Men's Swimming

@NDMensswimdive


Recap

Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2013 07:13 PM
                Shamrock Invitational - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 3:32.56                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 3:43.18                                                        
        Pool: # 3:42.75   1/11/2008 Indiana                                    
                         Zubkova, Stockwell, Smailis, Bard                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'           3:44.00    3:45.34        
     1) Whyte, Courtney 19              2) Stauder, Lauren 20             
     3) Casey, Bridget 20               4) Bessire, Suzanne 20            
                  27.72       56.78 (56.78)     1:25.65 (28.87)   1:59.31 (1:02.53)
        2:25.03 (25.72)     2:54.56 (55.25)     3:18.80 (24.24)     3:45.34 (50.78)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'           3:45.00    3:51.13        
     1) Scott, Lauren 21                2) Golic, Sydney 18               
     3) Scott, Melissa 19               4) Masciantonio, Mikelle 21       
                  26.48       55.10 (55.10)     1:25.72 (30.62)   2:01.16 (1:06.06)
        2:28.08 (26.92)     2:59.02 (57.86)     3:23.64 (24.62)     3:51.13 (52.11)
  3 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'          3:50.60    4:06.63        
     1) Sharer, Wendy 22                2) Acker, Seana 18                
     3) Paskoff, Taylor 19              4) Barber, Amanda 19              
                  30.48   1:02.27 (1:02.27)                       2:12.69 (1:10.42)
        2:40.48 (27.79)   3:13.53 (1:00.84)     3:38.33 (24.80)     4:06.63 (53.10)
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           3:36.87         DQ        
     1) Ryan, Kelly 20                  2) Reaney, Emma 20                
     3) Holden, Kim 20                  4) Galletti, Cat 18               
                  26.17       54.44 (54.44)     1:21.98 (27.54)     1:53.75 (59.31)
        2:09.17 (15.42)     2:47.17 (53.42)     3:10.44 (23.27)          DQ (49.55)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 3:08.22                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 3:17.63                                                        
        Pool: # 3:17.98   1/27/2007 West Virginia                              
                         Tolic, Donohue, Marmolejo, Delic                  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'              3:13.25    3:17.66#       
     1) Pretto, Jack 20                 2) Katis, Chuck 20                
     3) Lee, Oliver 20                  4) Satterthwaite, Chris 20        
                  24.44       50.66 (50.66)     1:15.71 (25.05)     1:44.80 (54.14)
        2:06.50 (21.70)     2:33.15 (48.35)     2:53.85 (20.70)     3:17.66 (44.51)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           3:18.56    3:19.95        
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 19                 2) Johnson, Christopher 22        
     3) Bass, Bill 22                   4) Dyer, Frank 21                 
                  24.64       50.86 (50.86)     1:16.48 (25.62)     1:46.61 (55.75)
        2:09.35 (22.74)     2:35.57 (48.96)     2:56.61 (21.04)     3:19.95 (44.38)
  3 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'              3:18.39    3:20.44        
     1) McIntee, Kyle 20                2) Wurzbacher, Owen 21            
     3) Luna, Jacob 18                  4) Brophy, Will 20                
                  25.04       50.58 (50.58)     1:16.55 (25.97)     1:47.03 (56.45)
        2:09.32 (22.29)     2:35.74 (48.71)     2:57.07 (21.33)     3:20.44 (44.70)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'           3:20.36    3:21.43        
     1) Nel, Bertie 21                  2) Miller, Cameron 19             
     3) Stephens, Zachary 20            4) McGinley, John 22              
                  24.76       51.12 (51.12)     1:16.78 (25.66)     1:46.17 (55.05)
        2:09.07 (22.90)     2:35.68 (49.51)     2:57.07 (21.39)     3:21.43 (45.75)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                NT    3:25.61        
     1) Buerger, Matthew 18             2) Babcock, Colin 20              
     3) Kelley, Broderick               4) Hudspith, Michael 19           
                  25.54       52.26 (52.26)     1:17.65 (25.39)     1:47.80 (55.54)
        2:11.26 (23.46)     2:38.94 (51.14)     3:01.31 (22.37)     3:25.61 (46.67)
 -- Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'          3:34.43         DQ        
     1) Ripley, Erik 20                 2) Todd, Joel 19                  
     3) Brech, Zach 18                  4) Hans, Matt 19                  
                  26.03       54.96 (54.96)     1:22.11 (27.15)     1:54.44 (59.48)
        2:10.96 (16.52)     2:47.21 (52.77)     3:09.44 (22.23)          DQ (47.38)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 15:53.38                                                       
  NCAA B-cut: @ 16:41.04                                                       
        Pool: # 16:21.75   1/12/2008 Brunemann, Michigan                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredlake, Grace     21 Notre Dame-IN       16:52.89   16:52.59        
                  28.90     1:00.18 (31.28)     1:31.50 (31.32)     2:02.95 (31.45)
        2:34.31 (31.36)     3:05.61 (31.30)     3:36.86 (31.25)     4:08.02 (31.16)
        4:39.22 (31.20)     5:10.39 (31.17)     5:41.05 (30.66)     6:11.89 (30.84)
        6:42.61 (30.72)     7:13.14 (30.53)     7:44.13 (30.99)     8:14.77 (30.64)
        8:45.46 (30.69)     9:16.12 (30.66)     9:46.68 (30.56)    10:17.42 (30.74)
       10:47.95 (30.53)    11:18.64 (30.69)    11:49.12 (30.48)    12:19.73 (30.61)
       12:50.39 (30.66)    13:20.98 (30.59)    13:51.76 (30.78)    14:22.47 (30.71)
       14:53.13 (30.66)    15:23.60 (30.47)    15:53.85 (30.25)    16:23.93 (30.08)
       16:52.59 (28.66)
  2 Malandra, Jaime     21 Notre Dame-IN       16:52.56   16:53.08        
                  28.83       59.81 (30.98)     1:31.15 (31.34)     2:02.65 (31.50)
        2:33.93 (31.28)     3:05.20 (31.27)     3:36.40 (31.20)     4:07.72 (31.32)
        4:39.16 (31.44)     5:10.46 (31.30)     5:41.31 (30.85)     6:12.37 (31.06)
        6:43.18 (30.81)     7:13.84 (30.66)     7:44.45 (30.61)     8:15.14 (30.69)
        8:45.68 (30.54)     9:16.34 (30.66)     9:47.26 (30.92)    10:17.82 (30.56)
       10:48.39 (30.57)    11:18.82 (30.43)    11:49.28 (30.46)    12:19.81 (30.53)
       12:50.51 (30.70)    13:21.19 (30.68)    13:51.95 (30.76)    14:22.57 (30.62)
       14:53.23 (30.66)    15:23.84 (30.61)    15:54.03 (30.19)    16:24.02 (29.99)
       16:53.08 (29.06)
  3 Romano, Stephanie   18 Towson-MD                 NT   17:04.29        
                  28.68     1:00.00 (31.32)     1:31.05 (31.05)     2:02.00 (30.95)
        2:33.25 (31.25)     3:04.27 (31.02)     3:35.35 (31.08)     4:06.49 (31.14)
        4:37.68 (31.19)     5:08.70 (31.02)     5:39.88 (31.18)     6:10.80 (30.92)
        6:41.75 (30.95)     7:12.71 (30.96)     7:43.86 (31.15)     8:14.96 (31.10)
        8:46.14 (31.18)     9:16.95 (30.81)     9:47.95 (31.00)    10:18.88 (30.93)
       10:49.52 (30.64)    11:20.48 (30.96)    11:51.56 (31.08)    12:22.94 (31.38)
       12:54.06 (31.12)    13:25.53 (31.47)    13:56.91 (31.38)    14:28.15 (31.24)
       14:59.75 (31.60)    15:31.08 (31.33)    16:02.34 (31.26)    16:33.82 (31.48)
       17:04.29 (30.47)
  4 Foley, Erin         19 Notre Dame-IN       16:56.53   17:07.29        
                  28.78       59.93 (31.15)     1:31.18 (31.25)     2:02.40 (31.22)
        2:33.62 (31.22)     3:04.98 (31.36)     3:36.29 (31.31)     4:07.73 (31.44)
        4:39.06 (31.33)     5:10.37 (31.31)     5:41.67 (31.30)     6:12.92 (31.25)
        6:44.28 (31.36)     7:15.41 (31.13)     7:46.53 (31.12)     8:17.76 (31.23)
        8:49.00 (31.24)     9:20.28 (31.28)     9:51.41 (31.13)    10:22.43 (31.02)
       10:53.67 (31.24)    11:24.88 (31.21)    11:56.01 (31.13)    12:27.26 (31.25)
       12:58.44 (31.18)    13:29.63 (31.19)    14:00.66 (31.03)    14:31.93 (31.27)
       15:03.24 (31.31)    15:34.55 (31.31)    16:05.72 (31.17)    16:36.95 (31.23)
       17:07.29 (30.34)
  5 Witham, Shelby      21 Towson-MD                 NT   17:07.39        
                  28.80       59.51 (30.71)     1:30.67 (31.16)     2:01.98 (31.31)
        2:33.27 (31.29)     3:04.60 (31.33)     3:35.78 (31.18)     4:07.03 (31.25)
        4:38.16 (31.13)     5:09.31 (31.15)     5:40.12 (30.81)     6:11.06 (30.94)
        6:42.05 (30.99)     7:13.25 (31.20)     7:44.31 (31.06)     8:15.36 (31.05)
        8:46.37 (31.01)     9:17.40 (31.03)     9:48.48 (31.08)    10:19.81 (31.33)
       10:51.06 (31.25)    11:22.42 (31.36)    11:53.56 (31.14)    12:24.90 (31.34)
       12:56.30 (31.40)    13:27.66 (31.36)    13:59.01 (31.35)    14:30.27 (31.26)
       15:01.86 (31.59)    15:33.30 (31.44)    16:04.83 (31.53)    16:36.42 (31.59)
       17:07.39 (30.97)
  6 Hodgins, Caroline   19 Towson-MD                 NT   17:19.59        
                  30.35     1:01.88 (31.53)     1:33.49 (31.61)     2:04.69 (31.20)
        2:36.45 (31.76)     3:07.94 (31.49)     3:39.08 (31.14)     4:10.28 (31.20)
        4:42.77 (32.49)     5:15.02 (32.25)     5:47.67 (32.65)     6:19.38 (31.71)
        6:50.23 (30.85)     7:21.71 (31.48)     7:53.59 (31.88)     8:24.83 (31.24)
        8:56.47 (31.64)     9:27.93 (31.46)     9:59.11 (31.18)    10:30.61 (31.50)
       11:02.07 (31.46)    11:33.31 (31.24)    12:04.95 (31.64)    12:36.44 (31.49)
       13:08.12 (31.68)    13:39.52 (31.40)    14:11.13 (31.61)    14:42.82 (31.69)
       15:14.66 (31.84)    15:46.01 (31.35)    16:17.83 (31.82)    16:49.12 (31.29)
       17:19.59 (30.47)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 1:53.37                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 1:59.24                                                        
        Pool: # 1:58.03   1/12/2008 Zubkova, Indiana                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Kim         20 Notre Dame-IN        1:55.06    1:57.06#       
                  27.80       57.10 (29.30)     1:27.20 (30.10)     1:57.06 (29.86)
  2 Reaney, Emma        20 Notre Dame-IN        2:01.16    2:01.05        
                  29.12       59.59 (30.47)     1:30.29 (30.70)     2:01.05 (30.76)
  3 Dotzel, Sarah       21 Notre Dame-IN        2:02.54    2:03.66        
                  28.86     1:00.32 (31.46)     1:32.38 (32.06)     2:03.66 (31.28)
  4 Golic, Sydney       18 Notre Dame-IN        2:07.77    2:03.75        
                  28.69       59.71 (31.02)     1:32.12 (32.41)     2:03.75 (31.63)
  5 Podhayny, Ashleigh  18 Towson-MD            2:10.47    2:09.25        
                  30.32     1:02.55 (32.23)     1:35.69 (33.14)     2:09.25 (33.56)
  6 Sharer, Wendy       22 Towson-MD            2:08.00    2:10.69        
                  31.29     1:04.17 (32.88)     1:37.66 (33.49)     2:10.69 (33.03)
  7 Atkinson, Hillary   20 Towson-MD            2:11.25    2:11.34        
                  31.10     1:03.84 (32.74)     1:37.49 (33.65)     2:11.34 (33.85)
  8 O'Brien, Emily      19 Towson-MD            2:07.74    2:12.82        
                  30.37     1:03.29 (32.92)     1:37.86 (34.57)     2:12.82 (34.96)
  9 Juan, Lynn          19 Towson-MD            2:20.68    2:17.38        
                  32.58     1:07.08 (34.50)     1:42.47 (35.39)     2:17.38 (34.91)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 1:41.53                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 1:46.60                                                        
        Pool: # 1:43.96   1/22/2005 Grevers, Northwestern                      
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Christian   18 HARV-NE              1:48.34    1:48.28        
                  25.90       52.99 (27.09)     1:20.59 (27.60)     1:48.28 (27.69)
  2 Rocca, Tyler        18 HARV-NE              1:53.37    1:48.97        
                  26.22       53.64 (27.42)     1:21.11 (27.47)     1:48.97 (27.86)
  3 Nel, Bertie         21 Notre Dame-IN        1:48.08    1:52.41        
                  26.27       54.30 (28.03)     1:23.09 (28.79)     1:52.41 (29.32)
  4 McEldrew, Jimmy     19 Notre Dame-IN        1:49.87    1:53.71        
                  26.32       54.32 (28.00)     1:23.42 (29.10)     1:53.71 (30.29)
  5 McKenzie, Shane     19 Notre Dame-IN        1:50.17    1:54.24        
                  27.22       56.06 (28.84)     1:25.22 (29.16)     1:54.24 (29.02)
  6 DeBlasio, Matthew   19 Notre Dame-IN        1:51.19    1:55.18        
                  26.71       55.59 (28.88)     1:25.10 (29.51)     1:55.18 (30.08)
  7 Pretto, Jack        20 HARV-NE              1:51.45    1:55.37        
                  26.25       55.65 (29.40)     1:25.48 (29.83)     1:55.37 (29.89)
  8 Williamson, Jonath  19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:55.70        
                  27.67       56.97 (29.30)     1:26.74 (29.77)     1:55.70 (28.96)
  9 Casino, Joe         19 Notre Dame-IN        1:50.84    1:56.37        
                  27.10       56.05 (28.95)     1:26.11 (30.06)     1:56.37 (30.26)
 10 Scheid, Michael     18 Notre Dame-IN        1:53.40    1:56.61        
                  26.00       54.68 (28.68)     1:25.26 (30.58)     1:56.61 (31.35)
 11 Ripley, Erik        20 Towson-MD            1:58.65    1:58.93        
                  27.57       56.82 (29.25)     1:27.52 (30.70)     1:58.93 (31.41)
 12 Patterson, Sean     19 Towson-MD            2:01.54    2:04.10        
                  28.61       59.39 (30.78)     1:31.71 (32.32)     2:04.10 (32.39)
 13 Bond, Colin         22 Towson-MD            2:04.68    2:05.74        
                  29.10     1:00.17 (31.07)     1:32.64 (32.47)     2:05.74 (33.10)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 21.93                                                          
  NCAA B-cut: @ 23.02                                                          
        Pool: # 22.72   1/16/2010 Miller, Notre Dame                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletti, Cat       18 Notre Dame-IN          23.04      23.18        
  2 Ryan, Kelly         20 Notre Dame-IN          23.26      23.60        
  3 McDonough, Christe  20 Notre Dame-IN          23.77      23.86        
  4 Bessire, Suzanne    20 Notre Dame-IN          24.63      23.94        
  4 Barber, Amanda      19 Towson-MD              23.78      23.94        
  6 Scott, Lauren       21 Notre Dame-IN          24.24      24.06        
  7 Rowland, Melanie    21 Towson-MD              24.14      24.24        
  8 Masciantonio, Mike  21 Notre Dame-IN          24.22      24.41        
  9 Heidkamp, Genna     19 Notre Dame-IN          24.27      24.53        
 10 Podhayny, Ashleigh  18 Towson-MD              25.00      24.81        
 11 Paskoff, Taylor     19 Towson-MD              24.79      25.06        
 12 Jarsocrak, Taylor   19 Towson-MD                 NT      25.96        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 19.35                                                          
  NCAA B-cut: @ 20.31                                                          
        Pool: # 20.02   1/22/2005 Grevers, Northwestern                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Oliver         20 HARV-NE                20.40      20.14@       
  2 Dyer, Frank         21 Notre Dame-IN          20.19      20.34        
  3 Schumacher, Griffi  19 HARV-NE                20.29      20.43        
  4 Satterthwaite, Chr  20 HARV-NE                20.40      20.57        
  5 Bass, Bill          22 Notre Dame-IN          21.13      20.64        
  6 Brophy, Will        20 HARV-NE                20.84      20.90        
  6 Crigler, Danny      20 HARV-NE                21.05      20.90        
  8 Walters, Zachary    19 HARV-NE                21.06      21.13        
  9 McGinley, John      22 Notre Dame-IN          21.09      21.57        
 10 Hans, Matt          19 Towson-MD              21.35      21.71        
 11 Buerger, Matthew    18 Notre Dame-IN          21.99      21.76        
 12 Slattery, Michael   19 Towson-MD              21.98      22.31        
 13 Burr, Jonathan      19 Towson-MD              22.99      22.45        
 14 Brech, Zach         18 Towson-MD              22.32      22.69        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: !   59.99                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 1:02.98                                                        
        Pool: # 1:00.81  10/19/2007 Soni, USC                                  
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Lauren     20 Notre Dame-IN        1:02.00    1:02.22@       
                  29.18     1:02.22 (33.04)                                        
  2 Carle, Alyssa       18 Towson-MD            1:07.85    1:07.61        
                  32.18     1:07.61 (35.43)                                        
  3 Golic, Sydney       18 Notre Dame-IN        1:07.42    1:08.17        
                  32.11     1:08.17 (36.06)                                        
  4 Acker, Seana        18 Towson-MD            1:09.16    1:09.71        
                  32.94     1:09.71 (36.77)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 52.87                                                          
  NCAA B-cut: @ 55.51                                                          
        Pool: # 54.66   1/26/2008 Donahue, West Virginia                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christoph  22 Notre Dame-IN          55.23      54.17#       
                  25.33       54.17 (28.84)                                        
  2 Katis, Chuck        20 HARV-NE                52.49      54.73@       
                  25.72       54.73 (29.01)                                        
  3 Miller, Cameron     19 Notre Dame-IN          56.05      56.05        
                  26.19       56.05 (29.86)                                        
  4 Stephens, Zachary   20 Notre Dame-IN          56.64      56.22        
                  26.66       56.22 (29.56)                                        
  5 Wurzbacher, Owen    21 HARV-NE                57.96      57.70        
                  26.87       57.70 (30.83)                                        
  6 Ting, Jason         21 HARV-NE                57.33      58.41        
                  27.26       58.41 (31.15)                                        
  7 Jensen, Andrew      19 Notre Dame-IN          56.56      58.76        
                  27.40       58.76 (31.36)                                        
  8 Karle, Matthew      19 HARV-NE                58.03      59.09        
                  27.48       59.09 (31.61)                                        
  9 Gartland, John      20 Towson-MD              59.49      59.56        
                  28.28       59.56 (31.28)                                        
 10 Todd, Joel          19 Towson-MD            1:00.53    1:00.74        
                  28.36     1:00.74 (32.38)                                        
 11 Westhafer, Ryan     21 Towson-MD            1:00.80    1:01.54        
                  28.53     1:01.54 (33.01)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 52.02                                                          
  NCAA B-cut: @ 54.62                                                          
        Pool: # 54.80   11/3/2006 Takaki, Purdue                               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma        20 Notre Dame-IN          56.00      54.45@       
                  25.73       54.45 (28.72)                                        
  2 Galletti, Cat       18 Notre Dame-IN          55.40      55.58        
                  26.23       55.58 (29.35)                                        
  3 Ryan, Kelly         20 Notre Dame-IN          56.00      55.78        
                  26.16       55.78 (29.62)                                        
  4 Casey, Bridget      20 Notre Dame-IN          56.33      55.79        
                  26.28       55.79 (29.51)                                        
  5 Dotzel, Sarah       21 Notre Dame-IN          55.36      55.83        
                  26.46       55.83 (29.37)                                        
  6 Rowland, Melanie    21 Towson-MD              55.91      56.08        
                  26.39       56.08 (29.69)                                        
  7 Whyte, Courtney     19 Notre Dame-IN          55.48      56.12        
                  26.56       56.12 (29.56)                                        
  8 Scott, Lauren       21 Notre Dame-IN          55.59      56.20        
                  26.04       56.20 (30.16)                                        
  9 Heidkamp, Genna     19 Notre Dame-IN          55.48      56.60        
                  26.36       56.60 (30.24)                                        
 10 McDonough, Christe  20 Notre Dame-IN          59.03      58.27        
                  26.78       58.27 (31.49)                                        
 11 Scott, Melissa      19 Notre Dame-IN          55.51      58.78        
                  27.90       58.78 (30.88)                                        
 12 Stauder, Lauren     20 Notre Dame-IN        1:00.00      59.79        
                  27.67       59.79 (32.12)                                        
 13 Horacek, Kailey     19 Towson-MD              59.76    1:00.22        
                  28.27     1:00.22 (31.95)                                        
 14 Hodgins, Caroline   19 Towson-MD            1:01.77    1:01.84        
                  29.11     1:01.84 (32.73)                                        
 15 O'Brien, Emily      19 Towson-MD              58.42    1:01.90        
                  29.57     1:01.90 (32.33)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 46.04                                                          
  NCAA B-cut: @ 48.34                                                          
        Pool: # 47.66   12/3/2004 Kegelman, Notre Dame                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luna, Jacob         18 HARV-NE                49.03      49.95        
                  23.72       49.95 (26.23)                                        
  2 Lee, Oliver         20 HARV-NE                49.85      50.11        
                  23.24       50.11 (26.87)                                        
  3 Dyer, Frank         21 Notre Dame-IN          49.32      50.15        
                  23.50       50.15 (26.65)                                        
  4 Lim, Leo            18 HARV-NE                49.75      50.30        
                  23.51       50.30 (26.79)                                        
  5 Olson, Patrick      19 Notre Dame-IN          51.13      50.47        
                  23.67       50.47 (26.80)                                        
  6 Williamson, Jonath  19 Notre Dame-IN          50.53      50.58        
                  23.98       50.58 (26.60)                                        
  7 Choi, Joshua        20 Notre Dame-IN          53.13      51.61        
                  24.17       51.61 (27.44)                                        
  8 Pretto, Jack        20 HARV-NE                50.58      51.67        
                  24.10       51.67 (27.57)                                        
  9 Ayhan, Bogac        19 Notre Dame-IN          50.95      51.73        
                  24.19       51.73 (27.54)                                        
 10 Berry, Jordan       22 Notre Dame-IN          50.50      51.97        
                  24.09       51.97 (27.88)                                        
 11 Nappi, John         19 Notre Dame-IN          52.13      52.27        
                  24.57       52.27 (27.70)                                        
 12 Gauger, Tylor       22 Notre Dame-IN          52.96      52.60        
                  25.19       52.60 (27.41)                                        
 13 Robinson, Alex      19 Notre Dame-IN          51.01      53.01        
                  24.80       53.01 (28.21)                                        
 14 Murphy, Patrick     20 Notre Dame-IN          55.13      53.16        
                  24.87       53.16 (28.29)                                        
 15 Brech, Zach         18 Towson-MD              52.27      53.41        
                  24.71       53.41 (28.70)                                        
 16 Slattery, Michael   19 Towson-MD              53.95      53.80        
                  25.12       53.80 (28.68)                                        
 17 Casino, Joe         19 Notre Dame-IN          54.13      55.01        
                  25.64       55.01 (29.37)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 1:44.02                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 1:49.22                                                        
        Pool: # 1:48.24   11/3/2006 Carroll, Notre Dame                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bessire, Suzanne    20 Notre Dame-IN        1:48.87    1:49.76        
                  25.96       53.54 (27.58)     1:21.45 (27.91)     1:49.76 (28.31)
  2 Malandra, Jaime     21 Notre Dame-IN        1:51.77    1:53.09        
                  26.80       55.50 (28.70)     1:24.50 (29.00)     1:53.09 (28.59)
  3 Whyte, Courtney     19 Notre Dame-IN        1:55.00    1:53.12        
                  26.70       55.41 (28.71)     1:24.40 (28.99)     1:53.12 (28.72)
  4 Holden, Kim         20 Notre Dame-IN        1:55.31    1:53.41        
                  26.22       54.79 (28.57)     1:24.16 (29.37)     1:53.41 (29.25)
  5 Masciantonio, Mike  21 Notre Dame-IN        1:53.21    1:54.13        
                  26.54       55.29 (28.75)     1:24.74 (29.45)     1:54.13 (29.39)
  6 Romano, Stephanie   18 Towson-MD            1:56.79    1:55.87        
                  26.65       55.72 (29.07)     1:25.93 (30.21)     1:55.87 (29.94)
  7 Paskoff, Taylor     19 Towson-MD            1:58.56    1:57.13        
                  26.74       56.23 (29.49)     1:26.43 (30.20)     1:57.13 (30.70)
  8 Foley, Erin         19 Notre Dame-IN        1:53.21    1:57.30        
                  27.56       56.89 (29.33)     1:27.19 (30.30)     1:57.30 (30.11)
  9 Jarsocrak, Taylor   19 Towson-MD            1:58.54    1:58.28        
                  27.95       57.64 (29.69)     1:27.88 (30.24)     1:58.28 (30.40)
 10 Sharer, Wendy       22 Towson-MD            1:53.87    1:58.46        
                  27.75       57.65 (29.90)     1:28.30 (30.65)     1:58.46 (30.16)
 11 Barber, Amanda      19 Towson-MD            1:58.73    1:59.85        
                  27.34       57.04 (29.70)     1:27.92 (30.88)     1:59.85 (31.93)
 12 Juan, Lynn          19 Towson-MD            2:00.40    2:00.81        
                  27.88       58.38 (30.50)     1:29.73 (31.35)     2:00.81 (31.08)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 1:33.61                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 1:38.29                                                        
        Pool: # 1:35.98   1/24/2009 Worsely, Denver                            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Satterthwaite, Chr  20 HARV-NE              1:37.69    1:40.05        
                  23.41       49.23 (25.82)     1:14.99 (25.76)     1:40.05 (25.06)
  2 Walters, Zachary    19 HARV-NE              1:40.57    1:40.24        
                  23.27       48.72 (25.45)     1:14.70 (25.98)     1:40.24 (25.54)
  3 Roop, Gregory       22 HARV-NE              1:40.27    1:40.29        
                  23.61       49.16 (25.55)     1:15.01 (25.85)     1:40.29 (25.28)
  4 McIntee, Kyle       20 HARV-NE              1:42.84    1:40.53        
                  23.42       49.16 (25.74)     1:15.24 (26.08)     1:40.53 (25.29)
  5 Schumacher, Griffi  19 HARV-NE              1:41.37    1:40.59        
                  23.46       48.73 (25.27)     1:15.02 (26.29)     1:40.59 (25.57)
  6 Hughes, Kevin       19 Notre Dame-IN        1:40.98    1:41.13        
                  23.83       49.62 (25.79)     1:15.49 (25.87)     1:41.13 (25.64)
  7 Hudspith, Michael   19 Notre Dame-IN        1:40.29    1:41.49        
                  24.02       49.76 (25.74)     1:16.00 (26.24)     1:41.49 (25.49)
  8 Crigler, Danny      20 HARV-NE              1:42.80    1:41.57        
                  24.37       50.89 (26.52)     1:16.05 (25.16)     1:41.57 (25.52)
  9 McGinley, John      22 Notre Dame-IN        1:39.43    1:41.60        
                  23.86       49.49 (25.63)     1:15.63 (26.14)     1:41.60 (25.97)
 10 Gaudiani, Mike      19 HARV-NE              1:42.52    1:41.65        
                  23.61       49.48 (25.87)     1:15.52 (26.04)     1:41.65 (26.13)
 11 Rocca, Tyler        18 HARV-NE              1:41.76    1:42.04        
                  24.67       50.40 (25.73)     1:16.01 (25.61)     1:42.04 (26.03)
 12 Babcock, Colin      20 Notre Dame-IN        1:41.24    1:42.16        
                  23.55       48.99 (25.44)     1:15.17 (26.18)     1:42.16 (26.99)
 13 Brophy, Will        20 HARV-NE              1:45.02    1:42.53        
                  23.13       48.36 (25.23)     1:14.88 (26.52)     1:42.53 (27.65)
 14 Kelley, Broderick      Notre Dame-IN        1:43.92    1:43.36        
                  24.22       50.48 (26.26)     1:16.95 (26.47)     1:43.36 (26.41)
 15 Snyder, Reed        19 HARV-NE              1:44.96    1:44.29        
                  24.50       50.81 (26.31)     1:17.43 (26.62)     1:44.29 (26.86)
 16 Buerger, Matthew    18 Notre Dame-IN        1:43.98    1:45.35        
                  24.18       51.12 (26.94)     1:18.42 (27.30)     1:45.35 (26.93)
 17 Burr, Jonathan      19 Towson-MD            1:44.68    1:45.55        
                  24.68       51.14 (26.46)     1:18.37 (27.23)     1:45.55 (27.18)
 18 Hans, Matt          19 Towson-MD            1:47.64    1:46.82        
                  23.48       49.93 (26.45)     1:18.52 (28.59)     1:46.82 (28.30)
 19 Forrester, Philip   19 Towson-MD                 NT    1:47.01        
                  24.02       50.58 (26.56)     1:18.57 (27.99)     1:47.01 (28.44)
 20 Johnson, Mike       19 Towson-MD            1:46.48    1:47.20        
                  24.12       50.85 (26.73)     1:18.96 (28.11)     1:47.20 (28.24)
 21 Ripley, Erik        20 Towson-MD                 NT    1:49.04        
                  24.90       51.85 (26.95)     1:20.11 (28.26)     1:49.04 (28.93)
 22 Eichhorn, Frank     18 Towson-MD            1:52.19    1:49.29        
                  25.19       52.59 (27.40)     1:21.17 (28.58)     1:49.29 (28.12)
 23 Smiddy, Brandon     18 Towson-MD                 NT    1:51.10        
                  26.10       54.04 (27.94)     1:22.54 (28.50)     1:51.10 (28.56)
 24 Patterson, Sean     19 Towson-MD                 NT    1:55.44        
                  26.67       55.41 (28.74)     1:25.63 (30.22)     1:55.44 (29.81)
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 333.82   1/16/2002 Perry-Eaton, Notre Dame                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiang, Jenny          Notre Dame-IN             NP     334.50#       
  2 Streepey, Lindsey      Notre Dame-IN             NP     309.60        
  3 Dickson, Lyndsey    20 Towson-MD                 NP     301.90        
  4 Lisiak, Kimmie         Notre Dame-IN             NP     280.65        
  5 Geraghty, Molly        Notre Dame-IN             NP     256.55        
  6 Szopo, Natalie         Towson-MD                 NP     254.20        
  7 Tarr, Catie         19 Towson-MD                 NP     235.60        
  8 Ostrem, Hannah      18 Towson-MD                 NP     211.35        
  9 Arceri, Molly       18 Towson-MD                 NP     210.40        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 373.05   11/8/2008 Boudia, Purdue                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Mike            HARV-NE                   NP     359.70        
  2 Nemetz, Nick           Notre Dame-IN             NP     328.30        
  3 Kreft, Michael         Notre Dame-IN             NP     309.30        
  4 Koter, Ryan            Notre Dame-IN             NP     307.95        
  5 Parker, Zane           Notre Dame-IN             NP     281.40        
  6 Wagner, Ted            Notre Dame-IN             NP     277.30        
  7 Andrade, John          Notre Dame-IN             NP     276.95        
  8 Stanton, Michael       HARV-NE                   NP     273.10        
  9 Cohen, Alex            Towson-MD                 NP     261.10        
 10 Zarrella, Joe          HARV-NE                   NP     255.70        
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 4:07.33                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 4:19.69                                                        
        Pool: # 4:14.34   1/26/2002 Crippen, Villanova                         
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredlake, Grace     21 Notre Dame-IN        4:20.55    4:21.03        
                  28.09     1:00.39 (32.30)     1:33.92 (33.53)     2:06.19 (32.27)
        2:44.11 (37.92)     3:22.21 (38.10)     3:52.20 (29.99)     4:21.03 (28.83)
  2 Casey, Bridget      20 Notre Dame-IN        4:22.73    4:23.17        
                  27.29       58.58 (31.29)     1:32.20 (33.62)     2:04.93 (32.73)
        2:44.21 (39.28)     3:22.89 (38.68)     3:53.43 (30.54)     4:23.17 (29.74)
  3 Scott, Melissa      19 Notre Dame-IN        4:22.84    4:31.81        
                  29.02     1:01.37 (32.35)     1:35.73 (34.36)     2:09.08 (33.35)
        2:49.78 (40.70)     3:28.65 (38.87)     4:00.73 (32.08)     4:31.81 (31.08)
  4 Witham, Shelby      21 Towson-MD            4:37.85    4:36.67        
                  29.89     1:02.82 (32.93)     1:40.12 (37.30)     2:16.37 (36.25)
        2:55.17 (38.80)     3:34.07 (38.90)     4:05.79 (31.72)     4:36.67 (30.88)
  5 Atkinson, Hillary   20 Towson-MD            4:39.17    4:41.78        
                  30.45     1:05.02 (34.57)     1:40.71 (35.69)     2:15.62 (34.91)
        2:57.61 (41.99)     3:39.09 (41.48)     4:10.82 (31.73)     4:41.78 (30.96)
  6 Romano, Stephanie   18 Towson-MD                 NT    4:44.39        
                  30.79     1:07.58 (36.79)     1:42.63 (35.05)     2:17.00 (34.37)
        3:00.33 (43.33)     3:43.61 (43.28)     4:14.70 (31.09)     4:44.39 (29.69)
  7 Acker, Seana        18 Towson-MD            4:48.09   x4:44.43        
                  31.20     1:06.18 (34.98)     1:42.42 (36.24)     2:17.82 (35.40)
        2:59.03 (41.21)     3:39.95 (40.92)     4:12.65 (32.70)     4:44.43 (31.78)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 3:44.88                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 3:56.12                                                        
        Pool: # 3:56.03   1/24/2009 Myers, Denver                              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carbone, Christian  18 HARV-NE              3:59.69    3:52.34#       
                  25.63       53.51 (27.88)     1:24.07 (30.56)     1:54.30 (30.23)
        2:25.95 (31.65)     2:58.13 (32.18)     3:25.56 (27.43)     3:52.34 (26.78)
  2 Katis, Chuck        20 HARV-NE              3:58.34    3:56.62        
                  24.98       52.96 (27.98)     1:23.96 (31.00)     1:54.94 (30.98)
        2:26.85 (31.91)     3:00.61 (33.76)     3:28.72 (28.11)     3:56.62 (27.90)
  3 Yeager, Christian   18 HARV-NE              3:57.06    3:58.09        
                  24.74       53.38 (28.64)     1:22.91 (29.53)     1:52.26 (29.35)
        2:25.23 (32.97)     2:59.83 (34.60)     3:29.00 (29.17)     3:58.09 (29.09)
  4 Gaudiani, Mike      19 HARV-NE              3:57.39   x4:00.79        
                  25.70       54.84 (29.14)     1:24.61 (29.77)     1:55.30 (30.69)
        2:30.98 (35.68)     3:06.97 (35.99)     3:33.81 (26.84)     4:00.79 (26.98)
  5 Nappi, John         19 Notre Dame-IN        4:07.13    4:03.12        
                  26.37       56.28 (29.91)     1:27.52 (31.24)     1:57.74 (30.22)
        2:32.99 (35.25)     3:08.87 (35.88)     3:36.74 (27.87)     4:03.12 (26.38)
  6 Olson, Patrick      19 Notre Dame-IN        3:56.30    4:03.98        
                  26.03       55.71 (29.68)     1:27.74 (32.03)     1:59.12 (31.38)
        2:32.83 (33.71)     3:07.78 (34.95)     3:36.23 (28.45)     4:03.98 (27.75)
  7 Lim, Leo            18 HARV-NE              3:58.73   x4:04.29        
                  25.29       54.56 (29.27)     1:25.77 (31.21)     1:57.24 (31.47)
        2:32.16 (34.92)     3:07.34 (35.18)     3:36.23 (28.89)     4:04.29 (28.06)
  8 Karle, Matthew      19 HARV-NE              3:59.37   x4:04.48        
                  25.35       54.32 (28.97)     1:25.86 (31.54)     1:58.07 (32.21)
        2:31.96 (33.89)     3:06.53 (34.57)     3:35.92 (29.39)     4:04.48 (28.56)
  9 Kekacs, Steven      19 HARV-NE              4:00.16   x4:04.54        
                  25.96       54.95 (28.99)     1:24.94 (29.99)     1:54.89 (29.95)
        2:32.92 (38.03)     3:10.15 (37.23)     3:37.96 (27.81)     4:04.54 (26.58)
 10 Ting, Jason         21 HARV-NE              4:05.67   x4:05.58        
                  26.54       55.68 (29.14)     1:27.23 (31.55)     1:59.24 (32.01)
        2:33.33 (34.09)     3:08.85 (35.52)     3:37.48 (28.63)     4:05.58 (28.10)
 11 DeBlasio, Matthew   19 Notre Dame-IN        4:00.61    4:09.65        
                  26.63       57.41 (30.78)     1:29.40 (31.99)     2:00.72 (31.32)
        2:37.62 (36.90)     3:14.10 (36.48)     3:42.74 (28.64)     4:09.65 (26.91)
 12 McEldrew, Jimmy     19 Notre Dame-IN        4:04.13   x4:09.71        
                  26.95       59.22 (32.27)     1:29.43 (30.21)     2:00.97 (31.54)
        2:36.21 (35.24)     3:13.60 (37.39)     3:42.35 (28.75)     4:09.71 (27.36)
 13 Burr, Jonathan      19 Towson-MD            4:10.75    4:10.76        
                  25.67       54.73 (29.06)     1:27.73 (33.00)     1:59.45 (31.72)
        2:37.08 (37.63)     3:14.51 (37.43)     3:43.22 (28.71)     4:10.76 (27.54)
 14 Jacobsen, Brennan   20 Notre Dame-IN        4:06.13   x4:12.47        
                  25.34       53.55 (28.21)     1:26.41 (32.86)     1:59.56 (33.15)
        2:39.65 (40.09)     3:18.88 (39.23)     3:45.93 (27.05)     4:12.47 (26.54)
 15 Weber, Mason        22 Notre Dame-IN        4:03.92   x4:13.28        
                  25.98       56.23 (30.25)     1:29.56 (33.33)     2:01.32 (31.76)
        2:37.10 (35.78)     3:13.86 (36.76)     3:44.28 (30.42)     4:13.28 (29.00)
 16 McKenzie, Shane     19 Notre Dame-IN        4:17.65   x4:13.39        
                  27.57       58.38 (30.81)     1:30.87 (32.49)     2:02.76 (31.89)
        2:39.71 (36.95)     3:16.63 (36.92)     3:45.84 (29.21)     4:13.39 (27.55)
 17 Lingo, Jordan       19 Towson-MD            4:19.38    4:20.51        
                  28.33       59.87 (31.54)     1:33.42 (33.55)     2:05.80 (32.38)
        2:44.15 (38.35)     3:22.54 (38.39)     3:51.89 (29.35)     4:20.51 (28.62)
 18 Jaeger, Marck       21 Towson-MD                 NT    4:21.66        
                  28.33     1:00.29 (31.96)     1:34.10 (33.81)     2:08.30 (34.20)
        2:45.89 (37.59)     3:23.67 (37.78)     3:53.47 (29.80)     4:21.66 (28.19)
 19 Wendt, Will         19 Towson-MD                 NT   x4:24.33        
                  26.94       58.21 (31.27)     1:31.30 (33.09)     2:04.54 (33.24)
        2:43.83 (39.29)     3:23.33 (39.50)     3:54.42 (31.09)     4:24.33 (29.91)
 20 Bond, Colin         22 Towson-MD                 NT   x4:30.90        
                  28.50     1:00.20 (31.70)     1:34.57 (34.37)     2:07.96 (33.39)
        2:48.76 (40.80)     3:29.44 (40.68)     4:00.32 (30.88)     4:30.90 (30.58)
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 3:14.93                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 3:24.67                                                        
        Pool: # 3:21.65   12/5/1998 Michigan                                   
                         Eberwein, Crisman, Sugar, Shakespeare             
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           3:21.38    3:21.16#       
     1) Reaney, Emma 20                 2) Ryan, Kelly 20                 
     3) Galletti, Cat 18                4) Bessire, Suzanne 20            
                  24.25       50.41 (50.41)     1:13.73 (23.32)     1:39.97 (49.56)
        2:03.86 (23.89)     2:30.25 (50.28)     2:54.55 (24.30)     3:21.16 (50.91)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'           3:27.00    3:28.71        
     1) Masciantonio, Mikelle 21        2) Holden, Kim 20                 
     3) Dotzel, Sarah 21                4) Scott, Lauren 21               
                  25.44       52.90 (52.90)     1:08.27 (15.37)     1:44.26 (51.36)
        2:09.27 (25.01)     2:36.69 (52.43)     3:01.28 (24.59)     3:28.71 (52.02)
  3 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'          3:28.55    3:34.59        
     1) Rowland, Melanie 21             2) Sharer, Wendy 22               
     3) Barber, Amanda 19               4) Podhayny, Ashleigh 18          
                  25.00       52.46 (52.46)     1:08.01 (15.55)     1:47.39 (54.93)
        2:12.99 (25.60)     2:40.70 (53.31)     3:06.41 (25.71)     3:34.59 (53.89)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'           3:34.00   x3:37.41        
     1) Whyte, Courtney 19              2) Malandra, Jaime 21             
     3) Foley, Erin 19                  4) Golic, Sydney 18               
                  25.53       52.65 (52.65)     1:18.32 (25.67)     1:46.26 (53.61)
        2:12.99 (26.73)     2:43.00 (56.74)     3:08.56 (25.56)     3:37.41 (54.41)
  5 Towson University Swimming-MD  'B'               NT    3:38.75        
     1) Acker, Seana 18                 2) Hodgins, Caroline 19           
     3) Paskoff, Taylor 19              4) Jarsocrak, Taylor 19           
                  26.10       54.34 (54.34)     1:10.16 (15.82)     1:48.02 (53.68)
        2:14.03 (26.01)     2:43.03 (55.01)     3:09.62 (26.59)     3:38.75 (55.72)
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-cut: ! 2:52.47                                                        
  NCAA B-cut: @ 3:01.09                                                        
        Pool: # 2:58.09   12/8/2001 Oakland                                    
                         Johnson, Hartzel, Sullivan, Broadbent             
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'              2:55.28    2:58.81@       
     1) Schumacher, Griffin 19          2) Walters, Zachary 19            
     3) Lee, Oliver 20                  4) Satterthwaite, Chris 20        
                  21.97       45.52 (45.52)     1:07.17 (21.65)     1:30.63 (45.11)
        1:51.50 (20.87)     2:14.92 (44.29)     2:35.79 (20.87)     2:58.81 (43.89)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'           2:59.31    3:01.66        
     1) Dyer, Frank 21                  2) Bass, Bill 22                  
     3) Stephens, Zachary 20            4) McGinley, John 22              
                  22.37       46.29 (46.29)     1:07.83 (21.54)     1:31.11 (44.82)
        1:52.41 (21.30)     2:15.96 (44.85)     2:37.16 (21.20)     3:01.66 (45.70)
  3 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'              3:01.35    3:02.96        
     1) Brophy, Will 20                 2) Luna, Jacob 18                 
     3) Crigler, Danny 20               4) Katis, Chuck 20                
                  22.08       45.69 (45.69)     1:07.26 (21.57)     1:31.39 (45.70)
        1:52.75 (21.36)     2:22.90 (51.51)     2:38.49 (15.59)     3:02.96 (40.06)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'           3:04.13    3:08.60        
     1) Hudspith, Michael 19            2) Hughes, Kevin 19               
     3) Williamson, Jonathan 19         4) Babcock, Colin 20              
                  23.43       48.61 (48.61)     1:10.68 (22.07)     1:35.35 (46.74)
        1:57.72 (22.37)     2:22.49 (47.14)     2:44.43 (21.94)     3:08.60 (46.11)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                NT   x3:12.53        
     1) Buerger, Matthew 18             2) Kelley, Broderick              
     3) Berry, Jordan 22                4) Choi, Joshua 20                
                  23.40       47.71 (47.71)     1:10.31 (22.60)     1:35.51 (47.80)
        1:58.23 (22.72)     2:24.41 (48.90)     2:47.39 (22.98)     3:12.53 (48.12)
  6 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'          3:09.94    3:17.39        
     1) Brech, Zach 18                  2) Forrester, Philip 19           
     3) Johnson, Mike 19                4) Ripley, Erik 20                
                  23.16       48.38 (48.38)     1:11.84 (23.46)     1:38.31 (49.93)
        2:01.97 (23.66)     2:28.48 (50.17)     2:51.35 (22.87)     3:17.39 (48.91)

Event Calendar

Delta

September 30
W, 159-62 (MSU); W, 151-72 (Iowa)
Michigan State/Iowa
East Lansing, Mich. (McCaffree Pool)
RECAP
October 7
5:00 PM
Dennis Stark Relays
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)

Live Results
October 8
11:00 AM
Oakland
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
October 21
4:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 22
11:00 AM
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 28
5:00 PM
Purdue
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
November 4
5:00 PM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 5
11:00 AM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 17
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 18
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 19
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
January 12
5:00 PM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 13
11:00 AM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 14
1:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, IL
January 20
3:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, KY
January 21
1:00 PM
IUPUI
Indianapolis, IN
January 27
5:00 PM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 28
10:00 AM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
February 4
1:00 PM
Ball State
Muncie, IN
February 11
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 12
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 22
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 23
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 24
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 25
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
March 9
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 10
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 11
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 22
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 28
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats