Women's Rowing

@NDRowing
2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NameHt.Yr.Hometown/High School
Paige Aiello5-6FRRochester Hills, MI/Notre Dame Preparatory
Andrea Archer5-3SRRedding, CT/Academy of Our Lady of Mercy
Emily Backer5-10SRCannelton, IN/Perry Central
Teresa Blumenstein5-4FRWestmont, NJ/Paul VI High School
Stephanie Boggs5-10FRLumberton, NJ/Bishop Eustace Preparatory
Kathleen Bracke5-9FRMoline, IL/Moline High School
Valerie Brencher5-8SOLumberton, NJ/Holy Cross
Christina Buckley6-0JRHuntington, NY/Saint Anthony's
Kerry Casey5-1SOBrewster, NY/North Salem
Caitlin Connelly5-11FRSt. Paul, MN/Cretin-Derham
Emily Crosby5-10JRMiddletown, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
Elizabeth Davis5-4SOBozeman, MT/Bozeman High School
Kimberly Dunbar5-6FRClarence, NY/Clarence High School
Alicia Elliott5-1SOAmbler, PA/Mount St. Joseph Academy
Jacqueline Gilhooly5-1SOPalos Heights, IL/Marist
Stephanie Gretsch5-10JRDowners Grove, IL/Downers Grove North
Kelsey Haddad5-10FRBerwyn, PA/Conestoga
Catherine Hermann5-10FREagan, MN/Convent of the Visitation
Ching-Ting Hwang5-7SOChesterfield, MO/Parkway Central High
Hannah Jackson5-10JRMoscow, ID/Vashon High
Alyce Kanabrocki5-8FRChicago, IL/University of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Megan Keegan5-11JRMarietta, OH/Marietta
Sarah Keithley5-4SRAustin, TX/The Lawrenceville School
Morgan Kelley5-9SOWindermere, FL/Olympia
Brittney Kelly5-8SRWexford, PA/North Allegheny
Brianna Krafcik5-7JRAurora, OH/Aurora
Analisa LaMair-Orosco5-9FRSilver City, NM/Silver
Jennifer Lee5-9FRHolmdel, NJ/Holmdel High School
Katherine Linnemanstons6-0JRMequon, WI/Divine Savior Holy Angels
Rachael Louie5-2SRWestfield, NJ/Westfield
Genevieve Malone5-11JRDayton, OH/Oakwood
Erin McConnell6-0SOSimsbury, CT/Simsbury
Sarah McShane5-5FRSouth Bend, IN/Trinity School
Abby Meyers5-1FRDayton, OH/Chaminade-Julienne
Carol Ann Michel5-11JRPrinceton, NJ/The Hun School of Princeton
Kathryn Monahan5-10FREvanston, IL/St. Ignatius College Prep
Kelsey Murphy5-8FRWinthrop, ME/St. Dominic Regional
Maura Newell5-8FRSeattle, WA/Seattle Preparatory School
Stephanie O'Neill5-8FRVienna, VA/Bishop O'Connell
Braegan Padley5-8SRBoise, ID/Eagle
Lauren Peartree5-2FRRochester, NY/Our Lady of Mercy
Joanna Poinsatte5-8FRChattanooga, TN/Notre Dame
Casey Robinson5-6SRAlexandria, VA/American Cooperative School
Meghan Salomon5-7FRCincinnati, OH/Saint Ursula Academy
Danni Schneider5-1FRMound, MN/Mound-Westonka
Camille Sharrow5-10FRChina, MI/St. Clair
Katie Suyo5-8SOYardley, PA/The Pennington School
Sarah Thompson5-9FRLos Angeles, CA/Marlborough School
Sylvianne Velasquez5-5FRSan Antonio, TX/Providence High School
Meghan Vertovec5-7FRLaGrange Park, IL/Lyons Township
Paige White5-6JRBoise, ID/Sacred Heart (TX)

Coaches

Martin Stone - Head Coach
Joe Schlosberg - Associate Head Coach
Marnie Stahl - Assistant Coach
Lauren Buck - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Heather Schlosberg - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Ashley Yergler - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kurt Butler - Rigger

Event Calendar

Delta

May 13
All Day
ACC Championships
Clemson, S.C. (Lake Hartwell)
May 14
All Day
ACC Championships
Clemson, S.C. (Lake Hartwell)
May 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Sacramento, Calif. (Lake Natoma)
May 28
All Day
NCAA Championships
Sacramento, Calif. (Lake Natoma)
May 29
All Day
NCAA Championships
Sacramento, Calif. (Lake Natoma)

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka