125 Home

    National Anthem

    Notre Dame invites your group of 20+ singers to start our sporting events by singing the National Anthem. Auditions are required.

    Groups selected to sing the National Anthem will receive complimentary tickets to the game. Family & friends will be able to purchase discounted tickets (in advance) to enjoy the experience with you.

    To arrange an audition, call our Group Sales Department 574-631-4165

    National Anthem

    Shop Now

    Nissan
    VIP Football Experience Auction

    Auctions

    Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

    Gear Store

    Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

    Event Calendar

    Delta

    October 23
    All Day
    Quail Valley Intercollegiate
    Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)
    RECAP
    October 23
    All Day
    ITA Midwest Regional Championships
    Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)
    October 24
    7:00 PM
    Michigan State
    East Lansing, Mich. (DeMartin Soccer Complex)

    BTN
    BTN
    October 24
    All Day
    Quail Valley Intercollegiate
    Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)
    October 25
    7:00 PM
    Louisville
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

    ACC Network Extra
    October 26
    6:00 PM
    North Carolina
    Chapel Hill, N.C. (Fetzer Field)

    ACC Network Extra
    October 26
    7:35 PM
    Nebraska-Omaha
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)

    NBC Sports Chicago Plus
    October 27
    7:00 PM
    North Carolina
    Cary, N.C. (WakeMed Soccer Park)

    ACC Network Extra
    ACC Network Extra
    October 27
    12:00 PM
    Atlantic Coast Conference Championships
    E.P. Tom Sawyer Park (Louisville, Ky.)
    October 27
    5:00 PM
    Purdue
    West Lafayette, Ind.

    Live Results
    October 27
    7:35 PM
    Nebraska-Omaha
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)

    NBC Sports Chicago Plus
    October 27
    All Day
    Landfall Tradition
    Wilmington, North Carolina
    October 28
    3:30 PM
    North Carolina State
    Notre Dame, Ind.

    NBC
    October 28
    All Day
    Landfall Tradition
    Wilmington, North Carolina
    October 29
    TBA
    ACC Quarterfinals
    Campus Sites
    October 29
    1:00 PM
    Pittsburgh
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

    ACC Network Extra
    October 29
    TBA
    Colorado
    Evanston, Ill.
    October 29
    TBA
    Northwestern
    Evanston, Ill.
    October 29
    All Day
    Landfall Tradition
    Wilmington, North Carolina
    November 1
    7:00 PM
    Indiana Univ. PA
    Notre Dame, Ind.
    November 1
    TBA
    ACC Championship First Round
    Campus sites
    November 2
    All Day
    Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
    Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    November 2
    All Day
    Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
    Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    November 3
    7:00 PM
    Bethel Ind.
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

    ACC Network Extra
    November 3
    TBA
    ACC Semifinals
    Charleston, S.C. (MUSC Health Stadium)
    November 3
    7:00 PM
    Ohio State
    Columbus, OH (Value City Arena)

    BTN
    November 3
    7:00 PM
    Duke
    Durham, N.C. (Cameron Indoor Stadium)

    ACC Network Extra
    November 3
    All Day
    Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
    Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    November 3
    All Day
    Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
    Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    November 3
    All Day
    Arizona State Invitational
    Tempe, Ariz. (Whiteman Tennis Center)
    November 3
    All Day
    Redbird Invitational
    Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts)
    November 3
    All Day
    Western Michigan Invitational
    Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
    November 3
    All Day
    Gopher Invitational
    Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
    November 4
    3:30 PM
    Wake Forest
    Notre Dame, Ind.

    NBC
    November 4
    4:00 PM
    Ohio State
    Columbus, OH (Value City Arena)
    November 4
    All Day
    Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
    Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    November 4
    All Day
    Western Michigan Invitational
    Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
    November 4
    All Day
    Redbird Invitational
    Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts)
    November 4
    All Day
    Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
    Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    November 4
    All Day
    Gopher Invitational
    Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
    November 4
    All Day
    Arizona State Invitational
    Tempe, Ariz. (Whiteman Tennis Center)
    November 5
    TBA
    ACC Championship Quarterfinal
    Campus sites
    November 5
    TBA
    ACC Final
    Charleston, S.C. (MUSC Health Stadium)
    November 5
    1:00 PM
    Wake Forest
    Winston-Salem, N.C. (Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum)

    ACC Network Extra
    November 5
    All Day
    Redbird Invitational
    Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts)
    November 5
    All Day
    Arizona State Invitational
    Tempe, Ariz. (Whiteman Tennis Center)
    November 5
    All Day
    Gopher Invitational
    Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
    November 5
    All Day
    Elite Invitational
    Columbus, Ohio
    November 5
    All Day
    Western Michigan Invitational
    Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
    November 5
    All Day
    Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
    Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    November 5
    All Day
    Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
    Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
    November 7
    7:00 PM
    Cardinal Stritch
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

    ACC Network Extra
    November 8
    TBA
    ACC Championship Semifinal
    Campus sites
    November 9
    2:00 PM
    Indiana and Cincinnati
    Bloomington, Ind.
    November 10
    TBA
    NCAA First Round
    Campus Sites
    November 10
    12:00 PM
    NCAA Great Lakes Regional
    LaVern Gibson Championship Course (Terre Haute, Ind.)
    November 10
    7:00 PM
    Virginia Tech
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

    ACC Network Extra
    November 10
    7:35 PM
    Penn State
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
    November 10
    All Day
    USA Fencing North American Cup
    Kansas City, Mo.
    November 11
    TBA
    Miami Fla.
    Miami Gardens, Fla.

    TBA
    November 11
    4:00 PM
    DePaul
    Chicago, Ill. (Wintrust Arena)

    FS1
    November 11
    1:00 PM
    Mount St. Marys
    Notre Dame, Ind.

    ACCNE
    November 11
    7:05 PM
    Penn State
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)

    NBCSN
    November 11
    All Day
    USA Fencing North American Cup
    Kansas City, Mo.
    November 12
    12:00 PM
    ACC Championship Final
    Charleston, S.C. (MUSC Health Stadium)
    November 12
    1:00 PM
    Virginia
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

    ACC Network Extra
    November 12
    All Day
    USA Fencing North American Cup
    Kansas City, Mo.
    November 13
    7:00 PM
    Mount St. Marys
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

    ACC Network Extra
    November 13
    All Day
    USA Fencing North American Cup
    Kansas City, Mo.

    NCAA Infractions Report

    St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats