Men's Swimming

@NDMensswimdive


Recap

Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/6/2013 11:15 AM
                     Purdue vs Notre Dame Dual - 11/1/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:35.75   3/19/2010 Arizona                                    
                         Agy, Chandler, Campbell, Schluntz                 
     Varsity: # 1:39.04        2012 Purdue                                     
                         Smith, Fogle, Butler, Martin                      
                1:38.01  A
                1:38.81  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                NT    1:42.43         11  
     1) Mulquin, Catherine E 18         2) r:+0.28 Reaney, Emma 21        
     3) r:+0.39 Galletti, Cat 19        4) r:+0.21 Ryan, Kelly 21         
              13.19       26.22 (26.22)       39.14 (12.92)       54.66 (28.44)
        1:05.76 (11.10)     1:19.13 (24.47)     1:30.22 (11.09)     1:42.43 (23.30)
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    1:42.80          4  
     1) Vogel, Kylie M 21               2) r:+0.49 Marr, Francesca 20     
     3) r:+0.22 Lim, Meagan 17          4) r:+0.10 Mercer, Carly 22       
              13.14       26.62 (26.62)       39.55 (12.93)       55.59 (28.97)
        1:06.96 (11.37)     1:20.26 (24.67)     1:31.08 (10.82)     1:42.80 (22.54)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                NT    1:45.03          2  
     1) Dotzel, Sarah C 21              2) r:+0.18 McDonough, Christen 21 
     3) r:+0.18 Whyte, Courtney 20      4) r:+0.16 Bowen, Hannah 20       
              13.14       26.76 (26.76)       40.18 (13.42)       56.05 (29.29)
        1:07.90 (11.85)     1:21.75 (25.70)     1:32.68 (10.93)     1:45.03 (23.28)
  4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    1:45.97        
     1) Li, Anji 20                     2) r:+0.26 Glaser, Tracy 21       
     3) r:+0.10 Todd, Alex 20           4) r:+0.20 Marshall, Carly 20     
              12.97       26.49 (26.49)       40.39 (13.90)       57.39 (30.90)
        1:08.63 (11.24)     1:22.41 (25.02)     1:33.64 (11.23)     1:45.97 (23.56)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   x1:48.96        
     1) Manger, Hannah R 18             2) r:+0.22 Monteiro, Madison 19   
     3) r:+0.19 Regan, Trish 21         4) r:+0.24 Gerbrandt, Lew Yong 19 
              13.57       27.24 (27.24)       41.00 (13.76)       58.08 (30.84)
        1:10.07 (11.99)     1:24.45 (26.37)     1:36.02 (11.57)     1:48.96 (24.51)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                NT   x1:50.22        
     1) Golic, Sydney C 18              2) r:+0.24 Margheret, Danielle 18 
     3) r:+0.44 Scott, Melissa 20       4) r:+0.17 Heidkamp, Genna 20     
              14.20       28.57 (28.57)       42.11 (13.54)       58.93 (30.36)
        1:11.24 (12.31)     1:25.55 (26.62)     1:37.21 (11.66)     1:50.22 (24.67)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Fozkos, Brittany L 23           2) r:+0.11 Schlobohm, Stephanie 19
     3) r:-0.12 Feulner, Samantha 21    4) r:-0.11 Comodeca, Julia 21     
              13.67       27.77 (27.77)       41.64 (13.87)       58.76 (30.99)
        1:11.66 (12.90)     1:26.14 (27.38)     1:37.66 (11.52)          DQ (24.57)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:24.41   2/27/2009 Minnesota                                  
                         Kochavi, Lee-to, Portela, Miller                  
     Varsity: # 1:26.67   2/27/2009 Purdue                                     
                         Watts, Koger, Langenfeld, Jung                    
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    1:29.73         11  
     1) Flager, Austin M 18             2) r:+0.31 Dias, Lyam 20          
     3) r:+0.50 Seliskar, Stephen 19    4) r:+0.15 Tucker, Danny 21       
              11.50       23.50 (23.50)       34.37 (10.87)       48.32 (24.82)
                            1:10.47 (22.15)     1:29.73 (19.26)                    
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                NT    1:32.73          4  
     1) Buerger, Matthew J 19           2) r:+0.23 Babcock, Colin 21      
     3) r:+0.22 Cobain, Jack 18         4) r:+0.07 Olson, Pat 20          
              11.59       23.66 (23.66)       35.02 (11.36)       48.69 (25.03)
          58.85 (10.16)     1:11.77 (23.08)     1:32.73 (20.96)                    
  3 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT    1:35.74          2  
     1) Curtiss, Ted R 18               2) r:+0.07 Mothersead, Colin 18   
     3) r:-0.02 McGough, Jacob 21       4) r:+0.27 Stephens, Jes 20       
              12.23       24.46 (24.46)       36.49 (12.03)       51.44 (26.98)
        1:01.70 (10.26)     1:14.38 (22.94)     1:24.52 (10.14)     1:35.74 (21.36)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                NT    1:36.26        
     1) Nel, Bertie J 22                2) r:-0.10 Choi, Joshua 21        
     3) r:+0.28 Kelley, Broderick 20    4) r:-0.13 Fujan, Reed 18         
              12.01       24.33 (24.33)       36.34 (12.01)       51.07 (26.74)
        1:01.69 (10.62)     1:14.53 (23.46)     1:24.90 (10.37)     1:36.26 (21.73)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   x1:36.34        
     1) Barta, Evan J 19                2) r:+0.04 Ilgenfritz, Bo 19      
     3) r:+0.18 Conway, Danny 19        4) r:+0.17 Gutierrez, Manuel 20   
              12.57       25.17 (25.17)       37.68 (12.51)       52.15 (26.98)
                            1:15.10 (22.95)     1:36.34 (21.24)                    
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                NT   x1:39.17        
     1) Scheid, Michael R 19            2) r:+0.39 Jensen, Andrew 20      
     3) r:+0.29 DeBlasio, Matthew 19    4) r:+0.19 Sim, Nicholas 22       
              12.76       25.84 (25.84)       38.26 (12.42)       53.13 (27.29)
        1:04.36 (11.23)     1:17.70 (24.57)     1:27.86 (10.16)     1:39.17 (21.47)
 -- Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Toetz, Alex F 19                2) r:+0.18 Ehrman, Josh 18        
     3) r:+0.19 Blanco, Guillermo 20    4) r:+0.01 Johnston, Adam 19      
              11.73       23.88 (23.88)       35.37 (11.49)       49.77 (25.89)
                            1:11.41 (21.64)          DQ (20.32)                    
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Ayhan, Bogac 19                 2) r:+0.21 Miller, Cameron 20     
     3) r:+0.34 Dyer, Frank 21          4) r:-0.03 Stephens, Zach 20      
              11.58       23.43 (23.43)       34.63 (11.20)       48.18 (24.75)
                            1:09.80 (21.62)          DQ (19.78)                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 9:32.02        2005 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
     Varsity: # 9:41.87        2010 Caitlin Hamilton, Purdue                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Allie C      18 Purdue-IN                 NT   10:10.96          9  
     r:+0.74  27.75       57.41 (29.66)     1:27.60 (30.19)     1:58.05 (30.45)
        2:28.61 (30.56)     2:59.39 (30.78)     3:30.33 (30.94)     4:01.61 (31.28)
        4:32.75 (31.14)     5:03.56 (30.81)     5:34.56 (31.00)     6:05.96 (31.40)
        6:36.93 (30.97)     7:08.04 (31.11)     7:39.19 (31.15)     8:10.13 (30.94)
        8:40.91 (30.78)     9:11.65 (30.74)     9:41.76 (30.11)    10:10.96 (29.20)
  2 Miller, Katie M     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:11.79          4  
     r:+0.73  29.02       59.64 (30.62)     1:30.93 (31.29)     2:01.89 (30.96)
        2:32.73 (30.84)     3:03.88 (31.15)     3:35.01 (31.13)     4:05.99 (30.98)
        4:37.06 (31.07)     5:08.28 (31.22)     5:38.76 (30.48)     6:09.19 (30.43)
        6:39.98 (30.79)     7:10.74 (30.76)     7:41.45 (30.71)     8:12.12 (30.67)
        8:42.53 (30.41)     9:12.90 (30.37)     9:42.94 (30.04)    10:11.79 (28.85)
  3 Lyon, Lizzy C       20 Purdue-IN                 NT   10:11.99          3  
     r:+0.79  28.77       59.81 (31.04)     1:31.03 (31.22)     2:02.60 (31.57)
        2:33.48 (30.88)     3:04.17 (30.69)     3:35.04 (30.87)     4:05.96 (30.92)
        4:36.70 (30.74)     5:07.67 (30.97)     5:38.30 (30.63)     6:09.14 (30.84)
        6:39.97 (30.83)     7:10.92 (30.95)     7:41.94 (31.02)     8:12.73 (30.79)
        8:43.20 (30.47)     9:13.99 (30.79)     9:44.22 (30.23)    10:11.99 (27.77)
  4 Casey, Bridget K    21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:17.76          2  
     r:+0.76  28.60       59.47 (30.87)     1:30.42 (30.95)     2:01.65 (31.23)
        2:32.78 (31.13)     3:03.68 (30.90)     3:34.74 (31.06)     4:05.72 (30.98)
        4:36.72 (31.00)     5:07.56 (30.84)     5:38.38 (30.82)     6:09.54 (31.16)
        6:40.84 (31.30)     7:12.04 (31.20)     7:43.18 (31.14)     8:14.79 (31.61)
        8:45.60 (30.81)     9:16.40 (30.80)     9:47.25 (30.85)    10:17.76 (30.51)
  5 Gallagher, Megan S  21 Purdue-IN                 NT   10:19.33          1  
     r:+0.81  28.86       59.28 (30.42)     1:30.04 (30.76)     2:01.01 (30.97)
        2:32.10 (31.09)     3:03.28 (31.18)     3:34.64 (31.36)     4:05.98 (31.34)
        4:37.18 (31.20)     5:08.47 (31.29)     5:39.43 (30.96)     6:10.49 (31.06)
        6:41.59 (31.10)     7:12.81 (31.22)     7:43.96 (31.15)     8:15.03 (31.07)
        8:46.38 (31.35)     9:17.65 (31.27)     9:48.51 (30.86)    10:19.33 (30.82)
  6 Foley, Erin L       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   10:33.60        
     r:+0.81  29.07     1:00.19 (31.12)     1:31.39 (31.20)     2:02.73 (31.34)
        2:34.14 (31.41)     3:05.52 (31.38)     3:37.16 (31.64)     4:09.19 (32.03)
        4:40.98 (31.79)     5:13.02 (32.04)     5:45.04 (32.02)     6:17.04 (32.00)
        6:49.11 (32.07)     7:21.40 (32.29)     7:53.46 (32.06)     8:25.64 (32.18)
        8:57.89 (32.25)     9:30.12 (32.23)    10:02.29 (32.17)    10:33.60 (31.31)
  7 Barry, Molly K      18 Notre Dame-IN             NT  x10:33.83        
     r:+0.89  29.60     1:01.26 (31.66)     1:33.00 (31.74)     2:04.71 (31.71)
        2:36.87 (32.16)     3:08.71 (31.84)     3:40.64 (31.93)     4:12.35 (31.71)
        4:43.86 (31.51)     5:15.68 (31.82)     5:47.65 (31.97)     6:19.43 (31.78)
        6:51.39 (31.96)     7:23.43 (32.04)     7:55.31 (31.88)     8:27.31 (32.00)
        8:59.22 (31.91)     9:31.07 (31.85)    10:02.82 (31.75)    10:33.83 (31.01)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 14:48.66        2004 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                
     Varsity: # 14:50.56        2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                    
                14:47.19  A
                15:30.39  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nappi, John F       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   15:48.15          9  
     r:+0.74  26.19       54.57 (28.38)     1:22.90 (28.33)     1:51.43 (28.53)
        2:20.15 (28.72)     2:49.00 (28.85)     3:17.85 (28.85)     3:46.63 (28.78)
        4:15.47 (28.84)     4:44.35 (28.88)     5:13.21 (28.86)     5:42.17 (28.96)
        6:11.21 (29.04)     6:40.36 (29.15)     7:09.48 (29.12)     7:38.50 (29.02)
        8:07.84 (29.34)     8:36.94 (29.10)     9:05.99 (29.05)     9:35.08 (29.09)
       10:04.03 (28.95)    10:33.03 (29.00)    11:02.29 (29.26)    11:31.29 (29.00)
       12:00.33 (29.04)    12:29.44 (29.11)    12:58.61 (29.17)    13:27.76 (29.15)
       13:56.64 (28.88)    14:25.42 (28.78)    14:54.12 (28.70)    15:21.73 (27.61)
       15:48.15 (26.42)
  2 Hughes, Kevin J     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   15:52.19          4  
     r:+0.71  26.31       55.23 (28.92)     1:24.37 (29.14)     1:53.46 (29.09)
        2:22.30 (28.84)     2:51.39 (29.09)     3:20.41 (29.02)     3:49.46 (29.05)
        4:18.58 (29.12)     4:47.62 (29.04)     5:16.50 (28.88)     5:45.36 (28.86)
        6:14.13 (28.77)     6:43.11 (28.98)     7:12.19 (29.08)     7:41.07 (28.88)
        8:10.13 (29.06)     8:39.01 (28.88)     9:07.95 (28.94)     9:36.64 (28.69)
       10:05.46 (28.82)    10:34.31 (28.85)    11:03.31 (29.00)    11:32.40 (29.09)
       12:01.17 (28.77)    12:30.17 (29.00)    12:59.25 (29.08)    13:28.08 (28.83)
       13:57.04 (28.96)    14:26.17 (29.13)    14:55.24 (29.07)    15:24.27 (29.03)
       15:52.19 (27.92)
  3 Hopkins, Nathan M   20 Purdue-IN                 NT   16:05.64          3  
     r:+0.90  26.43       55.49 (29.06)     1:24.71 (29.22)     1:53.92 (29.21)
        2:23.22 (29.30)     2:52.29 (29.07)     3:21.67 (29.38)     3:50.97 (29.30)
        4:19.89 (28.92)     4:48.99 (29.10)     5:18.35 (29.36)     5:47.82 (29.47)
        6:17.67 (29.85)     6:47.27 (29.60)     7:16.63 (29.36)     7:46.20 (29.57)
        8:15.55 (29.35)     8:44.71 (29.16)     9:14.56 (29.85)     9:44.80 (30.24)
       10:14.71 (29.91)    10:44.46 (29.75)    11:14.10 (29.64)    11:44.58 (30.48)
       12:14.54 (29.96)    12:43.66 (29.12)    13:13.72 (30.06)    13:43.63 (29.91)
       14:13.53 (29.90)    14:43.23 (29.70)    15:11.36 (28.13)    15:38.90 (27.54)
       16:05.64 (26.74)
  4 Trimmer, Luke T     21 Purdue-IN                 NT   16:05.75          2  
     r:+0.78  26.77       56.01 (29.24)     1:25.42 (29.41)     1:55.00 (29.58)
        2:24.56 (29.56)     2:54.29 (29.73)     3:23.87 (29.58)     3:53.42 (29.55)
        4:22.95 (29.53)     4:52.60 (29.65)     5:22.15 (29.55)     5:51.61 (29.46)
        6:21.07 (29.46)     6:50.59 (29.52)     7:20.04 (29.45)     7:49.58 (29.54)
        8:19.11 (29.53)     8:48.52 (29.41)     9:17.92 (29.40)     9:47.33 (29.41)
       10:16.51 (29.18)    10:45.83 (29.32)    11:15.12 (29.29)    11:44.57 (29.45)
       12:14.02 (29.45)    12:43.69 (29.67)    13:13.41 (29.72)    13:42.82 (29.41)
       14:12.27 (29.45)    14:41.40 (29.13)    15:10.41 (29.01)    15:38.84 (28.43)
       16:05.75 (26.91)
  5 Jacobsen, Brennan   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   16:07.90          1  
     r:+0.79  26.54       56.28 (29.74)     1:25.94 (29.66)     1:55.67 (29.73)
        2:25.52 (29.85)     2:55.02 (29.50)     3:24.57 (29.55)     3:53.97 (29.40)
        4:23.32 (29.35)     4:52.69 (29.37)     5:22.06 (29.37)     5:51.47 (29.41)
        6:20.88 (29.41)     6:50.38 (29.50)     7:19.80 (29.42)     7:49.16 (29.36)
        8:18.52 (29.36)     8:47.85 (29.33)     9:17.26 (29.41)     9:46.67 (29.41)
       10:16.08 (29.41)    10:45.64 (29.56)    11:15.08 (29.44)    11:44.42 (29.34)
       12:13.99 (29.57)    12:43.55 (29.56)    13:13.24 (29.69)    13:42.78 (29.54)
       14:12.48 (29.70)    14:41.52 (29.04)    15:10.70 (29.18)    15:39.56 (28.86)
       16:07.90 (28.34)
  6 Petric, Jan K       22 Purdue-IN                 NT   16:26.41        
     r:+0.77  26.87       55.53 (28.66)     1:24.43 (28.90)     1:53.72 (29.29)
        2:23.03 (29.31)     2:52.37 (29.34)     3:21.77 (29.40)     3:51.38 (29.61)
        4:21.07 (29.69)     4:50.90 (29.83)     5:21.00 (30.10)     5:50.80 (29.80)
        6:20.78 (29.98)     6:50.77 (29.99)     7:20.73 (29.96)     7:50.82 (30.09)
        8:20.96 (30.14)     8:51.16 (30.20)     9:21.59 (30.43)     9:51.89 (30.30)
       10:22.11 (30.22)    10:52.29 (30.18)    11:22.81 (30.52)    11:53.27 (30.46)
       12:23.80 (30.53)    12:54.31 (30.51)    13:24.69 (30.38)    13:55.22 (30.53)
       14:25.84 (30.62)    14:56.46 (30.62)    15:26.58 (30.12)    15:56.72 (30.14)
       16:26.41 (29.69)
  7 Aube, Sebastien J   22 Purdue-IN                 NT  x16:49.19        
     r:+0.82  27.81       57.71 (29.90)     1:28.07 (30.36)     1:58.76 (30.69)
        2:29.53 (30.77)     3:00.15 (30.62)     3:30.89 (30.74)     4:01.77 (30.88)
        4:32.28 (30.51)     5:02.92 (30.64)     5:33.66 (30.74)     6:04.02 (30.36)
        6:34.71 (30.69)     7:05.21 (30.50)     7:35.93 (30.72)     8:06.72 (30.79)
        8:37.47 (30.75)     9:08.27 (30.80)     9:39.22 (30.95)    10:10.33 (31.11)
       10:41.59 (31.26)    11:12.89 (31.30)    11:43.87 (30.98)    12:14.96 (31.09)
       12:46.07 (31.11)    13:17.00 (30.93)    13:48.08 (31.08)    14:19.34 (31.26)
       14:49.85 (30.51)    15:20.48 (30.63)    15:49.46 (28.98)    16:20.20 (30.74)
       16:49.19 (28.99)
  8 Murphy, Patrick S   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT  x16:50.77        
     r:+0.71  27.18       56.76 (29.58)     1:26.94 (30.18)     1:57.35 (30.41)
        2:28.10 (30.75)     2:58.76 (30.66)     3:29.63 (30.87)     4:00.92 (31.29)
        4:32.13 (31.21)     5:03.29 (31.16)     5:34.29 (31.00)     6:05.45 (31.16)
        6:36.45 (31.00)     7:07.61 (31.16)     7:38.49 (30.88)     8:09.56 (31.07)
        8:40.42 (30.86)     9:11.31 (30.89)     9:42.35 (31.04)    10:13.22 (30.87)
       10:44.17 (30.95)    11:14.60 (30.43)    11:45.12 (30.52)    12:15.69 (30.57)
       12:46.34 (30.65)    13:17.20 (30.86)    13:47.70 (30.50)    14:18.57 (30.87)
       14:49.35 (30.78)    15:20.21 (30.86)    15:51.20 (30.99)    16:21.94 (30.74)
       16:50.77 (28.83)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:42.84   3/19/2010 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
     Varsity: # 1:45.25   3/30/2011 Ariel Martin, Purdue                       
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C      21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:49.99          9  
     r:+0.76  26.49       54.64 (28.15)     1:22.40 (27.76)     1:49.99 (27.59)
  2 Davis, Allie C      18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.12          4  
     r:+0.79  26.27       54.35 (28.08)     1:22.67 (28.32)     1:50.12 (27.45)
  3 Sheets, Rhiannon N  21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.62          3  
     r:+0.82  26.93       55.14 (28.21)     1:23.21 (28.07)     1:50.62 (27.41)
  4 Hernandez, Gracie   18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.97          2  
     r:+0.79  25.78       54.21 (28.43)     1:22.78 (28.57)     1:50.97 (28.19)
  5 Petric, Nika-Karli  21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:51.75        
     r:+0.82  26.10       54.07 (27.97)     1:22.95 (28.88)     1:51.75 (28.80)
  6 Bessire, Suzanne B  20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.16          1  
     r:+0.74  26.48       54.49 (28.01)     1:23.12 (28.63)     1:52.16 (29.04)
  7 Bradford, Geneviev  19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.40        
     r:+0.82  26.86       55.50 (28.64)     1:24.54 (29.04)     1:54.40 (29.86)
  8 House, Elizabeth M  19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:56.62        
     r:+0.81  26.84       56.11 (29.27)     1:26.27 (30.16)     1:56.62 (30.35)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:33.90   2/27/2009 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
     Varsity: # 1:34.94   2/27/2009 John Schmitt, Purdue                       
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Frank K       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:38.64          9  
     r:+0.72  23.36       48.82 (25.46)     1:14.00 (25.18)     1:38.64 (24.64)
  2 Bujoczek, Filip     19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:38.78          4  
     r:+0.70  23.46       48.84 (25.38)     1:14.14 (25.30)     1:38.78 (24.64)
  3 Gutierrez, Manuel   20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:41.22          3  
     r:+0.74  24.05       49.98 (25.93)     1:15.61 (25.63)     1:41.22 (25.61)
  4 Jackson, Trent B    18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:42.03          2  
     r:+0.77  23.79       49.62 (25.83)     1:15.42 (25.80)     1:42.03 (26.61)
  5 Hudspith, Michael   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:42.31          1  
     r:+0.68  23.71       49.68 (25.97)     1:16.20 (26.52)     1:42.31 (26.11)
  6 Stephens, Jes E     20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:43.18        
     r:+0.73  23.84       49.89 (26.05)     1:16.15 (26.26)     1:43.18 (27.03)
  7 Petrone, Joseph N   18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:43.23        
     r:+0.73  24.19       50.33 (26.14)     1:16.98 (26.65)     1:43.23 (26.25)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 50.84   3/18/2010 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
     Varsity: # 52.81   3/30/2011 Allie Smith, Purdue                          
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulquin, Catherine  18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.55          9  
              13.65       27.71 (14.06)       42.04 (14.33)       56.55 (14.51)
  2 Ryan, Kelly L       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      57.29          4  
              13.59       27.90 (14.31)       42.69 (14.79)       57.29 (14.60)
  3 Li, Anji            20 Purdue-IN                 NT      57.90          3  
              13.14       27.49 (14.35)       42.71 (15.22)       57.90 (15.19)
  4 Manger, Hannah R    18 Purdue-IN                 NT      58.00          2  
              13.71       28.37 (14.66)       43.30 (14.93)       58.00 (14.70)
  5 Todd, Alex R        20 Purdue-IN                 NT      58.96          1  
              14.07       28.74 (14.67)       44.02 (15.28)       58.96 (14.94)
  6 Fozkos, Brittany L  23 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:00.12        
              14.06       28.91 (14.85)       44.35 (15.44)     1:00.12 (15.77)
  7 Heidkamp, Genna M   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:00.72        
              14.06       29.02 (14.96)       44.83 (15.81)     1:00.72 (15.89)
  8 Dotzel, Sarah C     21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:01.08        
              13.79       28.85 (15.06)       44.92 (16.07)     1:01.08 (16.16)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 46.68   2/27/2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity: # 47.60   2/26/2009 Tim Watts, Purdue                            
                45.87  A
                48.49  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seliskar, Stephen   19 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.45          9  
     r:+1.80  11.93       24.53 (12.60)       37.52 (12.99)       50.45 (12.93)
  2 Flager, Austin M    18 Purdue-IN                 NT      51.05          4  
              12.05       24.98 (12.93)       38.37 (13.39)       51.05 (12.68)
  3 Ayhan, Bogac        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.39          3  
              12.48       25.44 (12.96)       38.77 (13.33)       51.39 (12.62)
  4 Toetz, Alex F       19 Purdue-IN                 NT      51.42          2  
              12.15       25.03 (12.88)       38.50 (13.47)       51.42 (12.92)
  5 Anderson, Tom D     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.81          1  
              12.30       25.26 (12.96)       38.77 (13.51)       51.81 (13.04)
  6 Barta, Evan J       19 Purdue-IN                 NT     x51.86        
              12.28       25.29 (13.01)       38.57 (13.28)       51.86 (13.29)
  7 Buerger, Matthew J  19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.00        
              12.42       25.46 (13.04)       38.92 (13.46)       52.00 (13.08)
  8 Nel, Bertie J       22 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.80        
              12.44       25.64 (13.20)       39.44 (13.80)       52.80 (13.36)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 58.06   3/19/2010 Ann Chandler, Arizona                        
     Varsity: # 59.34  11/17/2012 Emily E Fogle, Purdue                        
                59.19  A
              1:02.49  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C      21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:01.94 B        9  
     r:+0.70  13.52       29.31 (15.79)       45.74 (16.43)     1:01.94 (16.20)
  2 Marr, Francesca L   20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:03.42          4  
     r:+0.81  13.72       29.81 (16.09)       46.44 (16.63)     1:03.42 (16.98)
  3 McDonough, Christe  21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:05.63          3  
     r:+0.92  14.13       31.03 (16.90)       48.38 (17.35)     1:05.63 (17.25)
  4 Margheret, Daniell  18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:05.90          2  
     r:+0.70  14.20       31.34 (17.14)       48.79 (17.45)     1:05.90 (17.11)
  5 Monteiro, Madison   19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:06.68          1  
     r:+0.83  14.86       31.63 (16.77)       49.26 (17.63)     1:06.68 (17.42)
  6 Gallagher, Megan S  21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:06.74        
     r:+0.88  15.04       32.28 (17.24)       49.64 (17.36)     1:06.74 (17.10)
  7 Stauder, Lauren C   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:06.84        
     r:+0.80  14.49       31.43 (16.94)       49.52 (18.09)     1:06.84 (17.32)
  8 Glaser, Tracy E     21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:07.69        
     r:+0.93  14.92       32.09 (17.17)       49.67 (17.58)     1:07.69 (18.02)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 52.67   2/23/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                      
     Varsity: # 53.34        2012 Albert Miller, Purdue                        
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dias, Lyam O        20 Purdue-IN                 NT      55.31 B        9  
     r:+0.67  11.81       26.10 (14.29)       40.54 (14.44)       55.31 (14.77)
  2 Stephens, Zach J    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.45          4  
     r:+0.72  11.94       26.16 (14.22)       40.74 (14.58)       55.45 (14.71)
  3 Miller, Cameron M   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.71          3  
     r:+0.71  12.09       26.36 (14.27)       40.66 (14.30)       55.71 (15.05)
  4 Babcock, Colin B    21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.30          2  
     r:+0.75  12.21       26.70 (14.49)       41.23 (14.53)       56.30 (15.07)
  5 Ehrman, Josh K      18 Purdue-IN                 NT      56.71          1  
     r:+0.69  12.07       26.68 (14.61)       41.46 (14.78)       56.71 (15.25)
  6 Nguyen, James F     18 Purdue-IN                 NT      58.11        
     r:+0.72  13.00       27.83 (14.83)       42.01 (14.18)       58.11 (16.10)
  7 Quinlan, Matt J     18 Purdue-IN                 NT     x59.11        
     r:+0.81  12.78       27.76 (14.98)       43.31 (15.55)       59.11 (15.80)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:52.39   3/20/2010 Elaine Breeden, Stanford                   
     Varsity: # 1:56.67   12/4/2011 Rhiannon Sheets, Purdue                    
                1:54.54  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheets, Rhiannon N  21 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:02.08          9  
     r:+0.87  28.00       58.99 (30.99)     1:30.08 (31.09)     2:02.08 (32.00)
  2 Casey, Bridget K    21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:02.20          4  
     r:+0.85  27.86       59.10 (31.24)     1:30.71 (31.61)     2:02.20 (31.49)
  3 Miller, Katie M     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:02.34          3  
     r:+0.80  28.35       59.97 (31.62)     1:31.35 (31.38)     2:02.34 (30.99)
  4 Lim, Meagan S       17 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:02.52          2  
     r:+0.72  27.42       58.82 (31.40)     1:31.35 (32.53)     2:02.52 (31.17)
  5 Whyte, Courtney M   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.56          1  
     r:+0.73  27.64       58.78 (31.14)     1:30.59 (31.81)     2:03.56 (32.97)
  6 Schlobohm, Stephan  19 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:06.20        
     r:+0.75  27.93     1:00.05 (32.12)     1:32.45 (32.40)     2:06.20 (33.75)
  7 Gerbrandt, Lew Yon  19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:06.66        
     r:+0.70  28.57     1:01.02 (32.45)     1:33.56 (32.54)     2:06.66 (33.10)
 -- Scott, Melissa J    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT         DQ        
     r:+0.88  28.49     1:00.08 (31.59)     1:32.26 (32.18)          DQ (33.12)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:43.26   2/28/2004 Davis Tarwater, Michigan                   
     Varsity: # 1:43.82   2/26/2010 Sam Wilcher, Purdue                        
                1:43.05  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo   20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:49.28          9  
     r:+0.88  25.12       54.35 (29.23)     1:21.38 (27.03)     1:49.28 (27.90)
  2 Conway, Danny J     19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:50.51          4  
     r:+0.74  25.03       53.32 (28.29)     1:21.86 (28.54)     1:50.51 (28.65)
  3 Brooks, Joshua B    18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:51.67          3  
     r:+0.70  24.90       53.26 (28.36)     1:22.22 (28.96)     1:51.67 (29.45)
  4 Bradley, Kevin J    18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:52.14          2  
     r:+0.78  24.82       53.36 (28.54)     1:22.51 (29.15)     1:52.14 (29.63)
  5 Fujan, Reed C       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.33          1  
     r:+0.66  25.29       54.46 (29.17)     1:24.18 (29.72)     1:54.33 (30.15)
  6 Kelley, Broderick   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:56.22        
     r:+0.76  26.19       56.07 (29.88)     1:26.54 (30.47)     1:56.22 (29.68)
  7 Jensen, Andrew W    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:56.48        
     r:+0.81  26.44       55.76 (29.32)     1:25.78 (30.02)     1:56.48 (30.70)
  8 Bujoczek, Filip     19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:00.26        
     r:+0.79  26.57       56.85 (30.28)     1:28.78 (31.93)     2:00.26 (31.48)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 21.89   3/17/2005 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
     Varsity: # 22.49        2013 Gustafson, Purdue                            
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mercer, Carly A     22 Purdue-IN                 NT      22.88 B        9  
     r:+0.70  11.08       22.88 (11.80)                                        
  2 Galletti, Cat A     19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      23.50          4  
     r:+0.70  11.44       23.50 (12.06)                                        
  3 Hernandez, Gracie   18 Purdue-IN                 NT      23.62          3  
     r:+0.72  11.71       23.62 (11.91)                                        
  4 Marshall, Carly J   20 Purdue-IN                 NT      23.66          2  
     r:+0.73  11.52       23.66 (12.14)                                        
  5 Bowen, Hannah E     20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      23.80          1  
     r:+0.82  11.60       23.80 (12.20)                                        
  6 Vogel, Kylie M      21 Purdue-IN                 NT     x24.08        
     r:+0.64  11.50       24.08 (12.58)                                        
  7 McDonough, Christe  21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      24.30        
     r:+0.65  11.66       24.30 (12.64)                                        
  8 Heidkamp, Genna M   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x25.36        
     r:+0.75  12.26       25.36 (13.10)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
     Varsity: # 19.34   2/26/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                19.32  A
                20.19  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny W     21 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.48          9  
     r:+0.81  10.10       20.48 (10.38)                                        
  2 Johnston, Adam P    19 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.93          4  
     r:+0.79  10.28       20.93 (10.65)                                        
  3 Friede, Matt R      21 Purdue-IN                 NT      20.98          3  
     r:+0.85  10.38       20.98 (10.60)                                        
  4 Olson, Pat J        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.55          2  
     r:+0.68  10.46       21.55 (11.09)                                        
  5 Sim, Nicholas       22 Notre Dame-IN             NT      21.87          1  
     r:+0.60  10.72       21.87 (11.15)                                        
  6 Ilgenfritz, Bo B    19 Purdue-IN                 NT     x21.96        
     r:+0.74  10.82       21.96 (11.14)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 47.50   3/19/2005 Kara Lynn Joyce, Georgia                     
     Varsity: # 48.68   3/30/2011 Ariel Martin, Purdue                         
                47.96  A
                49.99  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mercer, Carly A     22 Purdue-IN                 NT      49.87 B        9  
     r:+0.82  11.37       23.89 (12.52)       37.04 (13.15)       49.87 (12.83)
  2 Hernandez, Gracie   18 Purdue-IN                 NT      51.62          4  
     r:+0.79  12.38       25.30 (12.92)       38.80 (13.50)       51.62 (12.82)
  3 Sheets, Rhiannon N  21 Purdue-IN                 NT      51.97          2.5
     r:+0.83  12.07       25.19 (13.12)       38.76 (13.57)       51.97 (13.21)
  3 Galletti, Cat A     19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.97          2.5
     r:+0.86  11.96       25.12 (13.16)       38.69 (13.57)       51.97 (13.28)
  5 Marshall, Carly J   20 Purdue-IN                 NT     x52.52        
     r:+0.83  12.17       25.48 (13.31)       39.14 (13.66)       52.52 (13.38)
  6 Bessire, Suzanne B  20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.92          1  
     r:+0.78  12.24       25.42 (13.18)       39.17 (13.75)       52.92 (13.75)
  7 Mulquin, Catherine  18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.98        
     r:+0.80  12.24       25.48 (13.24)       39.40 (13.92)       52.98 (13.58)
  8 House, Elizabeth M  19 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x53.74        
     r:+0.80  12.49       26.01 (13.52)       40.13 (14.12)       53.74 (13.61)
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 42.52  11/18/2012 Joao B De Lucca, Louisville                  
     Varsity: # 42.84        2013 Danny Tucker, Purdue                         
                42.54  A
                44.29  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Danny W     21 Purdue-IN                 NT      45.21          9  
     r:+0.74  10.45       22.00 (11.55)       33.80 (11.80)       45.21 (11.41)
  2 Friede, Matt R      21 Purdue-IN                 NT      45.78          4  
     r:+0.71  10.65       22.11 (11.46)       33.89 (11.78)       45.78 (11.89)
  3 Babcock, Colin B    21 Notre Dame-IN             NT      46.71          3  
     r:+0.75  10.65       22.35 (11.70)       34.55 (12.20)       46.71 (12.16)
  4 Johnston, Adam P    19 Purdue-IN                 NT      46.80          2  
     r:+0.78  10.66       22.72 (12.06)       34.98 (12.26)       46.80 (11.82)
  5 Stephens, Jes E     20 Purdue-IN                 NT     x47.05        
     r:+0.72  10.72       22.63 (11.91)       34.86 (12.23)       47.05 (12.19)
  6 Jackson, Trent B    18 Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.27          1  
     r:+0.76  10.71       22.66 (11.95)       35.15 (12.49)       47.27 (12.12)
  7 Hudspith, Michael   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      47.37        
     r:+0.68  10.86       22.79 (11.93)       35.31 (12.52)       47.37 (12.06)
  8 Fujan, Reed C       18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x47.49        
     r:+0.65  10.79       22.93 (12.14)       35.29 (12.36)       47.49 (12.20)
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:49.92   3/20/2010 Kate Fasenko, Indiana                      
     Varsity: # 1:55.72   2/26/2010 Allie Smith, Purdue                        
                1:52.71  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelly L       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:00.39          9  
              28.49       58.33 (29.84)     1:29.15 (30.82)     2:00.39 (31.24)
  2 Whyte, Courtney M   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.44          4  
              29.55     1:00.77 (31.22)     1:32.48 (31.71)     2:03.44 (30.96)
  3 Grainger, Anna L    19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.06          3  
              29.97     1:01.47 (31.50)     1:33.24 (31.77)     2:04.06 (30.82)
  4 Lim, Meagan S       17 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:04.14          2  
              29.46     1:00.76 (31.30)     1:32.62 (31.86)     2:04.14 (31.52)
  5 Regan, Trish A      21 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:04.37          1  
              29.42     1:00.20 (30.78)     1:31.85 (31.65)     2:04.37 (32.52)
  6 Manger, Hannah R    18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:06.60        
              29.73     1:01.99 (32.26)     1:34.47 (32.48)     2:06.60 (32.13)
  7 Schlobohm, Stephan  19 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:08.67        
              30.71     1:03.59 (32.88)     1:36.35 (32.76)     2:08.67 (32.32)
  8 Golic, Sydney C     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:10.00        
              29.82     1:02.27 (32.45)     1:36.23 (33.96)     2:10.00 (33.77)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:39.59   2/28/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity: # 1:43.51   2/26/2005 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo   20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:48.82          9  
              26.52       55.36 (28.84)     1:21.51 (26.15)     1:48.82 (27.31)
  2 McEldrew, Jimmy J   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.54          4  
              25.87       53.04 (27.17)     1:21.23 (28.19)     1:50.54 (29.31)
  3 Anderson, Tom D     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:50.83          3  
              26.69       55.00 (28.31)     1:22.82 (27.82)     1:50.83 (28.01)
  4 Toetz, Alex F       19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:52.46          2  
              26.50       55.46 (28.96)     1:24.16 (28.70)     1:52.46 (28.30)
  5 Barta, Evan J       19 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:53.56          1  
              27.02       55.99 (28.97)     1:24.74 (28.75)     1:53.56 (28.82)
  6 McKenzie, Shane     19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    1:54.63        
              27.04       55.84 (28.80)     1:25.33 (29.49)     1:54.63 (29.30)
  7 Nel, Bertie J       22 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x1:54.75        
              27.19       56.39 (29.20)     1:25.79 (29.40)     1:54.75 (28.96)
  8 Petric, Jan K       22 Purdue-IN                 NT   x1:57.61        
              27.84       57.24 (29.40)     1:27.26 (30.02)     1:57.61 (30.35)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 2:07.38   3/20/2010 Alia Atkinson, Texas A&M                   
     Varsity: # 2:08.28        2012 Emily Fogle, Purdue                        
                2:08.29  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C      21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:13.55 B        9  
     r:+0.77  30.24     1:04.52 (34.28)     1:38.88 (34.36)     2:13.55 (34.67)
  2 Marr, Francesca L   20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:16.07          4  
     r:+0.73  30.81     1:05.45 (34.64)     1:40.67 (35.22)     2:16.07 (35.40)
  3 Margheret, Daniell  18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:21.07          3  
     r:+0.80  31.63     1:07.26 (35.63)     1:44.06 (36.80)     2:21.07 (37.01)
  4 Bradford, Geneviev  19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:21.24          2  
     r:+0.85  32.33     1:08.64 (36.31)     1:45.52 (36.88)     2:21.24 (35.72)
  5 Monteiro, Madison   19 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:22.16          1  
     r:+0.80  32.67     1:08.90 (36.23)     1:45.52 (36.62)     2:22.16 (36.64)
  6 Stauder, Lauren C   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:25.16        
     r:+0.75  33.04     1:10.47 (37.43)     1:48.13 (37.66)     2:25.16 (37.03)
  7 Glaser, Tracy E     21 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:26.62        
     r:+0.83  32.23     1:08.64 (36.41)     1:46.80 (38.16)     2:26.62 (39.82)
  8 Gallagher, Megan S  21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:26.92        
     r:+0.83  33.44     1:10.40 (36.96)     1:49.37 (38.97)     2:26.92 (37.55)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:55.00   2/28/2008 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
     Varsity: # 1:54.85   2/25/2005 Giordan Pogioli, Purdue                    
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dias, Lyam O        20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:59.75 B        9  
     r:+0.68  27.53       58.29 (30.76)     1:28.92 (30.63)     1:59.75 (30.83)
  2 Stephens, Zach J    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:00.21          4  
     r:+0.75  27.47       59.05 (31.58)     1:29.76 (30.71)     2:00.21 (30.45)
  3 Miller, Cameron M   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:04.90          3  
     r:+0.73  28.98     1:00.95 (31.97)     1:33.56 (32.61)     2:04.90 (31.34)
  4 Ehrman, Josh K      18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:06.11          2  
     r:+0.74  28.67     1:00.86 (32.19)     1:33.04 (32.18)     2:06.11 (33.07)
  5 Olson, Pat J        20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:06.21          1  
     r:+0.73  29.07     1:01.98 (32.91)     1:34.15 (32.17)     2:06.21 (32.06)
  6 Nguyen, James F     18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:07.57        
     r:+0.75  29.68     1:02.59 (32.91)     1:35.23 (32.64)     2:07.57 (32.34)
  7 Baker, Collin M     20 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:11.12        
     r:+0.74  29.54     1:02.60 (33.06)     1:36.90 (34.30)     2:11.12 (34.22)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:34.14   3/18/2010 Allison Schmitt, Georgia                   
     Varsity: # 4:42.12   12/2/2011 Lauren Roth, Purdue                        
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petric, Nika-Karli  21 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:55.80          9  
     r:+0.85  27.64       57.29 (29.65)     1:26.96 (29.67)     1:56.66 (29.70)
        2:26.27 (29.61)     2:55.99 (29.72)     3:25.79 (29.80)     3:55.72 (29.93)
        4:26.04 (30.32)     4:55.80 (29.76)                                        
  2 Davis, Allie C      18 Purdue-IN                 NT    5:02.81          4  
     r:+0.71  28.16       58.17 (30.01)     1:28.54 (30.37)     1:59.13 (30.59)
        2:29.88 (30.75)     3:00.55 (30.67)     3:30.83 (30.28)     4:01.35 (30.52)
        4:31.65 (30.30)     5:02.81 (31.16)                                        
  3 Casey, Bridget K    21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:03.96          3  
     r:+0.75  28.13       58.52 (30.39)     1:29.02 (30.50)     1:59.59 (30.57)
        2:30.30 (30.71)     3:00.98 (30.68)     3:31.79 (30.81)     4:02.72 (30.93)
        4:33.57 (30.85)     5:03.96 (30.39)                                        
  4 Lyon, Lizzy C       20 Purdue-IN                 NT    5:06.86          2  
     r:+0.86  28.88       59.51 (30.63)     1:30.39 (30.88)     2:01.20 (30.81)
        2:32.07 (30.87)     3:02.82 (30.75)     3:33.80 (30.98)     4:04.89 (31.09)
        4:36.16 (31.27)     5:06.86 (30.70)                                        
  5 Foley, Erin L       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:09.57          1  
     r:+0.76  28.56       58.86 (30.30)     1:29.62 (30.76)     2:00.74 (31.12)
        2:32.13 (31.39)     3:03.73 (31.60)     3:35.31 (31.58)     4:06.87 (31.56)
        4:38.41 (31.54)     5:09.57 (31.16)                                        
  6 Barry, Molly K      18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    5:11.70        
     r:+0.88  29.03     1:00.03 (31.00)     1:31.21 (31.18)     2:02.43 (31.22)
        2:33.74 (31.31)     3:05.07 (31.33)     3:36.78 (31.71)     4:08.62 (31.84)
        4:39.90 (31.28)     5:11.70 (31.80)                                        
  7 Grainger, Anna L    19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x5:16.13        
     r:+0.78  29.34     1:00.63 (31.29)     1:32.40 (31.77)     2:04.69 (32.29)
        2:36.67 (31.98)     3:08.60 (31.93)     3:40.91 (32.31)     4:13.01 (32.10)
        4:45.13 (32.12)     5:16.13 (31.00)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 4:15.06   2/26/2004 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                 
     Varsity: # 4:21.37   2/22/2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
                4:15.29  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bujoczek, Filip     19 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:30.16          9  
     r:+0.72  24.69       52.30 (27.61)     1:20.28 (27.98)     1:48.36 (28.08)
        2:16.32 (27.96)     2:43.85 (27.53)     3:11.48 (27.63)     3:38.97 (27.49)
        4:06.02 (27.05)     4:30.16 (24.14)                                        
  2 Dyer, Frank K       21 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:30.26          4  
     r:+0.71  24.71       52.07 (27.36)     1:20.14 (28.07)     1:47.91 (27.77)
        2:15.78 (27.87)     2:43.43 (27.65)     3:10.99 (27.56)     3:38.72 (27.73)
        4:06.26 (27.54)     4:30.26 (24.00)                                        
  3 Conway, Danny J     19 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:34.31          3  
     r:+0.68  25.12       52.60 (27.48)     1:20.14 (27.54)     1:47.87 (27.73)
        2:15.78 (27.91)     2:43.63 (27.85)     3:11.56 (27.93)     3:39.60 (28.04)
        4:07.54 (27.94)     4:34.31 (26.77)                                        
  4 Hopkins, Nathan M   20 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:38.86          2  
     r:+0.83  24.84       52.47 (27.63)     1:20.69 (28.22)     1:49.09 (28.40)
        2:17.78 (28.69)     2:45.95 (28.17)     3:14.00 (28.05)     3:42.36 (28.36)
        4:11.32 (28.96)     4:38.86 (27.54)                                        
  5 Trimmer, Luke T     21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:40.26        
     r:+0.73  26.14       54.31 (28.17)     1:22.72 (28.41)     1:51.36 (28.64)
        2:20.04 (28.68)     2:48.48 (28.44)     3:16.88 (28.40)     3:45.53 (28.65)
        4:13.64 (28.11)     4:40.26 (26.62)                                        
  6 DeBlasio, Matthew   19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:40.34          1  
     r:+0.73  25.78       53.90 (28.12)     1:22.22 (28.32)     1:50.94 (28.72)
        2:19.78 (28.84)     2:48.72 (28.94)     3:17.25 (28.53)     3:45.68 (28.43)
        4:14.05 (28.37)     4:40.34 (26.29)                                        
  7 Petrone, Joseph N   18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:41.99        
     r:+0.66  25.41       53.00 (27.59)     1:21.20 (28.20)     1:49.92 (28.72)
        2:18.95 (29.03)     2:47.82 (28.87)     3:16.58 (28.76)     3:45.50 (28.92)
        4:14.34 (28.84)     4:41.99 (27.65)                                        
  8 Jacobsen, Brennan   21 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:43.70        
     r:+0.81  25.55       53.19 (27.64)     1:21.40 (28.21)     1:50.44 (29.04)
        2:18.98 (28.54)     2:47.86 (28.88)     3:17.03 (29.17)     3:45.83 (28.80)
        4:15.20 (29.37)     4:43.70 (28.50)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 51.43   3/19/2010 Elaine Breeden, Stanford                     
     Varsity: # 53.80   12/3/2011 Rhiannon Sheets, Purdue                      
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lim, Meagan S       17 Purdue-IN                 NT      55.22          9  
     r:+0.71  11.97       26.12 (14.15)       40.49 (14.37)       55.22 (14.73)
  2 Gerbrandt, Lew Yon  19 Purdue-IN                 NT      55.66          4  
     r:+0.70  11.99       25.89 (13.90)       40.80 (14.91)       55.66 (14.86)
  3 Galletti, Cat A     19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      55.90          3  
     r:+0.77  12.23       26.62 (14.39)       41.37 (14.75)       55.90 (14.53)
  4 Vogel, Kylie M      21 Purdue-IN                 NT      55.93          2  
     r:+0.77  12.02       26.20 (14.18)       40.96 (14.76)       55.93 (14.97)
  5 Todd, Alex R        20 Purdue-IN                 NT     x56.40        
     r:+0.82  12.49       26.90 (14.41)       41.70 (14.80)       56.40 (14.70)
  6 Whyte, Courtney M   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      56.55          1  
     r:+0.76  12.31       26.54 (14.23)       41.53 (14.99)       56.55 (15.02)
  7 Scott, Melissa J    20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      58.00        
     r:+0.80  12.80       27.40 (14.60)       42.56 (15.16)       58.00 (15.44)
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 45.45   2/27/2009 Chris Brady, Michigan                        
     Varsity: # 46.15   2/27/2009 Andrew Langenfeld, Purdue                    
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flager, Austin M    18 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.03          9  
     r:+0.72  10.79       23.42 (12.63)       36.51 (13.09)       50.03 (13.52)
  2 Seliskar, Stephen   19 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.08          4  
     r:+0.74  10.52       23.22 (12.70)       36.50 (13.28)       50.08 (13.58)
  3 McGough, Jacob C    21 Purdue-IN                 NT      50.75          3  
     r:+0.74  10.73       23.46 (12.73)       36.87 (13.41)       50.75 (13.88)
  4 Brooks, Joshua B    18 Purdue-IN                 NT     x50.92        
     r:+0.66  11.02       23.93 (12.91)       37.37 (13.44)       50.92 (13.55)
  5 Ayhan, Bogac        19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      51.04          2  
     r:+0.70  11.39       24.37 (12.98)       38.56 (14.19)       51.04 (12.48)
  6 Buerger, Matthew J  19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.55          1  
     r:+0.71  11.11       24.41 (13.30)       38.59 (14.18)       52.55 (13.96)
  7 Kelley, Broderick   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT      52.57        
     r:+0.70  11.28       24.71 (13.43)       38.50 (13.79)       52.57 (14.07)
  8 Cobain, Jack        18 Notre Dame-IN             NT     x52.74        
          r:+0.78                                                              
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:53.56   3/20/2010 Julia Smit, Stanford                       
     Varsity: # 1:58.94        2012 Emily Fogle, Purdue                        
                1:55.72  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie M     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:03.60          9  
     r:+0.74  26.29       58.14 (31.85)     1:34.64 (36.50)     2:03.60 (28.96)
  2 Marr, Francesca L   20 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:05.91          4  
     r:+0.73  27.65     1:02.29 (34.64)     1:36.99 (34.70)     2:05.91 (28.92)
  3 Bradford, Geneviev  19 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:06.02          3  
     r:+0.87  27.85     1:00.70 (32.85)     1:36.50 (35.80)     2:06.02 (29.52)
  4 Petric, Nika-Karli  21 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:06.64          2  
     r:+0.91  27.85       59.57 (31.72)     1:37.24 (37.67)     2:06.64 (29.40)
  5 Schlobohm, Stephan  19 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:09.29          1  
     r:+0.72  26.81     1:00.40 (33.59)     1:39.37 (38.97)     2:09.29 (29.92)
  6 Bessire, Suzanne B  20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    2:10.43        
     r:+0.72  28.27     1:00.43 (32.16)     1:40.12 (39.69)     2:10.43 (30.31)
  7 Regan, Trish A      21 Purdue-IN                 NT   x2:10.93        
     r:+0.85  28.79     1:01.43 (32.64)     1:40.56 (39.13)     2:10.93 (30.37)
  8 Grainger, Anna L    19 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x2:12.13        
     r:+0.84  28.73     1:01.56 (32.83)     1:41.45 (39.89)     2:12.13 (30.68)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:38.03   2/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
     Varsity: # 3:47.33   2/22/2007 Romain Maire, Purdue                       
                3:43.48  A
                3:54.49  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo   20 Purdue-IN                 NT    3:54.36 B        9  
     r:+0.88  26.01       54.51 (28.50)     1:23.39 (28.88)     1:51.90 (28.51)
        2:25.49 (33.59)     2:59.47 (33.98)     3:27.46 (27.99)     3:54.36 (26.90)
  2 Conway, Danny J     19 Purdue-IN                 NT    3:59.38          4  
     r:+0.74  25.80       54.99 (29.19)     1:26.15 (31.16)     1:56.57 (30.42)
        2:30.79 (34.22)     3:05.10 (34.31)     3:33.38 (28.28)     3:59.38 (26.00)
  3 Brooks, Joshua B    18 Purdue-IN                 NT    4:00.75          3  
     r:+0.70  25.42       54.58 (29.16)     1:25.98 (31.40)     1:56.61 (30.63)
        2:31.76 (35.15)     3:07.41 (35.65)     3:34.46 (27.05)     4:00.75 (26.29)
  4 Anderson, Tom D     18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:01.58          2  
     r:+0.70  26.33       55.84 (29.51)     1:25.47 (29.63)     1:55.17 (29.70)
        2:30.10 (34.93)     3:05.27 (35.17)     3:33.68 (28.41)     4:01.58 (27.90)
  5 Bradley, Kevin J    18 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:03.19          1  
     r:+0.76  25.68       54.97 (29.29)     1:27.17 (32.20)     1:58.95 (31.78)
        2:33.27 (34.32)     3:08.19 (34.92)     3:36.07 (27.88)     4:03.19 (27.12)
  6 Nappi, John F       20 Notre Dame-IN             NT    4:03.97        
     r:+0.72  26.20       56.43 (30.23)     1:26.72 (30.29)     1:56.96 (30.24)
        2:32.21 (35.25)     3:08.12 (35.91)     3:36.43 (28.31)     4:03.97 (27.54)
  7 McEldrew, Jimmy J   20 Notre Dame-IN             NT   x4:06.28        
     r:+0.78  27.02       57.17 (30.15)     1:28.05 (30.88)     1:57.44 (29.39)
        2:33.01 (35.57)     3:08.84 (35.83)     3:37.53 (28.69)     4:06.28 (28.75)
  8 Petric, Jan K       22 Purdue-IN                 NT   x4:13.67        
     r:+0.76  26.94       57.14 (30.20)     1:28.04 (30.90)     1:58.64 (30.60)
        2:36.63 (37.99)     3:15.65 (39.02)     3:45.01 (29.36)     4:13.67 (28.66)
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 3:12.32        2010 Stanford                                   
                         Dwelley, Woodward, Webb, Smit                     
     Varsity: # 3:17.47        2011 Purdue                                     
                         Martin, Butler, Roth, Gustafson                   
                3:16.84  A
                3:18.99  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    3:24.57         11  
     1) Mercer, Carly A 22              2) r:+0.41 Sheets, Rhiannon 21    
     3) r:+0.25 Marshall, Carly 20      4) r:+0.29 Hernandez, Gracie 18   
     r:+0.84  23.93       49.78 (49.78)     1:14.68 (24.90)     1:41.76 (51.98)
        2:06.18 (24.42)     2:33.26 (51.50)     2:57.80 (24.54)     3:24.57 (51.31)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                NT    3:28.71          4  
     1) Ryan, Kelly L 21                2) r:+0.25 Mulquin, Catherine 18  
     3) r:+0.41 Bradford, Genevieve 19  4) r:+0.23 Miller, Katie 18       
     r:+0.82  24.63       51.10 (51.10)     1:15.78 (24.68)     1:43.06 (51.96)
        2:08.85 (25.79)     2:36.36 (53.30)     3:01.44 (25.08)     3:28.71 (52.35)
  3 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT    3:31.95          2  
     1) Gerbrandt, Lew Yong 19          2) r:+0.07 Vogel, Kylie 21        
     3) r:+0.45 Davis, Allie 18         4) r:+0.28 Li, Anji 20            
     r:+0.68  25.81       53.54 (53.54)     1:18.69 (25.15)     1:46.52 (52.98)
        2:11.77 (25.25)     2:39.17 (52.65)     3:03.99 (24.82)     3:31.95 (52.78)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                NT    3:35.69        
     1) Bowen, Hannah E 20              2) r:+0.06 Casey, Bridget 21      
     3) r:+0.24 House, Elizabeth 19     4) r:+0.40 Bessire, Suzanne 20    
     r:+0.91  25.89       53.86 (53.86)     1:19.54 (25.68)     1:47.60 (53.74)
        2:13.41 (25.81)     2:41.86 (54.26)     3:07.07 (25.21)     3:35.69 (53.83)
  5 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   x3:38.42        
     1) Feulner, Samantha L 21          2) r:+0.16 Comodeca, Julia 21     
     3) r:+0.12 Gallagher, Megan 21     4) r:+0.02 Todd, Alex 20          
     r:+0.83  26.19       55.26 (55.26)     1:21.24 (25.98)     1:49.54 (54.28)
        2:16.27 (26.73)     2:45.02 (55.48)     3:10.53 (25.51)     3:38.42 (53.40)
  6 Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT   x3:39.24        
     1) Manger, Hannah R 18             2) r:+0.13 Lyon, Lizzy 20         
     3) r:+0.26 Fozkos, Brittany 23     4) r:+0.25 Einterz, Gracie 18     
     r:+0.80  26.14       54.59 (54.59)     1:20.04 (25.45)     1:48.26 (53.67)
        2:14.36 (26.10)     2:44.08 (55.82)     3:09.98 (25.90)     3:39.24 (55.16)
  7 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                NT   x3:41.00        
     1) Heidkamp, Genna M 20            2) r:+0.22 Golic, Sydney 18       
     3) r:+0.23 McDonough, Christen 21  4) r:NRT Margheret, Danielle 18   
     r:+0.92  26.51       55.74 (55.74)     1:21.59 (25.85)     1:50.68 (54.94)
        2:16.26 (25.58)   2:52.25 (1:01.57)     3:12.03 (19.78)     3:41.00 (48.75)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 1:17.70   2/26/2009 Michigan                                   
                         Savulich, Brady, Dauw, Ryser                      
     Varsity: # 1:17.71   2/20/2012 Purdue                                     
                         Langenfeld, Schmitt, Wachtel, Jung                
                1:18.16  A
                1:18.83  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                        NT    1:21.44         11  
     1) Friede, Matt R 21               2) r:+0.32 Johnston, Adam 19      
     3) r:+0.17 Flager, Austin 18       4) r:NRT Tucker, Danny 21         
     r:+0.73  22.18       41.56 (19.38)     1:01.92 (20.36)     1:21.44 (19.52)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'A'                NT    1:22.39          4  
     1) Dyer, Frank K 21                2) r:+0.16 Stephens, Zach 20      
     3) r:+0.17 Hughes, Kevin 20        4) r:+0.20 Babcock, Colin 21      
     r:+0.70  20.57       40.48 (19.91)     1:01.60 (21.12)     1:22.39 (20.79)
  3 Purdue University-IN  'D'                        NT    1:25.65          2  
     1) Ehrman, Josh K 18               2) r:+0.27 Seliskar, Stephen 19   
     3) r:+0.25 Barta, Evan 19          4) r:+0.24 Ilgenfritz, Bo 19      
     r:+0.71  21.82       42.72 (20.90)     1:03.79 (21.07)     1:25.65 (21.86)
  4 Purdue University-IN  'B'                        NT   x1:25.69        
     1) Stephens, Jes E 20              2) r:+0.23 Bujoczek, Filip 19     
     3) r:+0.27 Dias, Lyam 20           4) r:+0.06 Gutierrez, Manuel 20   
     r:+0.72  21.59       43.06 (21.47)     1:04.67 (21.61)     1:25.69 (21.02)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'B'                NT    1:26.02        
     1) Olson, Pat J 20                 2) r:+0.27 Buerger, Matthew 19    
     3) r:+0.04 Hudspith, Michael 19    4) r:+0.24 Jackson, Trent 18      
     r:+0.77  22.30       43.56 (21.26)     1:04.57 (21.01)     1:26.02 (21.45)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  'C'                NT   x1:28.16        
     1) Miller, Cameron M 20            2) r:+0.24 Fujan, Reed 18         
     3) r:+0.14 Sim, Nicholas 22        4) r:+0.21 Murphy, Patrick 20     
     r:+0.71  22.57       44.12 (21.55)     1:05.40 (21.28)     1:28.16 (22.76)
  7 Purdue University-IN  'C'                        NT   x1:32.46        
     1) Quinlan, Matt J 18              2) r:+0.08 Mothersead, Colin 18   
     3) r:+0.19 Aube, Sebastien 22      4) r:+0.32 Nguyen, James 18       
     r:+0.76  23.12       46.04 (22.92)     1:09.45 (23.41)     1:32.46 (23.01)
 -- Notre Dame, University of-IN  'D'                NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Cobain, Jack 18                 2) r:+0.21 Kelley, Broderick 20   
     3) r:+0.13 Ayhan, Bogac 19         4) r:-0.02 Bradley, Kevin 18      
     r:+0.73  22.96       44.81 (21.85)     1:06.54 (21.73)          DQ (20.77)
 
Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casareto, Allison   20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     301.80          9  
  2 Matthews, Casey     22 Purdue-IN                 NP     299.18          4  
  3 Cabassol, Michelle  19 Purdue-IN                 NP     291.45          3  
  4 Streepey, Lindsey   19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     281.18          2  
  5 Dunnichay, Mary Be  19 Purdue-IN                 NP     273.98          1  
  6 Gaboury, Emma       19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     269.33        
  7 Tweardy, MacKenzie  21 Purdue-IN                 NP    x265.95        
  8 Stitcher, Christin  18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x218.93        
 
Event 30  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: ! 458.70        2011 David Boudia, Purdue                        
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Layne       19 Purdue-IN                 NP     365.55          9  
  2 Coumos, Joe M       19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     363.60          4  
  3 Bissett, Jamie      21 Purdue-IN                 NP     326.10          3  
  4 Back, Alec          21 Purdue-IN                 NP     313.43          2  
  5 Cox, Nate           21 Purdue-IN                 NP    x313.35        
  6 Nemetz, Nick S      20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     305.85          1  
  7 Mokhtari, Sean      21 Purdue-IN                 NP    x292.80        
  8 Kreft, Michael F    20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     287.25        
  9 Lichtenstein, Jame  19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x269.78        
 10 Wagner, Ted C       20 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x264.08        
 
Event 31  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Casey     22 Purdue-IN                 NP     337.05          9  
  2 Streepey, Lindsey   19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     323.18          4  
  3 Cabassol, Michelle  19 Purdue-IN                 NP     311.55          3  
  4 Casareto, Allison   20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     280.73          2  
  5 Gaboury, Emma       19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     269.78          1  
  6 Stitcher, Christin  18 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x228.15        
 
Event 32  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Layne       19 Purdue-IN                 NP     374.85          9  
  2 Coumos, Joe M       19 Notre Dame-IN             NP     368.93          4  
  3 Bissett, Jamie      21 Purdue-IN                 NP     364.35          3  
  4 Kreft, Michael F    20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     348.53          2  
  5 Back, Alec          21 Purdue-IN                 NP     346.35          1  
  6 Nemetz, Nick S      20 Notre Dame-IN             NP     314.40        
  7 Mokhtari, Sean      21 Purdue-IN                 NP    x314.25        
  8 Wagner, Ted C       20 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x297.75        
  9 Lichtenstein, Jame  19 Notre Dame-IN             NP    x289.35        
 10 Cox, Nate           21 Purdue-IN                 NP    x282.90        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Purdue University                 155.5   2. Notre Dame, University of         144.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Purdue University                   206   2. Notre Dame, University of            94

Event Calendar

Delta

September 30
W, 159-62 (MSU); W, 151-72 (Iowa)
Michigan State/Iowa
East Lansing, Mich. (McCaffree Pool)
RECAP
October 7
5:00 PM
Dennis Stark Relays
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)

Live Results
October 8
11:00 AM
Oakland
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
October 21
4:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 22
11:00 AM
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, GA. (Herb McAuley Aquatic Center)
October 28
5:00 PM
Purdue
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
November 4
5:00 PM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 5
11:00 AM
Pittsburgh/Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh, PA. (Trees Pool)
November 17
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 18
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
November 19
All Day
Greensboro Invitational
Greensboro, NC. (Greensboro Aquatic Center)
January 12
5:00 PM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 13
11:00 AM
Iowa/Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 14
1:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, IL
January 20
3:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, KY
January 21
1:00 PM
IUPUI
Indianapolis, IN
January 27
5:00 PM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 28
10:00 AM
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
February 4
1:00 PM
Ball State
Muncie, IN
February 11
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 12
All Day
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI
February 22
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 23
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 24
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
February 25
All Day
ACC Championship
TBD
March 9
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 10
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 11
All Day
Diving Zone Championships
Bloomington, IN
March 22
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN
March 28
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, IN

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats