Men's Swimming

@NDMensswimdive


Recap

Licensed to Cleveland State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2013 05:55 PM
                  Cleveland State VS. Notre Dame - 1/18/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:32.44   11  
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 18                 2) Johnson, Chris R 22            
     3) Bass, Bill G 22                 4) Overholt, Kevin J 21           
       23.84    25.71    22.13    20.76                                    
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    1:32.79    4  
     1) Shillito, Al J 20               2) Grant, Nathan R 20             
     3) Persson, Martin O 20            4) Hill, Justin T 21              
       23.82    26.48    22.24    20.25                                    
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:36.31    2  
     1) Nel, Bertie J 21                2) Weber, Mason D 21              
     3) Babcock, Colin B 20             4) Kelley, Broderick D 19         
       24.48    27.10    22.71    22.02                                    
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    1:36.88  
     1) Blankenship, Ryan 20            2) Ferro, Brian G 21              
     3) Kermack, Justin P 21            4) Ingledew, Adam 19              
       25.73    26.30    23.60    21.25                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De Swardt, Mark           23 Cleveland St-LE           NT   15:45.10    9  
      26.19   28.16   28.55   28.52   28.81   28.82   28.63   28.92
      28.91   28.58   28.69   28.72   28.53   28.79   28.64   28.72
      28.92   28.81   28.60   28.73   28.92   28.79   28.72   28.83
      28.69   28.73   28.80   28.92   28.99   29.00   28.92   28.74
      27.81
  2 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   16:06.02    4  
      26.14   28.66   29.06   29.12   29.15   29.32   29.47   29.43
      29.59   29.49   29.40   29.20   29.26   28.96   29.24   29.42
      29.39   29.44   29.62   29.48   29.58   29.48   29.32   29.63
      29.52   29.48   29.59   29.54   29.53   29.66   29.49   29.42
      28.94
  3 Thoresen, Graham M        21 Cleveland St-LE           NT   16:20.50    3  
      26.88   29.94   29.74   30.12   30.63   30.14   30.25   29.85
      29.76   29.75   29.36   29.96   29.48   29.74   29.78   29.87
      29.83   29.76   29.70   29.63   29.47   29.81   30.05   29.91
      29.92   30.06   29.66   29.80   29.97   29.91   29.95   29.39
      28.43
  4 Cohara, Alex J            21 Cleveland St-LE           NT   16:22.35    2  
      27.22   29.38   29.97   30.08   30.08   30.37   30.14   30.20
      30.26   30.29   29.88   30.05   29.85   30.00   30.05   29.75
      29.54   29.66   29.80   29.71   29.96   29.80   29.97   29.69
      29.95   29.98   30.01   30.06   29.68   29.24   30.04   29.50
      28.19
  5 Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   16:24.17    1  
      27.26   29.69   29.97   30.19   30.31   30.01   30.26   30.26
      30.24   29.57   29.66   29.81   29.91   29.69   29.89   29.90
      30.08   30.06   29.92   30.05   30.07   29.94   29.97   29.98
      30.23   29.88   29.87   29.83   30.04   29.66   29.79   29.71
      28.47
  6 Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   17:02.25  
      27.73   30.23   30.71   31.12   31.40   31.05   31.69   31.41
      31.35   31.51   31.16   31.10   30.19   31.28   31.26   31.33
      31.24   31.54   31.25   31.30   31.23   31.10   31.05   30.90
      30.84   31.05   31.16   31.34   30.88   30.97   31.28   30.86
      29.74
  7 Pavlosky, Tony J          21 Cleveland St-LE           NT   17:14.47  
      28.16   30.00   30.70   31.25   31.45   31.51   31.60   31.52
      31.59   31.45   31.71   31.48   31.22   31.96   31.39   31.29
      31.85   31.56   31.54   31.64   31.39   31.81   31.60   31.70
      31.77   31.98   31.27   31.59   31.54   31.76   31.59   31.31
      30.29
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:40.29    9  
      23.57   25.66   25.95   25.11                                
  2 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:40.98    4  
      23.52   25.59   25.92   25.95                                
  3 Shillito, Al J            20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:43.02    3  
      23.75   25.98   26.42   26.87                                
  4 Ingledew, Adam            19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:43.67    2  
      23.58   25.93   26.66   27.50                                
  5 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:45.53    1  
      24.62   26.04   26.96   27.91                                
  6 Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.18  
      25.34   27.75   29.38   30.71                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Berry J         21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      20.57    9  
  2 Lewis, Alex L             20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      21.25    4  
  3 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.39    3  
  4 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.61    2  
  5 Kelley, Broderick D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      22.16    1  
  6 Pavlak, Mike T            19 Cleveland St-LE           NT      22.46  
  7 Strawser, Alex J          19 Cleveland St-LE           NT      23.97  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.59    9  
      24.21   28.62   31.28   26.48                                
  2 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.39    4  
      24.66   28.21   32.04   26.48                                
  3 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:56.32    3  
      25.95   28.47   34.02   27.88                                
  4 Ferro, Brian G            21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:57.24    2  
      25.60   30.28   33.09   28.27                                
  5 Grant, Nathan R           20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:59.18    1  
      25.70   32.37   33.06   28.05                                
  6 Kermack, Justin P         21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:59.40  
      25.28   30.85   35.99   27.28                                
  7 Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.34  
      25.92   32.44   33.43   29.55                                
  8 Blankenship, Ryan         20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:01.97  
      26.28   30.66   35.57   29.46                                
  9 Kheirandish, Pedrom       19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    2:05.74  
      27.06   32.86   35.32   30.50                                
 
Event 6  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Danny            19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     326.03    9  
  2 Koter, Ryan Z             21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     307.04    4  
  3 Wagner, Ted C             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     288.82    3  
  4 Schillero, Stephen        18 Cleveland St-LE           NP     287.77    2  
  5 Andrade, John A           19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     273.44    1  
  6 Tyrrell, Sean             19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     254.55  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.58    9  
      24.14   26.44                                                
  2 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.25    4  
      24.18   27.07                                                
  3 Lewis, Alex L             20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      51.44    3  
      24.14   27.30                                                
  4 Kelley, Broderick D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.66    2  
      24.18   27.48                                                
  5 Cohara, Alex J            21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      52.78    1  
      24.84   27.94                                                
  6 Kermack, Justin P         21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      52.95  
      24.52   28.43                                                
  7 Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.63  
      25.58   28.05                                                
  8 Strawser, Alex J          19 Cleveland St-LE           NT      58.22  
      27.33   30.89                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Berry J         21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      45.35    9  
      21.78   23.57                                                
  2 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.94    4  
      22.71   24.23                                                
  3 Ingledew, Adam            19 Cleveland St-LE           NT      47.12    3  
      22.85   24.27                                                
  4 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.15    2  
      22.69   24.46                                                
  5 Persson, Martin O         20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      47.44    1  
      23.18   24.26                                                
  6 Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      48.88  
      23.42   25.46                                                
  7 Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.93  
      23.69   26.24                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shillito, Al J            20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      51.65    9  
      25.18   26.47                                                
  2 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.07    4  
      25.27   26.80                                                
  3 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.27    3  
      25.68   26.59                                                
  4 Hill, Justin T            21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      52.58    2  
      25.49   27.09                                                
  5 Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.88    1  
      26.48   28.40                                                
  6 Blankenship, Ryan         20 Cleveland St-LE           NT      54.93  
      26.86   28.07                                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:33.04    9  
      25.82   27.99   28.06   28.08   27.92   27.73   27.63   27.66
      27.27   24.88                                                
  2 De Swardt, Mark           23 Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:34.74    4  
      25.92   27.70   27.90   28.09   27.71   27.81   27.59   27.69
      27.50   26.83                                                
  3 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:43.71    3  
      26.21   28.73   29.02   29.06   28.78   28.60   28.64   28.44
      28.19   28.04                                                
  4 Thoresen, Graham M        21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:46.09    2  
      26.17   28.67   28.90   29.30   28.60   29.05   28.99   29.00
      29.14   28.27                                                
  5 Grant, Nathan R           20 Cleveland St-LE           NT    4:46.86    1  
      26.90   29.33   29.16   29.90   29.76   29.06   29.55   28.95
      28.08   26.17                                                
  6 Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:52.67  
      26.70   28.90   29.13   29.40   29.52   29.45   29.78   30.05
      29.97   29.77                                                
  7 Pavlosky, Tony J          21 Cleveland St-LE           NT    5:06.44  
      26.92   29.92   30.69   31.24   31.18   31.62   31.41   31.53
      31.21   30.72                                                
 
Event 11  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schillero, Stephen        18 Cleveland St-LE           NP     318.90    9  
  2 Andrade, John A           19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     284.55    4  
  3 Wagner, Ted C             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     278.25    3  
  4 Koter, Ryan Z             21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     266.78    2  
  5 Tyrrell, Sean             19 Cleveland St-LE           NP     218.18    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.11    9  
      26.03   30.08                                                
  2 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.96    4  
      26.70   30.26                                                
  3 Ferro, Brian G            21 Cleveland St-LE           NT      58.35    3  
      27.34   31.01                                                
  4 Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      59.57    2  
      28.03   31.54                                                
  5 Pavlak, Mike T            19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:01.48    1  
      28.95   32.53                                                
  6 Kheirandish, Pedrom       19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:02.22  
      29.06   33.16                                                
  7 Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:02.30  
      29.84   32.46                                                
  8 Strawser, Alex J          19 Cleveland St-LE           NT    1:05.34  
      30.68   34.66                                                
 -- Blankenship, Ryan         20 Cleveland St-LE           NT   X1:04.21  
      29.41   34.80                                                
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                     NT    1:23.65   11  
     1) Hill, Justin T 21               2) Persson, Martin O 20           
     3) Lewis, Alex L 20                4) Thompson, Berry J 21           
       20.91    20.69    21.47    20.58                                    
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:27.73    4  
     1) Williamson, John L 19           2) Ayhan, Bogac 18                
     3) Hudspith, Michael D 18          4) Hughes, Kevin J 18             
       22.31    22.09    21.91    21.42                                    
  3 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                     NT    1:32.05    2  
     1) Cohara, Alex J 21               2) Thoresen, Graham M 21          
     3) Pavlosky, Tony J 21             4) Kheirandish, Pedrom 19         
       22.40    22.89    23.71    23.05                                    
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:32.19  
     1) Murphy, Patrick S 19            2) Jacobsen, Brennan P 20         
     3) Gauger, Tylor L 21              4) Scheid, Michael R 18           
       22.90    22.84    23.37    23.08                                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of           131   2. Cleveland State University          112

Event Calendar

Delta

September 30
1:00 PM
Michigan State/Iowa
East Lansing, Mich. (McCaffree Pool)
October 7
5:00 PM
Dennis Stark Relays
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
October 8
11:00 AM
Oakland
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
October 21
4:00 PM
Georgia Tech/ Emory
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 22
11:00 AM
Georgia Tech/Emory
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 28
5:00 PM
Purdue
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
November 4
5:00 PM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 5
11:00 AM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 17
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 18
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 19
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
January 12
5:00 PM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 13
11:00 AM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 14
1:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, IL
January 20
3:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, KY
January 21
1:00 PM
IUPUI
Indianapolis, IN
January 27
5:00 PM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 28
10:00 AM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
February 4
1:00 PM
Ball State
Muncie, IN
February 11
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 12
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 22
All Day
ACC Championship
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 23
All Day
ACC Championship
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 24
All Day
ACC Championship
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championship
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
March 22
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 28
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka