Women's Tennis

@ndwomenstennis


 


 Jane Fennelly
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 20-22, 2013 vs Purdue
t-7
Natalia Davila Lost 6-4, 5-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2013 vs Arizona State
t-6
Ebony Panoho Won 4-6, 6-5, 6-1
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2013 vs DePaul
t-7
Rebeca Mitrea Lost 5-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2013 vs Tulane
Meredith Maltby Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 10-15, 2013 vs Toledo
QUAL
Christine Coffman Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 10-15, 2013 vs Eastern Michigan
QUAL
Ankita Bhatia Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Nov. 8-10, 2013 vs Marquette
Vanessa Foltinger Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Nov. 8-10, 2013 vs Indiana - Bloomington
Kayla Fujimoto Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Nov. 8-10, 2013 vs Louisville
Olivia Boesing Won 6-5, 6-2
-/-
1/18/2014 IUPUI
5
Abbey Neff Won 5-0, retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 20-22, 2013 vs TUL/ASU
t-4
Margaux Hyman/Kassidy Jump Won 8-6/Julie Vrabel
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2013 vs Purdue
t-4
Andjela Djokovic/Claudia Escribens Lost 7-8 (5-7)/Julie Vrabel
-/-
Sep 20-22, 2013 vs Michigan
t-4
Kristen Dodge/Annie Wierda Won 8-4/Julie Vrabel
-/-
Oct. 10-15, 2013 vs Wright State
Linsey Verstrepen/Elaine Cloern Won 8-5/Julie Vrabel
-/-
Oct. 10-15, 2013 vs DePaul University
Ana Vladutu/Jasmin Kling Lost 4-8/Julie Vrabel
-/-
Nov. 8-10, 2013 vs Bowling Green
Drew Fillis/Emily Reuland Won 6-1/Quinn Gleason
-/-
Nov. 8-10, 2013 vs Indiana - Bloomington
Katie Klyczek/Carolyn Chupa Lost 4-6/Quinn Gleason
-/-
Nov. 8-10, 2013 vs Western Michigan University
Caroline Aleck/Tracy Kuhle Won 6-3/Quinn Gleason
-/-
Nov. 8-10, 2013 vs Marquette
Ana Pimienta/Alli Dawson Won 6-3/Quinn Gleason
-/-
1/18/2014 IUPUI
2
Abbey Neff / Julie Brockman Won 6-0 / Katherine White
-/-
Jan 25, 2014 vs #26 Arizona State
3
Desirae Krawczyk / Kassidy Jump Lost 5-7 / Jennifer Kellner
-/-
Jan 26, 2014 vs #29 Oklahoma State
3
Karyn Guttormsen / Maria Alvarez Won 7-5 / Jennifer Kellner
-/-
* Feb 28, 2014 at #1 Duke University
3
Chalena Scholl / Annie Mulholland Lost 6-8 / Monica Robinson
-/-
* 3/7/2014 #15 CLEMSON
3
Yuilynn Miao / Jessy Rompies Lost 2-8 / Monica Robinson
-/-
* 3/9/2014 #25 FLORIDA STATE
3
Kristina Schleich / Mia Vriens Lost 5-6 / Monica Robinson
-/-
Mar 11, 2014 at College of Charleston
3
Samantha Maddox / Jamie Harrell Won 8-3 / Monica Robinson
-/-
* Mar 15, 2014 at Boston College Women's Tennis
3
Jessica Wacnik / Wan-Yi Sweeting - unfinished / Monica Robinson
-/-
* Mar 21, 2014 at #6 Virginia
3
Danielle Collins / Maci Epstein Lost 4-8 / Monica Robinson
-/-
* Mar 23, 2014 at #10 North Carolina
3
Ashley Dai / Tessa Lyons Lost 3-7 / Monica Robinson
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 4/29/2014

Event Calendar

Delta

September 30
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.
October 1
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.
October 1
All Day
All-American Championships - Pre-Qualifying
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 2
All Day
All-American Championships - Pre-Qualifying
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 2
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.
October 4
All Day
All-American Championships - Qualifying
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 5
All Day
All-American Championships - Qualifying
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 6
All Day
All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 7
All Day
All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 8
All Day
All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 9
All Day
All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 20
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships - Qualifying
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 21
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships - Qualifying
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 21
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 22
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 23
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 24
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
October 25
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Indoor Tennis Facility)
November 3
All Day
USTA/ITA Natl Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 4
All Day
USTA/ITA Natl Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 4
All Day
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
November 4
All Day
Lakewood Ranch Invitational
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
November 5
All Day
Lakewood Ranch Invitational
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
November 5
All Day
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
November 5
All Day
USTA/ITA Natl Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
November 6
All Day
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
November 6
All Day
Lakewood Ranch Invitational
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
November 6
All Day
USTA/ITA Natl Indoor Intercollegiate Championships
Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
January 22
10:00 AM
Western Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
January 22
3:00 PM
Wright State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
January 29
10:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Alpha Tennis & Fitness Club)
February 3
3:00 PM
Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 12
11:00 AM
Illinois
Champaign, Ill. (Varsity Tennis Center)
February 18
10:00 AM
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind. (IU Tennis Center)
February 19
12:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (Bass-Rudd Tennis Center)
February 22
5:00 PM
Purdue
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 25
10:00 AM
Michigan State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 25
3:00 PM
Bowling Green
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 3
4:00 PM
Boston College
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 5
12:00 PM
Syracuse
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 13
3:00 PM
Norfolk State
Norfolk, Va. (NSU Tennis Complex)
March 15
3:00 PM
William & Mary
Williamsburg, Va. (McCormack-Nagelsen Tennis Center)
March 17
TBA
Wake Forest
Winston-Salem, N.C. (Wake Forest Tennis Complex)
March 19
12:00 PM
Virginia
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
March 24
4:00 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
March 26
12:00 PM
Miami
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
March 31
TBA
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Burrows-Burrleson Tennis Center)
April 7
4:00 PM
Duke
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 9
11:00 AM
North Carolina
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
April 13
4:00 PM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla. (Speicher Tennis Center)
April 15
12:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Atlanta, Ga. (Ken Byers Tennis Complex)
April 23
12:00 PM
Clemson
Clemson, S.C. (Hoke Sloan Tennis Center)
April 26
All Day
ACC Championships
TBD
April 27
All Day
ACC Championships
TBD
April 28
All Day
ACC Championships
TBD
April 29
All Day
ACC Championships
TBD
April 30
All Day
ACC Championships
TBD

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka