Celebrating 35 Years of Notre Dame Women's Athletics

All-Time Field Hockey Roster

Name
Patricia D. Ahearne-Kroll
Mrs. Elizabeth Rose Ammen
Cheryl Baggen
Becky Banasiak
Dr. Lauren J. Barry
Linda C. Becker
MaryJean Beetel-Jones
Mrs. Patricia C. Begrowicz
Mrs. Katherine B. Benz
Beth A. Bisignano
Bonita Bradshaw
Melinda E. Breen
Robin Bresman
Mrs. Karen Korowicki Bush
Maria Calabrese
Donna M. Carini
Susan E. Carroll
Mary Champion
Debra A. Charlesworth
Mary Clemency
Janet Budnick Coffey
Carola Cummings
Ms. Benet H. DeBerry
Patti DeCoste
Regina M. Degnan
Tracy Blake DeVlieger
Anne Dillenschneider
Anne Terese M. Docimo, M.D.
Laura Dodge
MaryAnne Dooley
Clare L. Dougherty
MaryGrace Dyleski
Carrie Rooney Figueredo
Winifred M. Fitzgerald
Libby Ford
Stephanie A. Giggetts
Christine G. Gordon
Jeanne M. Grasso
Patricia DeCoste Guido
Diane M. Guljas
Mary E. Haught
Dr. Christine S. Hong
Ellen Hughes
Mary Hums
Kathy Kane
Mary James
Toby A. Kawulicz
Amy K. Keglovits
Patty Kulik
Mrs. Clarice G. Kwasnieski
Cindy Labriola
Donna Losurdo
Marie Losurdo
Maureen Maloney
Terry Maloney
Kim Manzi
Mary del Ray Marten
Sue McGlinn
Ann E. McGlinn-Work
Megan Fay McGoff
Dr. Mary A. Michener
Nikki Miller
Libby A. Mohrman-Whelan
Meg Morgan
Nancy Camarote Moriarty
Susan McGlinn Mueller
Leslie Lawrence Mugan
Suzann M. Murphy
Theresa J. Murphy-Pennington
Lori Nolan
Julie Olech
Donna Therese Omori-Mohrig
Elizabeth F. Pallante, M.D.
Mary Rose Rodgers Patucci
Giana M. Phelan
Mrs. Janet A. Pigeon
Deborah A. Raehl, D.O.
Mary Tollaksen Rahill
Dr. Katherine L. Ray
Nancy Richoff
Joan Totten Rickling
Corinne DiGiacomo Rumble
Erin Burns Schneeman
Caroline C. Serlin
Joanne Marshall Shea
Margaret McGlinn Shields
Elizabeth E. Siegel
Melissa A. Sommer, CPA, CFA
Bernadette M. Suplick Styliades
Mary Walsh
Mary M. Wagner
Molly A. Watzke
Christina M. Weinmann
Mary White
Lauren Wood
Patricia Gallagher Zarkoski

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

September 24
L, 38-35
Duke
Notre Dame, Ind.
RECAP

NBC
Game Week Central
September 24
8th (of 12)
U. of Oklahoma Schooner Fall Classic
Norman, Oklahoma (Belmar Golf Club)
RECAP

Live Scoring
September 24
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 24
13th (of 16)
Georgia State Maui Jim Intercollegiate
Scottsdale, Arizona (Mirabel Golf Club)
RECAP

Live Scoring
September 25
1:00 PM
UIC
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
September 25
3:00 PM
UIC
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
September 25
W, 4-0
Pittsburgh
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra
September 25
W, 3-0
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (James L. Knight Complex)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra
Live Stats
September 25
All Day
U. of Oklahoma Schooner Fall Classic
Norman, Oklahoma (Belmar Golf Club)

Live Scoring
September 25
All Day
Georgia State Maui Jim Intercollegiate
Scottsdale, Arizona (Mirabel Golf Club)

Live Scoring
September 25
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 26
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 26
All Day
U. of Oklahoma Schooner Fall Classic
Norman, Oklahoma (Belmar Golf Club)

Live Scoring
September 27
7:00 PM
USSSA Pride
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
September 27
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 28
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 29
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
September 30
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Ambrose Urbanic Field)

ACC Network Extra
ACC Network Extra
September 30
2:00 PM
ND/Joe Piane Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (ND Golf Course)
September 30
4:00 PM
Michigan State/Iowa
East Lansing, Mich. (McCaffree Pool)
September 30
4:00 PM
Michigan State/Iowa
East Lansing, Mich. (McCaffree Pool)
September 30
7:00 PM
Duke
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

Flashback Friday Free Shirt Friday - First 500 fans receive a retro-themed T-shirt
September 30
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.
September 30
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
October 1
12:00 PM
Syracuse
East Rutherford, N.J.(MetLife Stadium)

ABC, ESPN or ESPN2
October 1
12:00 PM
Loyola
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 1
4:00 PM
NIU
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 1
7:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (Lynn Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
October 1
1:00 PM
Delaware
Bethesda, Md. (Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart)
October 1
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
October 1
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.
October 1
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 1
All Day
All-American Championships - Pre-Qualifying
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 2
9:00 AM
Maryland
College Park, Md. (University of Maryland)
October 2
9:00 AM
Florida
College Park, Md. (University of Maryland)
October 2
1:00 PM
Wake Forest
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

First 500 fans receive ND headbands Health & Fitness Day - Post-match Zumba session ND Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
October 2
5:05 PM
USNTDP
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 2
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)
October 2
All Day
All-American Championships - Pre-Qualifying
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
October 2
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill.
October 2
All Day
ITF Futures
Fountain Valley, Calif.
October 3
All Day
ITA All-American Championships Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Michael Case Tennis Center)

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka