Men's Swimming

@NDMensswimdive


Recap

Licensed to Michigan State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/27/2012 01:39 PM
                           MSU v ND Men - 10/27/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    1:32.73   11  
     1) Nel, Bertie J 21                2) Miller, Cameron M 19           
     3) Bass, Bill G 22                 4) McGinley, John F 22            
                  23.67       48.98 (25.31)     1:11.77 (22.79)     1:32.73 (20.96)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:28.83    1:33.19    4  
     1) McGowan, Nick J 20              2) Cathey, Chad P 19              
     3) Jarzen, Jacob W 21              4) Chisholm, Eric I 18            
                  23.67       50.59 (26.92)     1:12.10 (21.51)     1:33.19 (21.09)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                      NT    1:33.72    2  
     1) Buerger, Matthew J 18           2) Johnson, Chris R 22            
     3) Kelley, Broderick D 19          4) Stephens, Zach J 19            
                  24.08       50.04 (25.96)     1:13.11 (23.07)     1:33.72 (20.61)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:35.06  
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 20            2) Senel, Baha 19                 
     3) Moore, Jacob D 19               4) McGowan, Rob A 19              
                  24.50       51.49 (26.99)     1:13.88 (22.39)     1:35.06 (21.18)
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:38.16  
     1) Gammell, Mark J 21              2) Cook, Jacob E 18               
     3) Uggeri, Michael J 20            4) Kwasnik, Michael J 18          
                  25.99       53.20 (27.21)     1:15.92 (22.72)     1:38.16 (22.24)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                      NT   x1:40.97  
     1) Sullivan, Pat R 20              2) Choi, Joshua S 20              
     3) Mullins, Wes A 22               4) Jensen, Andrew W 19            
                  26.55       54.03 (27.48)     1:17.87 (23.84)     1:40.97 (23.10)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:42.21    9  
                  25.20       53.22 (28.02)     1:22.34 (29.12)     1:51.07 (28.73)
        2:20.48 (29.41)     2:49.71 (29.23)     3:18.99 (29.28)     3:48.77 (29.78)
        4:18.51 (29.74)     4:48.39 (29.88)     5:17.70 (29.31)     5:47.42 (29.72)
        6:17.28 (29.86)     6:47.08 (29.80)     7:16.67 (29.59)     7:46.26 (29.59)
        8:15.58 (29.32)     8:45.12 (29.54)     9:14.34 (29.22)     9:42.21 (27.87)
  2 Zoltowski, David M        20 MSU-MI               9:45.45    9:49.65    4  
                  26.16       54.86 (28.70)     1:23.93 (29.07)     1:53.50 (29.57)
        2:23.12 (29.62)     2:52.90 (29.78)     3:22.84 (29.94)     3:52.70 (29.86)
        4:22.75 (30.05)     4:52.49 (29.74)     5:22.02 (29.53)     5:51.54 (29.52)
        6:21.26 (29.72)     6:50.90 (29.64)     7:20.97 (30.07)     7:50.67 (29.70)
        8:20.60 (29.93)     8:50.57 (29.97)     9:20.54 (29.97)     9:49.65 (29.11)
  3 Robinson, Alex G          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:55.19    3  
                  25.61       53.71 (28.10)     1:22.86 (29.15)     1:52.28 (29.42)
        2:21.86 (29.58)     2:51.51 (29.65)     3:21.33 (29.82)     3:51.43 (30.10)
        4:22.00 (30.57)     4:52.52 (30.52)     5:22.56 (30.04)     5:52.69 (30.13)
        6:23.05 (30.36)     6:53.69 (30.64)     7:24.08 (30.39)     7:54.73 (30.65)
        8:25.02 (30.29)     8:55.46 (30.44)     9:25.95 (30.49)     9:55.19 (29.24)
  4 Austermann, Jake F        20 MSU-MI               9:48.48    9:56.05    2  
                  25.91       54.38 (28.47)     1:23.52 (29.14)     1:52.70 (29.18)
        2:22.00 (29.30)     2:51.19 (29.19)     3:21.30 (30.11)     3:51.72 (30.42)
        4:22.16 (30.44)     4:52.85 (30.69)     5:23.17 (30.32)     5:53.12 (29.95)
        6:24.10 (30.98)     6:55.16 (31.06)     7:25.61 (30.45)     7:56.97 (31.36)
        8:26.83 (29.86)     8:58.46 (31.63)     9:29.06 (30.60)     9:56.05 (26.99)
  5 Murphy, Patrick S         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    9:56.06    1  
                  27.16       56.61 (29.45)     1:26.41 (29.80)     1:56.34 (29.93)
        2:26.38 (30.04)     2:56.47 (30.09)     3:26.71 (30.24)     3:56.95 (30.24)
        4:27.24 (30.29)     4:57.58 (30.34)     5:27.68 (30.10)     5:57.79 (30.11)
        6:27.92 (30.13)     6:58.16 (30.24)     7:28.36 (30.20)     7:58.54 (30.18)
        8:28.38 (29.84)     8:58.72 (30.34)     9:28.51 (29.79)     9:56.06 (27.55)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:38.48    9  
                  22.34       47.37 (25.03)     1:13.02 (25.65)     1:38.48 (25.46)
  2 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:42.02    4  
                  23.83       49.59 (25.76)     1:15.82 (26.23)     1:42.02 (26.20)
  3 Falconer, Pat J           20 MSU-MI               1:36.29    1:42.46    3  
                  23.15       49.28 (26.13)     1:15.80 (26.52)     1:42.46 (26.66)
  4 Workman, Kyle E           19 MSU-MI               1:39.87    1:43.45    2  
                  23.73       49.82 (26.09)     1:16.97 (27.15)     1:43.45 (26.48)
  5 Hughes, Kevin J           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:44.04    1  
                  23.74       49.97 (26.23)     1:16.78 (26.81)     1:44.04 (27.26)
  6 McGowan, Rob A            19 MSU-MI               1:47.34    1:46.59  
                  24.44       51.76 (27.32)     1:19.40 (27.64)     1:46.59 (27.19)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob W           21 MSU-MI                 46.68      49.60    9  
                  24.16       49.60 (25.44)                                        
  2 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.09    4  
                  24.37       50.09 (25.72)                                        
  3 McGowan, Nick J           20 MSU-MI                 49.67      51.59    3  
                  24.88       51.59 (26.71)                                        
  4 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.62    2  
                  25.31       51.62 (26.31)                                        
  5 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.65    1  
                  24.76       51.65 (26.89)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Ian B          18 MSU-MI                 52.75      52.46  
                  25.24       52.46 (27.22)                                        
 -- Casino, Joe A             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X53.39  
                  25.92       53.39 (27.47)                                        
 -- Scheid, Michael R         18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X54.18  
                  26.03       54.18 (28.15)                                        
 -- Goins, Drew J             20 MSU-MI                    NT     X54.27  
                  26.80       54.27 (27.47)                                        
 -- Gammell, Mark J           21 MSU-MI                 52.12     X54.78  
                  26.63       54.78 (28.15)                                        
 -- Sullivan, Pat R           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X55.74  
                  27.01       55.74 (28.73)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.57    9  
                  26.58       56.57 (29.99)                                        
  2 Johnson, Chris R          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.67    4  
                  27.46       57.67 (30.21)                                        
  3 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI                 58.24      58.31    3  
                  27.67       58.31 (30.64)                                        
  4 Cook, Jacob E             18 MSU-MI               1:01.04    1:00.13    2  
                  27.87     1:00.13 (32.26)                                        
  5 Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:01.27    1  
                  28.77     1:01.27 (32.50)                                        
  6 Cathey, Chad P            19 MSU-MI               1:00.38    1:01.47  
                  27.96     1:01.47 (33.51)                                        
 -- Senel, Baha               19 MSU-MI                 57.23   X1:01.15  
                  28.14     1:01.15 (33.01)                                        
 -- Kwasnik, Michael J        18 MSU-MI               1:04.14   X1:03.07  
                  29.35     1:03.07 (33.72)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         20 MSU-MI               1:47.26    1:48.80    9  
                  24.89       52.60 (27.71)     1:20.80 (28.20)     1:48.80 (28.00)
  2 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:49.61    4  
                  25.31       53.42 (28.11)     1:21.70 (28.28)     1:49.61 (27.91)
  3 Uggeri, Michael J         20 MSU-MI               1:49.95    1:54.70    3  
                  25.70       55.16 (29.46)     1:24.80 (29.64)     1:54.70 (29.90)
  4 Weeks, Nathaniel D        18 MSU-MI               1:55.81    1:55.60    2  
                  25.53       55.50 (29.97)     1:25.69 (30.19)     1:55.60 (29.91)
  5 Berry, Jordan M           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:56.35    1  
                  25.68       55.04 (29.36)     1:25.24 (30.20)     1:56.35 (31.11)
  6 Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:58.00  
                  25.79       55.86 (30.07)     1:26.87 (31.01)     1:58.00 (31.13)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      20.78    9  
  2 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.23    4  
  3 Geschwendt, Josh L        21 MSU-MI                 20.64      21.49    3  
  4 Moore, Jacob D            19 MSU-MI                 21.24      21.52    2  
  5 Chisholm, Eric I          18 MSU-MI                 21.14      21.54    1  
  6 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      22.09  
 -- Schulze, Samuel W         20 MSU-MI                 20.64     X21.31  
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick S            19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     358.65    9  
  2 Kreft, Michael F          19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     338.48    4  
  3 Koter, Ryan Z             21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     301.95    3  
  4 Wagner, Ted C             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x280.50  
  5 Maurer, Charlie E         18 MSU-MI                    NP     223.35    2  
  6 Butler, Jason L           18 MSU-MI                    NP     215.70    1  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.12    9  
                  22.28       46.12 (23.84)                                        
  2 McGinley, John F          22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.55    4  
                  22.52       46.55 (24.03)                                        
  3 Geschwendt, Josh L        21 MSU-MI                 45.06      46.70    3  
                  22.46       46.70 (24.24)                                        
  4 Stephens, Zach J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.77    2  
                  22.80       46.77 (23.97)                                        
  5 McGowan, Nick J           20 MSU-MI                 44.73      47.00    1  
                  22.72       47.00 (24.28)                                        
  6 Moore, Jacob D            19 MSU-MI                 47.38      47.35  
                  22.86       47.35 (24.49)                                        
 -- McGowan, Rob A            19 MSU-MI                 45.81     X47.31  
                  22.73       47.31 (24.58)                                        
 -- Schulze, Samuel W         20 MSU-MI                 45.51     X48.35  
                  23.08       48.35 (25.27)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarzen, Jacob W           21 MSU-MI               1:42.34    1:48.73    9  
                  25.63       53.39 (27.76)     1:21.11 (27.72)     1:48.73 (27.62)
  2 Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.51    4  
                  26.27       54.30 (28.03)     1:22.96 (28.66)     1:51.51 (28.55)
  3 Goins, Drew J             20 MSU-MI               1:51.02    1:55.23    3  
                  27.30       56.85 (29.55)     1:26.16 (29.31)     1:55.23 (29.07)
  4 DeBlasio, Matthew M       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:55.29    2  
                  27.04       56.69 (29.65)     1:26.73 (30.04)     1:55.29 (28.56)
  5 Gammell, Mark J           21 MSU-MI               1:48.64    1:57.28    1  
                  27.60       57.44 (29.84)     1:27.46 (30.02)     1:57.28 (29.82)
  6 Ayhan, Bogac              18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:57.74  
                  27.35       57.29 (29.94)     1:27.24 (29.95)     1:57.74 (30.50)
 -- Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:52.04  
                  26.34       54.64 (28.30)     1:23.49 (28.85)     1:52.04 (28.55)
 -- Rodriguez, Ian B          18 MSU-MI               2:08.76   X1:55.46  
                  27.40       56.22 (28.82)     1:25.76 (29.54)     1:55.46 (29.70)
 -- Casino, Joe A             18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:58.01  
                  28.16       57.64 (29.48)     1:28.18 (30.54)     1:58.01 (29.83)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:05.95    9  
                  28.19     1:01.10 (32.91)     1:34.51 (33.41)     2:05.95 (31.44)
  2 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI               2:01.93    2:06.48    4  
                  28.85     1:01.27 (32.42)     1:34.23 (32.96)     2:06.48 (32.25)
  3 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:07.01    3  
                  28.54     1:01.23 (32.69)     1:34.29 (33.06)     2:07.01 (32.72)
  4 Olson, Patrick J          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:09.22    2  
                  30.28     1:03.48 (33.20)     1:36.37 (32.89)     2:09.22 (32.85)
  5 Weeks, Nathaniel D        18 MSU-MI               2:10.03    2:10.17    1  
                  29.50     1:02.73 (33.23)     1:36.47 (33.74)     2:10.17 (33.70)
  6 Cook, Jacob E             18 MSU-MI               2:14.38    2:13.37  
                  29.43     1:03.43 (34.00)     1:38.25 (34.82)     2:13.37 (35.12)
 -- Choi, Joshua S            20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:10.83  
                  29.39     1:03.23 (33.84)     1:37.44 (34.21)     2:10.83 (33.39)
 -- Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:12.26  
                  29.97     1:03.31 (33.34)     1:37.48 (34.17)     2:12.26 (34.78)
 -- Jensen, Andrew W          19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:12.33  
                  29.54     1:03.30 (33.76)     1:37.59 (34.29)     2:12.33 (34.74)
 -- Weber, Mason D            21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X2:12.84  
                  29.51     1:03.53 (34.02)     1:38.18 (34.65)     2:12.84 (34.66)
 -- Senel, Baha               19 MSU-MI               2:12.62   X2:18.73  
                  30.33     1:05.38 (35.05)     1:42.15 (36.77)     2:18.73 (36.58)
 -- Cathey, Chad P            19 MSU-MI                    NT   X2:21.73  
                  31.71     1:07.15 (35.44)     1:44.92 (37.77)     2:21.73 (36.81)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McEldrew, Jimmy J         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:40.85    9  
                  25.28       53.08 (27.80)     1:21.16 (28.08)     1:49.33 (28.17)
        2:17.73 (28.40)     2:46.16 (28.43)     3:14.54 (28.38)     3:43.10 (28.56)
        4:11.88 (28.78)     4:40.85 (28.97)                                        
  2 Falconer, Pat J           20 MSU-MI               4:24.66    4:43.70    4  
                  25.84       54.35 (28.51)     1:22.90 (28.55)     1:51.36 (28.46)
        2:20.20 (28.84)     2:49.06 (28.86)     3:18.31 (29.25)     3:46.99 (28.68)
        4:16.08 (29.09)     4:43.70 (27.62)                                        
  3 Austermann, Jake F        20 MSU-MI               4:36.14    4:44.14    3  
                  26.11       54.46 (28.35)     1:23.35 (28.89)     1:52.07 (28.72)
        2:20.83 (28.76)     2:49.55 (28.72)     3:18.28 (28.73)     3:47.68 (29.40)
        4:16.42 (28.74)     4:44.14 (27.72)                                        
  4 McKenzie, Shane           18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:48.35    2  
                  25.26       53.47 (28.21)     1:22.21 (28.74)     1:51.37 (29.16)
        2:20.88 (29.51)     2:50.66 (29.78)     3:20.27 (29.61)     3:49.84 (29.57)
        4:19.55 (29.71)     4:48.35 (28.80)                                        
  5 Williamson, John L        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:50.83    1  
                  26.34       55.33 (28.99)     1:24.41 (29.08)     1:53.77 (29.36)
        2:23.87 (30.10)     2:53.69 (29.82)     3:22.89 (29.20)     3:51.78 (28.89)
        4:21.28 (29.50)     4:50.83 (29.55)                                        
  6 Zoltowski, David M        20 MSU-MI               4:41.32    4:58.84  
                  26.27       55.38 (29.11)     1:24.98 (29.60)     1:54.78 (29.80)
        2:25.17 (30.39)     2:55.39 (30.22)     3:26.08 (30.69)     3:57.30 (31.22)
        4:28.20 (30.90)     4:58.84 (30.64)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Bryan M         20 MSU-MI                 48.08      47.83    9  
                  22.20       47.83 (25.63)                                        
  2 Dyer, Frankie K           20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      50.78    4  
                  23.43       50.78 (27.35)                                        
  3 Moore, Jacob D            19 MSU-MI                 50.81      51.40    3  
                  23.83       51.40 (27.57)                                        
  4 Workman, Kyle E           19 MSU-MI                 49.12      51.93    2  
                  24.00       51.93 (27.93)                                        
  5 Berry, Jordan M           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.55    1  
                  24.19       52.55 (28.36)                                        
  6 Mullins, Wes A            22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      53.13  
                  24.31       53.13 (28.82)                                        
 -- Uggeri, Michael J         20 MSU-MI                 49.22     X51.17  
 -- Jacobsen, Brennan P       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X53.46  
 -- Robinson, Alex G          18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     X54.03  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemetz, Nick S            19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     328.65    9  
  2 Kreft, Michael F          19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     314.09    4  
  3 Koter, Ryan Z             21 Notre Dame-IN             NP     275.85    3  
  4 Wagner, Ted C             19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x257.84  
  5 Maurer, Charlie E         18 MSU-MI                    NP     252.59    2  
  6 Butler, Jason L           18 MSU-MI                    NP     210.90    1  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bass, Bill G              22 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:51.54    9  
                  23.84       52.67 (28.83)     1:25.16 (32.49)     1:51.54 (26.38)
  2 Jarzen, Jacob W           21 MSU-MI               1:47.91    1:52.49    4  
                  23.26       52.11 (28.85)   1:52.49 (1:00.38)         1:52.49 ( )
  3 Weeks, Nathaniel D        18 MSU-MI               2:02.72    1:54.18    3  
                  24.60       54.01 (29.41)     1:27.28 (33.27)     1:54.18 (26.90)
  4 Babcock, Colin B          20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:55.41    2  
                  24.77       55.04 (30.27)     1:28.83 (33.79)     1:55.41 (26.58)
  5 Roberts, Nicholas A       20 MSU-MI               1:51.35    1:56.06    1  
                  25.53       54.20 (28.67)     1:28.00 (33.80)     1:56.06 (28.06)
  6 Buerger, Matthew J        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:58.91  
                  25.36       54.76 (29.40)     1:31.12 (36.36)     1:58.91 (27.79)
 -- Rodriguez, Ian B          18 MSU-MI               2:04.59   X1:54.39  
                  24.50       54.37 (29.87)     1:27.48 (33.11)     1:54.39 (26.91)
 -- Nel, Bertie J             21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:55.82  
                  25.62       54.59 (28.97)     1:28.44 (33.85)     1:55.82 (27.38)
 -- Gauger, Tylor L           21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:57.93  
                  25.79       55.80 (30.01)     1:29.69 (33.89)     1:57.93 (28.24)
 -- Miller, Cameron M         19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   X1:58.34  
                  25.04       57.52 (32.48)     1:30.92 (33.40)     1:58.34 (27.42)
 -- Cook, Jacob E             18 MSU-MI               2:04.95   X1:58.88  
                  26.12       56.58 (30.46)     1:31.05 (34.47)     1:58.88 (27.83)
 -- Gammell, Mark J           21 MSU-MI               1:54.47   X2:06.09  
                  25.93       56.86 (30.93)     1:34.67 (37.81)     2:06.09 (31.42)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    3:10.40   11  
     1) Schulze, Samuel W 20            2) McGowan, Rob A 19              
     3) Workman, Kyle E 19              4) Austermann, Jake F 20          
                  22.97       48.49 (48.49)     1:11.07 (22.58)     1:35.69 (47.20)
        1:57.98 (22.29)     2:22.63 (46.94)     2:45.38 (22.75)     3:10.40 (47.77)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                      NT    3:15.48    4  
     1) Kelley, Broderick D 19          2) DeBlasio, Matthew M 18         
     3) Scheid, Michael R 18            4) Casino, Joe A 18               
                  22.87       48.35 (48.35)     1:11.29 (22.94)     1:36.46 (48.11)
        1:59.98 (23.52)     2:26.00 (49.54)     2:49.42 (23.42)     3:15.48 (49.48)
 -- Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 2:57.33         DQ  
     1) Williams, Bryan M 20            2) Falconer, Pat J 20             
     3) McGowan, Nick J 20              4) Geschwendt, Josh L 21          
                  21.99       45.78 (45.78)     1:07.75 (21.97)     1:32.09 (46.31)
        1:53.49 (21.40)     2:18.10 (46.01)     2:39.80 (21.70)          DQ (46.47)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Notre Dame, University of           178   2. Michigan State University           120

Event Calendar

Delta

January 30
NTS
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
RECAP

Livestats
February 24
All Day
ACC Championships
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
February 27
All Day
ACC Championships
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championship
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championship
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championship
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center)

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka