@NDRowing

 

Coaches 

NameHt.Yr.Hometown/High School
Andrea Archer5-3FRRedding, CT/Academy of Our Lady of Mercy Lauralton Hall
Emily Backer5-10FRCannelton, IN/Perry Central
Meghan Boyle5-11SRPittsburgh, PA/Oakland Catholic
Lauren Buck5-10SOFlint, MI/Powers Catholic
Lisa Bunn5-9FRWilsonville, OR/Jesuit
Laura Burdick5-7FRTerre Haute, IN/North Vigo
Brittany Burnham6-2JRHilton Head, SC/Tabor Academy
Shannon Cassel5-9SRBettendorf, IA/Assumption
Erica Castro-Larsen5-9JRLake Matthews, CA/Notre Dame
Alyssa Close5-11SRSouth Dennis, MA/Tabor Academy
Erica Copeland5-8SOMarietta, GA/George Walton
Katherine DeMartini5-4SOSan Mateo, CA/Saint Ignatius College Preparatory
Kathleen Donahue5-7FRPittsburgh, PA/Shady Side Academy
Carolina Elizondo5-2FRClarence, NY/Clarence
Casey Fairbanks6-0JRDandridge, TN/Hilton Head
Eileen Froehlke5-6SRPittsburgh, PA/Fox Chapel Area
Dana Gates5-8SOPeoria, IL/Dunlap
Mallory Glass5-7SOOkemos, MI/Okemos
Elli Greybar5-9SOWestern Springs, IL/St. Ingnatius College Prep
Jessica Guzik5-11SRAnnandale, VA/Woodson
Sarah Kate Hafner5-7SRTampa, FL/Hillsborough
Colleen Harren5-9SOEast Patchugue, NY/Bellport Senior
Demetria Hueth5-3FRSea Girt, NJ/St. Rose
Kaitlin Jackson5-8JRWest Bloomfield, MI/Mercy
Elise Janowak5-6FROconomowoc, WI/Oconomowoc
Ankica Jedry5-10JRChicago, IL/Loyola Academy
Sarah Keithley5-4SOAustin, TX/The Lawrenceville School
Brittney Kelly5-8FRWexford, PA/North Allegheny
Danielle Leary5-10SOShrewsbury, MA/Shrewsbury
Bridget Leone5-8SOGarden City, NY/Garden City
Kristan Madison5-11JRSaginaw, MI/Heritage
Allison Marsh6-2JRMashpee, MA/Mashpee
Katherine McMackin5-6SOChevy Chase, MD/Stone Ridge
Mary Kate McNamara5-10JRNorth Potomac, MD/Quince Orchard
Lindsay McQuaid6-0JRBeaverton, OR/Central Catholic
Melissa Miller6-1FRRedding, CA/Shasta
Mary Motto5-10FRColumbia, SC/Cardinal Newman
Kellyn Nestor5-10SOHopewell Junction, NY/Arlington
Anni Nowhitney5-7SOBallston Spa, NY/Ballston Spa
Kelsey Otero5-0SOMequon, WI/Divine Saviour Holy Angels
Christina Padayhag5-4JRKwajalein, Marshall Islands/Kwajalein
Braegan Padley5-8FRBoise, ID/Eagle
Ko Un Park5-4JRSeoul, Korea/Rochester Lourdes
Victoria Parsons5-10FRGulph Mills, PA/Upper Merion
Laura Pearson6-1JRBloomington, MN/Visitation
Laura Petnuch5-7SOPittsburgh, PA/Oakland Catholic
Amanda Polk5-11JRPittsburgh, PA/Oakland Catholic
Mary Quinn6-2JRPlymouth Meeting, PA/Mt. St. Joseph Academy
Casey Robinson5-6FRDulles, VA/American Cooperative School
Maria Romano5-0SRRiver Forest, IL/Fenwick
Kendra Short5-10SOEverett, WA/Cascade
Julie Sobolewski5-9JRHaddonfield, NJ/Haddonfield Memorial
Casey Sullivan5-9FRWilmette, IL/New Trier Township
Stephanie Szegedi5-1SOSouth Lyon, MI/South Lyon
Alyssa Teves5-6JRDenver, CO/Denver East
AZ Tice4-11FRWoodbury, MN/Centennial
Christine Trezza6-0SOStaten Island, NY/Notre Dame Academy
Kelsey Young5-5SOMcLean, VA/McLean

Coaches

Martin Stone - Head Coach
Joe Schlosberg - Assistant Coach
Marnie Stahl - Assistant Coach


 

 

2006-07 Women's Rowing Roster

Shop Now

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

There are no upcoming events.

Photo Galleries

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka