael               Notre Dame-IN             NP     295.42    4  
  3 Sachs, Nikolas               Louisville-KY             NP     291.15    3  
  4 Piner, Sean               18 Louisville-KY             NP     288.60    2  
  5 Wagner, Ted                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     272.85    1  
  6 Andrade, John                Notre Dame-IN             NP    x265.79  
  7 Koter, Ryan                  Notre Dame-IN             NP    x265.19  
  8 Ryan, Matt                   Louisville-KY             NP     261.45  
  9 Parker, Zane                 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x249.00  
 10 Schrock, Korey               Louisville-KY             NP    x241.34  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worrell, Kelsi E          18 Louisville-KY             NT      50.42    9  
                  24.35       50.42 (26.07)                                        
  2 Galletti, Cat A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.31    4  
                  24.77       51.31 (26.54)                                        
  3 Apanaviciute, Grite       22 Louisville-KY             NT      51.51    3  
                  25.00       51.51 (26.51)                                        
  4 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.66    2  
                  24.78       51.66 (26.88)                                        
  5 McDowell, Breann O        20 Louisville-KY             NT      52.05    1  
                  25.18       52.05 (26.87)                                        
  6 Bradford, Genevieve C     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.62  
                  25.22       52.62 (27.40)                                        
  7 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x53.42  
                  25.55       53.42 (27.87)                                        
  8 Mittel, Mary D            20 Louisville-KY             NT     x54.15  
                  25.54       54.15 (28.61)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blondell, Caryle L        20 Louisville-KY             NT      43.62    9  
                  21.06       43.62 (22.56)                                        
  2 De Lucca, Joao B          22 Louisville-KY             NT      44.65    4  
                  21.55       44.65 (23.10)                                        
  3 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      45.48    3  
                  21.80       45.48 (23.68)                                        
  4 Hoekstra, Samuel T        21 Louisville-KY             NT      45.69    2  
                  22.00       45.69 (23.69)                                        
  5 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.25    1  
                  22.11       46.25 (24.14)                                        
  6 Edelen, Rudy W            20 Louisville-KY             NT     x46.47  
                  22.31       46.47 (24.16)                                        
  7 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.90  
                  22.74       46.90 (24.16)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:58.73    9  
                  28.07       58.31 (30.24)     1:28.87 (30.56)     1:58.73 (29.86)
  2 Ryan, Kelly L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:59.29    4  
                  28.16       58.12 (29.96)     1:28.64 (30.52)     1:59.29 (30.65)
  3 Povazsay, Eszter          21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:59.76    3  
                  28.19       58.32 (30.13)     1:29.07 (30.75)     1:59.76 (30.69)
  4 Mitchell, Victoria P      19 Louisville-KY             NT    1:59.87    2  
                  29.24       59.33 (30.09)     1:29.84 (30.51)     1:59.87 (30.03)
  5 Belcher, Erica L          19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:02.81    1  
                  29.27     1:00.07 (30.80)     1:31.50 (31.43)     2:02.81 (31.31)
  6 O'Neill, Emily A          19 Louisville-KY             NT   x2:08.04  
                  29.33     1:00.94 (31.61)     1:34.20 (33.26)     2:08.04 (33.84)
 -- Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT         DQ  
                  29.59     1:01.51 (31.92)     1:34.18 (32.67)          DQ (32.98)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tesone, Nolan C           18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:48.20    9  
                  25.84       53.06 (27.22)     1:20.65 (27.59)     1:48.20 (27.55)
  2 Lopez, Juan D             21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:49.04    4  
                  25.70       53.02 (27.32)     1:20.94 (27.92)     1:49.04 (28.10)
  3 McEldrew, Jimmy J         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.89    3  
                  26.40       54.12 (27.72)     1:22.28 (28.16)     1:50.89 (28.61)
  4 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.02    2  
                  26.06       53.91 (27.85)     1:22.32 (28.41)     1:51.02 (28.70)
  5 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.51    1  
                  26.33       54.51 (28.18)     1:23.06 (28.55)     1:51.51 (28.45)
  6 Noble, Evan M             20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:51.99  
                  26.18       54.76 (28.58)     1:23.49 (28.73)     1:51.99 (28.50)
  7 DeBlasio, Matthew M       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:52.64  
                  26.64       55.50 (28.86)     1:24.60 (29.10)     1:52.64 (28.04)
  8 Mackenzie, Brett M        18 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:55.47  
                  27.55       56.66 (29.11)     1:26.02 (29.36)     1:55.47 (29.45)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:13.57    9  
                  30.83     1:05.40 (34.57)     1:39.51 (34.11)     2:13.57 (34.06)
  2 Kohoyda, Gisselle M       20 Louisville-KY             NT    2:16.70    4  
                  31.83     1:06.13 (34.30)     1:40.78 (34.65)     2:16.70 (35.92)
  3 Kramer, Lucy M            18 Louisville-KY             NT    2:20.34    3  
                  32.93     1:08.10 (35.17)     1:44.11 (36.01)     2:20.34 (36.23)
  4 Stauder, Lauren C         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:21.30    2  
                  32.14     1:08.09 (35.95)     1:44.77 (36.68)     2:21.30 (36.53)
  5 McDonough, Christen M     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:24.85    1  
                  32.29     1:08.81 (36.52)     1:46.80 (37.99)     2:24.85 (38.05)
  6 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:27.13  
                  33.36     1:10.56 (37.20)     1:48.55 (37.99)     2:27.13 (38.58)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:59.53    9  
                  27.29       57.72 (30.43)     1:29.35 (31.63)     1:59.53 (30.18)
  2 Chastain, Kameron E       20 Louisville-KY             NT    2:01.53    4  
                  27.60       58.80 (31.20)     1:30.40 (31.60)     2:01.53 (31.13)
  3 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:02.83    3  
                  27.03       58.24 (31.21)     1:30.34 (32.10)     2:02.83 (32.49)
  4 Bray, Addison T           19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:03.09    2  
                  28.46     1:00.53 (32.07)     1:32.14 (31.61)     2:03.09 (30.95)
  5 Haefner, Michael J        22 Louisville-KY             NT    2:03.85    1  
                  28.18     1:00.19 (32.01)     1:31.55 (31.36)     2:03.85 (32.30)
  6 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:05.91  
                  28.18     1:00.02 (31.84)     1:32.52 (32.50)     2:05.91 (33.39)
  7 Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:10.08  
                  28.86     1:01.64 (32.78)     1:36.03 (34.39)     2:10.08 (34.05)
 -- Thomas, Dexter W          19 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:08.25  
                  29.32     1:01.73 (32.41)     1:34.72 (32.99)     2:08.25 (33.53)
 -- Weber, Mason D            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:08.64  
                  28.48     1:00.91 (32.43)     1:34.55 (33.64)     2:08.64 (34.09)
 -- Stratton, Mike B          22 Louisville-KY             NT         DQ  
                  29.22     1:02.00 (32.78)     1:35.23 (33.23)          DQ (34.61)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria P      19 Louisville-KY             NT    4:57.02    9  
                  27.97       57.51 (29.54)     1:27.55 (30.04)     1:57.76 (30.21)
        2:28.17 (30.41)     2:57.98 (29.81)     3:27.82 (29.84)     3:57.70 (29.88)
        4:27.79 (30.09)     4:57.02 (29.23)                                        
  2 Chin, Abby F              19 Louisville-KY             NT    4:57.90    4  
                  27.74       57.18 (29.44)     1:27.03 (29.85)     1:57.06 (30.03)
        2:27.08 (30.02)     2:57.07 (29.99)     3:27.28 (30.21)     3:57.77 (30.49)
        4:28.14 (30.37)     4:57.90 (29.76)                                        
  3 Munchel, Carly E          21 Louisville-KY             NT    4:59.82    3  
                  27.86       57.73 (29.87)     1:27.91 (30.18)     1:58.18 (30.27)
        2:28.49 (30.31)     2:58.90 (30.41)     3:29.44 (30.54)     3:59.95 (30.51)
        4:30.25 (30.30)     4:59.82 (29.57)                                        
  4 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:00.89    2  
                  27.84       57.85 (30.01)     1:28.20 (30.35)     1:58.90 (30.70)
        2:29.61 (30.71)     3:00.48 (30.87)     3:31.22 (30.74)     4:01.71 (30.49)
        4:31.91 (30.20)     5:00.89 (28.98)                                        
  5 Malandra, Jaime L         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:02.49    1  
                  28.55       58.77 (30.22)     1:29.41 (30.64)     2:00.01 (30.60)
        2:30.87 (30.86)     3:01.23 (30.36)     3:31.52 (30.29)     4:01.89 (30.37)
        4:32.52 (30.63)     5:02.49 (29.97)                                        
  6 Laporte, Lindsey L        21 Louisville-KY             NT   x5:07.68  
                  29.24     1:00.17 (30.93)     1:30.85 (30.68)     2:01.83 (30.98)
        2:32.97 (31.14)     3:04.26 (31.29)     3:35.77 (31.51)     4:06.92 (31.15)
        4:37.74 (30.82)     5:07.68 (29.94)                                        
  7 Foley, Erin L             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:07.73  
                  28.18       58.19 (30.01)     1:28.82 (30.63)     1:59.37 (30.55)
        2:30.46 (31.09)     3:01.79 (31.33)     3:33.13 (31.34)     4:04.73 (31.60)
        4:36.48 (31.75)     5:07.73 (31.25)                                        
  8 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x5:14.76  
                  27.95       58.28 (30.33)     1:29.31 (31.03)     2:00.73 (31.42)
        2:32.67 (31.94)     3:05.03 (32.36)     3:37.36 (32.33)     4:09.90 (32.54)
        4:42.72 (32.82)     5:14.76 (32.04)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:29.11    9  
                  24.26       51.45 (27.19)     1:18.83 (27.38)     1:46.51 (27.68)
        2:13.93 (27.42)     2:41.37 (27.44)     3:08.94 (27.57)     3:35.90 (26.96)
        4:02.54 (26.64)     4:29.11 (26.57)                                        
  2 Draganosky, Bryan A       18 Louisville-KY             NT    4:34.25    4  
                  25.33       52.82 (27.49)     1:20.29 (27.47)     1:47.95 (27.66)
        2:15.85 (27.90)     2:43.81 (27.96)     3:11.84 (28.03)     3:39.94 (28.10)
        4:07.59 (27.65)     4:34.25 (26.66)                                        
  3 Hughes, Kevin J           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:34.87    3  
                  25.48       53.23 (27.75)     1:21.15 (27.92)     1:48.72 (27.57)
        2:16.67 (27.95)     2:44.52 (27.85)     3:12.66 (28.14)     3:40.92 (28.26)
        4:09.09 (28.17)     4:34.87 (25.78)                                        
  4 Nappi, John F             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:39.40    2  
                  24.94       53.36 (28.42)     1:21.78 (28.42)     1:50.29 (28.51)
        2:19.28 (28.99)     2:47.96 (28.68)     3:16.07 (28.11)     3:43.97 (27.90)
        4:11.96 (27.99)     4:39.40 (27.44)                                        
  5 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:41.83  
                  25.96       54.07 (28.11)     1:22.73 (28.66)     1:51.31 (28.58)
        2:20.08 (28.77)     2:48.70 (28.62)     3:17.45 (28.75)     3:46.25 (28.80)
        4:14.74 (28.49)     4:41.83 (27.09)                                        
  6 Bolgan, Charlie F         20 Louisville-KY             NT    4:41.85    1  
                  25.67       53.56 (27.89)     1:21.82 (28.26)     1:50.60 (28.78)
        2:19.75 (29.15)     2:49.10 (29.35)     3:18.17 (29.07)     3:47.29 (29.12)
        4:16.15 (28.86)     4:41.85 (25.70)                                        
  7 Bandy, Kevin M            21 Louisville-KY             NT    4:43.25  
                  25.03       52.90 (27.87)     1:21.25 (28.35)     1:50.01 (28.76)
        2:18.43 (28.42)     2:47.04 (28.61)     3:15.99 (28.95)     3:45.28 (29.29)
        4:14.69 (29.41)     4:43.25 (28.56)                                        
  8 Bond, Nate S              18 Louisville-KY             NT   x4:49.56  
                  25.76       53.82 (28.06)     1:22.47 (28.65)     1:51.35 (28.88)
        2:20.45 (29.10)     2:49.73 (29.28)     3:18.95 (29.22)     3:48.98 (30.03)
        4:19.30 (30.32)     4:49.56 (30.26)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worrell, Kelsi E          18 Louisville-KY             NT      54.14    9  
                  25.50       54.14 (28.64)                                        
  2 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.94    4  
                  25.76       54.94 (29.18)                                        
  3 Kylliainen, Tanja A       19 Louisville-KY             NT      55.50    3  
                  26.07       55.50 (29.43)                                        
  4 Bibault, Devon            18 Louisville-KY             NT      55.53    2  
                  26.29       55.53 (29.24)                                        
  5 Sherrard, Jackie L        21 Louisville-KY             NT     x56.10  
                  26.02       56.10 (30.08)                                        
  6 Dotzel, Sarah C           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.18    1  
                  26.41       56.18 (29.77)                                        
  7 Whyte, Courtney M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.14  
                  27.06       57.14 (30.08)                                        
  8 Heidkamp, Genna M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x57.46  
                  26.51       57.46 (30.95)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Albert N           20 Louisville-KY             NT      49.84    9  
                  22.93       49.84 (26.91)                                        
  2 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.89    4  
                  23.60       49.89 (26.29)                                        
  3 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.97    3  
                  23.55       49.97 (26.42)                                        
  4 Lopez, Juan D             21 Louisville-KY             NT      50.03    2  
                  23.41       50.03 (26.62)                                        
  5 Coutinho, Pedro A         18 Louisville-KY             NT      50.06    1  
                  23.29       50.06 (26.77)                                        
  6 Young, Aaron M            18 Louisville-KY             NT     x50.86  
                  23.48       50.86 (27.38)                                        
  7 Berry, Jordan M           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.97  
                  23.77       50.97 (27.20)                                        
  8 Kelley, Broderick D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x51.23  
                  23.51       51.23 (27.72)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Lindsey            Louisville-KY             NP     337.95    9  
  2 Chiang, Jenny                Notre Dame-IN             NP     316.73    4  
  3 Gadd, Hannah                 Louisville-KY             NP     293.93    3  
  4 Stalmack, Emilly             Louisville-KY             NP     284.25    2  
  5 Casareto, Allison            Notre Dame-IN             NP     277.88    1  
  6 Gaboury, Emma                Notre Dame-IN             NP     264.53  
  7 Lisiak, Kimmie            21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x246.60  
  8 Geraghty, Molly              Notre Dame-IN             NP    x224.40  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kreft, Michael               Notre Dame-IN             NP     367.06    9  
  2 Nemetz, Nick                 Notre Dame-IN             NP     365.10    4  
  3 Koter, Ryan                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     304.73    3  
  4 Piner, Sean               18 Louisville-KY             NP     303.98    2  
  5 Sachs, Nikolas               Louisville-KY             NP     291.90    1  
  6 Andrade, John                Notre Dame-IN             NP    x289.12  
  7 Schrock, Korey               Louisville-KY             NP     271.80  
  8 Wagner, Ted                  Notre Dame-IN             NP    x267.00  
  9 Parker, Zane                 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x261.30  
 10 Ryan, Matt                   Louisville-KY             NP    x219.53  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:59.70    9  
                  26.56       57.25 (30.69)     1:31.18 (33.93)     1:59.70 (28.52)
  2 Kylliainen, Tanja A       19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:03.02    4  
                  26.30       57.23 (30.93)     1:33.81 (36.58)     2:03.02 (29.21)
  3 Belcher, Erica L          19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:04.85    3  
                  26.97       57.11 (30.14)     1:34.78 (37.67)     2:04.85 (30.07)
  4 Chin, Abby F              19 Louisville-KY             NT    2:06.18    2  
                  27.64       59.19 (31.55)     1:36.80 (37.61)     2:06.18 (29.38)
  5 Kramer, Lucy M            18 Louisville-KY             NT   x2:08.45  
                  28.01     1:00.11 (32.10)     1:37.44 (37.33)     2:08.45 (31.01)
  6 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:09.58    1  
                  27.09       59.25 (32.16)     1:38.90 (39.65)     2:09.58 (30.68)
  7 Scott, Melissa J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:10.00  
                  28.03     1:00.58 (32.55)     1:39.41 (38.83)     2:10.00 (30.59)
  8 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:12.21  
                  28.54     1:01.81 (33.27)     1:40.88 (39.07)     2:12.21 (31.33)
 -- Bibault, Devon            18 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:05.42  
                  26.57       58.66 (32.09)     1:35.72 (37.06)     2:05.42 (29.70)
 -- Kohoyda, Gisselle M       20 Louisville-KY             NT   X2:10.88  
                  28.66     1:03.74 (35.08)     1:39.19 (35.45)     2:10.88 (31.69)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.32    9  
                  24.39       52.81 (28.42)     1:24.73 (31.92)     1:50.32 (25.59)
  2 Burtch, Alex R            21 Louisville-KY             NT    1:50.48    4  
                  24.19       51.79 (27.60)     1:24.52 (32.73)     1:50.48 (25.96)
  3 Tesone, Nolan C           18 Louisville-KY             NT    1:51.11    3  
                  24.97       52.02 (27.05)     1:24.75 (32.73)     1:51.11 (26.36)
  4 Lloyd, Albert N           20 Louisville-KY             NT    1:51.72    2  
                  24.19       53.06 (28.87)     1:25.50 (32.44)     1:51.72 (26.22)
  5 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.07    1  
                  24.19       53.64 (29.45)     1:25.04 (31.40)     1:52.07 (27.03)
  6 Noble, Evan M             20 Louisville-KY             NT   x1:52.50  
                  24.69       53.26 (28.57)     1:25.53 (32.27)     1:52.50 (26.97)
  7 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.52  
                  24.88       53.30 (28.42)     1:25.90 (32.60)     1:53.52 (27.62)
  8 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:56.45  
                  25.45       53.88 (28.43)     1:28.33 (34.45)     1:56.45 (28.12)
 -- Thomas, Dexter W          19 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:57.07  
                  25.81       56.24 (30.43)     1:29.49 (33.25)     1:57.07 (27.58)
 -- McKenzie, Shane           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:57.81  
                  25.94       56.05 (30.11)     1:30.86 (34.81)     1:57.81 (26.95)
 -- Bray, Addison T           19 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:58.06  
                  25.63       57.93 (32.30)     1:31.34 (33.41)     1:58.06 (26.72)
 -- Sullivan, Pat R           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:58.28  
                  25.78       55.20 (29.42)     1:30.32 (35.12)     1:58.28 (27.96)
 -- Mackenzie, Brett M        18 Louisville-KY             NT   X1:58.43  
                  25.78       56.43 (30.65)     1:30.53 (34.10)     1:58.43 (27.90)
 -- Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:58.46  
                  26.75       54.47 (27.72)     1:30.61 (36.14)     1:58.46 (27.85)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    3:23.15   11  
     1) Worrell, Kelsi E 18             2) Apanaviciute, Grite 22         
     3) Brandenburg, Krissie P 20       4) Povazsay, Eszter 21            
                  24.18       50.02 (50.02)     1:14.46 (24.44)     1:40.96 (50.94)
        2:05.56 (24.60)     2:32.27 (51.31)     2:56.56 (24.29)     3:23.15 (50.88)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    3:25.14    4  
     1) Ryan, Kelly L 20                2) Galletti, Cat A 18             
     3) Bradford, Genevieve C 18        4) Bessire, Suzanne B 20          
                  24.39       50.94 (50.94)     1:15.42 (24.48)     1:42.02 (51.08)
        2:06.81 (24.79)     2:33.80 (51.78)     2:58.25 (24.45)     3:25.14 (51.34)
  3 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                      NT    3:31.18    2  
     1) Robinson, Brittany L 19         2) Lewis, Rachael M 19            
     3) McDowell, Breann O 20           4) Laporte, Lindsey L 21          
                  25.46       53.99 (53.99)     1:18.90 (24.91)     1:47.00 (53.01)
        2:11.73 (24.73)     2:38.33 (51.33)     3:03.76 (25.43)     3:31.18 (52.85)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    3:32.02  
     1) Whyte, Courtney M 19            2) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 21     
     3) Dotzel, Sarah C 20              4) McDonough, Christen M 20       
                  25.89       53.67 (53.67)     1:18.79 (25.12)     1:46.43 (52.76)
        2:11.31 (24.88)     2:38.33 (51.90)     3:03.44 (25.11)     3:32.02 (53.69)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    1:19.93   11  
     1) Blondell, Caryle L 20           2) Chastain, Kameron E 20         
     3) Hoekstra, Samuel T 21           4) De Lucca, Joao B 22            
                  19.90       40.03 (20.13)     1:00.07 (20.04)     1:19.93 (19.86)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:22.12    4  
     1) Dyer, Frankie K 20              2) Overholt, Kevin J 21           
     3) Stephens, Zach J 19             4) McGinley, John F 22            
                  20.28       41.47 (21.19)     1:01.79 (20.32)     1:22.12 (20.33)
  3 Louisville, University of-KY  'B'                      NT    1:24.04    2  
     1) Coutinho, Pedro A 18            2) Linton, Lemar M 19             
     3) Edelen, Rudy W 20               4) Burtch, Alex R 21              
                  21.51       42.04 (20.53)     1:02.66 (20.62)     1:24.04 (21.38)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:24.31  
     1) Johnson, Chris R 22             2) Hughes, Kevin J 19             
     3) Nappi, John F 19                4) Hudspith, Michael D 18         
                  21.25       42.35 (21.10)     1:03.28 (20.93)     1:24.31 (21.03)
  5 Louisville, University of-KY  'C'                      NT   x1:27.56  
     1) Kinney, Nathan J 21             2) Young, Aaron M 18              
     3) Tesone, Nolan C 18              4) Ogle, Ben T 22                 
                  22.18       43.51 (21.33)     1:05.55 (22.04)     1:27.56 (22.01)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x1:29.55  
     1) Robinson, Alex G 18             2) Murphy, Patrick S 19           
     3) Sullivan, Pat R 20              4) Casino, Joe A 19               
                  22.71       45.26 (22.55)     1:07.47 (22.21)     1:29.55 (22.08)
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 18                 2) Kelley, Broderick D 19         
     3) McEldrew, Jimmy J 19            4) Buerger, Matthew J 18          
                  22.07       43.61 (21.54)     1:05.23 (21.62)          DQ (21.34)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Louisville, University of           162   2. Notre Dame, University of           138
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of         155.5   2. Louisville, University of         144.5

Event Calendar

Delta

September 30
W, 159-62 (MSU); W, 151-72 (Iowa)
Michigan State/Iowa
East Lansing, Mich. (McCaffree Pool)
RECAP
October 7
5:00 PM
Dennis Stark Relays
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)

Live Results
October 8
11:00 AM
Oakland
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
October 21
4:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 22
11:00 AM
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 28
5:00 PM
Purdue
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
November 4
5:00 PM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 5
11:00 AM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 17
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 18
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 19
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
January 12
5:00 PM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 13
11:00 AM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 14
1:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, IL
January 20
3:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, KY
January 21
1:00 PM
IUPUI
Indianapolis, IN
January 27
5:00 PM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 28
10:00 AM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
February 4
1:00 PM
Ball State
Muncie, IN
February 11
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 12
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 22
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 23
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 24
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 25
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
March 9
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 10
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 11
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 22
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 28
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats