125 Home
    Fighting Irish


    Recap

    Licensed to University of Notre Dame
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2012 08:36 PM
                             Purdue vs ND 2012 - 11/2/2012                         
                                   Purdue vs ND 2012                               
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:45.22   11  
         1) Katz, Amy J 19                  2) Fogle, Emily E 20              
         3) Sheets, Rhiannon N 19           4) Gustafson, Lauren E 21         
                      27.09       56.82 (56.82)     1:25.25 (28.43)   1:59.70 (1:02.88)
            2:25.53 (25.83)     2:54.42 (54.72)     3:18.39 (23.97)     3:45.22 (50.80)
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    3:51.70    4  
         1) Whyte, Courtney M 19            2) Stauder, Lauren C 20           
         3) Scott, Melissa J 18             4) Bradford, Genevieve C 18       
                      27.93       57.45 (57.45)     1:27.66 (30.21)   2:02.42 (1:04.97)
            2:29.18 (26.76)     2:59.46 (57.04)     3:24.03 (24.57)     3:51.70 (52.24)
      3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:53.94    2  
         1) Beagle, Jacie N 18              2) McIlrath, Emily M 21           
         3) Todd, Alex R 19                 4) Nichols, Lauren M 21           
                      28.54   1:00.14 (1:00.14)     1:31.19 (31.05)   2:05.76 (1:05.62)
            2:32.05 (26.29)     3:01.97 (56.21)     3:26.41 (24.44)     3:53.94 (51.97)
      4 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   x3:56.02  
         1) Schlobohm, Stephanie A 18       2) Lunde, Ellesse S 21            
         3) Vogel, Kylie M 19               4) Brolsma, Nora A 21             
                      28.68       58.94 (58.94)     1:30.59 (31.65)   2:07.12 (1:08.18)
            2:32.95 (25.83)     3:03.30 (56.18)     3:28.36 (25.06)     3:56.02 (52.72)
      5 Purdue University-IN  'D'                              NT   x3:57.78  
         1) Boylen, Sarah E 21              2) Glaser, Tracy E 20             
         3) Gerbrandt, Lew Yong 18          4) Marshall, Carly J 19           
                      28.71       59.01 (59.01)     1:30.33 (31.32)   2:07.33 (1:08.32)
            2:33.41 (26.08)     3:04.11 (56.78)     3:29.45 (25.34)     3:57.78 (53.67)
     -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT         DQ  
         1) Holden, Kim B 20                2) Reaney, Emma C 19              
         3) Dotzel, Sarah C 20              4) Galletti, Cat A 18             
                      26.70       54.73 (54.73)     1:23.08 (28.35)   1:55.59 (1:00.86)
            2:21.37 (25.78)     2:52.07 (56.48)     3:16.41 (24.34)          DQ (50.98)
     -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT         DQ  
         1) Grainger, Anna L 18             2) Golic, Sydney C 17             
         3) Heidkamp, Genna M 18            4) Scott, Lauren 21               
                      28.82       58.62 (58.62)     1:29.80 (31.18)   2:06.10 (1:07.48)
            2:32.34 (26.24)     3:03.47 (57.37)     3:28.28 (24.81)          DQ (52.99)
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:29.84   11  
         1) Nel, Bertie J 21                2) Miller, Cameron M 19           
         3) Dyer, Frankie K 20              4) Overholt, Kevin J 21           
                      23.78       48.52 (24.74)     1:09.60 (21.08)     1:29.84 (20.24)
      2 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    1:31.66    4  
         1) Kiel, Brian B 21                2) Dias, Lyam O 19                
         3) Destro, Chuck M 21              4) Tucker, Danny W 20             
                      23.52       50.08 (26.56)     1:11.99 (21.91)     1:31.66 (19.67)
      3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:31.72    2  
         1) Buerger, Matthew J 18           2) Johnson, Chris R 22            
         3) Bass, Bill G 22                 4) Stephens, Zach J 19            
                      23.97       49.03 (25.06)     1:11.32 (22.29)     1:31.72 (20.40)
      4 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:33.89  
         1) Seliskar, Stephen M 18          2) Ilgenfritz, Bo B 18            
         3) Conway, Danny J 18              4) Ziolkowski, Ben R 21           
                      23.54       50.41 (26.87)     1:13.44 (23.03)     1:33.89 (20.45)
      5 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   x1:35.08  
         1) Barta, Evan J 18                2) Robinson, Jacob S 19           
         3) McGough, Jacob C 20             4) Pashley, Noah T 21             
                      24.61       51.51 (26.90)     1:14.56 (23.05)     1:35.08 (20.52)
      6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:35.20  
         1) Ayhan, Bogac 18                 2) Choi, Joshua S 20              
         3) Kelley, Broderick D 19          4) Olson, Patrick J 19            
                      23.59       50.44 (26.85)     1:13.76 (23.32)     1:35.20 (21.44)
      7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x1:37.23  
         1) Casino, Joe A 18                2) Weber, Mason D 21              
         3) Berry, Jordan M 21              4) Sullivan, Pat R 20             
                      25.03       51.70 (26.67)     1:15.07 (23.37)     1:37.23 (22.16)
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Davis, Allie C            17 Purdue-IN                 NT   10:07.33    9  
                      27.72       57.34 (29.62)     1:27.28 (29.94)     1:57.06 (29.78)
            2:27.11 (30.05)     2:57.31 (30.20)     3:27.59 (30.28)     3:58.14 (30.55)
            4:28.69 (30.55)     4:59.32 (30.63)     5:30.24 (30.92)     6:01.15 (30.91)
            6:32.07 (30.92)     7:03.10 (31.03)     7:34.00 (30.90)     8:05.35 (31.35)
            8:36.21 (30.86)     9:07.11 (30.90)     9:37.84 (30.73)    10:07.33 (29.49)
      2 Hamilton, Caitlin G       21 Purdue-IN                 NT   10:09.19    4  
                      28.45       59.07 (30.62)     1:29.77 (30.70)     2:00.44 (30.67)
            2:31.01 (30.57)     3:01.53 (30.52)     3:32.12 (30.59)     4:02.77 (30.65)
            4:33.74 (30.97)     5:04.64 (30.90)     5:35.54 (30.90)     6:06.22 (30.68)
            6:37.00 (30.78)     7:07.85 (30.85)     7:38.53 (30.68)     8:09.41 (30.88)
            8:39.87 (30.46)     9:10.29 (30.42)     9:40.56 (30.27)    10:09.19 (28.63)
      3 Casey, Bridget K          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:10.22    3  
                      28.23       58.38 (30.15)     1:28.72 (30.34)     1:59.44 (30.72)
            2:30.15 (30.71)     3:00.69 (30.54)     3:31.54 (30.85)     4:02.63 (31.09)
            4:33.65 (31.02)     5:04.39 (30.74)     5:34.93 (30.54)     6:05.72 (30.79)
            6:36.51 (30.79)     7:07.17 (30.66)     7:37.95 (30.78)     8:08.90 (30.95)
            8:39.70 (30.80)     9:10.71 (31.01)     9:41.45 (30.74)    10:10.22 (28.77)
      4 Gallagher, Megan S        19 Purdue-IN                 NT   10:10.68    2  
                      28.35       58.24 (29.89)     1:28.77 (30.53)     1:59.35 (30.58)
            2:29.94 (30.59)     3:00.64 (30.70)     3:31.30 (30.66)     4:01.94 (30.64)
            4:32.81 (30.87)     5:03.65 (30.84)     5:34.27 (30.62)     6:05.10 (30.83)
            6:35.89 (30.79)     7:06.86 (30.97)     7:37.83 (30.97)     8:08.74 (30.91)
            8:39.60 (30.86)     9:10.36 (30.76)     9:41.09 (30.73)    10:10.68 (29.59)
      5 Foley, Erin L             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:20.22    1  
                      28.56       58.93 (30.37)     1:29.66 (30.73)     2:00.52 (30.86)
            2:31.38 (30.86)     3:02.17 (30.79)     3:32.96 (30.79)     4:03.98 (31.02)
            4:35.19 (31.21)     5:06.44 (31.25)     5:37.51 (31.07)     6:08.59 (31.08)
            6:39.97 (31.38)     7:11.30 (31.33)     7:42.90 (31.60)     8:14.46 (31.56)
            8:46.15 (31.69)     9:17.84 (31.69)     9:49.41 (31.57)    10:20.22 (30.81)
      6 Malandra, Jaime L         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:28.31  
                      29.36     1:00.05 (30.69)     1:31.02 (30.97)     2:01.93 (30.91)
            2:33.11 (31.18)     3:04.44 (31.33)     3:35.78 (31.34)     4:07.45 (31.67)
            4:38.99 (31.54)     5:10.52 (31.53)     5:41.98 (31.46)     6:13.52 (31.54)
            6:45.26 (31.74)     7:17.38 (32.12)     7:49.22 (31.84)     8:21.40 (32.18)
            8:53.15 (31.75)     9:25.04 (31.89)     9:56.72 (31.68)    10:28.31 (31.59)
      7 Tumbush, Courtney R       20 Purdue-IN                 NT  x10:32.72  
                      30.00     1:01.77 (31.77)     1:33.74 (31.97)     2:05.74 (32.00)
            2:37.82 (32.08)     3:09.68 (31.86)     3:41.70 (32.02)     4:13.67 (31.97)
            4:45.40 (31.73)     5:17.28 (31.88)     5:48.77 (31.49)     6:20.44 (31.67)
            6:52.07 (31.63)     7:23.98 (31.91)     7:55.88 (31.90)     8:27.42 (31.54)
            8:58.85 (31.43)     9:30.50 (31.65)    10:02.08 (31.58)    10:32.72 (30.64)
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 La Mothe, Alec X          21 Purdue-IN                 NT    9:24.81    9  
                      25.96       54.57 (28.61)     1:23.33 (28.76)     1:52.02 (28.69)
            2:20.82 (28.80)     2:49.69 (28.87)     3:18.36 (28.67)     3:46.81 (28.45)
            4:15.43 (28.62)     4:44.03 (28.60)     5:12.34 (28.31)     5:40.52 (28.18)
            6:08.71 (28.19)     6:36.84 (28.13)     7:05.04 (28.20)     7:33.31 (28.27)
            8:01.78 (28.47)     8:29.93 (28.15)     8:57.61 (27.68)     9:24.81 (27.20)
      2 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    9:27.83    4  
                      26.34       54.05 (27.71)     1:22.48 (28.43)     1:50.90 (28.42)
            2:19.23 (28.33)     2:47.95 (28.72)     3:16.48 (28.53)     3:45.08 (28.60)
            4:13.25 (28.17)     4:41.69 (28.44)     5:10.13 (28.44)     5:38.83 (28.70)
            6:07.09 (28.26)     6:35.44 (28.35)     7:04.13 (28.69)     7:32.71 (28.58)
            8:01.44 (28.73)     8:30.29 (28.85)     8:58.99 (28.70)     9:27.83 (28.84)
      3 McEldrew, Jimmy J         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:29.63    3  
                      26.18       54.57 (28.39)     1:23.07 (28.50)     1:51.75 (28.68)
            2:20.21 (28.46)     2:48.82 (28.61)     3:16.88 (28.06)     3:45.03 (28.15)
            4:13.17 (28.14)     4:41.63 (28.46)     5:10.26 (28.63)     5:39.04 (28.78)
            6:07.59 (28.55)     6:36.34 (28.75)     7:05.35 (29.01)     7:34.05 (28.70)
            8:03.13 (29.08)     8:32.21 (29.08)     9:01.20 (28.99)     9:29.63 (28.43)
      4 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:34.44    2  
                      25.69       54.33 (28.64)     1:23.19 (28.86)     1:52.69 (29.50)
            2:21.60 (28.91)     2:50.64 (29.04)     3:19.67 (29.03)     3:48.98 (29.31)
            4:18.04 (29.06)     4:47.13 (29.09)     5:16.25 (29.12)     5:45.34 (29.09)
            6:14.30 (28.96)     6:43.40 (29.10)     7:12.45 (29.05)     7:41.37 (28.92)
            8:10.13 (28.76)     8:38.81 (28.68)     9:06.90 (28.09)     9:34.44 (27.54)
      5 Trimmer, Luke T           20 Purdue-IN                 NT    9:35.50    1  
                      26.25       54.94 (28.69)     1:24.05 (29.11)     1:53.01 (28.96)
            2:22.20 (29.19)     2:51.48 (29.28)     3:20.69 (29.21)     3:49.86 (29.17)
            4:19.14 (29.28)     4:48.36 (29.22)     5:17.32 (28.96)     5:46.33 (29.01)
            6:15.24 (28.91)     6:44.25 (29.01)     7:13.12 (28.87)     7:42.16 (29.04)
            8:11.28 (29.12)     8:40.02 (28.74)     9:08.32 (28.30)     9:35.50 (27.18)
      6 Nappi, John F             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:39.96  
                      25.67       54.06 (28.39)     1:22.74 (28.68)     1:51.82 (29.08)
            2:20.81 (28.99)     2:49.92 (29.11)     3:19.19 (29.27)     3:48.38 (29.19)
            4:17.62 (29.24)     4:47.07 (29.45)     5:16.32 (29.25)     5:45.90 (29.58)
            6:15.29 (29.39)     6:44.82 (29.53)     7:14.66 (29.84)     7:44.44 (29.78)
            8:13.99 (29.55)     8:43.24 (29.25)     9:12.02 (28.78)     9:39.96 (27.94)
      7 Hopkins, Nate M           19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x9:40.60  
                      25.59       54.22 (28.63)     1:23.39 (29.17)     1:52.98 (29.59)
            2:22.69 (29.71)     2:52.23 (29.54)     3:21.52 (29.29)     3:51.02 (29.50)
            4:20.46 (29.44)     4:50.18 (29.72)     5:19.35 (29.17)     5:48.86 (29.51)
            6:18.60 (29.74)     6:48.78 (30.18)     7:17.88 (29.10)     7:47.83 (29.95)
            8:16.78 (28.95)     8:45.64 (28.86)     9:13.98 (28.34)     9:40.60 (26.62)
      8 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x9:40.70  
                      25.72       53.97 (28.25)     1:22.70 (28.73)     1:51.57 (28.87)
            2:20.10 (28.53)     2:48.91 (28.81)     3:17.70 (28.79)     3:46.52 (28.82)
            4:15.57 (29.05)     4:44.86 (29.29)     5:14.49 (29.63)     5:44.73 (30.24)
            6:15.03 (30.30)     6:45.00 (29.97)     7:15.20 (30.20)     7:45.30 (30.10)
            8:14.89 (29.59)     8:44.00 (29.11)     9:13.30 (29.30)     9:40.70 (27.40)
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mercer, Carly A           20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:49.61    9  
                      24.96       52.57 (27.61)     1:20.84 (28.27)     1:49.61 (28.77)
      2 Ryan, Kelly L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.99    4  
                      25.16       53.33 (28.17)     1:21.90 (28.57)     1:50.99 (29.09)
      3 Davis, Allie C            17 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.01    3  
                      26.10       54.72 (28.62)     1:23.99 (29.27)     1:52.01 (28.02)
      4 Petric, Nika K            19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.63    2  
                      26.53       54.80 (28.27)     1:23.88 (29.08)     1:52.63 (28.75)
      5 Bessire, Suzanne B        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.90    1  
                      25.41       52.64 (27.23)     1:22.18 (29.54)     1:52.90 (30.72)
      6 Todd, Alex R              19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:54.28  
                      26.64       55.42 (28.78)     1:25.07 (29.65)     1:54.28 (29.21)
      7 Bradford, Genevieve C     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.63  
                      26.95       55.53 (28.58)     1:24.67 (29.14)     1:54.63 (29.96)
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:39.14    9  
                      22.75       47.72 (24.97)     1:13.17 (25.45)     1:39.14 (25.97)
      2 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:41.22    4  
                      23.61       49.43 (25.82)     1:15.73 (26.30)     1:41.22 (25.49)
      3 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:41.24    3  
                      23.46       48.81 (25.35)     1:14.89 (26.08)     1:41.24 (26.35)
      4 Gutierrez, Manuel M       19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.40    2  
                      23.06       48.43 (25.37)     1:14.47 (26.04)     1:41.40 (26.93)
      5 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:41.48  
                      23.92       49.89 (25.97)     1:15.96 (26.07)     1:41.48 (25.52)
      6 Friede, Matt R            20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:42.05    1  
                      23.80       49.38 (25.58)     1:15.94 (26.56)     1:42.05 (26.11)
      7 Stephens, Jes E           19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:44.81  
                      23.92       49.84 (25.92)     1:16.78 (26.94)     1:44.81 (28.03)
      8 Pashley, Noah T           21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:44.85  
                      24.10       51.02 (26.92)     1:17.90 (26.88)     1:44.85 (26.95)
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.69    9  
                      26.76       54.69 (27.93)                                        
      2 Katz, Amy J               19 Purdue-IN                 NT      57.39    4  
                      27.75       57.39 (29.64)                                        
      3 Dotzel, Sarah C           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.95    3  
                      28.17       57.95 (29.78)                                        
      4 Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.15    2  
                      28.19       58.15 (29.96)                                        
      5 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x58.20  
                      28.36       58.20 (29.84)                                        
      6 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    18 Purdue-IN                 NT      58.82    1  
                      28.87       58.82 (29.95)                                        
      7 Beagle, Jacie N           18 Purdue-IN                 NT      59.51  
                      28.82       59.51 (30.69)                                        
      8 Vogel, Kylie M            19 Purdue-IN                 NT     x59.72  
                      29.28       59.72 (30.44)                                        
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kiel, Brian B             21 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.18    9  
                      24.75       50.18 (25.43)                                        
      2 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.71    4  
                      24.56       50.71 (26.15)                                        
      3 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.11    3  
                      24.82       51.11 (26.29)                                        
      4 Seliskar, Stephen M       18 Purdue-IN                 NT      51.29    2  
                      24.80       51.29 (26.49)                                        
      5 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.85    1  
                      25.44       51.85 (26.41)                                        
      6 Barta, Evan J             18 Purdue-IN                 NT      52.38  
                      25.58       52.38 (26.80)                                        
      7 Robinson, Jacob S         19 Purdue-IN                 NT     x52.58  
                      25.45       52.58 (27.13)                                        
      8 Casino, Joe A             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x53.17  
                      25.79       53.17 (27.38)                                        
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Reaney, Emma C            19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:01.20    9  
                      29.17     1:01.20 (32.03)                                        
      2 Fogle, Emily E            20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:01.76    4  
                      29.37     1:01.76 (32.39)                                        
      3 Marr, Francesca L         19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:04.32    3  
                      30.42     1:04.32 (33.90)                                        
      4 Stauder, Lauren C         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:05.59    2  
                      31.32     1:05.59 (34.27)                                        
      5 McIlrath, Emily M         21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:05.62    1  
                      31.34     1:05.62 (34.28)                                        
      6 Lunde, Ellesse S          21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:07.15  
                      31.68     1:07.15 (35.47)                                        
      7 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:07.42  
                      31.93     1:07.42 (35.49)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.93    9  
                      27.05       55.93 (28.88)                                        
      2 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.23    4  
                      26.91       56.23 (29.32)                                        
      3 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.07    3  
                      26.95       57.07 (30.12)                                        
      4 Dias, Lyam O              19 Purdue-IN                 NT      58.29    2  
                      28.22       58.29 (30.07)                                        
      5 Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x59.45  
                      27.73       59.45 (31.72)                                        
      6 Ilgenfritz, Bo B          18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:00.75    1  
                      28.44     1:00.75 (32.31)                                        
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Casey, Bridget K          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:01.98    9  
                      28.19       59.67 (31.48)     1:31.45 (31.78)     2:01.98 (30.53)
      2 Sheets, Rhiannon N        19 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:02.20    4  
                      28.01       59.14 (31.13)     1:31.62 (32.48)     2:02.20 (30.58)
      3 Scott, Melissa J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.05    3  
                      28.32       59.57 (31.25)     1:30.86 (31.29)     2:03.05 (32.19)
      4 Whyte, Courtney M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.63    2  
                      28.53     1:00.10 (31.57)     1:32.97 (32.87)     2:04.63 (31.66)
      5 Boylen, Sarah E           21 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:05.62    1  
                      29.23     1:01.48 (32.25)     1:33.67 (32.19)     2:05.62 (31.95)
      6 Gerbrandt, Lew Yong       18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:06.96  
                      28.63     1:01.45 (32.82)     1:34.12 (32.67)     2:06.96 (32.84)
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:49.71    9  
                      25.19       53.52 (28.33)     1:21.79 (28.27)     1:49.71 (27.92)
      2 Conway, Danny J           18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.87    4  
                      25.04       53.17 (28.13)     1:21.75 (28.58)     1:50.87 (29.12)
      3 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.28    3  
                      25.23       54.03 (28.80)     1:23.30 (29.27)     1:52.28 (28.98)
      4 Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.06    2  
                      25.96       54.71 (28.75)     1:24.24 (29.53)     1:54.06 (29.82)
      5 Mullins, Wes A            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:54.34  
                      25.77       55.80 (30.03)     1:24.90 (29.10)     1:54.34 (29.44)
      6 McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:54.96    1  
                      25.71       55.68 (29.97)     1:25.27 (29.59)     1:54.96 (29.69)
      7 Galdeano-Castillo, Eduar  20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.91  
                      25.79       55.15 (29.36)     1:26.15 (31.00)     1:55.91 (29.76)
      8 Bandura, Corey C          21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:58.76  
                      25.71       55.43 (29.72)     1:26.15 (30.72)     1:58.76 (32.61)
     -- Robinson, Alex G          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:56.41  
                      26.17       55.52 (29.35)     1:26.35 (30.83)     1:56.41 (30.06)
     -- McKenzie, Shane           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:56.89  
                      26.36       56.25 (29.89)     1:26.78 (30.53)     1:56.89 (30.11)
     -- Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:57.90  
                      26.64       55.63 (28.99)     1:26.26 (30.63)     1:57.90 (31.64)
     -- Sullivan, Pat R           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:02.09  
                      26.72       57.00 (30.28)     1:29.31 (32.31)     2:02.09 (32.78)
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gustafson, Lauren E       21 Purdue-IN                 NT      23.48    6.5
      1 Mercer, Carly A           20 Purdue-IN                 NT      23.48    6.5
      3 Galletti, Cat A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      23.50    3  
      4 Nichols, Lauren M         21 Purdue-IN                 NT      23.83    2  
      5 McDonough, Christen M     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.33    1  
      6 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.35  
      7 Marshall, Carly J         19 Purdue-IN                 NT     x24.49  
      8 Heidkamp, Genna M         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x25.02  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tucker, Danny W           20 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.23    9  
      2 Destro, Chuck M           21 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.31    4  
      3 Ziolkowski, Ben R         21 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.71    3  
      4 Friede, Matt R            20 Purdue-IN                 NT     x21.09  
      5 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.14    2  
      6 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.33    1  
      7 Kelley, Broderick D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      22.01  
     
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Casareto, Allison         19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     318.00    9  
      2 Chiang, Jenny             21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     313.12    4  
      3 Cabassol, Michelle           Purdue-IN                 NP     289.50    3  
      4 Tweardy, MacKenzie           Purdue-IN                 NP     280.35    2  
      5 Dunnichay, Mary B            Purdue-IN                 NP     279.29    1  
      6 Gaboury, Emma             18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     268.72  
      7 Miskulin, Madelyn            Purdue-IN                 NP    x261.75  
      8 Lisiak, Kimmie            21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x249.67  
      9 Geraghty, Molly           19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x214.49  
     
    Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nemetz, Nick              19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     349.28    9  
      2 Cox, Nathan                  Purdue-IN                 NP     333.90    4  
      3 Bissett, Jamie               Purdue-IN                 NP     327.82    3  
      4 Rogers, Layne                Purdue-IN                 NP     293.16    2  
      5 Kreft, Michael            19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     288.15    1  
      6 Back, Alec                   Purdue-IN                 NP    x283.20  
      7 Koter, Ryan               21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     280.95  
      8 Mokhtari, Sean               Purdue-IN                 NP    x274.95  
      9 Wagner, Ted               19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x271.87  
     10 Andrade, John             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x240.82  
     11 Parker, Zane              18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x240.30  
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mercer, Carly A           20 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.14    9  
                      24.02       50.14 (26.12)                                        
      2 Ryan, Kelly L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.09    4  
                      24.62       51.09 (26.47)                                        
      3 Bessire, Suzanne B        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.82    3  
                      24.81       51.82 (27.01)                                        
      4 Gustafson, Lauren E       21 Purdue-IN                 NT      52.19    2  
                      25.18       52.19 (27.01)                                        
      5 Nichols, Lauren M         21 Purdue-IN                 NT      52.33    1  
                      25.11       52.33 (27.22)                                        
      6 Bradford, Genevieve C     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.09  
                      25.39       53.09 (27.70)                                        
      7 Scott, Lauren             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x53.27  
                      25.49       53.27 (27.78)                                        
      8 Brolsma, Nora A           21 Purdue-IN                 NT     x53.35  
                      25.64       53.35 (27.71)                                        
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tucker, Danny W           20 Purdue-IN                 NT      45.25    9  
                      22.21       45.25 (23.04)                                        
      2 Overholt, Kevin J         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.01    4  
                      22.04       46.01 (23.97)                                        
      3 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.07    3  
                      22.21       46.07 (23.86)                                        
      4 Friede, Matt R            20 Purdue-IN                 NT      46.40    2  
                      22.29       46.40 (24.11)                                        
      5 Pashley, Noah T           21 Purdue-IN                 NT      46.86    1  
                      22.32       46.86 (24.54)                                        
      6 Hudspith, Michael D       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.88  
                      22.57       46.88 (24.31)                                        
      7 Gutierrez, Manuel M       19 Purdue-IN                 NT     x47.24  
                      22.47       47.24 (24.77)                                        
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:58.51    9  
                      27.86       57.63 (29.77)     1:28.50 (30.87)     1:58.51 (30.01)
      2 Drew, Colleen E           20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:04.85    4  
                      29.54     1:00.86 (31.32)     1:32.99 (32.13)     2:04.85 (31.86)
      3 Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:05.82    3  
                      29.22     1:00.41 (31.19)     1:33.18 (32.77)     2:05.82 (32.64)
      4 Grainger, Anna L          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:06.21    2  
                      29.74     1:01.80 (32.06)     1:34.40 (32.60)     2:06.21 (31.81)
      5 Beagle, Jacie N           18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:06.67    1  
                      30.53     1:02.80 (32.27)     1:35.19 (32.39)     2:06.67 (31.48)
      6 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:08.27  
                      30.41     1:02.75 (32.34)     1:35.71 (32.96)     2:08.27 (32.56)
      7 Katz, Amy J               19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:09.45  
                      30.37     1:03.46 (33.09)     1:36.58 (33.12)     2:09.45 (32.87)
      8 Foley, Erin L             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:10.86  
                      31.11     1:03.86 (32.75)     1:37.29 (33.43)     2:10.86 (33.57)
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kiel, Brian B             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:47.44    9  
                      26.06       53.16 (27.10)     1:20.17 (27.01)     1:47.44 (27.27)
      2 McEldrew, Jimmy J         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.07    4  
                      26.59       54.54 (27.95)     1:22.55 (28.01)     1:51.07 (28.52)
      3 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.58    3  
                      26.70       55.03 (28.33)     1:23.48 (28.45)     1:51.58 (28.10)
      4 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.29    2  
                      26.22       54.38 (28.16)     1:23.33 (28.95)     1:52.29 (28.96)
      5 DeBlasio, Matthew M       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:55.08  
                      27.17       56.54 (29.37)     1:26.30 (29.76)     1:55.08 (28.78)
      6 Barta, Evan J             18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:55.77    1  
                      27.74       57.35 (29.61)     1:26.39 (29.04)     1:55.77 (29.38)
      7 Robinson, Jacob S         19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:58.00  
                      26.92       56.72 (29.80)     1:28.11 (31.39)     1:58.00 (29.89)
      8 Stephens, Jes E           19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:01.31  
                      28.47       59.26 (30.79)     1:30.29 (31.03)     2:01.31 (31.02)
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Reaney, Emma C            19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:13.04    9  
                      30.37     1:04.79 (34.42)     1:38.89 (34.10)     2:13.04 (34.15)
      2 Marr, Francesca L         19 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:16.66    4  
                      31.03     1:06.26 (35.23)     1:40.89 (34.63)     2:16.66 (35.77)
      3 Fogle, Emily E            20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:17.54    3  
                      30.71     1:05.40 (34.69)     1:40.99 (35.59)     2:17.54 (36.55)
      4 Stauder, Lauren C         20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:19.94    2  
                      31.42     1:06.67 (35.25)     1:43.23 (36.56)     2:19.94 (36.71)
      5 Golic, Sydney C           17 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:25.19    1  
                      32.69     1:09.50 (36.81)     1:47.45 (37.95)     2:25.19 (37.74)
      6 Glaser, Tracy E           20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:25.56  
                      32.79     1:09.10 (36.31)     1:46.94 (37.84)     2:25.56 (38.62)
      7 Lunde, Ellesse S          21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:25.87  
                      32.52     1:09.54 (37.02)     1:47.73 (38.19)     2:25.87 (38.14)
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:02.14    9  
                      27.46       58.92 (31.46)     1:30.60 (31.68)     2:02.14 (31.54)
      2 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.82    4  
                      27.95     1:00.37 (32.42)     1:32.76 (32.39)     2:04.82 (32.06)
      3 Dias, Lyam O              19 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:05.28    3  
                      28.10     1:00.15 (32.05)     1:32.46 (32.31)     2:05.28 (32.82)
      4 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:06.39    2  
                      28.73     1:01.43 (32.70)     1:34.12 (32.69)     2:06.39 (32.27)
      5 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:07.44  
                      29.03     1:01.31 (32.28)     1:33.61 (32.30)     2:07.44 (33.83)
      6 Conway, Danny J           18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:09.35    1  
                      29.13     1:02.14 (33.01)     1:35.75 (33.61)     2:09.35 (33.60)
      7 Ilgenfritz, Bo B          18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:15.62  
                      29.44     1:03.77 (34.33)     1:39.34 (35.57)     2:15.62 (36.28)
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Davis, Allie C            17 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:57.51    9  
                      27.71       58.24 (30.53)     1:28.81 (30.57)     1:59.71 (30.90)
            2:30.16 (30.45)     3:00.85 (30.69)     3:30.87 (30.02)     4:00.14 (29.27)
            4:29.18 (29.04)     4:57.51 (28.33)                                        
      2 Petric, Nika K            19 Purdue-IN                 NT    5:00.41    4  
                      27.88       57.85 (29.97)     1:28.00 (30.15)     1:58.24 (30.24)
            2:28.46 (30.22)     2:58.99 (30.53)     3:29.41 (30.42)     4:00.01 (30.60)
            4:30.62 (30.61)     5:00.41 (29.79)                                        
      3 Gallagher, Megan S        19 Purdue-IN                 NT    5:00.60    3  
                      28.25       58.43 (30.18)     1:29.07 (30.64)     2:00.14 (31.07)
            2:30.82 (30.68)     3:01.28 (30.46)     3:31.25 (29.97)     4:01.29 (30.04)
            4:31.23 (29.94)     5:00.60 (29.37)                                        
      4 Ryan, Kelly L             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:01.45    2  
                      27.36       58.00 (30.64)     1:28.97 (30.97)     1:59.89 (30.92)
            2:30.17 (30.28)     3:00.71 (30.54)     3:30.97 (30.26)     4:01.11 (30.14)
            4:31.61 (30.50)     5:01.45 (29.84)                                        
      5 Hamilton, Caitlin G       21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x5:02.09  
                      28.57       58.92 (30.35)     1:29.53 (30.61)     2:00.11 (30.58)
            2:30.54 (30.43)     3:01.10 (30.56)     3:31.80 (30.70)     4:02.11 (30.31)
            4:32.62 (30.51)     5:02.09 (29.47)                                        
      6 Casey, Bridget K          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:08.41    1  
                      28.12       58.71 (30.59)     1:29.90 (31.19)     2:01.27 (31.37)
            2:32.69 (31.42)     3:03.76 (31.07)     3:34.91 (31.15)     4:06.17 (31.26)
            4:37.63 (31.46)     5:08.41 (30.78)                                        
      7 Malandra, Jaime L         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:09.83  
                      28.95       59.90 (30.95)     1:30.93 (31.03)     2:01.87 (30.94)
            2:32.96 (31.09)     3:04.17 (31.21)     3:35.62 (31.45)     4:07.03 (31.41)
            4:38.58 (31.55)     5:09.83 (31.25)                                        
      8 Whyte, Courtney M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x5:10.35  
                      28.11       58.45 (30.34)     1:29.68 (31.23)     2:00.76 (31.08)
            2:32.30 (31.54)     3:03.84 (31.54)     3:35.70 (31.86)     4:07.51 (31.81)
            4:39.27 (31.76)     5:10.35 (31.08)                                        
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:33.73    9  
                      24.06       51.03 (26.97)     1:18.54 (27.51)     1:46.15 (27.61)
            2:14.11 (27.96)     2:42.33 (28.22)     3:10.75 (28.42)     3:38.90 (28.15)
            4:07.20 (28.30)     4:33.73 (26.53)                                        
      2 La Mothe, Alec X          21 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:35.46    4  
                      25.20       53.53 (28.33)     1:22.37 (28.84)     1:51.20 (28.83)
            2:19.57 (28.37)     2:47.49 (27.92)     3:15.19 (27.70)     3:42.99 (27.80)
            4:09.91 (26.92)     4:35.46 (25.55)                                        
      3 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:37.74    3  
                      25.57       53.51 (27.94)     1:21.71 (28.20)     1:49.94 (28.23)
            2:18.15 (28.21)     2:46.41 (28.26)     3:14.82 (28.41)     3:42.89 (28.07)
            4:10.30 (27.41)     4:37.74 (27.44)                                        
      4 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:40.21    2  
                      25.59       53.70 (28.11)     1:22.35 (28.65)     1:50.85 (28.50)
            2:19.31 (28.46)     2:47.62 (28.31)     3:16.04 (28.42)     3:44.48 (28.44)
            4:12.61 (28.13)     4:40.21 (27.60)                                        
      5 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:41.09    1  
                      25.36       53.66 (28.30)     1:22.62 (28.96)     1:51.70 (29.08)
            2:20.37 (28.67)     2:48.79 (28.42)     3:17.17 (28.38)     3:45.44 (28.27)
            4:13.95 (28.51)     4:41.09 (27.14)                                        
      6 Trimmer, Luke T           20 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:42.16  
                      25.64       53.87 (28.23)     1:22.55 (28.68)     1:51.66 (29.11)
            2:20.45 (28.79)     2:49.08 (28.63)     3:17.68 (28.60)     3:46.36 (28.68)
            4:15.00 (28.64)     4:42.16 (27.16)                                        
      7 Nappi, John F             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:43.34  
                      25.88       54.13 (28.25)     1:22.41 (28.28)     1:51.17 (28.76)
            2:19.86 (28.69)     2:48.87 (29.01)     3:17.36 (28.49)     3:46.34 (28.98)
            4:15.22 (28.88)     4:43.34 (28.12)                                        
      8 Hopkins, Nate M           19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:46.33  
                      25.06       53.41 (28.35)     1:22.67 (29.26)     1:51.86 (29.19)
            2:21.20 (29.34)     2:50.45 (29.25)     3:19.93 (29.48)     3:49.13 (29.20)
            4:17.98 (28.85)     4:46.33 (28.35)                                        
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Holden, Kim B             20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.46    9  
                      25.74       54.46 (28.72)                                        
      2 Todd, Alex R              19 Purdue-IN                 NT      55.78    4  
                      26.59       55.78 (29.19)                                        
      3 Sheets, Rhiannon N        19 Purdue-IN                 NT      56.43    3  
                      26.76       56.43 (29.67)                                        
      4 Galletti, Cat A           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.61    2  
                      26.19       56.61 (30.42)                                        
      5 Vogel, Kylie M            19 Purdue-IN                 NT      56.87    1  
                      26.50       56.87 (30.37)                                        
      6 Boylen, Sarah E           21 Purdue-IN                 NT     x56.97  
                      26.94       56.97 (30.03)                                        
      7 Scott, Melissa J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.82  
                      27.63       57.82 (30.19)                                        
      8 Dotzel, Sarah C           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x59.63  
                      27.65       59.63 (31.98)                                        
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Destro, Chuck M           21 Purdue-IN                 NT      49.59    9  
                      23.03       49.59 (26.56)                                        
      2 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      49.88    4  
                      23.41       49.88 (26.47)                                        
      3 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.15    3  
                      23.95       50.15 (26.20)                                        
      4 Seliskar, Stephen M       18 Purdue-IN                 NT      51.07    2  
                      23.84       51.07 (27.23)                                        
      5 McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                 NT      51.68    1  
                      24.22       51.68 (27.46)                                        
      6 Berry, Jordan M           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.81  
                      24.43       51.81 (27.38)                                        
      7 Kelley, Broderick D       19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.70  
                      24.44       52.70 (28.26)                                        
      8 Galdeano-Castillo, Eduar  20 Purdue-IN                 NT     x54.24  
                      25.16       54.24 (29.08)                                        
     
    Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Casareto, Allison         19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     327.67    9  
      2 Miskulin, Madelyn            Purdue-IN                 NP     321.68    4  
      3 Chiang, Jenny             21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     320.25    3  
      4 Gaboury, Emma             18 Notre Dame-IN             NP     293.18    2  
      5 Cabassol, Michelle           Purdue-IN                 NP     291.90    1  
      6 Tweardy, MacKenzie           Purdue-IN                 NP     228.90  
      7 Lisiak, Kimmie            21 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x219.90  
      8 Geraghty, Molly           19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x217.35  
     
    Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bissett, Jamie               Purdue-IN                 NP     369.22    9  
      2 Nemetz, Nick              19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     335.10    4  
      3 Kreft, Michael            19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     332.55    3  
      4 Koter, Ryan               21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     326.78    2  
      5 Back, Alec                   Purdue-IN                 NP     318.23    1  
      6 Mokhtari, Sean               Purdue-IN                 NP     316.35  
      7 Wagner, Ted               19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x310.65  
      8 Cox, Nathan                  Purdue-IN                 NP    x285.90  
      9 Parker, Zane              18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x267.38  
     10 Andrade, John             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     x53.10  
     
    Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Reaney, Emma C            19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:19.88    9  
                      27.69       58.37 (30.68)     1:32.39 (34.02)     2:05.41 (33.02)
            2:41.80 (36.39)     3:18.72 (36.92)     3:49.92 (31.20)     4:19.88 (29.96)
      2 Marr, Francesca L         19 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:28.10    4  
                      27.66       59.64 (31.98)     1:37.39 (37.75)     2:13.42 (36.03)
            2:49.34 (35.92)     3:26.34 (37.00)     3:57.66 (31.32)     4:28.10 (30.44)
      3 Fredlake, Grace C         21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:31.59    3  
                      28.47     1:01.60 (33.13)     1:36.12 (34.52)     2:10.07 (33.95)
            2:50.15 (40.08)     3:29.77 (39.62)     4:01.66 (31.89)     4:31.59 (29.93)
      4 Scott, Melissa J          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:31.81    2  
                      29.08     1:01.46 (32.38)     1:36.27 (34.81)     2:10.57 (34.30)
            2:50.14 (39.57)     3:29.32 (39.18)     4:00.96 (31.64)     4:31.81 (30.85)
      5 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    18 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:38.09    1  
      6 Tumbush, Courtney R       20 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:38.11  
                      29.70     1:03.78 (34.08)     1:40.85 (37.07)     2:16.59 (35.74)
            2:56.31 (39.72)     3:36.84 (40.53)     4:08.04 (31.20)     4:38.11 (30.07)
      7 Glaser, Tracy E           20 Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:38.41  
                      29.60     1:03.40 (33.80)     1:41.05 (37.65)     2:17.87 (36.82)
            2:56.54 (38.67)     3:35.77 (39.23)     4:07.68 (31.91)     4:38.41 (30.73)
     
    Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Conway, Danny J           18 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:01.17    9  
                      25.18       53.55 (28.37)     1:24.30 (30.75)     1:54.89 (30.59)
            2:30.06 (35.17)     3:04.77 (34.71)     3:33.66 (28.89)     4:01.17 (27.51)
      2 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:04.23    4  
                      25.05       53.85 (28.80)     1:24.94 (31.09)     1:57.09 (32.15)
            2:31.65 (34.56)     3:07.72 (36.07)     3:36.54 (28.82)     4:04.23 (27.69)
      3 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:05.00    3  
                      26.14       55.73 (29.59)     1:25.69 (29.96)     1:56.11 (30.42)
            2:32.09 (35.98)     3:10.19 (38.10)     3:38.46 (28.27)     4:05.00 (26.54)
      4 McEldrew, Jimmy J         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:07.59    2  
                      26.79       57.26 (30.47)     1:27.23 (29.97)     1:57.49 (30.26)
            2:34.05 (36.56)     3:11.13 (37.08)     3:40.28 (29.15)     4:07.59 (27.31)
      5 Dias, Lyam O              19 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:07.93    1  
                      26.66       58.26 (31.60)     1:31.34 (33.08)     2:03.54 (32.20)
            2:38.42 (34.88)     3:13.41 (34.99)     3:41.59 (28.18)     4:07.93 (26.34)
      6 DeBlasio, Matthew M       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:10.07  
                      27.61       58.06 (30.45)     1:30.65 (32.59)     2:02.09 (31.44)
            2:38.71 (36.62)     3:14.62 (35.91)     3:43.20 (28.58)     4:10.07 (26.87)
      7 McGough, Jacob C          20 Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:17.65  
                      26.93       59.46 (32.53)     1:33.14 (33.68)     2:06.37 (33.23)
            2:41.76 (35.39)     3:19.07 (37.31)     3:48.53 (29.46)     4:17.65 (29.12)
     -- Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT         DQ  
                      26.89       58.13 (31.24)     1:31.11 (32.98)     2:03.21 (32.10)
            2:37.48 (34.27)     3:13.32 (35.84)     3:42.12 (28.80)          DQ (28.22)
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:23.30   11  
         1) Mercer, Carly A 20              2) Nichols, Lauren M 21           
         3) Sheets, Rhiannon N 19           4) Gustafson, Lauren E 21         
                      23.89       50.40 (50.40)     1:14.24 (23.84)     1:41.14 (50.74)
            2:05.79 (24.65)     2:32.59 (51.45)     2:57.04 (24.45)     3:23.30 (50.71)
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    3:27.76    4  
         1) Bessire, Suzanne B 19           2) Ryan, Kelly L 20               
         3) Galletti, Cat A 18              4) Bradford, Genevieve C 18       
                      24.66       51.85 (51.85)     1:15.61 (23.76)     1:41.94 (50.09)
            2:06.28 (24.34)     2:32.59 (50.65)     2:57.49 (24.90)     3:27.76 (55.17)
      3 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT    3:30.92    2  
         1) Katz, Amy J 19                  2) Gerbrandt, Lew Yong 18         
         3) Davis, Allie C 17               4) Todd, Alex R 19                
                      25.31       53.02 (53.02)     1:17.88 (24.86)     1:45.20 (52.18)
            2:10.14 (24.94)     2:37.03 (51.83)     3:02.75 (25.72)     3:30.92 (53.89)
      4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT   x3:31.40  
         1) Marshall, Carly J 19            2) McIlrath, Emily M 21           
         3) Fogle, Emily E 20               4) Brolsma, Nora A 21             
                      25.96       53.55 (53.55)     1:18.45 (24.90)     1:46.57 (53.02)
            2:11.25 (24.68)     2:39.01 (52.44)     3:03.90 (24.89)     3:31.40 (52.39)
      5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    3:34.90  
         1) Whyte, Courtney M 19            2) Malandra, Jaime L 21           
         3) Golic, Sydney C 17              4) Fredlake, Grace C 21           
                      25.60       53.54 (53.54)     1:09.04 (15.50)     1:47.14 (53.60)
            2:12.57 (25.43)     2:41.33 (54.19)     3:06.65 (25.32)     3:34.90 (53.57)
      6 Purdue University-IN  'D'                              NT   x3:39.45  
         1) Beagle, Jacie N 18              2) Boylen, Sarah E 21             
         3) Drew, Colleen E 20              4) Vogel, Kylie M 19              
                      26.71       56.24 (56.24)     1:21.96 (25.72)     1:50.03 (53.79)
            2:16.49 (26.46)     2:46.04 (56.01)     3:11.19 (25.15)     3:39.45 (53.41)
     
    Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    3:00.08   11  
         1) Friede, Matt R 20               2) Destro, Chuck M 21             
         3) Kiel, Brian B 21                4) Tucker, Danny W 20             
                      22.25       46.21 (46.21)     1:07.40 (21.19)     1:30.94 (44.73)
            1:52.64 (21.70)     2:16.38 (45.44)     2:37.62 (21.24)     3:00.08 (43.70)
      2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    3:01.65    4  
         1) Dyer, Frankie K 20              2) McGinley, John F 22            
         3) Bass, Bill G 22                 4) Overholt, Kevin J 21           
                      22.06       45.90 (45.90)     1:07.42 (21.52)     1:31.28 (45.38)
            1:52.58 (21.30)     2:16.29 (45.01)     2:37.59 (21.30)     3:01.65 (45.36)
      3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    3:05.90    2  
         1) Buerger, Matthew J 18           2) Hudspith, Michael D 18         
         3) Hughes, Kevin J 18              4) Stephens, Zach J 19            
                      22.84       47.03 (47.03)     1:08.56 (21.53)     1:32.56 (45.53)
            1:54.99 (22.43)     2:19.25 (46.69)     2:41.29 (22.04)     3:05.90 (46.65)
      4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                              NT    3:07.24  
         1) Pashley, Noah T 21              2) La Mothe, Alec X 21            
         3) Gutierrez, Manuel M 19          4) Ziolkowski, Ben R 21           
                      22.45       48.36 (48.36)     1:10.34 (21.98)     1:35.01 (46.65)
            1:56.53 (21.52)     2:21.11 (46.10)     2:42.57 (21.46)     3:07.24 (46.13)
      5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x3:11.69  
         1) Williamson, John L 19           2) Kelley, Broderick D 19         
         3) Nappi, John F 18                4) Miller, Cameron M 19           
                      22.78       47.38 (47.38)     1:10.08 (22.70)     1:36.55 (49.17)
            1:58.55 (22.00)     2:24.05 (47.50)     2:46.67 (22.62)     3:11.69 (47.64)
      6 Purdue University-IN  'C'                              NT   x3:12.32  
         1) Stephens, Jes E 19              2) Seliskar, Stephen M 18         
         3) Bandura, Corey C 21             4) Barta, Evan J 18               
                      23.48       48.77 (48.77)     1:10.78 (22.01)     1:35.60 (46.83)
            1:58.19 (22.59)     2:23.63 (48.03)     2:46.33 (22.70)     3:12.32 (48.69)
      7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                      NT   x3:15.33  
         1) Casino, Joe A 18                2) Murphy, Patrick S 19           
         3) Robinson, Alex G 18             4) Ayhan, Bogac 18                
                      23.82       49.70 (49.70)     1:12.77 (23.07)     1:38.13 (48.43)
            2:01.30 (23.17)     2:27.17 (49.04)     2:50.18 (23.01)     3:15.33 (48.16)
     
    Event 34  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 McKenzie, Shane           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:58.73  
                      25.92       55.84 (29.92)     1:31.01 (35.17)     1:58.73 (27.72)
     -- Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:56.12  
                      25.08       54.92 (29.84)     1:27.69 (32.77)     1:56.12 (28.43)
     -- Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:56.49  
                      25.90       56.10 (30.20)     1:29.45 (33.35)     1:56.49 (27.04)
     -- Mullins, Wes A            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:56.86  
                      25.14       54.59 (29.45)     1:29.12 (34.53)     1:56.86 (27.74)
     -- Sullivan, Pat R           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:58.91  
                      25.71       55.34 (29.63)     1:30.14 (34.80)     1:58.91 (28.77)
     -- Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:59.08  
                      26.43       55.54 (29.11)     1:31.32 (35.78)     1:59.08 (27.76)
     -- Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:59.86  
                      26.46       58.05 (31.59)     1:32.46 (34.41)     1:59.86 (27.40)
     -- Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT        XDQ  
                      25.03       56.39 (31.36)     1:29.69 (33.30)          DQ (28.97)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                    
     
      1. Purdue University                   152   2. Notre Dame, University of           148
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                     
     
      1. Notre Dame, University of           156   2. Purdue University                   144
    

    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      Xfinity St. Joseph's Medical Center Xerox Medifast Steiner Collectables