Women's Tennis

@ndwomenstennis

May 12, 1998

Year-by-Year Results

   
1976
Head Coach: Cathy Cordes
Won 6, Lost 3, Tie 1
W, 7-2  Indiana State
W, 8-1  at Franklin
W, 9-0  Indiana Central at Franklin
L, 2-7  at Northwestern
W, 5-4  Valparaiso
W, 7-2  Butler
W, 9-0  at Manchester
L, 4-5  at Eastern Michigan
T, 3-3  at IUPU-Fort Wayne
L, 3-6  Saint Mary's
Ball State Tournament - Second Place
Dorothy McGuire Memorial Tennis Tournament - No Team Scoring
Indiana State Tournament - Fifth Place
1977
Head Coach: Sharon Petro
Won 5, Lost 5
W, 9-0  at St. Joseph
L, 4-5  DePauw
W, 6-3  at Taylor
L, 1.5-7.5  at Valparaiso
L, 0-9  Northwestern
W, 9-0  at Purdue-Calumet
W, 8.5-0.5  at Anderson
L, 1-8  Saint Mary's
W, 8-1  IUPU-Fort Wayne
L, 2-7  Saint Mary's at Butler
Notre Dame-St. Mary's Invit.l - Fourth Place
Irish Invitational - Sixth
1978
Head Coach: Sharon Petro
Won 7, Lost 3
L, 4-5  Valparaiso
W, 8-1  Goshen
W, 9-0  Indiana Central
W, 9-0  at IU-PU Fort Wayne
W, 7-2  DePaul
W, 8-1  Xavier
W, 9-0  St. Joseph's
W, 8-1  Butler
L, 2-7  DePauw
L, 4-5  St. Mary's
Notre Dame-St. Mary's Invitational - Third Place
IAIAW Small College Tournament - First Place
Irish Invitational - Fifth
1979
Head Coach: Jory Segal
Won 9, Lost 1
L, 4-5  DePauw
W, 9-0  at IUPU-Ft. Wayne
W, 9-0  Goshen
W, 9-0  at Taylor
W, 5-4  at Wheaton
W, 6-3  at Northern Illinois
W, 6-3  Central Michigan
W, 7-2  St. Mary's
W, 7-2  at Butler
W, 8-1  at Valparaiso
Notre Dame-St. Mary's Inv. - First Place
Irish Invitational - Fourth Place
IAIAW Division III Tournament - Second Place
AIAW Divison III Region V Tournament - Fifth Place
AIAW National Tournament - 22nd Place
1980-81
Head Coach: Sharon Petro
Won 20, Lost 6
W, 9-0  IUPU-Ft. Wayne
W, 9-0  Goshen
W, 9-0  Taylor
W, 9-0  Manchester
W, 8-1  Northern Illinois
W, 6-3  Ball State
W, 6-3  at Saint Mary's
W, 7-2  Wheaton
W, 8-1  *at Illinois-Chicago Circle
W, 5-4  *Illinois
W, 8-1  *Northern Iowa
L, 4-5  *Northern Illinois
W, 8-1  Butler
W, 8-1  Valparaiso
L, 2-7  at DePauw
L, 0-9  at Long Beach State
W, 7-2  at Loyola-Marymount
W, 8-1  at Whittier
W, 7-2  at Golden West
L, 2-8  vs. Denver
L, 1-8  at Michigan
W, 9-0  at Wayne State
L, 1-8  at Michigan State
W, 6-3  DePauw  W, 5-4  Western Illinois
W, 9-0  Saint Mary's
Notre Dame-St. Mary's Invitational - First Place
Illinois-Chicago Cirlce Tournament - Second Place
AIAW Division II Tournament - First Place
AIAW Divison III Region V Tournament - Second Place
AIAW National Tournament - 20th Place
* Indicates Illinois-Chicago Circle Tournament
1981-82
Head Coach: Sharon Petro
Won 13, Lost 10
W, 9-0  Illinois-Chicago Circle
W, 9-0  Ferris State
W, 9-0  Indiana Central
W, 5-4  at Wheaton
W, 9-0  Evansville
W, 9-0  at Taylor
W, 6-3  at Ball State
W, 7-2  at Indiana State
W, 9-0  at Valparaiso
L, 0-9  at Northwestern
W, 9-0  Saint Mary's
L, 4-5  at Cententary
L, 3-6  at Louisiana Tech
L, 4-5  at Northwestern Louisiana State
L, 2-7  at Tulane
L, 1-8  at New Mexico State
L, 1-8  at Louisiana State
L, 3-6  at Western Illinois
L, 2-7  at Illinois
W, 6-3  at Northern Illinois
L, 4-5  at Western Michigan
W, 5-4  at Kent State
W, 7-2  Northern Illinois
Irish Invitational: First Place
IAIAW Division II Tournament: First Place
AIAW Division II Region IV Tournament: Second Place
AIAW Division II National Tournament: Tied for Sixth Place
1982-83
Head Coach: Sharon Petro
Won 19, Lost 11
L, 4-5  at Illinois
W, 8-1  at Eastern Illinois
W, 7-2  Wheaton
W, 9-0  Rosary
W, 6-3  So. Illinois-Edwardsville
W, 9-0  DePaul
L, 0-7  Purdue
W, 7-2  at DePaul
W, 9-0  Valparaiso
W, 9-0  St. Mary's
W, 7-2  at George Washington
W, 5-4  at Georgia Southern
L, 4-5  at Wake Forest
L, 1-8  at Virginia
L, 0-9  at Miami (Ohio)
W, 5-4  at Eastern Michigan
L, 2-7  at Michigan State
L, 1-8  at Michigan
W, 7-2  at Morehead State
L, 1-8  Northwestern
W, 9-0  Bradley
W, 6-3  at So. Illinois-Carbondale
W, 5-4  at So. Illinois-Edwardsville
W, 7-2  at No. Illinois
L, 1-8  at Purdue
L, 4-5  Western Michigan
W, 8-1  Ball State
NCAA Division II Championship (Pomona, CA)
Third Place
W, 9-0  West Chester (PA)
L, 2-7  California-Davis
W, 6-3  Northern Colorado
1983-84
Head Coach: Sharon Petro
Won 25, Lost 5
W, 5-3  at Purdue
W, 5-4  Illinois
W, 9-0  Butler
W, 8-1  DePauw
W, 9-0  at Wheaton
W, 9-0  Rosary
W, 9-0  at Bradley
W, 9-0  at DePaul
W, 9-0  Illinois-Chicago
First Place North Star Conf. Tour.  W, 8-1  Purdue
W, 8-1  vs. Montana State
W, 8-1  vs. Cal Poly-Pomona
W, 8-1  vs. Northern Colorado
W, 6-3  at Loyola Marymount
W, 7-2  vs. Cal State-Northridge
L, 2-7  Michigan
W, 5-4  Hawaii
L, 3-6  at Western Michigan
W, 9-0  at Western Illinois
W, 8-1  Bradley
W, 5-2  Northern Illinois
W, 9-0  at Bowling Green
W, 5-4  at Miami (Ohio)
W, 5-4  Michigan State
L, 3-6  Morehead State
L, 0-9  at Northwestern
W, 9-0  St. Mary's
NCAA Division II Championship (Chattanooga, TN)
Third Place
W, 8-1  Denver
L, 3-6  Tennessee-Chattanooga
W, 5-4  California-Davis
1984-85
Head Coach: Sharon Petro
Won 25, Lost 5
W, 6-3  at Purdue
W, 8-1  at Illinois-Chicago
W, 5-4  at Illinois
W, 9-0  DePaul
W, 9-0  Wheaton
Second Place    Irish Invitational
First Place North Star Conf. Tour.                                  
W, 8-1  Purdue
W, 7-2  at Ohio State
W, 8-1  at Iowa
W, 8-1  Auburn
W, 9-0  Florida Southern
L, 4-5  SIU-Edwardsville
W, 8-1  Stephen F. Austin
W, 6-3  Cal Poly Pomona
W, 9-0  Stetson
W, 9-0  at Drake
W, 8-1  at Bradley
L, 0-9  Indiana
W, 6-3  Western Michigan
W, 9-0  at Evansville
W, 7-2  at Morehead State
W, 5-4  at SIU-Edwardsville
L, 2-7  at Miami (Ohio)
W, 9-0  at Bowling Green
W, 9-0  at Central Michigan
L, 3-6  Northwestern
W, 6-3  at Michigan State
W, 9-0  at St. Mary's
NCAA Division II Championship (Bakersfield, CA)
Second Place
W, 8-1  Abilene Christian
W, 7-2  Cal Poly Pomona
L, 1-8  Tennessee-Chattanooga
1985-86
Head Coach: Michele Gelfman
Won 28, Lost 6
W, 9-0  Evansville
W, 9-0  Marquette
W, 9-0  at DePaul
W, 9-0  Illinois-Chicago
W, 8-1  at Western Illinois
L, 4-5  at Illinois-Champaign
W, 6-3  at Iowa
W, 7-0  Ferris State
W, 6-1  Cincinnati
W, 9-0  Marquette
First Place North Star Conf. Tour.                                                      W, 5-4  vs. Oklahoma
W, 5-3  Southwestern Missouri
W, 6-1  Kansas State
L, 4-5  at Purdue
W, 8-1  Bradley
W, 9-0  Akron
W, 9-0  Saint Mary's
L, 4-5  at Michigan
at Lavers International
W, 9-0  vs. Dennison
W, 5-4  vs. Tennessee
L, 4-5  vs. Illinois
W, 5-4  vs. Rice
W, 6-3  Toledo
W, 5-3  Michigan State
W, 6-3  Eastern Michigan
W, 5-4  at Western Michigan
W, 6-3  at Ohio State
L, 2-6  at Miami (Ohio)
W, 7-2  at Kalamazoo
W, 6-3  at SIU-Edwardsville
W, 7-0  at St. Louis
L, 3-6  at Northwestern
W, 7-2  at Northern Illinois
W, 7-0  at Bowling Green
1986-87
Head Coach: Michele Gelfman
Won 12, Lost 14
L, 8-3  Illinois
L, 8-1  Miami (Ohio)
L, 3-6  Michigan
W, 6-3  Marquette
W, 8-1  Ohio University
L, 8-1  Purdue
W, 4-2  N. Illinois
L, 0-9  at Wisconsin 
L, 3-6  Western Michigan
W, 9-0  vs. Louisville
W, 7-2  vs. Rutgers
L, 0-9  vs. Arkansas
L, 0-9  vs. Tennessee
L, 0-9  vs. Auburn
W, 7-2  Indiana State
W, 5-4  Michigan
L, 4-5  Ohio State
W, 6-1  Wheaton
L, 1-8  SIU-Edwardsville
W, 7-2  at Toledo
L, 3-6  at E. Michigan
L, 0-9  at Indiana
L, 1-5  at Michigan State
W, 8-1  Kalamazoo
1987-88
Head Coach: Michele Gelfman
Won 12, Lost 14
W, 9-0  Northern Illinois
NTS at Midwest Fall Invitational
W, 8-1  Marquette
NTS Irish Invitational
NTS at Midwest Intercollegiates
First Place North Star Conf. Tour.  NTS at Gopher Doubles Invitational
L, 3-6  at Yale
W, 8-1  Brown
L, 3-5  Wake Forest
NTS Eck Doubles Classic
W, 5-4  Michigan State
L, 1-8  at Wisconsin
W, 9-0  Furman
L, 1-7  Colorado
L, 2-7  Miami (Ohio)
L, 1-8  at Illinois
L, 2-7  at Ohio State
L, 4-5  at Michigan
W, 8-1  vs. Cal St. Northridge 
L, 1-5  vs. Colorado 
L, 1-6  at UNLV 
L, 2-7  vs. Alabama 
W, 6-3  vs. Princeton 
L, 2-7  vs. Utah 
W, 6-3  Eastern Michigan
L, 3-6  Northwestern
W, 8-1  Toledo
W, 8-0  Purdue
L, 3-6  at SIU-Edwardsville
W, 6-0  vs. Northwest Missouri State
W, 6-3  Western Michigan
1988-89
Head Coach: Michele Gelfman
Won 16, Lost 6
NTS Midwest Fall Invitational
W, 8-1  Bowling Green
First Place MCC Championship
NTS Rice Tennis Classic
NTS Rolex Regional Qualifier
L, 2-7  vs. Minnesota
L, 4-5  at Marquette
NTS Eck Doubles Classic
W, 6-3  Illinois State
W, 7-2  vs. Illinois
L, 4-5  at Miami (Ohio)
W, 7-2  at Cal State-Long Beach
L, 0-9  at San Diego State
W, 6-2  at Cal State-Fullerton
W, 5-4  at Cal-Irvine
W, 5-1  vs. Pennsylvania
W, 9-0  Western Illlinois
W, 6-3  Purdue
W, 7-1  at Western Michigan
W, 5-2  SIU-Edwardsville
W, 8-1  Eastern Michigan
W, 6-3  Ohio State
W, 5-4  at Michigan State
W, 6-3  Michigan
L, 4-5  at Northwestern
L, 0-9  at Indiana
W, 6-3  Toledo
1989-90
Head Coach: Jay Louderback
Won 17, Lost 8
NTS Eck Doubles Classic
L, 6-3  at Northwestern
First Place MCC Championship
L, 9-0  at Texas
L, 8-1  at Texas A & M
W, 5-0  at Texas-San Antonio
W, 7-2  Illinois
W, 6-3  Kansas State
W, 9-0  Drake
W, 8-1  Miami (Ohio)
L, 9-0  at UCLA
L, 6-2  at Pepperdine
W, 9-0  at Washington
W, 8-1  at Yale
W, 7-2  Western Michigan
W, 7-2  at Purdue
L, 8-1  at Indiana
W, 8-1  Marquette
W, 8-1  at Michigan State
W, 8-1  at Eastern Michigan
W, 9-0  Northern Illinois
W, 9-0  at Ball State
L, 7-2  at Ohio State
L, 6-0  at Michigan
W, 8-1  at Illinois State   W, 8-1  at Indiana State
W, 9-0  Butler
1990-91
Head Coach: Jay Louderback
Won 16, Lost 9
NTS at LSU Invitational
L, 0-9  Stanford (Exh.)
NTS at Brown Invitational
First Place MCC Championship
NTS Rolex Regional Qualifier
NTS Eck Doubles Classic
W, 9-0  at Furman
W, 6-3  at Wisconsin
W, 8-1  at Marquette
W, 7-2  Purdue
W, 8-0  Kansas State
W, 8-1  vs. South Carolina
L, 7-1  vs. William & Mary
L, 6-1  at Indiana
W, 6-2  Iowa
W, 7-2  Minnesota
L, 6-2  LSU
L, 6-3  at Northwestern
L, 7-2  at San Diego State
W, 7-2  vs. Yale
L, 7-2  vs. Texas
W, 5-4  Oklahoma
W, 7-2  Michigan
W, 9-0  Ohio State
W,  5-2 Boston College
W, 8-1  Michigan State
L, 5-4  at BYU
L, 5-4  at Utah
W, 5-1  Western Michigan
L, 6-1  at Tennessee
W, 5-4  vs. Wake Forest
1991-92
Head Coach: Jay Louderback
Won 11, Lost 10
First Place MCC Championship
L, 5-4  at Illinois
W, 8-1  Kansas State
W, 5-2  Drake
W, 5-1  Miami (Ohio)
L, 3-6  Tennessee
L, 2-7  Kentucky
L,  2-7 North Carolina
W, 6-3  Northwestern
L, 5-4  Indiana
W, 9-0  at Davidson
L, 3-6  at Clemson
L, 2-7  at South Carolina
W, 5-4  Kansas
L, 3-6  Wisconsin
W, 7-2  Boston College
L, 0-5  at Texas
W, 5-2  at Texas A & M
W, 8-1  Western Michigan
L, 2-7  at LSU
W, 6-0  at South Alabama
W, 7-2  at Michigan
1992-93
Head Coach: Jay Louderback
Won 18, Lost 8
NTS at ITA Clay Court Championship
NTS Eck Invitational
First Place at MCC Championship
NTS at All-America Championship
L, 1-8  Duke (#4)
L, 2-7  vs. UCLA (#5)
L, 1-8  Georgia (#7)
W, 7-2  at Minnesota
W, 7-2  at Wisconsin
L, 3-6  at Kentucky (#18)
L, 2-7  at Tennessee (#13)
W, 8-1  Louisiana State
W, 7-2  Texas Christian
W, 6-2  at Northwestern
W, 5-4  at Kansas (#20)
L, 3-6  at South Florida
W, 7-2  Illinois
W, 9-0  Drake
W, 9-0  Michigan
W, 8-0  Kansas State
W, 9-0  Miami (Ohio)
W,6-3   Clemson (#19)
W, 9-0  Texas A & M
W, 8-1  at North Carolina
W, 6-2  at Wake Forest (#t25)
W, 6-0  at Ohio State
L, 2-7  at Indiana (#11)
W, 6-0  Purdue
NCAA Championship - Gainesville, FL
First Round
W, 5-0  Alabama (t#19) 
Second Round
L, 0-5  Stanford (#2)
1993-94
Head Coach: Jay Louderback
Won 17, Lost 9
NTS at William & Mary Invitational
NTS at ITA Clay Court Championship
NTS Eck Tennis Classic
First Place at MCC Championship
NTS at All-America Championship
NTS at Midwest Regional Rolex
W, 8-1  Kansas State
W, 8-1  Miami (Ohio)
W, 7-1  Drake
NTS at National Indoor Rolex
W, 7-2  Wisconsin (#25)
L, 8-1  Kansas (#15)
W, 7-2  William & Mary
W, 5-2  Miami (FL) (#16)
W, 5-4  Kentucky
L, 7-2  Northwestern
at National Team Indoors (Madison, WI) 
W, 5-2  BYU (#18)
L, 6-0  Stanford (#3)
W, 5-2  Arizona (#10)
W, 7-2  at San Diego State (#25)
W, 5-4  at San Diego (#26)
W, 6-3  at Illinois
W, 8-1  Western Michigan
Susp., 3-3  at Duke
W, 7-2  at North Carolina
L, 5-4  at Wake Forest (#26)
L, 5-1  at Clemson (#14)
L, 6-1  at Georgia (#1)
W, 6-2  Tennessee (#29)
W, 8-0  Purdue
L, 5-4  Indiana (#14)
L, 5-4  at Michigan (#t34)
NCAA Championship - Athens, GA
First Round
W, 5-3  Cal-Santa Barbara (#16)
Second Round
L, 5-0  Stanford (#4)
1994-95
Head Coach: Jay Louderback
Won 14, Lost 10
NTS at Harvard Invitational
NTS at Na. Clay Court Championship 
NTS Eck Tennis Classic
NTS at All-American Championship
First Place MCC Championship
NTS at Midwest Reg. Rolex Champ.
L, 5-4  vs. BYU (#t20)
W, 8-1  at Boise State
W, 6-3  Minnesota
NTS at Rolex National Indoors
L, 2-7  vs. Duke (#6)
W, 6-3  vs. Kansas (#10) 
L, 4-5  at William & Mary (#26)
W, 5-4  Alabama (#28)
at National Team Indoors (Madison, WI)
W, 5-2  vs. Cal.-Santa Barbara (#19)
L, 0-6  vs. Georgia (#1)
L, 1-6  vs. Stanford (#3)
W, 5-4  Michigan (#23)
L, 2-5  Wake Forest (#14)
W, 5-4  Clemson (#27)
W, 7-2  at Pepperdine (#11)
L, 8-1  at Arizona State (#7)
L, 3-5  at Tennessee (#25)
W, 6-0  at Kentucky (#t18)
W, 8-1  Illinois (#45)
W, 5-1  at Wisconsin
L, 4-5  at Northwestern (#24)
W, 5-4  Drake
W, 9-0  Miami (Ohio)
W, 6-3  Purdue  L, 3-6  at Indiana (#25)
1995-96
Head Coach: Jay Louderback
Won 22, Lost 7
NTS (#18) at National Clay Courts 
NTS (#18) at South Carolina Invitational
W, 7-2  (#18) at Washington
NTS (#18) Eck Classic
NTS (#18) at All-American Classic 
NTS (#18) at Rolex Regional Champ.
NTS (#18) at Illinois Invitational
at Federated Insurance Court Classic (Minneapolis)
W, 7-2  (#16) vs. Baylor
W, 5-4  (#16) vs. Vanderbilt (#17)
W, 7-0  (#16) at Illinois
W, 6-1  (#16) Northwestern (#26)
W, 4-3  (#16) vs. William & Mary
W, 4-3  (#16) at Kansas (#25)
NTS (#16) at Rolex National Championship W, 5-2 (#16) Tennessee (#9)
W, 4-3  (#16) Alabama (#21)
W, 6-3  (#16) Kentucky (#37)
at Nat. Indoor Tournament  (Madison, WI)
L, 0-8  (#16) vs. Florida (#1)
W, 6-2  (#16) vs. South Carolina (#12)
W, 5-4  (#16) vs. California (#6)
W, 5-2  (#8) Kansas State
W, 7-0  (#8) Drake
W, 6-1  (#8) at Florida State (#28)
W, 6-1  (#6) at Michigan
L, 4-5  (#6) at Georgia (#16)
W, 4-3  (#6) at Clemson (#20)
W, 5-4  (#8) at Texas (#5)
L, 2-5  (#8) at Duke (#3)
L, 4-5  (#8) at Wake Forest (#11)
W, 7-0  (#8) Indiana
L, 3-4  (#8) Wisconsin (#7)
at BIG EAST Championship (Miami, FL)
W, 4-0  (#8) vs. St. John's
W, 4-0  (#8) vs. Boston College
W, 4-0  (#8) vs. Miami
W, 8-1  (#8) Western Michigan
NCAA Championship--Tallahassee, FL
First Round
W 5-0   (#10) vs. BYU (#9)
Quarterfinals
L, 1-5  (#10) vs. Stanford (#2) 
1996-97
Head Coach: Jay Louderback
Won 18, Lost 11
NTS at William & Mary Invitational
NTS at National Clay Courts 
NTS Eck Classic
NTS (#8) at Fripp Island Invitational
NTS (#8) at All-American Invitational 
NTS (#8) at Rolex Regional Championship NTS (#11) at National Coll. Tennis Classic
W, 6-3  (#11) Illinois (#63)
L, 3-6  (#11) vs. BYU  (#32)
W, 7-2  (#11) at Oklahoma (#t74)
W, 8-1  (#11) vs. Syracuse (Lawrence, KS) (#51)
W, 6-3  (#11) at Kansas (#20)
W, 6-1  (#11) Clemson (#26)
at National Indoor Tournament  (Madison, WI)
L, 5-2  (#11) vs. Pepperdine (#8)
W, 4-3  (#11) vs. Alabama (#21)
L, 5-0  (#11) vs. Vanderbilt (#15)
W, 4-3  (#11) at Wisconsin (#10)
L, 8-1  (#11) Duke (#3)
W, 4-3  (#11) at Northwestern (#24)
W, 5-4  (#14) Michigan (#t17)
L, 8-1  (#14) Wake Forest (#9)
L, 6-3  (#14) Texas (#t5)
L, 5-4  (#14) at San Diego State (#37)
W, 5-4  (#12) Purdue
L, 6-3  (#12) at Tennessee (#29)
L, 5-4  (#12) at Kentucky (#56)
L, 8-1  (#17) William & Mary (#7)
W, 5-4  (#17) at Indiana (#32)
W, 9-0  (#17) Drake
W, 9-0  (#17) Boston College (#72)
W, 9-0  (#23) Hawaii
at BIG EAST Championship (Miami, FL) (Champions)
W, 4-0  (#23) vs. Providence
W, 4-0  (#23) vs. Boston College (#59)
W, 4-0  (#23) vs. Miami (#41)
NCAA Midwest Regional (Notre Dame, IN)
First Round
W, 5-3  (#19) Illinois (#56)
Semifinals
L, 5-2  (#19) Wisconsin (#21)
Number to the right of opponent indicates Intercollegiate Tennis Association ranking 
of opponent at time of match (1992-present only) and number to left is Notre Dame's ranking (1996-present only)

Event Calendar

Delta

September 30
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.
October 1
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.
October 1
All Day
All-American Championships - Pre-Qualifying
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 2
All Day
All-American Championships - Pre-Qualifying
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 2
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.
October 4
All Day
All-American Championships - Qualifying
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 5
All Day
All-American Championships - Qualifying
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 6
All Day
All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 7
All Day
All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 8
All Day
All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 9
All Day
All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 20
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships - Qualifying
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 21
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships - Qualifying
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 21
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 22
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 23
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 24
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 25
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
November 3
All Day
USTA/ITA Natl Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 4
All Day
USTA/ITA Natl Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 4
All Day
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
November 4
All Day
Lakewood Ranch Invitational
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
November 5
All Day
Lakewood Ranch Invitational
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
November 5
All Day
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
November 5
All Day
USTA/ITA Natl Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 6
All Day
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
November 6
All Day
Lakewood Ranch Invitational
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
November 6
All Day
USTA/ITA Natl Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
January 22
10:00 AM
Western Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
January 22
3:00 PM
Wright State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
January 29
10:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Alpha Tennis & Fitness Club)
February 3
3:00 PM
Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 12
11:00 AM
Illinois
Champaign, Ill. (Varsity Tennis Center)
February 18
10:00 AM
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind. (IU Tennis Center)
February 19
12:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (Bass-Rudd Tennis Center)
February 22
5:00 PM
Purdue
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 25
10:00 AM
Michigan State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 25
3:00 PM
Bowling Green
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 3
4:00 PM
Boston College
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 5
12:00 PM
Syracuse
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 13
3:00 PM
Norfolk State
Norfolk, Va. (NSU Tennis Complex)
March 15
3:00 PM
William & Mary
Williamsburg, Va. (McCormack-Nagelsen Tennis Center)
March 17
TBA
Wake Forest
Winston-Salem, N.C. (Wake Forest Tennis Complex)
March 19
12:00 PM
Virginia
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
March 24
4:00 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
March 26
12:00 PM
Miami
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
March 31
TBA
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Burrows-Burrleson Tennis Center)
April 7
4:00 PM
Duke
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 9
11:00 AM
North Carolina
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 13
4:00 PM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla. (Speicher Tennis Center)
April 15
12:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga. (Ken Byers Tennis Complex)
April 23
12:00 PM
Clemson
Clemson, S.C. (Hoke Sloan Tennis Center)
April 26
All Day
ACC Championships
TBD
April 27
All Day
ACC Championships
TBD
April 28
All Day
ACC Championships
TBD
April 29
All Day
ACC Championships
TBD
April 30
All Day
ACC Championships
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka