Men's Swimming

@NDMensswimdive


Recap

Licensed to Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/26/2012 07:45 PM
                         Notre Dame 2012 - 10/26/2012                          
                       Notre Dame vs Oakland University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'A'                            1:31.95  
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 18                 2) Miller, Cameron M 19           
     3) Bass, William G 22              4) Dyer, Frank K 20               
                  24.18       49.50 (25.32)     1:11.71 (22.21)     1:31.95 (20.24)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                                  1:32.31  
     1) Jensen, Anders L 25             2) Hansen, Tobias U 25            
     3) Aceino, Alex M 21               4) Harding, Grant A 20            
                  23.69       49.88 (26.19)     1:11.56 (21.68)     1:32.31 (20.75)
  3 University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                            1:32.40  
     1) Nel, Bertie J 21                2) Johnson, Christopher R 22      
     3) Kelley, Broderick D 19          4) Overholt, Kevin J 21           
                  23.90       49.21 (25.31)     1:12.17 (22.96)     1:32.40 (20.23)
  4 Oakland University-MI  'B'                                  1:35.22  
     1) Utesch, Ben J 22                2) Traustason, Hrafn              
     3) Rusnak, Mario 20                4) Keresztes, Matyas 22           
                  24.53       51.38 (26.85)     1:14.31 (22.93)     1:35.22 (20.91)
  5 University of Notre Dame-IN  'C'                           x1:37.43  
     1) Buerger, Matthew J 18           2) Weber, Mason D 22              
     3) Berry, Jordan M 21              4) Hughes, Kevin J 19             
                  23.91       51.46 (27.55)     1:15.45 (23.99)     1:37.43 (21.98)
  6 Oakland University-MI  'C'                                 x1:39.07  
     1) Moses, Jordan J 21              2) Cone, Adam N 20                
     3) Wolf, Josh P 22                 4) Johnson, Zach D 21             
                  25.99       53.53 (27.54)     1:17.50 (23.97)     1:39.07 (21.57)
  7 University of Notre Dame-IN  'D'                           x1:41.41  
     1) Sullivan, Patrick R 20          2) Jensen, Andrew W 19            
     3) Robinson, Alexander G 18        4) Casino, Joseph A 18            
                  26.14       54.61 (28.47)     1:19.15 (24.54)     1:41.41 (22.26)
  8 Oakland University-MI  'D'                                 x1:42.66  
     1) Richardson, Patrick J 21        2) Latour, Andre P 22             
     3) Wood, Ian A 20                  4) Quinnan, Jake M 19             
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merrilees, Jorden P       18 Oakland-MI                     9:24.15  
                  24.84       52.82 (27.98)     1:21.66 (28.84)     1:50.48 (28.82)
        2:19.42 (28.94)     2:48.27 (28.85)     3:17.28 (29.01)     3:44.91 (27.63)
        4:13.92 (29.01)     4:42.91 (28.99)     5:11.76 (28.85)     5:40.44 (28.68)
        6:09.18 (28.74)     6:38.13 (28.95)     7:06.51 (28.38)     7:35.49 (28.98)
        8:02.83 (27.34)     8:30.15 (27.32)     8:58.01 (27.86)     9:24.15 (26.14)
  2 McEldrew, James J         19 Notre Dame-IN                  9:28.27  
                  25.79       53.62 (27.83)     1:21.94 (28.32)     1:50.77 (28.83)
        2:19.62 (28.85)     2:48.59 (28.97)     3:17.39 (28.80)     3:45.71 (28.32)
        4:14.01 (28.30)     4:42.77 (28.76)     5:11.49 (28.72)     5:40.30 (28.81)
        6:08.85 (28.55)     6:37.45 (28.60)     7:06.46 (29.01)     7:34.87 (28.41)
        8:03.50 (28.63)     8:32.15 (28.65)     9:00.14 (27.99)     9:28.27 (28.13)
  3 El Sayed, Amr E           20 Oakland-MI                     9:32.82  
                  25.18       52.87 (27.69)     1:21.24 (28.37)     1:50.13 (28.89)
        2:18.92 (28.79)     2:47.78 (28.86)     3:16.56 (28.78)     3:45.08 (28.52)
        4:13.57 (28.49)     4:42.23 (28.66)     5:10.79 (28.56)     5:39.31 (28.52)
        6:07.98 (28.67)     6:36.83 (28.85)     7:05.44 (28.61)     7:34.20 (28.76)
        8:03.10 (28.90)     8:33.13 (30.03)     9:02.78 (29.65)     9:32.82 (30.04)
  4 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN                  9:44.22  
                  25.57       53.50 (27.93)     1:22.36 (28.86)     1:51.62 (29.26)
        2:20.98 (29.36)     2:50.17 (29.19)     3:19.47 (29.30)     3:49.02 (29.55)
        4:18.26 (29.24)     4:47.63 (29.37)     5:17.18 (29.55)     5:46.86 (29.68)
        6:16.66 (29.80)     6:46.17 (29.51)     7:15.78 (29.61)     7:45.55 (29.77)
        8:15.16 (29.61)     8:45.08 (29.92)     9:15.24 (30.16)     9:44.22 (28.98)
  5 Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN                  9:59.84  
                  26.46       55.16 (28.70)     1:24.63 (29.47)     1:54.18 (29.55)
        2:23.89 (29.71)     2:53.89 (30.00)     3:23.98 (30.09)     3:54.22 (30.24)
        4:24.46 (30.24)     4:54.75 (30.29)     5:25.30 (30.55)     5:55.83 (30.53)
        6:26.59 (30.76)     6:57.31 (30.72)     7:27.88 (30.57)     7:58.69 (30.81)
        8:29.67 (30.98)     9:00.33 (30.66)     9:30.83 (30.50)     9:59.84 (29.01)
  6 McKenzie, Shane           18 Notre Dame-IN                x10:01.57  
                  26.39       55.52 (29.13)     1:25.11 (29.59)     1:55.02 (29.91)
        2:25.12 (30.10)     2:55.54 (30.42)     3:26.22 (30.68)     3:57.04 (30.82)
        4:27.94 (30.90)     4:58.77 (30.83)     5:29.33 (30.56)     5:59.86 (30.53)
        6:30.38 (30.52)     7:01.04 (30.66)     7:31.65 (30.61)     8:02.09 (30.44)
        8:32.69 (30.60)     9:02.93 (30.24)     9:33.03 (30.10)    10:01.57 (28.54)
  7 Haan, Colby R             19 Oakland-MI                    10:27.80  
                  28.53       59.53 (31.00)     1:30.64 (31.11)     2:01.88 (31.24)
        2:33.16 (31.28)     3:04.34 (31.18)     3:36.02 (31.68)     4:07.66 (31.64)
        4:38.99 (31.33)     5:10.38 (31.39)     5:42.01 (31.63)     6:13.77 (31.76)
        6:45.68 (31.91)     7:17.56 (31.88)     7:49.53 (31.97)     8:21.56 (32.03)
        8:53.45 (31.89)     9:25.21 (31.76)     9:57.08 (31.87)    10:27.80 (30.72)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frank K             20 Notre Dame-IN                  1:38.73  
                  23.30       48.48 (25.18)     1:13.79 (25.31)     1:38.73 (24.94)
  2 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN                  1:41.86  
                  24.02       49.69 (25.67)     1:15.92 (26.23)     1:41.86 (25.94)
  3 Evans, Nick A             21 Oakland-MI                     1:43.54  
                  24.51       50.65 (26.14)     1:17.34 (26.69)     1:43.54 (26.20)
  4 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN                  1:43.64  
                  24.50       50.95 (26.45)     1:17.42 (26.47)     1:43.64 (26.22)
  5 Johnson, Zach D           21 Oakland-MI                     1:43.67  
                  24.81       51.31 (26.50)     1:17.90 (26.59)     1:43.67 (25.77)
  6 Hughes, Kevin J           19 Notre Dame-IN                 x1:44.22  
                  24.74       51.42 (26.68)     1:17.96 (26.54)     1:44.22 (26.26)
  7 Kingston, Cameron P       18 Oakland-MI                     1:48.66  
  8 Quinnan, Jake M           19 Oakland-MI                    x1:52.64  
                  25.39       53.34 (27.95)     1:22.47 (29.13)     1:52.64 (30.17)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Anders L          25 Oakland-MI                       50.66  
                  24.93       50.66 (25.73)                                        
  2 Harding, Grant A          20 Oakland-MI                       50.78  
                  25.13       50.78 (25.65)                                        
  3 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN                    50.86  
                  24.94       50.86 (25.92)                                        
  4 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN                    51.64  
                  25.58       51.64 (26.06)                                        
  5 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN                    52.32  
                  25.51       52.32 (26.81)                                        
  6 Utesch, Ben J             22 Oakland-MI                       54.63  
                  27.41       54.63 (27.22)                                        
  7 DeBlasio, Matthew M       18 Notre Dame-IN                   x54.75  
                  26.63       54.75 (28.12)                                        
  8 Richardson, Patrick J     21 Oakland-MI                      x56.50  
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zachary J       19 Notre Dame-IN                    55.86  
                  26.51       55.86 (29.35)                                        
  2 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN                    56.79  
                  26.85       56.79 (29.94)                                        
  3 Johnson, Christopher R    22 Notre Dame-IN                    57.09  
                  27.24       57.09 (29.85)                                        
  4 Hansen, Tobias U          25 Oakland-MI                       58.52  
                  27.20       58.52 (31.32)                                        
  5 Traustason, Hrafn            Oakland-MI                       58.53  
                  27.65       58.53 (30.88)                                        
  6 Cone, Adam N              20 Oakland-MI                     1:00.87  
                  28.60     1:00.87 (32.27)                                        
  7 Weber, Mason D            22 Notre Dame-IN                 x1:01.43  
                  28.98     1:01.43 (32.45)                                        
  8 Latour, Andre P           22 Oakland-MI                    x1:04.93  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Jonathan L    19 Notre Dame-IN                  1:52.07  
                  25.84       54.65 (28.81)     1:24.21 (29.56)     1:52.07 (27.86)
  2 Bass, William G           22 Notre Dame-IN                  1:52.81  
                  25.73       54.70 (28.97)     1:24.08 (29.38)     1:52.81 (28.73)
  3 Alters, Mitchell T        18 Oakland-MI                     1:53.04  
                  25.97       54.75 (28.78)     1:24.31 (29.56)     1:53.04 (28.73)
  4 Aceino, Alex M            21 Oakland-MI                     1:53.52  
                  26.07       55.69 (29.62)     1:24.68 (28.99)     1:53.52 (28.84)
  5 Gauger, Tylor L           22 Notre Dame-IN                  1:54.42  
                  26.32       55.20 (28.88)     1:24.68 (29.48)     1:54.42 (29.74)
  6 Mullins, Wesley A         22 Notre Dame-IN                 x1:55.05  
                  25.95       55.56 (29.61)     1:25.47 (29.91)     1:55.05 (29.58)
  7 Rusnak, Mario             20 Oakland-MI                     1:56.12  
                  26.64       56.24 (29.60)     1:26.37 (30.13)     1:56.12 (29.75)
  8 Wood, Ian A               20 Oakland-MI                    x2:04.32  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frank K             20 Notre Dame-IN                    21.23  
  2 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN                    21.35  
  3 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN                    21.39  
  4 Keresztes, Matyas         22 Oakland-MI                       21.82  
  5 Moses, Jordan J           21 Oakland-MI                       22.02  
  6 Wolf, Josh P              22 Oakland-MI                       23.23  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick S            19 Notre Dame-IN                   321.90  
  2 Kreft, Michael F          19 Notre Dame-IN                   310.20  
  3 Koter, Ryan Z             21 Notre Dame-IN                   274.02  
  4 Wagner, Theodore C        19 Notre Dame-IN                  x264.97  
  5 Welling, Jordan              Oakland-MI                      250.27  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN                    46.44  
                  22.92       46.44 (23.52)                                        
  2 Harding, Grant A          20 Oakland-MI                       46.70  
                  22.56       46.70 (24.14)                                        
  3 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN                    47.53  
                  23.24       47.53 (24.29)                                        
  4 Johnson, Zach D           21 Oakland-MI                       47.78  
                  23.26       47.78 (24.52)                                        
  5 Keresztes, Matyas         22 Oakland-MI                       47.88  
                  23.82       47.88 (24.06)                                        
  6 Moses, Jordan J           21 Oakland-MI                      x48.88  
 -- Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN                      DNF  
      Did not finish
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merrilees, Jorden P       18 Oakland-MI                     1:50.86  
                  26.49       55.27 (28.78)     1:23.50 (28.23)     1:50.86 (27.36)
  2 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN                  1:51.16  
                  26.44       54.80 (28.36)     1:23.30 (28.50)     1:51.16 (27.86)
  3 Jensen, Anders L          25 Oakland-MI                     1:51.97  
                  26.94       55.46 (28.52)     1:23.79 (28.33)     1:51.97 (28.18)
  4 Casino, Joseph A          18 Notre Dame-IN                  1:57.18  
                  27.58       56.67 (29.09)     1:27.05 (30.38)     1:57.18 (30.13)
  5 Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN                  1:57.45  
                  26.87       56.48 (29.61)     1:26.69 (30.21)     1:57.45 (30.76)
  6 Hansen, Tobias U          25 Oakland-MI                     1:59.37  
                  27.19       56.67 (29.48)     1:27.89 (31.22)     1:59.37 (31.48)
  7 Sullivan, Patrick R       20 Notre Dame-IN                 x2:00.76  
                  28.52       59.27 (30.75)     1:30.14 (30.87)     2:00.76 (30.62)
  8 Richardson, Patrick J     21 Oakland-MI                    x2:03.26  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zachary J       19 Notre Dame-IN                  2:04.10  
                  27.78       59.27 (31.49)     1:32.10 (32.83)     2:04.10 (32.00)
  2 Traustason, Hrafn            Oakland-MI                     2:05.76  
                  28.79     1:01.15 (32.36)     1:33.60 (32.45)     2:05.76 (32.16)
  3 Johnson, Christopher R    22 Notre Dame-IN                  2:08.90  
                  28.55     1:01.53 (32.98)     1:35.67 (34.14)     2:08.90 (33.23)
  4 Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN                  2:10.43  
                  29.55     1:02.72 (33.17)     1:36.35 (33.63)     2:10.43 (34.08)
  5 Cone, Adam N              20 Oakland-MI                     2:14.11  
                  29.97     1:04.20 (34.23)     1:38.67 (34.47)     2:14.11 (35.44)
  6 Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN                 x2:15.02  
                  30.50     1:04.52 (34.02)     1:39.32 (34.80)     2:15.02 (35.70)
  7 Kingston, Cameron P       18 Oakland-MI                     2:19.99  
                  32.06     1:07.79 (35.73)     1:43.38 (35.59)     2:19.99 (36.61)
  8 Haan, Colby R             19 Oakland-MI                    x2:22.17  
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 El Sayed, Amr E           20 Oakland-MI                     4:37.29  
                  26.02       54.04 (28.02)     1:22.93 (28.89)     1:51.87 (28.94)
        2:20.44 (28.57)     2:48.18 (27.74)     3:15.68 (27.50)     3:43.03 (27.35)
        4:10.04 (27.01)     4:37.29 (27.25)                                        
  2 Hughes, Kevin J           19 Notre Dame-IN                  4:40.56  
                  25.94       54.31 (28.37)     1:23.01 (28.70)     1:51.83 (28.82)
        2:20.86 (29.03)     2:48.82 (27.96)     3:16.69 (27.87)     3:44.67 (27.98)
        4:12.59 (27.92)     4:40.56 (27.97)                                        
  3 Evans, Nick A             21 Oakland-MI                     4:43.72  
                  26.76       55.18 (28.42)     1:24.05 (28.87)     1:52.89 (28.84)
        2:21.90 (29.01)     2:50.86 (28.96)     3:19.80 (28.94)     3:48.22 (28.42)
        4:16.30 (28.08)     4:43.72 (27.42)                                        
  4 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN                  4:45.18  
                  25.77       53.91 (28.14)     1:22.97 (29.06)     1:51.98 (29.01)
        2:20.99 (29.01)     2:49.99 (29.00)     3:19.18 (29.19)     3:48.39 (29.21)
        4:17.47 (29.08)     4:45.18 (27.71)                                        
  5 Alters, Mitchell T        18 Oakland-MI                     4:45.40  
                  26.56       55.30 (28.74)     1:24.20 (28.90)     1:53.02 (28.82)
        2:21.98 (28.96)     2:50.94 (28.96)     3:19.85 (28.91)     3:48.76 (28.91)
        4:17.58 (28.82)     4:45.40 (27.82)                                        
  6 Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN                  4:52.49  
                  26.74       55.47 (28.73)     1:24.63 (29.16)     1:53.90 (29.27)
        2:23.21 (29.31)     2:52.73 (29.52)     3:22.40 (29.67)     3:52.45 (30.05)
        4:22.77 (30.32)     4:52.49 (29.72)                                        
  7 Utesch, Ben J             22 Oakland-MI                    x5:05.08  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aceino, Alex M            21 Oakland-MI                       50.50  
                  23.84       50.50 (26.66)                                        
  2 Bass, William G           22 Notre Dame-IN                    50.75  
                  24.12       50.75 (26.63)                                        
  3 Williamson, Jonathan L    19 Notre Dame-IN                    51.19  
                  25.21       51.19 (25.98)                                        
  4 Rusnak, Mario             20 Oakland-MI                       51.24  
                  24.25       51.24 (26.99)                                        
  5 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN                    52.29  
                  24.56       52.29 (27.73)                                        
  6 Kelley, Broderick D       19 Notre Dame-IN                   x52.30  
                  24.73       52.30 (27.57)                                        
  7 Wolf, Josh P              22 Oakland-MI                       54.17  
                  25.08       54.17 (29.09)                                        
  8 Wood, Ian A               20 Oakland-MI                      x54.33  
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kreft, Michael F          19 Notre Dame-IN                   291.37  
  2 Koter, Ryan Z             21 Notre Dame-IN                   286.87  
  3 Nemetz, Nick S            19 Notre Dame-IN                   284.85  
  4 Wagner, Theodore C        19 Notre Dame-IN                  x278.62  
  5 Welling, Jordan              Oakland-MI                      212.55  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN                  3:59.92  
                  25.47       54.59 (29.12)     1:25.72 (31.13)     1:56.54 (30.82)
        2:30.21 (33.67)     3:05.25 (35.04)     3:33.23 (27.98)     3:59.92 (26.69)
  2 Merrilees, Jorden P       18 Oakland-MI                     4:00.88  
                  26.10       56.32 (30.22)     1:28.34 (32.02)     1:58.55 (30.21)
        2:33.21 (34.66)     3:08.86 (35.65)     3:35.85 (26.99)     4:00.88 (25.03)
  3 McEldrew, James J         19 Notre Dame-IN                  4:07.45  
                  27.03       58.12 (31.09)     1:28.56 (30.44)     1:58.56 (30.00)
        2:34.61 (36.05)     3:11.65 (37.04)     3:40.32 (28.67)     4:07.45 (27.13)
  4 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN                  4:08.20  
                  25.44       54.53 (29.09)     1:28.12 (33.59)     2:01.81 (33.69)
        2:35.54 (33.73)     3:10.97 (35.43)     3:40.17 (29.20)     4:08.20 (28.03)
  5 DeBlasio, Matthew M       18 Notre Dame-IN                 x4:10.23  
                  26.73       58.31 (31.58)     1:31.10 (32.79)     2:02.99 (31.89)
        2:38.77 (35.78)     3:14.70 (35.93)     3:43.44 (28.74)     4:10.23 (26.79)
  6 Hansen, Tobias U          25 Oakland-MI                     4:10.96  
                  26.27       56.47 (30.20)     1:29.46 (32.99)     2:01.48 (32.02)
        2:35.35 (33.87)     3:12.39 (37.04)     3:41.99 (29.60)     4:10.96 (28.97)
  7 Jensen, Anders L          25 Oakland-MI                     4:14.13  
                  27.30       57.48 (30.18)     1:30.17 (32.69)     2:02.10 (31.93)
        2:37.54 (35.44)     3:14.12 (36.58)     3:44.70 (30.58)     4:14.13 (29.43)
  8 Kingston, Cameron P       18 Oakland-MI                    x4:28.90  
 -- Mullins, Wesley A         22 Notre Dame-IN                 X4:10.28  
                  26.81       56.88 (30.07)     1:29.30 (32.42)     2:01.42 (32.12)
        2:36.81 (35.39)     3:14.40 (37.59)     3:42.56 (28.16)     4:10.28 (27.72)
 -- Gauger, Tylor L           22 Notre Dame-IN                 X4:11.79  
                  26.72       56.72 (30.00)     1:29.38 (32.66)     2:02.01 (32.63)
        2:37.64 (35.63)     3:13.72 (36.08)     3:43.50 (29.78)     4:11.79 (28.29)
 -- Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN                 X4:11.98  
                  27.02       57.67 (30.65)     1:29.59 (31.92)     2:00.37 (30.78)
        2:36.95 (36.58)     3:14.42 (37.47)     3:43.27 (28.85)     4:11.98 (28.71)
 -- Weber, Mason D            22 Notre Dame-IN                 X4:15.92  
                  26.84       57.26 (30.42)     1:30.97 (33.71)     2:03.30 (32.33)
        2:39.69 (36.39)     3:15.95 (36.26)     3:47.05 (31.10)     4:15.92 (28.87)
 -- Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN                 X4:16.55  
                  27.04       57.60 (30.56)     1:31.32 (33.72)     2:05.17 (33.85)
        2:41.26 (36.09)     3:18.51 (37.25)     3:48.20 (29.69)     4:16.55 (28.35)
 -- McKenzie, Shane           18 Notre Dame-IN                 X4:17.65  
                  27.51       58.43 (30.92)     1:32.02 (33.59)     2:04.10 (32.08)
        2:41.54 (37.44)     3:19.34 (37.80)     3:49.55 (30.21)     4:17.65 (28.10)
 -- Sullivan, Patrick R       20 Notre Dame-IN                 X4:23.28  
                  28.04       59.94 (31.90)     1:33.12 (33.18)     2:05.89 (32.77)
        2:43.40 (37.51)     3:22.26 (38.86)     3:52.67 (30.41)     4:23.28 (30.61)
 -- Haan, Colby R             19 Oakland-MI                    X4:32.40  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Notre Dame-IN  'B'                            3:07.89  
     1) Buerger, Matthew J 18           2) Stephens, Zachary J 19         
     3) Johnson, Christopher R 22       4) Hughes, Kevin J 19             
                  23.25       47.84 (47.84)     1:09.72 (21.88)     1:33.66 (45.82)
        1:56.04 (22.38)     2:21.30 (47.64)     2:43.45 (22.15)     3:07.89 (46.59)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                                  3:08.51  
     1) Harding, Grant A 20             2) Johnson, Zach D 21             
     3) Keresztes, Matyas 22            4) Moses, Jordan J 21             
                  23.02       47.20 (47.20)     1:09.80 (22.60)     1:34.14 (46.94)
        1:56.12 (21.98)     2:20.84 (46.70)     2:43.44 (22.60)     3:08.51 (47.67)
  3 Oakland University-MI  'B'                                  3:09.31  
     1) El Sayed, Amr E 20              2) Evans, Nick A 21               
     3) Aceino, Alex M 21               4) Rusnak, Mario 20               
                  23.40       47.59 (47.59)     1:10.29 (22.70)     1:34.89 (47.30)
        1:57.07 (22.18)     2:21.17 (46.28)     2:44.44 (23.27)     3:09.31 (48.14)
  4 University of Notre Dame-IN  'C'                            3:13.11  
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 18                 2) Kelley, Broderick D 19         
     3) Choi, Joshua S 20               4) Williamson, Jonathan L 19      
                  23.83       49.51 (49.51)     1:12.23 (22.72)     1:37.33 (47.82)
        2:00.20 (22.87)     2:25.36 (48.03)     2:48.33 (22.97)     3:13.11 (47.75)
  5 University of Notre Dame-IN  'D'                           x3:16.35  
     1) Berry, Jordan M 21              2) Miller, Cameron M 19           
     3) Casino, Joseph A 18             4) Robinson, Alexander G 18       
                  23.88       49.96 (49.96)     1:12.19 (22.23)     1:37.85 (47.89)
        2:01.46 (23.61)     2:26.85 (49.00)     2:50.51 (23.66)     3:16.35 (49.50)
  6 Oakland University-MI  'C'                                 x3:20.50  
     1) Alters, Mitchell T 18           2) Wolf, Josh P 22                
     3) Quinnan, Jake M 19              4) Traustason, Hrafn              
                  24.00       49.64 (49.64)     1:14.00 (24.36)     1:41.04 (51.40)
        2:04.84 (23.80)     2:31.33 (50.29)     2:54.59 (23.26)     3:20.50 (49.17)
  7 Oakland University-MI  'D'                                 x3:23.64  
     1) Utesch, Ben J 22                2) Richardson, Patrick J 21       
     3) Latour, Andre P 22              4) Cone, Adam N 20                
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. University of Notre Dame            191   2. Oakland University                  107
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. University of Notre Dame            191   2. Oakland University                  107

Event Calendar

Delta

September 30
4:00 PM
Michigan State/Iowa
East Lansing, Mich. (McCaffree Pool)
October 7
5:00 PM
Dennis Stark Relays
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
October 8
11:00 AM
Oakland
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
October 21
4:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 22
11:00 AM
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 28
5:00 PM
Purdue
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
November 4
5:00 PM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 5
11:00 AM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 17
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 18
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 19
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
January 12
5:00 PM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 13
11:00 AM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 14
1:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, IL
January 20
3:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, KY
January 21
1:00 PM
IUPUI
Indianapolis, IN
January 27
5:00 PM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 28
10:00 AM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
February 4
1:00 PM
Ball State
Muncie, IN
February 11
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 12
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 22
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 23
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 24
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 25
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
March 9
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 10
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 11
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 22
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 28
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka