Women's Rowing

@NDRowing
2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

NameHt.Yr.Hometown/High School
Paige Aiello5-6FRRochester Hills, MI/Notre Dame Preparatory
Andrea Archer5-3SRRedding, CT/Academy of Our Lady of Mercy
Emily Backer5-10SRCannelton, IN/Perry Central
Teresa Blumenstein5-4FRWestmont, NJ/Paul VI High School
Stephanie Boggs5-10FRLumberton, NJ/Bishop Eustace Preparatory
Kathleen Bracke5-9FRMoline, IL/Moline High School
Valerie Brencher5-8SOLumberton, NJ/Holy Cross
Christina Buckley6-0JRHuntington, NY/Saint Anthony's
Kerry Casey5-1SOBrewster, NY/North Salem
Caitlin Connelly5-11FRSt. Paul, MN/Cretin-Derham
Emily Crosby5-10JRMiddletown, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
Elizabeth Davis5-4SOBozeman, MT/Bozeman High School
Kimberly Dunbar5-6FRClarence, NY/Clarence High School
Alicia Elliott5-1SOAmbler, PA/Mount St. Joseph Academy
Jacqueline Gilhooly5-1SOPalos Heights, IL/Marist
Stephanie Gretsch5-10JRDowners Grove, IL/Downers Grove North
Kelsey Haddad5-10FRBerwyn, PA/Conestoga
Catherine Hermann5-10FREagan, MN/Convent of the Visitation
Ching-Ting Hwang5-7SOChesterfield, MO/Parkway Central High
Hannah Jackson5-10JRMoscow, ID/Vashon High
Alyce Kanabrocki5-8FRChicago, IL/University of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Megan Keegan5-11JRMarietta, OH/Marietta
Sarah Keithley5-4SRAustin, TX/The Lawrenceville School
Morgan Kelley5-9SOWindermere, FL/Olympia
Brittney Kelly5-8SRWexford, PA/North Allegheny
Brianna Krafcik5-7JRAurora, OH/Aurora
Analisa LaMair-Orosco5-9FRSilver City, NM/Silver
Jennifer Lee5-9FRHolmdel, NJ/Holmdel High School
Katherine Linnemanstons6-0JRMequon, WI/Divine Savior Holy Angels
Rachael Louie5-2SRWestfield, NJ/Westfield
Genevieve Malone5-11JRDayton, OH/Oakwood
Erin McConnell6-0SOSimsbury, CT/Simsbury
Sarah McShane5-5FRSouth Bend, IN/Trinity School
Abby Meyers5-1FRDayton, OH/Chaminade-Julienne
Carol Ann Michel5-11JRPrinceton, NJ/The Hun School of Princeton
Kathryn Monahan5-10FREvanston, IL/St. Ignatius College Prep
Kelsey Murphy5-8FRWinthrop, ME/St. Dominic Regional
Maura Newell5-8FRSeattle, WA/Seattle Preparatory School
Stephanie O'Neill5-8FRVienna, VA/Bishop O'Connell
Braegan Padley5-8SRBoise, ID/Eagle
Lauren Peartree5-2FRRochester, NY/Our Lady of Mercy
Joanna Poinsatte5-8FRChattanooga, TN/Notre Dame
Casey Robinson5-6SRAlexandria, VA/American Cooperative School
Meghan Salomon5-7FRCincinnati, OH/Saint Ursula Academy
Danni Schneider5-1FRMound, MN/Mound-Westonka
Camille Sharrow5-10FRChina, MI/St. Clair
Katie Suyo5-8SOYardley, PA/The Pennington School
Sarah Thompson5-9FRLos Angeles, CA/Marlborough School
Sylvianne Velasquez5-5FRSan Antonio, TX/Providence High School
Meghan Vertovec5-7FRLaGrange Park, IL/Lyons Township
Paige White5-6JRBoise, ID/Sacred Heart (TX)

Coaches

Martin Stone - Head Coach
Joe Schlosberg - Associate Head Coach
Marnie Stahl - Assistant Coach
Lauren Buck - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Heather Schlosberg - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Ashley Yergler - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kurt Butler - Rigger

Event Calendar

Delta

There are no upcoming events.

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka