Celebrating 35 Years of Notre Dame Women's Athletics

All-Time Cheerleading Roster

Molly Tiernan1971
Susan Pictn McLaughlin1971
Anne Stringer Braly1972
Missy McCrarey Gray1972
Carol Ann (Cullen) Lydiatt1973
Liz (Sowada) Linner1973
Rooney (Frailey) Russell1973
Mary (Kraft) Shanahan1973
Annie Cisle Murray1974
Nancy Bursch1974
Janet Corrigan Bartlett1975
Mary Ann Grabavoy Heaven1976
Amy MacDonald Simon1976
Sally Naxera Benson1976
Shelly (Muller) Simon1976
Candace O'Conner Banks1977
Joya C. De Foor1977
Rebecca Bracken-Marley1977
Mary Klein1978
Michele Gatewood1978
Patricia Kulik Noga1978
Stacy Weaver Robinson1979
Susanne Olin1979
Lisa Chavez LaHam1980
Mary Beth Dvorak Sobolewski1980
Phyllis Washington Stone1980
Loretta Ransom1980
Margaret McGlynn1980
Amy Olin Mathes1981
Nancy Dawson Owens1981
Aileen Quinn Hogan1982
Denise Nwaezeapu1982
Michelle Freeman1982
Helen Cho1983
Patricia Mackay Zavagnin1983
Annette Johnson1984
Laura Bach Koch1984
Laura Lewis Crain1984
Jeanie Poole1985
Julia H. Paige1985
Lynette McDonald1985
Lynn Thomas-(Davidson) Ault1985
Anne Stubbs, M.D.1986
Kathi Deegan Gibson1986
Kathleen Ravotti1986
Deana Heisler1987
Helen McCormack Jenko1987
Maureen McDonnell1987
Michele (Sebo) Finley1987
Jenn Hughes1988
Moira (Mitchell) Hogan1988
Suzanne (Ridenour) Coulter1988
Jill Gollon Coyle1989
Kathleen Helenbrook1989
Sinead (Rigney) McHugh1989
Jilanne (Klaus) Shevlin1990
Kristen (Komyatte) Sheehan1990
Margo (Ball) MacQuarrie1990
Stephanie (Hayashi) Koester1990
Claudia Limardo1991
Dr. Michelle Paraiso1991
Kathleen Kelley1991
Keili (Phelan) Smith1991
Lara (Bertucci) Zelch1991
Cheryl (Cihak) Wate1992
Dr. Betsey Ciarimboli1992
Jessica (Chiappetta) Roman1992
Laura (Garza) Gage1992
Angela Jones1993
Jennifer (Finn) Whalen1993
Mary (Malone) Denvir1993
Dana Beltrondo1994
Tae Yoo1994
Carolyn Ligas Grimsic1995
Jamie Glover1995
Jennifer Durso1995
Rebecca Pinkley Drendel1995
Tracy Ellis1995
Alexandra (Mensch) Orchard1996
Amy Pikal1996
Kim Chavez La Ham1996
Sondra Ruhman1996
Colleen (Duffy) Morgan1997
Francesca Pelliccio1997
Heather Fischer1997
Sara Sanders1997
Rebecca (Daulton) Kizer 1998
Cindy Harding1999
Elizabeth McElwee1999
Heidi Gorman1999
Nicole Huff1999
Alexandra Jenkins2000
Cheryl (Berg) O'Brien2000
Kelly Rivera2000
Mary Beth Cantolino2000
Monique Chinsee2000
Tara McKinney2000
Jessica Ann Biolchini2000
Elizabeth Malay Warner2000
Emily Patterson2001
Jill Kula2001
Karin Moon2001
Katherine Claussen2001
Megan Burke2002
Rachel Tolley2002
Jennifer Lanktree2002
Amber Lynn Stuffings2002
Hillry Thomas2003
Kristi Murphy 2003
Jocelyn Angela Cerrito2003
Stephanie Hill Clark2003
Adrienne Melegrito de la Rosa2003
Heather Anne Hoffman2003
Meredith Lee Capshaw2004
Chloe Elisabeth Risto2004
Catherine Elizabeth Shiel2004
Brenna Kennedy2004
Kathryn Terresa Crone2005
Elizabeth Ann Doyle2005
Alison Kay Trappey2005
Megan Nicole Wilson2005

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

August 9
4:00 PM
Purdue
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 13
8:00 PM
Omaha
Omaha, Neb. (Caniglia Field)
August 13
1:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, Ill. (Lanny and Sharon Martin Stadium)
August 16
8:00 PM
Drake
Des Moines, Iowa (Cownie Soccer Complex)
August 18
7:00 PM
Butler
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 20
1:30 PM
Ball State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 21
5:00 PM
Valparaiso
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 25
7:30 PM
San Diego
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 25
5:00 PM
Minnesota
Iowa City, Iowa (UI Soccer Complex)
August 25
7:00 PM
Valparaiso
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
August 26
12:30 PM
Rhode Island
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
August 26
7:00 PM
New Mexico State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
August 27
2:00 PM
Cal Poly
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 27
2:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa (UI Soccer Complex)
September 1
7:00 PM
South Carolina
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 1
11:00 AM
VCU
Bowling Green, Ohio (Stroh Center)
September 1
7:00 PM
Bowling Green
Bowling Green, Ohio (Stroh Center)
September 2
3:30 PM
Temple
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
September 2
7:00 PM
Connecticut
Storrs, Conn. (Morrone Stadium)
September 2
7:00 PM
Toledo
Toledo, Ohio (Savage Arena)
September 3
12:00 PM
Santa Clara
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 8
5:00 PM
Boston College
Newton, Mass. (Newton Soccer Field)
September 8
7:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio (Jesse Owens Stadium)
September 8
7:00 PM
Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C. (HTC Center)
September 9
7:30 PM
Georgia
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
September 9
12:00 PM
Ohio State
Conway, S.C. (HTC Center)
September 9
5:00 PM
Florida International
Conway, S.C. (HTC Center)
September 10
1:00 PM
Toledo
Toledo, Ohio (Scott Park)
September 11
All Day
The Invitational at the Ocean Course
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Kiawah Island Resort)
September 12
All Day
The Invitational at the Ocean Course
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Kiawah Island Resort)
September 15
7:30 PM
NC State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 15
7:00 PM
Michigan State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
September 16
12:00 PM
Boston College
Chestnut Hill, Mass.

ESPN
September 16
7:00 PM
Clemson
Clemson, S.C. (Riggs Field)
September 16
12:30 PM
Southern Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
September 16
7:00 PM
Central Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
September 19
7:00 PM
Bowling Green
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 21
7:00 PM
Duke
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 22
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Thompson Field)
September 22
7:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (KFC Yum! Center)
September 23
8:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

FOX
September 24
1:00 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 24
1:00 PM
North Carolina State
Raleigh, N.C. (Reynolds Coliseum)
September 25
All Day
Shoal Creek Invitational
Shoal Creek, Ala. (Shoal Creek CC)
September 26
7:00 PM
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind. (Armstrong Stadium)
September 26
All Day
Shoal Creek Invitational
Shoal Creek, Ala. (Shoal Creek CC)
September 29
7:30 PM
Virginia
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 29
5:00 PM
Wake Forest
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 29
7:00 PM
Miami
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
September 30
5:00 PM
Miami Ohio
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBCSN
October 1
1:00 PM
Florida State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
October 1
5:05 PM
USNTDP
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 3
7:00 PM
Northwestern
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 5
7:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. (Klockner Stadium)
October 6
7:00 PM
Clemson
Clemson, S.C. (Historic Riggs Field)
October 6
7:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. (Memorial Gymnasium)
October 6
7:35 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 7
TBA
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C.

TBA
October 7
7:05 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 8
1:00 PM
Syracuse
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 8
12:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Cassell Coliseum)
October 8
All Day
Fighting Irish Classic
Notre Dame, Ind. (Warren Golf Course)
October 9
All Day
Fighting Irish Classic
Notre Dame, Ind. (Warren Golf Course)
October 10
7:00 PM
Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 13
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 13
7:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
October 13
7:35 PM
Denver
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 14
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 14
7:05 PM
Denver
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 15
1:00 PM
Clemson
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
October 16
All Day
Autotrader Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga. (Berkeley Hills CC)
October 17
7:00 PM
Akron
Akron, Ohio (FirstEnergy Stadium-Cub Cadet Field)
October 17
All Day
Autotrader Collegiate Classic
Duluth, Ga. (Berkeley Hills CC)
October 19
7:00 PM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla. (Seminole Soccer Complex)
October 19
7:35 PM
Sacred Heart
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 20
7:00 PM
Duke
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 20
7:00 PM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla. (Tully Gym)
October 20
7:35 PM
Sacred Heart
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 21
7:30 PM
USC
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
October 22
12:00 PM
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (Cobb Stadium)
October 22
2:00 PM
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (James L. Knight Complex)
October 23
All Day
Quail Valley Intercollegiate
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats