@NDMensswimdive


Recap

Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/10/2012 09:06 AM
                       Pittsburgh vs ND 2012 - 11/9/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:43.05   11  
     1) Holden, Kim B 20                2) Reaney, Emma C 20              
     3) Galletti, Cat A 18              4) Ryan, Kelly L 20               
                  26.39       54.55 (28.16)     1:19.96 (25.41)     1:43.05 (23.09)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:45.05    4  
     1) Dotzel, Sarah C 20              2) Stauder, Lauren C 20           
     3) Scott, Lauren 21                4) Bradford, Genevieve C 18       
                  26.21       55.57 (29.36)     1:21.00 (25.43)     1:45.05 (24.05)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:47.03  
     1) Whyte, Courtney M 19            2) McDonough, Christen M 20       
     3) Heidkamp, Genna M 19            4) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 21     
                  27.17       56.68 (29.51)     1:22.57 (25.89)     1:47.03 (24.46)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    1:47.36    2  
     1) Budzis, Joanna 22               2) Van Der Merwe, Yolandi 22      
     3) Lee, Veronica A 20              4) des Tombe, Dani L 19           
                  27.60       57.87 (30.27)     1:23.77 (25.90)     1:47.36 (23.59)
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    1:47.81  
     1) Deschenes, Renee Z 19           2) Dixon, Cam C 18                
     3) Meixner, Mac A 18               4) Iwanicki, Alex A 19            
                  27.85       57.81 (29.96)     1:23.75 (25.94)     1:47.81 (24.06)
  6 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT   x1:54.51  
     1) Mills, Lauren K 19              2) Cadell, Kimberlee L 22         
     3) Bolek, Emily E 18               4) Parowski, Danielle R 18        
                  29.04     1:01.87 (32.83)     1:29.82 (27.95)     1:54.51 (24.69)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:31.64   11  
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 18                 2) Miller, Cameron M 19           
     3) Bass, Bill G 22                 4) Overholt, Kevin J 21           
                  23.61       48.69 (25.08)     1:11.20 (22.51)     1:31.64 (20.44)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:32.09    4  
     1) Nel, Bertie J 21                2) Johnson, Chris R 22            
     3) Stephens, Zach J 19             4) McGinley, John F 22            
                  23.90       49.20 (25.30)     1:11.38 (22.18)     1:32.09 (20.71)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    1:32.12    2  
     1) Maczewski, Adam Z 22            2) Nosbisch, Luke M 20            
     3) Ahani, Kourosh 19               4) Sweeney, David M 18            
                  23.38       49.44 (26.06)     1:11.58 (22.14)     1:32.12 (20.54)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    1:35.04  
     1) Rice, Mack R 18                 2) O'Prey, Connor T 18            
     3) Heiden, Sean D 18               4) Warrington, Avery M 18         
                  23.98       50.92 (26.94)     1:14.30 (23.38)     1:35.04 (20.74)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:37.24  
     1) Casino, Joe A 19                2) Weber, Mason D 22              
     3) Berry, Jordan M 21              4) Mullins, Wes A 22              
                  24.81       52.00 (27.19)     1:15.14 (23.14)     1:37.24 (22.10)
  6 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT   x1:39.20  
     1) Tankle, Matt G 18               2) Kolwyck, Jared M 21            
     3) Vogel, Martin V 19              4) McCarthy, Andrew C 18          
                  25.24       52.99 (27.75)     1:16.59 (23.60)     1:39.20 (22.61)
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Scheid, Michael R 18            2) Sullivan, Pat R 20             
     3) Gauger, Tylor L 22              4) McEldrew, Jimmy J 19           
                  25.27       53.10 (27.83)     1:17.21 (24.11)          DQ (21.77)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herbst, Kelsey M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:13.72    9  
                  28.81     1:00.01 (31.20)     1:31.42 (31.41)     2:02.79 (31.37)
        2:33.96 (31.17)     3:05.00 (31.04)     3:35.72 (30.72)     4:06.65 (30.93)
        4:37.45 (30.80)     5:07.78 (30.33)     5:38.08 (30.30)     6:08.65 (30.57)
        6:38.90 (30.25)     7:09.52 (30.62)     7:40.35 (30.83)     8:11.23 (30.88)
        8:41.99 (30.76)     9:12.63 (30.64)     9:43.30 (30.67)    10:13.72 (30.42)
  2 Matevish, Lauren E        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:19.07    4  
                  28.68       59.56 (30.88)     1:30.61 (31.05)     2:01.56 (30.95)
        2:32.64 (31.08)     3:03.84 (31.20)     3:35.15 (31.31)     4:06.56 (31.41)
        4:38.04 (31.48)     5:09.30 (31.26)     5:40.58 (31.28)     6:11.92 (31.34)
        6:43.32 (31.40)     7:14.60 (31.28)     7:45.82 (31.22)     8:16.94 (31.12)
        8:47.98 (31.04)     9:18.96 (30.98)     9:49.64 (30.68)    10:19.07 (29.43)
  3 Ritter, Kaleigh A         18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:20.40    3  
                  28.83     1:00.22 (31.39)     1:31.89 (31.67)     2:03.60 (31.71)
        2:34.95 (31.35)     3:05.98 (31.03)     3:37.23 (31.25)     4:08.26 (31.03)
        4:39.45 (31.19)     5:10.52 (31.07)     5:41.31 (30.79)     6:12.22 (30.91)
        6:43.13 (30.91)     7:14.13 (31.00)     7:45.23 (31.10)     8:16.38 (31.15)
        8:47.28 (30.90)     9:18.52 (31.24)     9:49.95 (31.43)    10:20.40 (30.45)
  4 Foley, Erin L             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:20.87    2  
                  28.77       59.75 (30.98)     1:31.15 (31.40)     2:02.52 (31.37)
        2:33.79 (31.27)     3:04.93 (31.14)     3:35.99 (31.06)     4:06.93 (30.94)
        4:37.82 (30.89)     5:08.91 (31.09)     5:39.93 (31.02)     6:11.08 (31.15)
        6:42.23 (31.15)     7:13.56 (31.33)     7:45.18 (31.62)     8:16.57 (31.39)
        8:47.89 (31.32)     9:19.43 (31.54)     9:50.61 (31.18)    10:20.87 (30.26)
  5 Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:26.16    1  
                  28.69       59.88 (31.19)     1:31.61 (31.73)     2:03.29 (31.68)
        2:34.64 (31.35)     3:05.95 (31.31)     3:37.26 (31.31)     4:08.45 (31.19)
        4:39.55 (31.10)     5:10.94 (31.39)     5:42.27 (31.33)     6:13.69 (31.42)
        6:45.29 (31.60)     7:17.04 (31.75)     7:48.69 (31.65)     8:20.37 (31.68)
        8:52.01 (31.64)     9:23.68 (31.67)     9:55.34 (31.66)    10:26.16 (30.82)
  6 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:36.53  
                  28.68       59.81 (31.13)     1:30.56 (30.75)     2:01.39 (30.83)
        2:32.56 (31.17)     3:03.90 (31.34)     3:35.18 (31.28)     4:06.61 (31.43)
        4:38.36 (31.75)     5:09.96 (31.60)     5:42.10 (32.14)     6:14.21 (32.11)
        6:46.65 (32.44)     7:19.12 (32.47)     7:51.82 (32.70)     8:24.74 (32.92)
        8:57.76 (33.02)     9:30.77 (33.01)    10:03.83 (33.06)    10:36.53 (32.70)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:25.49    9  
                  24.83       52.97 (28.14)     1:21.09 (28.12)     1:49.46 (28.37)
        2:18.18 (28.72)     2:46.35 (28.17)     3:14.29 (27.94)     3:42.36 (28.07)
        4:10.88 (28.52)     4:39.55 (28.67)     5:07.92 (28.37)     5:37.13 (29.21)
        6:05.65 (28.52)     6:33.72 (28.07)     7:02.28 (28.56)     7:31.61 (29.33)
        8:00.29 (28.68)     8:29.17 (28.88)     8:57.83 (28.66)     9:25.49 (27.66)
  2 Hughes, Kevin J           19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:35.07    4  
                  25.62       53.70 (28.08)     1:22.20 (28.50)     1:50.43 (28.23)
        2:18.99 (28.56)     2:47.63 (28.64)     3:16.41 (28.78)     3:45.18 (28.77)
        4:14.10 (28.92)     4:43.09 (28.99)     5:12.34 (29.25)     5:41.72 (29.38)
        6:11.09 (29.37)     6:40.55 (29.46)     7:09.73 (29.18)     7:38.90 (29.17)
        8:08.04 (29.14)     8:37.30 (29.26)     9:06.76 (29.46)     9:35.07 (28.31)
  3 Sweeney, David M          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:38.14    3  
                  25.33       53.77 (28.44)     1:22.67 (28.90)     1:51.38 (28.71)
        2:20.09 (28.71)     2:49.00 (28.91)     3:18.30 (29.30)     3:47.61 (29.31)
        4:17.09 (29.48)     4:46.29 (29.20)     5:15.21 (28.92)     5:44.49 (29.28)
        6:13.59 (29.10)     6:43.22 (29.63)     7:12.81 (29.59)     7:42.29 (29.48)
        8:11.75 (29.46)     8:41.31 (29.56)     9:10.14 (28.83)     9:38.14 (28.00)
  4 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:41.26    2  
                  25.20       53.78 (28.58)     1:22.52 (28.74)     1:51.38 (28.86)
        2:20.58 (29.20)     2:49.72 (29.14)     3:19.32 (29.60)     3:48.88 (29.56)
        4:18.58 (29.70)     4:48.48 (29.90)     5:17.61 (29.13)     5:47.46 (29.85)
        6:17.09 (29.63)     6:46.91 (29.82)     7:16.18 (29.27)     7:45.28 (29.10)
        8:15.07 (29.79)     8:44.52 (29.45)     9:13.48 (28.96)     9:41.26 (27.78)
  5 McCarthy, Andrew C        18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:45.42    1  
                  25.78       53.78 (28.00)     1:22.56 (28.78)     1:51.40 (28.84)
        2:20.53 (29.13)     2:49.73 (29.20)     3:19.19 (29.46)     3:48.96 (29.77)
        4:18.82 (29.86)     4:48.18 (29.36)     5:17.82 (29.64)     5:47.68 (29.86)
        6:17.55 (29.87)     6:47.35 (29.80)     7:17.15 (29.80)     7:47.13 (29.98)
        8:16.72 (29.59)     8:46.91 (30.19)     9:16.52 (29.61)     9:45.42 (28.90)
  6 Notarianni, Joey G        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:51.42  
                  25.84       53.89 (28.05)     1:22.61 (28.72)     1:51.62 (29.01)
        2:20.87 (29.25)     2:50.43 (29.56)     3:20.06 (29.63)     3:49.69 (29.63)
        4:19.72 (30.03)     4:50.10 (30.38)     5:19.87 (29.77)     5:49.79 (29.92)
        6:20.54 (30.75)     6:50.63 (30.09)     7:20.72 (30.09)     7:51.33 (30.61)
        8:21.45 (30.12)     8:51.82 (30.37)     9:21.93 (30.11)     9:51.42 (29.49)
  7 Kolwyck, Jared M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x9:53.25  
                  26.72       55.82 (29.10)     1:25.11 (29.29)     1:54.44 (29.33)
        2:23.96 (29.52)     2:53.52 (29.56)     3:23.14 (29.62)     3:52.77 (29.63)
        4:22.48 (29.71)     4:52.28 (29.80)     5:22.31 (30.03)     5:52.12 (29.81)
        6:22.12 (30.00)     6:52.16 (30.04)     7:22.33 (30.17)     7:52.62 (30.29)
        8:22.87 (30.25)     8:53.22 (30.35)     9:23.61 (30.39)     9:53.25 (29.64)
  8 Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x9:59.93  
                  26.55       55.29 (28.74)     1:24.62 (29.33)     1:54.25 (29.63)
        2:23.85 (29.60)     2:53.49 (29.64)     3:23.51 (30.02)     3:53.37 (29.86)
        4:23.73 (30.36)     4:54.05 (30.32)     5:24.43 (30.38)     5:54.91 (30.48)
        6:25.66 (30.75)     6:56.41 (30.75)     7:26.86 (30.45)     7:57.45 (30.59)
        8:28.31 (30.86)     8:58.86 (30.55)     9:29.70 (30.84)     9:59.93 (30.23)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.55    9  
                  25.75       54.09 (28.34)     1:22.50 (28.41)     1:50.55 (28.05)
  2 des Tombe, Dani L         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:53.27    4  
                  26.38       55.30 (28.92)     1:24.56 (29.26)     1:53.27 (28.71)
  3 Dunseith, Kate J          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:54.05    3  
                  26.97       55.81 (28.84)     1:25.21 (29.40)     1:54.05 (28.84)
  4 Malandra, Jaime L         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.31    2  
                  26.47       54.95 (28.48)     1:24.23 (29.28)     1:54.31 (30.08)
  5 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.33    1  
                  26.81       55.87 (29.06)     1:25.39 (29.52)     1:54.33 (28.94)
  6 Bradford, Genevieve C     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:55.19  
                  26.78       55.86 (29.08)     1:25.20 (29.34)     1:55.19 (29.99)
  7 Herbst, Kelsey M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:56.19  
                  27.35       56.40 (29.05)     1:26.31 (29.91)     1:56.19 (29.88)
  8 Parowski, Danielle R      18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:56.66  
                  26.95       56.46 (29.51)     1:26.55 (30.09)     1:56.66 (30.11)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:41.79    9  
                  23.10       49.17 (26.07)     1:16.10 (26.93)     1:41.79 (25.69)
  2 Rodenkirk, Alex B         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:42.29    4  
                  23.70       50.15 (26.45)     1:16.76 (26.61)     1:42.29 (25.53)
  3 Nappi, John F             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:43.33    3  
                  23.91       49.98 (26.07)     1:16.45 (26.47)     1:43.33 (26.88)
  4 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein   22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:43.48    2  
                  23.92       50.17 (26.25)     1:17.18 (27.01)     1:43.48 (26.30)
  5 Pagel, Otto               24 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:43.59    1  
                  23.59       50.42 (26.83)     1:17.54 (27.12)     1:43.59 (26.05)
  6 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:43.98  
                  24.08       50.57 (26.49)     1:17.83 (27.26)     1:43.98 (26.15)
  7 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:45.49  
                  24.23       50.73 (26.50)     1:18.37 (27.64)     1:45.49 (27.12)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelly L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.16    9  
                  27.27       56.16 (28.89)                                        
  2 Galletti, Cat A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.44    4  
                  28.03       57.44 (29.41)                                        
  3 Whyte, Courtney M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.97    3  
                  28.26       57.97 (29.71)                                        
  4 Budzis, Joanna            22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.54    2  
                  29.01       58.54 (29.53)                                        
  5 Deschenes, Renee Z        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.87    1  
                  28.84       58.87 (30.03)                                        
  6 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:00.05  
                  29.49     1:00.05 (30.56)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maczewski, Adam Z         22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      49.02    9  
                  24.21       49.02 (24.81)                                        
  2 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.00    4  
                  24.65       51.00 (26.35)                                        
  3 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.32    3  
                  24.97       51.32 (26.35)                                        
  4 Tankle, Matt G            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.90    2  
                  25.82       52.90 (27.08)                                        
  5 Casino, Joe A             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.15    1  
                  25.91       53.15 (27.24)                                        
  6 Ahani, Kourosh            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.84  
                  26.02       53.84 (27.82)                                        
  7 Sullivan, Pat R           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x54.80  
                  26.61       54.80 (28.19)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Lauren C         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:04.16    9  
                  30.55     1:04.16 (33.61)                                        
  2 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:05.61    4  
                  31.16     1:05.61 (34.45)                                        
  3 Dixon, Cam C              18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:06.75    3  
                  31.56     1:06.75 (35.19)                                        
  4 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:07.95    2  
                  31.94     1:07.95 (36.01)                                        
  5 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:08.50    1  
                  32.08     1:08.50 (36.42)                                        
  6 Cadell, Kimberlee L       22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:10.99  
                  33.57     1:10.99 (37.42)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.71    9  
                  25.91       55.71 (29.80)                                        
  2 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.72    4  
                  26.22       56.72 (30.50)                                        
  3 Nosbisch, Luke M          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.50    3  
                  27.73       59.50 (31.77)                                        
  4 Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      59.53    2  
                  27.96       59.53 (31.57)                                        
  5 O'Prey, Connor T          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.70    1  
                  27.67       59.70 (32.03)                                        
  6 Weber, Mason D            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x59.71  
                  28.02       59.71 (31.69)                                        
  7 Kolwyck, Jared M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:02.38  
                  29.57     1:02.38 (32.81)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:02.29    9  
                  27.40       58.86 (31.46)     1:30.89 (32.03)     2:02.29 (31.40)
  2 Lee, Veronica A           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:03.28    4  
                  29.03     1:01.16 (32.13)     1:32.19 (31.03)     2:03.28 (31.09)
  3 Scott, Melissa J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.13    3  
                  29.07     1:00.48 (31.41)     1:32.18 (31.70)     2:04.13 (31.95)
  4 Dotzel, Sarah C           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:06.56    2  
                  28.76     1:01.71 (32.95)     1:34.14 (32.43)     2:06.56 (32.42)
  5 Bolek, Emily E            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.24    1  
                  29.30     1:01.59 (32.29)     1:34.12 (32.53)     2:07.24 (33.12)
  6 Matevish, Lauren E        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:16.06  
                  30.04     1:04.71 (34.67)     1:40.72 (36.01)     2:16.06 (35.34)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Martin V           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:50.08    9  
                  24.75       52.77 (28.02)     1:20.73 (27.96)     1:50.08 (29.35)
  2 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.64    4  
                  25.04       53.14 (28.10)     1:22.16 (29.02)     1:50.64 (28.48)
  3 Lierley, Jon D            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:51.24    3  
                  24.73       52.75 (28.02)     1:21.49 (28.74)     1:51.24 (29.75)
  4 Rice, Mack R              18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:52.16    2  
                  25.52       54.15 (28.63)     1:23.02 (28.87)     1:52.16 (29.14)
  5 Gauger, Tylor L           22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.23    1  
                  25.91       54.07 (28.16)     1:23.78 (29.71)     1:54.23 (30.45)
  6 Robinson, Alex G          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:57.81  
                  25.61       55.30 (29.69)     1:26.08 (30.78)     1:57.81 (31.73)
  7 Kelley, Broderick D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:58.91  
                  26.15       56.00 (29.85)     1:27.14 (31.14)     1:58.91 (31.77)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletti, Cat A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      23.67    9  
  2 des Tombe, Dani L         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.29    4  
  3 McDonough, Christen M     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.35    3  
  4 Iwanicki, Alex A          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.55    2  
  5 Mills, Lauren K           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.68    1  
  6 Masciantonio, Mikelle K   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.82  
  7 Meixner, Mac A            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x25.02  
  8 Heidkamp, Genna M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x25.13  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      20.95    9  
  2 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.28    4  
  3 Heiden, Sean D            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.38    3  
  4 Rodenkirk, Alex B         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.48    2  
  5 Warrington, Avery M       18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.55    1  
  6 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      22.01  
  7 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein   22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x22.18  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casareto, Allison            Notre Dame-IN             NP     302.25    9  
  2 Chiang, Jenny                Notre Dame-IN             NP     280.65    4  
  3 McGhee, Angelika             Pittsburgh-AM             NP     271.12    3  
  4 Gaboury, Emma                Notre Dame-IN             NP     270.52    2  
  5 Brungo, Tori                 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     242.62    1  
  6 Lisiak, Kimmie               Notre Dame-IN             NP    x239.09  
  7 Geraghty, Molly              Notre Dame-IN             NP    x223.64  
  8 Winkelmann, Sam              Pittsburgh-AM             NP     223.50  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick                 Notre Dame-IN             NP     321.75    9  
  2 Moore, Erik                  Pittsburgh-AM             NP     298.72    4  
  3 Wagner, Ted                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     297.82    3  
  4 Snyder, Aaron                Pittsburgh-AM             NP     295.05    2  
  5 Koter, Ryan                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     283.27    1  
  6 Bergman, Harris              Pittsburgh-AM             NP     272.70  
  7 Kreft, Michael               Notre Dame-IN             NP    x268.72  
  8 Parker, Zane                 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x233.85  
  9 Andrade, John                Notre Dame-IN             NP    x228.21  
 10 Matheny, Tyler               Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x216.29  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.83    9  
                  25.11       51.83 (26.72)                                        
  2 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.96    4  
                  24.86       51.96 (27.10)                                        
  3 des Tombe, Dani L         19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.47    3  
                  25.48       52.47 (26.99)                                        
  4 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.49    2  
                  25.66       53.49 (27.83)                                        
  5 Mills, Lauren K           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.72    1  
                  25.67       53.72 (28.05)                                        
  6 Heidkamp, Genna M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x54.11  
                  25.85       54.11 (28.26)                                        
  7 Parowski, Danielle R      18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      54.76  
                  26.47       54.76 (28.29)                                        
  8 Iwanicki, Alex A          19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x54.94  
                  26.22       54.94 (28.72)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      45.09    9  
                  21.72       45.09 (23.37)                                        
  2 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      45.98    4  
                  22.27       45.98 (23.71)                                        
  3 Warrington, Avery M       18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      46.43    3  
                  22.44       46.43 (23.99)                                        
  4 Rodenkirk, Alex B         20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      46.71    2  
                  22.67       46.71 (24.04)                                        
  5 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein   22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      47.38    1  
                  22.78       47.38 (24.60)                                        
  6 Pagel, Otto               24 Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x47.67  
                  22.86       47.67 (24.81)                                        
  7 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      48.15  
                  23.52       48.15 (24.63)                                        
  8 Robinson, Alex G          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x49.45  
                  23.79       49.45 (25.66)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelly L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.27    9  
                  27.94       58.58 (30.64)     1:29.82 (31.24)     2:01.27 (31.45)
  2 Reaney, Emma C            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.30    4  
                  29.71     1:00.65 (30.94)     1:32.05 (31.40)     2:03.30 (31.25)
  3 Budzis, Joanna            22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:04.70    3  
                  29.89     1:01.23 (31.34)     1:33.12 (31.89)     2:04.70 (31.58)
  4 Deschenes, Renee Z        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:06.25    2  
                  30.41     1:03.15 (32.74)     1:35.68 (32.53)     2:06.25 (30.57)
  5 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.05    1  
                  30.80     1:03.01 (32.21)     1:35.06 (32.05)     2:07.05 (31.99)
  6 Dotzel, Sarah C           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:07.45  
                  30.23     1:02.64 (32.41)     1:35.77 (33.13)     2:07.45 (31.68)
  7 Scott, Melissa J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:12.63  
                  32.57     1:05.77 (33.20)     1:39.28 (33.51)     2:12.63 (33.35)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maczewski, Adam Z         22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:49.97    9  
                  26.29       54.20 (27.91)     1:22.12 (27.92)     1:49.97 (27.85)
  2 Rice, Mack R              18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:52.61    4  
                  26.77       55.37 (28.60)     1:24.50 (29.13)     1:52.61 (28.11)
  3 DeBlasio, Matthew M       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.08    3  
                  26.80       55.52 (28.72)     1:24.38 (28.86)     1:53.08 (28.70)
  4 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:53.68    2  
                  26.53       55.17 (28.64)     1:24.63 (29.46)     1:53.68 (29.05)
  5 McKenzie, Shane           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:55.22    1  
                  26.94       55.64 (28.70)     1:25.27 (29.63)     1:55.22 (29.95)
  6 Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:56.90  
                  26.30       55.20 (28.90)     1:25.58 (30.38)     1:56.90 (31.32)
  7 Tankle, Matt G            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:57.58  
                  27.85       57.41 (29.56)     1:27.62 (30.21)     1:57.58 (29.96)
  8 Notarianni, Joey G        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:58.55  
                  27.52       56.54 (29.02)     1:27.69 (31.15)     1:58.55 (30.86)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Veronica A           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:18.08    9  
                  31.71     1:07.03 (35.32)     1:42.38 (35.35)     2:18.08 (35.70)
  2 Stauder, Lauren C         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:18.71    4  
                  31.39     1:06.75 (35.36)     1:42.57 (35.82)     2:18.71 (36.14)
  3 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:22.70    3  
                  32.16     1:07.94 (35.78)     1:44.77 (36.83)     2:22.70 (37.93)
  4 Bradford, Genevieve C     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:23.97    2  
                  32.81     1:09.17 (36.36)     1:46.44 (37.27)     2:23.97 (37.53)
  5 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:25.71    1  
                  33.08     1:10.12 (37.04)     1:47.80 (37.68)     2:25.71 (37.91)
  6 Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:30.31  
                  34.53     1:12.73 (38.20)     1:51.33 (38.60)     2:30.31 (38.98)
  7 Cadell, Kimberlee L       22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:34.89  
                  34.44     1:13.39 (38.95)     1:53.99 (40.60)     2:34.89 (40.90)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.25    9  
                  27.60       59.55 (31.95)     1:31.36 (31.81)     2:04.25 (32.89)
  2 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:06.75    4  
                  29.28     1:01.32 (32.04)     1:33.77 (32.45)     2:06.75 (32.98)
  3 Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:09.12    3  
                  29.30     1:01.55 (32.25)     1:34.85 (33.30)     2:09.12 (34.27)
  4 Weber, Mason D            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:11.59  
                  30.00     1:02.92 (32.92)     1:37.06 (34.14)     2:11.59 (34.53)
  5 Nosbisch, Luke M          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:13.58    2  
                  28.35     1:02.09 (33.74)     1:37.35 (35.26)     2:13.58 (36.23)
  6 Kolwyck, Jared M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:15.23    1  
                  30.49     1:04.97 (34.48)     1:39.82 (34.85)     2:15.23 (35.41)
  7 O'Prey, Connor T          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:15.81  
                  30.38     1:04.15 (33.77)     1:39.88 (35.73)     2:15.81 (35.93)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herbst, Kelsey M          21 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:57.99    9  
                  28.18       58.10 (29.92)     1:28.17 (30.07)     1:58.32 (30.15)
        2:28.38 (30.06)     2:58.33 (29.95)     3:28.44 (30.11)     3:58.36 (29.92)
        4:28.09 (29.73)     4:57.99 (29.90)                                        
  2 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:01.82    4  
                  27.50       57.22 (29.72)     1:27.43 (30.21)     1:57.93 (30.50)
        2:28.57 (30.64)     2:59.06 (30.49)     3:29.85 (30.79)     4:00.78 (30.93)
        4:31.90 (31.12)     5:01.82 (29.92)                                        
  3 Malandra, Jaime L         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:01.91    3  
                  28.73       59.12 (30.39)     1:29.84 (30.72)     2:00.43 (30.59)
        2:30.94 (30.51)     3:01.58 (30.64)     3:31.63 (30.05)     4:01.78 (30.15)
        4:31.91 (30.13)     5:01.91 (30.00)                                        
  4 Ritter, Kaleigh A         18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:06.01    2  
                  27.92       58.06 (30.14)     1:28.81 (30.75)     1:59.55 (30.74)
        2:30.21 (30.66)     3:01.31 (31.10)     3:31.87 (30.56)     4:02.99 (31.12)
        4:34.75 (31.76)     5:06.01 (31.26)                                        
  5 Dunseith, Kate J          20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:07.23    1  
                  28.27       58.44 (30.17)     1:29.27 (30.83)     2:00.19 (30.92)
        2:31.12 (30.93)     3:02.07 (30.95)     3:33.52 (31.45)     4:05.07 (31.55)
        4:36.51 (31.44)     5:07.23 (30.72)                                        
  6 Foley, Erin L             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:07.49  
                  28.13       58.37 (30.24)     1:29.18 (30.81)     2:00.08 (30.90)
        2:31.04 (30.96)     3:02.33 (31.29)     3:33.81 (31.48)     4:05.21 (31.40)
        4:36.88 (31.67)     5:07.49 (30.61)                                        
  7 Matevish, Lauren E        20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x5:11.22  
                  28.59       59.45 (30.86)     1:30.96 (31.51)     2:02.53 (31.57)
        2:34.24 (31.71)     3:05.77 (31.53)     3:37.52 (31.75)     4:09.17 (31.65)
        4:40.65 (31.48)     5:11.22 (30.57)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McEldrew, Jimmy J         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:35.58    9  
                  25.43       52.65 (27.22)     1:20.31 (27.66)     1:47.96 (27.65)
        2:15.91 (27.95)     2:43.60 (27.69)     3:11.56 (27.96)     3:39.50 (27.94)
        4:07.54 (28.04)     4:35.58 (28.04)                                        
  2 Sweeney, David M          18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:36.55    4  
                  24.22       51.08 (26.86)     1:18.59 (27.51)     1:46.26 (27.67)
        2:14.41 (28.15)     2:42.82 (28.41)     3:11.61 (28.79)     3:40.60 (28.99)
        4:09.44 (28.84)     4:36.55 (27.11)                                        
  3 Vogel, Martin V           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:39.50    3  
                  25.80       53.56 (27.76)     1:21.91 (28.35)     1:50.70 (28.79)
        2:19.86 (29.16)     2:48.21 (28.35)     3:16.68 (28.47)     3:45.25 (28.57)
        4:13.62 (28.37)     4:39.50 (25.88)                                        
  4 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:39.57    2  
                  25.21       52.38 (27.17)     1:20.72 (28.34)     1:49.21 (28.49)
        2:17.48 (28.27)     2:46.11 (28.63)     3:15.16 (29.05)     3:44.44 (29.28)
        4:12.99 (28.55)     4:39.57 (26.58)                                        
  5 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:44.04    1  
                  25.69       53.84 (28.15)     1:21.97 (28.13)     1:50.48 (28.51)
        2:18.83 (28.35)     2:47.66 (28.83)     3:16.56 (28.90)     3:45.42 (28.86)
        4:15.15 (29.73)     4:44.04 (28.89)                                        
  6 Mullins, Wes A            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:44.14  
                  25.67       53.44 (27.77)     1:21.98 (28.54)     1:51.05 (29.07)
        2:20.49 (29.44)     2:49.97 (29.48)     3:19.62 (29.65)     3:48.54 (28.92)
        4:16.51 (27.97)     4:44.14 (27.63)                                        
  7 McCarthy, Andrew C        18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:46.19  
                  25.43       53.17 (27.74)     1:21.85 (28.68)     1:51.14 (29.29)
        2:20.56 (29.42)     2:50.03 (29.47)     3:19.40 (29.37)     3:49.05 (29.65)
        4:17.99 (28.94)     4:46.19 (28.20)                                        
  8 Notarianni, Joey G        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x4:53.48  
                  25.67       53.60 (27.93)     1:22.21 (28.61)     1:51.94 (29.73)
        2:20.77 (28.83)     2:50.90 (30.13)     3:21.52 (30.62)     3:52.16 (30.64)
        4:23.26 (31.10)     4:53.48 (30.22)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dotzel, Sarah C           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.21    9  
                  26.33       56.21 (29.88)                                        
  2 Whyte, Courtney M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.96    4  
                  26.81       56.96 (30.15)                                        
  3 Casey, Bridget K          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.07    3  
                  27.15       57.07 (29.92)                                        
  4 Bessire, Suzanne B        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x58.81  
                  27.25       58.81 (31.56)                                        
  5 Meixner, Mac A            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.85    2  
                  27.97       58.85 (30.88)                                        
  6 Bolek, Emily E            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.61    1  
                  28.14       59.61 (31.47)                                        
  7 Deschenes, Renee Z        19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.78  
                  28.16       59.78 (31.62)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahani, Kourosh            19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      49.29    9  
                  23.06       49.29 (26.23)                                        
  2 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.18    4  
                  23.35       50.18 (26.83)                                        
  3 Lierley, Jon D            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      50.76    3  
                  23.95       50.76 (26.81)                                        
  4 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.95    2  
                  23.78       50.95 (27.17)                                        
  5 Berry, Jordan M           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.34    1  
                  24.06       51.34 (27.28)                                        
  6 Gauger, Tylor L           22 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.76  
                  24.89       52.76 (27.87)                                        
  7 Heiden, Sean D            18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.45  
                  24.81       53.45 (28.64)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiang, Jenny                Notre Dame-IN             NP     331.43    9  
  2 Casareto, Allison            Notre Dame-IN             NP     279.38    4  
  3 McGhee, Angelika             Pittsburgh-AM             NP     274.43    3  
  4 Gaboury, Emma                Notre Dame-IN             NP     261.23    2  
  5 Winkelmann, Sam              Pittsburgh-AM             NP     247.42    1  
  6 Lisiak, Kimmie               Notre Dame-IN             NP    x246.53  
  7 Geraghty, Molly              Notre Dame-IN             NP    x216.76  
  8 Brungo, Tori                 Pittsburgh-AM             NP     211.80  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick                 Notre Dame-IN             NP     380.25    9  
  2 Wagner, Ted                  Notre Dame-IN             NP     349.80    4  
  3 Snyder, Aaron                Pittsburgh-AM             NP     338.32    3  
  4 Kreft, Michael               Notre Dame-IN             NP     324.30    2  
  5 Moore, Erik                  Pittsburgh-AM             NP     302.55    1  
  6 Bergman, Harris              Pittsburgh-AM             NP     287.17  
  7 Koter, Ryan                  Notre Dame-IN             NP    x272.63  
  8 Andrade, John                Notre Dame-IN             NP    x256.43  
  9 Parker, Zane                 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x250.73  
 10 Matheny, Tyler               Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x200.93  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Budzis, Joanna            22 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:07.44    9  
                  28.53     1:00.93 (32.40)     1:38.03 (37.10)     2:07.44 (29.41)
  2 Lee, Veronica A           20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:08.20    4  
                  27.80     1:01.93 (34.13)     1:38.59 (36.66)     2:08.20 (29.61)
  3 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:09.36    3  
                  27.37       59.72 (32.35)     1:38.96 (39.24)     2:09.36 (30.40)
  4 Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:09.99    2  
                  28.17     1:01.26 (33.09)     1:39.88 (38.62)     2:09.99 (30.11)
  5 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:10.42    1  
                  29.46     1:01.09 (31.63)     1:40.91 (39.82)     2:10.42 (29.51)
  6 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:11.18  
                  28.22     1:01.47 (33.25)     1:40.32 (38.85)     2:11.18 (30.86)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Mack R              18 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:52.24    9  
                  25.09       52.95 (27.86)     1:25.82 (32.87)     1:52.24 (26.42)
  2 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.57    4  
                  24.72       54.75 (30.03)     1:26.35 (31.60)     1:52.57 (26.22)
  3 Lierley, Jon D            20 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:55.63    3  
                  24.61       54.44 (29.83)     1:29.05 (34.61)     1:55.63 (26.58)
  4 Nappi, John F             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:55.94    2  
                  25.20       53.76 (28.56)     1:28.57 (34.81)     1:55.94 (27.37)
  5 DeBlasio, Matthew M       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:56.19    1  
                  26.07       55.10 (29.03)     1:30.04 (34.94)     1:56.19 (26.15)
  6 Vogel, Martin V           19 Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:56.27  
                  25.53       54.95 (29.42)     1:30.08 (35.13)     1:56.27 (26.19)
  7 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:58.50  
                  24.95       53.99 (29.04)     1:30.43 (36.44)     1:58.50 (28.07)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    3:33.30   11  
     1) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 21      2) Golic, Sydney C 17             
     3) Scott, Melissa J 19             4) Foley, Erin L 19               
                  25.43       53.14 (53.14)     1:18.90 (25.76)     1:46.61 (53.47)
        2:11.69 (25.08)     2:40.79 (54.18)     3:06.11 (25.32)     3:33.30 (52.51)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    3:33.32    4  
     1) Van Der Merwe, Yolandi 22       2) Herbst, Kelsey M 21            
     3) Mills, Lauren K 19              4) Sarjeant, Tatyanna B 19        
                  25.95       53.68 (53.68)     1:19.51 (25.83)     1:47.20 (53.52)
        2:12.23 (25.03)     2:40.45 (53.25)     3:05.69 (25.24)     3:33.32 (52.87)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    3:39.34    2  
     1) Iwanicki, Alex A 19             2) Meixner, Mac A 18              
     3) Parowski, Danielle R 18         4) Dixon, Cam C 18                
                  26.21       55.68 (55.68)     1:21.59 (25.91)     1:50.15 (54.47)
        2:16.16 (26.01)   2:50.15 (1:00.00)     3:10.55 (20.40)     3:39.34 (49.19)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    3:43.41  
     1) Bradford, Genevieve C 18        2) Malandra, Jaime L 21           
     3) McDonough, Christen M 20        4) Whyte, Courtney M 19           
                  26.22       54.41 (54.41)     1:20.92 (26.51)     1:51.04 (56.63)
        2:17.97 (26.93)     2:47.04 (56.00)     3:13.66 (26.62)     3:43.41 (56.37)
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT   x3:43.90  
     1) Dunseith, Kate J 20             2) Ritter, Kaleigh A 18           
     3) Bolek, Emily E 18               4) Matevish, Lauren E 20          
                  27.27       56.27 (56.27)     1:22.45 (26.18)     1:51.42 (55.15)
        2:18.27 (26.85)     2:47.58 (56.16)     3:14.43 (26.85)     3:43.90 (56.32)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    3:03.23   11  
     1) Sweeney, David M 18             2) Warrington, Avery M 18         
     3) Pagel, Otto 24                  4) Rodenkirk, Alex B 20           
                  22.11       45.89 (45.89)     1:07.71 (21.82)     1:31.52 (45.63)
        1:53.54 (22.02)     2:18.03 (46.51)     2:39.19 (21.16)     3:03.23 (45.20)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    3:07.19    4  
     1) Hudspith, Michael D 18          2) Hughes, Kevin J 19             
     3) Johnson, Chris R 22             4) Babcock, Colin B 20            
                  22.99       47.77 (47.77)     1:09.50 (21.73)     1:33.90 (46.13)
        1:55.47 (21.57)     2:21.22 (47.32)     2:42.92 (21.70)     3:07.19 (45.97)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    3:08.04    2  
     1) Ahani, Kourosh 19               2) Heiden, Sean D 18              
     3) Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein M 22    4) Lierley, Jon D 20              
                  22.97       47.53 (47.53)     1:09.93 (22.40)     1:34.94 (47.41)
        1:56.89 (21.95)     2:21.38 (46.44)     2:43.70 (22.32)     3:08.04 (46.66)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    3:13.20  
     1) Miller, Cameron M 19            2) Williamson, John L 19          
     3) Kelley, Broderick D 19          4) Murphy, Patrick S 19           
                  23.40       48.53 (48.53)     1:11.24 (22.71)     1:36.16 (47.63)
        1:59.00 (22.84)     2:24.86 (48.70)     2:47.88 (23.02)     3:13.20 (48.34)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x3:14.77  
     1) Choi, Joshua S 20               2) Jacobsen, Brennan P 20         
     3) Jensen, Andrew W 19             4) McKenzie, Shane 18             
                  23.10       48.37 (48.37)     1:11.93 (23.56)     1:37.16 (48.79)
        2:00.75 (23.59)     2:26.25 (49.09)     2:49.28 (23.03)     3:14.77 (48.52)
  6 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT   x3:16.53  
     1) Maczewski, Adam Z 22            2) O'Prey, Connor T 18            
     3) Notarianni, Joey G 19           4) Tankle, Matt G 18              
                  24.30       49.77 (49.77)     1:12.00 (22.23)     1:37.85 (48.08)
        2:00.88 (23.03)     2:27.54 (49.69)     2:51.03 (23.49)     3:16.53 (48.99)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of           188   2. Pittsburgh, University of           112
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of           176   2. Pittsburgh, University of           124

Shop Now

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

There are no upcoming events.

Photo Galleries

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka