Men's Tennis

@NDMensTennis


2013-14 Notre Dame Men's Tennis Stats
Season statistics
Overall record: 21-10  • Conference: 7-4  • Region: 2-1  • Home: 11-4  • Away: 6-3  • Neutral: 4-3
   vs National ranked: 6-8  • vs Regional ranked: 0-0  

vs Ranked
SINGLES
 Overall 
 Dual 
 Tour 
 Conf 
1
2
3
4
5
6
 Nat'l 
 Reg'l 
 Streak 
 Last10 
Greg Andrews
28-17
17-12
11-5
8-3
 17-12 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
11-10
0-0
L 1
6-2
Ryan Bandy
23-13
13-10
10-3
6-4
 --- 
 5-6 
 6-3 
 2-1 
 --- 
 --- 
1-4
0-0
L 3
3-5
Dougie Barnard
4-5
0-0
4-5
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
4-5
Eddy Covalschi
22-15
14-11
8-4
6-5
 --- 
 --- 
 1-0 
 2-4 
 7-7 
 4-0 
1-2
0-0
L 3
5-4
Matt Dooley
6-5
0-0
6-5
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
6-4
Michael Fredericka
7-5
0-0
7-5
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
6-4
Josh Hagar
27-10
18-6
9-4
6-4
 --- 
 1-0 
 8-3 
 8-3 
 1-0 
 --- 
3-2
0-0
W 7
7-2
Alex Lawson
11-5
2-2
9-3
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 0-1 
 --- 
 2-1 
0-0
0-0
L 1
6-4
Wyatt McCoy
11-6
5-4
6-2
1-1
 --- 
 --- 
 1-0 
 1-0 
 2-3 
 1-1 
0-0
0-0
W 2
5-4
Quentin Monaghan
22-12
13-8
9-4
7-4
 --- 
 8-8 
 5-0 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
4-4
0-0
W 2
6-2
Nicolas Montoya
8-6
1-0
7-6
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 1-0 
0-0
0-0
W 1
5-5
Billy Pecor
4-6
2-1
2-5
1-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 1-0 
 --- 
 1-1 
0-0
0-0
W 1
4-6
Kenneth Sabacinski
15-5
2-1
13-4
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 2-0 
 0-1 
0-0
0-0
W 1
7-3
Eric Schnurrenberger
25-17
15-10
10-7
7-3
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
 2-3 
 5-0 
 8-7 
0-1
0-0
L 1
6-3
Totals
213-127
102-65
111-62
42-24
 17-12 
 14-14 
 21-6 
 16-12 
 17-10 
 17-11 
20-23
0-0
Percentage
.626
.611
.642
.636
.586
.500
.778
.571
.630
.607
.465
.000

vs Ranked
DOUBLES TEAMS
 Overall 
 Dual 
 Tour 
 Conf 
1
2
3
 Nat'l 
 Reg'l 
 Streak 
 Last10 
Greg Andrews/Quentin Monaghan
1-2
0-0
1-2
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-1
0-0
L 1
1-2
Billy Pecor/Eric Schnurrenberger
2-3
1-1
1-2
0-0
 --- 
 1-1 
 --- 
0-1
0-0
L 1
2-3
Eddy Covalschi/Josh Hagar
0-3
0-0
0-3
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 3
0-3
Wyatt McCoy/Nicolas Montoya
0-1
0-0
0-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
0-1
Matt Dooley/Alex Lawson
2-1
0-0
2-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
W 2
2-1
Ryan Bandy/Kenneth Sabacinski
1-1
0-0
1-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
1-1
Dougie Barnard/Michael Fredericka
6-2
0-0
6-2
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
6-2
Alex Lawson/Kenneth Sabacinski
0-2
0-0
0-2
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 2
0-2
Matt Dooley/Wyatt McCoy
1-1
0-0
1-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
1-1
Josh Hagar/Billy Pecor
12-6
10-6
2-0
3-1
 --- 
 10-6 
 --- 
2-0
0-0
L 2
5-5
Dougie Barnard/Eddy Covalschi
1-1
0-0
1-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
W 1
1-1
Michael Fredericka/Nicolas Montoya
2-1
0-0
2-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
2-1
Josh Hagar/Eric Schnurrenberger
0-1
0-0
0-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
0-1
Eddy Covalschi/Alex Lawson
1-2
0-0
1-2
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
1-2
Kenneth Sabacinski/Eric Schnurrenberger
1-0
0-0
1-0
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
W 1
1-0
Dougie Barnard/Wyatt McCoy
1-0
0-0
1-0
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
W 1
1-0
Josh Hagar/Quentin Monaghan
3-1
0-0
3-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
3-1
Ryan Bandy/Nicolas Montoya
1-1
0-0
1-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
1-1
Eddy Covalschi/Kenneth Sabacinski
1-1
0-0
1-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
1-1
Matt Dooley/Eric Schnurrenberger
0-3
0-2
0-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 0-2 
0-0
0-0
L 3
0-3
Greg Andrews/Alex Lawson
18-11
14-9
4-2
3-5
 14-9 
 --- 
 --- 
6-4
0-0
L 1
5-5
Nicolas Montoya/Kenneth Sabacinski
3-1
2-0
1-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 2-0 
0-0
0-0
W 2
3-1
Quentin Monaghan/Eric Schnurrenberger
0-1
0-0
0-1
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
0-1
Matt Dooley/Josh Hagar
0-1
0-1
0-0
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 0-1 
0-0
0-0
L 1
0-1
Ryan Bandy/Matt Dooley
2-3
2-3
0-0
1-1
 --- 
 --- 
 2-3 
0-0
0-0
L 1
2-3
Greg Andrews/Matt Dooley
1-0
1-0
0-0
0-0
 --- 
 1-0 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
W 1
1-0
Ryan Bandy/Eric Schnurrenberger
4-5
4-5
0-0
0-2
 --- 
 --- 
 4-5 
0-0
0-0
L 2
4-5
Eddy Covalschi/Quentin Monaghan
2-4
2-4
0-0
2-4
 --- 
 --- 
 2-4 
0-0
0-0
L 3
2-4
Alex Lawson/Billy Pecor
2-1
2-1
0-0
1-1
 2-1 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
W 2
2-1
Greg Andrews/Josh Hagar
4-0
4-0
0-0
3-0
 1-0 
 3-0 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
W 4
4-0
Matt Dooley/Quentin Monaghan
2-1
2-1
0-0
1-0
 --- 
 --- 
 2-1 
0-0
0-0
L 1
2-1
Dougie Barnard/Matt Dooley
0-1
0-1
0-0
0-0
 --- 
 0-1 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
L 1
0-1
Alex Lawson/Quentin Monaghan
1-2
1-2
0-0
1-0
 0-2 
 1-0 
 --- 
0-2
0-0
L 2
1-2
Ryan Bandy/Quentin Monaghan
1-0
1-0
0-0
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 1-0 
0-0
0-0
W 1
1-0
Totals
76-64
46-36
30-28
15-14
 17-12 
 16-8 
 13-16 
8-8
0-0
Percentage
.543
.561
.517
.517
  .586 
  .667 
  .448 
.500
.000

vs Ranked
DOUBLES
 Overall 
 Dual 
 Tour 
 Conf 
1
2
3
 Nat'l 
 Reg'l 
Greg Andrews
24-13
19-9
5-4
6-5
 15-9 
 4-0 
 --- 
6-5
0-0
Ryan Bandy
9-10
7-8
2-2
1-3
 --- 
 --- 
 7-8 
0-0
0-0
Dougie Barnard
8-4
0-1
8-3
0-0
 --- 
 0-1 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
Eddy Covalschi
5-11
2-4
3-7
2-4
 --- 
 --- 
 2-4 
0-0
0-0
Matt Dooley
8-11
5-8
3-3
2-1
 --- 
 1-1 
 4-7 
0-0
0-0
Michael Fredericka
8-3
0-0
8-3
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
Josh Hagar
19-12
14-7
5-5
6-1
 1-0 
 13-6 
 0-1 
2-0
0-0
Alex Lawson
24-19
17-12
7-7
5-6
 16-12 
 1-0 
 --- 
6-6
0-0
Wyatt McCoy
2-2
0-0
2-2
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 --- 
0-0
0-0
Quentin Monaghan
10-11
6-7
4-4
4-4
 0-2 
 1-0 
 5-5 
0-3
0-0
Nicolas Montoya
6-4
2-0
4-4
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 2-0 
0-0
0-0
Billy Pecor
16-10
13-8
3-2
4-2
 2-1 
 11-7 
 --- 
2-1
0-0
Kenneth Sabacinski
6-5
2-0
4-5
0-0
 --- 
 --- 
 2-0 
0-0
0-0
Eric Schnurrenberger
7-13
5-8
2-5
0-2
 --- 
 1-1 
 4-7 
0-1
0-0
Totals
76-64
46-36
30-28
15-14
 17-12 
 16-8 
 13-16 
8-8
0-0
Percentage
.543
.561
.517
.517
  .586 
  .667 
  .448 
.500
.000
Generated on 6/4/2014

Event Calendar

Delta

September 22
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 23
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 24
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 25
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 26
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 27
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 28
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 29
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 30
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
October 1
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
October 1
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 2
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 2
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
October 3
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 4
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 6
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 7
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 7
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 8
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 8
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 9
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 9
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 10
All Day
ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 20
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 21
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 22
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 23
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 24
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 28
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
October 29
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
October 30
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
October 31
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
November 1
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
November 2
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
November 3
All Day
ITF Futures
Birmingham, Ala.
November 3
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 4
All Day
Cleveland State Invitational
Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
November 4
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 4
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 5
All Day
Cleveland State Invitational
Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
November 5
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 5
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 6
All Day
USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 6
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 6
All Day
Cleveland State Invitational
Cleveland, Ohio (Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion)
January 20
3:30 PM
Ball State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
January 22
12:00 PM
Kentucky
Lexington, Ky. (Boone Tennis Center)
January 27
1:30 PM
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Cone-Kenfield Tennis Complex)
January 28
3:00 PM
TBA
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Cone-Kenfield Tennis Complex)
February 4
10:00 AM
Monmouth N.J.
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 4
3:00 PM
William & Mary
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 11
12:00 PM
Boston College
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 12
12:00 PM
Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 12
5:00 PM
Detroit
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 19
12:00 PM
Indiana
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 24
6:00 PM
Northwestern
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 3
6:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
March 11
12:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (Bass-Rudd Tennis Center)
March 18
2:00 PM
Virginia
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
March 24
3:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Burrows-Burrleson Tennis Center)
March 31
3:30 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 2
12:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 7
3:00 PM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla. (Speicher Tennis Center)
April 9
12:00 PM
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (Neil Schiff Tennis Center)
April 14
3:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C. (Ambler Tennis Center)
April 16
12:00 PM
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Cone-Kenfield Tennis Center)
April 21
3:30 PM
Clemson
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 23
12:00 PM
Wake Forest
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 26
TBA
ACC Championships
TBD
April 27
TBA
ACC Championships
TBD
April 28
TBA
ACC Championships
TBD
April 29
TBA
ACC Championships
TBD
April 30
TBA
ACC Championships
TBD
May 12
All Day
NCAA Championships
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka