Men's Tennis

@NDMensTennis


 


 Alex Lawson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept 13-15, 2013 vs Illinois State University
Erik Brunskog Won 6-1, 3-6, 1-0 (10-5)
-/-
Sept 13-15, 2013 vs Cleveland State University
Matt Kuelker Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Sept 13-15, 2013 vs Cleveland State University
Jorq Van Der Vloet Won 6-4, 7-6 (3-0)
-/-
Sept 13-15, 2013 vs Illinois State University
Jakub Eisner Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2013 vs Michigan State University
Will Davis Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2013 vs Cleveland State University
Ali Shabib Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2013 vs Michigan State University
Mac Roy Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2013 vs Cleveland State University
Matt Kuelker Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Oct 17-21,2013 vs Michigan State University
t-64
Drew Lied Lost 7-6, 5-7, 5-7
-/-
Oct 25-27, 2013 vs Tyler Junior College
t-32
Vaughn Hunter Won 6-7, 7-6, 6-3
-/-
Oct 25-27, 2013 vs University of Texas
t-16
George Goldhoff Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 25-27, 2013 vs Marquette University
Cameron Tehrani Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
% Jan 19, 2014 TOLEDO
6
Boris Pak Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
% Feb 05, 2014 at #22 Illinois
6
Ross Guignon Lost 5-6 (5-7), 0-6
-/-
Feb 22, 2014 BALL STATE
6
Patrick Downs Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Apr 13, 2014 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY
4
Charlie Emhardt Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept 13-15, 2013 vs Xavier University
Jimmy Roebker/Mesa Mei Lost 6-8/Matt Dooley
-/-
Sept 13-15, 2013 vs Xavier University
Matt Bishop/Zach Mueck Won 8-7 (7-0)/Matt Dooley
-/-
Sept 13-15, 2013 vs Xavier University
Adam Krull/Michael Moe Won 8-6/Matt Dooley
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2013 vs Cleveland State University
Ali Shabib/Joe VanMeter Lost 5-8/Kenneth Sabacinski
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2013 vs Michigan State University
Doug Zade/Aaron Pfister Lost 2-8/Kenneth Sabacinski
-/-
Oct 4-6, 2013 vs Western Michigan University
Nadin Indre/Andrew Cahn Lost 5-8/Eddy Covalschi
-/-
Oct 17-21,2013 vs U of Wisconsin Green Bay
t-64
Howard Scott/Michael Tenzer Won 8-7/Greg Andrews
-/-
Oct 17-21,2013 vs Northwestern University
t-32
Strong Kirchheimer/Alberto Zanotti Won 8-1/Greg Andrews
-/-
Oct 17-21,2013 vs University of Illinois
t-QF
Farris Gosea/Alex Jesse Won 8-5/Greg Andrews
-/-
Oct 17-21,2013 vs University of Illinois
t-SF
Tim Kopinski/Ross Guignon Won 8-7 (5-0)/Greg Andrews
-/-
Oct 17-21,2013 vs Ohio State University
FINAL
Kevin Metka/Peter Kobelt Lost 7-8 (0-5)/Greg Andrews
-/-
Oct 25-27, 2013 vs Air Force Academy
t-32
Jack McCullers/Grant Taylor Won 8-3/Eddy Covalschi
-/-
Oct 25-27, 2013 vs University of Texas
t-16
Adrien Berkowicz/Clement Homs Lost 5-8/Eddy Covalschi
-/-
Jan 17, 2014 WILLIAM AND MARY
1
Aaron Chaffee / Will Juggins Won 6-3 / Greg Andrews
21/-
% Jan 19, 2014 #47 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Gijs Linders / Harry Jadun Won 7-5 / Greg Andrews
-/-
% Jan 19, 2014 TOLEDO
1
Mark Singnil / Stjepan Sisko - 4-3, unfinished / Eric Schnurrenberger
-/-
Jan 25, 2014 vs #39 Minnesota
1
Jack Hamburg / Mathieu Froment (47/-) Won 6-3 / Greg Andrews
21/-
Jan 26, 2014 at #8 University of Kentucky
1
Tom Jomby / Kevin Lai Won 6-4 / Greg Andrews
-/-
Feb 02, 2014 #13 UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY
1
Tom Jomby / Kevin Lai Won 6-2 / Greg Andrews
-/-
% Feb 05, 2014 at #22 Illinois
1
Tim Kopinski / Ross Guignon (4/-) Lost 2-6 / Greg Andrews
21/-
Feb 11, 2014 at #30 Northwestern
1
Mihir Kumar / Raleigh Smith Lost 5-6 / Greg Andrews
17/-
Feb 14, 2014 vs #1 Virginia
1
Alex Domijan / Justin Shane Won 6-5 (7-3) / Greg Andrews
17/-
Feb 15, 2014 vs #9 Mississippi State
1
Jordan Angus / Malte Stropp (55/-) Won 5-4 / Greg Andrews
17/-
Feb 16, 2014 vs #12 Florida
1
Stephane Piro / Michael Alford (24/-) Won 6-4 / Greg Andrews
17/-
Feb 22, 2014 #1 OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Peter Kobelt / Kevin Metka (2/-) Lost 7-9 / Greg Andrews
17/-
* Feb 28, 2014 #44 VIRGINIA TECH
1
Andreas Bjerrehus / Hunter Koontz Won 8-6 / Greg Andrews
11/-
* Mar 02, 2014 at #10 Virginia
1
Luca Corinteli / Mac Styslinger Lost 5-8 / Greg Andrews
11/-
Mar 14, 2014 #4 UNIVERSITY OF SO. CALIFORNIA
1
Yannick Hanfmann / Ray Sarmiento (8/-) Lost 5-8 / Greg Andrews
18/-
* Mar 21, 2014 at #20 Clemson
1
Hunter Harrington / Dominique Maden Lost 3-8 / Greg Andrews
18/-
* Mar 23, 2014 at Georgia Tech
1
Carlos Benito / Eduardo Segura (20/-) Won 8-6 / Greg Andrews
18/-
* Mar 28, 2014 #14 DUKE
1
Raphael Hemmeler / Fred Saba Won 8-5 / Greg Andrews
7/-
* Mar 30, 2014 #8 NORTH CAROLINA
1
Brett Clark / Brayden Schnur Lost 2-8 / Greg Andrews
-/-
* Apr 04, 2014 at #21 Wake Forest
1
Pedro Dumont / Jon Ho Lost 5-8 / Greg Andrews
7/-
* Apr 06, 2014 at #42 NC State
1
Ian Dempster / Robbie Mudge (50/-) Lost 3-8 / Greg Andrews
7/-
* Apr 11, 2014 #46 MIAMI
1
Omar Aly / Wilfredo Gonzalez Lost 4-8 / Billy Pecor
-/-
* Apr 13, 2014 #28 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
1
Michael Rinaldi / Grayson Goldin Won 8-5 / Billy Pecor
-/-
Apr 13, 2014 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY
1
Dave Bacalla / Daniel Oakes Won 8-4 / Billy Pecor
-/-
* Apr 19, 2014 at Boston College
2
Jonathan Raude / Alexandre Thirouin Won 8-0 / Quentin Monaghan
-/-
Apr 25, 2014 vs #16 Clemson
1
Dominique Maden / Hunter Harrington (9/-) Lost 7-8 / Quentin Monaghan
-/-
Apr 26, 2014 vs #4 Virginia
1
Mac Styslinger / Luca Corinteli (54/-) Lost 2-8 / Quentin Monaghan
-/-
May 10, 2014 GREEN BAY
1
Rowan Isaaks / Leo Gomez Islinger Won 8-1 / Greg Andrews
18/-
May 11, 2014 #38 OLE MISS
1
William Kallberg / Stefan Lindmark (49/-) Won 8-2 / Greg Andrews
18/-
May 16, 2014 vs #4 University of Virginia
1
Alex Domijan / Harrison Richmond (61/-) Won 8-6 / Greg Andrews
18/-
May 21, 2014 vs University of Georgia
t-32
Hernus Pieters/Ben Wagland Lost 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (0-7)/Greg Andrews
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 6/4/2014

Event Calendar

Delta

September 23
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 24
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 25
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 26
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 27
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 28
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 29
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 30
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
October 1
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
October 1
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 2
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 2
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
October 3
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 4
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 6
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 7
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 7
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 8
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 8
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 9
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 9
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 10
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 20
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 21
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 22
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 23
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 24
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 28
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
October 29
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
October 30
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
October 31
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
November 1
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
November 2
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
November 3
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
November 3
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 4
All Day
Cleveland State Invitational
Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
November 4
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 4
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 5
All Day
Cleveland State Invitational
Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
November 5
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 5
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 6
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 6
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 6
All Day
Cleveland State Invitational
Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
January 20
3:30 PM
Ball State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
January 22
12:00 PM
Kentucky
Lexington, Ky. (Boone Tennis Center)
January 27
1:30 PM
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Cone-Kenfield Tennis Complex)
January 28
3:00 PM
TBA
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Cone-Kenfield Tennis Complex)
February 4
10:00 AM
Monmouth N.J.
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 4
3:00 PM
William & Mary
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 11
12:00 PM
Boston College
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 12
12:00 PM
Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 12
5:00 PM
Detroit
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 19
12:00 PM
Indiana
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 24
6:00 PM
Northwestern
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 3
6:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
March 11
12:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (Bass-Rudd Tennis Center)
March 18
2:00 PM
Virginia
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
March 24
3:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Burrows-Burrleson Tennis Center)
March 31
3:30 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 2
12:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 7
3:00 PM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla. (Speicher Tennis Center)
April 9
12:00 PM
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (Neil Schiff Tennis Center)
April 14
3:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C. (Ambler Tennis Center)
April 16
12:00 PM
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Cone-Kenfield Tennis Center)
April 21
3:30 PM
Clemson
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 23
12:00 PM
Wake Forest
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 26
TBA
ACC Championships
TBD
April 27
TBA
ACC Championships
TBD
April 28
TBA
ACC Championships
TBD
April 29
TBA
ACC Championships
TBD
April 30
TBA
ACC Championships
TBD
May 12
All Day
NCAA Championships
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka