Women's Rowing

@NDRowing
2008-2009 Roster
Coaches 

NameHt.Yr.Hometown/High School
Carly Anderson5-9FRWestford, MA/Concord Academy
Andrea Archer5-3JRRedding, CT/Academy of Our Lady of Mercy
Emily Backer5-10JRCannelton, IN/Perry Central
Mamie Braun5-11FROmaha, NE/Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart
Valerie Brencher5-8FRLumberton, NJ/Holy Cross
Lauren Buck5-10SRFlint, MI/Powers Catholic
Christina Buckley6-0SOHuntington, NY/Saint Anthony's
Lisa Bunn5-9JRWilsonville, OR/Jesuit High School
Christina Carson5-0FRCarmel, IN/Carmel
Erin Connors5-8FRWellesley, MA/Wellesley
Erica Copeland5-8SRMarietta, GA/George Walton
Emily Crosby5-10SOMiddletown, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
Margot Debot5-8FRStevens Point, WI/Pacelli
Alicia Elliott5-1FRAmbler, PA/Mount St. Joseph Academy
Meredith Figg5-7SOIndianapolis, IN/Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School
Tess Fitzpatrick5-7FRSt. Louis, MO/Westminster Christian Academy
Kacey Gergely5-8FRValparaiso, IN/Valparaiso
Jacqueline Gilhooly5-1FRPalos Heights, IL/Marist
Mallory Glass5-7SRFernandina Beach, FL/Okemos
Stephanie Gretsch5-10SODowners Grove, IL/Downers Grove North
Elli Greybar5-9SRWestern Springs, IL/St. Ignatius College Prep
Courtney Hofman5-10SRSouth Bend, IN/Mercy (CT)
Ching-Ting Hwang5-7FRChesterfield, MO/Parkway Central High
Hannah Jackson5-10SOMoscow, ID/Vashon High
Megan Keegan5-11SOMarietta, OH/Marietta
Sarah Keithley5-4SRAustin, TX/The Lawrenceville School
Morgan Kelley5-9FRWindermere, FL/Olympia
Brittney Kelly5-8JRWexford, PA/North Allegheny
Shannon Kiernan5-9SOGlen Ridge, NJ/Glen Ridge
Brianna Krafcik5-7SOAurora, OH/Aurora
Claire Kueny5-7FRRichboro, PA/Mount St. Joseph Academy
Maria Lang5-6FRHarrison, OH/St. Ursula Academy
Danielle Leary5-10SRShrewsbury, MA/Shrewsbury
Bridget Leone5-8SRGarden City, NY/Garden City
Katherine Linnemanstons6-0SOMequon, WI/Divine Savior Holy Angels
Rachael Louie5-2JRWestfield, NJ/Westfield
Genevieve Malone5-11SODayton, OH/Oakwood
Erin McConnell6-0FRSimsbury, CT/Simsbury
Colleen McKenna5-7FREllicott City, MD/Notre Dame Prep School
Katherine McMackin5-6SRChevy Chase, MD/Stone Ridge
Kaitlyn Meaney5-10FRRinggold, GA/Notre Dame
Carol Ann Michel5-11SOPrinceton, NJ/The Hun School of Princeton
Anni Nowhitney5-7SRBallston Spa, NY/Ballston Spa
Megan Osterhout5-10SOMundelein, IL/Carmel Catholic
Kelsey Otero5-0SRMequon, WI/Divine Savior Holy Angels
Braegan Padley5-8JRBoise, ID/Eagle
Emily Palid5-7FRPoway, CA/Academy of Our Lady of Peace
Victoria Parsons5-10JRGulph Mills, PA/Upper Merion
Laura Petnuch5-7SRPittsburgh, PA/Oakland Catholic
Iraisa Ann Reilly5-5SOEgg Harbor, NJ/Holy Spirit
Casey Robinson5-6JRAlexandria, VA/American Cooperative School
Ashley Satterlee5-7FRCarlisle, PA/Trinity
Kendra Short5-10SREverett, WA/Cascade
Erika Shults5-9SOMaple Glen, PA/Upper Dublin
Casey Sullivan5-9JRWilmette, IL/New Trier Township
Katie Suyo5-8FRYardley, PA/The Pennington School
Stephanie Szegedi5-1SRSouth Lyon, MI/South Lyon
Christine Trezza6-0SRStaten Island, NY/Notre Dame Academy
Paige White5-6SOBoise, ID/Sacred Heart (TX)

Coaches

Martin Stone - Head Coach
Joe Schlosberg - Associate Head Coach
Marnie Stahl - Assistant Coach
Kurt Butler - Rigger

Event Calendar

Delta

May 13
All Day
ACC Championships
Clemson, S.C. (Lake Hartwell)
May 14
All Day
ACC Championships
Clemson, S.C. (Lake Hartwell)
May 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Sacramento, Calif. (Lake Natoma)
May 28
All Day
NCAA Championships
Sacramento, Calif. (Lake Natoma)
May 29
All Day
NCAA Championships
Sacramento, Calif. (Lake Natoma)

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka