Men's Swimming

@NDMensswimdive


Recap

Licensed to Michigan State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/27/2012 01:39 PM
                           MSU v ND Men - 10/27/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:32.73   11  
     1) Nel, Bertie J 21                2) Miller, Cameron M 19           
     3) Bass, Bill G 22                 4) McGinley, John F 22            
                  23.67       48.98 (25.31)     1:11.77 (22.79)     1:32.73 (20.96)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:28.83    1:33.19    4  
     1) McGowan, Nick J 20              2) Cathey, Chad P 19              
     3) Jarzen, Jacob W 21              4) Chisholm, Eric I 18            
                  23.67       50.59 (26.92)     1:12.10 (21.51)     1:33.19 (21.09)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:33.72    2  
     1) Buerger, Matthew J 18           2) Johnson, Chris R 22            
     3) Kelley, Broderick D 19          4) Stephens, Zach J 19            
                  24.08       50.04 (25.96)     1:13.11 (23.07)     1:33.72 (20.61)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:35.06  
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 20            2) Senel, Baha 19                 
     3) Moore, Jacob D 19               4) McGowan, Rob A 19              
                  24.50       51.49 (26.99)     1:13.88 (22.39)     1:35.06 (21.18)
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:38.16  
     1) Gammell, Mark J 21              2) Cook, Jacob E 18               
     3) Uggeri, Michael J 20            4) Kwasnik, Michael J 18          
                  25.99       53.20 (27.21)     1:15.92 (22.72)     1:38.16 (22.24)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:40.97  
     1) Sullivan, Pat R 20              2) Choi, Joshua S 20              
     3) Mullins, Wes A 22               4) Jensen, Andrew W 19            
                  26.55       54.03 (27.48)     1:17.87 (23.84)     1:40.97 (23.10)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:42.21    9  
                  25.20       53.22 (28.02)     1:22.34 (29.12)     1:51.07 (28.73)
        2:20.48 (29.41)     2:49.71 (29.23)     3:18.99 (29.28)     3:48.77 (29.78)
        4:18.51 (29.74)     4:48.39 (29.88)     5:17.70 (29.31)     5:47.42 (29.72)
        6:17.28 (29.86)     6:47.08 (29.80)     7:16.67 (29.59)     7:46.26 (29.59)
        8:15.58 (29.32)     8:45.12 (29.54)     9:14.34 (29.22)     9:42.21 (27.87)
  2 Zoltowski, David M        20 MSU-MI               9:45.45    9:49.65    4  
                  26.16       54.86 (28.70)     1:23.93 (29.07)     1:53.50 (29.57)
        2:23.12 (29.62)     2:52.90 (29.78)     3:22.84 (29.94)     3:52.70 (29.86)
        4:22.75 (30.05)     4:52.49 (29.74)     5:22.02 (29.53)     5:51.54 (29.52)
        6:21.26 (29.72)     6:50.90 (29.64)     7:20.97 (30.07)     7:50.67 (29.70)
        8:20.60 (29.93)     8:50.57 (29.97)     9:20.54 (29.97)     9:49.65 (29.11)
  3 Robinson, Alex G          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:55.19    3  
                  25.61       53.71 (28.10)     1:22.86 (29.15)     1:52.28 (29.42)
        2:21.86 (29.58)     2:51.51 (29.65)     3:21.33 (29.82)     3:51.43 (30.10)
        4:22.00 (30.57)     4:52.52 (30.52)     5:22.56 (30.04)     5:52.69 (30.13)
        6:23.05 (30.36)     6:53.69 (30.64)     7:24.08 (30.39)     7:54.73 (30.65)
        8:25.02 (30.29)     8:55.46 (30.44)     9:25.95 (30.49)     9:55.19 (29.24)
  4 Austermann, Jake F        20 MSU-MI               9:48.48    9:56.05    2  
                  25.91       54.38 (28.47)     1:23.52 (29.14)     1:52.70 (29.18)
        2:22.00 (29.30)     2:51.19 (29.19)     3:21.30 (30.11)     3:51.72 (30.42)
        4:22.16 (30.44)     4:52.85 (30.69)     5:23.17 (30.32)     5:53.12 (29.95)
        6:24.10 (30.98)     6:55.16 (31.06)     7:25.61 (30.45)     7:56.97 (31.36)
        8:26.83 (29.86)     8:58.46 (31.63)     9:29.06 (30.60)     9:56.05 (26.99)
  5 Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:56.06    1  
                  27.16       56.61 (29.45)     1:26.41 (29.80)     1:56.34 (29.93)
        2:26.38 (30.04)     2:56.47 (30.09)     3:26.71 (30.24)     3:56.95 (30.24)
        4:27.24 (30.29)     4:57.58 (30.34)     5:27.68 (30.10)     5:57.79 (30.11)
        6:27.92 (30.13)     6:58.16 (30.24)     7:28.36 (30.20)     7:58.54 (30.18)
        8:28.38 (29.84)     8:58.72 (30.34)     9:28.51 (29.79)     9:56.06 (27.55)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:38.48    9  
                  22.34       47.37 (25.03)     1:13.02 (25.65)     1:38.48 (25.46)
  2 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:42.02    4  
                  23.83       49.59 (25.76)     1:15.82 (26.23)     1:42.02 (26.20)
  3 Falconer, Pat J           20 MSU-MI               1:36.29    1:42.46    3  
                  23.15       49.28 (26.13)     1:15.80 (26.52)     1:42.46 (26.66)
  4 Workman, Kyle E           19 MSU-MI               1:39.87    1:43.45    2  
                  23.73       49.82 (26.09)     1:16.97 (27.15)     1:43.45 (26.48)
  5 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:44.04    1  
                  23.74       49.97 (26.23)     1:16.78 (26.81)     1:44.04 (27.26)
  6 McGowan, Rob A            19 MSU-MI               1:47.34    1:46.59  
                  24.44       51.76 (27.32)     1:19.40 (27.64)     1:46.59 (27.19)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob W           21 MSU-MI                 46.68      49.60    9  
                  24.16       49.60 (25.44)                                        
  2 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.09    4  
                  24.37       50.09 (25.72)                                        
  3 McGowan, Nick J           20 MSU-MI                 49.67      51.59    3  
                  24.88       51.59 (26.71)                                        
  4 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.62    2  
                  25.31       51.62 (26.31)                                        
  5 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.65    1  
                  24.76       51.65 (26.89)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Ian B          18 MSU-MI                 52.75      52.46  
                  25.24       52.46 (27.22)                                        
 -- Casino, Joe A             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X53.39  
                  25.92       53.39 (27.47)                                        
 -- Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X54.18  
                  26.03       54.18 (28.15)                                        
 -- Goins, Drew J             20 MSU-MI                    NT     X54.27  
                  26.80       54.27 (27.47)                                        
 -- Gammell, Mark J           21 MSU-MI                 52.12     X54.78  
                  26.63       54.78 (28.15)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Pat R           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X55.74  
                  27.01       55.74 (28.73)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.57    9  
                  26.58       56.57 (29.99)                                        
  2 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.67    4  
                  27.46       57.67 (30.21)                                        
  3 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI                 58.24      58.31    3  
                  27.67       58.31 (30.64)                                        
  4 Cook, Jacob E             18 MSU-MI               1:01.04    1:00.13    2  
                  27.87     1:00.13 (32.26)                                        
  5 Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:01.27    1  
                  28.77     1:01.27 (32.50)                                        
  6 Cathey, Chad P            19 MSU-MI               1:00.38    1:01.47  
                  27.96     1:01.47 (33.51)                                        
 -- Senel, Baha               19 MSU-MI                 57.23   X1:01.15  
                  28.14     1:01.15 (33.01)                                        
 -- Kwasnik, Michael J        18 MSU-MI               1:04.14   X1:03.07  
                  29.35     1:03.07 (33.72)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         20 MSU-MI               1:47.26    1:48.80    9  
                  24.89       52.60 (27.71)     1:20.80 (28.20)     1:48.80 (28.00)
  2 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:49.61    4  
                  25.31       53.42 (28.11)     1:21.70 (28.28)     1:49.61 (27.91)
  3 Uggeri, Michael J         20 MSU-MI               1:49.95    1:54.70    3  
                  25.70       55.16 (29.46)     1:24.80 (29.64)     1:54.70 (29.90)
  4 Weeks, Nathaniel D        18 MSU-MI               1:55.81    1:55.60    2  
                  25.53       55.50 (29.97)     1:25.69 (30.19)     1:55.60 (29.91)
  5 Berry, Jordan M           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:56.35    1  
                  25.68       55.04 (29.36)     1:25.24 (30.20)     1:56.35 (31.11)
  6 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:58.00  
                  25.79       55.86 (30.07)     1:26.87 (31.01)     1:58.00 (31.13)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      20.78    9  
  2 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.23    4  
  3 Geschwendt, Josh L        21 MSU-MI                 20.64      21.49    3  
  4 Moore, Jacob D            19 MSU-MI                 21.24      21.52    2  
  5 Chisholm, Eric I          18 MSU-MI                 21.14      21.54    1  
  6 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      22.09  
 -- Schulze, Samuel W         20 MSU-MI                 20.64     X21.31  
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick S            19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     358.65    9  
  2 Kreft, Michael F          19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     338.48    4  
  3 Koter, Ryan Z             21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     301.95    3  
  4 Wagner, Ted C             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x280.50  
  5 Maurer, Charlie E         18 MSU-MI                    NP     223.35    2  
  6 Butler, Jason L           18 MSU-MI                    NP     215.70    1  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.12    9  
                  22.28       46.12 (23.84)                                        
  2 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.55    4  
                  22.52       46.55 (24.03)                                        
  3 Geschwendt, Josh L        21 MSU-MI                 45.06      46.70    3  
                  22.46       46.70 (24.24)                                        
  4 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.77    2  
                  22.80       46.77 (23.97)                                        
  5 McGowan, Nick J           20 MSU-MI                 44.73      47.00    1  
                  22.72       47.00 (24.28)                                        
  6 Moore, Jacob D            19 MSU-MI                 47.38      47.35  
                  22.86       47.35 (24.49)                                        
 -- McGowan, Rob A            19 MSU-MI                 45.81     X47.31  
                  22.73       47.31 (24.58)                                        
 -- Schulze, Samuel W         20 MSU-MI                 45.51     X48.35  
                  23.08       48.35 (25.27)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob W           21 MSU-MI               1:42.34    1:48.73    9  
                  25.63       53.39 (27.76)     1:21.11 (27.72)     1:48.73 (27.62)
  2 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.51    4  
                  26.27       54.30 (28.03)     1:22.96 (28.66)     1:51.51 (28.55)
  3 Goins, Drew J             20 MSU-MI               1:51.02    1:55.23    3  
                  27.30       56.85 (29.55)     1:26.16 (29.31)     1:55.23 (29.07)
  4 DeBlasio, Matthew M       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:55.29    2  
                  27.04       56.69 (29.65)     1:26.73 (30.04)     1:55.29 (28.56)
  5 Gammell, Mark J           21 MSU-MI               1:48.64    1:57.28    1  
                  27.60       57.44 (29.84)     1:27.46 (30.02)     1:57.28 (29.82)
  6 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:57.74  
                  27.35       57.29 (29.94)     1:27.24 (29.95)     1:57.74 (30.50)
 -- Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:52.04  
                  26.34       54.64 (28.30)     1:23.49 (28.85)     1:52.04 (28.55)
 -- Rodriguez, Ian B          18 MSU-MI               2:08.76   X1:55.46  
                  27.40       56.22 (28.82)     1:25.76 (29.54)     1:55.46 (29.70)
 -- Casino, Joe A             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:58.01  
                  28.16       57.64 (29.48)     1:28.18 (30.54)     1:58.01 (29.83)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:05.95    9  
                  28.19     1:01.10 (32.91)     1:34.51 (33.41)     2:05.95 (31.44)
  2 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI               2:01.93    2:06.48    4  
                  28.85     1:01.27 (32.42)     1:34.23 (32.96)     2:06.48 (32.25)
  3 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:07.01    3  
                  28.54     1:01.23 (32.69)     1:34.29 (33.06)     2:07.01 (32.72)
  4 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:09.22    2  
                  30.28     1:03.48 (33.20)     1:36.37 (32.89)     2:09.22 (32.85)
  5 Weeks, Nathaniel D        18 MSU-MI               2:10.03    2:10.17    1  
                  29.50     1:02.73 (33.23)     1:36.47 (33.74)     2:10.17 (33.70)
  6 Cook, Jacob E             18 MSU-MI               2:14.38    2:13.37  
                  29.43     1:03.43 (34.00)     1:38.25 (34.82)     2:13.37 (35.12)
 -- Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:10.83  
                  29.39     1:03.23 (33.84)     1:37.44 (34.21)     2:10.83 (33.39)
 -- Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:12.26  
                  29.97     1:03.31 (33.34)     1:37.48 (34.17)     2:12.26 (34.78)
 -- Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:12.33  
                  29.54     1:03.30 (33.76)     1:37.59 (34.29)     2:12.33 (34.74)
 -- Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:12.84  
                  29.51     1:03.53 (34.02)     1:38.18 (34.65)     2:12.84 (34.66)
 -- Senel, Baha               19 MSU-MI               2:12.62   X2:18.73  
                  30.33     1:05.38 (35.05)     1:42.15 (36.77)     2:18.73 (36.58)
 -- Cathey, Chad P            19 MSU-MI                    NT   X2:21.73  
                  31.71     1:07.15 (35.44)     1:44.92 (37.77)     2:21.73 (36.81)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McEldrew, Jimmy J         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:40.85    9  
                  25.28       53.08 (27.80)     1:21.16 (28.08)     1:49.33 (28.17)
        2:17.73 (28.40)     2:46.16 (28.43)     3:14.54 (28.38)     3:43.10 (28.56)
        4:11.88 (28.78)     4:40.85 (28.97)                                        
  2 Falconer, Pat J           20 MSU-MI               4:24.66    4:43.70    4  
                  25.84       54.35 (28.51)     1:22.90 (28.55)     1:51.36 (28.46)
        2:20.20 (28.84)     2:49.06 (28.86)     3:18.31 (29.25)     3:46.99 (28.68)
        4:16.08 (29.09)     4:43.70 (27.62)                                        
  3 Austermann, Jake F        20 MSU-MI               4:36.14    4:44.14    3  
                  26.11       54.46 (28.35)     1:23.35 (28.89)     1:52.07 (28.72)
        2:20.83 (28.76)     2:49.55 (28.72)     3:18.28 (28.73)     3:47.68 (29.40)
        4:16.42 (28.74)     4:44.14 (27.72)                                        
  4 McKenzie, Shane           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:48.35    2  
                  25.26       53.47 (28.21)     1:22.21 (28.74)     1:51.37 (29.16)
        2:20.88 (29.51)     2:50.66 (29.78)     3:20.27 (29.61)     3:49.84 (29.57)
        4:19.55 (29.71)     4:48.35 (28.80)                                        
  5 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:50.83    1  
                  26.34       55.33 (28.99)     1:24.41 (29.08)     1:53.77 (29.36)
        2:23.87 (30.10)     2:53.69 (29.82)     3:22.89 (29.20)     3:51.78 (28.89)
        4:21.28 (29.50)     4:50.83 (29.55)                                        
  6 Zoltowski, David M        20 MSU-MI               4:41.32    4:58.84  
                  26.27       55.38 (29.11)     1:24.98 (29.60)     1:54.78 (29.80)
        2:25.17 (30.39)     2:55.39 (30.22)     3:26.08 (30.69)     3:57.30 (31.22)
        4:28.20 (30.90)     4:58.84 (30.64)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         20 MSU-MI                 48.08      47.83    9  
                  22.20       47.83 (25.63)                                        
  2 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.78    4  
                  23.43       50.78 (27.35)                                        
  3 Moore, Jacob D            19 MSU-MI                 50.81      51.40    3  
                  23.83       51.40 (27.57)                                        
  4 Workman, Kyle E           19 MSU-MI                 49.12      51.93    2  
                  24.00       51.93 (27.93)                                        
  5 Berry, Jordan M           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.55    1  
                  24.19       52.55 (28.36)                                        
  6 Mullins, Wes A            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.13  
                  24.31       53.13 (28.82)                                        
 -- Uggeri, Michael J         20 MSU-MI                 49.22     X51.17  
 -- Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X53.46  
 -- Robinson, Alex G          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X54.03  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick S            19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     328.65    9  
  2 Kreft, Michael F          19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     314.09    4  
  3 Koter, Ryan Z             21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     275.85    3  
  4 Wagner, Ted C             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x257.84  
  5 Maurer, Charlie E         18 MSU-MI                    NP     252.59    2  
  6 Butler, Jason L           18 MSU-MI                    NP     210.90    1  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.54    9  
                  23.84       52.67 (28.83)     1:25.16 (32.49)     1:51.54 (26.38)
  2 Jarzen, Jacob W           21 MSU-MI               1:47.91    1:52.49    4  
                  23.26       52.11 (28.85)   1:52.49 (1:00.38)         1:52.49 ( )
  3 Weeks, Nathaniel D        18 MSU-MI               2:02.72    1:54.18    3  
                  24.60       54.01 (29.41)     1:27.28 (33.27)     1:54.18 (26.90)
  4 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:55.41    2  
                  24.77       55.04 (30.27)     1:28.83 (33.79)     1:55.41 (26.58)
  5 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI               1:51.35    1:56.06    1  
                  25.53       54.20 (28.67)     1:28.00 (33.80)     1:56.06 (28.06)
  6 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:58.91  
                  25.36       54.76 (29.40)     1:31.12 (36.36)     1:58.91 (27.79)
 -- Rodriguez, Ian B          18 MSU-MI               2:04.59   X1:54.39  
                  24.50       54.37 (29.87)     1:27.48 (33.11)     1:54.39 (26.91)
 -- Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:55.82  
                  25.62       54.59 (28.97)     1:28.44 (33.85)     1:55.82 (27.38)
 -- Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:57.93  
                  25.79       55.80 (30.01)     1:29.69 (33.89)     1:57.93 (28.24)
 -- Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:58.34  
                  25.04       57.52 (32.48)     1:30.92 (33.40)     1:58.34 (27.42)
 -- Cook, Jacob E             18 MSU-MI               2:04.95   X1:58.88  
                  26.12       56.58 (30.46)     1:31.05 (34.47)     1:58.88 (27.83)
 -- Gammell, Mark J           21 MSU-MI               1:54.47   X2:06.09  
                  25.93       56.86 (30.93)     1:34.67 (37.81)     2:06.09 (31.42)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    3:10.40   11  
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 20            2) McGowan, Rob A 19              
     3) Workman, Kyle E 19              4) Austermann, Jake F 20          
                  22.97       48.49 (48.49)     1:11.07 (22.58)     1:35.69 (47.20)
        1:57.98 (22.29)     2:22.63 (46.94)     2:45.38 (22.75)     3:10.40 (47.77)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    3:15.48    4  
     1) Kelley, Broderick D 19          2) DeBlasio, Matthew M 18         
     3) Scheid, Michael R 18            4) Casino, Joe A 18               
                  22.87       48.35 (48.35)     1:11.29 (22.94)     1:36.46 (48.11)
        1:59.98 (23.52)     2:26.00 (49.54)     2:49.42 (23.42)     3:15.48 (49.48)
 -- Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 2:57.33         DQ  
     1) Williams, Bryan M 20            2) Falconer, Pat J 20             
     3) McGowan, Nick J 20              4) Geschwendt, Josh L 21          
                  21.99       45.78 (45.78)     1:07.75 (21.97)     1:32.09 (46.31)
        1:53.49 (21.40)     2:18.10 (46.01)     2:39.80 (21.70)          DQ (46.47)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of           178   2. Michigan State University           120

Event Calendar

Delta

September 30
1:00 PM
Michigan State/Iowa
East Lansing, Mich. (McCaffree Pool)
October 7
5:00 PM
Dennis Stark Relays
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
October 8
11:00 AM
Oakland
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
October 21
4:00 PM
Georgia Tech/ Emory
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 22
11:00 AM
Georgia Tech/Emory
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
November 4
5:00 PM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 5
11:00 AM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 17
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 18
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 19
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
January 12
5:00 PM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 13
11:00 AM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 14
1:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, IL
January 20
3:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, KY
January 21
1:00 PM
IUPUI
Indianapolis, IN
January 27
5:00 PM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 28
10:00 AM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
February 4
1:00 PM
Ball State
Muncie, IN
February 11
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 12
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 22
All Day
ACC Championship
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 23
All Day
ACC Championship
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 24
All Day
ACC Championship
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championship
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
March 22
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 28
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka